Franklin County Region Tune-Up 2021

Carnesville, GA

Athlete Entries


JV Boys 5000 Meter Run 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Carreno, Gabriel 20:25.87 Madison County
Braswell, Noah 20:56.15 Madison County
Shelton, Alex 22:11.23 Madison County
Burkhardt, Brandon 22:32.34 Madison County
Ott, Navy 22:36.50 Stephens Co.
Best, Carraway 22:46.67 Madison County
Gibson, Devon 23:31.33 Stephens Co.
Bradberry, Brooks 24:06.74 Madison County
Cross, Ayden 24:10.68 Stephens Co.
Braswell, Levi 24:30.07 Madison County
Flores, Mason 24:52.90 Stephens Co.
Ramirez-Childs, Rufino 25:03.87 Madison County
BIshop, Clayton 26:23.06 Stephens Co.
Gibson, Tyler 30:25.72 Stephens Co.
Singleton, Bryson 35:34.74 Stephens Co.
Warden, Eli 36:42.57 Stephens Co.
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run 34 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Sanders, Grady 17:04.42 Stephens Co.
McCary, Gabe 17:26.84 Madison County
Johnson, Jakeem 17:47.25 Madison County
Woods, Robbie 18:09.39 Franklin County High School
Dennis, Kzon 18:22.03 Greene County HS
Fessler, Bobby 18:34.40 Stephens Co.
Prickett, Aden 18:39.68 Madison County
Kennedy, Colt 19:12.72 Madison County
Johnson, Javon 19:25.60 Madison County
Lester, Josiah 19:26.65 Franklin County High School
Ward, Matthew 19:43.07 Madison County
Barrett, Whit 20:10.51 Madison County
Burkhart, Micah 20:29.80 Stephens Co.
Jones, Austin 20:31.21 Stephens Co.
Marchman, Ethan 20:42.12 Franklin County High School
Kinsey, Tucker 20:44.42 Stephens Co.
Fernandez, Matthew 20:49.61 Elbert Co.
Lopez, Yordy 20:59.80 Greene County HS
McConnell, Will 21:11.00 Franklin County High School
Moore, Jackson 21:26.20 Stephens Co.
Snyder, Daniel 21:42.16 Franklin County High School
Randall, Jacob 21:45.77 Franklin County High School
Wynn, Brendon 22:07.10 Greene County HS
Moore, David 22:11.11 Elbert Co.
Nestor, Brandon 22:25.48 Elbert Co.
Jones, Styles 22:57.79 Stephens Co.
Howell, Kyler 23:04.42 Franklin County High School
Thompson, Lucas 23:23.94 Stephens Co.
Ward, Huntley 23:36.70 Stephens Co.
Dove, Mason 24:07.64 Elbert Co.
Pressley, Zane 24:35.85 Stephens Co.
Reyes, Rolando 24:39.76 Greene County HS
Ramirez, James 26:00.68 Greene County HS
Cullars, Zion 26:50.14 Elbert Co.
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run 32 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hawks, Lindley 21:44.80 Madison County
Witherspoon, Grace 22:25.74 Stephens Co.
Drake, Tiana 23:17.58 Franklin County High School
Schubert, Kylie 23:21.36 Madison County
Strickland, Madison 23:44.39 Stephens Co.
Wood, Lakin 23:59.91 Madison County
Ramirez, Lineth 24:01.86 Greene County HS
Crowe, Kadyn 24:07.77 Franklin County High School
Pruitt, Taylor 24:10.85 Madison County
Wood, Linslei 24:15.03 Madison County
Benford, Quanas 25:42.59 Greene County HS
Laird, Elizabeth 25:59.80 Franklin County High School
Fitzpatrick, Carley 26:45.50 Madison County
Burkhart, Abby 26:51.06 Stephens Co.
Guerrero, Paulina 27:22.34 Elbert Co.
Perez, Gris 27:54.80 Stephens Co.
Norton, Braylin 28:04.05 Elbert Co.
Harper, Kimora 28:13.10 Greene County HS
Harpold, Isabella 29:11.03 Elbert Co.
Limas, Lucia 29:13.70 Franklin County High School
York, Bre 29:48.05 Stephens Co.
Lewis, Kaylee 30:02.83 Greene County HS
Garcia, Eva 30:52.97 Elbert Co.
Garcia, Linda 30:54.20 Elbert Co.
Hamby, Lorelai 31:00.43 Stephens Co.
Cobb, Emma 31:55.23 Stephens Co.
Kaya, Sude 32:33.75 Stephens Co.
Moore, Candace 33:07.11 Franklin County High School
Sanders, Laura 34:33.46 Stephens Co.
Pham, Katelyn 38:48.34 Elbert Co.
Rockwell, Isy 39:48.25 Stephens Co.
Perez, Ximena 42:30.46 Elbert Co.
Back to Top