Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/8/2021 08:40 PM
Westminster Varsity Meet 5 - 4/8/2021
Westminster
Results
Event 1 Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Horst, Janine Westminster 5-00.00 5-00.00
2 Ojanuga, Sade Wesleyan Sch 5-00.00 J5-00.00
3 Harralson, Amelia Westminster 5-00.00 4-08.00
4 Horst, Genae Westminster 4-06.00 J4-08.00
5 Richard, Laura Westminster 4-06.00 4-06.00
6 Sumardi, Annie Westminster 4-04.00 4-04.00
7 Wilkenloh, Ramsey Wesleyan Sch 4-04.00 4-00.00
7 Pierce, Rylee Wesleyan Sch 4-04.00 4-00.00
Event 2 Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dural, Jalen Westminster 6-00.00 6-00.00
2 Harvey, Nicholas Westminster 5-08.00 5-08.00
3 Hodges, Wyatt Wesleyan Sch 5-06.00 5-06.00
4 Cook, Andrew Wesleyan Sch 5-02.00 5-04.00
5 Rosenberg, Lucas Westminster 5-08.00 5-02.00
-- Eidbo, Will Westminster NH
Event 3 Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Farley-Allen, Sabrina Westminster 9-00.00 9-00.00
2 Dudley, Margaret Wesleyan Sch 8-06.00 8-00.00
3 Tucker, Lilly Westminster 7-06.00 7-06.00
4 Horst, Genae Westminster 8-00.00 J7-06.00
Event 4 Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Walsh, Patrick Westminster 10-00.00 11-00.00
2 Weidle, Paul Wesleyan Sch 9-07.00 9-06.00
3 Parikh, Luke Westminster 9-00.00 J9-06.00
4 Sparkes, Stone Westminster 9-00.00 8-00.00
-- Weston, Walker Westminster 12-06.00 NH
Event 5 Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Smith, Grace Westminster 18-07.00 18-11.00
2 Chambers, Kelsey Westminster 16-08.00 16-06.00
3 Ugwonali, Gabriella Westminster 13-07.00 15-01.00
4 Scott, Abby Wesleyan Sch 15-08.00 J15-01.00
5 Garcia Hernandez, Areli Westminster 11-02.00 13-05.00
6 Warshauer, Abby Westminster 12-01.00 11-08.00
Event 6 Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rosenberg, Lucas Westminster 19-08.50 19-01.00
2 Hess, Nicholas Wesleyan Sch 18-07.00 18-06.50
3 Patterson, Elijah Westminster 18-11.00 18-02.00
4 Hart, Joseph Wesleyan Sch 18-08.50 18-01.00
5 Hartley, Jett Westminster 16-11.00 17-07.00
5 Harvey, Nicholas Westminster 17-07.00
7 Hodges, Wyatt Wesleyan Sch 18-11.00 17-06.00
8 Musierowicz, Nathan Westminster 17-00.00 16-09.00
9 McGruder, Alex Westminster 13-00.00 13-07.00
Event 7 Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chambers, Kelsey Westminster 37-00.00 37-11.00
2 Sanders, Nea Wesleyan Sch 35-10.00 33-07.25
3 Ojanuga, Sade Wesleyan Sch 33-09.00 32-08.50
4 Ugwonali, Gabriella Westminster 32-08.75 32-03.25
5 Warshauer, Abby Westminster 28-06.00 27-01.25
6 Pierce, Rylee Wesleyan Sch 26-02.00 26-00.50
Event 8 Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hodges, Wyatt Wesleyan Sch 40-00.00 38-03.00
2 Parikh, Luke Westminster 38-02.00 37-10.25
3 Ogufere, Rhode Westminster 38-11.00 34-10.00
4 Hart, Joseph Wesleyan Sch 35-11.00 34-03.00
Event 9 Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shores, Elle Westminster 91-05 101-09
2 Schiff, Hallie Westminster 81-02.50 85-11
3 Gough, Annie Westminster 78-08 78-07
4 Phillip, Alyssa Wesleyan Sch 78-04 78-03
5 Dotson, Lia Westminster 64-07 74-02
6 May, Amari Westminster 33-08 33-02
-- Washington, Imani Wesleyan Sch 126-03 FOUL
Event 10 Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Moore, Phillips Westminster 35-06.50 133-06
2 Adele, Ejike Westminster 134-08 114-09
3 Fleury, Luca Westminster 99-09 103-08
4 Burns, Will Wesleyan Sch 96-06 91-10
5 Simmons, Jeremiah Wesleyan Sch 92-11 88-04
6 Carr, James Westminster 86-08 86-02
7 Fuller, Will Wesleyan Sch 88-03.50 80-01
8 Perkins, Kent Westminster 81-05 80-00
9 Jackson, Joe Westminster 71-09 77-08
10 Nunez, Daniel Westminster 69-07 67-03
11 DeWalt, Drew Westminster 55-03 57-02
Event 11 Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Washington, Imani Wesleyan Sch 37-08.00 35-03.00
2 Shores, Elle Westminster 29-04.00 29-01.00
3 Dotson, Lia Westminster 32-07.00 28-00.00
4 Sayers, Frankie Westminster 30-04.50 27-05.00
5 Bettis, Jada Westminster 25-03.00 26-04.00
6 Phillip, Alyssa Wesleyan Sch 27-03.00 25-09.00
7 Schiff, Hallie Westminster 26-02.50 25-07.00
8 Gough, Annie Westminster 22-00.00 20-07.50
9 May, Amari Westminster 14-02.50 14-07.00
Event 12 Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Moore, Phillips Westminster 51-01.00 46-11.50
2 Adele, Ejike Westminster 47-00.00 41-07.50
3 Fuller, Will Wesleyan Sch 35-04.00 37-07.00
4 Perkins, Kent Westminster 34-10.50 32-10.00
5 Burns, Will Wesleyan Sch 33-00.00 32-09.50
6 Carr, James Westminster 34-09.00 32-00.50
7 Fleury, Luca Westminster 31-00.00 31-07.00
8 Simmons, Jeremiah Wesleyan Sch 32-04.25 30-11.00
9 Nunez, Daniel Westminster 29-06.00 29-07.00
10 Jackson, Joe Westminster 25-07.00 25-10.00
11 DeWalt, Drew Westminster 22-07.00 23-08.50
Event 13 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wesleyan School 'A' 11:02.38 10:33.82
1) Graddy, Katherine 2) Villa, Sophie
3) Bush, Julie Anne 4) Louthan, Palmer
2 Westminster School 'A' 10:47.05 10:52.65
1) Kincheloe, Neal 2) Munger, Frances
3) Sayers, Frankie 4) Higley, Alessandra
3 Westminster School 'B' 11:47.05 11:28.91
1) Cooper, Janie 2) Flowers, Kelli
3) Rackliffe, Sophia 4) Jackson, Sue
4 Westminster School 'C' 12:47.05 12:10.29
1) Deitz, Campbell 2) Desai, Sarina
3) Doele, Eula 4) Greaves, Taylor
5 Westminster School 'D' 13:47.05 12:48.82
1) Chen, Diane 2) Motley, Ceci
3) Peng, Kathy 4) Philip, Alisha
Event 14 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Westminster School 'A' 8:15.61 8:56.51
1) Propp, Matthew 2) Fernando, Matthew
3) Jacquot, Justice 4) Wilkiemeyer, Hayes
2 Wesleyan School 'A' 8:57.27 9:01.11
1) McDaniel, Stafford 2) Price, Jacob
3) DeBow, Trent 4) Jackson, Benjamin
3 Westminster School 'B' 9:15.61 10:18.02
1) Walpole, Zachary 2) Gituku, William
3) Jacquot, Joseph 4) Hartley, Jett
Event 15 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Walstad, Palmer Westminster 11:13.77 11:34.73
2 Stevens, Cate Westminster 11:17.11 11:39.91
3 Cooper, Janie Westminster 11:53.36 12:29.64
4 James, Selle Westminster 14:32.67 12:48.38
5 Ganesh, Saanjali Westminster 15:48.72 17:06.94
Event 16 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ramsey, Jack Westminster 10:20.18 10:21.01
2 Maas, Sam Westminster 10:28.18 10:51.86
3 Hunsicker, Chase Westminster 11:33.06
4 Rodbell, Harrison Westminster 13:15.37 13:05.30
5 Carr, James Westminster 14:28.50
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Westminster School 'B' 53.39 51.95
1) Bettis, Jada 2) Heath, Mia
3) Jones, Jasmine 4) Dotson, Lia
2 Westminster School 'A' 52.39 51.97
1) Chambers, Kelsey 2) Brewer, Camryn
3) Ogufere, Tejiri 4) Quarterman, Camille
3 Wesleyan School 'A' 52.02 54.36
1) Scott, Abby 2) Pierce, Rylee
3) Wilkenloh, Ramsey 4) Bertram, Elizabeth
4 Westminster School 'E' 56.39 1:27.56
1) Sturgeon, Fiona 2) Ugwonali, Gabriella
3) Warshauer, Abby 4) Farr, Katherine
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Westminster School 'A' 44.44 45.20
1) Githuku, Ryan 2) Flournoy, Christian
3) Patterson, Elijah 4) Spillman, Matthew
2 Wesleyan School 'A' 45.57 46.30
1) Bruehl, William 2) Kwon, Corban
3) Tremble, Jamie 4) Hodges, Wyatt
3 Westminster School 'B' 45.44 48.87
1) Ezzard, Quinton 2) Ogufere, Rhode
3) Clarke, Robert 4) Jordan, Justin
4 Westminster School 'C' 46.44 52.24
1) Edler, Alex 2) Elliot, Vance
3) McGruder, Alex 4) Musierowicz, Nathan
Event 19 Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sanders, Nea Wesleyan Sch 58.47 1:02.73 1
2 McSweeney, Anne Wesleyan Sch 1:04.39 1:07.06 1
3 Pierce, Rylee Wesleyan Sch 1:08.21 1:07.11 1
4 Flowers, Kelli Westminster 1:03.34 1:07.35 1
5 Greaves, Taylor Westminster 1:10.75 1:08.90 2
6 Sayers, Frankie Westminster 1:06.38 1:09.20 1
7 Desai, Sarina Westminster 1:11.28 1:10.41 2
8 Bertram, Elizabeth Wesleyan Sch 1:04.95 1:13.24 1
9 Hay, Ruthie Westminster 1:17.52 1:18.92 2
Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Githuku, Ryan Westminster 50.57 52.18 1
2 Gituku, William Westminster 53.04 52.45 1
3 Jacquot, Justice Westminster 57.32 57.05 1
4 Hartley, Jett Westminster 56.70 57.68 1
5 Bruehl, William Wesleyan Sch 53.71 59.40 1
6 Thomas, Cooper Westminster 1:01.61 1:00.55 2
7 Westenfelder, Luke Westminster 1:04.50 1:03.65 2
8 Wood, Rex Westminster 1:01.39 1:04.92 1
9 Reddy, Saiyen Westminster 1:04.19 1:05.73 2
Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ogufere, Tejiri Westminster 13.11 13.44 1
2 Brewer, Camryn Westminster 13.45 13.83 1
3 Heath, Mia Westminster 14.03 13.87 1
4 Bettis, Jada Westminster 13.55 13.96 1
5 Rearden, Helen Westminster 14.20 14.25 1
6 Dotson, Lia Westminster 13.90 14.43 1
7 Turton, Emma Westminster 14.77 14.62 2
8 Wilkenloh, Ramsey Wesleyan Sch 14.88 14.76 2
9 Lape, Sara Westminster 14.15 14.91 1
10 Hazlehurst, Olivia Westminster 15.61 16.01 2
11 Yadav, Ellora Westminster 17.70 17.09 2
12 Farr, Katherine Westminster 33.97 31.75 2
Event 22 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Spillman, Matthew Westminster 11.68 11.80 1
2 Patterson, Elijah Westminster 11.87 11.93 1
3 Clarke, Robert Westminster 12.35 12.09 1
4 Kwon, Corban Wesleyan Sch 12.02 12.18 1
5 Parikh, Luke Westminster 12.10 12.37 1
6 Jordan, Justin Westminster 12.19 12.53 1
6 Ogufere, Rhode Westminster 12.30 12.53 1
8 Hess, Nicholas Wesleyan Sch 12.49 12.61 2
9 Elliot, Vance Westminster 12.50 12.90 2
10 Carr, James Westminster 12.58 12.94 2
11 Musierowicz, Nathan Westminster 13.40 13.17 2
12 McGruder, Alex Westminster 13.64 13.55 2
Event 23 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Smith, Grace Westminster 14.91 15.10 1
2 Chambers, Kelsey Westminster 17.20 17.09 1
3 Manning, Amari Westminster 18.25 18.93 1
4 Dudley, Margaret Wesleyan Sch 16.77 19.12 1
5 Watkins, Dara Westminster 17.80 19.81 2
6 Ojanuga, Sade Wesleyan Sch 17.33 20.68 1
7 Kase, Isabel Westminster 19.68 21.82 2
Event 24 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Weston, Walker Westminster 20.81
2 Walsh, Patrick Westminster 23.34 25.36
Event 25 Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stevens, Cate Westminster 2:19.32 2:27.32
2 Walstad, Palmer Westminster 2:31.46 2:31.73
3 Flowers, Kelli Westminster 2:31.30 2:48.00
4 Bush, Kaki Wesleyan Sch 2:51.13 2:53.22
Event 26 Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Fernando, Matthew Westminster 1:56.93 1:55.53
2 Propp, Matthew Westminster 2:06.35 2:14.24
3 Cook, Andrew Wesleyan Sch 2:19.87 2:23.94
4 George, Colin Wesleyan Sch 2:25.16 2:24.78
5 Mepani, Lucas Westminster 2:29.59 2:25.41
6 Saucedo, Isai Westminster 2:33.47 2:28.16
7 Cho, David Westminster 2:32.24 2:30.66
8 Westenfelder, Luke Westminster 2:34.66 2:38.33
Event 27 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Brewer, Camryn Westminster 28.02 28.59 1
2 Ogufere, Tejiri Westminster 27.38 29.12 1
3 Rearden, Helen Westminster 29.86 29.20 1
4 Heath, Mia Westminster 29.93 1
5 McSweeney, Anne Wesleyan Sch 29.46 30.08 1
6 Ugwonali, Gabriella Westminster 30.27 3
7 Greaves, Taylor Westminster 30.35 2
8 Wilkenloh, Ramsey Wesleyan Sch 31.14 30.75 1
9 Farley-Allen, Sabrina Westminster 32.74 32.31 2
10 Hazlehurst, Olivia Westminster 31.46 33.50 2
11 Warshauer, Abby Westminster 33.50 35.09 2
12 Yadav, Ellora Westminster 37.51 36.28 3
13 Farr, Katherine Westminster 1:14.28 1:16.14 3
Event 28 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Spillman, Matthew Westminster 23.92 24.26 1
2 Flournoy, Christian Westminster 24.46 24.68 1
3 Jordan, Justin Westminster 26.29 25.12 1
4 Hartley, Jett Westminster 25.47 2
5 Jacquot, Justice Westminster 25.52 2
6 Weidle, Paul Wesleyan Sch 25.77 25.73 1
7 Carr, James Westminster 26.29 27.07 1
8 Wood, Rex Westminster 27.00 28.44 2
9 Reddy, Saiyen Westminster 28.94 30.67 2
Event 29 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Smith, Grace Westminster 46.38 47.03 1
2 Sanders, Nea Wesleyan Sch 47.17 49.78 1
3 Dudley, Margaret Wesleyan Sch 48.77 51.05 1
4 Horst, Genae Westminster 54.75 55.34 2
5 Manning, Amari Westminster 56.18 56.91 1
6 Watkins, Dara Westminster 56.28 1:02.50 2
Event 30 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gituku, William Westminster 49.05 43.79
2 Hockstein, Ryan Westminster 42.41 43.86
Event 31 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Villa, Sophie Wesleyan Sch 5:54.14 5:49.64
2 Kincheloe, Neal Westminster 5:50.11 5:58.65
3 Bush, Julie Anne Wesleyan Sch 5:56.48 6:00.50
4 Graddy, Katherine Wesleyan Sch 5:51.52 6:04.58
5 Higley, Alessandra Westminster 6:13.75 6:08.04
6 Munger, Frances Westminster 6:05.43 6:08.51
7 Motley, Ceci Westminster 6:16.20 6:10.77
8 Jackson, Sue Westminster 6:19.36 6:28.21
9 James, Selle Westminster 6:39.65 6:30.56
10 Deitz, Campbell Westminster 6:40.54 6:33.03
11 Rackliffe, Sophia Westminster 6:41.59 6:38.78
12 Lambert, Grayson Westminster 6:24.43 6:45.09
13 Sturgeon, Fiona Westminster 6:29.85 6:52.41
14 Jackson, Holley Westminster 7:15.14 7:15.12
15 Dixon, Caroline Westminster 7:15.12 7:23.71
16 Ganesh, Saanjali Westminster 7:20.21 7:33.88
Event 32 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ramsey, Jack Westminster 4:32.99 4:36.68
2 McDaniel, Stafford Wesleyan Sch 4:38.77 4:47.44
3 Maas, Sam Westminster 4:49.94 4:58.37
4 Latz, Alex Westminster 5:01.65 4:59.44
5 Jackson, Benjamin Wesleyan Sch 5:03.87 5:10.17
6 Jacquot, Joseph Westminster 5:13.74 5:13.98
7 Wilkiemeyer, Hayes Westminster 5:01.15 5:15.43
8 Srinivasan, Anand Westminster 5:16.90 5:28.73
9 Hostutler, James Westminster 5:37.95 5:32.49
10 Walpole, Zachary Westminster 5:22.05 5:32.78
11 Ramineni, Rahul Westminster 5:38.58 5:45.71
12 Ragland, Will Westminster 5:51.90 5:49.04
13 Cho, David Westminster 5:58.58
14 Rodbell, Harrison Westminster 5:54.65 6:02.04
Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Westminster School 'A' 4:17.23 4:24.57
1) Stevens, Cate 2) Jones, Jasmine
3) Flowers, Kelli 4) Quarterman, Camille
2 Wesleyan School 'A' 4:21.50 4:37.59
1) Ojanuga, Sade 2) Sanders, Nea
3) McSweeney, Anne 4) Bertram, Elizabeth
3 Westminster School 'B' 4:37.23 4:57.39
1) Walstad, Palmer 2) Desai, Sarina
3) Sayers, Frankie 4) Brewer, Camryn
4 Westminster School 'E' 5:07.23 5:23.52
1) Greaves, Taylor 2) Hay, Ruthie
3) Lape, Sara 4) Turton, Emma
Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Westminster School 'A' 3:34.14 3:41.79
1) Flournoy, Christian 2) Githuku, Ryan
3) Gituku, William 4) Fernando, Matthew
2 Westminster School 'B' 3:44.14 3:42.73
1) Ramsey, Jack 2) Jacquot, Justice
3) Patterson, Elijah 4) Spillman, Matthew
3 Wesleyan School 'A' 3:52.39 3:59.17
1) Bruehl, William 2) DeBow, Trent
3) Price, Jacob 4) Tremble, Jamie