Licensed to Deerfield-Windsor School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/03/2019 11:24 PM
Deerfield-Windsor School MS Meet - 5/03/2019
Deerfield-Windsor School
Albany, Georgia
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Michlig, Brayden Deerfield Windso 12.31 2 5
2 Barwick, Kale Westwood Schools 12.42 2 3
3 Sanjay, Ashwin Deerfield Windso 12.43 1 2
4 Parr, Ean Brookwood School 12.60 2 1
5 Tinney, Jake Brookwood School 13.06 1
6 Sullivan, Thomas Deerfield Windso 13.10 2
7 Holton, Ellis Deerfield Windso 13.60 2
8 Schofill, Rex Brookwood School 14.25 1
9 West, Glynn Westwood Schools 14.42 1
10 Dennis, Dalton Westwood Schools 15.07 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sanjay, Ashwin Deerfield Windso 27.18 2 5
2 Parr, Ean Brookwood School 27.53 2 3
3 Harris, Alex Deerfield Windso 29.23 2 2
4 Griner, Ty Westwood Schools 29.30 2 1
5 Schofill, Rex Brookwood School 29.40 1
6 Sullivan, Thomas Deerfield Windso 29.60 2
7 Tinney, Jake Brookwood School 29.79 1
8 Quinet, Jacob Brookwood School 31.60 1
9 Gibson, Gabe Westwood Schools 33.02 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tinney, Jake Brookwood School 1:05.02 2 5
2 Bacon, Chance Deerfield Windso 1:08.03 2 3
3 Hopson, John Deerfield Windso 1:08.08 2 2
4 Michlig, Brayden Deerfield Windso 1:08.40 2
5 Tucker, Brooks Westwood Schools 1:08.70 1 1
6 Fears, Westin Westwood Schools 1:09.12 1
7 Buntin, Harper Deerfield Windso 1:10.43 2
8 Albert, John Brookwood School 1:15.45 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McGinnis, Sawyer Unattached 2:22.61
2 Ray, Thomas Deerfield Windso 2:22.71 5
3 Middleton, Boles Deerfield Windso 2:39.38 3
4 Harris, Alex Deerfield Windso 2:45.10
5 Waldrop, Rodge Brookwood School 2:47.26 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McGinnis, Sawyer Unattached 5:20.64
2 Slaughter, Garrison Deerfield Windso 5:52.18 5
3 Belusko, Jackson Deerfield Windso 5:53.37 3
4 Waldrop, Rodge Brookwood School 5:55.78 2
5 Grayson, Kent Brookwood School 6:14.89 1
6 Coleman, Davis Deerfield Windso 6:15.53
7 Harris, Jackson Deerfield Windso 6:22.21
8 West, Glynn Westwood Schools 6:55.01
7 Lauderdale, Mathew Brookwood School 7:04.63
Boys 75 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sullivan, Thomas Deerfield Windso 13.54 5
2 Hopson, John Deerfield Windso 13.78 3
3 Stanaland, Greyson Westwood Schools 13.79 2
4 Wright, Ward Deerfield Windso 14.16
5 Belusko, Jackson Deerfield Windso 15.40
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Deerfield Windsor 'A' 54.43 2 5
2 Westwood Schools 'A' 54.52 2 3
3 Brookwood School 'A' 55.30 2 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Deerfield Windsor 'A' 4:15.08 5
2 Deerfield Windsor 'B' 4:43.48 3
3 Deerfield Windsor 'C' 4:49.98
4 Deerfield Windsor 'D' 4:52.85
5 Brookwood School 'A' 5:12.38 1
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hopson, John Deerfield Windso 5-04.00 5
2 Peeler, Thomas Deerfield Windso 5-00.00 3
3 Tinney, Jake Brookwood School 4-08.00 2
4 Michlig, Brayden Deerfield Windso 4-08.00
5 Shirah, Ben Westwood Schools 4-06.00 1
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ray, Thomas Deerfield Windso 16-09.00 5
2 Tinney, Jake Brookwood School 15-09.00 3
3 Parr, Ean Brookwood School 15-03.00 2
4 Barwick, Kale Westwood Schools 14-04.50 1
5 Wright, Ward Deerfield Windso 14-03.00
6 Holton, Bo Westwood Schools 13-09.50
7 Martin, Reid Deerfield Windso 13-09.25
8 Shirah, Ben Westwood Schools 13-07.50
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harris, Jackson Deerfield Windso 31-00.00 5
2 Griner, Ty Westwood Schools 30-08.00 3
3 Coleman, Davis Deerfield Windso 29-07.00 2
4 Morris, Orlanda Deerfield Windso 27-07.00
5 Redrupp, Emery Brookwood School 26-00.00 1
6 Hinterriger, Jett Westwood Schools 25-01.00
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hinterriger, Jett Westwood Schools 94-03 5
2 Coleman, Davis Deerfield Windso 93-04 3
3 Griner, Ty Westwood Schools 88-10 2
4 Harris, Jackson Deerfield Windso 83-11 1
5 MOss, Luke Westwood Schools 79-08
6 Redrupp, Emery Brookwood School 71-01
7 Curles, Jackson Westwood Schools 68-06
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hubbard, Joi Deerfield Windso 13.79 5
2 Williams, Carriyona Brookwood School 14.52 3
3 Squires, Abigail Brookwood School 14.63 2
4 Howell, Alyssa Westwood Schools 14.70 1
5 Williams, Nyesha Westwood Schools 15.09
6 Merritt, Mzee Deerfield Windso 15.14
7 Stalvey, Abby Brookwood School 16.22
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hubbard, Joi Deerfield Windso 29.43 2 5
2 Collins, Malee Westwood Schools 30.42 2 3
3 Stalvey, Abby Brookwood School 31.71 2 2
4 Huey, Caroline Westwood Schools 32.67 2 1
5 Rodrigues, Christianie Deerfield Windso 33.10 1
6 Lee, Victoria Westwood Schools 33.55 1
7 Worsham, Raine Westwood Schools 34.83 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Geertz, Trinity Brookwood School 1:10.59 5
2 McEwen, Mills Deerfield Windso 1:17.87 3
3 Rosen, Olivia Deerfield Windso 1:18.66 2
4 Heard, Emma Westwood Schools 1:21.16 1
5 Fuller, Mary James Deerfield Windso 1:24.33
6 Merritt, Mzee Deerfield Windso 1:27.40
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bynum, Carleigh Westwood Schools 2:54.73 5
2 Knifer, Katie Brookwood School 2:54.80 3
3 Harris, Gabrielle Deerfield Windso 3:00.34 2
4 Rodrigues, Christianie Deerfield Windso 3:10.72 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bridges, Trace Deerfield Windso 6:19.28 5
2 Bridges, Tori Deerfield Windso 6:26.16 3
3 Knifer, Katie Brookwood School 6:38.22 2
4 Pierce, Bridges Deerfield Windso 7:20.75
5 Ford, Christianna Deerfield Windso 7:42.08
6 Rubendall, Isabelle Westwood Schools 8:12.15 1
Girls 75 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Geertz, Trinity Brookwood School 14.94 5
2 Collins, Malee Westwood Schools 15.03 3
3 Knifer, Katie Brookwood School 15.58 2
4 Lanier, Genevieve Deerfield Windso 16.68 1
5 Huey, Caroline Westwood Schools 16.72
6 Ford, Addie Deerfield Windso 16.97
7 Pollock, Haiden Westwood Schools 17.20
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Deerfield Windsor 'A' 59.06 2 5
2 Brookwood School 'A' 1:00.78 2 3
3 Deerfield Windsor 'A' 1:00.96 2 1
4 Westwood Schools 'A' 1:03.48 2
5 Westwood Schools 'B' 1:04.29 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brookwood School 'A' 5:17.73 5
2 Deerfield Windsor 'A' 5:18.87 3
3 Deerfield Windsor 'B' 5:43.56 1
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harris, Gabrielle Deerfield Windso 4-06.00 5
2 Geertz, Trinity Brookwood School 4-06.00 3
3 Bynum, Carleigh Westwood Schools 4-06.00 2
4 Rodgrigues, Christianie Deerfield Windso 4-04.00 1
5 Lanier, Genevieve Deerfield Windso 4-00.00
6 Tennyson, Caroline Deerfield Windso 4-00.00
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Collins, Malee Westwood Schools 12-09.75 4
1 Williams, Nyesha Westwood Schools 12-09.75 4
3 Rodrigues, Christianie Deerfield Windso 12-06.50 2
4 Geertz, Trinity Brookwood School 12-01.75 1
5 Stalvey, Abby Brookwood School 12-01.00
6 Harris, Gabrielle Deerfield Windso 11-10.75
7 Rosen, Olivia Deerfield Windso 11-05.25
8 Rubendall, Isabelle Westwood Schools 10-02.50
9 Squires, Abigail Brookwood School 10-01.00
10 Pierce, Bridges Deerfield Windso 09-07.75
11 Worsham, Raine Westwood Schools 09-04.75
12 Pollack, Haiden Westwood Schools 09-00.75
13 Bentley, Carley Westwood Schools 08.09.50
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sheffield, Sarah Westwood Schools 27-07.00 5
2 Dupree, Sawyer Deerfield Windso 24-06.00 3
3 Hubbard, Joi Deerfield Windso 23-03.00 2
4 Williams, Laney Westwood Schools 23-02.00 1
5 Sadler, Margaret Deerfield Windso 20-00.00
6 Hawley, Kate Westwood Schools 16-04.00
7 Bentley, Carley Westwood Schools 13-01.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sheffield, Sarah Westwood Schools 69-03.00 5
2 Dupree, Sawyer Deerfield Windso 68-04.00 3
3 Sadler, Margaret Deerfield Windso 57-02.00 2
4 Morgan, Ellie Deerfield Windso 51-08.00
5 Lee, Victoria Westwood Schools 45-01.00 1
6 Martin, Zoe Deerfield Windso 43-11.00
Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Deerfield Windsor 80 2) Brookwood School 24
3) Westwood Schools 22
Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Deerfield Windsor 55 2) Brookwood School 36
3) Westwood Schools 34