Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2019 09:52 PM
2019 Class 3A Region 5 - 4/25/2019 to 4/26/2019
Westminster SChool
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aubrey Guyden Cedar Grove 12.12 12.21Q 2
2 Serenity Harry Stone Mounta 12.39 12.25Q 1
3 Catherine Forbes Towers High 12.58 12.36Q 1
4 Macaya Johnson Cedar Grove 13.06 12.69Q 2
5 Jamelia Simmons Towers High 13.18 12.72q 2
6 Zaria Mincey Redan High S 13.14 13.05q 1
7 Kamoni Hardaway Stone Mounta 13.10 13.08q 2
8 Tejiri Ogufere Westminster 13.15 13.11q 1
9 Gabby Hudson Pace Academy 13.67 13.43 1
10 Jayla Pierce Redan High S 13.40 13.66 2
11 Camryn Brewer Westminster 13.45 13.88 1
12 Grace Sutherlin Lovett 13.89 13.88 2
13 Ivey Smith Lovett 14.67 14.12 2
14 Dagney Whitlock Pace Academy 15.03 15.03 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Aubrey Guyden Cedar Grove 12.21 12.14 10
2 Serenity Harry Stone Mounta 12.25 12.33 8
3 Catherine Forbes Towers High 12.36 12.38 6
4 Jamelia Simmons Towers High 12.72 12.75 5
5 Macaya Johnson Cedar Grove 12.69 12.91 4
6 Tejiri Ogufere Westminster 13.11 13.13 3
7 Kamoni Hardaway Stone Mounta 13.08 13.21 2
8 Zaria Mincey Redan High S 13.05 13.30 1
Preliminaries
9 Gabby Hudson Pace Academy 13.43
10 Jayla Pierce Redan High S 13.66
11 Camryn Brewer Westminster 13.88
12 Grace Sutherlin Lovett 13.88
13 Ivey Smith Lovett 14.12
14 Dagney Whitlock Pace Academy 15.03
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Aubrey Guyden Cedar Grove 25.04 25.21Q 2
2 Serenity Harry Stone Mounta 25.48 25.78Q 1
3 Jamelia Simmons Towers High 27.08 25.96Q 2
4 Catherine Forbes Towers High 26.38 26.13Q 1
5 Victoria Flowers Westminster 26.93 26.70q 2
6 Zaria Mincey Redan High S 27.32 27.06q 2
7 Justice Jackson Pace Academy 27.11 27.12q 1
8 Jenna Brown Westminster 28.09 27.69q 1
9 D'Asia Jones Redan High S 27.87 28.03 2
10 Zeniah Brice Stone Mounta 28.93 28.30 2
11 Grace Sutherlin Lovett 28.75 28.95 1
12 Kennedy Ross Cedar Grove 27.22 29.36 1
13 Savannah Dean Lovett 30.89 29.91 2
14 Dagney Whitlock Pace Academy 31.27 31.81 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Aubrey Guyden Cedar Grove 25.21 25.00 10
2 Serenity Harry Stone Mounta 25.78 25.92 8
3 Jamelia Simmons Towers High 25.96 26.17 6
4 Catherine Forbes Towers High 26.13 26.51 5
5 Justice Jackson Pace Academy 27.12 26.87 4
6 Victoria Flowers Westminster 26.70 26.91 3
7 Zaria Mincey Redan High S 27.06 27.01 2
8 Jenna Brown Westminster 27.69 27.94 1
Preliminaries
9 D'Asia Jones Redan High S 28.03
10 Zeniah Brice Stone Mounta 28.30
11 Grace Sutherlin Lovett 28.95
12 Kennedy Ross Cedar Grove 29.36
13 Savannah Dean Lovett 29.91
14 Dagney Whitlock Pace Academy 31.81
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Justice Jackson Pace Academy 58.47 1:01.44Q 2
2 Jayla Cook Redan High S 1:02.92 1:01.60Q 1
3 Vinay Neely Lovett 1:03.73 1:02.64Q 1
4 Cate Stevens Westminster 1:03.12 1:03.45Q 2
5 Trinity Ross Cedar Grove 1:04.16 1:02.81q 1
6 Taheera Abdulah Towers High 1:04.23 1:04.80q 2
7 Kelli Flowers Westminster 1:03.34 1:05.47q 2
8 Kennedy Ross Cedar Grove 1:02.36 1:06.21q 1
9 Laine Barnwell Lovett 1:06.00 1:06.53 2
10 Azariya Hart Towers High 1:07.21 1:06.81 1
11 Shavaja Thornton Redan High S 1:07.42 1:09.03 1
12 Azaria Ritchwood Stone Mounta 1:10.08 2
13 J'Kaya Ellis Stone Mounta 1:14.66 1:14.26 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Justice Jackson Pace Academy 1:01.44 1:00.50 10
2 Jayla Cook Redan High S 1:01.60 1:02.48 8
3 Trinity Ross Cedar Grove 1:02.81 1:02.76 6
4 Cate Stevens Westminster 1:03.45 1:03.11 5
5 Vinay Neely Lovett 1:02.64 1:03.44 4
6 Taheera Abdulah Towers High 1:04.80 1:04.09 3
7 Kelli Flowers Westminster 1:05.47 1:04.50 2
8 Kennedy Ross Cedar Grove 1:06.21 1:09.85 1
Preliminaries
9 Laine Barnwell Lovett 1:06.53
10 Azariya Hart Towers High 1:06.81
11 Shavaja Thornton Redan High S 1:09.03
12 Azaria Ritchwood Stone Mounta 1:10.08
13 J'Kaya Ellis Stone Mounta 1:14.26
Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Naima Turbes Westminster 2:15.97 2:24.08Q 2
2 Annie Jardina Westminster 2:26.14 2:25.90Q 1
3 Haley Hooper Lovett 2:31.60 2:25.56Q 2
4 Laura Romig Pace Academy 2:23.65 2:28.51Q 1
5 Sydney Mitchell Cedar Grove 2:34.31 2:34.42Q 1
6 Sibley Brown Lovett 2:34.04 2:39.88Q 2
7 Zoi Woods Stone Mounta 2:40.19 2:42.53q 1
8 Azariya Hart Towers High 2:46.77 2:48.94q 2
9 Helena Harris Pace Academy 2:53.05 2:50.25 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Haley Hooper Lovett 2:25.56 2:19.99 10
2 Naima Turbes Westminster 2:24.08 2:21.78 8
3 Annie Jardina Westminster 2:25.90 2:22.45 6
4 Laura Romig Pace Academy 2:28.51 2:23.58 5
5 Sydney Mitchell Cedar Grove 2:34.42 2:34.96 4
6 Sibley Brown Lovett 2:39.88 2:37.80 3
7 Zoi Woods Stone Mounta 2:42.53 2:42.39 2
8 Azariya Hart Towers High 2:48.94 2:44.41 1
Preliminaries
9 Helena Harris Pace Academy 2:50.25
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Haley Hooper Lovett 5:16.54 5:08.57 10
2 Naima Turbes Westminster 4:58.07 5:16.58 8
3 Katherine Vuckovic Westminster 5:03.16 5:23.72 6
4 Sydney Lamberson Lovett 5:33.74 5:26.89 5
5 Payton Payne Pace Academy 5:26.90 5:30.49 4
6 Paula Sandoval Pace Academy 5:33.11 5:43.27 3
7 Sydney Mitchell Cedar Grove 6:04.88 6:26.10 2
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Payton Payne Pace Academy 11:49.14 11:41.48 10
2 Sydney Lamberson Lovett 12:04.84 11:50.34 8
3 Penny King Lovett 11:56.17 11:57.27 6
4 Paula Sandoval Pace Academy 11:59.45 12:04.36 5
5 Katherine Vuckovic Westminster 11:19.80 12:14.46 4
6 Mira Srinivasa Westminster 11:57.34 14:21.78 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bobbi Turner Cedar Grove 15.97 15.66Q 1
2 Chanlor McGhee Cedar Grove 15.76 15.90Q 2
3 Shayla Glass Towers High 17.32 17.24Q 1
4 Mikaela Sanders Westminster 18.20 17.90Q 2
5 Alona Campbell Towers High 20.36 18.22q 2
6 Dara Watkins Westminster 18.50 18.61q 2
7 Zeniah Brice Stone Mounta 19.71 19.20q 1
8 Taylor Wright Lovett 20.01 19.36q 1
9 Mary Priscilla Perkins Lovett 20.80 20.41 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bobbi Turner Cedar Grove 15.66 15.54 10
2 Chanlor McGhee Cedar Grove 15.90 15.99 8
3 Mikaela Sanders Westminster 17.90 17.39 6
4 Shayla Glass Towers High 17.24 17.97 5
5 Dara Watkins Westminster 18.61 18.31 4
6 Taylor Wright Lovett 19.36 19.27 3
7 Alona Campbell Towers High 18.22 19.31 2
Preliminaries
7 Zeniah Brice Stone Mounta 19.20
9 Mary Priscilla Perkins Lovett 20.41
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lelah Esterly Cedar Grove 49.78 48.53 10
2 Mikaela Sanders Westminster 49.18 48.67 8
3 Bobbi Turner Cedar Grove 50.24 49.97 6
4 Shayla Glass Towers High 49.20 52.41 5
5 Taylor Wright Lovett 54.90 54.45 4
6 Alona Campbell Towers High 56.62 57.29 3
7 Dara Watkins Westminster 56.28 57.75 2
8 Mary Priscilla Perkins Lovett 59.90 59.71 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cedar Grove 'A' 48.99 49.93Q 2
1) Bobbi Turner 2) Macaya Johnson
3) Kennedy Ross 4) Aubrey Guyden
5) Aniyah Brooks 6) Feleshia Pender
2 Towers High School 'A' 50.64 50.10Q 1
1) Taheera Abdulah 2) Catherine Forbes
3) Shayla Glass 4) Jamelia Simmons
5) Paris Alston 6)
3 Stone Mountain HS 'A' 50.78 49.95Q 2
1) Zeniah Brice 2) Kamoni Hardaway
3) Serenity Harry 4) Zoi Woods
5) Ariana Folks 6)
4 Westminster School 'A' 51.32 50.81Q 1
1) Jenna Brown 2) Anna Smith
3) Sasha Fuson 4) Tejiri Ogufere
5) Camryn Brewer 6) Mikaela Sanders
5 Redan High School 'A' 51.19 50.98q 2
1) Jayla Cook 2) D'Asia Jones
3) Zaria Mincey 4) Jayla Pierce
5) Rayven Richards 6) Adaezha Moore
6 Cedar Grove 'B' 50.65 51.35q 1
1) Timaya Berry 2) Chanlor McGhee
3) Mynaisha Mitchell 4) Lelah Esterly
5) Keeshan Clark 6) Paris Ross
7 Redan High School 'B' 53.20 52.28q 2
1) Kanasja Martin 2) Zjja-Quasia Murray
3) Aria Plummer 4) Delani Richards
5) Shavaja Thornton 6) Jazzlyn Page
8 Westminster School 'B' 51.40 52.31q 1
1) Ellie Jackson 2) Katherine Johnson
3) Anna Thompson 4) Victoria Flowers
5) Jasmine Jones 6) Shaylyn Sullivan
9 Lovett 'A' 53.33 52.91 2
1) Elise Burns 2) Allie Ohde
3) Vinay Neely 4) Grace Sutherlin
5) Ivey Smith 6)
10 Towers High School 'B' 53.64 53.76 1
1) Azariya Hart 2) Alexis Joseph
3) Janyia Reid 4) Tierra Rodgers
5) Alona Campbell 6)
11 Stone Mountain HS 'B' 55.88 56.25 1
1) Rachel Smoot 2) J'Kaya Ellis
3) Alamea Holmes 4) Azaria Ritchwood
5) Briana Folks 6)
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cedar Grove 'A' 49.93 49.34 10
1) Bobbi Turner 2) Macaya Johnson
3) Kennedy Ross 4) Aubrey Guyden
5) Aniyah Brooks 6) Feleshia Pender
2 Towers High School 'A' 50.10 50.09 8
1) Taheera Abdulah 2) Catherine Forbes
3) Shayla Glass 4) Jamelia Simmons
5) Paris Alston 6)
3 Westminster School 'A' 50.81 50.26 6
1) Jenna Brown 2) Anna Smith
3) Sasha Fuson 4) Tejiri Ogufere
5) Camryn Brewer 6) Mikaela Sanders
4 Stone Mountain HS 'A' 49.95 50.58 5
1) Zeniah Brice 2) Kamoni Hardaway
3) Serenity Harry 4) Zoi Woods
5) Ariana Folks 6)
5 Redan High School 'A' 50.98 51.06 4
1) Jayla Cook 2) D'Asia Jones
3) Zaria Mincey 4) Jayla Pierce
5) Rayven Richards 6) Adaezha Moore
6 Cedar Grove 'B' 51.35 51.68 3
1) Timaya Berry 2) Chanlor McGhee
3) Mynaisha Mitchell 4) Lelah Esterly
5) Keeshan Clark 6) Paris Ross
7 Westminster School 'B' 52.31 52.35 2
1) Ellie Jackson 2) Katherine Johnson
3) Anna Thompson 4) Victoria Flowers
5) Jasmine Jones 6) Shaylyn Sullivan
8 Redan High School 'B' 52.28 52.78 1
1) Kanasja Martin 2) Zjja-Quasia Murray
3) Aria Plummer 4) Delani Richards
5) Shavaja Thornton 6) Jazzlyn Page
Preliminaries
9 Lovett 'A' 52.91
1) Elise Burns 2) Allie Ohde
3) Vinay Neely 4) Grace Sutherlin
5) Ivey Smith 6)
10 Towers High School 'B' 53.76
1) Azariya Hart 2) Alexis Joseph
3) Janyia Reid 4) Tierra Rodgers
5) Alona Campbell 6)
11 Stone Mountain HS 'B' 56.25
1) Rachel Smoot 2) J'Kaya Ellis
3) Alamea Holmes 4) Azaria Ritchwood
5) Briana Folks 6)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Westminster School 'A' 4:13.24 4:12.71Q 2
1) Naima Turbes 2) Katherine Vuckovic
3) Cate Stevens 4) Victoria Flowers
5) Shaylyn Sullivan 6) Mikaela Sanders
2 Cedar Grove 'A' 4:15.48 4:16.32Q 1
1) Lelah Esterly 2) Aubrey Guyden
3) Chanlor McGhee 4) Kennedy Ross
5) Tamiyah Williams 6) Kionna Newton
3 Lovett 'A' 4:20.21 4:13.53Q 2
1) Elise Burns 2) Haley Hooper
3) Vinay Neely 4) Allie Ohde
5) Sibley Brown 6)
4 Westminster School 'B' 4:17.00 4:16.99Q 1
1) Kelli Flowers 2) Katherine Johnson
3) Ellie Jackson 4) Annie Jardina
5) Jasmine Jones 6) Izzy Sumardi
5 Towers High School 'A' 4:21.60 4:17.88q 2
1) Taheera Abdulah 2) Catherine Forbes
3) Shayla Glass 4) Jamelia Simmons
5) Azariya Hart 6) Paris Alston
6 Cedar Grove 'B' 4:22.64 4:22.46q 1
1) Timaya Berry 2) Macaya Johnson
3) Bobbi Turner 4) Trinity Ross
5) Stephanie Clark 6) Cateria Seals
7 Redan High School 'A' 4:38.78 4:24.08q 1
1) Jayla Cook 2) D'Asia Jones
3) Zaria Mincey 4) Shavaja Thornton
5) Rayven Richards 6) Aria Plummer
8 Redan High School 'B' 4:45.00 4:36.46q 2
1) Adaezha Moore 2) Jayla Pierce
3) Delani Richards 4) Zjja-Quasia Murray
5) Kanasja Martin 6) Jazzlyn Page
9 Lovett 'B' 4:40.00 4:43.06 2
1) Laine Barnwell 2) Margaret Anne Coleman
3) Sophia Ghegan 4) Ivey Smith
5) Grace Sutherlin 6)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cedar Grove 'A' 4:16.32 4:09.33 10
1) Lelah Esterly 2) Aubrey Guyden
3) Chanlor McGhee 4) Kennedy Ross
5) Tamiyah Williams 6) Kionna Newton
2 Lovett 'A' 4:13.53 4:12.18 8
1) Elise Burns 2) Haley Hooper
3) Vinay Neely 4) Allie Ohde
5) Sibley Brown 6)
3 Westminster School 'B' 4:16.99 4:16.50 6
1) Kelli Flowers 2) Katherine Johnson
3) Ellie Jackson 4) Annie Jardina
5) Jasmine Jones 6) Izzy Sumardi
4 Westminster School 'A' 4:12.71 4:16.98 5
1) Naima Turbes 2) Katherine Vuckovic
3) Cate Stevens 4) Victoria Flowers
5) Shaylyn Sullivan 6) Mikaela Sanders
5 Towers High School 'A' 4:17.88 4:17.17 4
1) Taheera Abdulah 2) Catherine Forbes
3) Shayla Glass 4) Jamelia Simmons
5) Azariya Hart 6) Paris Alston
6 Redan High School 'A' 4:24.08 4:27.75 3
1) Jayla Cook 2) D'Asia Jones
3) Zaria Mincey 4) Shavaja Thornton
5) Rayven Richards 6) Aria Plummer
7 Cedar Grove 'B' 4:22.46 4:36.44 2
1) Timaya Berry 2) Macaya Johnson
3) Bobbi Turner 4) Trinity Ross
5) Stephanie Clark 6) Cateria Seals
-- Redan High School 'B' 4:36.46 DQ broke early
1) Adaezha Moore 2) Jayla Pierce
3) Delani Richards 4) Zjja-Quasia Murray
5) Kanasja Martin 6) Jazzlyn Page
Preliminaries
9 Lovett 'B' 4:43.06
1) Laine Barnwell 2) Margaret Anne Coleman
3) Sophia Ghegan 4) Ivey Smith
5) Grace Sutherlin 6)
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Amelia Harralson Westminster 4-10.00 5-00.00 10
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P P O O O XO O
2 Mynaisha Mitchell Cedar Grove 5-00.00 J5-00.00 8
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O P P O XO O O
3 Lelah Esterly Cedar Grove 4-10.00 J5-00.00 6
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P P O O O XO O XXX
4 Anna Thompson Westminster 4-04.00 4-04.00 5
4-00 4-02 4-04
O XO O
5 Jayla Cook Redan High S 4-06.00 J4-04.00 4
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O XO XO XXX
6 Valeria Henry Towers High 3-10.00 4-02.00 3
4-00 4-02 4-04
O O XXX
7 Sylvannah Davis Towers High 4-04.00 J4-02.00 2
4-00 4-02 4-04
O XXO XXX
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anna Smith Westminster 9-08.00 8-00.00 10
5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
P P P P XXO XO O XXX
2 Lara Jones Westminster 8-05.50 J8-00.00 8
5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
P P P O O O XO XXX
3 Mynaisha Mitchell Cedar Grove 7-00.00 7-06.00 6
5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 10-00
O O O O XXO XXO XXX P P P
4 Kyanna St. Aubyn Cedar Grove 6-06.00 6-06.00 5
5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00
O O O O XXX
5 Mary Priscilla Perkins Lovett 5-01.00 5-00.00 4
5-00 5-06
O XXX
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gabby Hudson Pace Academy 15-07.00 16-07.00 10
14-04 14-11 15-06 15-01 15-07.25 16-07
2 Delani Richards Redan High S 15-04.00 15-07.50 8
13-11 14-07 15-00 15-01 15-07.50
3 Anna Thompson Westminster 15-05.00 15-05.75 6
13-09 14-00 14-09 15-00.50 15-05.75
4 Kamoni Hardaway Stone Mounta 14-06.00 15-00.00 5
14-07 14-05 15-00 14-07.50 13-04
5 Mynaisha Mitchell Cedar Grove 16-03.50 14-10.00 4
14-10 14-08 13-06 13-06.50 14-05
6 Serenity Harry Stone Mounta 16-01.00 14-08.00 3
14-04 14-08 14-01 14-06 13-09.50
7 Kyanna St. Aubyn Cedar Grove 15-06.00 J14-08.00 2
14-08 13-11 13-11
8 Aria Plummer Redan High S 14-04.00 14-04.00 1
14-04 13-11.50
9 Elise Burns Lovett 14-07.00 14-00.00
14-00
10 Valeria Henry Towers High 15-00.00 13-10.00
13-10 13-07 13-08
11 Ivey Smith Lovett 13-05.00 13-09.00
13-09 12-10
12 Shayla Glass Towers High 15-07.00 13-01.00
13-01
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anna Thompson Westminster 35-01.25 34-11.00 10
FOUL 34-11 FOUL 32-03
2 Catherine Forbes Towers High 35-09.50 34-01.00 8
33-10.75 33-07.75 32-08 34-00.50 34-01
3 Alona Campbell Towers High 32-10.00 31-08.75 6
FOUL 31-08.75 FOUL 29-06.75 27-06.50 27-03.50
4 Ivey Smith Lovett 29-03.00 30-10.50 5
29-09 30-10.50 29-09 29-07 29-11 29-04
5 Shavaja Thornton Redan High S 27-10.00 30-05.00 4
28-00 FOUL 29-00.75 28-06.50 29-11 30-05
6 Allie Ohde Lovett 30-08.00 30-03.00 3
28-07.75 30-03 29-10.25 29-09.75 29-07.50 29-10.50
7 Morgan Moore Westminster 31-02.00 29-08.00 2
27-10.50 FOUL 28-01.50 29-04.50 28-08.50 29-08
8 Trinity Ross Cedar Grove 32-08.50 29-00.00 1
FOUL FOUL 28-06 29-00 27-10 FOUL
9 Kyanna St. Aubyn Cedar Grove 28-05.25
FOUL 26-06 28-05.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Antania Swain Cedar Grove 35-02.00 31-01.50 10
31-00 31-01.50 29-00.75 27-08
2 Niya Walker Cedar Grove 33-10.50 30-06.25 8
26-11.50 29-10.50 29-08 29-09 28-11.25 30-06.25
3 Mone't Smith Towers High 30-10.50 28-02.00 6
27-01.25 26-07.25 27-01 26-07.50 28-02
4 Elle Shores Westminster 28-08.00 27-10.25 5
27-03 27-10.25 24-01 24-08.25
5 Nyerecia Trotman Stone Mounta 26-11.25 26-02.50 4
26-02.50 24-00 24-03.50 25-08.50
6 Raeāven Jennings Towers High 28-06.00 25-11.25 3
25-10 25-04 24-04 24-02.25 25-11.25 25-07
7 Jenna Brown Westminster 26-00.00 25-03.25 2
24-08 25-03.25 24-02.25 22-05.50 24-04.75
8 Jayla Pierce Redan High S 24-01.00 24-07.50 1
24-07.50 21-05.75 21-06 21-01.25 20-00.50 20-09.25
9 Logan Easterly Lovett 22-07.00 23-02.75
22-01.25 22-04.75 23-02.50 22-05 23-01.25 23-02.75
10 Addie Vohs Lovett 22-00.00 23-01.25
21-01.50 23-01.25 22-02
11 J'Kaya Ellis Stone Mounta 20-08.00 21-01.00
20-03.50 21-01 19-06.75
12 Kanasja Martin Redan High S 18-06.00 18-10.00
18-10 17-08.75 17-02.50
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Antania Swain Cedar Grove 128-06 120-05 10
120-05 120-01 113-02 120-04 119-09
2 Niya Walker Cedar Grove 94-06 112-06 8
112-06 98-09 106-04
3 Mone't Smith Towers High 90-00 88-04 6
67-06 87-01 88-04 78-08 76-04
4 Elle Shores Westminster 83-09 78-11 5
FOUL 68-08 67-05 78-11 76-01 71-10
5 Addie Vohs Lovett 60-06 77-00 4
70-08 75-03 77-00 68-05 72-00 68-03
6 Palmer King Lovett 67-01 68-06 3
59-08 68-05 68-01 68-06 68-01 64-04
7 Hallie Schiff Westminster 71-04 66-04 2
66-04 65-02 64-11 60-07 60-08
8 Destiny Hicks Towers High 71-02.50 61-11 1
59-08 61-11
9 Nyerecia Trotman Stone Mounta 55-04 55-03
49-04 55-03 44-09 43-10 45-11 52-01
10 Alamea Holmes Stone Mounta 50-09 47-10
47-10 47-01 46-01
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eric Jordan Cedar Grove 11.18 11.13Q 1
2 Willie Calhoun Towers High 11.17 11.17Q 2
3 Bobby Watts Towers High 11.44 11.25Q 2
4 Deljuane Mitchell Redan High S 11.19 11.44Q 1
5 Gerald Walker Cedar Grove 11.39 11.32q 2
6 Michael Agard Lovett 11.50 11.63q 1
7 Shahiem Bailey Stone Mounta 11.79 11.74q 1
8 Michael Mahan Westminster 11.64 11.77q 2
9 Connor Husk Pace Academy 11.78 11.78 1
10 John Catherman Pace Academy 11.70 11.86 2
11 Kamar Coleman Redan High S 11.64 12.14 1
12 John Dulin Lovett 12.21 12.23 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Willie Calhoun Towers High 11.17 11.13 10
2 Bobby Watts Towers High 11.25 11.18 8
3 Eric Jordan Cedar Grove 11.13 11.19 6
4 Gerald Walker Cedar Grove 11.32 11.27 5
5 Deljuane Mitchell Redan High S 11.44 11.50 4
6 Michael Agard Lovett 11.63 11.61 3
7 Shahiem Bailey Stone Mounta 11.74 11.67 2
Preliminaries
8 Michael Mahan Westminster 11.77
9 Connor Husk Pace Academy 11.78
10 John Catherman Pace Academy 11.86
11 Kamar Coleman Redan High S 12.14
12 John Dulin Lovett 12.23
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Terrence Lewin Cedar Grove 22.58 22.45Q 1
2 Eric Jordan Cedar Grove 22.56 22.46Q 2
3 Deljuane Mitchell Redan High S 22.64 22.96Q 1
4 Bobby Watts Towers High 23.16 23.02Q 2
5 Ian Lester Redan High S 23.57 23.48q 2
6 Willie Calhoun Towers High 23.34 23.61q 2
7 Connor Husk Pace Academy 23.81 23.62q 1
8 John Catherman Pace Academy 24.14 23.67q 1
9 Dylan Farley Westminster 23.69 24.04 2
10 Chase Jeter Lovett 24.18 24.25 2
11 Saquan Bailey Stone Mounta 24.49 24.39 2
12 Hakeem Thornton Stone Mounta 24.82 24.65 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Eric Jordan Cedar Grove 22.46 22.35 10
2 Bobby Watts Towers High 23.02 22.81 8
3 Willie Calhoun Towers High 23.61 23.01 6
4 Ian Lester Redan High S 23.48 23.26 5
5 Connor Husk Pace Academy 23.62 23.41 4
6 John Catherman Pace Academy 23.67 23.54 3
7 Terrence Lewin Cedar Grove 22.45 24.25 2
8 Deljuane Mitchell Redan High S 22.96 28.84 1
Preliminaries
9 Dylan Farley Westminster 24.04
10 Chase Jeter Lovett 24.25
11 Saquan Bailey Stone Mounta 24.39
12 Hakeem Thornton Stone Mounta 24.65
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Terrence Lewin Cedar Grove 49.53 50.28Q 2
2 Oral Ashe Cedar Grove 50.60 51.26Q 1
3 Khalil White Towers High 52.53 51.27Q 1
4 Ian Lester Redan High S 52.50 51.69Q 2
5 Trilik Cummings Redan High S 52.54 52.00q 1
6 Jake Jones Westminster 52.47 52.53q 2
7 Titus Hand Towers High 53.25 52.72q 2
8 Andrew Stevens Westminster 53.50 53.17q 2
9 Jonny Sundermeier Pace Academy 51.62 53.32 1
10 Zach Gapusan Lovett 54.25 54.23 1
11 Jalen Patterson Stone Mounta 54.64 54.39 1
12 David Ikorikwishaka Stone Mounta 55.58 55.93 2
13 Colin French Lovett 55.00 55.98 2
14 Sam Webb Pace Academy 58.93 57.47 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Oral Ashe Cedar Grove 51.26 51.37 10
2 Khalil White Towers High 51.27 52.02 8
3 Trilik Cummings Redan High S 52.00 52.21 6
4 Ian Lester Redan High S 51.69 52.83 5
5 Jake Jones Westminster 52.53 53.19 4
6 Andrew Stevens Westminster 53.17 53.42 3
7 Titus Hand Towers High 52.72 56.00 2
Preliminaries
1 Terrence Lewin Cedar Grove 50.28
9 Jonny Sundermeier Pace Academy 53.32
10 Zach Gapusan Lovett 54.23
11 Jalen Patterson Stone Mounta 54.39
12 David Ikorikwishaka Stone Mounta 55.93
13 Colin French Lovett 55.98
14 Sam Webb Pace Academy 57.47
Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Matthew Fernando Westminster 2:00.73 2:03.90Q 2
2 Peter Huff Westminster 1:59.06 2:04.72Q 1
3 George Adams Pace Academy 1:57.85 2:04.84Q 2
4 Sam Adams Pace Academy 1:58.86 2:05.69Q 1
5 Reuben Howard Towers High 2:11.61 2:06.48Q 2
6 Corey Moore Towers High 2:14.79 2:07.41Q 1
7 Jake Garrett Lovett 2:06.76 2:06.82q 2
8 James Lewallen Lovett 2:04.56 2:07.45q 2
9 Quentavion Lofton Cedar Grove 2:06.48 2:09.00 1
10 Malik Cummings Redan High S 2:21.33 2:13.70 2
11 Byashi Lyons Redan High S 2:17.17 2:19.81 1
12 Travis Cane Stone Mounta 2:24.24 2:29.72 2
13 Terrion Jemison Stone Mounta 2:30.92 2:32.38 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sam Adams Pace Academy 2:05.69 1:58.07 10
2 Peter Huff Westminster 2:04.72 1:58.36 8
3 Matthew Fernando Westminster 2:03.90 1:58.46 6
4 George Adams Pace Academy 2:04.84 1:59.11 5
5 James Lewallen Lovett 2:07.45 2:05.30 4
6 Jake Garrett Lovett 2:06.82 2:06.05 3
7 Reuben Howard Towers High 2:06.48 2:06.92 2
8 Corey Moore Towers High 2:07.41 2:13.35 1
Preliminaries
9 Quentavion Lofton Cedar Grove 2:09.00
10 Malik Cummings Redan High S 2:13.70
11 Byashi Lyons Redan High S 2:19.81
12 Travis Cane Stone Mounta 2:29.72
13 Terrion Jemison Stone Mounta 2:32.38
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Peter Huff Westminster 4:26.16 4:23.98 10
2 Jackson Borden Lovett 4:28.40 4:25.10 8
3 George Adams Pace Academy 4:28.74 4:25.52 6
4 Will Wallace Westminster 4:27.36 4:26.35 5
5 James Lewallen Lovett 4:33.52 4:28.64 4
6 Quill Healey Pace Academy 4:46.88 4:47.09 3
7 Byashi Lyons Redan High S 5:28.67 5:22.20 2
8 Ronald Antione Redan High S 5:33.52 5:23.81 1
9 Aye Min Thu Towers High 5:15.15 5:25.42
10 Deion Kelly Towers High 5:42.91 5:41.25
11 Jayden Hightower Stone Mounta 6:06.69 6:15.23
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Will Wallace Westminster 9:34.74 9:37.15 10
2 Zachary Roe Westminster 9:37.22 9:40.62 8
3 Jackson Borden Lovett 9:47.42 9:47.52 6
4 Edward Blaha Pace Academy 9:51.35 9:56.27 5
5 George Blaha Pace Academy 9:55.96 10:25.42 4
6 Henry Haden Lovett 10:22.47 10:33.45 3
7 Aye Min Thu Towers High 11:20.38 11:50.09 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dimitri Cooper Cedar Grove 14.79 15.65Q 2
2 Quandarius Patrick Towers High 16.03 15.73Q 1
3 Andrew Protiva Westminster 15.20 15.97Q 1
4 Aaron McFadden Lovett 16.93 16.97Q 2
5 Justin Jones Westminster 16.97 16.78q 1
6 Khalil White Towers High 17.23 19.33q 1
7 Isaiah Holiday Redan High S 16.73 19.74q 2
8 Quadaris Laney Redan High S 22.10 20.88q 2
9 Josh Robinson Lovett 22.12 21.10 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dimitri Cooper Cedar Grove 15.65 15.03 10
2 Andrew Protiva Westminster 15.97 15.24 8
3 Quandarius Patrick Towers High 15.73 15.87 6
4 Justin Jones Westminster 16.78 16.67 5
5 Isaiah Holiday Redan High S 19.74 17.04 4
6 Aaron McFadden Lovett 16.97 17.12 3
7 Khalil White Towers High 19.33 19.59 2
-- Quadaris Laney Redan High S 20.88 DNF
Preliminaries
9 Josh Robinson Lovett 21.10
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Dimitri Cooper Cedar Grove 39.41 40.22Q 2
2 Alexander Swann Pace Academy 42.16 41.34Q 1
3 Aaron McFadden Lovett 42.59 42.50Q 2
4 Quandarius Patrick Towers High 42.31 43.20Q 1
5 Ryan Hockstein Westminster 43.64 43.21q 1
6 Gregory Leslie Redan High S 44.29 43.70q 1
7 Tyler White Redan High S 43.55 44.84q 2
8 Noah Wahl Westminster 46.43 46.67q 2
9 Josh Robinson Lovett 52.79 51.36 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dimitri Cooper Cedar Grove 40.22 40.23 10
2 Alexander Swann Pace Academy 41.34 41.57 8
3 Quandarius Patrick Towers High 43.20 41.70 6
4 Aaron McFadden Lovett 42.50 41.84 5
5 Ryan Hockstein Westminster 43.21 42.41 4
6 Gregory Leslie Redan High S 43.70 43.40 3
7 Tyler White Redan High S 44.84 45.96 2
8 Noah Wahl Westminster 46.67 46.15 1
Preliminaries
9 Josh Robinson Lovett 51.36
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Cedar Grove 'A' 43.15 42.21Q 2
1) Coreyon Cone 2) Eric Jordan
3) Terrence Lewin 4) Gerald Walker
5) Tobias Berry 6) Mateen Smith
2 Towers High School 'A' 43.67 43.09Q 1
1) Willie Calhoun 2) Shun Taylor
3) Elijah Hobson 4) Bobby Watts
5) Khalil White 6) Aahmad Braden
3 Cedar Grove 'B' 44.00 43.91Q 1
1) Dimitri Cooper 2) Jalen Elder
3) Conrad Stawart 4) Gregory Pass
5) Robert Jones 6) Justin Lane
4 Lovett 'A' 44.19 44.17Q 2
1) Michael Agard 2) McLeod Buckham-White
3) Aaron McFadden 4) Chase Jeter
5) John Dulin 6)
5 Westminster School 'A' 44.28 44.16q 1
1) Benjamin Allen 2) Andrew Protiva
3) Jake Jones 4) Michael Mahan
5) Nicholas Buhay 6) Chimere Onwukeme
6 Redan High School 'A' 44.14 44.40q 2
1) Deljuane Mitchell 2) Tony Richardson
3) Quadaris Laney 4) Ian Lester
5) Kamar Coleman 6) Jeremiah Benton
7 Towers High School 'B' 44.67 44.70q 1
1) Eric Lewis 2) Reuben Howard
3) Tavares Jones 4) Quandarius Patrick
8 Stone Mountain HS 'A' 45.79 45.53q 2
1) Jaden Dupree 2) Shahiem Bailey
3) Jalen Patterson 4) Hakeem Thornton
5) Kameron Amerson 6)
9 Westminster School 'B' 46.28 46.54 1
1) William Buhay 2) Will DeWalt
3) Elijah Patterson 4) Connor Wesselman
5) Justin Jones 6) Matthew Spillman
10 Pace Academy 'A' 47.90 46.61 2
1) Connor Husk 2) Justin Johnson
3) Jay Satisky 4) Thomas Wells
5) Hunter Williams 6)
11 Redan High School 'B' 44.88 46.76 2
1) Jeffrey Bassett 2) Quintavcy Harris
3) Isaiah Holiday 4) Gregory Leslie
5) Christian Wilson 6) Jeremiah McDermott
12 Lovett 'B' 46.00 48.01 1
1) Cot Tindall 2) Sadler Stukes
3) Cory Riley 4) JT Mulcahy
5) Sam Boudreau 6)
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Redan High School 'A' 44.40 44.10 10
1) Deljuane Mitchell 2) Tony Richardson
3) Quadaris Laney 4) Ian Lester
5) Kamar Coleman 6) Jeremiah Benton
2 Cedar Grove 'B' 43.91 44.21 8
1) Dimitri Cooper 2) Jalen Elder
3) Conrad Stawart 4) Gregory Pass
5) Robert Jones 6) Justin Lane
3 Towers High School 'B' 44.70 44.55 6
1) Eric Lewis 2) Reuben Howard
3) Tavares Jones 4) Quandarius Patrick
4 Lovett 'A' 44.17 44.79 5
1) Michael Agard 2) McLeod Buckham-White
3) Aaron McFadden 4) Chase Jeter
5) John Dulin 6)
5 Westminster School 'A' 44.16 44.88 4
1) Benjamin Allen 2) Andrew Protiva
3) Jake Jones 4) Michael Mahan
5) Nicholas Buhay 6) Chimere Onwukeme
6 Stone Mountain HS 'A' 45.53 45.57 3
1) Jaden Dupree 2) Shahiem Bailey
3) Jalen Patterson 4) Hakeem Thornton
5) Kameron Amerson 6)
7 Cedar Grove 'A' 42.21 46.14 2
1) Coreyon Cone 2) Eric Jordan
3) Terrence Lewin 4) Gerald Walker
5) Tobias Berry 6) Mateen Smith
8 Towers High School 'A' 43.09 46.93 1
1) Willie Calhoun 2) Shun Taylor
3) Elijah Hobson 4) Bobby Watts
5) Khalil White 6) Aahmad Braden
Preliminaries
9 Westminster School 'B' 46.54
1) William Buhay 2) Will DeWalt
3) Elijah Patterson 4) Connor Wesselman
5) Justin Jones 6) Matthew Spillman
10 Pace Academy 'A' 46.61
1) Connor Husk 2) Justin Johnson
3) Jay Satisky 4) Thomas Wells
5) Hunter Williams 6)
11 Redan High School 'B' 46.76
1) Jeffrey Bassett 2) Quintavcy Harris
3) Isaiah Holiday 4) Gregory Leslie
5) Christian Wilson 6) Jeremiah McDermott
12 Lovett 'B' 48.01
1) Cot Tindall 2) Sadler Stukes
3) Cory Riley 4) JT Mulcahy
5) Sam Boudreau 6)
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Cedar Grove 'A' 3:20.45 3:25.51Q 2
1) Dimitri Cooper 2) Terrence Lewin
3) Eric Jordan 4) Justin Lane
5) Omari Walker 6) Oral Ashe
2 Pace Academy 'A' 3:31.77 3:29.96Q 1
1) George Adams 2) Sam Adams
3) Josh Pickman 4) Alexander Swann
5) Jonny Sundermeier 6) John Catherman
3 Towers High School 'A' 3:32.31 3:29.97Q 2
1) Titus Hand 2) Reuben Howard
3) Khalil White 4) Elijah Hobson
5) Antoino Griggs 6) Tavares Jones
4 Redan High School 'A' 3:29.89 3:29.97Q 1
1) Ian Lester 2) Trilik Cummings
3) Deljuane Mitchell 4) Tony Richardson
5) Tyler White 6) Malik Cummings
5 Redan High School 'B' 3:33.10 3:32.27q 2
1) Quintavcy Harris 2) Kamar Coleman
3) Jeremiah Benton 4) Quadaris Laney
5) Jeffrey Bassett 6) Ronald Antione
6 Westminster School 'A' 3:34.12 3:36.33q 1
1) Andrew Stevens 2) Jake Jones
3) Nicholas Buhay 4) Matthew Fernando
5) Peter Huff 6) Chimere Onwukeme
7 Towers High School 'B' 3:41.31 3:36.96q 2
1) Bobby Watts 2) Shun Taylor
3) Corey Moore 4) Eric Lewis
5) Aahmad Braden 6)
8 Cedar Grove 'B' 3:35.64 3:37.07q 1
1) Jalen Elder 2) Quentavion Lofton
3) Luis Vazquez 4) Khalil Muldrow
5) Johnny Fells 6) Mateen Smith
9 Westminster School 'B' 3:42.00 3:44.89 2
1) Ryan Githuku 2) Justice Jacquot
3) William Buhay 4) Matthew Propp
5) Will DeWalt 6) Matthew Spillman
10 Lovett 'A' 3:43.53 3:45.76 1
1) Colin French 2) Zach Gapusan
3) Hunt Shurling 4) Jake Garrett
5) JT Mulcahy 6)
11 Stone Mountain HS 'A' 3:55.00 3:50.60 2
1) Travis Cane 2) Saquan Bailey
3) Shahiem Bailey 4) Jalen Patterson
5) David Ikorikwishaka 6)
12 Pace Academy 'B' 3:50.15 3:54.90 2
1) Quill Healey 2) Connor Husk
3) Robert Mallis 4) Jay Satisky
5) Sam Webb 6)
13 Lovett 'B' 3:50.00 4:07.69 1
1) Davis Burch 2) Sam Allgood
3) Sam Boudreau 4) Sadler Stukes
5) Cory Riley 6) Cot Tindall
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cedar Grove 'A' 3:25.51 3:28.68 10
1) Dimitri Cooper 2) Terrence Lewin
3) Eric Jordan 4) Justin Lane
5) Omari Walker 6) Oral Ashe
2 Pace Academy 'A' 3:29.96 3:28.75 8
1) George Adams 2) Sam Adams
3) Josh Pickman 4) Alexander Swann
5) Jonny Sundermeier 6) John Catherman
3 Westminster School 'A' 3:36.33 3:31.10 6
1) Andrew Stevens 2) Jake Jones
3) Nicholas Buhay 4) Matthew Fernando
5) Peter Huff 6) Chimere Onwukeme
4 Towers High School 'A' 3:29.97 3:31.35 5
1) Titus Hand 2) Reuben Howard
3) Khalil White 4) Elijah Hobson
5) Antoino Griggs 6) Tavares Jones
5 Redan High School 'A' 3:29.97 3:31.71 4
1) Ian Lester 2) Trilik Cummings
3) Deljuane Mitchell 4) Tony Richardson
5) Tyler White 6) Malik Cummings
6 Redan High School 'B' 3:32.27 3:37.49 3
1) Quintavcy Harris 2) Kamar Coleman
3) Jeremiah Benton 4) Quadaris Laney
5) Jeffrey Bassett 6) Ronald Antione
7 Towers High School 'B' 3:36.96 3:42.85 2
1) Bobby Watts 2) Shun Taylor
3) Corey Moore 4) Eric Lewis
5) Aahmad Braden 6)
8 Cedar Grove 'B' 3:37.07 3:44.42 1
1) Jalen Elder 2) Quentavion Lofton
3) Luis Vazquez 4) Khalil Muldrow
5) Johnny Fells 6) Mateen Smith
Preliminaries
9 Westminster School 'B' 3:44.89
1) Ryan Githuku 2) Justice Jacquot
3) William Buhay 4) Matthew Propp
5) Will DeWalt 6) Matthew Spillman
10 Lovett 'A' 3:45.76
1) Colin French 2) Zach Gapusan
3) Hunt Shurling 4) Jake Garrett
5) JT Mulcahy 6)
11 Stone Mountain HS 'A' 3:50.60
1) Travis Cane 2) Saquan Bailey
3) Shahiem Bailey 4) Jalen Patterson
5) David Ikorikwishaka 6)
12 Pace Academy 'B' 3:54.90
1) Quill Healey 2) Connor Husk
3) Robert Mallis 4) Jay Satisky
5) Sam Webb 6)
13 Lovett 'B' 4:07.69
1) Davis Burch 2) Sam Allgood
3) Sam Boudreau 4) Sadler Stukes
5) Cory Riley 6) Cot Tindall
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Corey Moore Towers High 5-10.00 5-10.00 10
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
P P P O O XO XXX
2 Jalen Dural Westminster 5-08.00 J5-10.00 8
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
P O O O XO XXO XXX
3 Quandarius Patrick Towers High 5-10.00 5-08.00 6
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
P P P XO O XXX
4 Nicholas Harvey Westminster 5-08.00 5-06.00 5
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
P O O O XXX
5 Tony Richardson Redan High S 5-08.00 5-04.00 4
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P P O XXX
6 Dimitri Cooper Cedar Grove 5-02.00 3
5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO XXX
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Josh Gregory Lovett 11-08.00 12-06.00 10
6-00 6-06 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P P P P P O P O O XO XXO XP O XXX
2 Andrew Protiva Westminster 14-00.00 J12-06.00 8
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P P P P P P P P P P P O XO XXO XXX
3 Preston Rollins Westminster 9-08.00 10-06.00 6
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P P P O P O O O O XXX
4 Quentavion Lofton Cedar Grove 9-00.00 9-00.00 5
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P P O P XXO P O XXX
5 Isaiah Ratcliff Cedar Grove 8-00.00 4
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O P P P XXO XXX
-- Antoino Griggs Towers High 6-00.00 NH
6-00
XXX
-- Christian Kelley Lovett 10-00.00 NH
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P P P P P P XXX
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Elijah Hobson Towers High 20-08.50 22-07.00 10
22-07 19-09 FOUL 21-01 20-11 20-02.25
2 Shun Taylor Towers High 21-05.00 22-02.25 8
22-02.25 21-10 21-01 20-11 20-05.50
3 Mateen Smith Cedar Grove 19-10.50 21-02.00 6
21-02 19-08.75 FOUL FOUL 19-01 FOUL
4 Michael Agard Lovett 20-02.00 20-07.50 5
18-07 20-07.50 18-00 18-06 19-00.25 FOUL
5 Justin Lane Cedar Grove 19-04.50 19-04.50 4
19-04.50 FOUL FOUL 17-08 17-05.50
6 Connor Wesselman Westminster 19-03.50 18-10.00 3
FOUL 18-09 18-08 18-10 16-05.50 FOUL
7 Nicholas Buhay Westminster 18-02.50 18-06.00 2
18-06 17-10 16-09 16-11 17-05
8 Connor Husk Pace Academy 18-04.00 18-05.75 1
18-05.75 17-10 15-09 17-05.50 16-07 16-02
9 Chase Jeter Lovett 18-03.00 17-10.00
17-10 FOUL 16-11 FOUL FOUL
10 Thomas Wells Pace Academy 18-04.00 17-06.00
17-01 17-06 16-03
-- Tony Richardson Redan High S FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shun Taylor Towers High 43-04.00 45-07.00 10
43-05.50 43-02.50 44-06.50 45-07 45-04.50
2 Khalil White Towers High 42-01.75 41-04.00 8
FOUL FOUL 41-04 FOUL 41-02.50
3 Michael Agard Lovett 39-00.00 39-01.50 6
36-02.50 37-09 37-06.75 37-11.75 37-00.75 39-01.50
4 Justin Jones Westminster 38-01.00 38-05.00 5
FOUL FOUL 38-00.50 38-05 FOUL 36-06
5 Tony Richardson Redan High S 40-05.00 37-04.50 4
34-10 35-11.50 34-05.25 37-04.50 36-06.50
6 Connor Wesselman Westminster 38-10.50 36-01.00 3
36-01 FOUL 36-00 35-09.50 35-08.25 35-00.75
7 William Carnegie Lovett 33-08.50 35-03.00 2
34-08 35-03 34-09 34-08 FOUL FOUL
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Luke Wahl Lovett 42-11.50 43-10.00 10
43-10 42-11.50 FOUL 41-01 FOUL 41-02.25
2 Justin Johnson Pace Academy 41-11.00 43-08.00 8
42-09 41-02.50 FOUL 43-08 FOUL 43-07.50
3 Brandon Hall Cedar Grove 42-05.00 42-11.00 6
35-10 41-07.50 42-00 42-11 40-02.50 FOUL
4 Dobbs Davie Lovett 40-09.00 42-02.25 5
39-09.50 41-11 42-02.25 41-02.50 41-04 40-07
5 Matthew Schmal Westminster 40-07.00 39-09.25 4
39-00.75 39-09.25 FOUL 39-00.50 39-09 FOUL
6 Isaiah Ratcliff Cedar Grove 39-01.50 3
FOUL 37-06.50 39-01.50 FOUL 39-00.25 34-03
7 Grant LeRoux Pace Academy 36-00.00 35-02.50 2
33-03 FOUL 35-02.50 32-05.25 33-04.50 33-03.50
8 Ronald Antione Redan High S 29-00.00 32-05.00 1
30-11 32-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Isaiah Ratcliff Cedar Grove 124-03 126-07 10
126-00 126-07 112-04 126-07
2 Matthew Schmal Westminster 111-08 124-01 8
100-04 106-10 124-01 112-00
3 Chris Stinson Cedar Grove 117-08 120-06 6
116-10 109-07 99-02 117-07 120-06
4 Stockton Vohs Lovett 110-01 111-05 5
98-09 106-06 111-05 100-10
5 Andrew Dotson Westminster 79-05 106-09 4
102-04 106-09 90-01 101-01
6 Grant LeRoux Pace Academy 88-05.50 101-11 3
94-06 101-11 100-11 99-01
7 Luke Wahl Lovett 100-11 99-05 2
93-11 92-01 95-09 99-05 96-04
8 Ronald Antione Redan High S 104-08 95-07 1
93-05 95-07 60-02
9 Robert Cushman Pace Academy 81-08 93-07
93-07 84-10 87-09
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cedar Grove 164 2) Westminster School 153
3) Towers High School 88 4) Lovett 81
5) Pace Academy 51 6) Stone Mountain HS 37
6) Redan High School 37
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Westminster School 138 2) Towers High School 127
3) Cedar Grove 121 4) Lovett 89
5) Pace Academy 70 6) Redan High School 60
7) Stone Mountain HS 5