GHSA Region 6-AAAAA and 6-AA Championships

Atlanta, GA
Hosted by Grady
Timing/Results First Call Timing

Meet Program - Field Events

Licensed to First Call Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2017 06:29 AM
         Region 6-AA and 6-AAAAA Championship - 4/15/2017 to 4/17/2017         
                              Hosted by Grady HS                               
                               Lakewood Stadium                                
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 35  Girls High Jump 6-AA (7)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     59 Johnson, Jamecia                 Frederick Do             NH 
  2    126 Sow, Sokhna                      Hapeville Ch             NH 
  3    103 White, Kristin                   Frederick Do             NH 
  4     15 Davis, Zykerie                   South Atlant        4-06.00 
  5     18 Mathis, Kindia                   Therrell            4-06.00 
  6     54 Campbell, Nalaysia               Therrell            4-10.00 
  7     91 Wongus, Iyana                    South Atlant        4-10.00 
 
Event 47  Girls High Jump 6-AAAAA (9)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    314 Hayes, Amya                      Maynard H. J             NH 
  2    315 Lyons, Miya                      Maynard H. J        4-02.00 
  3    243 McQuary, Madison                 Riverwood In        4-04.00 
  4    311 Morgan, Taylor                   Lithia Sprin        4-10.00 
  5    320 Allen, Haley                     Riverwood In        4-10.00 
  6    165 Fellows, Dai'Zha                 Banneker            4-10.00 
  7    308 Debnam, Mutnodjmet               Grady               5-00.00 
  8    318 Coats, Ashton                    North Spring        5-00.00 
  9    307 Crawford, Madison                Grady               5-02.00 
 
Event 36  Boys High Jump 6-AA (10)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     88 Hutchinson, Jamal                Hapeville Ch             NH 
  2    105 Pierre, Jimmie                   Frederick Do             NH 
  3     41 Thompson, Jalen                  South Atlant             NH 
  4    128 Headspeth, Demetrius             South Atlant             NH 
  5     55 Jordan, Javon                    B.E.S.T. Aca        5-02.00 
  6     87 Lightner, Montaive               Frederick Do        5-08.00 
  7    125 Spear, Charlie                   B.E.S.T. Aca        5-08.00 
  8    127 Thurman, Jalen                   Hapeville Ch        5-08.00 
  9     48 Fiitten, Rodricus                Washington          5-10.00 
 10    129 Knox, Tarik                      Washington          5-10.00 
 
Event 48  Boys High Jump 6-AAAAA (12)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    319 Bratton, Christian               North Spring             NH 
  2    317 Gilbert, Avis                    Maynard H. J             NH 
  3    306 Watkins, Dorian                  Carver, Atla        5-04.00 
  4    316 Byrd, Keshun                     Maynard H. J        5-08.00 
  5    312 Horton, Christian                Lithia Sprin        5-10.00 
  6    310 Searcy, Dylan                    Grady               5-10.00 
  7    240 Ferguson, Ernest                 Banneker            5-10.00 
  8    217 Monday, Quindarious              Carver, Atla        5-10.00 
  9    309 Brittain, Devonta                Grady               6-00.00 
 10    313 Jones, William                   Lithia Sprin        6-00.00 
 11    305 Yahtis, Bailey                   Banneker            6-00.00 
 12    321 Caldwell, Pache'                 Riverwood In        6-06.00 
 
Event 37  Girls Pole Vault 6-AA (3)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     14 Carson, Nikera                   South Atlant             NH 
  2    135 Swanson, Tierra                  South Atlant             NH 
  3     46 Baskerville, Alexus              Washington          7-00.00 
 
Event 49  Girls Pole Vault 6-AAAAA (7)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    142 Bateman, Bianca                  Banneker                 NH 
  2    333 Nohstadt, Mica                   Riverwood In        7-00.00 
  3    329 Price, Courteciya                Banneker            7-06.00 
  4    269 Griffin, Colleen                 Grady               7-08.00 
  5    199 Waldorf, China                   Maynard H. J        8-01.00 
  6    271 Holmes, Shamara                  Maynard H. J        8-06.00 
  7    308 Debnam, Mutnodjmet               Grady               9-00.00 
 
Event 38  Boys Pole Vault 6-AA (1)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     98 Heyward, Timothy                 Washington         10-03.00 
 
Event 50  Boys Pole Vault 6-AAAAA (10)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    266 Watson, Valentino                Banneker                 NH 
  2    334 Lovrine, Nick                    Riverwood In        7-00.00 
  3    265 Copeland, Antonio                Banneker            8-00.00 
  4    264 Jenkins, Sam                     Riverwood In        9-00.00 
  5    157 Dennis, Liam                     Maynard H. J        9-06.00 
  6    331 Parmet, Jeff                     North Spring       10-00.00 
  7    241 Etienne, DeAndre                 Grady              10-09.00 
  8    330 Crooms, Darohn                   Grady              10-09.00 
  9    209 Alkhaliq, Osazi                  Maynard H. J       11-03.00 
 10    332 Rubin, Jake                      North Spring       12-00.00 
 
Event 39  Girls Long Jump 6-AA (10)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     77 Bennett, La'Necia                Frederick Do             ND 
  2    130 Turner, Frances                  Frederick Do             ND 
  3     76 Goodman, Shantara                Coretta Scot             ND 
  4    126 Sow, Sokhna                      Hapeville Ch       10-09.00 
  5     43 Palmer, Keaira                   Therrell           12-07.00 
  6     39 Powell, Mackenzie                South Atlant       13-07.50 
  7     54 Campbell, Nalaysia               Therrell           14-10.50 
  8      3 Merriweather, Carissa            Coretta Scot       15-02.00 
  9    132 Bostic, Gayla                    Hapeville Ch       15-05.50 
 10     38 Medlock, Quadriana               South Atlant       15-08.00 
 
Event 51  Girls Long Jump 6-AAAAA (12)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    324 Richardson, Alyssia              Grady              12-02.00 
  2    167 Kirkland, Imani                  Carver, Atla       13-07.00 
  3    322 Martin, Kierra                   Banneker           13-10.00 
  4    174 Burton, Tehya                    Grady              14-10.00 
  5    178 Milligan, Evelyn                 Lithia Sprin       15-06.25 
  6    320 Allen, Haley                     Riverwood In       15-06.50 
  7    247 Link, Ayronne                    Carver, Atla       15-08.00 
  8    182 Smith, Jabrea                    Maynard H. J       16-07.00 
  9    188 Baxter, Jadaja                   Riverwood In       16-11.00 
 10    227 Varner, Cianna                   Maynard H. J       17-00.00 
 11    214 Hawk, Tiana                      Banneker           17-01.00 
 12    177 Johnson, LeAsia                  Lithia Sprin       18-00.50 
 
Event 40  Boys Long Jump 6-AA (11)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     94 Battie, Justin                   Therrell           16-02.00 
  2     44 Davis, Nino                      Therrell           16-08.00 
  3     56 Field, Emmanuel                  Frederick Do       17-11.00 
  4     55 Jordan, Javon                    B.E.S.T. Aca       18-01.00 
  5    125 Spear, Charlie                   B.E.S.T. Aca       18-05.50 
  6    134 Porter, Demond                   South Atlant       18-08.50 
  7     99 Watkins, Damien                  Washington         18-09.25 
  8    133 Robinson, Rhami                  Hapeville Ch       19-03.50 
  9    129 Knox, Tarik                      Washington         19-06.00 
 10    131 Wyatt, Oscar                     Frederick Do       20-06.00 
 11     41 Thompson, Jalen                  South Atlant       21-00.00 
 
Event 52  Boys Long Jump 6-AAAAA (13)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    316 Byrd, Keshun                     Maynard H. J             ND 
  2    172 Carter, Andre                    Decatur High       17-06.00 
  3    323 Connally, Markeefe               Decatur High       18-06.50 
  4    230 Woodward, Milton                 Riverwood In       19-05.00 
  5    191 White, Reese                     Riverwood In       19-09.75 
  6    169 Odom, Anthony                    Carver, Atla       19-11.50 
  7    326 Camara, Moussa                   Lithia Sprin       20-06.00 
  8    328 Vinson, Joshua                   North Spring       20-08.00 
  9    313 Jones, William                   Lithia Sprin       21-07.50 
 10    327 Jordan, Rashad                   Maynard H. J       21-08.00 
 11    207 McNair-Jones, Christian          Grady              22-05.00 
 12    325 Sloan, Jacquez                   Grady              22-08.75 
 13    187 Robinson, Jaysen                 North Spring       22-09.00 
 
Event 41  Girls Triple Jump 6-AA (6)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    130 Turner, Frances                  Frederick Do             ND 
  2    135 Swanson, Tierra                  South Atlant             ND 
  3     53 Swanson, Quierra                 South Atlant             ND 
  4     85 Green, Shamiracle                Frederick Do             ND 
  5     25 Lee, Briana                      Coretta Scot       30-04.00 
  6      3 Merriweather, Carissa            Coretta Scot       31-00.00 
 
Event 53  Girls Triple Jump 6-AAAAA (7)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    341 Holloway, Taliyah                Grady                    ND 
  2    345 Payne, Kaitlyn                   Riverwood In       31-06.75 
  3    346 Traylor, Kira                    Riverwood In       33-01.00 
  4    340 Lumpkin, Deshayla                Banneker           33-02.00 
  5    227 Varner, Cianna                   Maynard H. J       35-07.50 
  6    308 Debnam, Mutnodjmet               Grady              36-00.00 
  7    182 Smith, Jabrea                    Maynard H. J       36-09.50 
 
Event 42  Boys Triple Jump 6-AA (8)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    141 White, Quadree                   South Atlant             ND 
  2     72 Hubbard, Tyreck                  Therrell                 ND 
  3     95 Sowell, Jason                    Therrell           33-06.50 
  4    134 Porter, Demond                   South Atlant       36-00.00 
  5     56 Field, Emmanuel                  Frederick Do       38-05.00 
  6    133 Robinson, Rhami                  Hapeville Ch       39-07.50 
  7    131 Wyatt, Oscar                     Frederick Do       41-00.50 
  8    129 Knox, Tarik                      Washington         41-05.00 
 
Event 54  Boys Triple Jump 6-AAAAA (12)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    226 Oghenekaro, Emmanuel             Lithia Sprin             ND 
  2    316 Byrd, Keshun                     Maynard H. J             ND 
  3    342 Mfortow, Justice                 Lithia Sprin             ND 
  4    317 Gilbert, Avis                    Maynard H. J             ND 
  5    205 Malcolm, Quendarius              Carver, Atla       34-09.00 
  6    306 Watkins, Dorian                  Carver, Atla       37-10.00 
  7    240 Ferguson, Ernest                 Banneker           38-02.00 
  8    343 Morris, Christian                North Spring       38-05.00 
  9    344 Nichols, Zahir                   North Spring       38-10.50 
 10    330 Crooms, Darohn                   Grady              39-02.00 
 11    310 Searcy, Dylan                    Grady              40-10.75 
 12    321 Caldwell, Pache'                 Riverwood In       41-01.75 
 
Event 43  Girls Discus Throw 6-AA (7)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    111 Ferguson, Quinaya                Coretta Scot             ND 
  2     71 Ajueyitsi, Efe                   Therrell                 ND 
  3    113 Dean, Diamond                    Frederick Do          41-00 
  4    120 Wynn, Miliah                     South Atlant          46-05 
  5    114 Shines, Temian                   Frederick Do          47-06 
  6    112 Moreland, Doree                  Coretta Scot          81-11 
  7    119 Williams, Kyra                   South Atlant          98-08 
 
Event 55  Girls Discus Throw 6-AAAAA (14)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    279 Byrd, Miya                       Banneker              43-05 
  2    268 Priest, Amelia                   Decatur High          56-00 
  3    302 Bradshaw, Paige                  Riverwood In          58-03 
  4    286 Darnton, Chiara                  Decatur High          61-10 
  5    282 Gibson, Queenebony               Carver, Atla          68-04 
  6    293 McFarlane, DesMonique            Lithia Sprin          69-02 
  7    303 Phillips, Khala                  Riverwood In       72-06.50 
  8    253 Sarpong, Sheryl                  Lithia Sprin          80-05 
  9    289 Hipps, Mayori                    Grady              84-07.50 
 10    297 Stockley, Shania                 Maynard H. J          86-04 
 11    290 Jones-Armstrong, Tianna          Grady                 88-08 
 12    278 Barnes, Jeflyn                   Banneker              93-08 
 13    283 Russell, Soteria                 Carver, Atla         110-01 
 14    296 Arnold, Shedasia                 Maynard H. J         113-04 
 
Event 44  Boys Discus Throw 6-AA (11)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    116 Hudson, Johnny                   Frederick Do             ND 
  2    115 Byars, Travis                    Frederick Do             ND 
  3    121 Porter, Jarvis                   South Atlant          43-03 
  4     20 Jacks, Jeremiah                  Therrell           55-02.50 
  5    118 Smith, Roshane                   Hapeville Ch          59-11 
  6    110 Moore, Malik                     B.E.S.T. Aca       73-04.50 
  7      1 Hester, Kahleel                  B.E.S.T. Aca          88-00 
  8    117 Anachebe, Ike                    Hapeville Ch          88-02 
  9    124 McClarty, Jacardo                Washington            92-06 
 10    123 Howard, Rodarius                 Washington            96-00 
 11    122 White, Richad                    South Atlant         111-11 
 
Event 56  Boys Discus Throw 6-AAAAA (15)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    299 Mahumeed, Ismeal                 Maynard H. J       79-04.50 
  2    285 Montford, DeAaron                Carver, Atla          83-11 
  3    295 Sarpong, Nanakofi                Lithia Sprin       94-10.50 
  4    287 Cheeks, Tyrus                    Decatur High         100-10 
  5    298 Brown, Zion                      Maynard H. J         101-08 
  6    284 Baker, Tre'vion                  Carver, Atla         103-02 
  7    281 Tolbert, Jerimiah                Banneker             103-08 
  8    280 Thipps, Antonio                  Banneker             105-00 
  9    294 Saffo, Seth                      Lithia Sprin         109-06 
 10    304 Mack, Joel                       Riverwood In         110-10 
 11    301 Patterson, Diallo                North Spring         111-01 
 12    288 Edge, J. Robert                  Decatur High         111-11 
 13    300 Fineberg, Scott                  North Spring         122-06 
 14    292 Wolfe, Seth                      Grady                125-06 
 15    291 Williams, Colby                  Grady                134-08 
 
Event 45  Girls Shot Put 6-AA (8)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    111 Ferguson, Quinaya                Coretta Scot             ND 
  2     42 Hurst, Breshe                    Therrell           12-08.00 
  3     43 Palmer, Keaira                   Therrell           19-01.00 
  4    114 Shines, Temian                   Frederick Do       20-10.00 
  5    113 Dean, Diamond                    Frederick Do       27-06.50 
  6    119 Williams, Kyra                   South Atlant       29-03.00 
  7    112 Moreland, Doree                  Coretta Scot       30-01.00 
  8    120 Wynn, Miliah                     South Atlant       32-01.50 
 
Event 57  Girls Shot Put 6-AAAAA (15)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    268 Priest, Amelia                   Decatur High       20-10.00 
  2    336 Bennett, Amaya                   Decatur High       24-02.50 
  3    337 Wilmer, Mariah                   Lithia Sprin       27-03.00 
  4    303 Phillips, Khala                  Riverwood In       27-06.50 
  5    290 Jones-Armstrong, Tianna          Grady              28-01.00 
  6    289 Hipps, Mayori                    Grady              28-04.50 
  7    338 Madubike, Blossom                North Spring       28-09.50 
  8    282 Gibson, Queenebony               Carver, Atla       29-03.00 
  9    279 Byrd, Miya                       Banneker           29-09.00 
 10    302 Bradshaw, Paige                  Riverwood In       29-10.00 
 11    297 Stockley, Shania                 Maynard H. J       29-11.00 
 12    293 McFarlane, DesMonique            Lithia Sprin       30-03.00 
 13    335 Crumbie, Breana                  Banneker           33-08.50 
 14    296 Arnold, Shedasia                 Maynard H. J       34-02.00 
 15    283 Russell, Soteria                 Carver, Atla       40-11.00 
 
Event 46  Boys Shot Put 6-AA (12)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    139 Tete, Marvin                     Hapeville Ch             ND 
  2     82 Robinson, Tommy                  Therrell                 ND 
  3      1 Hester, Kahleel                  B.E.S.T. Aca             ND 
  4     45 Sofer, Bryant                    Therrell           27-03.00 
  5    124 McClarty, Jacardo                Washington         30-08.50 
  6    138 Hitchcock, Armani                Hapeville Ch       30-10.00 
  7    123 Howard, Rodarius                 Washington         32-09.50 
  8    136 Benton Jr, Richard               B.E.S.T. Aca       34-10.00 
  9    137 Gray, Jamarico                   Frederick Do       38-06.50 
 10    140 Nelson, Deauntae                 South Atlant       38-08.00 
 11    116 Hudson, Johnny                   Frederick Do       39-03.00 
 12    122 White, Richad                    South Atlant       44-00.25 
 
Event 58  Boys Shot Put 6-AAAAA (14)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    294 Saffo, Seth                      Lithia Sprin       29-02.00 
  2    295 Sarpong, Nanakofi                Lithia Sprin       32-01.50 
  3    299 Mahumeed, Ismeal                 Maynard H. J       36-02.00 
  4    285 Montford, DeAaron                Carver, Atla       36-02.50 
  5    287 Cheeks, Tyrus                    Decatur High       38-02.50 
  6    339 Atwood, Amir                     North Spring       39-08.25 
  7    291 Williams, Colby                  Grady              42-11.25 
  8    284 Baker, Tre'vion                  Carver, Atla       43-09.00 
  9    298 Brown, Zion                      Maynard H. J       43-10.00 
 10    292 Wolfe, Seth                      Grady              45-02.00 
 11    281 Tolbert, Jerimiah                Banneker           45-08.00 
 12    280 Thipps, Antonio                  Banneker           46-05.00 
 13    300 Fineberg, Scott                  North Spring       47-04.25 
 14    288 Edge, J. Robert                  Decatur High       49-05.00