Upson-Lee Invitational 2020

268 Knight Trail, Thomaston, GA

Athlete Entries


HS Boys 61 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Phillips, Connor Lamar County High School
Tyson, Levi Lamar County High School
Goddard, Cameron Lamar County High School
Fowler, Christian Pike County High School
Martinez, Denis Spalding High School
Wilson, Kaden Lamar County High School
Mauney, Joseph Lamar County High School
Potter, Aiden 17:02.44 Pike County High School
Richardson, Jake 17:19.91 Pike County High School
Moss, Dawson 17:49.40 Pike County High School
Woerner, Luke 17:55.60 Pike County High School
Nuce, Riley 17:58.20 Pike County High School
Benefield, Jimmy 18:04.20 Lamar County High School
Lopez, BB 18:24.10 Pike County High School
Gray, William 18:33.84 Pike County High School
Nale, James 19:06.95 Lamar County High School
Harris, Daniel 19:30.08 Lamar County High School
Day, Colton 19:32.96 Upson-Lee High School
Crenshaw, Aaron 20:01.98 Lamar County High School
Watson, Joshua 20:03.69 Spalding High School
Child, Garrett 20:04.50 Pike County High School
Bushby, Mason 20:05.61 Lamar County High School
Godat, Matthew 20:07.28 Spalding High School
Weatherford, Lane 20:08.37 Upson-Lee High School
Sloan, Cayden 20:16.35 Lamar County High School
Barber, John 20:32.99 Pike County High School
Hanson, Cooper 20:33.28 Pike County High School
Kaczmarek, Russell 20:43.23 Upson-Lee High School
Hernandez, Bryan 20:45.05 Upson-Lee High School
Peyatt, Darrell 21:02.09 Howard High School
Huff, Sylas 21:04.02 Spalding High School
Watson, Colton 21:06.38 Howard High School
Walden, Geno 21:08.15 Howard High School
Edwards, Andrew 21:12.20 Pike County High School
Potter, Xander 21:28.98 Pike County High School
Ctibor, Matthew 21:48.72 Lamar County High School
Gordon, Cam 21:58.03 Upson-Lee High School
Davis, Nick 22:03.15 Upson-Lee High School
Guest, Davis 22:46.31 Howard High School
Gomez, Avery 23:05.10 Upson-Lee High School
Steward, Christopher 23:10.99 Howard High School
Strader, Noah 23:33.91 Pike County High School
Braswell, Dillon 23:53.56 Howard High School
Wynne, Dylan 23:56.85 Spalding High School
Glass, Reece 24:02.84 Spalding High School
Keiser, Brayden 24:46.30 Pike County High School
Martinez, Agustine 24:52.59 Spalding High School
Faulkner, Caden 24:59.26 Lamar County High School
Watson, Elijah 25:29.38 Howard High School
Patel, Shubham 25:32.62 Howard High School
Patel, Shiv 25:59.64 Upson-Lee High School
Vaughan, Clay 26:07.89 Spalding High School
Watson, Caleb 26:17.68 Spalding High School
Blount, Gabe 26:41.53 Lamar County High School
Chafin, Zach 26:48.33 Lamar County High School
Blalock, Wilson 26:56.53 Spalding High School
Edwards, Samuel 28:22.12 Lamar County High School
Taylor, Adrian 29:09.38 Lamar County High School
Davies, Joe 32:17.41 Lamar County High School
Bowen, Cutter 32:58.70 Upson-Lee High School
Christian, Nathan 36:46.29 Spalding High School
Back to Top

HS Girls 35 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Wilson, Morgan Pike County High School
Murray, Madelyn Spalding High School
Roberts, Dakota Pike County High School
Jackson, Kasen Crawford County HS
Wilson, Madison Pike County High School
Bradberry, Katelyn Pike County High School
Chasteen, Anna 20:56.72 Pike County High School
Stuart, Cathryn 21:45.83 Pike County High School
Smith, Lauren 21:59.54 Pike County High School
Burke, Leine 22:32.53 Spalding High School
Bussell, Peyton 22:53.93 Pike County High School
Carmona, Juliana 23:16.94 Upson-Lee High School
Kilby, Janie 23:55.79 Upson-Lee High School
Slagle, Sophie 24:16.34 Spalding High School
Slagle, Rafferty 24:19.57 Spalding High School
Strickland, Isabella 24:53.80 Crawford County HS
Moon, Bailey 25:30.88 Howard High School
Purmort, Kristen 25:51.34 Spalding High School
Morris, Bailey 27:35.57 Pike County High School
Stuart, Addison 27:36.05 Pike County High School
Antonio, Amy 27:53.20 Spalding High School
McGurl, Mia 28:00.53 Pike County High School
Sherrit, Mackenzie 28:06.33 Lamar County High School
McBrayer, Savannah 28:08.21 Pike County High School
Vickers, Ansley 28:11.15 Lamar County High School
Busbee, Merritt 28:16.44 Howard High School
Fry, Mayah 29:38.11 Upson-Lee High School
Truitt, Emma 30:09.48 Pike County High School
McSwain, Selvie 30:30.50 Spalding High School
Patterson, Madison 31:46.84 Upson-Lee High School
Daniel, Chandler 31:57.31 Howard High School
Lumpkin, Saige 33:11.06 Howard High School
Odom, Christina 34:54.04 Lamar County High School
Vaughn, Taylor 36:11.68 Spalding High School
Eckel, Marissa 36:48.69 Howard High School
Back to Top

MS Boys 22 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Cherry, Hayden Lamar County High School
Panda, Shirtham Howard High School
Jackson, Kaleb Crawford County MS
Miller, Caleb Lamar County High School
Flournoy, Reid Lamar County High School
Matthews, Manny Lamar County High School
Wilson, Kaden Lamar County High School
Mattison, Gavin Lamar County High School
Broome, Jayden Lamar County High School
Daniels, Taft Howard High School
Horne, Everett Lamar County High School
Maddox, Caleb Lamar County High School
Selph, Garrison Lamar County High School
Camp, Jordan Lamar County High School
Crenshaw, Andrew Lamar County High School
Fry, Eli 14:59.70 Upson-Lee MS
Fry, Luke 15:37.30 Upson-Lee MS
Waddell, Cason 16:11.09 Upson-Lee MS
Fry, Reuben 16:11.65 Upson-Lee MS
Creamer, Boone 17:22.71 Upson-Lee MS
Hicks, Zerius 19:03.12 Crawford County MS
Brown, Tripp 20:45.80 Upson-Lee MS
Back to Top

MS Girls 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Smith, Madison Lamar County High School
Taylor, Evelyn Lamar County High School
Busbee, Louden Howard High School
Phillips, Isabella Crawford County MS
Bushby, Ava Lamar County High School
Mann, Kylee Lamar County High School
Hill, Emma-Flynn 18:36.65 Upson-Lee MS
Derico, Aisha 19:36.80 Upson-Lee MS
Hill, Loren 21:34.53 Crawford County MS
Hammock, Georgia-Gale 22:02.39 Upson-Lee MS
Daniel, Gracie 24:54.44 Upson-Lee MS
Watkins, Charity 24:56.65 Upson-Lee MS
Greer, Avery 25:50.51 Upson-Lee MS
Norris, Audrey 26:01.28 Upson-Lee MS
Hickman, I'zhia 29:04.48 Upson-Lee MS
Bowen, Gracie 29:15.29 Upson-Lee MS
Back to Top