Licensed to Darlington School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2019 03:42 PM
Area 3-1A Public Meet - 4/18/2019
4/18/2019
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 May, Deja Mt. Zion Car 12.98 1 10
2 Farley, Jordan Mt. Zion Car 12.86 13.28 2 8
3 Jester, Anisah Elite Schola 13.54 13.53 2 6
4 Lee, Kelsey Gordon Lee H 13.48 13.68 2 5
5 Dunfee, Abbey Gordon Lee H 13.94 13.74 2 4
6 McClendon, Ziyaeriaa Drew Charter 13.72 13.83 2 2.50
6 Cook, Kameron Drew Charter 14.36 13.83 1 2.50
8 Webb, Carli Elite Schola 13.51 13.85 2 1
9 Johnson, Nautica Bowdon 14.02 14.13 2
10 King, Diamond Bowdon 14.84 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Farley, Jordan Mt. Zion Car 27.30 27.19 2 10
2 May, Deja Mt. Zion Car 27.46 27.88 2 8
3 Bray, Keiarra Drew Charter 27.69 28.19 2 6
4 Guillaume, Kayla Elite Schola 28.06 28.53 2 5
5 Dunfee, Abbey Gordon Lee H 29.02 28.64 1 4
6 Jester, Anisah Elite Schola 28.05 28.91 2 3
7 McCrimon, Morgan Drew Charter 28.88 29.13 2 2
8 Lee, Kelsey Gordon Lee H 29.33 30.06 1 1
9 King, Diamond Bowdon 31.76 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wyatt, Dasia Bowdon 59.90 1:03.13 10
2 Brown, Kaylee Gordon Lee H 1:06.21 1:04.83 8
3 Yates, Emylian Elite Schola 1:02.76 1:05.72 6
4 Smith, Madison Elite Schola 1:07.23 1:05.91 5
5 Andrews, Alani Drew Charter 1:00.58 1:09.54 4
6 Cook, Kameron Drew Charter 1:07.45 1:12.29 3
7 Jakubiak, Emmalee Mt. Zion Car 1:14.00 1:31.96 2
-- South, Hannah Bowdon 1:11.83 DQ
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wyatt, Dasia Bowdon 2:21.41 2:39.82 10
2 Stewart, Nakeera Drew Charter 2:55.76 2:41.55 8
3 Yates, Emylian Elite Schola 2:48.31 2:51.08 6
4 Smith, Madison Elite Schola 2:55.68 2:51.49 5
5 Underwood, Asia Gordon Lee H 2:56.83 2:52.04 4
-- Howard, Jordan Drew Charter 2:58.81 DQ
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 O'Neal, Gracie Gordon Lee H 5:22.00 5:34.68 10
2 Miller, Tamari Elite Schola 6:15.99 6:34.32 8
3 Mayberry, Madison Gordon Lee H 6:52.00 6:58.18 6
4 Daniel, Jenna Bowdon 7:14.56 5
5 Yates, Emari Elite Schola 7:38.89 7:29.25 4
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 O'Neal, Gracie Gordon Lee H 11:42.00 11:49.80 10
2 Miller, Tamari Elite Schola 13:40.70 14:09.82 8
3 Mayberry, Madison Gordon Lee H 15:11.00 14:57.69 6
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sturdivant, Addison Gordon Lee H 16.56 16.45 10
2 Osifoh, Omole Elite Schola 17.28 18.23 8
3 Hunley, Taylor Gordon Lee H 18.12 18.40 6
4 Ringo, Dacia Elite Schola 20.49 21.52 5
-- Steinard, Meleah Bowdon 19.85 DQ
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sturdivant, Addison Gordon Lee H 50.36 50.95 10
2 Hunley, Taylor Gordon Lee H 53.55 54.40 8
3 Osifoh, Omole Elite Schola 52.49 55.46 6
4 Boddie, Trinady Mt. Zion Car 1.04 1:00.93 5
5 Ringo, Dacia Elite Schola 57.77 1:04.28 4
-- Steinard, Meleah Bowdon 1:01.86 DQ
-- South, Hannah Bowdon 1:01.00 DQ
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Elite Scholars Academy 'A' 53.09 52.21 10
1) Jester, Anisah 2) Johnson, Kayla
3) Guillaume, Kayla 4) Webb, Carli
2 Gordon Lee High School 'A' 53.20 52.61 8
3 Mt. Zion Carroll 'A' 51.83 52.88 6
1) Payton, Whitney 2) Farley, Jordan
3) May, Deja 4) Mann, Iyana
4 Drew Charter Senior Academy 'A' 53.32 52.92 5
1) McClendon, Ziyaeriaa 2) Cook, Kameron
3) Andrews, Alani 4) Bray, Keiarra
5 Bowdon 'A' 53.87 4
1) South, Hannah 2) King, Diamond
3) Johnson, Nautica 4) Wyatt, Dasia
6 Drew Charter Senior Academy 'B' 53.32 55.09 3
1) McCrimon, Morgan 2) Hardy, Shacari
3) Stewart, Nakeera 4) Allen, Katelin
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gordon Lee High School 'A' 4:33.00 4:37.43 10
2 Drew Charter Senior Academy 'A' 5:03.10 4:38.32 8
1) Cook, Kameron 2) McCrimon, Morgan
3) Stewart, Nakeera 4) Andrews, Alani
3 Elite Scholars Academy 'A' 4:42.32 4:40.70 6
1) Yates, Emylian 2) Smith, Madison
3) Love, Amber 4) Pittman, Sydnie
4 Bowdon 'A' 4:43.92 5
1) South, Hannah 2) Thornton, Dakota
3) Fortson, Namya 4) Wyatt, Dasia
5 Elite Scholars Academy 'B' 4:50.80 4:45.57 4
1) Webb, Carli 2) Johnson, Kayla
3) Guillaume, Kayla 4) Osifoh, Omole
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sturdivant, Addison Gordon Lee H 5-00.00 5-00.00 10
2 Wyatt, Dasia Bowdon 5-02.00 4-10.00 8
3 Brown, Kaylee Gordon Lee H 5-05.00 4-08.00 6
4 Osifoh, Omole Elite Schola 4-06.00 4-06.00 5
5 Pittman, Sydnie Elite Schola 4-06.00 4-06.00 4
6 Flotz, Lauren Mt. Zion Car 4-04.00 4-00.00 3
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Kaylee Gordon Lee H 10-08.00 9-00.00 10
2 Mayberry, Madison Gordon Lee H 8-06.00 8-00.00 8
-- Kemp, Lexi Bowdon 6-00.00 DQ
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lee, Kelsey Gordon Lee H 15-08.00 15-05.00 10
2 Farley, Jordan Mt. Zion Car 16-07.75 15-02.75 8
3 Walton, Lauren Elite Schola 14-11.50 15-01.25 6
4 Johnson, Nautica Bowdon 15-09.25 14-08.00 5
5 Bradley, Kirby Gordon Lee H 13-10.00 14-05.50 4
6 Pittman, Sydnie Elite Schola 15-00.00 14-04.50 3
7 Daniel, Jenna Bowdon 13-04.25 2
8 Boddie, Trinady Mt. Zion Car 12-05.75 1
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Underwood, Asia Gordon Lee H 34-02.00 33-08.25 10
2 Walton, Lauren Elite Schola 30-03.00 32-03.00 8
3 Pittman, Sydnie Elite Schola 31-05.75 31-04.00 6
4 Johnson, Nautica Bowdon 31-01.50 31-02.50 5
5 Hunley, Taylor Gordon Lee H 29-07.00 29-07.50 4
6 Brown, Cassidy Mt. Zion Car 29-07.00 27-07.00 3
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gay, Trista Bowdon 33-01.50 36-09.00 10
2 Bell, Imani Elite Schola 33-07.50 33-10.50 8
3 Lee, Arilyn Gordon Lee H 33-07.00 32-05.00 6
4 Loppe, Gabrielle Elite Schola 33-10.00 31-04.00 5
5 Gay, Tavania Bowdon 32-04.25 30-01.00 4
6 Grimes, Paxton Gordon Lee H 28-08.00 26-09.75 3
7 Hardy, Shacari Drew Charter 30-08.00 26-06.00 2
8 Todd, Eboni Drew Charter 22-06.00 22-10.50 1
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lee, Arilyn Gordon Lee H 103-08 97-04.75 10
2 Gay, Trista Bowdon 70-01 93-02 8
3 Brown, Cassidy Mt. Zion Car 44-11 81-10 6
4 Matthews, Gabryelle Elite Schola 85-07 78-09 5
5 Hardy, Shacari Drew Charter 77-09 77-09 4
6 Loppe, Gabrielle Elite Schola 83-08 76-05.50 3
7 Roberts, Mk Gordon Lee H 75-11 73-01.75 2
8 Gay, Tavania Bowdon 86-00 64-08.50 1
9 Todd, Eboni Drew Charter 55-00 62-09.75
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cousin, Iaan Mt. Zion Car 11.20 11.13 2 10
2 Stephens, Gage Bowdon 11.71 11.28 2 8
3 Poteet, Dawson Gordon Lee H 11.37 11.45 2 6
4 Boatwright, Rodney Bowdon 11.68 11.63 2 5
5 Eldridge, Ryan Gordon Lee H 11.40 11.86 2 4
6 Thompson, Antron Mt. Zion Car 11.44 12.11 2 3
7 Ford-Dowling, Dezmond Elite Schola 11.82 12.15 2 2
8 Kelley, Gavin Drew Charter 12.43 12.17 1 1
9 Rashad, Jamaal Drew Charter 12.23 12.25 1
10 Henry, Kagan Elite Schola 11.87 12.89 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stephens, Gage Bowdon 23.84 1 10
2 Harris, Zachary Drew Charter 24.00 24.02 2 8
3 Boatwright, Rodney Bowdon 24.20 1 6
4 Eldridge, Ryan Gordon Lee H 24.61 24.31 2 5
5 Ford-Dowling, Dezmond Elite Schola 24.53 24.54 2 4
6 Rashad, Jamaal Drew Charter 25.67 25.15 1 3
7 Willette, Logan Gordon Lee H 25.64 25.62 2 2
-- Ford-Dowling, Brennan Elite Schola 23.79 DQ 2
-- Farley, Tyriese Mt. Zion Car 25.00 DQ 2
-- Thompson, Antron Mt. Zion Car 24.00 DQ 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Harris, Zachary Drew Charter 52.76 52.09 2 10
2 Joseph, Michael Elite Schola 54.88 54.72 2 8
3 Henry, Kagan Elite Schola 54.69 54.91 2 6
4 Powell, Andrew Mt. Zion Car 1:03.00 58.10 1 5
5 McDaniel, Jalani Bowdon 1:01.59 58.79 2 4
6 Minor, Jalen Bowdon 1:02.00 59.31 1 3
7 Revere, Calvin Drew Charter 59.28 59.61 2 2
8 Askew, Penn Gordon Lee H 58.94 1:00.92 2 1
9 Browning, Dakota Mt. Zion Car 1:02.00 1:02.49 1
10 Oliver, Kameron Gordon Lee H 58.63 1:02.92 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilson, Jasper Gordon Lee H 2:07.15 2:12.00 10
2 Smith, Nicholas Drew Charter 2:20.98 2:22.86 8
3 Borden, Jahmal Elite Schola 2:15.11 2:24.68 6
4 McKeehan, Simon Gordon Lee H 2:31.00 2:29.16 5
5 Benton, Kai'John Elite Schola 2:25.03 2:33.06 4
6 Buice, Ryan Mt. Zion Car 2:32.00 2:55.89 3
-- Coley, Justin Drew Charter 2:25.00 DQ
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilson, Jasper Gordon Lee H 4:49.00 4:55.16 10
2 Lee, Jake Gordon Lee H 4:56.01 5:04.15 8
3 Wells, Quinton Drew Charter 5:15.60 5:17.03 6
4 Borden, Jahmal Elite Schola 5:43.54 5:17.14 5
5 Crosby, Ethan Drew Charter 5:08.93 5:17.39 4
6 Cox, Sakota Bowdon 5:40.20 3
7 Benton, Kai'John Elite Schola 5:47.58 5:57.99 2
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lee, Jake Gordon Lee H 10:50.00 11:07.38 10
2 Crosby, Ethan Drew Charter 11:53.54 11:21.92 8
3 Wells, Quinton Drew Charter 11:49.18 11:53.01 6
4 Cox, Sakota Bowdon 12:53.00 12:07.88 5
5 Hubona, Michael Gordon Lee H 11:58.00 12:09.38 4
6 Smith, Robert Elite Schola 12:54.12 14:15.08 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Jakaris Elite Schola 16.73 16.74 10
2 Napier, Rob Gordon Lee H 17.43 18.54 8
3 Martin, Jagger Gordon Lee H 19.34 19.41 6
-- Ackles, Lane Bowdon DQ
-- McMillon, Caleb Elite Schola 20.44 DQ
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Jakaris Elite Schola 43.98 44.50 10
2 Napier, Rob Gordon Lee H 44.23 45.23 8
3 Askew, Penn Gordon Lee H 52.09 50.90 6
-- McMillon, Caleb Elite Schola 49.04 DQ
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mt. Zion Carroll 'A' 45.00 44.86 10
1) Powell, Andrew 2) Cousin, Iaan
3) Thompson, Antron 4) Farley, Tyriese
2 Bowdon 'A' 47.56 45.53 8
1) Wilson, Kizaiah 2) Minor, Jalen
3) Stephens, Gage 4) Boatwright, Rodney
3 Elite Scholars Academy 'A' 45.62 46.16 6
1) Ford-Dowling, Brennan 2) Henry, Kagan
3) Joseph, Michael 4) Brown, Jakaris
4 Gordon Lee High School 'A' 46.10 46.26 5
5 Drew Charter Senior Academy 'A' 45.33 47.84 4
1) Harris, Zachary 2) Kelley, Gavin
3) Rashad, Jamaal 4) Willis, Da'Quan
6 Drew Charter Senior Academy 'B' 45.33 50.08 3
1) Tribble, Marquesion 2) Revere, Calvin
3) Nelson, Gibron 4) Smith, Nicholas
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Elite Scholars Academy 'A' 3:44.58 3:47.95 10
1) Jackson, Keith 2) Joseph, Michael
3) Ward, Jayden 4) Henry, Kagan
2 Gordon Lee High School 'A' 3:50.00 3:53.34 8
3 Elite Scholars Academy 'B' 3:59.00 3:57.84 6
1) McMillon, Caleb 2) Borden, Jahmal
3) Ford-Dowling, Cameron 4) Brown, Jakaris
4 Drew Charter Senior Academy 'B' 4:02.02 3:59.80 5
1) Kelley, Gavin 2) Nelson, Gibron
3) Willis, Da'Quan 4) Rashad, Jamaal
5 Drew Charter Senior Academy 'A' 3:52.02 4:04.21 4
1) Harris, Zachary 2) Smith, Nicholas
3) Revere, Calvin 4) Tribble, Marquesion
6 Bowdon 'A' 4:31.20 3
1) Cox, Sakota 2) Wilson, Kizaiah
3) Boatwright, Rodney 4) McDaniel, Jalani
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Farley, Tyriese Mt. Zion Car 5-10.00 5-08.00 10
2 Napier, Rob Gordon Lee H 6-00.00 5-08.00 8
3 Egharevba, Lloyd Elite Schola 5-08.00 5-06.00 6
4 Heming, Wiley Gordon Lee H 6-06.00 5-06.00 5
-- Brown, Jakaris Elite Schola 5-08.00 NH
-- Thompson, Antron Mt. Zion Car 5-06.00 NH
-- Boatwright, Rodney Bowdon DQ
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Martin, Jagger Gordon Lee H 12-00.00 12-06.00 10
2 Casteel, Coleby Gordon Lee H 9-06.00 9-00.00 8
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jackson, Keith Elite Schola 19-05.50 20-09.00 10
2 Egharevba, Lloyd Elite Schola 19-08.50 20-03.00 8
3 Jacobs, Brady Gordon Lee H 18-00.00 18-08.00 6
4 Stephens, Hunter Gordon Lee H 18-06.00 18-08.00 5
5 McDaniel, Jalani Bowdon 17-03.00 4
6 Minor, Jalen Bowdon 17-02.50 3
-- Smith, Nicholas Drew Charter 18-09.50 DQ
-- Linson, Quintavious Drew Charter 18-09.00 DQ
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Egharevba, Lloyd Elite Schola 41-00.00 42-01.00 10
2 Jackson, Keith Elite Schola 40-03.75 41-10.00 8
3 Cousin, Iaan Mt. Zion Car 36-04.00 40-06.00 6
4 Martin, Jagger Gordon Lee H 39-01.00 38-10.00 5
5 Stephens, Hunter Gordon Lee H 34-05.00 34-08.50 4
6 Smith, Nicholas Drew Charter 33-00.00 34-08.00 3
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Enabulele, Jeffrey Elite Schola 46-05.00 45-09.50 10
2 Whitsett, Timothy Gordon Lee H 41-01.00 39-10.00 8
3 May, Ben Mt. Zion Car 38-05.50 39-07.00 6
4 Barrett, Beau Gordon Lee H 38-06.00 37-11.25 5
5 Richardson, Mantrez Elite Schola 32-06.50 35-11.00 4
6 Tribble, Marquesion Drew Charter 27-03.00 29-09.50 3
7 Brown, William Mt. Zion Car 29-06.00 28-06.00 2
-- Henry, Nathan Bowdon DQ
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Enabulele, Jeffrey Elite Schola 142-07 115-05 10
2 McKeehan, Samuel Gordon Lee H 117-06 109-06 8
3 Mayson, Koren Elite Schola 101-08 103-05.50 6
4 Shirley, Tristan Gordon Lee H 94-04 92-01 5
5 Sears, Bradly Mt. Zion Car 74-09 87-10 4
6 Jiles, Case Mt. Zion Car 90-02 86-00.50 3
7 Tribble, Marquesion Drew Charter 66-00 2
-- Henry, Nathan Bowdon 45-05 DQ