Floyd Track & Field Championships 2021

Rome, GA

Coosa HS Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
14.91 Brooke Mabry 9th Finals H2 Girls Results
200 Meter Dash
38.39 Alexa Richey 13th Finals H1 Girls Results
39.96 Arianah Palmer 14th Finals H1 Girls Results
400 Meter Dash
1:17.40 Tori Hames 11th Finals H3 Girls Results
1:22.29 SB Brinley Wilson 14th Finals H2 Girls Results
800 Meter Run
2:41.60 Sophia Cook 6th Finals H2 Girls Results
3:16.66 Brinley Wilson 13th Finals H1 Girls Results
1600 Meter Run
5:49.94 Sophia Cook 4th Finals H1 Girls Results
7:19.47 SB Brinley Wilson 7th Finals H1 Girls Results
3200 Meter Run
12:29.46 Sophia Cook 1st Finals H1 Girls Results
300 Meter Hurdles
1:05.99 Brianna Daughtry 7th Finals H2 Girls Results
Long Jump
13-2 SB Brianna Daughtry 4th Finals H1 Girls Results
9-3 SB Alexa Richey 12th Finals H1 Girls Results
Triple Jump
28-6.5 Brianna Daughtry 3rd Finals H1 Girls Results
Pole Vault
7-4 Addison Blake 3rd Finals H1 Girls Results
Discus
56-0 Izzy Warner 8th Finals H1 Girls Results
44-0.5 Jasmine McDonald 13th Finals H1 Girls Results
29-3.5 Abby Spate 16th Finals H1 Girls Results
Shot Put
20-4 Izzy Warner 12th Finals H1 Girls Results
16-4 SB Jasmine McDonald 15th Finals H1 Girls Results
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
12.27 Dalton Denton 10th Finals H2 Boys Results
12.71 Terry Roberts 16th Finals H2 Boys Results
200 Meter Dash
25.91 SB Terry Roberts 11th Finals H1 Boys Results
26.33 Jordan Mitchell 15th Finals H2 Boys Results
400 Meter Dash
52.61 Brayden Hamilton 1st Finals H3 Boys Results
58.25 Jesse Holcomb 9th Finals H2 Boys Results
800 Meter Run
2:25.69 Jesse Holcomb 6th Finals H2 Boys Results
2:25.83 Ezra Guerrero 7th Finals H2 Boys Results
1600 Meter Run
5:31.68 Ezra Guerrero 9th Finals H1 Boys Results
5:37.77 Johan Alvarez 10th Finals H1 Boys Results
300 Meter Hurdles
47.74 Dalton Denton 5th Finals H2 Boys Results
4x100 Meter Relay
46.61 Relay Team 5th Finals H1 Boys Results
4x400 Meter Relay
3:52.50 Relay Team 2nd Finals H1 Boys Results
4x800 Meter Relay
9:33.89 Relay Team 2nd Finals H1 Boys Results
Long Jump
19-1 Aaron Davis 3rd Finals H2 Boys Results
18-1.5 Zion World 9th Finals H1 Boys Results
Triple Jump
39-9 Aaron Davis 2nd Finals H1 Boys Results
37-0.5 Zion World 7th Finals H1 Boys Results
Pole Vault
8-6 Braiden Parris 7th Finals H1 Boys Results
Discus
92-5 Xavier Tillery 10th Finals H1 Boys Results
79-7 SB Deolis Milsap 15th Finals H1 Boys Results
72-8 Curtis Chambers 18th Finals H1 Boys Results
Shot Put
33-3 Xavier Tillery 19th Finals H1 Boys Results
30-9 SB Deolis Milsap 21st Finals H1 Boys Results
24-5 Ronnie Merrell 24th Finals H1 Boys Results