GHSA AAAA Sectional (Regions: 1,2,5,6

Columbus, Ga

Elite Performances

41 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.

HS Girls Mark Athlete Team
100 Meter Hurdles Finals 14.38 Chastity Pickett Westover High School
100 Meter Hurdles Finals 14.92 Ny'Ajah Hardy Cairo
100 Meter Dash Finals 11.92 Kayla Sweeney Howard High School
100 Meter Dash Finals 12.15 Ashanti Tigner Troup Co.
100 Meter Dash Finals 12.25 Jada Grant LaGrange
100 Meter Dash Finals 12.25 Joy Scott Chapel Hill High School
300 Meter Hurdles Finals 43.50 Chastity Pickett Westover High School
300 Meter Hurdles Finals 45.12 Jania Hodges Sandy Creek
400 Meter Dash Finals 56.52 Gabriella Grissom Sandy Creek
400 Meter Dash Finals 57.85 Trenia Stephens Spalding High School
4x100 Meter Relay Finals 47.63 Relay Team Chapel Hill High School
Long Jump Finals 17-6 Samyzia Sears Northside Columbus
Long Jump Finals 17-6.75 Ariyonna Jones West Laurens High School
Long Jump Finals 17-7 Jada Grant LaGrange
Long Jump Finals 17-11.75 Jania Hodges Sandy Creek
Long Jump Finals 18-0.25 Sadrea Mabry G.W. Carver, Columbus
Shot Put Finals 38-1.5 Jailyn Kendrick Chapel Hill High School
Shot Put Finals 39-2 London Shaw Cartersville High School
Shot Put Finals 40-9.5 Kassidy Amerson-Fox Chapel Hill High School
Triple Jump Finals 36-4.5 Janaya Singleton Westover High School
Triple Jump Finals 38-1.5 Jada Grant LaGrange
HS Boys Mark Athlete Team
100 Meter Dash Finals 10.22 Jaylen Slade Chapel Hill High School
110 Meter Hurdles Finals 14.56 Tony Mathis Cedartown
110 Meter Hurdles Finals 14.66 Myles McCoy Westover High School
200 Meter Dash Finals 21.35 Jaylen Slade Chapel Hill High School
300 Meter Hurdles Finals 38.43 Myles McCoy Westover High School
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:27.21 Justin Wachtel Mary Persons
400 Meter Dash Finals 47.78 AJ Hale Sandy Creek
400 Meter Dash Finals 48.02 Shawn Langley Jr Chapel Hill High School
400 Meter Dash Finals 49.21 Nigel Roulhac Shaw High School
4x100 Meter Relay Finals 41.10 Relay Team Chapel Hill High School
4x100 Meter Relay Finals 42.11 Relay Team Shaw High School
4x400 Meter Relay Finals 3:20.53 Relay Team Chapel Hill High School
4x400 Meter Relay Finals 3:22.27 Relay Team Sandy Creek
800 Meter Run Finals 1:57.13 Jonathan Myrthil Northside Columbus
Discus Finals 153-4 Zach Scott Heritage HS, Catoosa
Discus Finals 158-9 Kendall Campbell Chapel Hill High School
Discus Finals 160-0 Logan Montgomery Ridgeland
Long Jump Finals 22-6.75 Enrico Harden Mary Persons
Long Jump Finals 23-9.5 Freddie Allen III Chapel Hill High School
Triple Jump Finals 45-4 Ian Rome Columbus High School