Results - Weather Shortened

Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/20/2019 07:39 PM
                    Westminster Varsity Meet 1 - 2/20/2019                     
                              Westminster Schools                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Naima Turbes                 Westminster            5:06.67   1 
  2 Kathleen Schellman           Marist                 5:10.47   1 
  3 Katherine Vuckovic           Westminster            5:16.33   1 
  4 Emily Little                 Marist                 5:16.74   1 
  5 Sofia Laskowski              Marist                 5:27.85   1 
  6 Emma McEvoy                  Marist                 5:31.83   1 
  7 Nora Solomon                 Marist                 5:34.08   1 
  8 Nicole Pizzo                 Marist                 5:42.95   1 
  9 Olivia Baljet                Marist                 5:43.68   1 
 10 Alison Wilkinson             Westminster            5:44.34   1 
 11 Maggie D'Amaro               Marist                 5:47.54   1 
 12 Sarah Forsstrom              Marist                 5:53.28   1 
 13 Annika Callaham              Marist                 5:58.40   1 
 14 Reilly Goldstrom             Westminster            6:04.34   2 
 15 Cate Stevens                 Westminster            6:06.69   2 
 16 Kate Huffstetler             Marist                 6:07.15   2 
 17 Grace Delmonte               Marist                 6:07.68   2 
 18 Mira Srinivasa               Westminster            6:07.92   2 
 19 Kelli Flowers                Westminster            6:14.03   1 
 20 Caroline Domescik            Westminster            6:19.17   2 
 21 Adele Dieser                 Marist                 6:23.37   2 
 22 Maya Arena                   Marist                 6:25.49   2 
 23 Ashley Benson                Marist                 6:30.85   2 
 24 Lila Haden                   Westminster            6:44.80   2 
 25 Grace Cohn                   Westminster            6:45.36   2 
 26 Anna Glaser                  Marist                 6:57.35   2 
 27 Ansley McNeel                Westminster            6:58.61   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Niya Benton- Andrews         Maynard H. J             47.94   1 
  2 Ivory Davis                  Banneker                 50.18   1 
  3 Annie Oates                  Marist                   51.08   1 
  4 Mikaela Sanders              Westminster              51.31   1 
  5 Victoria Flowers             Westminster              52.80   2 
  6 Ka'mya Mayo                  Banneker                 54.70   1 
  7 Malia Nelson                 Marist                   55.39   1 
  8 Jade Grant                   Banneker                 59.19   1 
  9 Kiki Ulinfun                 Marist                   59.82   2 
 10 Melisa Valencia              Marist                 1:06.17   2 
 -- Arubianna Mobley             Banneker                    DQ   1 
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Karen Kirunda                Marist                15-11.00  
  2 Kylie Gagnon                 Marist                14-10.50  
  3 Pilar Lee                    Marist                13-09.00  
  4 Yosaniki Bailey              Banneker              13-07.00  
  5 Morgan Moore                 Westminster           12-06.50  
  6 Katherine Johnson            Westminster           12-02.25  
  7 Telissa Reynolds             Westminster           11-10.00  
  8 Skylar Parris                Westminster           11-07.00  
  9 Dara Watkins                 Westminster           11-00.00  
 10 Sreya Atmuri                 Westminster           10-11.00  
 11 Se'dazia Harris              Banneker              10-06.00  
 12 Eula Doele                   Westminster            9-05.00  
 -- Anna Thompson                Westminster               FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daja Freeman                 Banneker              28-07.00  
  2 Breana Crumbie               Banneker              27-08.00  
  3 Elle Shores                  Westminster           26-04.00  
  4 Hallie Schiff                Westminster           21-07.00  
  5 Molly Cann                   Westminster           21-05.00  
  6 Amarachi Nwogu               Marist                20-06.00  
  7 Finn Walsh                   Westminster           18-11.00  
  8 Isabella Yelamo-Cockcrof     Marist                18-04.00  
  9 Amanda Altarejos             Marist                16-00.00  
 10 Sue Jackson                  Westminster           15-01.00  
 11 Anne-Catherine Nichols       Westminster           15-00.00  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andrew Protiva               Westminster              45.22   1 
  2 Ryan Hockstein               Westminster              46.83   1 
  3 Jaden Howell                 Westminster              47.13   1 
  4 Lawrence Harris              Marist                   47.97   1 
  5 Jahzae Simpson               Banneker                 48.33   1 
  6 Noah Wahl                    Westminster              50.49   2 
  7 Deandre Stevens              Banneker                 50.87   1 
  8 Connor Kritzer               Marist                   57.49   2 
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connor Wesselman             Westminster           36-00.00  
  2 Nicholas Buhay               Westminster           35-09.00  
  3 Coleman Thompson             Westminster           33-06.00  
  4 Jalen Clark                  Marist                32-09.00  
  5 Noah Wahl                    Westminster           31-09.50  
 -- Riley Hernandez              Westminster               FOUL  
 -- Elijah Patterson             Westminster               FOUL  
 -- Jalen Dural                  Westminster               FOUL  
 -- David Goetze                 Westminster               FOUL  
 -- Will DeWalt                  Westminster               FOUL  
 -- James Hernandez              Westminster               FOUL  
 -- Lawrence Harris              Marist                    FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis McKenna                Marist                   96-00  
  2 Jack Griffin                 Marist                   87-06  
  3 Luca Fleury                  Westminster              68-00  
  4 Turner Woley                 Westminster              67-08  
  5 William Cornwell             Marist                   65-02  
  6 Joe Jackson                  Westminster              61-07  
  7 Kerrick McDonald             Westminster              61-03  
  8 James Solomon                Westminster              54-05  
  9 Jose Bibiano                 Westminster              53-08  
 10 Thomas McDaniel              Marist                   51-03  
 11 Neon Khed                    Westminster              50-02