Licensed to Fitzgerald High School - GA HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/7/2019 10:59 PM
2018 Colony Bank Fitzgerald Invitational - 3/16/2018
Fitzgerald Track & Field Complex
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Harris, Keniah Fitzgerald 14.00 13.22 2
2 Searles, Sanna Dodge County 1.00 13.38 2
3 Herring, Ramiaah Irwin County 13.40 13.38 1
4 daniels, nivea Berrien Coun 12.95 13.76 2
5 Lewis, Nadia Dodge County 2.00 13.86 1
6 Freeman, Tresure Fitzgerald 14.00 13.93 1
7 Braswell, Laura Irwin County 13.84 14.20 2
8 banks, keke Berrien Coun 13.94 14.45 1
9 Woodard, Alexia Dublin High 3.00 14.60 2
10 Cooley, Ja'Nyia Dublin High 2.00 14.76 1
11 Smith, Takeria Dublin High 1.00 x14.84 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 McRae, Brianna Dublin High 1.00 1:03.24 2
2 Brown, Europe Dodge County 1.00 1:04.48 2
3 Wynn, Nekia Fitzgerald 1:07.21 1
4 Maybie, Jillanne Irwin County 1:12.74 1:11.48 1
5 Brown, Aayannah Dublin High 2.00 1:13.46 2
6 Martin, Layla Dublin High 3.00 x1:18.49 2
7 Pashcal, Nykeriona Fitzgerald 1:18.53 1
8 hodge, zoey Berrien Coun 1:15.03 1:20.84 1
9 Showers, Anaya Dodge County 2.00 1:22.56 2
10 geen, kenya Berrien Coun 1:27.80 1:27.22 1
11 bailey, nya Berrien Coun 1:15.23 x1:30.41 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chandler, Natalie Berrien Coun 2:46.67 2:47.27
2 Garcia, Karen Fitzgerald 2:50.61
3 Mctear, Maidasja Irwin County 3:50.74 3:25.61
4 Stephens, Jayla Dublin High 1.00 3:46.73
5 Alton, Kayla Dublin High 2.00 4:00.15
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chandler, Rebecca Berrien Coun 5:39.49 5:49.32
2 Dobbs, Hannah Berrien Coun 6:11.39 6:16.02
3 Garcia, Karen Fitzgerald 6:37.67
4 Limon, Nataly Fitzgerald 8:02.18
5 Esteban, Jocsany Fitzgerald x8:38.29
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rowe, Maryann Berrien Coun 15:01.45 15:00.30
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wynn, Nekia Fitzgerald 18.16 2
2 Robinson, Lyric Dodge County 1.00 19.99 2
3 Gordon, Aziah Berrien Coun 13:14.50 21.79 1
4 Webb, Ja'Nyah Dublin High 2.00 21.84 1
5 Wilcox, Ariona Dublin High 1.00 23.25 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dodge County High School 'A' 1.00 52.48
1) Lewis, Nadia 2) Tillman, Ja'Myya
3) Searles, Sanna 4) Brown, Europe
5) Robinson, Lyric 6) Showers, Anaya
2 Irwin County 'A' 51.94 53.24
1) Braswell, Laura 2) Williams, Jaderia
3) Barthell, Shy 4) Herring, Ramiaah
3 Dublin High School 'A' 1.00 53.69
4 Berrien County HS 'A' 1.00 55.10
1) daniels, nivea 2) banks, keke
3) Roweanne, Karlie 4) Gordon, Aziah
5 Fitzgerald 'A' 58.07
1) Freeman, Tresure 2) Harris, Keniah
3) Telfair, Ramiyah 4)
6 Dublin High School 'B' 2.00 58.97
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Berrien County HS 'A' 4:52.56 5:03.29
1) Chandler, Natalie 2) Chandler, Rebecca
3) Rowe, Maryann 4) Dobbs, Hannah
5) bailey, nya 6)
2 Irwin County 'A' 4:50.00 5:11.65
1) Williams, Jaderia 2) Herring, Ramiaah
3) Barthell, Shy 4) Maybie, Jillanne
-- Fitzgerald 'A' DNF
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brown, Europe Dodge County 5-02.00 5-00.00
2 McRae, Brianna Dublin High 5-02.00 4-10.00
3 Cooley, Ja'Nyia Dublin High 4-06.00 4-02.00
-- Alton, Kayla Dublin High 4-04.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wynn, Nekia Fitzgerald 15-00.00
2 Crook, Kyah Fitzgerald 15-00.00 14-10.00
3 Brown, Aayannah Dublin High 15-01.00 13-10.50
4 Wynn, Zikeria Irwin County 12-02.00 13-05.00
5 Pashcal, Nykeriona Fitzgerald 15-00.00 x12-09.50
6 Cooley, Ja'Nyia Dublin High 14-03.00 12-06.00
7 Tillman, Ja'Myya Dodge County 10-00.00 12-04.50
8 Stephens, Jayla Dublin High 14-02.00 x11-08.00
9 Williams, Jaderia Irwin County 11-07.00 11-04.50
10 Goolsby, Kaonte Dodge County 9-00.00 11-02.00
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Crook, Kyah Fitzgerald 30-00.00 33-11.50
2 Telfair, Ramiyah Fitzgerald 30-00.00 31-02.00
3 Brown, Aayannah Dublin High 29-02.00 29-06.75
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Goolsby, Kaonte Dodge County 25-07.00 28-08.00
2 hagood, kelsie Berrien Coun 30-09.00 28-07.00
3 Plummer, Precious Dublin High 24-08.00 27-05.00
4 hogan, makayla Berrien Coun 24-02.00 25-07.00
5 Moss, Keasia Dublin High 24-06.00 23-07.00
6 Harper, Laparea Irwin County 25-01.00 23-05.00
7 Foster, NyAsia Irwin County 24-05.00 22-08.00
8 Bowen, Johnna Dodge County 18-09.00 17-05.00
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Daniels, Capricia Fitzgerald 93-07
2 Manley, Shamari Fitzgerald 81-08.50
3 Roweanne, Karlie Berrien Coun 66-07 69-08
4 Foster, NyAsia Irwin County 40-09 60-04
5 Goolsby, Kaonte Dodge County 50-05 56-03
6 Bowen, Johnna Dodge County 48-07 53-06
7 Plummer, Precious Dublin High 65-06 52-02.50
8 Moss, Keasia Dublin High 60-02 50-07
9 Harper, Laparea Irwin County 43-02 43-07
10 Bulter, Brittany Dodge County 42-03 x40-11
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wilcox, Tj Fitzgerald 11.38 2
2 Folsom, Deshawn Berrien Coun 12.00 11.45 1
3 Mundie, Jiquarion Dublin High 11.50 11.71 2
4 Pope, Qua Fitzgerald 11.97 2
5 Anderson, Eric Irwin County 11.74 11.98 2
6 Johnson, Tyrese Dodge County 1.00 12.25 1
7 Hines, Jamerius Dodge County 2.00 12.25 2
8 Boone, Trevon Berrien Coun 12.00 12.36 2
9 Rozier, Jarvis Dublin High 12.50 12.38 1
10 Richardson, Jaquarius Irwin County 12.04 12.56 2
11 Hamilton, Genisis Fitzgerald x12.71 1
11 Carter, Darius Dublin High 12.50 x12.71 1
13 Williams, Artavious Berrien Coun 12.44 x12.82 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Williams, Chad Berrien Coun 52.24 52.89 2
2 Brown, Marcus Fitzgerald 54.25 2
3 Riley, John Dodge County 1.00 56.20 1
4 Davis, Rashad Fitzgerald 57.15 2
5 Green, Jeremiah Dublin High 1:02.00 58.44 1
6 Shelton, Jaheim Irwin County 59.34 59.24 2
7 Goodwin, Denorris Fitzgerald 1:00.13 1
8 Mitchell, Grady Dodge County 3.00 1:00.84 2
9 Hankerson, Dionte Berrien Coun 1:01.94 1:01.04 1
10 Taylor, Derrick Irwin County 59.20 1:01.25 2
11 Cribb, Justin Berrien Coun 1:00.00 x1:04.81 1
12 Wilson, David Dodge County 2.00 x1:05.42 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Staffin, Derrick Berrien Coun 2:24.00 2:23.56
2 Sykes, K.D. Berrien Coun 2:23.27 2:27.84
3 Lyons, Falando Fitzgerald 2:29.35
4 Wilson, David Dodge County 2.00 2:32.96
5 Brewton, Alex Fitzgerald 2:33.74
6 Hernandez, Henry Fitzgerald x2:35.70
7 Heath, Dawson Berrien Coun 2:24.00 x2:39.34
8 Osborn, Will Dodge County 3.00 2:42.04
9 Tillman, Travis Fitzgerald x2:43.51
10 Pritchett, Willitavian Dublin High 2:48.00 2:45.91
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Martin, Kevin Fitzgerald 4:55.09
2 Bolmer, Morgan Berrien Coun 5:08.70 5:04.13
3 Wrease, Tavaios Dodge County 1.00 5:35.38
4 Lyons, Falando Fitzgerald 5:56.78
5 Watson, Marrius Dublin High 6:18.00 6:00.14
6 Butler, Bryson Berrien Coun 6:03.01 6:03.28
7 Woody, Brendan Berrien Coun x6:11.42
8 Johnson, Alex Berrien Coun 6:31.05 x6:11.46
9 Osborn, Will Dodge County 3.00 6:11.49
10 Cheema, Adil Fitzgerald x6:17.72
11 McCoy, Jaquan Dodge County 2.00 x6:34.37
12 Hennessey, Shaun Fitzgerald x6:37.54
13 Harris, Caleb Berrien Coun x6:49.78
14 Varn, Ricardo Berrien Coun 7:00.00 x6:56.68
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Martin, Kevin Fitzgerald 10:53.68
2 Bolmer, Morgan Berrien Coun 11:23.30 11:11.76
3 Wrease, Tavaios Dodge County 1.00 12:27.22
4 Elrod, Dakota Fitzgerald 12:28.18
5 Hernandez, Henry Fitzgerald x12:58.62
6 Woody, Brendan Berrien Coun 14:19.39 13:49.17
7 Meminger, DeAndrean Dodge County 2.00 14:11.78
8 Johnson, Alex Berrien Coun 14:48.00 x14:44.51
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Bouie, Antwoin Fitzgerald 16.11 2
2 Davis, Scotty Dodge County 1.00 16.48 2
3 Dixon, Demarion Fitzgerald 16.51 1
4 Green, Jeremiah Dublin High 21.00 18.75 1
5 Mosteiko, Mathew Berrien Coun 18.74 18.80 1
6 Williams, Rolland Irwin County 24.64 23.02 1
7 Shelton, Jaheim Irwin County 23.84 23.67 2
8 Nottingham, Jalyn Dodge County 2.00 25.74 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Irwin County 'A' 45.20 45.15 2
1) Richardson, Jaquarius 2) Colson, Jamorri
3) Searcy, D.J. 4) Anderson, Eric
2 Dodge County High School 'A' 1.00 45.26 2
1) Brown, Sir 2) Beck, Keldrick
3) Johnson, Tyrese 4) Hines, Jamerius
3 Berrien County HS 'A' 45.84 45.32 2
1) Boone, Trevon 2) Carter, Brian
3) Staffin, Derrick 4) Johnson, Gerrick
4 Fitzgerald 'B' 46.10 1
5 Dublin High School 'A' 48.50 46.43 2
1) Carter, Darius 2) Green, Jeremiah
3) Mundie, Jiquarion 4) Bledsoe, Justice
5) Rozier, Jarvis 6) Watkins, T. J.
6 Fitzgerald 'C' 47.11 1
7 Irwin County 'B' 46.20 47.30 1
1) Hicks, P J 2) Ward, Kameron
3) Thomas, Donivan 4) Herring, Jay
8 Dodge County High School 'B' 2.00 49.08 1
1) Riley, John 2) Wilson, David
3) Mitchell, Grady 4) McCoy, Jaquan
-- Fitzgerald 'A' DNF 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Berrien County HS 'A' 3:40.24 3:55.73 2
1) Staffin, Derrick 2) Carter, Brian
3) Johnson, Jamarcus 4) Williams, Chad
2 Fitzgerald 'A' 4:01.98 2
3 Fitzgerald 'B' 4:11.80 1
4 Fitzgerald 'C' x4:20.76 1
5 Berrien County HS 'B' 3:40.24 4:23.62 1
1) Cribb, Justin 2) Jacobs, Cameron
3) Flanders, Brody 4) Cornelius, Ben
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brown, Marcus Fitzgerald 5-08.00 6-02.00
2 Bouie, Antwoin Fitzgerald 6-00.00 6-00.00
3 Beck, Keldrick Dodge County 6-00.00 5-08.00
4 Rozier, Jarvis Dublin High 5-00.00 J5-08.00
5 Colson, Jamorri Irwin County 5-06.00 5-06.00
6 Mundie, Jiquarion Dublin High 5-06.00 5-04.00
7 Taylor, Derrick Irwin County 5-05.00 5-02.00
8 Green, Jeremiah Dublin High 5-00.00 xJ5-02.00
-- Walker, Drake Dublin High 5-00.00 NH
-- Brown, Sir Dodge County 5-09.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Elrod, Dakota Fitzgerald 8-00.00 9-06.00
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hampton, Ozzie Fitzgerald 19-00.00 20-10.50
2 Franklin, Lavon Fitzgerald 19-00.00 20-06.50
3 Richardson, Jaquarius Irwin County 21-06.25 20-05.50
4 Brown, Sir Dodge County 19-08.00 20-02.25
5 Green, Jeremiah Dublin High 16-00.00 19-09.00
6 Anderson, Eric Irwin County 18-10.50 19-04.50
7 Johnson, Gerrick Berrien Coun 18-00.00 18-10.00
8 Carter, Brian Berrien Coun 18-00.00 18-04.00
9 Mundie, Jiquarion Dublin High 16-00.00 17-04.50
10 Melton, Zakelton Fitzgerald 19-00.00 x17-01.00
-- Carter, Darius Dublin High 15-06.00 ND
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brown, Sir Dodge County 40-04.00 38-06.00
2 Driver, Darrin Fitzgerald 37-06.50
3 Clark, Mario Fitzgerald 25-00.00 37-06.00
4 Stanley, Jaden Fitzgerald 30-00.00 x37-01.50
5 Melton, Zakelton Fitzgerald 30-00.00 x34-07.25
-- Beck, Keldrick Dodge County 35-00.00 ND
-- Searcy, D.J. Irwin County 36-03.00 ND
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Johnson, Jadin Dodge County 48-04.00 48-09.00
2 Wells, Ezekiel Berrien Coun 41-06.00 46-08.00
3 McNeal, Javon Dodge County 43-04.00 40-10.00
4 Henderson, Nate Fitzgerald 30-00.00 40-04.00
5 Williams, Elisha Dodge County 37-00.00 x39-11.00
6 Duffie, Tony Fitzgerald 30-00.00 38-09.00
7 Ward, Kameron Irwin County 32-03.50 37-11.00
8 White, Khalil Dublin High 32-00.00 37-03.00
9 Conner, Alex Fitzgerald 30-00.00 x35-08.00
10 Edge, Ramont Irwin County 30-05.00 34-01.00
10 Milsap, Travis Fitzgerald 25-00.00 x34-01.00
12 McRae, Ty Dublin High 31-00.00 31-06.00
13 Carter, Jalen Dublin High 30-00.00 x31-02.00
14 Tyson, Asiah Irwin County 27-09.00 x30-09.00
15 Melvin, Aj Dodge County 27-00.00 x27-07.00
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Henderson, Nate Fitzgerald 140-05 130-11
2 Fluellen, Caleb Dodge County 138-09 124-08.50
3 Williams, Roderick Fitzgerald 135-05 121-09
4 Fleming, Javion Berrien Coun 104-05 102-11
5 Holmes, Maucarie Fitzgerald 100-00 x100-11
6 Whitehead, Quinn Dodge County 104-00 97-08
7 Ward, Kameron Irwin County 100-01 91-09
8 Mahan, Jamal Dodge County 100-00 x91-07.50
9 Carter, Jalen Dublin High 91-05.50
10 White, Khalil Dublin High 85-06 90-00
11 Smith, Michael Fitzgerald 100-00 x80-09
12 Scheller, Garyson Berrien Coun 90-00 79-05
13 Edge, Ramont Irwin County 85-00 76-05.50
14 Tyson, Asiah Irwin County 70-09 x75-07
15 Stanley, Darius Dublin High 65-00 x75-00
16 Lockett, JaRule Dodge County 90-00 x73-05
17 McRae, Ty Dublin High 75-00 x61-10
Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Fitzgerald 109 2) Berrien County HS 86
3) Dublin High School 84 4) Dodge County High School 71
5) Irwin County 52
Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Fitzgerald 193 2) Dodge County High School 104
3) Berrien County HS 101 4) Irwin County 46
5) Dublin High School 42