George Walton Academy Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
13.09 SB Kendall Garrett 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
200 Meter Dash
29.02 Caroline Hart 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
400 Meter Dash
1:03.51 Caroline Hart 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
1:21.20 Emmie Mitchell 9th Finals H2 Complete Results
1600 Meter Run
6:39.66 SB Claire McNulty 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
3200 Meter Run
14:56.19 Claire McNulty 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
100 Meter Hurdles
18.55 Graham Lucas 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
4x100 Meter Relay
55.60 Relay Team 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
4x400 Meter Relay
5:01.03 Relay Team 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
Long Jump
15-5 Kendall Garrett 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
14-3.5 Graham Lucas 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
12-1 Emmie Mitchell 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
12-0 SB Caroline Hart 8th Finals H1 Complete Results
Triple Jump
32-2 Graham Lucas 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
31-7.5 Kendall Garrett 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
29-2 Emmie Mitchell 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
Discus
80-4 Grace Short 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
64-11 Alana Thorpe 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
61-9 Natalia Chapar 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
31-10 Aly Brown 13th Finals H1 Complete Results
Shot Put
26-2 Alana Thorpe 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
25-3 Natalia Chapar 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
24-10 Grace Short 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
16-7 Aly Brown 11th Finals H1 Complete Results
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
11.84 Michael Chick 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
12.13 SB Thomas Jones 9th Finals H2 Complete Results
12.36 J Paul Ivey 14th Finals H2 Complete Results
12.58 Andre Payne 17th Finals H2 Complete Results
13.23 Jackson Music 20th Finals H4 Complete Results
200 Meter Dash
24.61 Michael Chick 6th Finals H4 Complete Results
26.42 J Paul Ivey 13th Finals H2 Complete Results
27.03 Thomas Jones 14th Finals H3 Complete Results
400 Meter Dash
56.41 Brelan Holston 8th Finals H1 Complete Results
1:00.32 Jacob Maddox 11th Finals H2 Complete Results
800 Meter Run
2:34.28 Perry Jake Stone 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
2:42.09 Ryan Denhardt 9th Finals H1 Complete Results
1600 Meter Run
6:25.05 Ryan Denhardt 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
7:17.50 SB Cooper Treadaway 9th Finals H1 Complete Results
300 Meter Hurdles
45.24 Brody Lindsey 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
4x100 Meter Relay
45.68 Relay Team 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
4x400 Meter Relay
3:59.09 SB Relay Team 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
High Jump
5-6 Brelan Holston 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
5-6 SB Russell Pope 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
4-6 J Paul Ivey 12th Finals H1 Complete Results
Long Jump
19-8.5 Brody Lindsey 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
18-0 Brelan Holston 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
14-7 SB Michael Chick 8th Finals H1 Complete Results
13-4.5 Thomas Jones 9th Finals H1 Complete Results
Triple Jump
39-3.75 Brelan Holston 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
38-11 Brody Lindsey 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
34-4 Russell Pope 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
26-3 Matthew Lazenby 10th Finals H1 Complete Results
Pole Vault
9-0 Perry Jake Stone 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
6-6 Cooper Treadaway 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
Discus
93-2 Landen Johnson 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
88-9 Terence Thorpe 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
86-4 Jacob Maddox 8th Finals H1 Complete Results
82-8 David Lalaian 9th Finals H1 Complete Results
Shot Put
42-0 Terence Thorpe 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
35-5 Landen Johnson 8th Finals H1 Complete Results
31-5 Benton Doster 10th Finals H1 Complete Results
30-8 David Lalaian 11th Finals H1 Complete Results