Region 3-AAA Championship 2019

Statesboro, GA

Complete Results

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports         Toby Davis, Timing By Toby

        Region 3-AAA Championship - 10/23/2019 9:27:28 PM        
               W. W. Mann Center , Statesboro, GA                

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Avery Jaynes          11 Southeast Bulloch    16:32.60      1
  2 Brett Ford            10 Savannah Arts Academ 17:05.40      2
  3 Dillon Calhoun        12 Southeast Bulloch    17:49.50      3
  4 Ja'Nard McKinney      12 Savannah High School 17:59.10      4
  5 Sam Borg              12 Benedictine Military 18:05.50      5
  6 Davis O'Dowd           9 Southeast Bulloch    18:06.20      6
  7 Geoffrey Gress        11 Savannah Arts Academ 18:07.90      7
  8 Dalton Poppell        12 Savannah Arts Academ 18:12.40      8
  9 Ben Bailey            11 Benedictine Military 18:14.30      9
 10 Holton Strickland     10 Southeast Bulloch    18:18.90     10
 11 Jet Schroeder         10 Savannah Arts Academ 18:23.70     11
 12 Mason Lariscy         12 Southeast Bulloch    18:24.10     12
 13 James Simpson         10 Southeast Bulloch    18:33.90     13
 14 Niko Nichols          10 Benedictine Military 18:36.90     14
 15 Gavin Gwynn           11 Southeast Bulloch    18:38.40     15
 16 Blakely Ellis         11 Savannah Arts Academ 19:14.80     16
 17 James Reynolds        11 Benedictine Military 19:27.80     17
 18 Jackson Vandermay     10 Islands High School  19:29.40     18
 19 Conner Burdette       10 Islands High School  19:31.20     19
 20 Nicholas Scofield     10 Islands High School  19:33.30     20
 21 Daniel Delo           11 HV Jenkins           19:49.20     21
 22 Reagan Ducey          11 Benedictine Military 19:59.50     22
 23 Cullen Whelan         12 Benedictine Military 20:00.40     23
 24 Soren Southard        10 Islands High School  20:06.70     24
 25 Alexander Adams       10 Islands High School  20:08.80     25
 26 Griffin Montavon      11 Benedictine Military 20:10.00     26
 27 Oliver Elam           10 HV Jenkins           20:14.90     27
 28 Ian Charlot           11 HV Jenkins           20:20.70     28
 29 Ben Restel             9 Islands High School  20:48.90     29
 30 Herbert Hall          10 HV Jenkins           20:54.40     30
 31 Asam Campfield        12 Groves               20:54.90     31
 32 Ryan Hensley          11 Windsor Forest       20:56.20     32
 33 Daryl Cossey          10 HV Jenkins           21:27.40     33
 34 Sam Donnelly          11 Savannah Arts Academ 21:38.00     34
 35 KwMaine Henry         12 Savannah High School 21:51.10     35
 36 Collin Parker         12 Islands High School  21:54.50     36
 37 Jalen Wright          12 Beach High School    22:03.90     37
 38 Doriuntas Barnes      12 Savannah High School 22:06.00     38
 39 Blake Williams        11 HV Jenkins           22:09.90     39
 40 Derek Edwards          9 Johnson-Savannah     22:20.90     40
 41 Aakash Desai          11 Groves               22:24.00     41
 42 Larry Pounds           9 Johnson-Savannah     22:27.50     42
 43 Jesus Ramirez         11 Groves               22:34.30     43
 44 Zeke Nichols          10 Savannah Arts Academ 22:35.10     44
 45 Alexander Williams    12 Groves               23:14.00     45
 46 Amar Lee              12 HV Jenkins           23:21.10     46
 47 Jonathan Harris       12 Windsor Forest       23:25.50     47
 48 Rasheen Johnson       11 Groves               24:02.40     48
 49 Jack Wutcher          12 Groves               24:04.40     49
 50 James Howard          12 Windsor Forest       24:58.60     50
 51 Micah Johnson         11 Johnson-Savannah     25:13.50     51
 52 Amir Johns            12 Savannah High School 25:18.50     52
 53 Calvin Patterson       9 Savannah High School 25:23.10     53
 54 Emondre Bowles        11 Johnson-Savannah     25:44.70     54
 55 Isaiah Miner           9 Savannah High School 26:18.80     55
 56 Tony Baker             9 Johnson-Savannah     26:59.30     56
 57 Javonte Landy         10 Beach High School    27:03.30     57
 58 Malachi Robinson      12 Johnson-Savannah     27:35.00     58
 59 Demond Hendrix        10 Johnson-Savannah     27:40.00     59
 60 Emmanuel Evans         9 Savannah High School 27:40.10     60
 61 Jayden Major          11 Windsor Forest       28:55.10     61
 62 Khari Manning          9 Groves               29:02.20     62
 63 Kevin Chaplin         12 Beach High School    29:17.50     63
 64 Todd Post             10 Beach High School    29:17.80     64
 65 Latroy Eady           10 Beach High School    29:18.30     65
 66 Michael Merles        10 Windsor Forest       33:40.50     66



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Southeast Bulloch      32      1    3    6   10   12   13   15  
      Total Time: 1:29:12      Average: 17:50.26      1-5 Split: 1:52
  2 Savannah Arts Academ   44      2    7    8   11   16   34   44  
      Total Time: 1:31:05      Average: 18:12.84      1-5 Split: 2:10
  3 Benedictine Military   67      5    9   14   17   22   23   26  
      Total Time: 1:34:24      Average: 18:52.80      1-5 Split: 1:54
  4 Islands High School    106    18   19   20   24   25   29   36  
      Total Time: 1:38:50      Average: 19:45.88      1-5 Split: 40
  5 HV Jenkins             139    21   27   28   30   33   39   46  
      Total Time: 1:42:47      Average: 20:33.32      1-5 Split: 1:39
  6 Savannah High School   182     4   35   38   52   53   55   60  
      Total Time: 1:52:38      Average: 22:31.56      1-5 Split: 7:24
  7 Groves                 208    31   41   43   45   48   49   62  
      Total Time: 1:53:10      Average: 22:37.92      1-5 Split: 3:08
  8 Johnson-Savannah       243    40   42   51   54   56   58   59  
      Total Time: 2:02:46      Average: 24:33.18      1-5 Split: 4:39
  9 Windsor Forest         256    32   47   50   61   66    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:11:56      Average: 26:23.18      1-5 Split: 12:45
 10 Beach High School      286    37   57   63   64   65    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:17:01      Average: 27:24.16      1-5 Split: 7:15


                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Skylar Davis          12 Savannah Arts Academ 20:44.60      1
  2 Margaret Wade          9 Savannah Arts Academ 21:23.60      2
  3 Jalea Davis           12 Savannah Arts Academ 21:44.50      3
  4 Kathryn Conner        12 Savannah Arts Academ 21:46.80      4
  5 Kate Poppell          10 Savannah Arts Academ 21:55.30      5
  6 Sydney Whittaker      12 Southeast Bulloch    22:06.00      6
  7 Madisen McKeithen      9 Southeast Bulloch    22:34.40      7
  8 Lyric Olson            9 Savannah Arts Academ 22:43.80      8
  9 Chloe Robertson       10 Savannah Arts Academ 22:47.20      9
 10 McKenna Gwynn         10 Southeast Bulloch    22:51.30     10
 11 Miranda Padgett       11 Southeast Bulloch    23:26.00     11
 12 Samantha Yancey       10 Southeast Bulloch    23:31.60     12
 13 Sara Maghiar           9 Southeast Bulloch    23:42.30     13
 14 Hannah Mock           12 Southeast Bulloch    23:50.90     14
 15 Alexandria Riley      12 Windsor Forest       24:04.80       
 16 Shelby Harvey         10 Islands High School  24:53.30     15
 17 Emma Ramus            10 Islands High School  25:12.70     16
 18 Caila Morris           9 Savannah High School 26:22.70     17
 19 Bailee Brown           9 Beach High School    26:54.80     18
 20 Mika Spivey           10 HV Jenkins           26:58.00     19
 21 Paris Washington       9 Savannah High School 27:15.00     20
 22 Lily Kachmar          12 Islands High School  27:18.90     21
 23 Samantha Tisinger     11 Islands High School  27:25.20     22
 24 Talaizha Smith        12 Islands High School  28:59.60     23
 25 Amiya Pretty          10 Beach High School    30:25.30     24
 26 Jazlyn Manthei        11 Beach High School    30:26.40     25
 27 Raiyan Johnson        10 HV Jenkins           30:52.80     26
 28 Kaila Rougier         11 Beach High School    32:36.20     27
 29 Madison Evans         12 Beach High School    32:38.20     28
 30 Abby Miles             9 Islands High School  32:39.60     29
 31 Olivia White          12 Islands High School  32:58.40     30
 32 Aria Roberson         11 HV Jenkins           33:45.00     31
 33 India Myers           11 Beach High School    34:34.10     32
 34 Johana Otriz          10 Windsor Forest       35:10.40       
 35 Destiny Shellman      11 Savannah High School 35:23.70     33
 36 Samaria Barron        10 Savannah High School 35:41.90     34
 37 A'Jahonnie Singleton   9 Savannah High School 35:42.70     35
 38 Nadia Ihsan Omer      12 HV Jenkins           36:25.60     36
 39 Aaliyah Williams       9 Beach High School    38:02.40     37
 40 India Stafford         9 Savannah High School 38:59.50     38
 41 Asia Stafford          9 Savannah High School 38:59.90     39
 42 Destinee Jackson      10 HV Jenkins           42:15.90     40



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Savannah Arts Academ   15      1    2    3    4    5    8    9  
      Total Time: 1:47:35      Average: 21:30.96      1-5 Split: 1:11
  2 Southeast Bulloch      46      6    7   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:54:30      Average: 22:53.86      1-5 Split: 1:26
  3 Islands High School    97     15   16   21   22   23   29   30  
      Total Time: 2:13:50      Average: 26:45.94      1-5 Split: 4:07
  4 Beach High School      122    18   24   25   27   28   32   37  
      Total Time: 2:33:01      Average: 30:36.18      1-5 Split: 5:44
  5 Savannah High School   139    17   20   33   34   35   38   39  
      Total Time: 2:40:26      Average: 32:05.20      1-5 Split: 9:20
  6 HV Jenkins             152    19   26   31   36   40    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:50:18      Average: 34:03.46      1-5 Split: 15:18