Athens Academy MS Home 4

Watkinsville, GA

Results (HH)

Licensed to Athens Academy             HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2018 03:05 PM
                   Athens Academy Middle School - 4/11/2018                    
                                    Meet 4                                     
                                Athens Academy                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Pittman, Jada                Jefferson Mi             12.48   1   5   
  2 Burrage, Olivia              Jefferson Mi             13.08   1   3   
  3 Bolt, Shauna                 Richard B. R             13.18   1   2   
  4 Ansley, Destiny              Richard B. R             13.74   2   1   
  5 Loggins, Josie               Jefferson Mi             13.87   1 
  6 Marquez, Popi                Athens Acade             14.02   1 
  7 Kilgore, Carrie Ann          Athens Acade             14.28   2 
  8 Campbell, Nivea              Richard B. R             14.49   2 
  9 Nillson, Ingrid              Athens Acade             14.54   1 
 10 Sears, Chloe                 Athens Acade             14.96   1 
 11 Imes, Corley                 Athens Acade             15.61   2 
 12 Sampson, Reagan              Richard B. R             15.62   1 
 13 Triplett, Isbella            Richard B. R             16.50   2 
 14 Lowe, Sara Mack              Athens Acade             18.09   2 
 15 Zalac, Anya                  Athens Acade             19.00   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pittman, Jada                Jefferson Mi             28.00    5   
  2 Burrage, Olivia              Jefferson Mi             28.25    3   
  3 Saxon, Ravyn                 Jefferson Mi             28.94    2   
  4 Kline, Mae                   Athens Acade             33.50    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gaither, Deshona             Jefferson Mi           1:03.86   1   5   
  2 Morse, Dallas                Jefferson Mi           1:07.96   1   3   
  3 Crosland, Mills              Athens Acade           1:14.14   1   2   
  4 Walton, Callie               Athens Acade           1:18.81   1   1   
 -- Polk, Abby                   Richard B. R                NT   1 
 -- Carson, Molly                Jefferson Mi                NT   2 
 -- Lassiter, Alexandria         Richard B. R                NT   2 
 -- Kulniszewski, Olivia         Jefferson Mi                NT   2 
 -- Miller, Anna Porter          Athens Acade                NT   1 
 -- McDaniel, Mercy              Richard B. R                NT   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Law, Katherine               Jefferson Mi           2:33.50    5   
  2 Harrison, Sarah              Athens Acade           2:42.80    3   
  3 Kulniszewski, Olivia         Jefferson Mi           2:45.90    2   
  4 Ollendick-Smith, Addison     Athens Acade           2:47.80    1   
  5 Carson, Molly                Jefferson Mi           2:48.70  
  6 Rogers, Matilee              Richard B. R           2:49.10  
  7 Campbell, Nivea              Richard B. R           2:53.40  
  8 Vanderpool, Isabel           Jefferson Mi           2:57.50  
  9 Blanks, Annie                Athens Acade           2:58.20  
 10 Kulniszewski, Ella           Jefferson Mi           3:22.12  
 11 Hill, Sarah Anne             Richard B. R           3:31.09  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Law, Katherine               Jefferson Mi           5:37.60    5   
  2 Harrison, Sarah              Athens Acade           5:45.10    3   
  3 Rogers, Matilee              Richard B. R           6:06.20    2   
  4 Vanderpool, Isabel           Jefferson Mi           6:21.60    1   
  5 Hill, Sarah Anne             Richard B. R           7:52.20  
 -- Etris, Audrey                Jefferson Mi                NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Loggins, Josie               Jefferson Mi             17.88   1   5   
  2 Morse, Dallas                Jefferson Mi             18.62   1   3   
  3 Campbell, Nivea              Richard B. R             18.65   1   2   
  4 Ollendick-Smith, Addison     Athens Acade             19.24   1   1   
  5 Hilley, Mia                  Jefferson Mi             21.93   1 
  6 Lassiter, Alexandria         Richard B. R             22.62   2 
  7 Triplett, Isbella            Richard B. R             22.68   2 
  8 Hill, Sarah Anne             Richard B. R             22.84   2 
 -- Alexander, Denton            Jefferson Mi                NT   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jefferson Middle School  'A'                          52.30   1   5   
     1) Saxon, Ravyn                    2) Gaither, Deshona               
     3) Butts, Jyesha                   4) Pittman, Jada                  
  2 Athens Academy  'D'                                   54.87   1   3   
  3 Jefferson Middle School  'B'                          57.43   1 
     1) Hilley, Mia                     2) Canamare, Ava                  
     3) Burrage, Olivia                 4) Loggins, Josie                 
  4 Athens Academy  'B'                                   59.20   1 
  5 Athens Academy  'A'                                 1:01.10   1 
  6 Athens Academy  'C'                                 1:01.50   1 
  7 Richard B. Russell MS  'B'                          1:04.20   1 
     1) Lassiter, Alexandria            2) Southern, Aubree               
     3) Johnson, Janye                  4) Power, Dayton                  
  8 Richard B. Russell MS  'A'                          1:04.90   1 
     1) Ansley, Destiny                 2) Jackson, Trinity               
     3) Bolt, Shauna                    4) Polk, Abby                     
  9 Richard B. Russell MS  'C'                          1:11.60   2 
     1) Angulo, Carolina                2) Bowler, Tori                   
     3) McDaniel, Mercy                 4) Sampson, Reagan                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Athens Academy  'A'                                 5:01.43    5   
  2 Jefferson Middle School  'A'                        5:02.50    3   
  3 Richard B. Russell MS  'A'                          5:12.96  
     1) Polk, Abby                      2) Rogers, Matilee                
     3) Ansley, Destiny                 4) Campbell, Nivea                
  4 Athens Academy  'B'                                 5:34.48  
  5 Athens Academy  'C'                                 5:35.58  
  6 Richard B. Russell MS  'B'                          6:14.90  
     1) Lassiter, Alexandria            2) Charron, Emma                  
     3) Hill, Sarah Anne                4) Angulo, Carolina               
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gaither, Deshona             Jefferson Mi           4-10.00    5   
  2 Johnson, Asjiahana           Richard B. R           4-06.00    3   
  3 Ollendick-Smith, Addison     Athens Acade           4-04.00    2   
  4 Nillson, Ingrid              Athens Acade           4-02.00    1   
  5 Kilgore, Carrie Ann          Athens Acade           4-00.00  
 -- Polk, Abby                   Richard B. R                NH  
 -- Adamak, Kaylee               Jefferson Mi                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kulniszewski, Olivia         Jefferson Mi           7-06.00    5   
  2 Sears, Chloe                 Athens Acade           6-00.00    3   
  3 Kulniszewski, Ella           Jefferson Mi           5-06.00    2   
  4 Ollendick-Smith, Addison     Athens Acade          J5-06.00    1   
  5 Coker, Lauren                Athens Acade           5-00.00  
  6 Lowe, Sara Mack              Athens Acade          J5-00.00  
 -- Orr, Jesslyn                 Jefferson Mi                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pittman, Jada                Jefferson Mi          15-08.00    5   
  2 Burrage, Olivia              Jefferson Mi          14-10.00    3   
  3 Marquez, Popi                Athens Acade          13-00.00    2   
  4 Bolt, Shauna                 Richard B. R          12-08.00    1   
  5 Kline, Mae                   Athens Acade          11-11.00  
  6 Etris, Audrey                Jefferson Mi          11-08.00  
  7 Walton, Callie               Athens Acade          11-07.50  
  8 Ansley, Destiny              Richard B. R          11-06.50  
  9 Hooper, Emma                 Athens Acade          11-06.00  
 10 Crosland, Mills              Athens Acade          11-05.00  
 11 Imes, Corley                 Athens Acade          11-03.00  
 12 Kinman, Anna                 Athens Acade          10-09.00  
 -- Saxon, Ravyn                 Jefferson Mi                ND  
 -- Jackson, Trinity             Richard B. R                ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Benton, Aleah                Jefferson Mi          32-07.00    5   
  2 Bolt, Shauna                 Richard B. R          26-09.00    3   
  3 Alexander, Denton            Jefferson Mi          26-03.25    2   
  4 Power, Dayton                Richard B. R          26-01.00    1   
  5 Ansley, Destiny              Richard B. R          25-03.00  
 -- Polk, Abby                   Richard B. R                ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marquez, Popi                Athens Acade          32-04.00    5   
  2 Bailey, Kendall              Jefferson Mi          28-11.00    3   
  3 Evans, Princess              Jefferson Mi          28-06.00    2   
  4 Wright, Tatiana              Richard B. R          27-05.00    1   
  5 Paige, Alana                 Richard B. R          25-03.00  
  6 Johnson, Janye               Richard B. R          22-00.00  
  7 Mitildes, Hannah             Richard B. R          15-09.00  
 -- Fuentes, Valeria             Richard B. R                ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bailey, Kendall              Jefferson Mi          68-08.50    5   
  2 Kline, Mae                   Athens Acade             59-05    3   
  3 Hooper, Emma                 Athens Acade             57-00    2   
  4 Evans, Princess              Jefferson Mi             50-04    1   
  5 Wright, Tatiana              Richard B. R             48-06  
  6 Paige, Alana                 Richard B. R             48-02  
  7 Miller, Anna Porter          Athens Acade             46-05  
  8 Walton, Callie               Athens Acade             44-01  
  9 Johnson, Janye               Richard B. R             43-05  

Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Crawley, Dawson              Jefferson Mi             12.02   1   5   
  2 Smith, J                     Richard B. R             12.14   1   3   
  3 Lyle, Rashad                 Richard B. R             12.37   1   2   
  4 Correll, Travis              Jefferson Mi             12.50   1   1   
  5 Warr, Kyle                   Richard B. R             12.88   1 
  6 Bailey, Kaden                Jefferson Mi             13.09   2 
  7 Sexton, Ty                   Athens Acade             13.81   1 
  8 Dorsey, Taylor               Athens Acade             14.22   1 
  9 Loud, Tim                    Richard B. R             15.41   2 
 10 Crowder, Henry               Athens Acade             15.48   2 
 11 Sears, Wyatt                 Athens Acade             15.52   1 
 12 Thorsen, McKee               Athens Acade             15.55   2 
 13 Doherty, Philip              Athens Acade             16.10   2 
 14 Gray, Townsend               Athens Acade             18.40   2 
 15 George, Evan                 Athens Acade             18.60   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Adams, Chase                 Richard B. R             26.18   1   5   
  2 Dolin, Aidan                 Jefferson Mi             26.50   1   3   
  3 Smith, O                     Richard B. R             27.50   1   2   
  4 Materne, Gabe                Jefferson Mi             27.90   1   1   
  5 Ford, Brandon                Richard B. R             28.30   2 
  6 Teasley, Chris               Richard B. R             29.50   2 
  7 Dorris, John                 Athens Acade             31.90   1 
  8 McGlamry, Tyler              Jefferson Mi             32.90   2 
  9 Smith, Evan                  Athens Acade             33.60   1 
 10 Snead, Will                  Athens Acade             35.00   2 
 11 Abbott, Liam                 Athens Acade             35.10   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mendieta, Humberto           Richard B. R           1:01.20   1   5   
  2 Ryoul, Dylan                 Jefferson Mi           1:07.40   1   3   
  3 Spicer, Devin                Jefferson Mi           1:07.80   1   2   
  4 Meyer, Thomas                Athens Acade           1:09.50   1   1   
  5 Bennet, Daniel               Richard B. R           1:09.80   2 
  6 Carson, Griffin              Jefferson Mi           1:10.80   2 
  7 King, Jacob                  Richard B. R           1:10.90   2 
  8 McGlamry, Tyler              Jefferson Mi           1:11.00   1 
  9 Hannah, Kaeden               Richard B. R           1:13.80   2 
 10 Smith, Jacob                 Richard B. R           1:14.00   2 
 -- Gregory, Luke                Richard B. R                NT   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blackburn, Will              Jefferson Mi           2:26.63    5   
  2 Gaddy, Brian                 Richard B. R           2:27.88    3   
  3 Humphries, Jimmy             Athens Acade           2:30.85    2   
  4 Parada-Rubio, Christophe     Richard B. R           2:31.16    1   
  5 Haglethorn, Ethan            Jefferson Mi           2:33.40  
  6 Wagner, Jonathan             Jefferson Mi           2:35.70  
  7 Benie, Clayton               Jefferson Mi           2:47.75  
  8 DeFoor, Isaac                Richard B. R           2:56.44  
  9 Morales, Jose                Richard B. R           2:58.81  
 10 King, Jacob                  Richard B. R           3:06.03  
 11 Smith, Jacob                 Richard B. R           3:31.63  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Matthew           Jefferson Mi           5:08.60    5   
  2 Parada-Rubio, Christophe     Richard B. R           5:29.20    3   
  3 Gaddy, Brian                 Richard B. R           5:41.30    2   
  4 Jay, Josh                    Jefferson Mi           5:52.00    1   
  5 Cosmono, Charlie             Jefferson Mi           5:53.20  
  6 Lee, Garrison                Jefferson Mi           6:00.20  
  7 Thorsen, McKee               Athens Acade           6:01.60  
  8 Kennedy, Garrett             Athens Acade           6:02.30  
  9 Cosmano, Ethan               Jefferson Mi           6:25.00  
 10 Rodriagues, Erik             Richard B. R           7:10.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Starks, Malaki               Jefferson Mi             13.50   1   5   
  2 Ford, Brandon                Richard B. R             15.09   1   3   
  3 Smith, O                     Richard B. R             16.12   2   2   
  4 McInnis, Morgan              Richard B. R             16.81   2   1   
  5 Cha, Alex                    Richard B. R             17.34   1 
  6 Teasley, Chris               Richard B. R             17.72   2 
  7 Carson, Griffin              Jefferson Mi             18.50   1 
  8 Snead, Will                  Athens Acade             19.53   1 
  9 Meyer, Thomas                Athens Acade             19.81   1 
 10 Hunt, Joseph                 Richard B. R             20.52   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jefferson Middle School  'A'                          47.30   1   5   
     1) Crawley, Dawson                 2) Perry, Jordan                  
     3) Bailey, Kaden                   4) Starks, Malaki                 
  2 Richard B. Russell MS  'A'                            49.21   1   3   
     1) Adams, Chase                    2) Lyle, Rashad                   
     3) Smith, J                        4) Loud, Tim                      
  3 Jefferson Middle School  'B'                          50.40   1 
     1) Correll, Travis                 2) Materne, Gabe                  
     3) Spicer, Devin                   4) McGlamry, Tyler                
  4 Richard B. Russell MS  'B'                            51.12   2 
     1) Gregory, Luke                   2) Thompson, Aidan                
     3) Teasley, Chris                  4) Smith, O                       
  5 Richard B. Russell MS  'D'                            54.12   2 
     1) Bennet, Daniel                  2) Foskey, Emorrie                
     3) Cha, Alex                       4) Ford, Brandon                  
  6 Richard B. Russell MS  'C'                            55.60   2 
     1) Hunt, Joseph                    2) Moore, Chandler                
     3) Morales, Jose                   4) Griffin, Marquaveon            
  7 Athens Academy  'A'                                   58.00   1 
  8 Athens Academy  'B'                                 1:00.20   1 
  9 Athens Academy  'C'                                 1:02.30   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jefferson Middle School  'A'                        4:15.56    5   
     1) Blackburn, Will                 2) Spicer, Devin                  
     3) Crawley, Dawson                 4) Starks, Malaki                 
  2 Richard B. Russell MS  'A'                          4:20.90    3   
     1) Mendieta, Humberto              2) Thompson, Aidan                
     3) Adams, Chase                    4) Parada-Rubio, Christopher      
  3 Richard B. Russell MS  'B'                          4:48.88  
     1) Gaddy, Brian                    2) Warr, Kyle                     
     3) Hannah, Kaeden                  4) Bennet, Daniel                 
  4 Jefferson Middle School  'B'                        4:48.94  
     1) McGlamry, Tyler                 2) Dolin, Aidan                   
     3) Wagner, Jonathan                4) Ryoul, Dylan                   
  5 Richard B. Russell MS  'C'                          4:57.60  
     1) Hunt, Joseph                    2) Moore, Chandler                
     3) Morales, Jose                   4) Griffin, Marquaveon            
  6 Athens Academy  'A'                                 4:58.80  
  7 Athens Academy  'B'                                 5:18.83  
  8 Athens Academy  'C'                                 5:45.00  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Starks, Malaki               Jefferson Mi           5-06.00    5   
  2 McGlamry, Tyler              Jefferson Mi           5-02.00    3   
  3 Gregory, Luke                Richard B. R           5-00.00    2   
  4 Lyle, Rashad                 Richard B. R           4-08.00    1   
  5 Dorris, John                 Athens Acade           4-06.00  
  5 Crowder, Henry               Athens Acade           4-06.00  
  5 McInnis, Morgan              Richard B. R           4-06.00  
 -- King, Jacob                  Richard B. R                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hall, Collin                 Athens Acade          11-00.00    5   
  2 Cox, Bryant                  Jefferson Mi           9-00.00    3   
  3 Edge, Collin                 Athens Acade           7-06.00    2   
  4 Sears, Wyatt                 Athens Acade           6-00.00    1   
  5 Griffin, Cole                Jefferson Mi          J6-00.00  
  6 Abbott, Liam                 Athens Acade           5-00.00  
  7 Gray, Townsend               Athens Acade           4-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Perry, Jordan                Jefferson Mi          17-03.00    5   
  2 Adams, Chase                 Richard B. R          16-11.00    3   
  3 Ryoul, Dylan                 Jefferson Mi          15-00.00    2   
  4 Sexton, Ty                   Athens Acade          14-09.00    1   
  5 Bailey, Kaden                Jefferson Mi          14-07.00  
  6 McInnis, Morgan              Richard B. R          14-04.00  
  7 Spicer, Devin                Jefferson Mi          13-08.50  
  8 DeFoor, Isaac                Richard B. R          12-10.00  
  9 Snead, Will                  Athens Acade          12-06.00  
 10 Dorris, John                 Athens Acade          12-01.50  
 11 Meyer, Thomas                Athens Acade          11-09.00  
 12 Smith, Evan                  Athens Acade          10-09.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Starks, Malaki               Jefferson Mi          39-03.00    5   
  2 Loud, Tim                    Richard B. R          35-02.00    3   
  3 Gregory, Luke                Richard B. R          32-08.75    2   
  4 Sexton, Ty                   Athens Acade          31-06.00    1   
  5 Wagner, Jonathan             Jefferson Mi          28-05.00  
  6 Snead, Will                  Athens Acade          28-03.00  
  7 DeFoor, Isaac                Richard B. R          27-07.00  
  8 McInnis, Morgan              Richard B. R          27-00.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKinney, Knox               Jefferson Mi          45-02.00    5   
  2 Foskey, Emorrie              Richard B. R          40-00.00    3   
  3 Patterson, Cole              Jefferson Mi          35-00.00    2   
  4 Thompson, Aidan              Richard B. R          33-07.00    1   
  5 Hill, Jamarcus               Jefferson Mi          32-07.00  
  6 King, Jacob                  Richard B. R          32-01.00  
  7 Holcombe, Michael            Jefferson Mi          27-06.00  
  8 Humphries, Jimmy             Athens Acade          24-11.00  
  9 Dorsey, Taylor               Athens Acade          24-06.00  
 10 George, Evan                 Athens Acade          20-08.00  
 11 Doherty, Philip              Athens Acade          17-07.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hill, Jamarcus               Jefferson Mi            109-04    5   
  2 Foskey, Emorrie              Richard B. R            102-02    3   
  3 Thompson, Aidan              Richard B. R             97-00    2   
  4 Patterson, Cole              Jefferson Mi             96-03    1   
  5 McKinney, Knox               Jefferson Mi             95-01  
  6 Holcombe, Michael            Jefferson Mi             93-05  
  7 Humphries, Jimmy             Athens Acade             67-02  
  8 King, Jacob                  Richard B. R             62-05  
  9 Kennedy, Garrett             Athens Acade             61-08  
 10 George, Evan                 Athens Acade             52-05  
 11 Dorsey, Taylor               Athens Acade             46-04  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Jefferson Middle School     77        2) Richard B. Russell MS      58   
    3) Athens Academy              13                                           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Jefferson Middle School     93        2) Athens Academy             39   
    3) Richard B. Russell MS       16