GISA State Championships 2018 vs GISA Region 3AAA Championships 2016
Difference | This Meet | That Meet | |
---|---|---|---|
Overall Athletes | +208 | 305 | 97 |
Overall Average | -36.26 | 23:04.20 | 23:40.46 |
1st-10th Place | -1:03.83 | 17:10.06 | 18:13.89 |
1st-25th Place | -1:39.56 | 17:42.75 | 19:22.31 |
1st-50th Place | -2:06.76 | 18:29.81 | 20:36.57 |
1st-100th Place | -3:29.95 | 19:27.89 | 22:57.84 |
Common Athletes | -- | -- | 21 |
Ran Faster | 15 | 18 | 3 |
Ran Season Best | 5 | 11 | 6 |
Average Time | -1:20.01 | 20:20.02 | 21:40.03 |
Median Time | -1:28.88 | 19:39.18 | 21:08.06 |
Middle 80% Times | -1:16.66 | 20:37.52 | 21:54.18 |
Top 10% Times | -55.05 | 17:17.57 | 18:12.61 |
Top 25% Times | -51.78 | 17:50.67 | 18:42.46 |
Top 50% Times | -1:03.13 | 18:28.34 | 19:31.47 |
Bottom 50% Times | -1:29.61 | 20:20.79 | 21:50.40 |
Bottom 25% Times | -1:56.30 | 23:22.99 | 25:19.29 |
Bottom 10% Times | -2:39.56 | 24:07.66 | 26:47.22 |
Average Difference | -1:20.01 | -- | -- |
Median Difference | -3:38.21 | -- | -- |
Middle 80% Difference | -1:19.57 | -- | -- |
Top 10% Difference | -38.59 | -- | -- |
Top 50% Difference | -1:01.18 | -- | -- |
Top 25% Difference | -24.89 | -- | -- |
Top 50% Difference | -1:01.18 | -- | -- |
Bottom 50% Difference | -1:51.40 | -- | -- |
Bottom 25% Difference | -2:20.68 | -- | -- |
Bottom 10% Difference | -3:14.54 | -- | -- |
Athlete | Team | Difference | This Meet | That Meet |
---|---|---|---|---|
Porter Hill | Deerfield-Windsor School | -24.78 | 16:54.53 | 17:19.31 |
Graham Ford | Deerfield-Windsor School | -1:24.96 | 17:28.32 | 18:53.28 |
Jonathan Willis | Deerfield-Windsor School | -3:38.21 | 17:29.85 | 21:08.06 |
Rishi Patel | Deerfield-Windsor School | -1:46.33 | 18:09.20 | 19:55.53 |
Ford Bennett | Deerfield-Windsor School | -6.02 | 18:28.98 | 18:35.00 |
Samuel Cook | Tift Area Academy | -1:33.12 | 18:33.16 | 20:06.28 |
Max Foster | Southland Academy | -1:02.52 | 18:39.95 | 19:42.47 |
Gray Torbert | Southland Academy | +30.26 | 19:13.79 | 18:43.53 |
Drew Griffin | Deerfield-Windsor School | -1.30 | 18:59.85 | 19:01.15 |
Charlotte Augenstein | Deerfield-Windsor School | -1:43.30 | 19:34.95 | 21:18.25 |
Nate Fortson | Tift Area Academy | -1:14.63 | 19:39.18 | 20:53.81 |
Reed Turner | Tift Area Academy | -31.38 | 19:56.40 | 20:27.78 |
Brenna Clark | Valwood School | -58.56 | 20:42.85 | 21:41.41 |
Hadley Holt | Deerfield-Windsor School | -2:41.16 | 20:56.22 | 23:37.38 |
Jolie Green | Valwood School | -2:33.72 | 21:55.34 | 24:29.06 |
Jordan Green | Valwood School | -4:14.25 | 22:13.06 | 26:27.31 |
Gabe Roland | Southland Academy | +8.95 | 22:24.45 | 22:15.50 |
Madeline Castor | Valwood School | +54.44 | 23:58.00 | 23:03.56 |
emma scwarc | Brookwood School | -10.20 | 23:17.42 | 23:27.62 |
isabella grayson | Brookwood School | -1:57.62 | 23:55.04 | 25:52.66 |
Maddie Harper | Tift Area Academy | -3:31.74 | 24:29.95 | 28:01.69 |