Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2019 07:57 PM
Region 8 Area 2 1A Private Qualifier - 4/27/2019 to 4/29/2019
George Walton Academy
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jahni Kerr Wesleyan Sch 12.93 12.93Q 1
2 Jenes King Hebron Chris 12.99 13.20Q 2
3 Reid Kafsky Tallulah Fal 12.98 13.21Q 1
4 Heaven Simmons Athens Chris 12.83 13.28Q 2
5 isabella rodriguez Hebron Chris 13.50 13.24q 1
6 Kendall Garrett George Walto 13.09 13.61q 2
7 Damali Danavall Tallulah Fal 13.48 13.67q 1
8 Comforter Afobunor Wesleyan Sch 13.76 13.98q 2
9 Angel Oviesa Providence C 13.67 14.18 2
10 Tori Cameron Prince Avenu 14.78 14.76 1
11 Abby Weaver Prince Avenu 14.71 14.88 1
12 Taelor James Providence C 15.18 15.26 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jahni Kerr Wesleyan Sch 12.93 12.90 10
2 Jenes King Hebron Chris 13.20 13.08 8
3 isabella rodriguez Hebron Chris 13.24 13.11 6
4 Heaven Simmons Athens Chris 13.28 13.15 5
5 Reid Kafsky Tallulah Fal 13.21 13.22 4
6 Kendall Garrett George Walto 13.61 13.46 3
7 Damali Danavall Tallulah Fal 13.67 13.71 2
8 Comforter Afobunor Wesleyan Sch 13.98 13.79 1
Preliminaries
9 Angel Oviesa Providence C 14.18
10 Tori Cameron Prince Avenu 14.76
11 Abby Weaver Prince Avenu 14.88
12 Taelor James Providence C 15.26
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Jasmine Barrow Athens Acade 26.99 26.98Q 1
2 Nija Riley Hebron Chris 26.88 27.73Q 2
3 Jenes King Hebron Chris 27.35 27.25Q 1
4 Reid Kafsky Tallulah Fal 27.75 28.20Q 2
5 Macy Murdock Tallulah Fal 28.40 28.50q 2
6 Kendall Garrett George Walto 27.70 28.57q 2
7 Elizabeth Bertram Wesleyan Sch 28.72 28.76q 2
8 Heaven Simmons Athens Chris 27.77 28.95q 1
9 Margaret Dudley Wesleyan Sch 28.39 29.25 1
10 Angel Oviesa Providence C 29.25 29.44 1
11 Eden Sears Athens Acade 30.02 30.17 1
12 Elizabeth Coleman Prince Avenu 30.66 30.75 2
13 Abby Weaver Prince Avenu 30.83 30.92 2
14 Kalkidan Mekonen Providence C 31.46 31.90 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jasmine Barrow Athens Acade 26.98 26.49 10
2 Jenes King Hebron Chris 27.25 27.16 8
3 Nija Riley Hebron Chris 27.73 27.19 6
4 Reid Kafsky Tallulah Fal 28.20 27.80 5
5 Kendall Garrett George Walto 28.57 27.82 4
6 Macy Murdock Tallulah Fal 28.50 28.31 3
7 Elizabeth Bertram Wesleyan Sch 28.76 28.73 2
8 Heaven Simmons Athens Chris 28.95 28.78 1
Preliminaries
9 Margaret Dudley Wesleyan Sch 29.25
10 Angel Oviesa Providence C 29.44
11 Eden Sears Athens Acade 30.17
12 Elizabeth Coleman Prince Avenu 30.75
13 Abby Weaver Prince Avenu 30.92
14 Kalkidan Mekonen Providence C 31.90
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Ayden Drake Providence C 59.78 1:00.46Q 2
2 Nea Sanders Wesleyan Sch 1:00.73 1:00.74Q 1
3 Nija Riley Hebron Chris 1:00.61 1:01.25Q 1
4 Caroline Hart George Walto 1:02.62 1:02.99Q 2
5 Elizabeth Bertram Wesleyan Sch 1:05.36 1:04.95q 1
6 Claire McGuirt Hebron Chris 1:02.40 1:06.18q 2
7 Laurel Smith Tallulah Fal 1:06.44 1:06.61q 2
8 Dora Rice Providence C 1:08.85 1:10.04q 1
9 Elizabeth Coleman Prince Avenu 1:07.56 1:10.21 2
10 Callie Ward George Walto 1:10.78 2
11 Eden Sears Athens Acade 1:08.65 1:11.80 1
12 Rinne Furlow Prince Avenu 1:25.01 1:25.50 2
-- Macy Murdock Tallulah Fal 1:03.43 DQ 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Nea Sanders Wesleyan Sch 1:00.74 1:00.22 10
2 Ayden Drake Providence C 1:00.46 1:00.25 8
3 Nija Riley Hebron Chris 1:01.25 1:01.18 6
4 Caroline Hart George Walto 1:02.99 1:02.32 5
5 Claire McGuirt Hebron Chris 1:06.18 1:04.61 4
6 Elizabeth Bertram Wesleyan Sch 1:04.95 1:05.00 3
7 Laurel Smith Tallulah Fal 1:06.61 1:07.52 2
8 Dora Rice Providence C 1:10.04 1:11.94 1
Preliminaries
9 Elizabeth Coleman Prince Avenu 1:10.21
10 Callie Ward George Walto 1:10.78
11 Eden Sears Athens Acade 1:11.80
12 Rinne Furlow Prince Avenu 1:25.50
-- Macy Murdock Tallulah Fal DQ
Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Taylor Simmons Providence C 2:28.15 2:25.25Q 2
2 Addison Ollendick-Smith Athens Acade 2:30.67 2:31.10Q 1
3 Keren Palma Athens Chris 2:48.25 2:35.46Q 2
4 Maddie Wheatly Providence C 2:32.11 2:35.65Q 1
5 Palmer Louthan Wesleyan Sch 2:32.85 2:36.18q 2
6 Sunny Jones Wesleyan Sch 2:38.52 2:36.75q 2
7 Payton Johnson Hebron Chris 2:36.81 2:39.72q 1
8 Sophie Alexander Tallulah Fal 2:39.99 2:40.78q 1
9 Lexye Hill Athens Acade 2:36.27 2:44.87 1
10 Maria Whitson Tallulah Fal 2:38.21 2:46.63 2
11 Maddy Wilson Prince Avenu 2:41.37 2:53.39 1
12 Claire McGuirt Hebron Chris 2:35.29 2:54.08 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Addison Ollendick-Smith Athens Acade 2:31.10 2:24.42 10
2 Taylor Simmons Providence C 2:25.25 2:26.39 8
3 Maddie Wheatly Providence C 2:35.65 2:29.73 6
4 Keren Palma Athens Chris 2:35.46 2:32.08 5
5 Palmer Louthan Wesleyan Sch 2:36.18 2:32.20 4
6 Sunny Jones Wesleyan Sch 2:36.75 2:36.00 3
7 Sophie Alexander Tallulah Fal 2:40.78 2:39.95 2
8 Payton Johnson Hebron Chris 2:39.72 2:42.10 1
Preliminaries
9 Lexye Hill Athens Acade 2:44.87
10 Maria Whitson Tallulah Fal 2:46.63
11 Maddy Wilson Prince Avenu 2:53.39
12 Claire McGuirt Hebron Chris 2:54.08
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Brooke Browning Hebron Chris 5:26.01 5:27.58 10
2 Georgia Piper Hebron Chris 5:42.61 5:40.65 8
3 Maddie Wheatly Providence C 5:38.36 5:41.11 6
4 Danielle Kelly Wesleyan Sch 5:44.87 5:43.80 5
5 Sophie Alexander Tallulah Fal 6:00.02 5:57.82 4
6 Lucy Alexander Tallulah Fal 6:09.05 6:00.93 3
7 Mary Ortwein Wesleyan Sch 5:53.99 6:06.27 2
8 Sophia Mccumber Providence C 6:42.80 6:36.81 1
9 Claire McNulty George Walto 6:23.53 6:44.50
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brooke Browning Hebron Chris 11:30.64 12:03.65 10
2 Danielle Kelly Wesleyan Sch 12:08.02 12:20.44 8
3 Georgia Piper Hebron Chris 12:16.28 12:37.00 6
4 Taylor Simmons Providence C 12:11.52 12:59.59 5
5 Lucy Alexander Tallulah Fal 13:24.41 13:03.68 4
6 Taylor Strohmeier Wesleyan Sch 12:57.64 13:28.11 3
7 Laurel Smith Tallulah Fal 14:43.12 2
8 Claire McNulty George Walto 14:47.34 15:17.44 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Emrie Harbour Wesleyan Sch 15.99 16.46 10
2 Sydney Spivey Tallulah Fal 16.95 16.75 8
3 Hollis Mazzawi Hebron Chris 17.46 17.47 6
4 Margaret Dudley Wesleyan Sch 17.96 17.49 5
5 Graham Lucas George Walto 17.78 17.87 4
6 Kavya Menke Athens Acade 18.37 17.90 3
7 Charlotte Miller Hebron Chris 24.68 20.48 2
8 lydia fortson Athens Chris 19.44 20.52 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ayden Drake Providence C 46.41 47.46Q 2
2 Sydney Spivey Tallulah Fal 50.94 49.57Q 1
3 Kavya Menke Athens Acade 51.87 51.14Q 2
4 Nea Sanders Wesleyan Sch 49.36 51.79Q 1
5 Abby Scott Wesleyan Sch 51.12 51.55q 2
6 Graham Lucas George Walto 51.99q 1
7 Hollis Mazzawi Hebron Chris 52.52 54.03q 1
8 Malia Melton Hebron Chris 52.21 56.08q 1
9 lydia fortson Athens Chris 59.21 56.10 2
10 Maddy Wilson Prince Avenu 55.64 1:00.57 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ayden Drake Providence C 47.46 46.95 10
2 Nea Sanders Wesleyan Sch 51.79 48.56 8
3 Abby Scott Wesleyan Sch 51.55 48.81 6
4 Sydney Spivey Tallulah Fal 49.57 49.05 5
5 Kavya Menke Athens Acade 51.14 50.41 4
6 Graham Lucas George Walto 51.99 52.20 3
7 Hollis Mazzawi Hebron Chris 54.03 53.85 2
8 Malia Melton Hebron Chris 56.08 54.03 1
Preliminaries
9 lydia fortson Athens Chris 56.10
10 Maddy Wilson Prince Avenu 1:00.57
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Hebron Christian 'A' 50.44 50.45Q 2
1) Layton Glisson 2) Jenes King
3) Nija Riley 4) isabella rodriguez
5) Alyssa Burgess 6) Rachael Ruff
2 Wesleyan School 'A' 51.46 50.48Q 1
1) Abby Scott 2) Nea Sanders
3) Jahni Kerr 4) Elizabeth Bertram
5) Emrie Harbour 6) Lauren Hill
3 Tallulah Falls 'A' 52.96 51.93Q 2
1) Sydney Spivey 2) Damali Danavall
3) Reid Kafsky 4) Macy Murdock
5) Madison Ball 6) Emily Gay
4 Hebron Christian 'B' 51.50 52.22Q 1
1) Malia Melton 2) Hollis Mazzawi
3) Claire McGuirt 4) Kennedy Truitt
5) Kensley Guarnera 6) Haley Brown
5 Wesleyan School 'B' 54.19 52.67q 1
1) Trinity Russo 2) Margaret Dudley
3) Kensie Pierce 4) Comforter Afobunor
5) Sunny Jones 6) Imani Washington
6 Athens Academy 'A' 54.02 53.29q 2
1) Popi Marquez 2) Jasmine Barrow
3) Eden Sears 4) Addison Ollendick-Smith
5) Kavya Menke 6) Lexye Hill
7 George Walton Academy 'A' 54.30 53.96q 1
1) Kendall Garrett 2) Caroline Hart
3) Graham Lucas 4) Emmie Mitchell
5) Callie Ward 6)
8 Providence Christian Academy 'A' 54.42 54.33q 2
1) Ayden Drake 2) Melat Israel
3) Dora Rice 4) Angel Oviesa
5) Kalkidan Mekonen 6)
9 Prince Avenue Christian School 'A' 55.00 56.96 2
1) Tori Cameron 2) Maddy Wilson
3) Abby Weaver 4) Elizabeth Coleman
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hebron Christian 'A' 50.45 50.34 10
1) Layton Glisson 2) Jenes King
3) Nija Riley 4) isabella rodriguez
5) Alyssa Burgess 6) Rachael Ruff
2 Wesleyan School 'A' 50.48 50.61 8
1) Abby Scott 2) Nea Sanders
3) Jahni Kerr 4) Elizabeth Bertram
5) Emrie Harbour 6) Lauren Hill
3 Tallulah Falls 'A' 51.93 51.68 6
1) Sydney Spivey 2) Damali Danavall
3) Reid Kafsky 4) Macy Murdock
5) Madison Ball 6) Emily Gay
4 Hebron Christian 'B' 52.22 52.04 5
1) Malia Melton 2) Hollis Mazzawi
3) Claire McGuirt 4) Kennedy Truitt
5) Kensley Guarnera 6) Haley Brown
5 Athens Academy 'A' 53.29 53.08 4
1) Popi Marquez 2) Jasmine Barrow
3) Eden Sears 4) Addison Ollendick-Smith
5) Kavya Menke 6) Lexye Hill
6 Wesleyan School 'B' 52.67 53.16 3
1) Trinity Russo 2) Margaret Dudley
3) Kensie Pierce 4) Comforter Afobunor
5) Sunny Jones 6) Imani Washington
7 George Walton Academy 'A' 53.96 54.41 2
1) Kendall Garrett 2) Caroline Hart
3) Graham Lucas 4) Emmie Mitchell
5) Callie Ward 6)
8 Providence Christian Academy 'A' 54.33 54.79 1
1) Ayden Drake 2) Melat Israel
3) Dora Rice 4) Angel Oviesa
5) Kalkidan Mekonen 6)
Preliminaries
9 Prince Avenue Christian School 'A' 56.96
1) Tori Cameron 2) Maddy Wilson
3) Abby Weaver 4) Elizabeth Coleman
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hebron Christian 'A' 4:16.01 4:19.33 10
1) Nija Riley 2) Jenes King
3) Claire McGuirt 4) Georgia Piper
2 Athens Academy 'A' 4:25.37 4:20.10 8
1) Addison Ollendick-Smith 2) Lexye Hill
3) Eden Sears 4) Jasmine Barrow
3 Wesleyan School 'A' 4:20.79 4:20.45 6
1) Kensie Pierce 2) Elizabeth Bertram
3) Palmer Louthan 4) Nea Sanders
4 Tallulah Falls 'A' 4:28.40 4:21.13 5
1) Sydney Spivey 2) Madison Ball
3) Reid Kafsky 4) Macy Murdock
5 Hebron Christian 'B' 4:36.01 4:22.13 4
1) Brooke Browning 2) Malia Melton
3) Hollis Mazzawi 4) Payton Johnson
6 Wesleyan School 'B' 4:42.09 4:29.01 3
1) Abby Scott 2) Emrie Harbour
3) Margaret Dudley 4) Kendrick Archer
7 Providence Christian Academy 'A' 4:25.30 4:30.07 2
1) Dora Rice 2) Maddie Wheatly
3) Taylor Simmons 4) Ayden Drake
8 George Walton Academy 'A' 4:48.53 4:43.31 1
1) Kendall Garrett 2) Emmie Mitchell
3) Callie Ward 4) Caroline Hart
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kensie Pierce Wesleyan Sch 5-00.00 10
2 Malia Melton Hebron Chris 4-04.00 4-10.00 8
3 Maddie Wheatly Providence C 5-02.00 4-08.00 6
4 Addison Ollendick-Smith Athens Acade 4-06.00 4-06.00 5
5 Eden Sears Athens Acade 4-04.00 J4-06.00 4
6 Lauren Hill Wesleyan Sch 4-04.00 4-04.00 2.50
6 Lucy Alexander Tallulah Fal 4-04.00 4-04.00 2.50
8 Nija Riley Hebron Chris J4-04.00 1
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rachael Ruff Hebron Chris 11-06.00 11-00.00 10
2 Jenni Gallagher Tallulah Fal 9-00.00 8-06.00 8
3 Rhys Morrow Hebron Chris 9-00.00 J8-06.00 6
4 Emily Gay Tallulah Fal 8-00.00 7-06.00 5
5 Margaret Dudley Wesleyan Sch 8-00.00 J7-06.00 4
6 Lauren Hill Wesleyan Sch 6-00.00 4-06.00 3
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jasmine Barrow Athens Acade 18-06.00 17-11.00 10
2 Kendall Garrett George Walto 16-10.00 17-00.25 8
3 Heaven Simmons Athens Chris 16-09.00 15-10.00 6
4 Abby Scott Wesleyan Sch 15-08.00 15-04.75 5
5 Macy Murdock Tallulah Fal 15-10.00 15-00.50 4
6 Hollis Mazzawi Hebron Chris 15-03.00 14-03.50 3
7 Jahni Kerr Wesleyan Sch 15-04.50 14-02.50 2
8 isabella rodriguez Hebron Chris 15-02.00 13-11.50 1
9 Angel Oviesa Providence C 13-11.00 13-04.00
10 Shelby Brightwell Tallulah Fal 11-08.25
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jasmine Barrow Athens Acade 40-05.00 37-06.00 10
2 Graham Lucas George Walto 33-04.00 33-10.50 8
3 Malia Melton Hebron Chris 33-10.75 33-05.50 6
4 Kavya Menke Athens Acade 33-09.50 33-03.25 5
5 Nea Sanders Wesleyan Sch 34-05.00 33-02.75 4
6 Dora Rice Providence C 31-10.25 31-08.25 3
7 Reid Kafsky Tallulah Fal 33-04.00 31-00.25 2
8 isabella rodriguez Hebron Chris 30-10.25 1
9 Kalkidan Mekonen Providence C 30-09.00 30-08.00
10 Emmie Mitchell George Walto 30-06.50 29-09.25
-- Shelby Brightwell Tallulah Fal 29-04.00 FOUL
-- Mary Ann Manley Wesleyan Sch 25-06.00 FOUL
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Imani Washington Wesleyan Sch 34-02.25 32-08.50 10
2 Damali Danavall Tallulah Fal 32-03.75 32-03.00 8
3 Katie Kittrell Athens Acade 32-10.00 31-08.00 6
4 Sydney Flood Providence C 32-05.00 31-05.50 5
5 Natalia Chapar George Walto 27-10.00 28-08.00 4
6 Sarahjane Johnson Athens Chris 30-00.00 27-02.50 3
7 Ava Grace Ezzell Hebron Chris 21-02.50 26-10.00 2
8 Alana Thorpe George Walto 29-00.50 25-10.50 1
9 Ashley Doran Wesleyan Sch 23-03.50
10 angelia Rodriguez Hebron Chris 21-01.50 22-05.00
11 Cassie Atha Prince Avenu 21-00.00 21-02.00
12 Rebecca Meghani Athens Acade 20-09.50 19-08.75
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Damali Danavall Tallulah Fal 100-11 105-02 10
2 Sarahjane Johnson Athens Chris 102-08 99-09 8
3 Katie Kittrell Athens Acade 84-08 88-02 6
4 Jessica Mixon Athens Chris 93-05 85-00 5
5 Hannah Nolan Providence C 90-08 83-00 4
6 Jahni Kerr Wesleyan Sch 84-01 82-05 3
7 Imani Washington Wesleyan Sch 84-01 78-01 2
8 Grace Short George Walto 90-06.50 71-10 1
9 Alana Thorpe George Walto 69-05 69-07
10 Madison Ball Tallulah Fal 68-01 59-03
11 Lexye Hill Athens Acade 64-10 58-04
12 Cassie Atha Prince Avenu 57-05 48-04
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 DeShad Dabney Riverside Mi 11.17 11.32Q 3
2 Logan Payne Athens Acade 11.33 11.52Q 2
3 Stephen Aleandre Riverside Mi 11.49 11.57Q 1
4 Micah Smith Wesleyan Sch 11.57 11.76q 1
5 Hogan Palmer Pinecrest Ac 11.85 11.78q 3
6 Quintaevious Clay Athens Acade 11.83 11.82q 3
7 Elijah Hynes Prince Avenu 11.85 11.84q 2
8 Jackson Hackney Hebron Chris 11.87 11.88q 1
9 Nate Kerpics Wesleyan Sch 11.96 12.06 3
10 Thomas Meek Hebron Chris 11.89 12.08 1
11 Ajani McIntosh Tallulah Fal 11.95 12.13 2
12 Mack Simmons Prince Avenu 12.23 12.18 1
13 J Paul Ivey George Walto 12.00 12.24 2
14 Mohamed Kanu Tallulah Fal 11.81 12.26 2
15 Callum Mobley Providence C 11.97 12.40 3
16 Hunter Giella Providence C 12.23 12.90 1
17 Dawson Ausborn Athens Chris 12.70 13.69 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 DeShad Dabney Riverside Mi 11.32 11.22 10
2 Logan Payne Athens Acade 11.52 11.52 8
3 Hogan Palmer Pinecrest Ac 11.78 11.55 6
4 Stephen Aleandre Riverside Mi 11.57 11.57 5
5 Micah Smith Wesleyan Sch 11.76 11.68 4
6 Elijah Hynes Prince Avenu 11.84 11.71 3
7 Quintaevious Clay Athens Acade 11.82 11.88 2
8 Jackson Hackney Hebron Chris 11.88 11.95 1
Preliminaries
9 Nate Kerpics Wesleyan Sch 12.06
10 Thomas Meek Hebron Chris 12.08
11 Ajani McIntosh Tallulah Fal 12.13
12 Mack Simmons Prince Avenu 12.18
13 J Paul Ivey George Walto 12.24
14 Mohamed Kanu Tallulah Fal 12.26
15 Callum Mobley Providence C 12.40
16 Hunter Giella Providence C 12.90
17 Dawson Ausborn Athens Chris 13.69
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Trevor Bone Athens Acade 22.60 22.71Q 2
2 Isaac Teasley Riverside Mi 21.91 22.83Q 3
3 Aveni Miguel Riverside Mi 23.26 23.68Q 1
4 Logan Payne Athens Acade 23.68 23.39q 3
5 Elijah Hynes Prince Avenu 23.81 23.62q 3
6 Brelan Holston George Walto 23.89 23.89q 2
7 William Bruehl Wesleyan Sch 23.35 23.98q 1
8 Nate Kerpics Wesleyan Sch 24.13 24.11q 1
9 Jackson Hackney Hebron Chris 24.82 24.40 1
10 J Paul Ivey George Walto 25.43 24.66 2
11 Alex Ferrante' Hebron Chris 25.27 25.69 3
12 Callum Mobley Providence C 23.67 25.71 2
13 Garrison Hammond Prince Avenu 25.16 26.20 3
14 Dawson Ausborn Athens Chris 27.56 26.80 2
15 Junhao Alan Lan Tallulah Fal 32.15 31.77 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Trevor Bone Athens Acade 22.71 22.17 10
2 Isaac Teasley Riverside Mi 22.83 22.51 8
3 Logan Payne Athens Acade 23.39 23.30 6
4 Elijah Hynes Prince Avenu 23.62 23.53 5
5 Aveni Miguel Riverside Mi 23.68 23.68 4
6 Brelan Holston George Walto 23.89 24.08 3
Preliminaries
7 William Bruehl Wesleyan Sch 23.98
8 Nate Kerpics Wesleyan Sch 24.11
9 Jackson Hackney Hebron Chris 24.40
10 J Paul Ivey George Walto 24.66
11 Alex Ferrante' Hebron Chris 25.69
12 Callum Mobley Providence C 25.71
13 Garrison Hammond Prince Avenu 26.20
14 Dawson Ausborn Athens Chris 26.80
15 Junhao Alan Lan Tallulah Fal 31.77
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Isaac Teasley Riverside Mi 48.91 49.22Q 2
2 Trevor Bone Athens Acade 49.65 49.35Q 1
3 Jermaine Harris Riverside Mi 49.88 51.10Q 1
4 Griffin Presley Providence C 53.51 52.64Q 2
5 Deion Colzie Athens Acade 53.64 53.17q 1
6 Jamarcus Turner Wesleyan Sch 52.06 53.42q 2
7 Bennett Gamble Providence C 54.97 54.34q 2
8 William Bruehl Wesleyan Sch 53.71 54.51q 1
9 Jackson Ezzell Hebron Chris 57.00 55.92 1
10 Alex Ferrante' Hebron Chris 56.37 2
11 Jacob Maddox George Walto 57.67 59.54 1
12 Seth Jernigan Prince Avenu 1:01.06 1:02.55 2
13 Ethan Wanner Tallulah Fal 1:09.59 1:07.49 1
14 Colton Augustine Tallulah Fal 1:12.65 1:12.85 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Trevor Bone Athens Acade 49.35 48.75 10
2 Isaac Teasley Riverside Mi 49.22 48.93 8
3 Jermaine Harris Riverside Mi 51.10 51.56 6
4 Deion Colzie Athens Acade 53.17 52.41 5
5 Griffin Presley Providence C 52.64 52.42 4
6 Jamarcus Turner Wesleyan Sch 53.42 52.99 3
7 Bennett Gamble Providence C 54.34 54.89 2
Preliminaries
8 William Bruehl Wesleyan Sch 54.51
9 Jackson Ezzell Hebron Chris 55.92
10 Alex Ferrante' Hebron Chris 56.37
11 Jacob Maddox George Walto 59.54
12 Seth Jernigan Prince Avenu 1:02.55
13 Ethan Wanner Tallulah Fal 1:07.49
14 Colton Augustine Tallulah Fal 1:12.85
Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Brandon Potra Hebron Chris 1:57.40 2:05.88Q 2
2 Jackson Walls Wesleyan Sch 2:06.87 2:06.94Q 1
3 Cooper Lindsay Riverside Mi 2:04.98 2:07.26Q 2
4 Simon Sikes Athens Acade 2:04.86 2:07.68Q 1
5 Chris Geiger Tallulah Fal 2:04.78 2:07.79q 1
6 Luke Hudson Providence C 2:05.50 2:10.95q 2
7 Jacob Price Wesleyan Sch 2:12.58 2:11.79q 1
8 Joel Duffie Providence C 2:13.68 2:13.05q 1
9 Alan Cudemous Riverside Mi 2:12.65 2:14.46 2
10 Brent Chandler Athens Acade 2:15.50 2:15.29 1
11 Perry Jake Stone George Walto 2:26.60 2:18.74 2
12 Zi Wang Tallulah Fal 2:32.44 2:26.96 1
13 Seth Jernigan Prince Avenu 2:40.38 2:39.11 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Brandon Potra Hebron Chris 2:05.88 1:57.38 10
2 Simon Sikes Athens Acade 2:07.68 2:02.28 8
3 Chris Geiger Tallulah Fal 2:07.79 2:02.58 6 2:02.575
4 Cooper Lindsay Riverside Mi 2:07.26 2:02.58 5 2:02.579
5 Jackson Walls Wesleyan Sch 2:06.94 2:03.14 4
6 Jacob Price Wesleyan Sch 2:11.79 2:10.82 3
7 Luke Hudson Providence C 2:10.95 2:12.05 2
8 Joel Duffie Providence C 2:13.05 2:18.39 1
Preliminaries
9 Alan Cudemous Riverside Mi 2:14.46
10 Brent Chandler Athens Acade 2:15.29
11 Perry Jake Stone George Walto 2:18.74
12 Zi Wang Tallulah Fal 2:26.96
13 Seth Jernigan Prince Avenu 2:39.11
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Brandon Potra Hebron Chris 4:24.99 4:22.14 10
2 Graham Blanks Athens Acade 4:22.22 4:22.94 8
3 Alex Branch Athens Acade 4:45.57 4:33.23 6
4 Mac Howie Wesleyan Sch 4:35.91 4:34.93 5
5 Chris Geiger Tallulah Fal 4:44.08 4:46.89 4
6 Noah Irwin Athens Chris 4:51.00 4:49.15 3
7 Gabe Brooks Hebron Chris 4:46.96 4:50.64 2
8 Stafford McDaniel Wesleyan Sch 4:51.68 4:51.36 1
9 Drew Lair Pinecrest Ac 4:55.53 4:51.69
10 Luke Hudson Providence C 4:45.61 5:02.28
11 Vitaly Knoop Riverside Mi 5:09.65 5:06.41
12 Robert Baum Riverside Mi 5:11.23 5:12.93
13 Joel Duffie Providence C 4:52.26 5:14.01
14 Collin Kelly Tallulah Fal 5:24.97 5:31.88
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Graham Blanks Athens Acade 9:19.40 9:35.56 10
2 Alex Branch Athens Acade 10:27.32 9:49.14 8
3 Mac Howie Wesleyan Sch 9:51.11 9:55.34 6
4 Noah Irwin Athens Chris 10:27.09 10:34.10 5
5 Stafford McDaniel Wesleyan Sch 10:51.00 10:37.16 4
6 Drew Lair Pinecrest Ac 10:49.47 10:48.76 3
7 Michael Brooks Hebron Chris 10:43.65 10:52.87 2
8 Gabe Brooks Hebron Chris 10:34.30 11:03.81 1
9 Vitaly Knoop Riverside Mi 10:56.07 11:14.75
10 Landon King Providence C 10:32.02 11:19.01
11 Austin Erickson Riverside Mi 11:17.65 11:45.52
12 Collin Kelly Tallulah Fal 11:59.59 12:11.40
13 Zi Wang Tallulah Fal 12:05.42 12:12.16
14 Timmy Truong Providence C 11:21.18 12:31.89
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Orlando Stevens Riverside Mi 15.05 14.70Q 2
2 Grey Bourlet Tallulah Fal 15.58 15.73Q 1
3 Philemon Nwosu Riverside Mi 15.43 16.15Q 1
4 Elliot Williamson Athens Acade 18.21 17.83Q 2
5 Brody Lindsey George Walto 17.08q 1
6 Kyle Roberts Hebron Chris 18.98 18.25q 2
7 Sean Adams Prince Avenu 20.65 20.27q 2
8 Logan Williamson Athens Acade 19.94 20.49q 2
9 Jackson Ezzell Hebron Chris 19.00 21.66 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Orlando Stevens Riverside Mi 14.70 14.93 10
2 Grey Bourlet Tallulah Fal 15.73 15.44 8
3 Philemon Nwosu Riverside Mi 16.15 15.62 6
4 Brody Lindsey George Walto 17.08 17.16 5
5 Elliot Williamson Athens Acade 17.83 17.27 4
6 Kyle Roberts Hebron Chris 18.25 18.13 3
7 Logan Williamson Athens Acade 20.49 19.74 2
8 Sean Adams Prince Avenu 20.27 20.40 1
Preliminaries
9 Jackson Ezzell Hebron Chris 21.66
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Orlando Stevens Riverside Mi 39.41 40.32Q 2
2 Grey Bourlet Tallulah Fal 40.54 41.49Q 1
3 Brody Lindsey George Walto 42.85 42.46Q 2
4 Philemon Nwosu Riverside Mi 41.45 42.66Q 1
5 Griffin Presley Providence C 42.73 44.14q 2
6 Elliot Williamson Athens Acade 45.26 45.69q 1
7 Trent Bartlett Wesleyan Sch 45.43 46.14q 1
8 Logan Williamson Athens Acade 48.06 46.72q 1
9 Daniel Harper Prince Avenu 46.89 47.24 2
10 Sean Adams Prince Avenu 49.19 47.26 2
11 Kyle Roberts Hebron Chris 48.04 47.60 1
12 Joseph Hart Wesleyan Sch 50.15 49.36 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Grey Bourlet Tallulah Fal 41.49 40.67 10
2 Philemon Nwosu Riverside Mi 42.66 41.94 8
3 Elliot Williamson Athens Acade 45.69 43.20 6
4 Griffin Presley Providence C 44.14 43.71 5
5 Brody Lindsey George Walto 42.46 43.97 4
6 Trent Bartlett Wesleyan Sch 46.14 45.08 3
7 Logan Williamson Athens Acade 46.72 48.95 2
-- Orlando Stevens Riverside Mi 40.32 DNF
Preliminaries
9 Daniel Harper Prince Avenu 47.24
10 Sean Adams Prince Avenu 47.26
11 Kyle Roberts Hebron Chris 47.60
12 Joseph Hart Wesleyan Sch 49.36
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Athens Academy 'A' 43.58 43.03Q 2
1) Deion Colzie 2) Trevor Bone
3) Quintaevious Clay 4) Logan Payne
5) LenNeth Whitehead 6) Tanner Fountain
2 Riverside Military Academy 'A' 42.59 43.09Q 1
1) DeShad Dabney 2) Jermaine Harris
3) Isaac Teasley 4) Orlando Stevens
3 Riverside Military Academy 'B' 43.80 43.99Q 2
1) Stephen Aleandre 2) Khalid Duke
3) Michael Medichie 4) Aveni Miguel
4 Prince Avenue Christian School 'A' 46.00 44.90Q 1
1) Mack Simmons 2) Elijah Hynes
3) Garrison Hammond 4) Christian Parrish
5 Wesleyan School 'A' 44.53 44.24q 2
1) Wyatt Hodges 2) William Bruehl
3) Jamarcus Turner 4) Micah Smith
5) Nate Kerpics 6) Dawson Carr
6 Tallulah Falls 'A' 46.16 44.79q 2
1) Ajani McIntosh 2) Grey Bourlet
3) Gabriel Iluma 4) Mohamed Kanu
5) Caleb Griffis 6) Chris Geiger
7 George Walton Academy 'A' 45.40 45.27q 2
1) Colby Bell 2) Michael Chick
3) Brelan Holston 4) J Paul Ivey
5) Brody Lindsey 6) Jake Whitten
8 Hebron Christian 'A' 46.11 45.46q 1
1) Winston Gassant 2) Jackson Ezzell
3) Reid Dixon 4) Thomas Meek
9 Wesleyan School 'B' 48.32 46.97 1
1) Grant Hill 2) Trent Bartlett
3) Nicholas Hess 4) Donovan Simmons
10 Providence Christian Academy 'A' 46.35 46.98 2
1) Hunter Giella 2) William McDaniel
3) Griffin Presley 4) Callum Mobley
5) Bennett Gamble 6)
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Riverside Military Academy 'A' 43.09 42.93 10
1) DeShad Dabney 2) Jermaine Harris
3) Isaac Teasley 4) Orlando Stevens
2 Athens Academy 'A' 43.03 43.04 8
1) Deion Colzie 2) Trevor Bone
3) Quintaevious Clay 4) Logan Payne
5) LenNeth Whitehead 6) Tanner Fountain
3 Riverside Military Academy 'B' 43.99 44.45 6
1) Stephen Aleandre 2) Khalid Duke
3) Michael Medichie 4) Aveni Miguel
4 George Walton Academy 'A' 45.27 44.92 5 44.917
1) Colby Bell 2) Michael Chick
3) Brelan Holston 4) J Paul Ivey
5) Brody Lindsey 6) Jake Whitten
5 Prince Avenue Christian School 'A' 44.90 44.92 4 44.920
1) Mack Simmons 2) Elijah Hynes
3) Garrison Hammond 4) Christian Parrish
6 Tallulah Falls 'A' 44.79 45.15 3
1) Ajani McIntosh 2) Grey Bourlet
3) Gabriel Iluma 4) Mohamed Kanu
5) Caleb Griffis 6) Chris Geiger
7 Hebron Christian 'A' 45.46 45.84 2
1) Winston Gassant 2) Jackson Ezzell
3) Reid Dixon 4) Thomas Meek
-- Wesleyan School 'A' 44.24 DQ zone violation
1) Wyatt Hodges 2) William Bruehl
3) Jamarcus Turner 4) Micah Smith
5) Nate Kerpics 6) Dawson Carr
Preliminaries
9 Wesleyan School 'B' 46.97
1) Grant Hill 2) Trent Bartlett
3) Nicholas Hess 4) Donovan Simmons
5) William Parker 6)
10 Providence Christian Academy 'A' 46.98
1) Hunter Giella 2) William McDaniel
3) Griffin Presley 4) Callum Mobley
5) Bennett Gamble 6)
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Riverside Military Academy 'A' 3:24.81 10
1) Michael Medichie 2) Aveni Miguel
3) Jermaine Harris 4) Isaac Teasley
2 Athens Academy 'A' 3:33.28 3:31.93 8
1) Deion Colzie 2) Trevor Bone
3) Tanner Fountain 4) Simon Sikes
3 Riverside Military Academy 'B' 3:35.42 6
1) Deion Ajax 2) DeShad Dabney
3) Cooper Lindsay 4) Philemon Nwosu
4 Wesleyan School 'A' 3:42.63 3:37.34 5
1) William Bruehl 2) Jamarcus Turner
3) Trent Bartlett 4) Micah Smith
5 Tallulah Falls 'A' 3:45.60 3:37.60 4
1) Gabriel Iluma 2) Chris Geiger
3) Grey Bourlet 4) Mohamed Kanu
6 Providence Christian Academy 'A' 3:44.97 3:42.92 3
1) Bennett Gamble 2) Callum Mobley
3) Luke Hudson 4) Griffin Presley
7 Wesleyan School 'B' 3:57.00 3:50.41 2
1) Nicholas Hess 2) Grant Hill
3) Jacob Price 4) Jackson Walls
8 Tallulah Falls 'B' 4:09.45 4:50.44 1
1) Zi Wang 2) Ethan Wanner
3) Colton Augustine 4) Junhao Alan Lan
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Deion Colzie Athens Acade 6-07.00 6-02.00 10
2 Jermaine Harris Riverside Mi 6-04.00 6-00.00 8
3 Simeon Respress Tallulah Fal 6-00.00 5-08.00 6
4 Micah Smith Wesleyan Sch 5-10.00 5-06.00 5
5 Michael Medichie Riverside Mi 5-04.00 4
6 Russell Pope George Walto 5-06.00 5-02.00 3
7 Grant Hill Wesleyan Sch 5-02.00 5-00.00 2
-- Luke Feldhahn Providence C NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Matthew Stainback Wesleyan Sch 13-02.00 13-00.00 10
2 Clayton Hall Athens Chris 13-06.00 12-06.00 8
3 Grey Bourlet Tallulah Fal 12-06.00 J12-06.00 6
4 Moon Shinkwang Riverside Mi J12-06.00 5
5 Gabriel Iluma Tallulah Fal 12-06.00 12-00.00 4
6 Grayson Glover Riverside Mi 12-00.00 J12-00.00 3
7 wayne Shell Hebron Chris 10-00.00 10-00.00 2
8 William Bruehl Wesleyan Sch 9-06.00 9-06.00 1
9 Perry Jake Stone George Walto 9-06.00 9-00.00
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Orlando Stevens Riverside Mi 22-05.00 22-02.50 10
2 Khalid Duke Riverside Mi 21-01.50 21-09.50 8
3 Micah Smith Wesleyan Sch 21-04.00 20-05.25 6
4 Brody Lindsey George Walto 20-05.00 20-01.50 5
5 Brelan Holston George Walto 19-10.50 19-08.50 4
6 Deion Colzie Athens Acade 18-06.00 19-01.00 3
7 Trent Bartlett Wesleyan Sch 19-09.00 18-11.50 2
8 Gregory Miller Athens Acade 18-09.75 18-08.50 1
9 Mohamed Kanu Tallulah Fal 18-08.00 18-05.50
10 Reid Dixon Hebron Chris 18-11.50 17-08.00
11 Bennett Gamble Providence C 17-11.25 17-05.50
12 Callum Mobley Providence C 19-06.00 17-04.00
13 Robert Garmon Athens Chris 18-02.00 17-03.50
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Isaac Teasley Riverside Mi 45-03.00 45-01.00 10
2 Brelan Holston George Walto 41-07.00 44-03.50 8
3 Khalid Duke Riverside Mi 45-03.00 42-08.50 6
4 Griffin Presley Providence C 39-10.50 40-05.50 5
5 Wyatt Hodges Wesleyan Sch 40-00.00 39-09.50 4
6 Mohamed Kanu Tallulah Fal 38-08.00 39-02.00 3
7 Trent Bartlett Wesleyan Sch 36-03.00 39-00.75 2
8 Jacob Bennett Prince Avenu 37-03.00 39-00.50 1
9 Reid Dixon Hebron Chris 39-08.75 38-06.50
10 Russell Pope George Walto 36-02.00 35-11.25
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 LenNeth Whitehead Athens Acade 67-03.50 59-05.00 2 10
2 Micah Harden Hebron Chris 51-05.00 50-11.50 2 8
3 Josh Aspinwall Wesleyan Sch 45-10.50 47-10.50 2 6
4 Colin Style Providence C 41-07.50 44-09.25 1 5
5 Lamar Gordon Riverside Mi 43-02.50 44-06.50 2 4
6 Terence Thorpe George Walto 42-00.00 43-10.00 2 3
7 Harry Kim Riverside Mi 45-00.00 42-04.75 2 2
8 Hugh Laughlin Athens Acade 42-04.75 41-03.50 2 1
9 Dawson Carr Wesleyan Sch 43-00.50 41-00.50 2
10 Chance Bess Tallulah Fal 40-02.00 40-01.00 1
11 Caleb Griffis Tallulah Fal 39-05.00 38-11.00 1
12 Landon Simpson Hebron Chris 38-08.00 36-03.50 1
13 Grady White Providence C 35-06.50 35-05.50 1
14 Axel Castro George Walto 37-05.00 34-00.50 1
15 Hunter Stokowski Prince Avenu 32-04.50 32-10.25 1
16 Matthew Chapman Prince Avenu 32-06.50 30-06.50 1
Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Harry Kim Riverside Mi 159-11 155-02 2 10
2 Lamar Gordon Riverside Mi 143-11 151-08 2 8
3 LenNeth Whitehead Athens Acade 152-03 143-07 2 6
4 Chance Bess Tallulah Fal 140-09 134-05 2 5
5 Micah Harden Hebron Chris 135-06 132-02 2 4
6 Hugh Laughlin Athens Acade 115-09 114-00 2 3
7 Dawson Carr Wesleyan Sch 115-08 110-05 2 2
8 Caleb Griffis Tallulah Fal 106-04 104-03 1 1
9 Grady White Providence C 114-01 100-05 1
10 Tanner Wells Prince Avenu 95-05 99-09 1
11 Landon Simpson Hebron Chris 99-10 93-09 1
12 David Lalaian George Walto 115-08 91-09 2
13 Landen Johnson George Walto 95-06 84-02 1
14 Hunter Fountain Prince Avenu 83-10 79-06 1
15 Josh Aspinwall Wesleyan Sch 89-02 74-09 1
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hebron Christian 151 2) Wesleyan School 145.50
3) Tallulah Falls 94.50 4) Athens Academy 85
5) Providence Christian Acade 66 6) George Walton Academy 45
7) Athens Christian 34
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Riverside Military Academy 180 2) Athens Academy 145
3) Wesleyan School 80 4) Tallulah Falls 61
5) Hebron Christian 45 6) George Walton Academy 40
7) Providence Christian Acade 27 8) Athens Christian 16
9) Prince Avenue Christian Sc 14 10) Pinecrest Academy 9