South Forsyth High School Results

Girls Athlete Place Results
5000 Meter Run
19:52.30 Kaylee DuPont 3rd Girls Varsity 5k
19:55.30 Madelynne Cadeau 4th Girls Varsity 5k
19:59.30 Aleesa de Castro 5th Girls Varsity 5k
20:01.20 Sophia Baker 6th Girls Varsity 5k
20:45.60 Katelyn McLean 1st JV Girls 5k
20:48.70 Emma O'Connor 8th Girls Varsity 5k
21:08.70 Caroline Patterson 10th Girls Varsity 5k
21:57.40 Sophia Castroman 19th Girls Varsity 5k
21:58.20 Paige Sobczak 20th Girls Varsity 5k
22:26.10 Ashley Hunt 2nd JV Girls 5k
22:27.30 Sydney Copeland 3rd JV Girls 5k
22:35.30 Rachel Presten 25th Girls Varsity 5k
23:12.80 Isabelle Cadeau 38th Girls Varsity 5k
23:25.10 Megan Milstead 5th JV Girls 5k
23:32.90 Isabella Rhone 7th JV Girls 5k
24:03.00 Rayley Ferrell 8th JV Girls 5k
24:05.30 Jenna Akins 9th JV Girls 5k
24:06.70 Ally McLaughlin 10th JV Girls 5k
24:25.90 Ava Woliver 12th JV Girls 5k
24:43.20 Aashvi Patel 14th JV Girls 5k
25:00.10 Hannah Coleman 21st JV Girls 5k
25:22.00 Ellen Teeter 24th JV Girls 5k
25:27.50 Phoebe Vaughn 27th JV Girls 5k
25:51.10 Amanda Edwards 36th JV Girls 5k
26:08.00 Alex Larsen 43rd JV Girls 5k
26:16.40 Katie Roman 44th JV Girls 5k
26:51.40 Chandni Amin 51st JV Girls 5k
27:01.10 Laney Francis 54th JV Girls 5k
27:37.10 Bella Fether 69th JV Girls 5k
27:40.70 Alexis Warner 70th JV Girls 5k
27:46.00 Ansley Rogers 73rd JV Girls 5k
28:55.00 Catherine Herrin 101st JV Girls 5k
29:53.60 Abby Gilbert 122nd JV Girls 5k
30:08.90 Mackenzie Lynn 124th JV Girls 5k
32:55.00 Shelby Lynch 150th JV Girls 5k
Boys Athlete Place Results
5000 Meter Run
16:30.90 Michael Patterson 3rd Varsity Boys 5k
16:39.00 Sean Catania 4th Varsity Boys 5k
16:59.00 Kedarnath Malapati 6th Varsity Boys 5k
17:12.40 Josh Hammond 8th Varsity Boys 5k
17:19.90 Surya Rangaswamy 9th Varsity Boys 5k
17:29.70 Cameron Whaley 11th Varsity Boys 5k
17:44.20 Willem Verska 16th Varsity Boys 5k
17:57.70 William Sheffield 1st JV Boys 5k
17:57.80 Joshua Patterson 21st Varsity Boys 5k
17:58.50 Karthik Kochuparambil 22nd Varsity Boys 5k
17:58.80 Taylor Sobczak 2nd JV Boys 5k
18:17.00 Brennan Bower 3rd JV Boys 5k
18:21.40 Dylan Brennan 4th JV Boys 5k
18:29.60 Nate Hammond 5th JV Boys 5k
18:29.70 Mark Martin 6th JV Boys 5k
18:41.60 Daniel Varzavi 7th JV Boys 5k
18:44.60 Harrison Siegel 8th JV Boys 5k
18:46.70 Joe Pontrelli 9th JV Boys 5k
18:49.40 Ryan Vaughn 46th Varsity Boys 5k
19:06.00 Cameron Farris 10th JV Boys 5k
19:10.40 Ben Hanlon 12th JV Boys 5k
19:30.50 Christopher O'Grady 13th JV Boys 5k
19:35.70 Colin McClelland 14th JV Boys 5k
19:38.50 Camden McBride 15th JV Boys 5k
19:44.70 Tommy Presten 17th JV Boys 5k
19:49.50 Will Land 18th JV Boys 5k
19:50.70 Devin Schmuckal 19th JV Boys 5k
19:55.70 SB Luc Barenghien 22nd JV Boys 5k
20:06.70 Patrick Kukucka 26th JV Boys 5k
20:21.90 Paul Murray 29th JV Boys 5k
20:50.10 Eeshwar Potluri 39th JV Boys 5k
21:10.00 Alec Borden 47th JV Boys 5k
21:20.90 Brett Dunlap 51st JV Boys 5k
21:24.80 Alex Reburiano 53rd JV Boys 5k
21:25.10 Aryan Battula 54th JV Boys 5k
21:30.00 Jack Slatton 61st JV Boys 5k
21:49.40 Winston Rothaermel 71st JV Boys 5k
21:54.80 Andrew Wilson 74th JV Boys 5k
22:37.30 Eric Schmitt 102nd JV Boys 5k
22:53.20 Aryan Arora 115th JV Boys 5k
22:59.10 Garrett Mullis 119th JV Boys 5k
23:20.30 Jacob Zorko 131st JV Boys 5k
23:48.50 Sripad Adarasupally 145th JV Boys 5k
24:20.90 Jackson Vollor 158th JV Boys 5k