Buford Home Meet # 1 2021

Buford, GA

Complete Results

Licensed to Fast Feet Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/10/2021 07:25 PM
                          Buford Home Meet - 2/9/2021                          
                             Buford Track Stadium                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Borders, Tavye               Buford High              13.23   2 
  2 Iverson, Haley               Buford High              13.87   2 
  3 Metz, Mary                   Buford High              13.88   1 
  4 Cole, Maci                   Buford High              14.26   1 
  5 Reisman, Caroline            Gainesville              14.40   1 
  6 Johnson, Sydney              Buford High              14.46   2 
  7 Mondragon, Alexa             Gainesville              16.32   1 
  8 Jackson, Kenya               Gainesville              16.49   1 
  9 Ward, Taneesha               Buford High              19.90   1 
 -- D'Silva, Priela              Buford High                DNS   1 
 -- McFadden, Morgan             Buford High                DNS   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Borders, Tavye               Buford High              27.17   1 
  2 Hansborough, Aliyah          Buford High              28.78   2 
  3 Finelli, Zoe                 Gainesville              29.43   1 
  4 Reisman, Caroline            Gainesville              29.64   2 
  5 Cole, Maci                   Buford High              30.91   2 
  6 Duarte, Karen                Gainesville              32.09   2 
  7 Febles, Andrea               Gainesville              33.95   2 
  8 Mondragon, Alexa             Gainesville              34.79   2 
  9 Jackson, Kenya               Gainesville              36.03   1 
 -- Johnson, Sydney              Buford High                DNS   1 
 -- Ward, Taneesha               Buford High                DNS   2 
 -- Silva, Keyra                 Gainesville                DNS   1 
 -- McFadden, Morgan             Buford High                DNS   1 
 -- D'Silva, Priela              Buford High                DNS   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Finelli, Zoe                 Gainesville            1:08.44  
  2 Duarte, Karen                Gainesville            1:17.32  
  3 Silva, Keyra                 Gainesville            1:22.08  
  4 Febles, Andrea               Gainesville            1:26.15  
 -- Borders, Tavye               Buford High                DNS  
 -- Hansborough, Aliyah          Buford High                DNS  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Ashley             Gainesville            2:33.49  
  2 Sosa, Ashley                 Gainesville            2:43.79  
  3 Hartman, Samantha            Gainesville            2:45.43  
  4 Silva, Ami                   Gainesville            2:46.25  
  5 Perry, Cameron               Buford High            2:56.22  
  6 Mejia-Martinez, Emely        Gainesville            2:57.25  
  7 Pineda, Allison              Gainesville            3:00.16  
  8 Wood, Abby                   Buford High            3:07.15  
  9 Calderon, Kimberly           Gainesville            3:11.97  
 -- Penado, Jessica              Gainesville                DNS  
 -- Crews, Caitlyn               Buford High                DNS  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Ashley             Gainesville            5:27.47  
  2 Sosa, Ashley                 Gainesville            5:45.63  
  3 Silva, Ami                   Gainesville            6:00.58  
  4 Mejia-Martinez, Emely        Gainesville            6:27.22  
  5 Hartman, Samantha            Gainesville            6:37.11  
  6 Perry, Cameron               Buford High            6:41.75  
  7 Pineda, Allison              Gainesville            6:46.35  
  8 Wood, Abby                   Buford High            6:46.45  
  9 Calderon, Kimberly           Gainesville            7:11.85  
 10 Bravo, Emily                 Gainesville            7:40.24  
 11 McCusker, Alexandria         Gainesville            8:02.78  
 12 Martinez, Cynthia            Gainesville            8:13.74  
 13 Mesidor, Grace               Gainesville            9:25.69  
 -- Crews, Caitlyn               Buford High                DNS  
 -- Plata, Diana                 Buford High                DNS  
 -- Penado, Jessica              Gainesville                DNS  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Metz, Mary                   Buford High              55.99  
  2 Johnson, Sydney              Buford High              58.04  
 -- McFadden, Morgan             Buford High                DNS  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
 -- Buford High School  'A'                                 DNS  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gainesville High School  'A'                        4:51.72  
  2 Gainesville High School  'B'                        5:24.21  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Hansborough, Aliyah          Buford High                 NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Iverson, Haley               Buford High           16-05.00  
  2 Metz, Mary                   Buford High           15-07.00  
  3 Reisman, Caroline            Gainesville           15-01.00  
  4 Cole, Maci                   Buford High           13-04.00  
 -- McFadden, Morgan             Buford High                DNS  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Borders, Tavye               Buford High           29-10.00  
 -- Johnson, Sydney              Buford High                DNS  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyson, Gabby                 Buford High           29-05.00  
  2 Portillo, Grace              Gainesville           22-09.00  
  3 Holland, Ricktasia           Gainesville           20-08.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyson, Gabby                 Buford High              75-10  
  2 Clay, Camryn                 Buford High              57-01  
  3 Portillo, Grace              Gainesville              52-05  
  4 Holland, Ricktasia           Gainesville              45-07  
 -- Bush, Morgan                 Buford High                DNS  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bolden, KJ                   Buford High              11.18   4 
  2 Drinkard, Malik              Gainesville              11.36   4 
  3 Bush, Chammarion             Gainesville              11.64   4 
  4 Rucker, Shamar               Gainesville              11.97   4 
  5 Borders, Kevin               Gainesville              12.21   4 
  6 White, Tyshun                Buford High              12.25   4 
  7 Suggs, Kayden                Buford High              12.32   3 
  8 Blackwell, Kobi              Buford High              12.34   3 
  9 Banks, Bryson                Buford High              12.49   3 
 10 Kaicklighter, Jonah          Buford High              12.60   3 
 11 Perez, Wesley                Gainesville              12.65   4 
 12 Banks, Korede                Buford High              12.72   2 
 13 Barajas, Malco               Gainesville              12.75   3 
 14 Edwards, King                Buford High              12.77   1 
 15 Kiep, Elijah                 Buford High              12.77   1 
 16 Maddox, Trelain              Buford High              12.78   2 
 17 Williams, Alijah             Buford High              13.05   4 
 18 Sims, Quez                   Gainesville              13.52   2 
 19 Guiney, Braxton              Buford High              14.10   1 
 20 Menakuntina, Hans            Buford High              14.20   3 
 21 Sims, Javieon                Gainesville              15.82   2 
 -- Walker, Broc                 Buford High                DNS   3 
 -- Culicun, Andy                Buford High                DNS   2 
 -- Neal, Jaylen                 Buford High                DNS   3 
 -- Unger, Cody                  Buford High                DNS   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Drinkard, Malik              Gainesville              22.72   3 
  2 Bush, Chammarion             Gainesville              23.82   3 
  3 Neal, Jaylen                 Buford High              24.02   1 
  4 Rucker, Shamar               Gainesville              24.49   1 
  5 White, Tyshun                Buford High              24.95   2 
  6 Borders, Kevin               Gainesville              25.04   3 
  7 Perez, Wesley                Gainesville              25.40   3 
  8 Maddox, Trelain              Buford High              25.48   2 
  9 Blackwell, Kobi              Buford High              25.51   3 
 10 Banks, Bryson                Buford High              25.60   3 
 11 Banks, Korede                Buford High              25.91   2 
 12 Kaicklighter, Jonah          Buford High              26.13   2 
 13 Kiep, Elijah                 Buford High              27.26   2 
 14 Culicun, Andy                Buford High              27.51   1 
 15 Menakuntina, Hans            Buford High              29.29   3 
 16 Guiney, Braxton              Buford High              30.54   3 
 -- Walker, Broc                 Buford High                DNS   2 
 -- Unger, Cody                  Buford High                DNS   1 
 -- Malala, Emmanuel             Buford High                DNS   1 
 -- Sims, Javieon                Gainesville                DNS   1 
 -- Edwards, King                Buford High                DNS   1 
 -- Suggs, Kayden                Buford High                DNS   2 
 -- Sims, Quez                   Gainesville                DNS   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neal, Jaylen                 Buford High              55.86  
  2 Larrazabal, Christopher      Buford High              57.84  
  3 Jerideau, Tyshaun            Buford High            1:02.51  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marshall, Donangelo          Gainesville            2:05.48   2 
  2 Jessup, John                 Gainesville            2:06.86   2 
  3 Nunez, Johnny                Gainesville            2:09.00   2 
  4 Lee, Gavin                   Gainesville            2:09.64   2 
  5 Gallagher, Danial            Gainesville            2:13.49   1 
  6 Ayala, Aiden                 Gainesville            2:15.65   1 
  7 Serrato-Macedo, Michael      Gainesville            2:17.63   2 
  8 Ewers, George Henry          Gainesville            2:19.04   2 
  9 Serrano, Richard             Gainesville            2:20.45   2 
 10 Bejar, Raul                  Gainesville            2:20.58   1 
 11 Warren, Brent                Buford High            2:20.72   2 
 12 Johnson, Noah                Buford High            2:20.91   2 
 13 Razo-Lopez, Daniel           Gainesville            2:21.43   1 
 14 Proffitt, Conner             Gainesville            2:21.94   1 
 15 Daniel, Wesley               Gainesville            2:23.47   2 
 16 Clay, Noah                   Gainesville            2:25.02   1 
 17 Cortez, Alexis               Gainesville            2:25.12   1 
 18 Hatzilias, Will              Buford High            2:25.78   2 
 19 Pacheco, Alan                Gainesville            2:29.28   2 
 20 Lee, Joshua                  Buford High            2:30.16   1 
 21 Fields, Peyton               Gainesville            2:33.49   1 
 22 Collins, Nigel               Gainesville            2:34.09   1 
 23 Nabor, Diego                 Gainesville            2:34.86   2 
 24 Matthes, Noah                Buford High            2:35.03   1 
 25 Choi, Ray                    Buford High            2:36.98   1 
 26 Massey, Jeremiah             Gainesville            2:37.37   1 
 27 Larrazabal, Christopher      Buford High            2:37.63   2 
 28 Massey, Isaac                Gainesville            2:38.29   2 
 29 Choi, Jin                    Buford High            2:38.57   1 
 30 Wallace, Evan                Buford High            2:38.58   2 
 31 Rodriguez, Gabriel           Buford High            2:39.16   2 
 32 Carter, Mason                Buford High            2:39.18   1 
 33 Slack, Reed                  Gainesville            2:39.90   1 
 34 Banks, Dylan                 Buford High            2:41.41   1 
 35 Jerideau, Tyshaun            Buford High            2:46.32   1 
 36 Miller, Ben                  Gainesville            2:56.24   1 
 37 Burgess, Sterling            Buford High            2:59.12   2 
 38 Ngo, Quincy                  Buford High            3:26.09   2 
 -- Puckett, Eli                 Buford High                DNS   2 
 -- Lawson, Jim                  Gainesville                DNS   2 
 -- Benitez, Xander              Buford High                DNS   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marshall, Donangelo          Gainesville            4:43.51  
  2 Gallagher, Danial            Gainesville            4:44.75  
  3 Jessup, John                 Gainesville            4:47.52  
  4 Ayala, Aiden                 Gainesville            4:49.41  
  5 Lee, Gavin                   Gainesville            4:55.16  
  6 Nunez, Johnny                Gainesville            5:02.88  
  7 Ewers, George Henry          Gainesville            5:04.43  
  8 Serrato-Macedo, Michael      Gainesville            5:10.24  
  9 Clay, Noah                   Gainesville            5:12.21  
 10 Johnson, Noah                Buford High            5:12.93  
 11 Proffitt, Conner             Gainesville            5:13.65  
 12 Bejar, Raul                  Gainesville            5:20.87  
 13 Pacheco, Alan                Gainesville            5:22.72  
 14 Hales, Carter                Buford High            5:23.26  
 15 Cortez, Alexis               Gainesville            5:26.07  
 16 Razo-Lopez, Daniel           Gainesville            5:26.67  
 17 Collins, Nigel               Gainesville            5:27.81  
 18 Warren, Brent                Buford High            5:28.32  
 19 Serrano, Richard             Gainesville            5:29.57  
 20 Daniel, Wesley               Gainesville            5:32.05  
 21 Matthes, Noah                Buford High            5:35.57  
 22 Hatzilias, Will              Buford High            5:38.48  
 23 Lawson, Jim                  Gainesville            5:38.89  
 24 Nabor, Diego                 Gainesville            5:39.77  
 25 Massey, Jeremiah             Gainesville            5:48.22  
 26 Carter, Mason                Buford High            5:48.91  
 27 Fields, Peyton               Gainesville            5:51.83  
 28 Lee, Joshua                  Buford High            5:56.14  
 29 Rodriguez, Gabriel           Buford High            5:57.89  
 30 Slack, Reed                  Gainesville            6:04.52  
 31 Massey, Isaac                Gainesville            6:04.86  
 32 Frierman, Alfonso            Buford High            6:08.88  
 33 Choi, Ray                    Buford High            6:09.28  
 34 Choi, Jin                    Buford High            6:13.14  
 35 Banks, Dylan                 Buford High            6:16.32  
 36 Benitez, Xander              Buford High            6:19.09  
 37 Burgess, Sterling            Buford High            6:25.79  
 38 Miller, Ben                  Gainesville            6:26.65  
 39 Puckett, Eli                 Buford High            6:58.27  
 -- Ngo, Quincy                  Buford High                DNS  
 -- Martin, James                Gainesville                DNS  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hales, Carter                Buford High           11:38.32  
  2 Ngo, Quincy                  Buford High           18:41.80  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cheek, Markelle              Gainesville              18.07   2 
  2 Pierre, Vinson               Gainesville              24.71   1 
 -- Payne, Victor                Buford High                DNS   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gandy, Ryland                Buford High              49.48   1 
  2 Colletta, Jake               Buford High              50.09   1 
  3 Pierre, Vinson               Gainesville              50.14   2 
  4 Cheek, Markelle              Gainesville              53.01   3 
 -- Guiney, Braxton              Buford High                DNS   3 
 -- Malala, Emmanuel             Buford High                DNS   2 
 -- Bolden, KJ                   Buford High                DNS   1 
 -- Payne, Victor                Buford High                DNS   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buford High School  'A'                               46.07  
     1) Walker, Broc                    2) Neal, Jaylen                   
     3) Blackwell, Kobi                 4) Suggs, Kayden                  
  2 Gainesville High School  'B'                          47.71  
  3 Buford High School  'B'                               54.46  
     1) White, Tyshun                   2) Kaicklighter, Jonah            
     3) Maddox, Trelain                 4) Bolden, KJ                     
 -- Buford High School  'C'                                 DNS  
 -- Gainesville High School  'A'                            DNS  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gainesville High School  'A'                        3:39.94  
  2 Gainesville High School  'B'                        3:52.87  
  3 Buford High School  'A'                             3:53.21  
     1) Bolden, KJ                      2) Neal, Jaylen                   
     3) Maddox, Trelain                 4) Suggs, Kayden                  
  4 Gainesville High School  'C'                        3:55.84  
  5 Gainesville High School  'D'                        4:00.55  
 -- Buford High School  'B'                                 DNS  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davidson, Zach               Buford High            5-10.00  
  2 Maddox, Trelain              Buford High            5-06.00  
  3 Castro, Brandon              Buford High           J5-02.00  
  4 Payne, Victor                Buford High           J5-02.00  
  4 Gandy, Ryland                Buford High           J5-02.00  
  6 Malala, Emmanuel             Buford High           J5-02.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drinkard, Malik              Gainesville           21-03.00  
  2 Neal, Jaylen                 Buford High           18-00.00  
  3 Blackwell, Kobi              Buford High           16-09.00  
  4 White, Tyshun                Buford High           16-08.00  
  5 Menakuntina, Hans            Buford High           16-07.00  
 -- Banks, Korede                Buford High                 ND  
 -- Walker, Broc                 Buford High                DNS  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bolden, KJ                   Buford High           40-09.50  
  2 Wallace, Evan                Buford High           35-09.50  
  3 Olawole, Tobi                Buford High           35-07.50  
  4 Colletta, Jake               Buford High           32-09.50  
 -- Martin, Cleveland            Buford High                DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gayle, Lemuel                Gainesville           37-10.00  
  2 Mitchell, Sho                Buford High           37-08.00  
  3 Whitehead, Dorean            Gainesville           37-01.00  
  4 Norys, Nathan                Buford High           36-09.00  
  5 Ruiz, Elijah                 Gainesville           35-10.00  
  6 Edwards, King                Buford High           34-10.00  
  7 Banks, Bryson                Buford High           33-06.00  
  8 Demarco, Pierce              Buford High           31-08.00  
  9 Chandler, Ian                Buford High           30-04.00  
 10 Mubenga, Paul                Buford High           30-03.00  
 11 Binstock, Ryan               Buford High           29-08.00  
 12 Greene, Dale                 Buford High           28-10.00  
 13 Edwards, Isaiah              Gainesville           28-02.00  
 14 Williford, Caleb             Buford High           27-11.00  
 14 Willingham, Jerimiah         Buford High           27-11.00  
 -- Merritt, KJ                  Gainesville                 ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Green, Mack                  Buford High             130-08  
  2 Gayle, Lemuel                Gainesville             118-06  
  2 Whitehead, Dorean            Gainesville             118-06  
  4 Wyatt, Josiah                Buford High             105-09  
  5 Colleta, Brill               Buford High              91-01  
  6 Maxey, Jeremiah              Buford High              82-01  
  7 Gutierrez, Trevor            Buford High              81-03  
  8 Binstock, Ryan               Buford High              78-05  
  9 Demarco, Pierce              Buford High              78-00  
 10 Smith, Aubrey                Buford High              77-05  
 11 Edwards, Isaiah              Gainesville              69-03  
 12 Banks, Bryson                Buford High              68-02  
 13 Williford, Caleb             Buford High              67-08  
 14 Ruiz, Elijah                 Gainesville              64-05  
 15 Williams, Alijah             Buford High              58-05  
 16 Greene, Dale                 Buford High              57-05  
 17 Willingham, Jerimiah         Buford High              46-11  
 -- Merritt, KJ                  Gainesville                DNS