8-AAA Region Championship 2017

Jefferson, GA

8-AAA Region Championship 2017 vs Region 8-AAA XC Meet 2016

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -20 137 157
Overall Average -13.31 22:56.35 23:09.66
1st-10th Place -12.95 17:45.33 17:58.28
1st-25th Place +5.97 18:28.60 18:22.62
1st-50th Place +17.30 19:28.03 19:10.73
1st-100th Place +33.87 21:18.10 20:44.23
Common Athletes -- -- 80
Ran Faster 6 43 37
Ran Season Best -17 27 44
Average Time -8.17 21:57.11 22:05.28
Median Time -14.91 21:52.30 22:07.21
Middle 80% Times -4.28 21:43.32 21:47.60
Top 10% Times -23.52 17:45.03 18:08.54
Top 25% Times -19.49 18:22.60 18:42.09
Top 50% Times -14.59 19:30.07 19:44.66
Bottom 50% Times -1.75 24:24.15 24:25.91
Bottom 25% Times -1.61 26:00.53 26:02.13
Bottom 10% Times -23.96 27:59.52 28:23.47
Average Difference -8.17 -- --
Median Difference +41.45 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -5.63 -- --
Top 10% Difference -18.10 -- --
Top 50% Difference -10.21 -- --
Top 25% Difference -18.62 -- --
Top 50% Difference -10.21 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -6.14 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +1.04 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -18.54 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Shane Shelafoe East Jackson High School -46.96 17:02.15 17:49.11
Russell Hendley Jackson County -32.63 17:32.84 18:05.47
Sobe Strong East Jackson High School -31.53 17:36.27 18:07.80
Marco Flores East Jackson High School -1:30.58 17:42.82 19:13.40
Dawson Miller Jackson County -47.21 17:47.84 18:35.05
Zach Smith Hart County -18.66 17:51.61 18:10.27
Alex Rountree Morgan County HS +21.69 18:24.74 18:03.05
Kevin Berisko Morgan County HS +28.73 18:36.20 18:07.47
Keaton Burton Franklin County High School -1:15.27 18:11.37 19:26.64
Ben Burch Hart County +34.43 18:47.51 18:13.08
Ethan Doughtery Monroe Area High School -1:22.17 18:15.30 19:37.47
Samual Garringer Hart County -30.28 18:19.25 18:49.53
Gavin Richardson Hart County -18.22 18:28.67 18:46.89
Sue Ann Morales East Jackson High School +1:07.33 19:39.41 18:32.08
Stewart Habel Hart County -21.15 18:39.53 19:00.68
Will Paschal Morgan County HS -1:08.49 18:45.95 19:54.44
Will Crump Hart County -17.29 18:53.33 19:10.62
Garrett Richardson Hart County +29.98 19:26.11 18:56.13
Cody Ellis Jackson County -1:39.66 18:57.04 20:36.70
Luis Hernandez East Jackson High School +13.56 19:12.70 18:59.14
Armando Gonzalez Jackson County -3:09.87 19:00.78 22:10.65
Eli Jones Hart County +57.12 20:00.78 19:03.66
Cody Pace Morgan County HS +1:02.38 20:16.62 19:14.24
Eli Griffeth Jackson County -3:23.91 19:31.93 22:55.84
John Gordy Hart County +12.23 19:56.93 19:44.70
Zion Green Franklin County High School +8.18 20:01.70 19:53.52
Ethan Jones Hart County +33.65 20:30.74 19:57.09
Max Afano Hart County -4.76 19:58.24 20:03.00
Tanner Guest Hart County +1:03.57 21:31.87 20:28.30
Michael Miranda Franklin County High School -0.10 20:30.98 20:31.08
Luke Turpin Hart County -42.02 20:31.01 21:13.03
Bryce Reavis Monroe Area High School -15.63 20:31.01 20:46.64
Bryce Phillips Hart County +16.47 20:47.76 20:31.29
Alex Zipfel Jackson County +2:10.87 22:58.91 20:48.04
Jason Crowthers Jackson County -1:38.66 20:51.34 22:30.00
Conner Clark Morgan County HS +1:16.17 22:09.54 20:53.37
Noah Locke Monroe Area High School -1:31.71 20:55.90 22:27.61
Jared Dove Hart County +20.60 21:18.55 20:57.95
Lisset Miranda East Jackson High School -12.55 21:01.84 21:14.39
Tyler Zipfel Jackson County +3:01.76 24:20.74 21:18.98
Jaycie Ponce Jackson County -57.22 21:24.09 22:21.31
Kaleb Still Monroe Area High School +21.72 21:52.30 21:30.58
Matthew Pressley Franklin County High School -50.94 21:31.55 22:22.49
Joshua Dolin Monroe Area High School -55.69 21:38.42 22:34.11
Jacob Harris Franklin County High School +41.45 22:21.41 21:39.96
John Breedlove Monroe Area High School +25.56 22:06.28 21:40.72
Ben Wiley Jackson County +2:34.29 24:34.96 22:00.67
Madison Congdon Hart County +3.52 22:10.73 22:07.21
Jack Thomas Jackson County -1:40.01 22:08.21 23:48.22
Gavin Scott Franklin County High School +41.27 22:51.30 22:10.03
Nathaniel Benson Hart County -2.89 22:12.15 22:15.04
Adam Haley Franklin County High School -1:13.20 22:21.41 23:34.61
Corin Hoell Hart County +5.19 22:40.97 22:35.78
Yuvraj Singh Morgan County HS +1:04.76 23:42.51 22:37.75
Cameron Blake Jackson County +1:43.84 24:38.59 22:54.75
Alex Garcia Jackson County +11.56 23:06.90 22:55.34
Ethan Gunter Monroe Area High School -1:39.12 22:55.41 24:34.53
Lucky Chiang Hart County -3.86 23:08.72 23:12.58
Jillian Hoell Hart County -19.47 23:10.26 23:29.73
Hayden Ponce Jackson County -1:14.93 23:16.47 24:31.40
Caleb Christian Monroe Area High School -55.75 23:18.20 24:13.95
Nicole Kupfer Hart County -1:03.45 23:30.77 24:34.22
Tanea Davis East Jackson High School +27.24 24:07.77 23:40.53
Emily Parker East Jackson High School +53.23 24:43.24 23:50.01
Alicia Martinez Franklin County High School -1:20.06 23:53.12 25:13.18
Madeleine Mierzejewski Jackson County +3:03.95 27:02.83 23:58.88
Anna Fox East Jackson High School -17.50 24:02.76 24:20.26
Elias Gomez-Del Rio Jackson County +0.27 24:20.97 24:20.70
Brooke Randall Morgan County HS +1:18.09 25:39.24 24:21.15
Briannah Henry Franklin County High School +55.63 25:22.77 24:27.14
Emily Dickson Morgan County HS +50.43 25:17.90 24:27.47
Walkyria Miranda Franklin County High School +19.31 24:51.31 24:32.00
Brittany Childres Hart County -28.07 24:52.54 25:20.61
Victoria Sanchez East Jackson High School -2:25.10 25:00.81 27:25.91
Morgan McCall Jackson County -2.92 25:40.41 25:43.33
Elizabeth Drake Hart County -1:34.42 25:44.05 27:18.47
Morgan Terell Hart County -15.12 26:39.72 26:54.84
Tori Drake Hart County +4.64 29:31.32 29:26.68
Sara Juarez Franklin County High School -1:43.75 31:16.13 32:59.88
Regan Breedlove Monroe Area High School +24.37 32:22.44 31:58.07