Girls |
|
Athlete
|
Place |
Section |
Results |
100 Meter Dash |
12.85 |
|
Kylie Gagnon
|
2nd |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
12.99 |
SB |
Pilar Lee
|
3rd |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
13.18 |
|
Kylie Gagnon
|
2nd |
Prelims
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
13.50 |
|
Pilar Lee
|
4th |
Prelims
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
200 Meter Dash |
26.68 |
|
Kylie Gagnon
|
1st |
Prelims
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
26.82 |
|
Kylie Gagnon
|
2nd |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
27.03 |
SB |
Pilar Lee
|
3rd |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
27.36 |
|
Pilar Lee
|
3rd |
Prelims
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
400 Meter Dash |
1:01.02 |
|
Alexis Derickson
|
3rd |
Prelims
H2
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
1:01.55 |
|
Katie Bohm
|
4th |
Prelims
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
1:02.38 |
|
Alexis Derickson
|
4th |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
1:02.63 |
|
Katie Bohm
|
5th |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
800 Meter Run |
2:21.25 |
SB |
Nora Solomon
|
3rd |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
1600 Meter Run |
5:13.66 |
|
Josie Wirtz
|
1st |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
5:19.32 |
|
Kathleen Maley
|
3rd |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
3200 Meter Run |
11:33.62 |
|
Josie Wirtz
|
1st |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
12:10.90 |
|
Kathleen Schellman
|
2nd |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
100 Meter Hurdles |
15.90 |
|
Karen Kirunda
|
1st |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
16.88 |
|
Karen Kirunda
|
1st |
Prelims
H2
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
300 Meter Hurdles |
48.17 |
|
Annie Oates
|
2nd |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
48.36 |
|
Annie Oates
|
1st |
Prelims
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
49.47 |
|
Molly Sikes
|
3rd |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
50.81 |
|
Molly Sikes
|
3rd |
Prelims
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
4x100 Meter Relay |
50.39 |
|
Relay Team
|
1st |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
4x400 Meter Relay |
4:05.87 |
|
Relay Team
|
2nd |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
High Jump |
4-8 |
|
Carolina Short
|
7th |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
4-6 |
|
Jacque Boney
|
8th |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
Long Jump |
16-3 |
|
Kylie Gagnon
|
2nd |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
15-3 |
|
Pilar Lee
|
4th |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
Triple Jump |
36-9.25 |
|
Karen Kirunda
|
2nd |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
31-0 |
SB |
Lauren Young
|
7th |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
Pole Vault |
10-6 |
|
Anais Marenco
|
1st |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
8-0 |
|
Tegan Siksta
|
2nd |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
Discus |
82-2 |
SB |
Olivia Hare
|
5th |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
62-3 |
|
Amaresh Haddis
|
9th |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
Shot Put |
25-9.75 |
SB |
Olivia Hare
|
7th |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
21-8 |
SB |
Amaresh Haddis
|
9th |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
Boys |
|
Athlete
|
Place |
Section |
Results |
100 Meter Dash |
11.46 |
|
Evan Pearson
|
2nd |
Prelims
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
11.49 |
|
Evan Pearson
|
4th |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
11.71 |
SB |
Brock Thrasher
|
5th |
Prelims
H2
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
11.81 |
|
Brock Thrasher
|
5th |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
200 Meter Dash |
23.08 |
SB |
Evan Pearson
|
1st |
Prelims
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
23.59 |
|
Evan Pearson
|
3rd |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
23.83 |
|
Brock Thrasher
|
4th |
Prelims
H2
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
23.90 |
|
Brock Thrasher
|
4th |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
400 Meter Dash |
51.02 |
|
Langston Arnold
|
2nd |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
51.26 |
|
Langston Arnold
|
1st |
Prelims
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
53.97 |
SB |
Edward Bonhomme
|
5th |
Prelims
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
54.75 |
|
Edward Bonhomme
|
6th |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
800 Meter Run |
1:58.95 |
|
David Reteneller
|
2nd |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
2:00.24 |
|
Knox Pittman
|
3rd |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
1600 Meter Run |
4:24.79 |
|
Leif Andersen
|
1st |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
4:28.29 |
|
David Reteneller
|
2nd |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
3200 Meter Run |
9:57.16 |
|
William O'Rielly
|
2nd |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
10:03.02 |
|
Leif Andersen
|
3rd |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
110 Meter Hurdles |
16.15 |
SB |
Payton Griffin
|
2nd |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
16.71 |
|
Payton Griffin
|
2nd |
Prelims
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
17.64 |
SB |
A.j. Johary
|
5th |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
18.88 |
|
A.j. Johary
|
5th |
Prelims
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
300 Meter Hurdles |
43.53 |
|
A.j. Johary
|
4th |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
45.18 |
|
A.j. Johary
|
4th |
Prelims
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
45.30 |
|
Payton Griffin
|
6th |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
45.50 |
|
Payton Griffin
|
6th |
Prelims
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
4x100 Meter Relay |
44.34 |
|
Relay Team
|
3rd |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
4x400 Meter Relay |
3:32.75 |
|
Relay Team
|
2nd |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
3:33.35 |
|
Relay Team
|
1st |
Prelims
H2
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
High Jump |
6-4 |
SB |
Samuel Sherman
|
1st |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
5-8 |
|
Luke Hale
|
4th |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
Long Jump |
19-3.5 |
|
Evan Pearson
|
4th |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
18-9.5 |
|
Brock Thrasher
|
5th |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
Triple Jump |
40-1 |
|
Payton Griffin
|
2nd |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
35-9.5 |
|
Jalen Clark
|
6th |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
Pole Vault |
11-6 |
SB |
Carter Daniels
|
2nd |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
10-6 |
|
Teo Piper
|
4th |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
Discus |
135-11 |
|
Ellis Pearson
|
1st |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
95-8 |
SB |
Jack Griffin
|
5th |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
Shot Put |
45-3.75 |
SB |
Davis McKenna
|
1st |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|
38-5.25 |
SB |
Ellis Pearson
|
7th |
Finals
H1
|
GA Region 7-AAAA Championships R
|