2008 Wheeler Boys Relays - 3/1/2008
Results
Event 1 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Anderson, Braydon 12 Sprayberry 166-04 10
2 Freburg, Miles 11 Walton 150-04 8
3 Davis, Alfred 12 Banneker 147-01 6
4 Potts, Kevin 11 Hillgrove 129-00 4
5 Jackson, Jaron 12 Walton 127-07 2
6 Edwards, Mckeaver 12 Stephenson 126-09.50 1
7 Whitener, Caleb 10 E. Paulding 122-01
8 Littlejohn, Marcus 12 Wheeler 119-06.50
9 Korak, Joe 11 Milton 117-11.50
10 Prybol, Connor 11 Milton 111-09.50
11 Cates, Alex 11 Harrison 111-02
12 Leverette, Kris 10 Marietta 110-01.50
13 Bagby, Caleb 12 Cherokee 108-05
14 Thomas, Larry 12 Banneker 108-01
15 Fooster, Jalen 10 Marietta 101-05
16 Guthrie, Eric 12 Stephenson 99-10.50
17 Priser, Sean 10 N. Cobb 97-10
18 Smith, Micheal 10 Hillgrove 97-01
19 Roque, Matt 12 Kennesaw Mt. 95-04
20 Carty, Carlin 12 Centennial 94-04
21 Petite-Fere, Jonas 11 E. Paulding 83-09
22 Cucuta, Vito 11 Lassiter 80-06
23 Padget, Zack Centennial 80-05
24 Pinkston, Carlton 12 Mays 77-02
25 Stone, Jay 11 Union Grv. 73-11
26 Roedel, Justin 11 Harrison 70-11
27 Higgs, Josh 10 N. Cobb 68-06
28 Moore, F.J. 10 Wheeler 66-09
29 Findura, Alex 10 Woodland 56-07
-- Myers, Terrance 9 Kennesaw Mt. FOUL
-- Smith, Ahmad 9 Union Grv. FOUL
Event 2 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barrow, Omari 12 Stephenson 23-05.00 10
2 Charles, Trey 12 Marietta J23-05.00 8
3 Jefferson, Jevontae 12 Pebblebrook 21-10.25 6
4 Philip, Brent 12 Marietta 21-10.00 4
5 Trower, Thomas 11 Banneker 21-09.50 2
6 Chalk, Leonard 12 Walton 21-05.50 1
7 Hartley, Denzel 10 Stephenson 21-02.50
8 Conley, Charles 11 E. Paulding 20-11.50
9 Newton, Rashad 12 Westlake 20-07.00
10 Jones, Darren 11 Kennesaw Mt. 20-04.75
11 Kess, Adam 11 Centennial 20-04.00
12 Kelly, Kyle 12 Cherokee J20-04.00
13 Speed, Kyle 11 Milton 20-03.50
14 McCullen, Regus 12 N. Cobb 20-03.00
15 Gilmore, Alex 11 Lassiter 20-01.50
16 Leggett, Antwan 12 Pebblebrook 19-10.00
17 Priser, Sean 10 N. Cobb 19-09.00
18 Flaaen, Peter 10 Milton 19-08.25
19 Kirkland, Derek 11 Harrison 19-05.00
20 Keiser, Justin 10 E. Paulding J19-05.00
21 Woods, Octavious 12 Mays 19-02.50
22 Jordan, Jordan 10 Wheeler 19-00.00
23 Smith, Ledell 11 Centennial 18-10.00
24 Whitlock, Clayton 11 Kennesaw Mt. 18-09.50
25 Alexander, Rashan 12 Union Grv. 18-08.50
26 Hector, Juan 11 Union Grv. 18-07.00
27 Kurkjian, David 11 Lassiter J18-07.00
28 Battle, Darius 12 Banneker 18-06.00
29 Parker, William 11 Woodland 18-04.00
30 Fields, Dewayne 12 Westlake J18-04.00
31 Baker, Travis 11 Woodland 18-00.00
32 Agee, Matt 11 Pope 17-11.00
33 Brown, Troy 12 Hillgrove 15-09.50
34 Bowles, Chrisopher 10 Hillgrove 15-08.00
-- Smith, Naquann 12 Mays FOUL
-- Smith, Lester 10 Wheeler FOUL
Event 3 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patterson, Elliott 12 Marietta 6-06.00 10
2 Findura, Alex 10 Woodland 6-04.00 8
3 Griggs, Andrew 12 Milton J6-04.00 6
4 Conley, Charles 11 E. Paulding 6-02.00 4
5 Griggs, Ian 12 Milton J6-02.00 2
6 Lewis, Matt 11 N. Cobb J6-02.00 1
7 Blythe, Will 11 Pope 6-00.00
7 Palm, Mitchell 11 Kennesaw Mt. 6-00.00
9 Thornton, Darius 10 N. Cobb 5-10.00
9 Payne, Stephen 10 Hillgrove 5-10.00
9 Clark, Donte 11 Centennial 5-10.00
9 Battle, Darius 12 Banneker 5-10.00
13 Harrison, Robert 12 Walton 5-08.00
13 Baker, Travis 11 Woodland 5-08.00
13 Crockett, Dre 11 Union Grv. 5-08.00
13 Tansey, David 12 Harrison 5-08.00
17 Grant, Ryan 12 Mays 5-06.00
17 Monk, Andy 12 Lassiter 5-06.00
17 Rogers, Ethan 11 Union Grv. 5-06.00
20 Simmons, Treston 10 Hillgrove 5-04.00
20 Chapman, Jordan 10 Lassiter 5-04.00
22 Webb, Kasey 12 Banneker 5-02.00
-- Pearson, Quinton 12 Stephenson NH
-- Turner, Tevin 11 Kennesaw Mt. NH
Event 4 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Travis 12 Milton 12-06.00 10
2 Holle, Derek 12 N. Cobb 12-00.00 8
3 Hunter, Steven 11 Marietta J12-00.00 6
4 Clark, Paul 12 Centennial J12-00.00 4
5 Futral, Andy 12 Harrison 11-06.00 2
6 Daly, Zach 12 Walton J11-06.00 1
7 Goldie, Alec 11 N. Cobb 11-00.00
8 Stephenson, Ben 12 Lassiter J11-00.00
9 Funari, Andrew 11 Milton J11-00.00
10 Tupper, Scott 12 Pope 10-00.00
11 Krasnov, Max 9 Kennesaw Mt. 9-06.00
11 Copenhaver, Michael 12 Lassiter 9-06.00
11 Shelton, Nate 11 Marietta 9-06.00
14 Livingston, Chris 12 Harrison 9-00.00
14 Lewis, Brandon 11 Union Grv. 9-00.00
16 Hatcher, Ben 12 Cherokee 8-06.00
17 Mixon, Brad 11 Cherokee 8-00.00
17 Ames, Chase 9 Union Grv. 8-00.00
17 Papean, Sean Woodland 8-00.00
-- Dance, Jimmy 12 Centennial NH
Event 5 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Davis, Alfred 12 Banneker 49-00.00 10
2 Anderson, Braydon 12 Sprayberry 45-07.00 8
3 Freburg, Miles 11 Walton 45-01.25 6
4 Bobb, Zach 12 Lassiter 44-10.50 4
5 Edwards, Mckeaver 12 Stephenson 44-02.00 2
6 Woestmann, Kyle Walton 42-10.50 1
7 Thomas, Larry 12 Banneker 42-08.00
7 Kinnebrew, Van 11 Harrison 42-08.00
9 Potts, Kevin 11 Hillgrove 42-06.50
10 Korak, Joe 11 Milton 41-11.00
11 Spriggs, Ray 11 Cherokee 41-08.00
12 Houston, Brandon 11 Harrison 41-06.00
13 Kemp, Josh 12 Cherokee 41-00.50
14 Whitener, Caleb 10 E. Paulding 40-05.00
15 Leverette, Kris 10 Marietta 39-10.00
16 Kimbro, Maurice 10 Mays 39-08.00
17 Edwards, Tyronne 12 E. Paulding 39-06.50
18 Moore, F.J. 10 Wheeler 39-04.00
19 Reid, Chris 12 Marietta 39-01.00
20 Carty, Carlin 12 Centennial 38-05.00
21 Hurst, Steven 12 Pebblebrook 37-11.00
22 Smith, Micheal 10 Hillgrove 36-10.50
23 Littlejohn, Marcus 12 Wheeler 36-08.00
24 Hartford, Alan 10 Campbell 35-07.00
25 Moore, Brian 11 Woodland 35-06.50
25 Leath, Jahi 11 Westlake 35-06.50
27 Roque, Matt 12 Kennesaw Mt. 35-05.00
28 Gates, Darryl 11 Union Grv. 34-10.50
29 Carter, Darius 11 Centennial 32-08.00
30 Priser, Sean 10 N. Cobb 32-01.50
31 Prybol, Connor 11 Milton 32-00.00
32 Spencer, Qinton 10 Stephenson 31-08.50
33 Mena, Wesley 12 Union Grv. 31-08.00
34 Jennings, Stephen 12 Westlake 31-06.50
35 Myers, Terrance 9 Kennesaw Mt. 31-04.00
36 Wilson, Brian N. Cobb 31-00.00
37 Young, Zach 12 Lassiter 30-09.00
Event 6 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moukeka, Chris 11 Campbell 42-06.25 10
2 Patterson, Elliott 12 Marietta 42-03.25 8
3 Trower, Thomas 11 Banneker J42-03.25 6
4 Smith, Naquann 12 Mays 41-07.25 4
5 Dinkins, Jeremy 12 E. Paulding 41-05.50 2
6 LaGroon, A.J. 12 Kennesaw Mt. 40-11.00 1
7 Kimber, Cameron 11 Wheeler 40-05.50
8 Washington, Nate 11 Stephenson 40-05.25
9 Woods, Octavious 12 Mays 40-02.00
10 McCullen, Regus 12 N. Cobb 40-01.25
11 Cox, Caleb 11 Marietta 40-01.00
12 Thomas, Deion 10 N. Cobb 40-00.00
13 Smith, Ledell 11 Centennial 39-11.00
13 Manny, Jeremy 11 Union Grv. 39-11.00
15 Chapman, Jordan 10 Lassiter 39-09.50
16 Adams, Kiahran 11 Harrison 39-09.25
17 Gilmore, Alex 11 Lassiter 39-08.50
18 Flaaen, Peter 10 Milton 39-06.00
19 Wood, David 11 Kennesaw Mt. 37-09.00
20 Wilson, Wade 10 Milton 37-07.00
21 Barkley, Devon 11 Westlake 36-09.75
22 Jaworski, Brent Centennial 36-08.00
23 Smith, Brandon 10 Woodland 36-07.00
24 Taylor, Eric 9 Stephenson 36-03.50
25 Beamon, Jabril 9 Union Grv. 36-00.00
26 Rampley, Connor 10 E. Paulding 33-10.50
Event 7 Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Walton 19:07.93 10
2 Kennesaw Mt. 19:21.48 8
3 Marietta 19:22.95 6
4 Mays 19:49.33 4
5 Lassiter 19:55.49 2
6 Centennial 19:57.25 1
7 Union Grove 20:04.02
8 Milton 20:13.33
9 Harrison 20:25.62
10 North Cobb 20:41.14
11 East Paulding 20:43.29
12 Wheeler 20:52.64
13 Cherokee 21:01.16
14 Woodland 21:24.64
15 Pope 21:25.55
16 Stephenson 22:33.82
17 Hillgrove 23:14.69
18 Campbell 23:41.46
Event 8 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Marietta 42.00 4 10
2 Stephenson 42.74 4 8
3 Harrison 43.36 2 6
4 North Cobb 43.39 3 4
5 Mays 43.45 3 2
6 Westlake 43.79 4 1
7 Wheeler 43.93 1
8 Union Grove 44.68 3
9 Walton 44.99 4
10 East Paulding 45.04 1
11 Milton 45.11 2
12 Woodland 45.15 2
13 Pebblebrook 45.16 4
14 Pope 45.26 2
15 Centennial 45.60 3
16 Lassiter 45.74 2
17 Kennesaw Mt. 46.19 3
18 Hillgrove 46.31 2
19 Cherokee 46.48 1
-- Campbell DQ 3
-- Banneker DQ 4
Event 9 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Heard, Corey 12 Mays 14.95 6 10
2 Ponton, Edward 10 Westlake 15.42 6 8
3 Jolly, Shannon 11 Stephenson 15.64 6 6
4 Hill, Jeremy 12 Marietta 15.69 6 4
5 Grostic, Tyler 12 Kennesaw Mt. 15.99 4 2
6 Williams, Andre 10 Harrison 16.09 5 1
7 Banks, Bradley 12 Union Grv. 16.42 5
8 Kelly, Kyle 12 Cherokee 16.44 4
9 Jackson, Jaron 12 Walton 16.49 5
10 Trower, Thomas 11 Banneker 16.62 3
11 Josephs, Levi 9 N. Cobb 16.74 3
12 Causey, Nathan 12 Lassiter 16.92 3
13 Kennedy, T.J. 11 Union Grv. 17.12 5
14 Coleman, Darrick 9 Banneker 17.18 2
15 Edwards, Tyronne 12 E. Paulding 17.19 1
16 Smith, Ledell 11 Centennial 17.64 5
17 Ruff, Joe 12 Wheeler 17.66 6
18 Barkley, Devon 11 Westlake 17.80 5
19 Garcia, Joseph 11 Wheeler 17.95 4
20 Corfah, Fidel 12 Marietta 18.01 4
21 Rodriguez, Erik 12 Kennesaw Mt. 18.03 3
22 Daly, Zach 12 Walton 18.06 2
23 Cross, Caleb 11 Cherokee 18.42 4
24 Peace, Alex 10 Hillgrove 19.03 1
25 Gilhuys, Kyle 10 Hillgrove 19.12 2
26 Brown, Elante 12 Pope 19.29 4
27 Henley, Sir Paroah 10 N. Cobb 19.85 3
28 Upshaw, Nick 10 Campbell 19.93 3
29 Bushman, Hank 10 Lassiter 20.50 2
Event 10 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Walton 8:19.68 10
2 Milton 8:24.82 8
3 Mays 8:25.87 6
4 Centennial 8:26.98 4
5 Lassiter 8:29.82 2
6 Westlake 8:39.98 1
7 Pope 8:42.83
8 Hillgrove 8:53.92
9 North Cobb 8:58.74
10 East Paulding 9:07.80
11 Stephenson 9:09.65
12 Kennesaw Mt. 9:18.11
13 Harrison 9:18.25
14 Banneker 9:24.53
15 Cherokee 9:32.48
16 Campbell 9:35.75
17 Union Grove 9:45.61
18 Wheeler 9:47.97
19 Marietta 10:05.48
20 Woodland 10:26.15
Event 11 Boys 800 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Marietta 1:34.55 4 10
2 North Cobb 1:36.40 3 8
3 Stephenson 1:36.64 4 6
4 Mays 1:38.19 4 4
5 Walton 1:39.28 3 2
6 Harrison 1:39.38 2 1
7 Union Grove 1:39.69 3
8 Pope 1:39.70 2
9 Kennesaw Mt. 1:40.25 3
10 Westlake 1:40.47 4
11 Lassiter 1:40.57 2
12 Pebblebrook 1:40.65 2
13 Cherokee 1:41.38 2
14 Wheeler 1:41.58 1
15 Campbell 1:42.05 3
16 Banneker 1:42.39 4
17 Hillgrove 1:45.34 1
18 Milton 1:46.41 4
19 Centennial 1:46.43 2
20 East Paulding 1:47.73 1
21 Woodland 1:48.03 3
Event 12 Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Walton 11:04.02 10
2 Marietta 11:14.55 8
3 Lassiter 11:18.25 6
4 Harrison 11:21.31 4
5 Kennesaw Mt. 11:32.10 2
6 Mays 11:32.56 1
7 Pope 11:41.91
8 North Cobb 11:42.79
9 Union Grove 11:51.80
10 East Paulding 11:56.09
11 Centennial 12:07.02
12 Stephenson 12:27.00
13 Milton 12:27.26
14 Cherokee 12:30.62
15 Wheeler 12:43.48
16 Campbell 13:12.70
17 Woodland 13:38.54
18 Banneker 13:54.26
19 Westlake 14:02.95
-- Hillgrove DNF
Event 13 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Charles, Trey 12 Marietta 40.84 6 10
2 Williams, Roy 12 Westlake 41.21 5 8
3 Heard, Corey 12 Mays 41.75 6 6
4 Williams, Eric 12 Stephenson 41.90 6 4
5 Hill, Jeremy 12 Marietta 42.21 5 2
6 Jolly, Shannon 11 Stephenson 42.47 6 1
7 Grostic, Tyler 12 Kennesaw Mt. 42.53 2
8 Grant, Ryan 12 Mays 42.73 5
9 Harper, Chris 12 Walton 43.97 4
10 Lewis, Matt 11 N. Cobb 44.05 4
11 Kelly, Kyle 12 Cherokee 44.16 5
12 Barkley, Devon 11 Westlake 44.26 3
13 Trower, Thomas 11 Banneker 44.53 3
14 Speed, Kyle 11 Milton 44.54 5
15 Bushman, Hank 10 Lassiter 44.58 3
16 Causey, Nathan 12 Lassiter 44.85 3
17 Early, Taylor 10 Milton 45.21 4
18 Brooksher, Matthew 12 N. Cobb 45.24 4
19 Smith, Ledell 11 Centennial 45.31 6
20 Coleman, Darrick 9 Banneker 45.39 2
21 Cross, Caleb 11 Cherokee 45.49 5
22 Temple, Steven 12 Centennial 45.66 6
23 Payne, Stephen 10 Hillgrove 45.68 1
24 Rodriguez, Erik 12 Kennesaw Mt. 45.92 2
25 Kimber, Cameron 11 Wheeler 46.19 1
26 Warner, Kenny 12 Campbell 46.97 3
27 Banks, Bradley 12 Union Grv. 47.31 4
28 Kennedy, T.J. 11 Union Grv. 47.82 4
29 Daly, Zach 12 Walton 48.22 3
30 Ruff, Joe 12 Wheeler 48.30 2
31 Peace, Alex 10 Hillgrove 48.72 1
32 Orlosky, Michael 11 E. Paulding 49.92 1
33 Rigor, Beau 11 E. Paulding 50.61 1
Event 14 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stephenson 3:24.28 4 10
2 Mays 3:27.22 4 8
3 Westlake 3:28.21 4 6
4 Marietta 3:28.24 4 4
5 North Cobb 3:28.81 3 2
6 Harrison 3:32.21 2 1
7 Kennesaw Mt. 3:33.29 3
8 Walton 3:33.50 3
9 Wheeler 3:35.83 1
10 Centennial 3:36.13 4
11 Banneker 3:39.13 3
12 Woodland 3:39.80 2
13 Union Grove 3:41.78 2
14 Lassiter 3:42.22 3
15 Cherokee 3:46.55 2
16 Hillgrove 3:48.70 3
17 Pope 3:49.25 1
18 East Paulding 3:52.29 1
19 Milton 3:56.10 4
-- Campbell DQ 2
Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Marietta 90 2) Walton 51
3) Stephenson 48 4) Mays 45
5) Milton 26 6) Westlake 24
6) Banneker 24 8) North Cobb 23
9) Sprayberry 18 10) Harrison 15
11) Lassiter 14 12) Kennesaw Mt. 13
13) Campbell 10 14) Centennial 9
15) Woodland 8 16) East Paulding 6
16) Pebblebrook 6 18) Hillgrove 4