3rd Annual GA Spring Break Showdown

Marietta, GA

Complete Results

Licensed to Marietta High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/30/2019 04:19 PM
                3rd Annual GA Spring Break Showdown - 3/30/2019                
                             Marietta High school                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kouyeth, Saran               North Spring           11.72      12.05   5  10   
  2 Cooper, Hannah               North Spring           12.32      12.48   5   8   
  3 Turner, Mya                  Allatoona HS           13.04      12.62   4   6   
  4 Williams, Anisa              Hillgrove              12.62      12.63   5   5   
  5 Thomas, Ravin                North Spring           13.04      12.72   4   4   
  6 Shorter, Dashia              Marietta Hig           12.94      12.86   4   3   
  7 Benoit, Satya                Marietta Hig           13.11      12.87   4   2   
  8 Clark, Kahlin                Marietta Hig           13.13      12.90   4   1   
  9 Bagley, Alyssa               Hillgrove              13.54      13.10   3 
 10 Alexis, Jaden                Dunwoody               13.40      13.21   3 
 11 Hardyman, Da'sha             Charles Drew           13.05      13.31   4 
 12 Haliday, Kameren             Dunwoody               13.53      13.50   3 
 13 Lingo, Farra                 Dunwoody               13.53      13.52   3 
 14 Buckner, Kourtney            Holy Innocen           12.66      13.55   5 
 15 Burns, Elise                 Lovett                 13.71      13.70   3 
 16 Sutherlin, Grace             Lovett                 13.93      13.89   2 
 17 Pearson, Alex                Holy Innocen           13.86      14.16   2 
 17 Udoh, Nubia                  Holy Innocen           13.38      14.16   3 
 19 Sullivan, Megan              Allatoona HS           14.14      14.17   2 
 20 Hardy, Jaylah                Signal Mount           14.03      14.18   2 
 21 Kollme, Sidney               Lovett                 14.32      14.31   1 
 22 Miceli, Kaylin               Kell High Sc                      14.52   1 
 23 Jouse, Chelsea               Kell High Sc           14.06      14.54   2 
 23 Dorzema, Betoyah             Allatoona HS           13.64      14.54   3 
 25 Shriver, Hannah              Signal Mount           14.25      15.59   2 
 26 Opengart, Juliana            Signal Mount                      15.94   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Shatara             Charles Drew           24.23      25.16   4  10   
  2 Walder, Jahvene              Dunwoody               26.03      25.40   4   8   
  3 Turner, Mya                  Allatoona HS           26.90      25.60   3   6   
  4 Williams, Anisa              Hillgrove              25.88      25.82   4   5   
  5 Marion, Pharrah              Allatoona HS           27.04      26.07   3   4   
  6 Morris, Kennedy              Marietta Hig           26.86      26.31   4   3   
  7 Alexis, Jaden                Dunwoody               26.96      26.54   3   2   
  8 Wooten, Sanai                Marietta Hig           27.11      26.86   3   1   
  9 Thomas, Ravin                North Spring           27.91      26.87   3 
 10 Steve, Simone                Hillgrove              27.71      27.03   3 
 11 Conn, Kinah                  North Spring           28.88      27.26   2 
 12 Lawrence, Ariel              Dunwoody               26.86      27.82   4 
 13 Barkley, Kala                North Spring           28.49      28.13   2 
 14 Sullivan, Megan              Allatoona HS           29.47      29.14   2 
 15 Sutherlin, Grace             Lovett                 29.32      29.37   2 
 16 Shorter, Dashia              Marietta Hig           28.58      29.46   2 
 17 Miceli, Kaylin               Kell High Sc                      31.96   1 
 18 Shriver, Hannah              Signal Mount           28.25      32.89   3 
 19 Opengart, Juliana            Signal Mount                      33.41   1 
 20 Rodrigues, Siena             Signal Mount           28.50      34.26   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Henderson, Ani               Marietta Hig           57.35      57.04   4  10   
  2 Johnson, Shatara             Charles Drew           55.23      57.36   4   8   
  3 Morris, Kennedy              Marietta Hig           59.04      58.54   4   6   
  4 Alston, Destiny              Marietta Hig           59.29      58.93   4   5   
  5 Marion, Pharrah              Allatoona HS         1:01.76    1:00.22   4   4   
  6 Nwasike, Adaiba              Hillgrove            1:02.14    1:01.40   3   3   
  7 Patton, Destiny              Charles Drew                    1:01.44   1   2   
  8 Young, Joclyn                North Spring         1:07.20    1:01.57   2   1   
  9 Wooten, Sanai                Marietta Hig         1:01.94    1:01.68   4 
 10 Allah, Genesis               Hillgrove            1:04.35    1:02.72   3 
 11 Meyer, Brooke                Allatoona HS         1:08.00    1:04.29   2 
 12 Robinson, Chassidy           Dunwoody             1:10.00    1:04.38   2 
 13 Milord, Akasia               Charles Drew         1:00.93    1:04.43   4 
 14 Neely, Vinay                 Lovett               1:05.77    1:05.36   3 
 15 Whitehurst, Mia              Dunwoody             1:04.52    1:06.45   3 
 16 Waddell, Brianna             Kell High Sc         1:10.01    1:06.81   2 
 17 Brown, Sibley                Lovett               1:04.78    1:08.46   3 
 18 Soumahoro, Awa               North Spring         1:10.34    1:10.42   2 
 19 Parker, Hannah               Signal Mount         1:13.45    1:10.84   2 
 20 Walker, Olivia               Dunwoody             1:11.87    1:11.82   2 
 21 West, Mary                   Signal Mount         1:15.00    1:14.05   1 
 22 Weber, Carolee               Signal Mount         1:15.00    1:19.40   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hall, Ellie                  Marietta Hig         2:25.62    2:17.89   2  10   
  2 Delay, Royal                 Hillgrove            2:21.00    2:20.31   2   8   
  3 Lay, Alexis                  North Spring         2:23.00    2:21.27   2   6   
  4 Marin, Emily                 Allatoona HS         2:35.34    2:26.98   2   5   
  5 Mwaniki, June                Marietta Hig         2:32.31    2:29.64   2   4   
  6 Ellis, Elizabeth             Hillgrove            2:26.00    2:30.99   2   3   
  7 Parker, Mattie               Signal Mount         2:23.37    2:31.15   2   2   
  8 Marshall, Crystal            Charles Drew         2:38.53    2:35.37   1   1   
  9 Barnwell, Laine              Lovett               2:38.00    2:35.99   1 
 10 Stokes, Samantha             Hillgrove            2:31.93    2:36.42   2 
 11 Murrell, Lillian             Marietta Hig         2:35.98    2:36.94   2 
 12 Nation, Mckenzie             North Spring         2:46.33    2:37.13   1 
 13 Pfeuffer, Macie              Marietta Hig         2:36.26    2:41.08   1 
 14 Waddell, Brianna             Kell High Sc         2:51.47    2:42.70   1 
 15 Shamoun, Dani                Allatoona HS         2:53.61    2:43.93   1 
 16 Brown, Sibley                Lovett               2:37.71    2:48.10   1 
 17 Ghegan, Sophia               Lovett               2:44.00    2:48.61   1 
 18 Schumacher, Anna             Allatoona HS         2:56.11    2:52.08   1 
 19 Cornett, Caroline            Signal Mount         2:59.03    2:54.18   1 
 20 Milord, Akasia               Charles Drew         2:31.62    2:56.96   2 
 21 Waddy, Mayha                 North Spring         2:54.44    2:57.27   1 
 22 Ringer, Sierra               Charles Drew                    3:11.00   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hooper, Haley                Lovett               5:15.00    5:20.76   10   
  2 Banks, Jada                  Heritage Hig         5:25.20    5:23.41    8   
  3 Ledbetter, Savannah          Praise Academy       5:37.57    5:25.30    6   
  4 Lamberson, Sydney            Lovett               5:30.60    5:33.74    5   
  5 Cordell, Kathleen            Allatoona HS         5:42.20    5:43.57    4   
  6 Osborn, Catherine            Allatoona HS         5:43.93    5:44.26    3   
  7 Saleeby, Maggie              Allatoona HS         5:47.33    5:48.34    2   
  8 Smith, Khamryn               Marietta Hig         5:41.35    5:51.21    1   
  9 Vogt, Laura                  Hillgrove            6:00.00    5:55.67  
 10 Welch, Molly                 Signal Mount         5:50.63    6:03.32  
 11 Ghegan, Sophia               Lovett               6:01.82    6:04.24  
 12 King, Penny                  Lovett               5:36.44    6:07.01  
 13 Bacon, Kate                  Dunwoody             5:53.68    6:17.82  
 14 Garvin, Katherine            Marietta Hig         6:19.08    6:25.62  
 15 Williams, A'Mya              Charles Drew         7:15.42    7:23.76  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Henderson, Ani               Marietta Hig        12:06.27   11:47.39   10   
  2 Wehrenberg, Sierra           Hillgrove           11:47.00   11:48.71    8   
  3 Rydinsky, Hattie             Marietta Hig        12:00.55   11:54.45    6   
  4 Brooks, Ava                  Hillgrove           11:51.68   12:00.31    5   
  5 Lamberson, Sydney            Lovett              11:57.67   12:10.70    4   
  6 King, Penny                  Lovett              12:09.77   12:18.71    3   
  7 Banks, Jada                  Heritage Hig        12:06.77   12:27.49    2   
  8 Osborn, Catherine            Allatoona HS        12:08.68   13:13.61    1   
  9 Cordell, Kathleen            Allatoona HS        12:19.93   13:18.23  
 10 Saleeby, Maggie              Allatoona HS        12:35.90   13:26.72  
 11 Coleman, Margaret Anne       Lovett              13:03.43   13:50.98  
 12 Harrison, Charlotte          Signal Mount        13:30.00   14:17.74  
 13 Quinn, Anna Marie            Dunwoody            14:24.75   14:44.59  
 14 Wyatt, Madeline              Signal Mount        17:04.00   16:19.64  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Aneeya               Hillgrove              15.23      15.02   3  10   
  2 Walder, Jahvene              Dunwoody               15.54      15.51   3   8   
  3 Timberlake, Shyla            Marietta Hig           15.70      15.87   3   6   
  4 Sims, Kristina               Marietta Hig           17.06      16.21   3   5   
  5 Holloman-Lewis, Sa'Mya       North Spring           15.50      16.48   3   4   
  6 Lofton, Brooke               Hillgrove              16.79      16.54   3   3   
  7 Colon, Karolina              Marietta Hig           16.38      17.00   3   2   
  8 Lowry, Briley                Signal Mount           17.74      18.27   2   1   
  9 McGann, Jolie                Signal Mount           17.81      18.89   2 
 10 Moffatt, Janya               Charles Drew           19.30      18.96   2 
 11 Darcy-Burby, Daja            Allatoona HS           19.50      19.26   2 
 12 Barkley, Kala                North Spring           17.60      19.46   2 
 13 Nolan, Kayla                 Charles Drew           19.37      19.84   2 
 14 Smith, Nalik'ali             Charles Drew           19.27      19.99   2 
 15 Glenn, Jasmine               Allatoona HS           20.42      20.05   1 
 16 Wright, Taylor               Lovett                 20.11      20.19   2 
 17 Perkins, Mary Priscilla      Lovett                 20.68      20.83   1 
 18 Tolbert, Kayla               North Spring           15.87      21.02   3 
 19 McGowan, Alexia              Allatoona HS           26.54      21.48   1 
 20 Jones, Camryn                Holy Innocen           20.50      23.21   1 
 21 Cook, Kenidi                 Holy Innocen           20.75      23.43   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Holloman-Lewis, Sa'Mya       North Spring         1:08.10    1:07.45   3  10   
  2 Taylor, Aneeya               Hillgrove                       1:11.59   2   8   
  3 Lofton, Brooke               Hillgrove                       1:11.65   3   6   
  4 Sims, Kristina               Marietta Hig                    1:12.79   2   5   
  5 Timberlake, Shyla            Marietta Hig                    1:13.14   3   4   
  6 Sheets, Brinson              Signal Mount         1:15.00    1:15.40   3   3   
  7 McGann, Jolie                Signal Mount         1:15.00    1:15.96   3   2   
  8 Colon, Karolina              Marietta Hig                    1:17.93   1   1   
  9 Nelson, Sharyah              Allatoona HS                    1:18.43   1 
 10 Smith, Nalik'ali             Charles Drew                    1:18.57   3 
 11 Wright, Taylor               Lovett                          1:22.47   1 
 12 McGowan, Alexia              Allatoona HS                    1:26.59   1 
 13 Glenn, Jasmine               Allatoona HS                    1:27.77   2 
 14 Perkins, Mary Priscilla      Lovett                          1:37.70   2 
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ledbetter, Savannah          Praise Academy                   7:34.36 10   
  2 Tillery, Haley               West Forsyth         8:00.00     7:34.72  8
  3 Parker, Mattie               Signal Mount         7:39.73     NT       6
  4 Jessen, Tara                 Signal Mount         7:45.00     NT       5
  5 Anderson, Audrey             West Forsyth         8:30.00     NT       4
  6 Pfeuffer, Macie              Marietta Hig         8:19.49     NT       3
  7 Murrell, Lillian             Marietta Hig         8:19.63     NT       2
  8 Glover, Gracen               Signal Mount                     NT       1
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 North Springs  'A'                                  47.47      47.49   3  10   
     1) Tolbert, Kayla                  2) Holloman-Lewis, Sa'Mya         
     3) Henderson, Paloma               4) Kouyeth, Saran                 
  2 North Springs  'B'                                  49.40      49.15   3   8   
     1) Cooper, Hannah                  2) Thomas, Ravin                  
     3) Riley, Janiyah                  4) Williams, Lailah               
  3 Marietta High School  'A'                           48.31      49.20   3   6   
     1) Shorter, Dashia                 2) Alston, Destiny                
     3) Morris, Kennedy                 4) Clark, Kahlin                  
  4 Hillgrove  'A'                                      49.80      49.92   3   5   
     1) Williams, Anisa                 2) Young, Samia                   
     3) Lofton, Brooke                  4) Taylor, Aneeya                 
  5 Charles Drew HS  'A'                                49.98      50.03   3   4   
  6 Allatoona HS  'A'                                   51.47      51.46   3   3   
     1) Marion, Pharrah                 2) Bell, Caroline                 
     3) Sullivan, Megan                 4) Turner, Mya                    
  7 Signal Mountain High School  'A'                    53.84      52.61   1   2   
     1) Sheets, Brinson                 2) Lowry, Briley                  
     3) Wilson, Kara                    4) Davis, Kendall                 
  8 Dunwoody  'B'                                       52.97      53.30   2   1   
  9 Lovett  'A'                                         53.42      54.21   2 
 10 Allatoona HS  'B'                                   55.30      55.14   1 
     1) Dorzema, Betoyah                2) Wood, Isabella                 
     3) Meyer, Brooke                   4) Guevara, Keaton                
 11 Kell High School  'A'                               57.38      55.43   1 
     1) Jouse, Chelsea                  2) Wanjiru, Margaret              
     3) Miceli, Kaylin                  4) Waddell, Brianna               
 12 Signal Mountain High School  'B'                    58.00      57.89   1 
     1) McGann, Jolie                   2) Hardy, Jaylah                  
     3) Rodrigues, Siena                4) Shriver, Hannah                
 -- Dunwoody  'A'                                       49.97        DNF   3 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 North Springs  'A'                                3:53.15    3:51.16   2  10   
     1) Tolbert, Kayla                  2) Henderson, Paloma              
     3) Holloman-Lewis, Sa'Mya          4) Kouyeth, Saran                 
  2 Marietta High School  'A'                         3:56.69    4:06.36   2   8   
     1) Alston, Destiny                 2) Herman, Mary                   
     3) Wooten, Sanai                   4) Morris, Kennedy                
  3 North Springs  'B'                                4:04.50    4:07.18   2   6   
     1) Williams, Lailah                2) Riley, Janiyah                 
     3) Nation, Mckenzie                4) Lay, Alexis                    
  4 Signal Mountain High School  'A'                  4:10.00    4:23.11   2   5   
     1) Jessen, Tara                    2) Sheets, Brinson                
     3) Lowry, Briley                   4) Wilson, Kara                   
  5 Charles Drew HS  'A'                              4:21.75    4:27.14   2   4   
  6 Lovett  'A'                                       4:41.28    4:29.56   1   3   
  7 Allatoona HS  'A'                                 4:09.37    4:32.30   2   2   
     1) Marion, Pharrah                 2) Bell, Caroline                 
     3) Sullivan, Megan                 4) Turner, Mya                    
  8 Dunwoody  'A'                                     4:25.71    4:45.73   2   1   
  9 Signal Mountain High School  'B'                             4:56.71   1 
     1) Welch, Molly                    2) Parker, Hannah                 
     3) Glover, Gracen                  4) Davis, Kendall                 
 10 Kell High School  'A'                                        5:05.86   1 
     1) Waddell, Brianna                2) Wanjiru, Margaret              
     3) Jouse, Chelsea                  4) Holt, Mia                      
 11 Dunwoody  'B'                                     4:43.00    5:17.37   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marietta High School  'A'                         9:35.68   10:05.97   10   
     1) Mwaniki, June                   2) McCracken, Ava                 
     3) Rydinsky, Hattie                4) Hall, Ellie                    
  2 Dunwoody  'A'                                    12:28.14   11:08.35    8   
     1) Whitehurst, Mia                 2) Quinn, Anna Marie              
     3) Lorden, Ahna                    4) Bacon, Kate                    
  3 Signal Mountain High School  'A'                 11:00.00   12:09.84    6   
     1) Cornett, Caroline               2) Harrison, Charlotte            
     3) West, Mary                      4) Wyatt, Madeline                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walder, Jahvene              Dunwoody             5-02.00    4-10.00   10   
  2 Gardener, Ariana             Hillgrove            5-00.00    4-08.00    7   
  2 Cruz, Kyami                  Hillgrove            4-10.00    4-08.00    7   
  4 Reid, Kate                   West Forsyth         4-08.00    4-06.00    4.50
  4 Rydinsky, Hattie             Marietta Hig                    4-06.00    4.50
  6 Jessen, Tara                 Signal Mount         4-08.00   J4-06.00    3   
  7 Lowry, Briley                Signal Mount         4-08.00   J4-06.00    2   
  8 Hardy, Jaylah                Signal Mount         4-10.00   J4-06.00    1   
  9 Hodge, Xavierey              Allatoona HS         4-00.00    4-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mervin, Riley                Allatoona HS         9-06.00    9-06.00   10   
  2 Shorter, Dashia              Marietta Hig         9-06.00    9-00.00    8   
  3 Dinkle, Chloe                Lovett               8-06.00    8-00.00    6   
  4 Miller, Nicole               Hillgrove            8-00.00    7-06.00    5   
  5 Oliveri, Izzy                Marietta Hig         7-03.00    7-00.00    4   
  6 Stovall, Gracie              Holy Innocen         8-00.00   J7-00.00    3   
  7 Wood, Isabella               Allatoona HS         6-02.00    6-00.00    1.50
  7 Gibby, Sophia                Signal Mount         7-06.00    6-00.00    1.50
  9 Canino, Jenny                Dunwoody                       J6-00.00  
 10 Huff, Alex                   Hillgrove            6-02.00   J6-00.00  
 11 Bell, Caroline               Allatoona HS         5-08.00    5-00.00  
 12 Perkins, Mary Priscilla      Lovett               5-01.00   J5-00.00  
 -- Harrison, Charlotte          Signal Mount         6-06.00         NH  
 -- Weber, Carolee               Signal Mount         6-06.00         NH  
 -- Walters, Alicia              Lovett               5-07.00        SCR  
 -- Huff lilbit, Janiah          Cedar Shoals         5-00.00        SCR  
 -- Parker, Ellie                Holy Innocen         7-00.00        SCR  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Shatara             Charles Drew        20-09.00   19-05.50   10   
  2 Lawrence, Ariel              Dunwoody            19-04.25   18-04.50    8   
  3 Timberlake, Shyla            Marietta Hig        16-11.75   17-08.00    6   
  4 Henderson, Paloma            North Spring        17-11.75   17-04.00    5   
  5 Robinson, Niyla              Marietta Hig        16-06.00   16-10.25    4   
  6 Nevett, Kennedy              Hillgrove           16-11.00   16-07.25    3   
  7 Bagley, Alyssa               Hillgrove           16-01.00   16-06.00    2   
  8 Sullivan, Megan              Allatoona HS        14-10.00   15-08.50    1   
  9 Nelson, Mariah               Marietta Hig        14-02.00   15-01.25  
 10 Alexis, Jaden                Dunwoody            15-06.25   15-01.00  
 11 Washington, Zandria          North Spring        15-04.25   15-00.75  
 12 Ohde, Allie                  Lovett              14-07.00   14-09.50  
 13 Davis, Kendall               Signal Mount        13-08.00   14-09.00  
 14 Pearson, Alex                Holy Innocen        14-11.00   14-07.50  
 15 Burns, Elise                 Lovett              14-10.75   14-07.00  
 16 Moffatt, Janya               Charles Drew        15-06.75   14-04.75  
 17 Sheets, Brinson              Signal Mount        14-04.50   14-04.50  
 18 Wilson, Kara                 Signal Mount        13-06.50   14-01.75  
 19 Buckner, Kourtney            Holy Innocen        15-01.00   14-01.50  
 20 Turner, Mya                  Allatoona HS        16-01.50   13-09.50  
 21 Crowder, Dejeeona            Marietta Hig        12-10.25   13-02.50  
 22 Lingo, Farra                 Dunwoody            13-04.00   13-01.00  
 23 Jones, Camryn                Holy Innocen        13-00.00   12-09.50  
 24 Smith, Ivey                  Lovett              13-00.00   12-01.75  
 25 Wanjiru, Margaret            Kell High Sc        10-06.00   11-00.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Ariel              Dunwoody            39-02.75   36-04.50   10   
  2 Nevett, Kennedy              Hillgrove           36-04.50   35-11.00    8   
  3 Sims, Kristina               Marietta Hig        36-09.50   35-03.25    6   
  4 Allah, Genesis               Hillgrove           34-00.00   33-07.50    5   
  5 Marion, Pharrah              Allatoona HS        33-05.00   32-01.00    4   
  6 Dorzema, Betoyah             Allatoona HS        32-00.50   31-09.50    3   
  7 Herman, Mary                 Marietta Hig        32-03.00   30-11.00    2   
  8 Moffatt, Janya               Charles Drew        33-02.00   30-09.50    1   
  9 Barnwell, Gabriel            Marietta Hig        29-01.50   30-02.00  
 10 Burns, Elise                 Lovett              28-02.50   28-06.00  
 11 Smith, Ivey                  Lovett              28-02.00   28-01.25  
 12 Ohde, Allie                  Lovett              29-07.00   27-06.50  
 13 Cook, Kenidi                 Holy Innocen        29-02.00   27-05.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jada                Holy Innocen        40-01.50   38-00.75   10   
  2 Brewster, Alexis             Marietta Hig        37-05.75   37-03.75    8   
  3 Jenkins, Laine               Signal Mount        30-00.00   29-00.25    6   
  4 Weatherby, Alexis            Marietta Hig        27-06.50   26-10.25    5   
  5 Day, Aaliyah                 Allatoona HS        27-01.00   25-09.25    4   
  6 Sims, Aaliyah                Charles Drew        27-03.50   25-01.50    3   
  7 Brown, De'Janea              Marietta Hig        22-00.50   24-09.25    2   
  8 Cuttino, Isis                North Spring        29-08.00   24-09.00    1   
  9 Cathey, Aidan                Allatoona HS        24-00.00   24-04.00  
 10 Koontz, Olivia               Signal Mount        23-07.50   24-03.50  
 11 White, Regan                 Holy Innocen        25-08.00   23-10.75  
 12 Lovelace, Maya               Kell High Sc        24-06.00   23-09.00  
 13 Davis, Jaylee                Holy Innocen        23-06.00   23-08.00  
 14 Holt, Ashley                 Signal Mount        23-07.00   23-05.50  
 15 Felix, Breanna               Kell High Sc        23-02.00   22-06.75  
 16 Vohs, Addie                  Lovett              21-09.00   21-02.00  
 17 King, Palmer                 Lovett              23-00.00   20-07.00  
 18 Brady, Glenn                 Lovett              22-10.50   19-02.75  
 19 Panchi, Madeline             Dunwoody            14-04.00   14-08.25  
 20 Miller, Abby                 Dunwoody            12-00.00   13-05.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jada                Holy Innocen           98-08     121-06   10   
  2 Brewster, Alexis             Marietta Hig           89-02      85-04    8   
  3 Koontz, Olivia               Signal Mount           76-09      84-03    6   
  4 Diaz, Ansley                 Holy Innocen           81-09      82-00    5   
  5 White, Regan                 Holy Innocen           85-00      80-06    4   
  6 Weatherby, Alexis            Marietta Hig           72-05   79-06.50    3   
  7 Sims, Aaliyah                Charles Drew           90-08      76-11    2   
  8 Cuttino, Isis                North Spring           84-01   72-07.50    1   
  9 Theophile, Malaika           Marietta Hig        69-03.50   69-07.50  
 10 Holt, Ashley                 Signal Mount           61-09   65-06.50  
 11 Day, Aaliyah                 Allatoona HS           61-08   62-10.50  
 12 Eiland, Leah                 Lovett                 56-08      59-09  
 13 Lovelace, Mya                Kell High Sc           45-01   59-04.50  
 13 King, Palmer                 Lovett                 64-03   59-04.50  
 15 Willis, McKenzie             Signal Mount           51-09      58-07  
 16 Cathey, Aidan                Allatoona HS           58-09   53-11.50  
 17 Jamieson, Julia              Lovett                 51-00      46-09  
 18 Panchi, Madeline             Dunwoody               19-05      44-10  
 19 Felix, Breanna               Kell High Sc           41-06   41-09.50  
 20 Miller, Abby                 Dunwoody               20-07      31-07  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Worthy, Andrew               Hillgrove              11.22      10.99   4  10   
  2 Johnson, Jaylin              Marietta Hig           11.25      11.09   4   8   
  3 Wise, Lance                  Hillgrove              10.84      11.13   4   6   
  4 Gardner, Ethan               Fulton Scien           11.25     J11.13   3   5   
  5 Lanza, Robert                Marietta Hig           11.16     J11.13   4   4   
  6 Nichols, Zahir               North Spring           11.22      11.19   4   3   
  7 Donsereaux, Christopher      North Spring           11.22      11.20   4   2   
  8 Gilbert, Ed                  Allatoona HS           11.28      11.22   3   1   
  9 Vidal, Kimani                Marietta Hig           11.25      11.32   3 
 10 Glenn, Troy                  Allatoona HS           11.39      11.46   3 
 10 Maddox, Timothy              Allatoona HS           11.46      11.46   3 
 12 Buckham-White, McLeod        Lovett                 11.59      11.64   2 
 13 Cox, Tyrone                  North Spring           12.23      11.70   2 
 14 Agard, Michael               Lovett                 11.68      11.74   2 
 15 Vinson, Miykayah             Kell High Sc           11.20      11.78   4 
 16 Jeter, Chase                 Lovett                 12.07      12.21   2 
 17 Burns, Sawyer                Signal Mount           12.50      12.25   1 
 17 Cox, Michael                 Holy Innocen           11.96      12.25   2 
 19 Osifo, Isaac                 West Forsyth           12.15      12.43   2 
 20 Bandy, Clarke                Signal Mount           12.92      12.74   1 
 21 Burgress, Dylan              Signal Mount           13.10      12.98   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jaylin              Marietta Hig           22.44      22.11   4  10   
  2 Gilbert, Ed                  Allatoona HS           22.77      22.15   3   8   
  3 Gardner, Ethan               Fulton Scien           22.33      22.26   4   6   
  4 Terry, Jevan                 Marietta Hig           21.80      22.29   4   5   
  5 Wise, Lance                  Hillgrove              21.91      22.63   4   4   
  6 Lanza, Robert                Marietta Hig           23.97      23.09   2   3   
  7 Glenn, Troy                  Allatoona HS           23.48      23.22   3   2   
  8 Maddox, Timothy              Allatoona HS           23.77      23.36   3   1   
  9 Buckham-White, McLeod        Lovett                 23.35      23.50   3 
 10 Nyandoro, Brandon            West Forsyth           24.00      23.84   2 
 11 Osifo, Isaac                 West Forsyth           23.23      24.05   3 
 12 Jeter, Chase                 Lovett                 24.18      24.84   2 
 13 Henry, Kyle                  North Spring           25.15      25.22   2 
 14 Stong, Zach                  Signal Mount                      26.07   1 
 15 Allen, Xavier                North Spring           27.20      26.22   1 
 16 Smith, Zemaree               North Spring           25.94      26.70   2 
 17 Barret, Roy                  Kell High Sc                      27.15   1 
 18 Bowen, Nicholas              Signal Mount           27.80      27.99   1 
 -- Row, Campbell                Signal Mount           26.50        SCR     
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shedrick, Garrett            Hillgrove              47.07      48.55   4  10   
  2 Davis, Jonathan              Allatoona HS           51.51      50.54   4   8   
  3 Nyandoro, Brandon            West Forsyth           52.18      51.98   4   6   
  4 Horton, Darren               Allatoona HS           52.95      52.12   3   5   
  5 Young, Eric                  Allatoona HS           53.54      52.20   3   4   
  6 Clark, Chaz                  Marietta Hig           53.21      52.21   3   3   
  7 McCrae, Jeremiah             Charles Drew           53.62      53.11   3   2   
  8 Jennings, Mario              Hillgrove              50.53      53.55   4   0.50
  8 Robinson, Andrew             North Spring           52.00      53.55   4   0.50
 10 Holloway, Joshua             Marietta Hig           54.79      53.84   3 
 11 Welden, William              Holy Innocen           55.76      54.14   2 
 12 Caldwell, Kabal              North Spring           56.00      54.28   2 
 13 Sirotkin, William            Holy Innocen           55.45      54.29   2 
 14 Gapusan, Zach                Lovett                 55.73      54.31   2 
 15 Amparo, Victor               North Spring         1:06.84      55.76   1 
 16 Moore, Zeller                Kell High Sc           55.37      55.81   3 
 17 Sawane, Mohammed             Charles Drew           54.76      56.87   3 
 18 Young, Rainier               Lovett                 58.45      57.10   2 
 19 Evboifo, Frank               Marietta Hig           55.38      57.23   2 
 20 Aljack, Ahmed                Signal Mount                      57.74   1 
 21 Shurling, Hunt               Lovett                 59.35      58.83   1 
 22 Stong, Zach                  Signal Mount           58.77    1:01.42   1 
 23 Burden, Adam                 Signal Mount         1:00.00    1:03.80   1 
 -- Row, Campbell                Signal Mount           59.50        SCR     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Terry, Jarel                 Marietta Hig         2:06.19    1:55.54   3  10   
  2 Windham, Alexander           Allatoona HS         1:58.11    1:56.25   3   8   
  3 Miller, Kamari               Marietta Hig         2:11.83    1:57.36   3   6   
  4 Paulk, Cameron               Allatoona HS         2:00.85    2:00.17   3   5   
  5 Cato, Reece                  West Forsyth         2:03.80    2:00.45   3   4   
  6 Lillard, Jackson             Signal Mount         2:02.38    2:00.95   3   3   
  7 Niswonger, Brian             Hillgrove            2:05.00    2:05.37   3   2   
  8 Horton, Darren               Allatoona HS         2:05.72    2:05.38   2   1   
  9 Nix, Elijah                  Hillgrove            2:07.00    2:07.49   2 
 10 Amparo, Victor               North Spring         2:12.38    2:09.33   2 
 11 Garrett, Jake                Lovett               2:07.05    2:09.58   2 
 12 Moore, Zeller                Kell High Sc         2:13.09    2:12.80   2 
 13 Lewallen, James              Lovett               2:02.00    2:13.48   3 
 14 Murray, Jamari               Heritage Hig         2:09.00    2:17.64   2 
 15 Lancaster, Michael           Signal Mount         2:19.52    2:19.03   1 
 16 Elliott, Somarr              Charles Drew         2:18.12    2:19.16   2 
 17 Wingfield, Austin            Signal Mount         2:15.71    2:20.86   2 
 18 Von Mahren, Lennart          Kell High Sc         2:35.56    2:20.90   1 
 19 Blake, Zhakari               Charles Drew                    2:22.21   1 
 20 DesChamps, Jalen             North Spring         2:30.39    2:25.13   1 
 21 Marshall, Justin             Charles Drew         2:16.88    2:25.16   2 
 22 Smith, Channing              Kell High Sc                    2:34.47   1 
 23 Montesi, James               North Spring         2:39.39    2:35.63   1 
 24 McNeil, David                Marietta Hig         2:39.50    2:39.03   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Borden, Jackson              Lovett               4:28.00    4:29.43   2  10   
  2 Ponder, William              Walnut Grove Hig     4:32.09    4:29.82   2   8   
  3 May, James                   Marietta Hig         4:37.45    4:40.40   2   6   
  4 Lewallen, James              Lovett               4:33.00    4:41.64   2   5   
  5 Bowman, Gabriel              Allatoona HS         4:53.04    4:42.66   2   4   
  6 Vos, Joey                    West Forsyth         4:51.21    4:43.43   2   3   
  7 Boulanger, Matthew           Allatoona HS         4:49.39    4:49.22   2   2   
  8 McCorkle, Lukas              Allatoona HS         4:52.46    4:49.23   2   1   
  9 Madeo, Nino                  Hillgrove            4:55.00    4:49.26   2 
 10 Garrett, Jake                Lovett               4:50.63    4:50.10   2 
 11 Prioleau, Kyler              Heritage Hig         4:54.39    4:51.89   2 
 12 Bhatt, Yash                  West Forsyth         4:50.33    4:52.24   2 
 13 Windham, Carter              Allatoona HS         4:52.40    4:54.32   2 
 14 Castellano, Evan             West Forsyth         4:52.48    4:55.12   2 
 15 Murray, Jamari               Heritage Hig         5:02.13    4:58.10   2 
 16 Oliveras, Gabriel            Heritage Hig         5:23.12    5:00.33   1 
 17 Underwood, Colton            Signal Mount         5:16.00    5:03.53   1 
 18 Boehm, Kaid                  Signal Mount         5:16.00    5:06.77   1 
 19 Olmstead, Nate               Lovett               5:08.00    5:07.88   1 
 20 Bell, Devin                  Hillgrove            5:16.30    5:11.79   1 
 21 Rowell, Michael              Marietta Hig         5:19.35    5:13.92   1 
 22 Sawane, Mohammed             Charles Drew         5:32.59    5:33.36   1 
 23 McNeil, David                Marietta Hig         5:40.06    5:38.04   1 
 24 Vilayhane, Gianna            Charles Drew         5:39.75    5:42.69   1 
 25 Carter, Ford                 North Spring         5:29.15    5:47.14   1 
 26 Martin, Jalen                Marietta Hig         5:32.71    5:49.01   1 
 27 Goldstein, Jared             Kell High Sc         6:04.85    5:50.51   1 
 28 Elliott, Somarr              Charles Drew         6:00.52    5:53.18   1 
 29 Davis, Quan'Dai              North Spring         6:22.61    6:03.12   1 
 30 Olds, Luke                   Signal Mount         5:40.00    6:07.24   1 
 31 Connolly, Richie             North Spring         6:39.97    6:42.86   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hayes, Noah                  Hillgrove            9:40.32    9:51.32   2  10   
  2 Korzenok, Chase              Hillgrove           10:00.00   10:04.23   2   8   
  3 Borden, Jackson              Lovett               9:43.42   10:05.96   2   6   
  4 Ericson, Jeremy              West Forsyth         9:54.80   10:07.64   2   5   
  5 Brooks, Peter                Hillgrove           10:02.56   10:17.64   2   4   
  6 Bowman, Gabriel              Allatoona HS        10:21.19   10:21.59   2   3   
  7 Boucher, Nicholas            Heritage Hig        10:33.01   10:45.17   2   2   
  8 Bresnock, Michael            Marietta Hig        10:23.34   10:48.52   2   1   
  9 Heffron, Connor              Allatoona HS        10:43.43   10:52.02   2 
 10 Windham, Carter              Allatoona HS        10:43.41   10:52.16   2 
 11 Oliveras, Gabriel            Heritage Hig        11:05.20   11:00.74   1 
 12 Buss, Michael                Marietta Hig        10:59.20   11:07.93   1 
 13 Prioleau, Kyler              Heritage Hig        10:29.37   11:09.88   2 
 14 Magaw, Logan                 Allatoona HS        11:05.25   11:34.66   1 
 15 Thomas, Taurus               Marietta Hig        11:12.58   11:49.15   1 
 16 Roberts, Seth                Signal Mount                   12:05.46   1 
 17 Vilayhane, Gianna            Charles Drew        11:35.46   12:12.70   1 
 18 Owens, Andrew                Marietta Hig        11:34.81   12:21.58   1 
 19 Parker, Ryan                 Signal Mount        13:21.83   12:52.99   1 
 20 Baker, Mathew                Signal Mount                   12:54.80   1 
 21 Davis, Quan'Dai              North Spring                   13:43.34   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Terry, Jevan                 Marietta Hig           14.84      15.36   3  10   
  2 Pitts, Joshua                Marietta Hig           15.41      15.52   3   8   
  3 Lee, Kameron                 Hillgrove              15.19      15.53   3   6   
  4 McFadden, Aaron              Lovett                 17.71      17.03   3   5   
  5 Williams, Noah               North Spring           17.45      17.18   3   4   
  6 Jefferson, Adrien            Marietta Hig           17.73      17.62   3   3   
  7 Smith, Grayson               West Forsyth           17.36      17.83   3   2   
  8 Gwyn, Trenton                Allatoona HS           20.62      19.03   2   1   
  9 Jones, Joshua                North Spring           20.90      19.13   2 
 10 Barton, Sam                  Holy Innocen           21.08      20.48   1 
 11 McRae, Julian                Allatoona HS           19.61      21.15   2 
 12 Kpodar, Keith                North Spring           18.96      21.61   3 
 13 Albert, Colin                Allatoona HS           19.54      22.16   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shedrick, Garrett            Hillgrove                         57.60   2  10   
  2 Jefferson, Adrien            Marietta Hig                      58.84   3   8   
  3 Lee, Kameron                 Hillgrove                         59.02   2   6   
  4 Davis, Jonathan              Allatoona HS                    1:00.03   1   5   
  5 Pitts, Joshua                Marietta Hig                    1:01.67   3   4   
  6 Albert, Colin                Allatoona HS                    1:05.13   2   3   
  7 Smith, Grayson               West Forsyth         1:02.55    1:05.61   3   2   
  8 McRae, Julian                Allatoona HS                    1:07.41   1   1   
  9 Williams, Noah               North Spring                    1:09.79   2 
 10 Bradley-Shoup, Oliver        Signal Mount                    1:10.30   2 
 11 Parsley, Eli                 Signal Mount                    1:12.43   1 
 12 Jones, Joshua                North Spring                    1:13.21   3 
 13 Kpodar, Keith                North Spring                    1:15.56   3 
 14 Steele, Masaki               Signal Mount                    1:29.94   1 
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Voss, Jack                   St. Pius X           6:33.43    6:22.02   10   
  2 Owens, John                  St. Pius X           6:44.01    6:32.72    8   
  3 Conton, Logan                West Forsyth         6:50.00    6:53.36    6   
  4 Paulk, Cameron               Allatoona HS                    6:59.66    5   
  5 Mayfield, Cade               Marietta Hig                    7:03.75    4   
  6 Lancaster, Michael           Signal Mount         7:30.00    7:08.21    3   
  7 Wingfield, Austin            Signal Mount         7:36.05    7:13.84    2   
  8 Friedrichs, Reece            West Forsyth         7:20.00    7:18.31    1   
  9 Shepherd, Ethan              Allatoona HS                    7:32.29  
 10 Conrad, Owen                 Kell High Sc                    7:52.81  
 11 Jacobsen, Isaac              Allatoona HS                    7:53.30  
 12 Carter, Ford                 North Spring                    8:01.96  
 13 Morgan, Blake                Allatoona HS                    8:11.24  
 14 Roberts, Eli                 Signal Mount                    8:54.02  
 15 Williams, Noah               North Spring                    9:25.04  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hillgrove  'A'                                      41.93      41.54   2  10   
     1) Worthy, Andrew                  2) Walker, Trevarus               
     3) Wise, Lance                     4) Shedrick, Garrett              
  2 Marietta High School  'A'                           41.66      41.89   2   8   
     1) Lanza, Robert                   2) Terry, Jevan                   
     3) Terry, Jarel                    4) Johnson, Jaylin                
  3 Allatoona HS  'A'                                   42.70      42.83   2   6   
     1) Maddox, Timothy                 2) Glenn, Troy                    
     3) Davis, Jonathan                 4) Gilbert, Ed                    
  4 Lovett  'A'                                         44.90      44.19   1   5   
  5 Holy Innocents' Episcopal Scho  'A'                 45.58      44.46   1   4   
     1) Alexander, TyQuann              2) Henry, Kedar                   
     3) Gordon, Omari                   4) Cox, Michael                   
  6 Marietta High School  'B'                           43.80      44.77   2   3   
     1) Harris, Paul                    2) Hightower, Eric                
     3) Jones, Milon                    4) Vidal, Kimani                  
  7 Allatoona HS  'B'                                   43.70      44.80   2   2   
     1) Richards, Dwayne                2) Wadley, Israel                 
     3) Crossfield, Logan               4) Gordon, Percy                  
  8 North Springs  'A'                                  45.00      45.66   1   1   
     1) Royalston, Mynek                2) Caldwell, Kabal                
     3) Henry, Kyle                     4) Cox, Tyrone                    
  9 North Springs  'B'                                  48.00      47.99   1 
     1) Smith, Xander                   2) King, Justus                   
     3) Smith, Zemaree                  4) McNeish, Tian                  
 10 Signal Mountain High School  'A'                    49.27      48.58   1 
     1) Small, Aren                     2) Trombley, Garrett              
     3) Bradley-Shoup, Oliver           4) Burns, Sawyer                  
 11 Lovett  'B'                                         44.90      49.82   1 
 12 Signal Mountain High School  'B'                    51.00      50.48   1 
     1) Bandy, Clarke                   2) Burgress, Dylan                
     3) Pickett, Jackson                4) Bowen, Nicholas                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Allatoona HS  'A'                                 3:25.81    3:26.64   2  10   
     1) Paulk, Cameron                  2) Horton, Darren                 
     3) Windham, Alexander              4) Davis, Jonathan                
  2 North Springs  'A'                                3:33.85    3:30.84   2   8   
     1) Eaddy, Jordan                   2) Gordon, Ryan                   
     3) Nichols, Zahir                  4) Donsereaux, Christopher        
  3 Marietta High School  'A'                         3:28.09    3:31.14   2   6   
     1) Clark, Chaz                     2) Terry, Jevan                   
     3) Lanza, Robert                   4) Terry, Jarel                   
  4 Allatoona HS  'B'                                 3:35.00    3:40.72   2   5   
     1) Young, Eric                     2) Willingham, Marshall           
     3) Windham, Carter                 4) Brealond, Kyle                 
  5 Marietta High School  'B'                         3:30.80    3:43.39   2   4   
     1) Evboifo, Frank                  2) Rowell, Michael                
     3) Johnson, Jaylin                 4) Holloway, Joshua               
  6 Charles Drew HS  'A'                              3:38.86    3:46.40   2   3   
  7 North Springs  'B'                                3:50.00    3:47.95   1   2   
     1) Lovinsky, Brian                 2) DesChamps, Jalen               
     3) Caldwell, Kabal                 4) Amparo, Victor                 
  8 Signal Mountain High School  'A'                  3:45.00    3:54.75   1   1   
     1) Wingfield, Austin               2) Underwood, Colton              
     3) Lillard, Jackson                4) Trombley, Garrett              
  9 Kell High School  'A'                             3:51.91    3:55.78   1 
     1) Barret, Roy                     2) Conrad, Owen                   
     3) Wachira, Aiden                  4) Von Mahren, Lennart            
 10 Lovett  'A'                                       3:51.57    4:01.36   1 
 11 Signal Mountain High School  'B'                  3:57.00    4:18.86   1 
     1) Boehm, Kaid                     2) Olds, Luke                     
     3) Parsley, Eli                    4) Stong, Zach                    
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marietta High School  'A'                         8:35.51    8:53.48   10   
     1) Buss, Michael                   2) Martin, Jalen                  
     3) Rowell, Michael                 4) Thomas, Taurus                 
  2 Kell High School  'A'                            11:13.66    9:13.60    8   
     1) Burchett, Benjamin              2) Conrad, Owen                   
     3) Moore, Zeller                   4) Wachira, Aiden                 
  3 Allatoona HS  'A'                                 8:36.88    9:18.33    6   
     1) Heffron, Connor                 2) Jacobsen, Isaac                
     3) Sharp, Sam                      4) Fuchs, Brett                   
  4 Lovett  'A'                                       8:45.19    9:28.13    5   
  5 Allatoona HS  'B'                                 9:10.00    9:39.01    4   
     1) Wills, Jesse                    2) Magaw, Logan                   
     3) Zwettler, Walter                4) Davis, Cameron                 
  6 Signal Mountain High School  'A'                  9:20.00    9:47.77    3   
     1) Burden, Adam                    2) Parker, Ryan                   
     3) Roberts, Seth                   4) Baker, Mathew                  
  7 Lovett  'B'                                      10:00.00   10:17.23    2   
 -- Signal Mountain High School  'B'                  9:30.00        SCR  
     1) Kraft, Avery                    2) Shriner, Eli                   
     3) Kramer, Kai                     4)                                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Jakove                Hillgrove            5-10.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Ojulari, Bj                  Marietta Hig         6-04.00    6-00.00    8   
  3 Royals, Jalen                Hillgrove            5-08.00    5-10.00    6   
  4 Couser, Corey                Marietta Hig         5-04.00    5-06.00    5   
  5 Vinson, Miykayah             Kell High Sc                   J5-06.00    4   
  6 Willingham, Marshall         Allatoona HS         5-08.00    5-04.00    3   
  7 Trombley, Garrett            Signal Mount         4-10.00   J5-04.00    2   
  8 Small, Aren                  Signal Mount         4-10.00    5-02.00    1   
  9 McRae, Julian                Allatoona HS         4-06.00    5-00.00  
 10 Lovinsky, Brian              North Spring                   J5-00.00  
 -- Williams, Warren             Allatoona HS         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Aljack, Ahmed                Signal Mount         4-10.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hurley, Alex                 Marietta Hig        12-06.00   12-00.00   10   
  2 Gregory, Josh                Lovett              11-08.00   11-06.00    8   
  3 Vance, Jordan                Allatoona HS         9-06.00   11-00.00    6   
  4 Lupori, Kameron              Hillgrove           11-00.00   10-06.00    5   
  5 Reeve, Griffin               Allatoona HS         9-04.00    9-06.00    4   
  6 Barton, Sam                  Holy Innocen         8-06.00    9-00.00    3   
  7 Bakkar, Harriston            Hillgrove           10-00.00   JNo Data    2   
  8 DeSousa, Ryan                Allatoona HS         8-02.00   J8-06.00    1   
  9 Aljack, Ahmed                Signal Mount         9-00.00   J8-00.00  
 10 Small, Aren                  Signal Mount         9-00.00   J8-00.00  
 -- Trombley, Garrett            Signal Mount        10-00.00         NH  
 -- Rubin, Jake                  North Spring        13-06.00        SCR  
 -- Smith, Stanley               Cedar Shoals         7-06.00        SCR  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lanza, Robert                Marietta Hig        21-07.75   21-06.50   10   
  2 Davis, Jalen                 Hillgrove           22-03.00   21-02.00    8   
  3 Terry, Jevan                 Marietta Hig        21-09.00   20-10.00    6   
  4 Lash, Jeiden                 Hillgrove           21-00.00   20-06.00    5   
  5 Wilson, Carl                 Marietta Hig        19-09.25   20-05.00    4   
  6 Austin, Michael              Allatoona HS        18-02.00   20-01.00    3   
  7 Agard, Michael               Lovett              19-06.00   20-00.00    2   
  8 Donsereaux, Christopher      North Spring        20-06.50   19-11.00    1   
  9 Davis, Jonathan              Allatoona HS        18-00.00   19-10.00  
 10 Bratton, Kole                Allatoona HS        18-04.00   19-07.00  
 10 Couser, Corey                Marietta Hig        21-04.50   19-07.00  
 12 Henry, Kedar                 Holy Innocen        18-01.00   18-10.50  
 13 Eaddy, Jordan                North Spring                   18-05.75  
 14 Barret, Roy                  Kell High Sc        19-07.75   18-05.50  
 15 Barton, Sam                  Holy Innocen        17-08.00   17-06.00  
 16 Lovinsky, Brian              North Spring        18-04.25   17-02.00  
 17 Burgress, Dylan              Signal Mount        16-03.00   16-09.50  
 18 Taylor, Miller               Holy Innocen                   15-07.00  
 19 Sheley, Colin                Lovett              16-00.00   14-09.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCray, Issaiah              Hillgrove           45-10.00   44-08.00   10   
  2 Nichols, Zahir               North Spring        44-10.50   44-06.00    8   
  3 Holloway, Joshua             Marietta Hig        44-03.50   42-11.75    6   
  4 Tucker, Dj                   Hillgrove           43-00.25   42-08.75    5   
  5 Vinson, Miykayah             Kell High Sc        42-00.75   41-05.75    4   
  6 Gordon, Percy                Allatoona HS                   40-03.00    3   
  7 Middlebrooks, Teshawn        Marietta Hig        39-09.00   39-06.50    2   
  8 Agard, Michael               Lovett              37-00.00   38-00.00    1   
  9 Williams, Warren             Allatoona HS        36-01.00   36-05.50  
 10 Stong, Zach                  Signal Mount                   36-03.00  
 11 Ahmed, Abdoul                Allatoona HS        35-04.00   35-00.00  
 12 Carnegie, William            Lovett              32-00.75   33-02.50  
 13 Sheley, Colin                Lovett              34-05.50   32-09.50  
 14 Jones, Joshua                North Spring                   32-05.00  
 -- Willingham, Marshall         Allatoona HS        34-07.50        SCR  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vidal, Kimani                Marietta Hig        51-01.00   49-03.50   10   
  2 Grant, Isaiah                Hillgrove           45-05.00   44-10.25    8   
  3 Brown, Marice                Marietta Hig        42-06.50   42-09.00    6   
  4 Bulock, Titan                Marietta Hig        48-06.00   41-02.00    5   
  5 Wahl, Luke                   Lovett              41-01.00   39-04.50    4   
  6 Abernathy, Jordan            Hillgrove           42-09.00   39-04.25    3   
  7 Gilbert, Justin              Allatoona HS        37-08.00   38-11.50    2   
  8 Quartey, Senam               North Spring        37-11.50   37-10.50    1   
  9 Hess, Matthew                Allatoona HS        38-00.00   37-08.00  
  9 Nwandu, Arthur               Kell High Sc        31-06.25   37-08.00  
 11 Bryant, Joseph               Allatoona HS        36-04.00   37-04.50  
 12 Menzel, Nate                 Signal Mount        37-03.00   36-07.25  
 13 Bergren, Kyle                Signal Mount        33-05.50   35-02.00  
 14 Barwis, Cal                  Lovett              34-07.75   34-07.25  
 15 Daniels, Riley               Signal Mount        35-06.50   34-02.25  
 16 Vohs, Stockton               Lovett              34-04.00   31-09.75  
 17 Cooper, David                North Spring        26-07.00   27-10.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ojulari, Bj                  Marietta Hig          148-00     149-07   10   
  2 Bulock, Titan                Marietta Hig          139-01     131-03    8   
  3 Salam, Jabreel               Hillgrove             119-03     119-10    6   
  4 Gyening, Alden               Holy Innocen          115-02     118-03    5   
  5 Brown, Antonio               Hillgrove           18-04.50  108-04.50    4   
  6 Gilbert, Justin              Allatoona HS          114-05     107-00    3   
  7 Giraldo, Nicolas-Joseph      Marietta Hig          115-07  106-03.50    2   
  8 Daniels, Riley               Signal Mount          102-02     102-05    1   
  9 Hess, Matthew                Allatoona HS           96-01     100-02  
 10 Bergren, Kyle                Signal Mount           98-08      99-09  
 11 Vohs, Stockton               Lovett                110-01   96-01.50  
 12 Cooper, David                North Spring           87-07   94-05.50  
 13 Barwis, Cal                  Lovett                 95-10   94-03.50  
 14 Cox, Michael                 Holy Innocen          103-06      93-09  
 15 Menzel, Nate                 Signal Mount           88-10      91-08  
 16 Wahl, Luke                   Lovett                 97-05   85-04.50  
 17 Nwandu, Arthur               Kell High Sc                      85-03  
 18 Quartey, Senam               North Spring                      75-11  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marietta High School       174.50     2) Hillgrove                 106   
    3) North Springs               84        4) Allatoona HS               63.50
    5) Dunwoody                    56        6) Signal Mountain High Scho  52.50
    7) Charles Drew HS             45        8) Holy Innocents' Episcopal  32   
    9) Lovett                      31       10) West Forsyth High School   16.50
   11) Praise Academy              16       12) Heritage High School       10   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marietta High School       216        2) Hillgrove                 158.50
    3) Allatoona HS               126        4) Lovett                     53   
    5) North Springs               30.50     6) West Forsyth High School   29   
    7) St. Pius X                  18        8) Kell High School           16   
    8) Signal Mountain High Schoo  16       10) Holy Innocents' Episcopal  12   
   11) Fulton Science Academy      11       12) Walnut Grove High School    8   
   13) Charles Drew HS              5       14) Heritage High School        2