The HEAT Track Club Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.19 | SB | Jamie Gray | 25th | Prelims H4 | HS Age |
14.13 | Laila Odom | 28th | Prelims H3 | MS Age | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.09 | Laila Odom | 28th | Prelims H3 | MS Age | |
32.03 | SB | Brighton Moore | 40th | Prelims H6 | MS Age |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:10.26 | SB | Brighton Moore | 20th | Prelims H2 | MS Age |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:49.75 | Brighton Moore | 6th | Finals H2 | MS Age | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
5:48.10 | Brighton Moore | 3rd | Finals H1 | MS Age | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.44 | Jamie Gray | 6th | Finals H2 | HS Age | |
Discus | |||||
56-5 | SB | Aneisa Jones | 1st | Finals H1 | HS Age |
Javelin | |||||
103-4.5 | Jamie Gray | 1st | Finals H1 | HS Age | |
44-5 | SB | Aneisa Jones | 2nd | Finals H1 | HS Age |
Shot Put | |||||
38-4 | SB | Jamie Gray | 1st | Finals H1 | HS Age |
26-8 | SB | Aneisa Jones | 1st | Finals H1 | HS Age |
24-8 | Laila Odom | 6th | Finals H1 | MS Age | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.31 | SB | Jamir Maxime | 16th | Prelims H3 | MS Age |
14.46 | SB | Brandon Linear | 30th | Prelims H4 | MS Age |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.19 | SB | Joshua Gray | 21st | Prelims H5 | HS Age |
25.45 | SB | Luke Knoerr | 39th | Prelims H4 | HS Age |
25.83 | SB | Zeller Moore | 33rd | Prelims H5 | HS Age |
25.90 | SB | Miles Jackson | 34th | Prelims H7 | HS Age |
27.95 | Jamir Maxime | 28th | Prelims H5 | MS Age | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
58.03 | Zeller Moore | 19th | Prelims H3 | HS Age | |
1:00.86 | Miles Jackson | 25th | Prelims H2 | HS Age | |
1:06.94 | Jamir Maxime | 26th | Prelims H5 | MS Age | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:18.04 | Zeller Moore | 6th | Finals H2 | HS Age | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:45.05 | Zeller Moore | 6th | Finals H1 | HS Age | |
5:25.44 | Kevin Mitchell | 6th | Finals H1 | MS Age | |
5:51.97 | SB | Brandon Linear | 7th | Finals H1 | MS Age |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.26 | Kevin Mitchell | 4th | Finals H1 | MS Age | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.34 | SB | Luke Knoerr | 17th | Finals H1 | HS Age |
200 Meter Hurdles | |||||
32.12 | SB | Kevin Mitchell | 7th | Finals H2 | MS Age |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:03.56 | SB | Joshua Gray | 4th | Finals H1 | HS Age |
1:06.55 | SB | Luke Knoerr | 10th | Finals H1 | HS Age |
1:13.14 | Miles Jackson | 9th | Finals H1 | HS Age | |
High Jump | |||||
4-6 | Brandon Linear | 3rd | Finals H1 | MS Age | |
Discus | |||||
73-3 | SB | Ethan Jones | 5th | Finals H1 | MS Age |
Javelin | |||||
98-1.75 | Joshua Gray | 2nd | Finals H1 | HS Age | |
87-0.5 | SB | Ethan Jones | 3rd | Finals H1 | MS Age |
84-10.5 | Kevin Mitchell | 4th | Finals H1 | MS Age | |
56-9.5 | SB | Jamir Maxime | 6th | Finals H1 | MS Age |
Shot Put | |||||
78-10 | SB | Brandon Linear | 7th | Finals H1 | MS Age |
75-6 | SB | Kevin Mitchell | 8th | Finals H1 | MS Age |
65-10.25 | SB | Jamir Maxime | 9th | Finals H1 | MS Age |
31-7 | SB | Joshua Gray | 5th | Finals H1 | HS Age |