Washington-Wilkes High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.63 | Lyneisha Watts | 8th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
14.09 | Emerald Thomas | 18th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
15.67 | Tinavia Harris | 26th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.31 | Lyneisha Watts | 12th | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
34.30 | Ashlyn Heard | 25th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
35.47 | Tinavia Harris | 26th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:16.51 | A'Shanti Milton | 17th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
1:27.90 | Ashlyn Heard | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.92 | Kaylah Wooten | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:04.56 | SB | A'Shanti Milton | 12th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
53.04 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
5:09.29 | Relay Team | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
13-1 | Vernisia Lester | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12-9.5 | SB | Kaylah Wooten | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12-7.75 | Emerald Thomas | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
32-0.75 | Vernisia Lester | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
84-8 | Kaylin Wooten | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
29-6 | Kaylin Wooten | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.42 | SB | Jamarquez Tyson | 8th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
11.69 | Justin Meyers | 14th | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
12.39 | Quinzabian Jackson | 26th | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.85 | SB | Joseph Meyers | 19th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
25.40 | SB | Javen Glenn | 22nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:00.99 | Andrew Meech | 19th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
1:03.83 | Deamonte Grant | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:08.46 | Jaylen Quin | 27th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:18.46 | Deacan Hall | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
2:35.47 | Josue Garcia-Villeda | 17th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
2:44.81 | Jesse Albertson | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.15 | Amaan Jones | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
46.76 | Amaan Jones | 9th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
52.45 | Andrew Meech | 18th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:09.09 | Relay Team | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-4 | Javen Glenn | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
20-2 | Jamarquez Tyson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
20-2 | Justin Meyers | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
38-6 | SB | Jamarquez Tyson | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
37-8.25 | Justin Meyers | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
86-10 | Byron Hampton | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
30-8 | Jaden Davis | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |