Heritage High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.40 | Alexia Boyd | 13th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:24.85 | Brooke Jackson | 11th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.19 | SB | Relay Team | 14th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:02.37 | Relay Team | 8th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
4:03.08 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
34-7.5 | Soraya Merriweather | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
36-6 | Camille Saunders | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
49.32 | SB | Azeez Akindele | 6th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
49.68 | Azeez Akindele | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:56.59 | SB | Jallah Galimah | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
1:57.07 | Jallah Galimah | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:22.97 | SB | Jallah Galimah | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.34 | Jordan Young | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
14.56 | Azeez Akindele | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
14.59 | Azeez Akindele | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
14.99 | Jordan Young | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
38.64 | SB | Jordan Young | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
40.30 | Jordan Young | 7th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
41.67 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:22.49 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
3:29.99 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
6-4 | Devron Harper | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5-10 | Ahmad Upshaw | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
22-4.75 | Anthony Cook | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
148-0 | Wallace Cowins | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
125-4 | Derrion Fountain | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |