Heard County Border Battle 2020

Franklin, GA

Athlete Entries


HS Boys 1,600 Meter Run 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Benitez-Garcia, Jose Central - Clay County
Boyd, Destin Central - Clay County
Sanchez-Cortez, Armando Randolph County
Lawson, Ethan 5:01.52 Heard County HS
Lawson, Eli 5:15.00h Heard County HS
Duck, Cody 5:34.64 Handley
Brewer, Tyler 5:45.00h Heard County HS
Villanueva, Josue 5:50.42 Central - Clay County
Mitchem, Matthew 5:56.58 Handley
Strickland, Ian 6:44.00 Randolph County
Back to Top

HS Boys 100 Meter Dash 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Knight, KaMari Handley
Smith, Javon Randolph County
Thomas, Davion Central - Clay County
Strickland, Ian Randolph County
Terrell, Austin Randolph County
Houston, De'Vontae 10.87 Handley
Wood, Javon 11.1 Central - Clay County
Boyd, Alex 11.85 Heard County HS
McNeil, Elisha 12.12 Central - Clay County
Jackson, Omarion 12.17 Heard County HS
Williams, Messiah 12.20h Heard County HS
Back to Top

HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Cosby, Damion Central - Clay County
Lee, Markel Randolph County
McClure, Chandler Central - Clay County
Wood, Javon Central - Clay County
Phillips, Sutton Randolph County
Dunlap, Kevin 17.34 Handley
Quick, Christian 19.66 Heard County HS
Back to Top

HS Boys 200 Meter Dash 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Heflin, Terry Central - Clay County
Boehl, Jacob Randolph County
Prothro, Johnathan Randolph County
Wood, Javon Central - Clay County
Chappell, Demarcus Randolph County
Snead, Tae 23.59 Handley
Boyd, Alex 24.40 Heard County HS
McNeil, Elisha 24.66 Central - Clay County
Williams, Messiah 25.51 Heard County HS
Person, Eli 25.60 Heard County HS
Henry, Koreen 26.24 Handley
Cameron, Maurice 28.10 Handley
Back to Top

HS Boys 3,200 Meter Run 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Benitez-Garcia, Jose Central - Clay County
Brewer, Tyler Heard County HS
Daniels, Alex Central - Clay County
Lawson, Eli 11:38.18 Heard County HS
Villanueva, Josue 13:00.64 Central - Clay County
Mitchem, Matthew 13:18.24 Handley
Back to Top

HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Benitez-Garcia, Jose Central - Clay County
Lee, Markel Randolph County
Wakefield, Lane Central - Clay County
Johnson, Koby Central - Clay County
Garrett, Keyshawn Randolph County
Quick, Christian 45.26 Heard County HS
Dunlap, Kevin 45.56 Handley
Fench, Maurice 48.00h Heard County HS
Tallent, Dylan 50.00h Heard County HS
Back to Top

HS Boys 400 Meter Dash 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Porter, Michael Central - Clay County
Thomas, Davion Central - Clay County
Mote, Timothy Randolph County
McClure, Chandler Central - Clay County
Strickland, Ian Randolph County
Phillips, Sutton 1:00.36 Randolph County
Haynes, Jamarius 1:02.43 Handley
Cofied, Zy 55.77 Handley
Wright, Javaris 57.17 Handley
Person, Eli 58.00h Heard County HS
Whitten, Michael 59.34 Heard County HS
Brown, Demetrius 59.56 Heard County HS
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team B Heard County HS
Relay Team B Randolph County
Relay Team A Central - Clay County
Relay Team A Heard County HS
Relay Team A Randolph County
Relay Team B Central - Clay County
Relay Team B 44.38 Handley
Relay Team A 44.38 Handley
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team B Randolph County
Relay Team A Central - Clay County
Relay Team A Randolph County
Relay Team B Central - Clay County
Relay Team A 3:50.00h Heard County HS
Relay Team B 3:53.09 Handley
Relay Team A 3:53.09 Handley
Relay Team B 4:04.84 Heard County HS
Back to Top

HS Boys 800 Meter Run 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Fincher, Luke Randolph County
Boyd, Destin Central - Clay County
Pinson, Gage Randolph County
Dick, Jonathan Randolph County
McClure, Chandler Central - Clay County
Scarborough, Bailey 2:15.68 Heard County HS
Masdon, Braeson 2:18.83 Handley
Villanueva, Josue 2:21.74 Central - Clay County
Lawson, Ethan 2:23.44 Heard County HS
Duck, Cody 2:28.02 Handley
Mitchell, Tristian 2:30.00h Heard County HS
Towers, Davy 2:42.06 Handley
Back to Top

HS Boys Discus 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Smith, McKorey 110-02 Heard County HS
Walls, Isaac 106-3 Heard County HS
Dixon, Brandon 85-0 Heard County HS
Akins, Jackson 74-03 Heard County HS
Rhodes, Zyterryus 68-4 Handley
Heard, Jalon Central - Clay County
Pearson, Silus Central - Clay County
Jordan, Jamie Central - Clay County
Joiner, Brian Handley
Cavender, Kenneth Randolph County
Holloway, Joshua Randolph County
Woodgett, Demarcus Randolph County
Gosdin, Austin Randolph County
Wilson, Blake Randolph County
Back to Top

HS Boys High Jump 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Jackson, Franklin 5-8 Heard County HS
Tallent, Dylan 5-6 Heard County HS
Whitten, Michael 5-4 Heard County HS
Jennings, Kristian Central - Clay County
Person, Devontae Central - Clay County
Back to Top

HS Boys Long Jump 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Houston, De'Vontae 23-0 Handley
Meadows, Montavious 19-9.75 Handley
Jackson, Omarion 18-11 Heard County HS
Jackson, Franklin 18-0 Heard County HS
Whitten, Michael 17-5 Heard County HS
Jennings, Kristian Central - Clay County
McNeil, Elisha Central - Clay County
Person, Devontae Central - Clay County
Back to Top

HS Boys Pole Vault 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Scarborough, Bailey 13-0 Heard County HS
Jackson, Franklin 9-6 Heard County HS
Back to Top

HS Boys Shot Put 17 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Austin, Maciah 42-11 Heard County HS
Joiner, Brian 37-2 Handley
Rhodes, Zyterryus 37-2 Handley
Holloway, Joshua 35-11 Randolph County
Wilson, Blake 35-2 Randolph County
Walls, Isaac 32-1 Heard County HS
Akins, Jackson 31-7 Heard County HS
Whitlow, Key 31-3 Heard County HS
Brown, Demetrius 30-0 Heard County HS
Dixon, Brandon 30-0 Heard County HS
Wright, Jamarion 29-11 Handley
Edmondson, Derrek Central - Clay County
Pearson, Silus Central - Clay County
Sandoval, Hugo Central - Clay County
Gosdin, Austin Randolph County
Cavender, Kenneth Randolph County
Woodgett, Demarcus Randolph County
Back to Top

HS Boys Triple Jump 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Jackson, Omarion 39-7.5 Heard County HS
Boyd, Alex 39-0 Heard County HS
Cameron, Maurice 38-9 Handley
Smith, McKorey 37-3 Heard County HS
Johnson, Koby Central - Clay County
Jennings, Kristian Central - Clay County
Person, Devontae Central - Clay County
Back to Top

HS Girls 1,600 Meter Run 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Vinson, Angela Randolph County
Leyva, Kenia Central - Clay County
McShan, Seminole Central - Clay County
Farr, Chadie 6:28.93 Handley
Bradley, Annie 6:30.00h Heard County HS
Moreland, Beth 6:43.10 Heard County HS
Parsons, Rebecca 6:56.63 Central - Clay County
Back to Top

HS Girls 100 Meter Dash 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Cortes, Jennifer Randolph County
Lindsey, MaLeah Central - Clay County
Lindsey, Mia Central - Clay County
Birmingham, Sariah Randolph County
McNeil, Ashley Central - Clay County
Slaughter, Nybresha 12.85 Handley
Heard, Jamiya 12.86 Handley
Gaskins, Camille 13.38 Heard County HS
Boyd, Zekylah 13.52 Heard County HS
Jeffries, Jasmin 14.41 Heard County HS
Higgins, Azorria 14.60 Handley
Back to Top

HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Thackston, Elsa Randolph County
Sims, Serene Central - Clay County
Lindsey, Mia Central - Clay County
Ferguson, Haley Randolph County
Hammel, Amaya 18.00h Heard County HS
Butler, Rachel 18.81 Heard County HS
Bailey, Gracie 20.00h Heard County HS
Back to Top

HS Girls 200 Meter Dash 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Birmingham, Sariah Randolph County
McNeil, Ashley Central - Clay County
Lindsey, MaLeah Central - Clay County
Lindsey, Mia Central - Clay County
Gaskins, Camille 27.85 Heard County HS
Garza, Hermonie 28.23 Heard County HS
Boyd, Zekylah 29.02 Heard County HS
Higgins, Azorria 29.85 Handley
Tucker, Takeira 29.89 Handley
Rhodes, Te'Nequa 32.46 Handley
Back to Top

HS Girls 3,200 Meter Run 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
McShan, Seminole Central - Clay County
Leyva, Kenia Central - Clay County
Marcelino, Clara Randolph County
Bradley, Annie 16:30.00 Heard County HS
Parsons, Rebecca 16:34.72 Central - Clay County
Moreland, Beth 17:04.61 Heard County HS
Back to Top

HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Thackston, Elsa Randolph County
Ferguson, Haley Randolph County
Hammel, Amaya 55.88 Heard County HS
Butler, Rachel 56.63 Heard County HS
Bailey, Gracie 58.68 Heard County HS
Back to Top

HS Girls 400 Meter Dash 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
McNeil, Ashley Central - Clay County
Thackston, Elsa Randolph County
Birmingham, Sariah Randolph County
Lindsey, MaLeah Central - Clay County
Long, Sophia 1:07.54h Heard County HS
Nolan, Tiana 1:08.35 Handley
Askew, Emelia 1:11.14 Handley
McCollum, Cheyenne 1:16.22 Central - Clay County
Bailey, Taylor 1:16.93 Heard County HS
Zoretic, Ashley 1:20.00h Heard County HS
McFarland, Natalie 1:27.54h Randolph County
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Central - Clay County
Relay Team A 52.16 Heard County HS
Relay Team A 54.92 Handley
Relay Team B 56.00h Heard County HS
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Central - Clay County
Relay Team B Heard County HS
Relay Team A 4:15.00h Heard County HS
Relay Team A 4:48.52 Handley
Back to Top

HS Girls 800 Meter Run 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Leyva, Kenia Central - Clay County
Cortes, Jennifer Randolph County
Loutzenheiser, Kimberly 2:50.80 Heard County HS
Askew, Emelia 2:51.52 Handley
Parsons, Rebecca 2:57.87 Central - Clay County
Farr, Chadie 2:59.32 Handley
Zoretic, Ashley 3:15.00h Heard County HS
Smith, Kamryn 3:18.09 Heard County HS
Belcher, Addison 3:23.48 Central - Clay County
Back to Top

HS Girls Discus 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Taylor, Beth 97-02 Heard County HS
Allen, Shaniah 82-3 Handley
Brewer, Korrie 64-10 Heard County HS
Thornton, Madyson 61-11 Heard County HS
Elkins, Amber 51-11 Heard County HS
Witz, Ellen 46-10 Heard County HS
McShan, Cherokee Central - Clay County
Leyva, Kenya Central - Clay County
Ward, Mackenzie Central - Clay County
Nolan, Destiny Handley
North, Daisy Randolph County
Desherlia, Christina Randolph County
Back to Top

HS Girls High Jump 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Caldwell, Tori 5-2 Heard County HS
Brown, Alyssa 5-0 Heard County HS
Hammel, Amaya 4-8 Heard County HS
McFarland, Natalie Randolph County
Back to Top

HS Girls Long Jump 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Heard, Jamiya 16-6 Handley
Garza, Hermonie 16-3 Heard County HS
Rhodes, Te'Nequa 14-8.5 Handley
Gaskins, Camille 14-6 Heard County HS
Boyd, Zekylah 14-5 Heard County HS
McKinney, Quantasia Central - Clay County
Back to Top

HS Girls Pole Vault 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Caldwell, Tori 8-0 Heard County HS
Loutzenheiser, Kimberly 6-6 Heard County HS
Phillips, Caroline 6-0 Heard County HS
Back to Top

HS Girls Shot Put 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Nolan, Destiny 34-1 Handley
Allen, Shaniah 33-4.5 Handley
Taylor, Beth 29-6 Heard County HS
Brewer, Korrie 23-6.5 Heard County HS
Thornton, Madyson 21-10 Heard County HS
Elkins, Amber 18-3.5 Heard County HS
Witz, Ellen 17-8 Heard County HS
McShan, Cherokee Central - Clay County
Jackson, Rivers Central - Clay County
Ward, Mackenzie Central - Clay County
Desherlia, Christina Randolph County
North, Daisy Randolph County
Back to Top

HS Girls Triple Jump 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Heard, Jamiya 34-5.25 Handley
Long, Sophia 32-9 Heard County HS
Echols, Mykhia 28-0 Heard County HS
Bailey, Taylor 26-4 Heard County HS
Back to Top