8-AAAAAA Region Championships 2020

Winder, GA

Buford High School Results

Girls Athlete Place Results
5000 Meter Run
21:15.50 SB Caroline Snell 4th CORRECT Varsity Girls Overall
21:27.60 SB Callie Snell 5th CORRECT Varsity Girls Overall
21:28.20 SB Caroline Montini 6th CORRECT Varsity Girls Overall
23:02.00 SB Cameron Perry 14th CORRECT Varsity Girls Overall
24:22.10 SB Caitlyn Crews 1st JV Girls Overall
24:41.00 SB MaKenzie Curry 22nd CORRECT Varsity Girls Overall
24:58.00 SB Kelsey Crews 3rd JV Girls Overall
25:10.40 Hayden Bailey 23rd CORRECT Varsity Girls Overall
25:59.10 SB Emmie Adams 7th JV Girls Overall
26:05.50 SB Ashley Morales 8th JV Girls Overall
26:50.80 Ashley Eades 11th JV Girls Overall
28:32.50 Miriam Lowery 14th JV Girls Overall
28:44.00 Leah Madsen 15th JV Girls Overall
28:49.00 Emily DiMaggio 16th JV Girls Overall
28:51.50 Madeline Matos 28th CORRECT Varsity Girls Overall
30:29.20 Ava Hatzilias 23rd JV Girls Overall
31:38.60 Kimberly Christian 29th JV Girls Overall
Boys Athlete Place Results
5000 Meter Run
17:58.10 SB Carter Hales 13th CORRECT Varsity Boys Overall
18:21.30 James Morgan 17th CORRECT Varsity Boys Overall
18:23.00 SB Garrett Posey 18th CORRECT Varsity Boys Overall
18:24.40 Zach Davidson 19th CORRECT Varsity Boys Overall
18:25.30 SB Ben Webb 20th CORRECT Varsity Boys Overall
18:33.70 SB Noah Johnson 23rd CORRECT Varsity Boys Overall
18:41.60 SB Braden Schmid 1st JV Boys Overall
18:44.50 SB Noah Matthes 24th CORRECT Varsity Boys Overall
18:48.90 SB Joseph Davis 2nd JV Boys Overall
19:00.00 SB Cameron Kazienko 4th JV Boys Overall
19:32.00 Brice Reynolds 6th JV Boys Overall
19:40.20 Ben Beardsley 7th JV Boys Overall
19:44.60 Brent Warren 8th JV Boys Overall
19:48.30 SB Gabriel Rodriguez 9th JV Boys Overall
19:55.10 Caleb Allen 10th JV Boys Overall
20:09.90 SB Luke Crossett 16th JV Boys Overall
20:20.00 Jesus Miranda 18th JV Boys Overall
20:21.20 SB Josue Martinez 19th JV Boys Overall
20:23.10 SB Alex Henkle 20th JV Boys Overall
20:24.80 SB Johany Rendon 22nd JV Boys Overall
20:29.80 SB Dylan Banks 24th JV Boys Overall
20:48.10 SB Will Hatzilias 25th JV Boys Overall
21:05.40 SB Alfonso Frierson 28th JV Boys Overall
21:06.30 Mason Carter 29th JV Boys Overall
21:13.70 SB Joshua Lee 31st JV Boys Overall
21:25.10 Nathan Montini 34th JV Boys Overall
21:25.20 Tyler Dushane 35th JV Boys Overall
21:36.30 SB Gabe Ridgeway 38th JV Boys Overall
21:36.80 SB Alex Thorndike 39th JV Boys Overall
23:09.10 Jin Choi 55th JV Boys Overall
23:12.50 Patrick Grey 56th JV Boys Overall
23:12.70 Jacob Phillips 57th JV Boys Overall
23:25.60 SB JT Warren 60th JV Boys Overall
23:36.60 SB Maccoy Fitzpatrick 62nd JV Boys Overall
24:13.40 Ray Choi 63rd JV Boys Overall
24:57.40 SB Nick Warnstrom 67th JV Boys Overall
30:06.10 SB Quincy Ngo 72nd JV Boys Overall