Licensed to McEachern High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2019 10:33 PM
Region 3-AAAAAAA - 4/24/2019 to 4/26/2019
McEachern High School
Results
Event 1 Girls Long Jump
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Jayla 10 MCEA 18-04.75 1.3 2
16-08.25(4.8) 16-00.50(3.3) 17-08.75(2.4) 17-08.25(1.1) 18-04.75(1.3) 17-02.75(1.1)
2 Parsons, Jayda 11 MCEA 18-00.50 1.5 2
FOUL 17-10(1.6) 17-10.50(NWI) 18-00.50(1.5) 16-10.50(1.3) 17-11(1.5)
3 Nevett, Kennedy 12 HILL 17-00.25 1.3 2
16-04.75(1.7) 16-01.25(1.8) 15-11.50(2.4) 15-09(2.5) 17-00.25(1.3) 16-08.50(2.8)
4 Timberlake, Shyla 11 MARR 16-11.00 2.2 2
16-11(2.2) 16-10.75(2.0) FOUL 15-10.50(4.2) 16-05.75(1.2) 16-10.50(3.3)
5 Murphy, Baylie 11 NPAU 16-08.25 2.1 2
15-06.50(2.5) 15-10.25(3.3) 16-08.25(2.1) 16-04(0.6) 15-09(1.1) 16-07(0.6)
6 Olagunju, Charity 12 KENN 16-04.50 0.2 1
13-01(2.4) 16-04.50(0.2) 15-00.50(1.0) 14-01(2.7) FOUL 14-11(1.4)
7 Robinson, Niyla 11 MARR 15-09.00 1.5 2
15-09(1.5) 15-09(0.4) 15-03.25(4.2) 15-01.50(1.5) FOUL 14-09.25(0.9)
8 Bagley, Alyssa 10 HILL 15-05.25 2.0 1
15-04(2.4) FOUL 14-07(1.9) 14-09(0.2) 15-03.50(2.0) 15-05.25(2.0)
9 Nerestil, Briana 11 KENN 15-01.00 1.7 1
14-02.75(2.2) 15-01(1.7) 15-00.25(1.2) 14-01.75(2.0) 14-03(0.9) 13-05.50(3.2)
10 Milton, Alexis 11 NCOB 15-00.25 1.6 1
14-00.75(2.4) 15-00.25(1.6) 13-10.75(2.4)
11 Allen, Rebecca 10 NPAU 14-06.50 2.1 1
14-01(2.4) 14-06.50(2.1) 14-06(1.6)
12 Brown, Arielle 10 NCOB 14-01.25 2.5 1
13-08(2.3) 14-01.25(2.5) 14-01(2.4)
Event 4 Boys Shot Put
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Vidal, Kimani 11 MARR 50-05.00 2
50-01.50 50-05 FOUL FOUL 50-01 FOUL
2 Grant, Isaiah 12 HILL 48-09.50 2
45-03.25 48-09.50 44-09.50 FOUL 48-09.50 FOUL
3 Edwards, Jack 12 NCOB 46-05.75 2
43-08 46-05.75 45-04.50 43-07.25 FOUL 45-03.50
4 Bulock, Titan 11 MARR 46-01.25 2
FOUL FOUL 46-01.25 43-07 43-00 44-09.50
5 Granger, Andrew 11 HILL 43-07.00 2
40-07.50 43-01.50 FOUL 40-00.50 42-00 43-07
6 Henderson, Myles 12 MCEA 42-05.00 1
40-00 40-05.25 41-10 41-07.50 42-05 42-02
7 Lang, Preston 9 MCEA 40-11.75 1
40-10.25 40-11.75 39-07.50 40-06.50 FOUL FOUL
8 Rhodes, Brady 12 NPAU 39-07.50 1
38-04.50 FOUL 39-07.50 37-05 FOUL 38-02.50
9 Dudley, Jason 12 KENN 39-04.00 1
32-01.50 34-07.25 39-04 34-08 36-05.50 33-10.50
10 Morgan-Ford, Ty-Sean 11 NPAU 39-03.00 1
39-02 39-03 37-11.50
Event 8 Boys Triple Jump
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 McCray, Isaiah 11 HILL 44-05.00 0.9 2
43-11.25(3.8) 42-01.50(1.6) FOUL 43-08.50(3.4) 43-06.50(2.4) 44-05(0.9)
2 Henriques, Nicholas 11 NPAU 43-02.00 2.0 2
42-00.50(3.0) 43-02(2.0) 41-01(2.5) 41-05(2.1) 40-00(2.8) 41-07(0.9)
3 Holloway, Joshua 11 MARR 43-01.50 2.2 2
42-08(3.1) 41-05(3.0) 42-00.50(1.3) 42-10.50(3.2) 43-01.50(2.2) 42-09(1.9)
4 Tucker, DJ 11 HILL 42-07.50 +0.0 2
FOUL FOUL 41-11(1.1) 42-07.50(+0.0) 40-10(+0.0) 40-08(1.7)
5 Azuka, Michael 10 MCEA 41-11.00 1.0 1
41-11(1.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL 39-07.50(1.4) FOUL
6 Anthony, Samual 12 MARR 41-08.50 2.1 2
FOUL 41-08.50(2.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Richardson, Destine 12 KENN 41-04.00 NWI 1
40-08(2.0) 39-00.50(2.6) 40-06(1.4) 41-04(NWI) FOUL 38-04(0.8)
8 Rawls, Jaylen 11 NPAU 41-01.25 NWI 2
39-10(3.6) 40-04(4.9) 38-09(2.2) 41-01.25(NWI) 39-06(0.6) 40-11(2.5)
9 Fairbanks, Jalen 10 MCEA 39-11.50 2.3 1
39-11.50(2.3) 39-05.50(3.0) 37-07(0.9) 39-07(2.2) 39-07.50(3.4) 38-08.50(1.7)
10 Jenkins, Montrel 10 NCOB 39-10.50 0.9 1
FOUL 39-10.50(0.9) 38-02(1.1)
11 Breeze, Mason 11 KENN 39-07.00 3.2 1
38-09(1.1) 39-07(3.2) 39-00(3.4)
12 Washington, Malik 11 NCOB 39-06.50 3.5 1
36-08.50(2.4) 39-06.50(3.5) 37-10.25(1.3)
Event 9 Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grigenas, Karena 12 MARR 126-11 2
121-03 126-11 FOUL 116-08 124-03 FOUL
2 McCorvey, Lauren 12 NPAU 116-07 2
101-10 110-11 116-07 107-00 101-09 107-04
3 Sherman, Destiny 12 MCEA 116-04 2
FOUL 101-04 116-04 FOUL FOUL 108-09
4 Garrett, Jacee 12 NCOB 96-07 2
91-11 96-07 FOUL 93-09 FOUL 84-09
5 Brewster, Alexis 11 MARR 96-00 1
94-06 94-02 FOUL FOUL 96-00 94-10
6 Harris, Chianti 11 NPAU 95-02 2
95-02 91-05 87-11 FOUL 91-04 91-10
7 Quarterman, Thalia 11 NCOB 91-05 1
91-05 88-01 FOUL 89-09.50 86-07 FOUL
8 Ebanks, Nyah 12 KENN 83-09 2
FOUL 83-00 83-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Williams, Ryann 12 MCEA 78-06 1
FOUL FOUL 78-06
9 Irby, Alexandria 12 KENN 78-06 1
FOUL 78-06 FOUL FOUL 72-04 FOUL
11 Blackburn, Jasmine 9 HILL 74-07.50 1
72-09 74-07.50 74-01
12 Monroe, Natasha 12 HILL 73-10 1
73-10 FOUL FOUL
Event 11 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lowe, Jayda 10 MARR 5-00.00
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO O XO O XXX
2 Gardener, Ariana 11 HILL J5-00.00
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXO O XXX
3 Rueckert, Kiersten 11 MCEA 4-08.00
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
PPP O XO XXX
4 Cruz, Kyami 11 HILL 4-06.00
4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XXX
5 Camp, Zoriah 12 MCEA J4-06.00
4-04 4-06 4-08
PPP O XXX
6 Clermont, Rheanna 12 NPAU 4-04.00
4-04 4-06
O XXX
7 Johnson, Simone 12 NPAU J4-04.00
4-04 4-06
O XXX
-- Ojulari, Olobisi 10 MARR NH
4-04
XXX
Event 13 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Marr 'A' 10:15.78
2 Marr 'B' 10:27.57
3 Hill 'A' 10:54.32
4 Hill 'B' 11:10.22
5 Npau 'A' 11:26.83
6 Ncob 'A' 12:14.52
Event 14 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hill 'A' 8:43.27
2 Marr 'A' 8:59.64
3 Hill 'B' 9:18.15
4 Npau 'A' 9:20.27
5 Ncob 'A' 9:25.25
6 Kenn 'A' 9:36.54
7 McEa 'A' 9:41.17
8 Marr 'B' 10:09.94
Event 15 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Marr 'A' 48.29
2 Npau 'A' 48.89
3 Hill 'A' 49.53
4 Ncob 'A' 49.55
5 Marr 'B' 49.95
6 Kenn 'A' 50.10
7 McEa 'B' 50.49
-- McEa 'A' DQ
Event 16 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 McEa 'A' 41.55
2 Marr 'A' 41.59
3 Hill 'A' 41.60
4 Ncob 'A' 42.33
5 Npau 'A' 42.39
6 McEa 'B' 42.75
7 Hill 'B' 43.06
8 Marr 'B' 43.56
Event 19 Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hudson, Kyndall 12 KENN 57.40
2 Boykin, McKenna 9 MCEA 58.87
3 Adams, Zoe 10 MARR 59.02
4 Alston, Destiny 12 MARR 59.19
5 Nwasiki, Adaiba 11 HILL 1:00.98
6 Beaufort, Kennedy 11 NPAU 1:01.43
7 Thompson, Brielle 9 MCEA 1:01.44
8 Langford, Naomi 12 NCOB 1:01.96
Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Terry, Jarel 12 MARR 48.31
2 Shedrick, Garrett 12 HILL 48.50
3 Stradford, Joshua 12 MCEA 48.89
4 Daniels, Treyion 11 MCEA 49.62
5 Eziomume, Kenechukwu 11 NCOB 50.15
6 Johnson, Taji 11 MARR 51.07
7 Jennings, Mario 10 HILL 51.89
8 Jewsome, LaTrell 10 NPAU 52.00
Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Walker, McKenzie 10 MARR 11.86 2.9
2 Parsons, Jayda 11 MCEA 12.00 2.9
3 Williams, Anisa 10 HILL 12.16 2.9
4 Roache, Taylor 11 NCOB 12.18 2.9
5 Milton, Alexis 11 NCOB 12.38 2.9
6 Onwumbiko, Pearl 10 MCEA 12.43 2.9
7 Murphy, Baylie 11 NPAU 12.51 2.9
8 Konigsmark, Josie 12 MARR 12.57 2.9
Event 22 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Perry, Ja'Leak 12 MCEA 10.68 0.9
2 Johnson, Jaylin 11 MARR 10.81 0.9
3 Finch, Christian 12 NCOB 10.93 0.9
4 Worthy, Andrew 10 HILL 10.97 0.9
5 Wise, Lance 12 HILL 10.97 0.9
6 Joseph, Justus 9 MCEA 11.18 0.9
7 Ray, Jarod 11 NPAU 11.21 0.9
8 Graham, Zayquan 12 KENN 11.24 0.9
Event 23 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Plummer, Chakiya 10 MCEA 14.43 2.0
2 Brown, Jayla 10 MCEA 15.05 2.0
3 Taylor, Aneeya 11 HILL 15.51 2.0
4 Timberlake, Shyla 11 MARR 15.68 2.0
5 Lofton, Brooke 9 HILL 15.69 2.0
6 Sims, Kristina 11 MARR 15.98 2.0
7 Simon, Skylar 12 NPAU 17.00 2.0
8 Beaufort, Kennedy 11 NPAU 18.25 2.0
Event 24 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Terry, Jevan 11 MARR 14.85 1.4
2 Tremble, Tyler 10 MCEA 15.00 1.4
3 Lee, Kameron 11 HILL 15.22 1.4
4 Pitts, Joshua 10 MARR 15.27 1.4
5 Earl, Palmer 12 KENN 16.13 1.4
6 Lowmon, Ty 10 HILL 16.49 1.4
7 Tshibaka, Abraham 10 NCOB 18.33 1.4
-- Richardson, Destine 12 KENN DNF 1.4
Event 25 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Henderson, Ani 12 MARR 2:13.25
2 Morris, Kennedy 10 MARR 2:18.36
3 Johnson, Simone 12 NPAU 2:19.55
4 Delay, Royal 11 HILL 2:20.33
5 Thompson, Brielle 9 MCEA 2:27.34
6 Boykin, McKenna 9 MCEA 2:28.97
7 Ellis, Elizabeth 10 HILL 2:31.39
8 Gilbert, Haley 11 NPAU 2:37.67
Event 26 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Terry, Jarel 12 MARR 2:00.02
2 Kerstine, Riley 10 KENN 2:00.56
3 Malone, Devin 12 MCEA 2:00.99
4 Bensley, Braedon 12 HILL 2:02.56
5 Hargrove, TJ 12 KENN 2:02.62
6 Moran, Patrick 11 NCOB 2:03.56
7 Niswonger, Brian 12 HILL 2:03.90
8 Thomas, Taurus 11 MARR 2:11.13
Event 27 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Hudson, Kyndall 12 KENN 25.19 0.9
2 Walker, McKenzie 10 MARR 25.27 0.9
3 Parsons, Jayda 11 MCEA 25.28 0.9
4 Roache, Taylor 11 NCOB 25.37 0.9
5 Adams, Zoe 10 MARR 25.61 0.9
6 Williams, Anisa 10 HILL 25.79 0.9
7 Onwumbiko, Pearl 10 MCEA 25.92 0.9
8 Murphy, Baylie 11 NPAU 26.48 0.9
Event 28 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Shedrick, Garrett 12 HILL 21.70 1.6
2 Johnson, Jaylin 11 MARR 21.98 1.6
3 Shadd, Lawrence 12 MCEA 22.02 1.6
4 Joseph, Justus 9 MCEA 22.13 1.6
5 Wise, Lance 12 HILL 22.27 1.6
6 Terry, Jevan 11 MARR 22.47 1.6
7 Ray, Jarod 11 NPAU 22.78 1.6
8 Jewsome, LaTrell 10 NPAU 22.92 1.6
Event 29 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Plummer, Chakiya 10 MCEA 42.91
2 Taylor, Aneeya 11 HILL 45.93
3 Stewart, Kara 9 MCEA 46.03
4 Timberlake, Shyla 11 MARR 47.15
5 Lofton, Brooke 9 HILL 47.48
6 Matson, Brianna 11 NPAU 48.95
7 Sims, Kristina 11 MARR 52.86
8 Allen, Amani 10 NPAU 53.60
Event 30 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stradford, Joshua 12 MCEA 37.66
2 Tremble, Tyler 10 MCEA 40.33
3 Pitts, Joshua 10 MARR 40.94
4 Jefferson, Adrien 9 MARR 41.81
5 Lee, Kameron 11 HILL 41.84
6 Bates, Jerry 11 NPAU 43.44
7 Dessources, Steve 10 HILL 44.31
-- Earl, Palmer 12 KENN SCR
Event 31 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hall, Ellie 12 MARR 10:47.14
2 Mwaniki, June 11 MARR 11:30.92
3 Wehrenberg, Sierra 11 HILL 11:36.79
4 Brooks, Ava 9 HILL 11:38.64
5 Murphy, Allison 10 MCEA 13:44.18
6 Gilbert, Haley 11 NPAU 13:44.22
7 Adams, Allison 9 NPAU 13:45.21
8 Moran, Megan 9 NCOB 14:33.37
9 Glass, Essence 12 MCEA 15:07.66
10 Day, Ella 10 NCOB 15:09.58
11 Vaupel, Riley 10 KENN 15:10.11
Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Miller, Kamari 10 MARR 9:14.98
2 Hayes, Noah 11 HILL 9:47.75
3 May, James 9 MARR 10:00.36
4 Korzenok, Chase 12 HILL 10:00.58
5 Mills, Zachary 12 NCOB 10:03.38
6 Hollis, Dalton 12 NPAU 10:20.15
7 Olayinka, Gabriell 11 MCEA 10:26.22
8 McKee, Ryan 9 KENN 10:40.96
9 Huff, Bentley 9 NCOB 11:12.80
-- Martinez, Garrett 12 NPAU DQ
Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McEa 'A' 3:55.89 2
1) Boykin, McKenna 9 2) Brown, Jayla 10
3) Plummer, Chakiya 10 4) Peeples, Zorree 9
5) Thompson, Brielle 9 6) Pegues, Katia 10
2 Marr 'A' 3:57.99 2
1) Adams, Zoe 10 2) Morris, Kennedy 10
3) Walker, McKenzie 10 4) Henderson, Ani 12
5) Alston, Destiny 12 6) Sims, Kristina 11
3 McEa 'B' 4:06.28 2
1) Martin, Dakota 11 2) Parsons, Jayda 11
3) Bonner, Aaleiyah 9 4) Onwumbiko, Pearl 10
5) Sentmore, Camille 9 6) Stewart, Kara 9
4 Npau 'A' 4:06.93 2
1) Beaufort, Kennedy 11 2) Hurd, Nyla 11
3) Matson, Brianna 11 4) Johnson, Simone 12
5) Murphy, Baylie 11 6) Wilson, Aaliyah 11
5 Marr 'B' 4:10.67 2
1) Clark, Kahlin 10 2) Wooten, Sanai 10
3) Herman, Mary 10 4) Timberlake, Shyla 11
5) Mays, Gabrielle 11 6) Lowe, Jayda 10
6 Hill 'A' 4:12.15 2
1) Williams, Anisa 10 2) Allah, Genesis 11
3) Lofton, Brooke 9 4) Delay, Royal 11
5) Smith, Michele 12 6) Nwasiki, Adaiba 11
7 Ncob 'A' 4:20.57 2
1) Langford, Naomi 12 2) Terrell, Da'Riah 9
3) Roache, Taylor 11 4) Brown, Tiannah 11
5) Sloan, Joria 10 6) Armitage, Sydney 11
8 Kenn 'B' 4:32.27 1
1) Davis, Elizabeth 11 2) Adenuga, Jemima 10
3) Nerestil, Briana 11 4) Wiliams, Courtney 10
5) Domino, Hailey 12 6) Day, Isebella 10
9 Npau 'B' 4:33.77 1
1) Taylor, Adreana 12 2) Knight, Trinity 11
3) Mock, Jordan 11 4) Curry, Danielle 10
5) Lutzow, Ella 11 6) Mott, Jamiah 11
10 Ncob 'B' 4:34.45 1
1) Baxter, Rachel 12 2) Brown, Arielle 10
3) White-Neville, Amari 10 4) Hines, Tameia 9
5) Bonfoh, Ilyana 10 6) Harris, Dominique 10
-- Kenn 'A' SCR 2
1) Hudson, Kyndall 12 2) Olagunju, Charity 12
3) Hudson, Quinn 9 4) Adenuga, Simi 9
Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McEa 'A' 3:18.24 2
1) Daniels, Treyion 11 2) Joseph, Justus 9
3) Malone, Devin 12 4) Stradford, Joshua 12
5) Eziukwu, Austin 12 6) Tremble, Tyler 10
2 Marr 'A' 3:19.16 2
1) Johnson, Taji 11 2) Clark, Chaz 11
3) Johnson, Jaylin 11 4) Terry, Jarel 12
5) Terry, Jevan 11 6) Lanza, Robert 11
3 Hill 'A' 3:21.59 2
1) Shedrick, Garrett 12 2) Jennings, Mario 10
3) Floyd, Emory 9 4) Wise, Lance 12
5) Collins, Girard 11 6) Lee, Kameron 11
4 McEa 'B' 3:25.88 2
1) Knox, Joshua 9 2) Swint, Justin 12
3) Tarver, Anthony 12 4) Scott, Brendan 11
5) Shadd, Lawrence 12 6) Adams, Kenneth 10
5 Npau 'A' 3:28.87 2
1) Mascaro, John 12 2) Jewsome, LaTrell 10
3) Decker, Mitchell 12 4) Henriques, Nicholas 11
5) Ray, Jeremiah 9 6)
6 Ncob 'A' 3:28.88 2
1) Joyce, Aiden 10 2) Kutsche, Jackson 10
3) Eziomume, Kenechukwu 11 4) Alkins, Rashan 12
5) Moran, Patrick 11 6) Holland, Tyler 9
7 Hill 'B' 3:33.79 1
1) Alusma, Brian 12 2) Lowery, Reuben 11
3) Bright, Tar-U-Way 11 4) Parkmond, Amir 12
5) Reddick, Phoenix 10 6) Magee, Michael 11
8 Kenn 'A' 3:34.17 2
1) Harrison, Christian 10 2) Calahan, Kevin 9
3) Johnson, Nyzair 10 4) Kerstine, Riley 10
5) Graham, Zayquan 12 6)
9 Marr 'B' 3:34.46 2
1) Calhoun, Tanayce 10 2) Johnson, Zuri 9
3) Rowell, Michael 12 4) Holloway, Joshua 11
5) Evboifo, Frank 11 6) Pitts, Joshua 10
10 Kenn 'B' 3:44.20 1
1) Breeze, Mason 11 2) Sanders, Ajani 11
3) Hargrove, TJ 12 4) Jackson, Miles 10
5) Burghelea, Mihai 10 6)
11 Ncob 'B' 3:44.44 1
1) Parker, Langdon 11 2) Brown, Devin 10
3) Josephs, Josh 9 4) Tshibaka, Abraham 10
5) Faultersack, Jaiden 11 6) Sylla, Ahmed 11
12 Npau 'B' 4:03.37 1
1) McGrady, Kye 9 2) Peak, Logan 9
3) Nawzi, Yani 9 4) Skates, Davion 11
5) Hollis, Dalton 12 6)
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) MARR 197 2) MCEA 152
3) HILL 114 4) NPAU 81
5) KENN 41 6) NCOB 37
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) MARR 181.50 2) HILL 156.50
3) MCEA 113.50 4) NCOB 72
5) NPAU 52.50 6) KENN 46