Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/15/2017 08:34 PM
Dragon Invitational - 4/15/2017
Hosted by Jefferson HS
Jefferson Memorial Stadium
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Kitchens, Alexis North Gwinne 12.41 12.46 3 10
2 Beasley, Alyssa Chattahooche 12.57 12.75 3 8
3 Mohammed, Cecily Chattahooche 12.69 12.78 3 6
4 Brumfield, Faith Chattahooche 13.07 13.24 3 5
5 Fowler, Mac Jefferson Hi 13.65 13.57 3 4
6 Sims, Keosha Jefferson Hi 13.21 13.58 3 3
7 Garrett, Kendall George Walto 13.49 13.60 3 2
8 Brown, Mykalia Eastside 14.67 13.63 2 1
9 Hammers, Katie North Gwinne 13.90 13.86 3
10 Roberts, Alyssa Jefferson Hi 13.96 13.96 2
11 Gehle, Aubrey North Gwinne 14.04 14.12 2
12 Bennett, Kaitlyn Dawson Count 13.92 14.13 2
13 Sears, Eden Athens Acade 14.26 14.24 2
14 Anderson, Madison Athens Acade 14.54 14.63 2
15 Martin, Kendall Dawson Count 14.87 14.75 2
16 Regnier, Hannah Dawson Count 14.46 15.28 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kitchens, Alexis North Gwinne 25.74 25.73 3 10
2 Mohammed, Cecily Chattahooche 25.78 26.19 3 8
3 Brumfield, Faith Chattahooche 26.25 26.49 3 6
4 Beasley, Alyssa Chattahooche 26.70 27.75 3 5
5 Davis, Nia Eastside 27.29 27.86 3 4
6 Fowler, Mac Jefferson Hi 27.63 27.87 2 3
7 Barrow, Jasmine Athens Acade 27.43 28.05 3 2 28.048
8 Lewis, Meaghan North Gwinne 28.95 28.05 1 1 28.049
9 Herrin, Frances Athens Acade 28.83 28.07 2 28.068
10 Long, Madelyn Jefferson Hi 27.44 28.07 2 28.070
11 Sims, Keosha Jefferson Hi 27.13 28.32 3
12 Young, Avery Dawson Count 27.30 28.64 3
13 Garrett, Kendall George Walto 28.53 28.69 2
14 Coleman, Lexi George Walto 28.02 28.94 2
15 Garcia, Alyssa Dawson Count 28.94 29.90 2
16 Bennett, Kaitlyn Dawson Count 29.40 30.25 1
17 Anderson, Madison Athens Acade 29.86 30.47 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Benton, Akera Jefferson Hi 58.99 1:00.16 3 10
2 Coleman, Lexi George Walto 1:01.66 1:01.32 3 8
3 Barrow, Jasmine Athens Acade 1:00.70 1:01.50 3 6
4 Fowler, Lyndsey North Gwinne 1:03.48 1:02.33 2 5
5 Long, Madelyn Jefferson Hi 1:02.83 1:02.41 3 4
6 Davis, Darian Eastside 1:03.12 1:03.42 3 3
7 Cotter, Abby Dawson Count 1:02.76 1:03.73 3 2
8 Dominique, Leslie Chattahooche 1:03.99 1:03.86 2 1
9 Young, Avery Dawson Count 1:03.46 1:04.00 3
10 Hart, Caroline George Walto 1:07.42 1:05.78 2
11 Fowler, Mik Jefferson Hi 1:05.56 1:06.43 2
12 Chumbley, Nicole Dawson Count 1:07.83 1:08.34 2
13 House, Lauren North Gwinne 1:09.45 1:09.67 1
14 Miller, Keishell Eastside 1:16.59 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Block, Anna Marian Athens Acade 2:10.36 2:14.56 10
2 Yum, Anna North Gwinne 2:25.27 2:26.14 8 2:26.133
3 Melkerson, Sarah North Gwinne 2:26.60 2:26.14 6 2:26.140
4 Erickson, Olivia Chattahooche 2:36.57 2:31.01 5
5 Dyer, Maggie Jefferson Hi 2:33.58 2:31.02 4
6 McGowan, Sarah Chattahooche 2:34.18 2:34.11 3
7 Cotter, Bailey Dawson Count 2:33.21 2:39.66 2
8 Wilson, Emily Jefferson Hi 2:44.10 2:40.84 1
9 Fowler, Mik Jefferson Hi 2:48.66 2:51.20
10 Lesser, Jillian Chattahooche 2:47.14 2:57.19
11 Anglin, Taylor Dawson Count 2:54.00 2:58.03
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Elder, Emily Athens Acade 5:16.09 5:27.63 10
2 Egg, Emma North Gwinne 5:23.07 5:28.78 8
3 Ursprung, Caroline North Gwinne 5:31.79 5:30.66 6
4 Doherty, Emily Athens Acade 5:26.40 5:31.97 5
5 Kulzer, Makenna North Gwinne 5:34.98 5:31.99 4
6 McGowan, Sarah Chattahooche 5:49.67 5:45.10 3
7 Smith, Laney Chattahooche 5:55.52 5:53.20 2
8 Lecours, Jenna Dawson Count 6:15.00 5:56.39 1
9 Wilson, Emily Jefferson Hi 5:54.78 6:00.27
10 Hamby, Marley Dawson Count 5:45.50 6:01.43
11 Lesser, Jillian Chattahooche 6:08.48 6:26.07
12 Romano, Jamie Jefferson Hi 6:28.39 6:45.73
13 Mitchell, Aubrey Jefferson Hi 6:28.11 7:54.35
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Block, Anna Marian Athens Acade 10:39.93 11:49.28 10
2 Elder, Emily Athens Acade 11:26.37 12:06.43 8
3 Doherty, Emily Athens Acade 11:42.83 12:51.50 6
4 Lecours, Jenna Dawson Count 13:01.00 13:29.68 5
5 Hamby, Marley Dawson Count 12:14.74 13:49.46 4
6 Romano, Jamie Jefferson Hi 15:19.08 16:10.30 3
7 Farris, Mary Dawson Count 15:30.00 16:41.24 2
8 Mendoza, Merissa Jefferson Hi 15:42.50 17:51.79 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Phillips, Katie Athens Acade 15.31 15.77 2 10
2 Starks, Mariah Jefferson Hi 15.83 16.50 2 8
3 Love, Taylor Jefferson Hi 16.81 17.07 2 6
4 Adeniji, Eniola North Gwinne 19.52 17.76 1 5
5 Pace, Brittany North Gwinne 17.88 18.16 2 4
6 Houck, Callie George Walto 19.07 19.07 2 3
7 Ruiz, Melissa Eastside 21.33 19.23 1 2
8 Martin, Kaselyn Dawson Count 18.25 19.70 2 1
9 Brown, Mykalia Eastside 19.71 1
10 Stechly, Julia Jefferson Hi 19.53 19.96 1
11 Nyman, Grace Chattahooche 20.26 20.67 1
12 Fluellen, Tahiya Eastside 21.45 1
13 McGinnis, Sydney Dawson Count 21.47 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Phillips, Katie Athens Acade 45.31 47.35 2 10
2 Love, Taylor Jefferson Hi 46.97 48.06 2 8
3 Anthony, Haley Chattahooche 49.91 48.73 2 6
4 Uwagerikpe, Chiamaka North Gwinne 57.58 52.63 1 5
5 Starks, Mariah Jefferson Hi 48.57 53.24 2 4
6 Gadson, Jessie Chattahooche 51.19 54.67 2 3
7 Ruiz, Melissa Eastside 58.11 55.02 1 2
8 Brown, Mykalia Eastside 55.41 1 1
9 Houck, Callie George Walto 55.75 55.53 1
10 Stechly, Julia Jefferson Hi 50.48 56.09 2
11 McGinnis, Sydney Dawson Count 56.48 58.22 1
12 Fluellen, Tahiya Eastside 58.89 59.69 1
13 Martin, Kaselyn Dawson Count 56.95 1:02.75 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chattahoochee High School 'A' 49.46 50.02 2 10
2 Athens Academy 'A' 51.45 51.54 2 8
1) Herrin, Frances 2) Phillips, Katie
3) Sears, Eden 4) Barrow, Jasmine
3 Jefferson High School 'B' 53.21 52.89 1 6
1) Walker, Delona 2) Long, Madelyn
3) Roberts, Alyssa 4) Fowler, Mac
4 North Gwinnett 'A' 49.86 53.27 2 5
1) Gehle, Aubrey 2) Hammers, Katie
3) Hope, Sommer 4) House, Lauren
5 Dawson County 'A' 53.81 54.61 2 4
1) McGinnis, Sydney 2) Garcia, Alyssa
3) Young, Avery 4) Cotter, Abby
6 Chattahoochee High School 'B' 52.00 54.93 1 3
7 Dawson County 'B' 55.93 57.39 1 2
1) Bennett, Kaitlyn 2) Schandera, Maggie
3) Martin, Kendall 4) Martin, Kaselyn
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jefferson High School 'A' 4:18.01 4:11.93 2 10
1) Sims, Keosha 2) Benton, Akera
3) Love, Taylor 4) Long, Madelyn
2 Athens Academy 'A' 4:15.14 4:13.05 2 8
1) Phillips, Katie 2) Barrow, Jasmine
3) Herrin, Frances 4) Block, Anna Marian
3 North Gwinnett 'A' 4:09.62 4:17.01 2 6
1) Fowler, Lyndsey 2) Hope, Sommer
3) Yum, Anna 4) Hammers, Katie
4 Dawson County 'A' 4:27.00 4:28.79 2 5
1) Garcia, Alyssa 2) Chumbley, Nicole
3) Cotter, Abby 4) Young, Avery
5 Chattahoochee High School 'A' 4:25.00 4:32.29 2 4
6 Jefferson High School 'B' 4:24.01 4:32.44 2 3
1) Fowler, Mik 2) Trammel, Keara
3) Woodside, Ana 4) Fowler, Mac
7 Eastside 'A' 4:32.88 4:41.82 2 2
8 Dawson County 'B' 4:53.00 4:54.99 2 1
1) Cotter, Bailey 2) Bennett, Kaitlyn
3) McGinnis, Sydney 4) Ray, Bri
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Adeniji, Eniola North Gwinne 5-00.00 4-10.00 10
2 Anderson, Madison Athens Acade 4-06.00 4-06.00 8
3 Trammel, Keara Jefferson Hi 4-06.00 4-04.00 6
4 LeBaron, Lindsey Dawson Count 4-04.00 4-02.00 4.50
4 Long, Madelyn Jefferson Hi 4-06.00 4-02.00 4.50
-- Uwagerikpe, Chiamaka North Gwinne 4-08.00 NH
-- Walker, Delona Jefferson Hi 4-08.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Worthington, Kelsey North Gwinne 10-02.00 10-00.00 10
2 Williams, Janie Athens Acade 9-06.00 9-06.00 8
3 Love, Taylor Jefferson Hi 8-06.00 9-00.00 5.50
3 Forren, Grace North Gwinne 9-02.00 9-00.00 5.50
5 Rice, Erin Jefferson Hi 8-06.00 8-06.00 4
6 Kulniszewski, Claire Jefferson Hi 8-03.00 J8-06.00 3
7 Anthony, Haley Chattahooche 8-00.00 8-00.00 2
-- Ross, Sydney North Gwinne 8-09.00 NH
-- Hansford, Nancy Belle Athens Acade 8-00.00 NH
-- Ray, Bri Dawson Count 6-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Benton, Akera Jefferson Hi 17-08.00 17-05.00 10
2 Kitchens, Alexis North Gwinne 16-09.50 17-02.25 8
3 Gadson, Jessie Chattahooche 17-00.00 16-08.75 6
4 Garrett, Kendall George Walto 16-07.00 16-05.50 5
5 Beasley, Alyssa Chattahooche 16-11.00 16-02.50 4
6 Phillips, Katie Athens Acade 16-08.00 15-11.75 3
7 Davis, Nia Eastside 16-00.00 15-03.00 2
8 Herrin, Frances Athens Acade 16-02.50 15-01.00 1
9 Williams, Marissa Chattahooche 15-01.50 14-05.75
10 Fowler, Mac Jefferson Hi 14-11.00 13-11.00
11 Chumbley, Nicole Dawson Count 15-01.25 13-04.75
12 Walker, Delona Jefferson Hi 14-03.00 12-09.50
13 Ray, Bri Dawson Count 12-11.75 12-06.00
14 Young, Avery Dawson Count 13-08.00 11-00.00
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Benton, Akera Jefferson Hi 36-08.25 36-00.25 10
2 Gadson, Jessie Chattahooche 37-03.00 35-07.00 8
3 Herrin, Frances Athens Acade 34-06.75 33-11.00 6
4 Williams, Marissa Chattahooche 32-10.00 32-10.00 5
5 Uwagerikpe, Chiamaka North Gwinne 31-08.00 32-06.50 4
6 Orbea, Evelyn Jefferson Hi 29-01.00 31-03.00 3
7 Davis, Nia Eastside 31-09.75 30-10.50 2
8 McGinnis, Sydney Dawson Count 30-00.00 29-09.50 1
9 Starks, Mariah Jefferson Hi 30-09.00 29-06.50
10 House, Lauren North Gwinne 27-04.00
11 Fluellen, Tahiya Eastside 27-02.00
12 Schandera, Maggie Dawson Count 28-02.00 26-10.25
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harisay, Julia Athens Acade 41-06.00 41-04.25 10
2 Brown, Kayla North Gwinne 36-00.00 35-08.50 8
3 Isaacs, Ellie Jefferson Hi 39-00.75 35-01.00 6
4 Lowe, Anna Dawson Count 36-11.00 32-11.00 5
5 Schandera, Maggie Dawson Count 28-09.00 29-05.00 4
6 Horn, Kennedy Jefferson Hi 32-01.75 29-04.00 3
7 Machado, Maya Chattahooche 29-08.00 29-03.50 2
8 Morgan, Athena Chattahooche 27-11.00 28-10.50 1
9 Lorusso, Sheila North Gwinne 28-10.75 28-02.00
10 Douglas, T'Niah Eastside 24-07.25 27-01.00
11 Dickson, Nigea Eastside 25-01.00 25-08.00
11 Smith, Adrianne Chattahooche 27-01.75 25-08.00
13 Hailey, Kaitlin Jefferson Hi 26-07.00 25-01.00
14 Jaquitte, Alexa George Walto 30-03.25 24-11.50
15 Amos, Zaire Eastside 20-02.00 20-11.00
16 Willoughby, MacKenzie Dawson Count 24-09.00 20-03.00
17 Rutledge, Kaitlyn George Walto 23-04.00 18-03.00
18 Brown, Aly George Walto 15-11.00 15-01.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harisay, Julia Athens Acade 141-05 138-04 10
2 Morgan, Athena Chattahooche 85-03 99-05 8
3 Brown, Kayla North Gwinne 104-05 98-07 6
4 Smith, Adrianne Chattahooche 97-06 96-11 5
5 Isaacs, Ellie Jefferson Hi 100-07 90-11 4
6 McColskey, Jennifer Jefferson Hi 88-04 86-08 3
7 Horn, Kennedy Jefferson Hi 86-04 86-06 2
8 Lorusso, Sheila North Gwinne 89-05 84-06 1
9 Williams, Alex North Gwinne 84-04.50 83-02
10 Jaquitte, Alexa George Walto 101-08 74-11
11 Dickson, Nigea Eastside 63-05 71-09
12 Lowe, Anna Dawson Count 77-01 71-07
13 Willoughby, MacKenzie Dawson Count 71-02.50 66-06
14 Douglas, T'Niah Eastside 55-02 64-01
15 Farris, Mary Dawson Count 68-07 53-07
16 Rutledge, Kaitlyn George Walto 49-00 45-06
17 Brown, Aly George Walto 42-04 39-06
18 Machado, Maya Chattahooche 83-02 7-08
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stokes, Eric Eastside 10.40 10.59 3 10
2 Diaz, Omar Chattahooche 10.71 10.84 3 8
3 Douglas, Ja'Von Chattahooche 10.93 11.00 3 6
4 Brown, Matthew Eastside 10.92 11.38 3 5
5 Jewell, Denarius Jefferson Hi 11.22 11.43 3 4
6 Lovelace, Ryan North Gwinne 11.33 11.47 3 3
7 King, Jovan Eastside 11.88 11.51 2 2 11.504
8 Cunningham, Javonni North Gwinne 11.54 11.51 2 1 11.506
9 Montaque, Rasheed Chattahooche 11.48 11.52 3
10 Bone, Trevor Athens Acade 11.50 11.53 2
11 Walker, Blake Jefferson Hi 11.56 11.65 2
12 Moore, Joel Athens Acade 12.01 11.81 1
13 Chastain, Hunter Pepperell Hi 11.80 11.89 2
14 Wright, Blake Jefferson Hi 11.60 11.92 2
15 Hammond, Corey Dawson Count 11.52 11.95 2
16 Clark, SeVaughn Dawson Count 11.29 11.97 3
17 Goodson, Taylor North Gwinne 12.02 12.14 1
18 Norris, Zack Dawson Count 11.56 12.32 2
19 Brown, Tylar Pepperell Hi 12.14 12.37 1
20 Williams, Evan Athens Acade 14.04 12.77 1
21 Liggons, Tyler Pepperell Hi 11.94 12.85 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stokes, Eric Eastside 21.44 21.98 4 10
2 Diaz, Omar Chattahooche 21.89 22.22 4 8
3 Douglas, Ja'Von Chattahooche 22.20 22.35 4 6
4 King, Jovan Eastside 22.50 23.38 4 5
5 Jewell, Denarius Jefferson Hi 23.27 23.41 4 4
6 Jackson, Lance North Gwinne 23.48 23.53 3 3
7 Bone, Trevor Athens Acade 23.88 23.54 3 2
8 Walker, Blake Jefferson Hi 23.83 23.55 3 1
9 Brown, Matthew Eastside 22.80 23.63 4
10 Weddington, Trisstan North Gwinne 23.78 23.79 3
11 Goggans, Archer Jefferson Hi 23.70 23.92 3
12 Newsome, Darius North Gwinne 23.47 23.98 3
13 Hammond, Corey Dawson Count 23.96 24.25 2
14 Rodriguez, Chris Dawson Count 24.71 4
15 Martin, Nash George Walto 24.62 24.91 2
16 Cox, Koby Pepperell Hi 25.30 25.49 2
17 Chronos, Alex Athens Acade 24.74 25.59 2
18 Moody, Gunter George Walto 25.70 26.24 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pender, Clay Jefferson Hi 51.18 50.58 3 10
2 Montaque, Rashard Chattahooche 51.97 50.94 3 8
3 Burroughs, Justin Eastside 52.12 51.24 3 6
4 Brown, Austin North Gwinne 52.63 52.31 3 5
5 McClendon, Coydarryl Eastside 53.39 53.06 3 4
6 Chester, Rusty Dawson Count 52.70 53.29 3 3
7 Jackson, Lance North Gwinne 53.74 54.33 3 2
8 Cameron, Ethan Dawson Count 54.61 3 1
9 Minish, Jt Jefferson Hi 54.57 54.65 2
10 Freeman, Cooper Dawson Count 54.53 55.35 2
11 Ramos, Josh Eastside 55.43 1
12 Parrish, Austin George Walto 56.25 56.08 2
13 Cunningham, Jarvis North Gwinne 55.20 56.34 2
14 Chandler, Connor Pepperell Hi 54.88 57.22 2
15 Daniels, Joseph Chattahooche 57.99 1
16 Bonney, Kyle Pepperell Hi 58.27 58.55 2
-- Ndirangu, Kamiru Jefferson Hi 53.79 DQ 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Thomas, Anthony Eastside 1:57.88 1:57.93 2 10
2 Pender, Clay Jefferson Hi 1:56.27 1:58.10 2 8 1:58.091
3 Higgins, Max Jefferson Hi 1:57.88 1:58.10 2 6 1:58.093
4 Poston, Jacob Dawson Count 1:57.87 1:59.95 2 5
5 Swan, Drew Athens Acade 2:00.89 2:00.11 2 4
6 Coleman, Kyle Chattahooche 2:02.62 2:01.44 2 3
7 Pipes, Stephen North Gwinne 2:02.78 2:02.49 2 2
8 Hampton, Cameron North Gwinne 2:03.23 2:03.73 2 1
9 McCormack, Brendan North Gwinne 2:03.04 2:04.71 2
10 Ogbe, Justice Jefferson Hi 2:05.91 2:08.14 2
11 Shelp, Christopher Dawson Count 2:07.99 2:08.25 2
12 Lewis, Athaniel Eastside 2:07.54 2:11.94 2
13 Fallon, Tyler Chattahooche 2:08.77 2:12.68 1
14 Cooper, Joseph Pepperell Hi 2:16.92 2:16.17 1
15 Poston, Nico Dawson Count 2:17.00 2:18.27 1
16 Patterson, Jadon Pepperell Hi 2:21.74 2:18.81 1
17 Lee, Tylan George Walto 2:34.78 2:23.99 1
18 Bowden, Peyton Athens Acade 2:29.54 2:25.22 1
19 Vincent, Rob Pepperell Hi 2:26.00 2:27.48 1
20 Green, Henry Chattahooche 2:26.99 2:30.18 1
21 Lewis, Cam George Walto 2:37.95 2:38.96 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Poston, Jacob Dawson Count 4:22.24 4:28.06 10
2 Holland, Carter North Gwinne 4:38.22 4:30.89 8
3 Higgins, Max Jefferson Hi 4:25.01 4:33.18 6
4 Iyer, Ryan Athens Acade 4:30.34 4:34.43 5
5 Cochran, Addison Jefferson Hi 4:24.22 4:34.69 4
6 Coleman, Kyle Chattahooche 4:34.51 4:37.56 3
7 Lawrence, Andrew North Gwinne 4:46.36 4:41.60 2
8 Murphy, Raymond North Gwinne 4:47.23 4:46.18 1
9 Hildebrand, Derek Jefferson Hi 4:43.57 4:47.68
10 Shelp, Christopher Dawson Count 4:43.44 4:47.76
11 Poston, Nico Dawson Count 5:00.00 4:59.75
12 Aurobindo, Abhimanyu Chattahooche 5:13.30 5:10.30
13 Maldonado, Omar Pepperell Hi 5:18.45 5:10.76
14 Harper, Doster Eastside 5:40.94 5:13.56
15 Green, Henry Chattahooche 5:16.41 5:14.15
16 Vincent, Rob Pepperell Hi 5:24.00 5:15.90
17 Bowden, Peyton Athens Acade 5:35.20 5:34.06
18 Bohne, Chase Eastside 6:03.61 5:40.77
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Branch, Alex Athens Acade 10:19.01 10:12.18 10
2 Wood, Cody Dawson Count 10:22.20 10:18.65 8
3 Gil, Jacob Chattahooche 10:37.13 10:21.06 6
4 Hildebrand, Derek Jefferson Hi 10:13.99 10:35.29 5
5 McGinnis, Ben Dawson Count 10:45.00 10:59.01 4
6 Tsuchida, Aki Chattahooche 10:52.77 10:59.02 3
7 Sheridan, Adam North Gwinne 11:18.42 11:01.89 2
8 Maldonado, Omar Pepperell Hi 11:24.79 11:11.31 1
9 Knowles, Aaron Pepperell Hi 11:41.17 11:24.76
10 Gianetta, Rj Jefferson Hi 11:23.67 11:38.54
11 Aurobindo, Abhimanyu Chattahooche 11:39.28 11:48.04
12 Regnier, Jacob Dawson Count 12:20.00 12:59.49
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Carson, Tanner Jefferson Hi 15.32 15.56 2 10 15.552
2 Melton, Dawson Pepperell Hi 15.74 15.56 2 8 15.560
3 Miles, Camron Pepperell Hi 15.92 15.91 2 6
4 Threets, Eric Eastside 16.10 16.80 2 5
5 Coleman, Jordan Chattahooche 16.98 17.18 2 4
6 Trammell, Devin Jefferson Hi 17.34 17.68 2 3
7 Ehl, Blake Jefferson Hi 18.01 17.96 1 2
8 Howell, Rustin Dawson Count 17.81 18.15 1 1
9 McDonald, Keenan Eastside 16.90 18.92 2
10 Smith, Devin Eastside 17.50 19.83 2
11 Matthews, Jonathon Dawson Count 20.74 23.29 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Carson, Tanner Jefferson Hi 40.22 40.41 3 10
2 Jahanfar, Ari Chattahooche 39.36 40.45 3 8
3 Coleman, Jordan Chattahooche 42.82 41.87 3 6
4 Melton, Dawson Pepperell Hi 42.57 42.87 3 5
5 McDonald, Keenan Eastside 44.77 42.96 2 4
6 Trammell, Devin Jefferson Hi 43.73 43.03 3 3
7 Smith, Devin Eastside 42.71 44.33 3 2
8 Ehl, Blake Jefferson Hi 44.71 45.43 2 1
9 Riley, Michael North Gwinne 45.23 46.90 2
10 Howell, Rustin Dawson Count 47.95 48.35 2
11 Matthews, Jonathon Dawson Count 55.40 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chattahoochee High School 'A' 42.15 42.46 2 10
2 Eastside 'A' 42.50 43.14 2 8
3 North Gwinnett 'A' 43.91 43.99 2 6
1) Cunningham, Javonni 2) Lovelace, Ryan
3) Newsome, Darius 4) Newsome, Quinton
4 Jefferson High School 'A' 43.94 44.67 2 5
1) Wright, Blake 2) Jewell, Denarius
3) Walker, Blake 4) Minish, Jt
5 Pepperell High School 'A' 45.84 44.96 2 4
1) Chandler, Connor 2) Chastain, Hunter
3) Miles, Camron 4) Cooper, Joseph
6 North Gwinnett 'B' 44.02 45.08 1 3
1) Goodson, Taylor 2) Jackson, Lance
3) Joseph, Emmanuel 4) Riley, Michael
7 Jefferson High School 'B' 45.19 45.13 1 2
1) Carson, Tanner 2) Goggans, Archer
3) Wall, Terrell 4) Pender, Clay
8 Athens Academy 'A' 45.45 45.24 2 1
1) Moore, Joel 2) Swan, Drew
3) Chronos, Alex 4) Bone, Trevor
9 Eastside 'B' 47.00 45.28 1
10 Dawson County 'B' 45.68 45.56 1
1) Cameron, Ethan 2) Rodriguez, Chris
3) Norris, Zack 4) Brock, Noah
11 Dawson County 'A' 44.68 45.76 2
1) Hammond, Corey 2) Clark, SeVaughn
3) Scoggins, Jakob 4) Pinion, Phillip
12 Pepperell High School 'B' 48.34 47.59 1
1) Brown, Tylar 2) Dennis, Dylan
3) Liggons, Tyler 4) Melton, Dawson
13 George Walton Academy 'A' 46.56 47.83 2
14 George Walton Academy 'B' 48.51 51.04 1
-- Chattahoochee High School 'B' 43.00 DNF 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Eastside 'A' 3:28.00 3:23.91 2 10
2 Jefferson High School 'A' 3:29.26 3:30.99 2 8
1) Pender, Clay 2) Carson, Tanner
3) Ndirangu, Kamiru 4) Higgins, Max
3 North Gwinnett 'A' 3:39.86 3:36.33 2 6
1) Brown, Austin 2) Dubois, Brandon
3) Hampton, Cameron 4) Jackson, Lance
4 Jefferson High School 'B' 3:38.32 3:38.79 1 5
1) Minish, Jt 2) Goggans, Archer
3) Ogbe, Justice 4) Spicer, Dalton
5 Dawson County 'A' 3:36.00 3:39.01 2 4
1) Rodriguez, Chris 2) Chester, Rusty
3) Poston, Jacob 4) Scoggins, Jakob
6 Athens Academy 'A' 3:38.36 3:39.44 2 3
1) Swan, Drew 2) Iyer, Ryan
3) Chronos, Alex 4) Bone, Trevor
7 Eastside 'B' 3:50.00 3:40.40 1 2
8 Dawson County 'B' 3:46.00 3:43.99 1 1
1) Ellis, Luke 2) Shelp, Christopher
3) Cameron, Ethan 4) Freeman, Cooper
9 Pepperell High School 'A' 3:49.00 3:45.59 2
1) Chandler, Connor 2) Long, Keelan
3) Miles, Camron 4) Cooper, Joseph
10 Chattahoochee High School 'A' 3:38.65 3:47.95 2
11 Pepperell High School 'B' 4:02.00 4:00.50 1
1) Bonney, Kyle 2) Maldonado, Omar
3) Melton, Dawson 4) Cox, Koby
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Keller, Carlos Dawson Count 6-02.00 6-04.00 10
2 Newton, Darian Chattahooche 6-00.00 6-02.00 8
3 Minish, Jt Jefferson Hi 6-00.00 6-00.00 6
4 Weddington, Trisstan North Gwinne 5-10.00 J6-00.00 5
5 Clark, SeVaughn Dawson Count 5-08.00 J6-00.00 4
6 Cochran, Josh Jefferson Hi 5-10.00 5-10.00 3
7 Webb, Max Chattahooche 5-10.00 5-06.00 2
8 Burroughs, Justin Eastside 5-06.00 J5-06.00 1
9 Mayfield, Matthew Dawson Count 5-06.00 J5-06.00
9 Dubois, Brandon North Gwinne 5-10.00 J5-06.00
11 Cox, Koby Pepperell Hi 5-04.00 5-04.00
11 Lee, Tylan George Walto 5-06.00 5-04.00
11 McKay, James Eastside 5-04.00 5-04.00
11 Parrish, Austin George Walto 5-06.00 5-04.00
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ross, Jake Pepperell Hi 13-00.00 13-00.00 10
2 Martin, Thomas Jefferson Hi 12-00.00 12-06.00 8
3 Pyo, Philip Chattahooche 12-06.00 12-00.00 6
4 Bullock, Tripp Jefferson Hi 11-06.00 11-06.00 5
5 Cruse, Jeremiah Chattahooche 10-06.00 11-00.00 4
6 Cowart, Ethan Dawson Count 11-00.00 10-06.00 2
6 Freeman, Cooper Dawson Count 10-06.00 10-06.00 2
6 Pagel, Ryder Jefferson Hi 10-06.00 2
9 Jones, Brandon Dawson Count 10-06.00 10-00.00
9 Ross, Josh Pepperell Hi 9-00.00 J9-00.00
10 Moody, Rhett George Walto 9-00.00 9-00.00
12 Nalepa, Brady George Walto 8-01.00 8-06.00
-- Schorr, Matthew George Walto 10-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Douglas, Ja'Von Chattahooche 23-11.50 22-07.75 10
2 Miles, Camron Pepperell Hi 19-10.00 20-08.50 8
3 Randolph, Garmon Jefferson Hi 19-08.00 20-03.00 6
4 Lindsey, Brody George Walto 17-04.00 19-10.00 5
5 Jahanfar, Ari Chattahooche 21-04.00 19-07.25 4
6 Cameron, Ethan Dawson Count 18-06.00 18-11.50 3
7 Yang, Kevin Chattahooche 19-10.00 18-11.00 2
8 Ellis, Luke Dawson Count 18-11.25 18-09.00 1
9 Chandler, Connor Pepperell Hi 17-11.50
10 Norris, Zack Dawson Count 19-11.00 17-05.00
11 Williams, Evan Athens Acade 17-02.50 16-11.00
12 Chastain, Hunter Pepperell Hi 17-09.00 15-08.75
13 Smith, Devin Eastside 19-05.00 14-04.50
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jahanfar, Ari Chattahooche 43-11.00 44-04.75 10
2 Yang, Kevin Chattahooche 43-01.00 42-05.00 8
3 Cameron, Ethan Dawson Count 37-01.50 40-06.50 6
4 Miles, Camron Pepperell Hi 41-02.00 40-03.50 5
5 Carson, Tanner Jefferson Hi 39-10.25 39-10.75 4
6 Escobedo, Alex Jefferson Hi 40-05.25 39-09.25 3
7 Anderson, Kevin Jefferson Hi 39-09.50 39-02.00 2
8 Melton, Dawson Pepperell Hi 40-05.75 38-09.50 1
9 McDonald, Keenan Eastside 37-05.50
10 Williams, Evan Athens Acade 39-03.25 36-05.25
11 Lindsey, Brody George Walto 39-02.00 36-04.00
12 Mulberry, William Dawson Count 37-02.50 36-00.75
13 Branch, Jeramiah Eastside 34-04.00 34-10.75
14 Perez, Garrett Dawson Count 35-01.00 33-00.75
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Whitehead, LenNeth Athens Acade 54-07.25 57-11.00 10
2 Mullinax, Paul Athens Acade 49-02.00 50-07.25 8
3 Moore, Joel Athens Acade 40-11.00 46-08.00 6
4 Connally-Cooper, Million Eastside 46-03.00 45-05.50 5
5 Wilson, Dontae Jefferson Hi 47-07.00 45-02.50 4
6 Paolozzi, Jonathan Jefferson Hi 45-06.00 44-08.25 3
7 Middleton, Jt Jefferson Hi 47-08.00 44-08.00 2
8 Tanner, Brian Pepperell Hi 45-08.00 44-07.00 1
9 Echard, David` North Gwinne 40-00.50 44-05.00
10 Hood, Chandler North Gwinne 39-02.00 43-01.25
11 Gaither, Cameron Eastside 42-07.50 42-03.75
12 Barner, Chris Pepperell Hi 42-08.50 41-10.25
13 Houssel, D'Vaughn Eastside 43-00.00 41-02.00
14 Whalen, Jeremy Dawson Count 40-11.00 39-00.00
15 Collado, Fernando North Gwinne 38-11.50 38-06.50
16 Waters, Billy Chattahooche 35-07.00 37-04.50
17 Swofford, Taylor Dawson Count 42-05.00 37-02.50
18 Page, Matthew Chattahooche 38-07.00 36-11.50
19 Maddox, Taylor George Walto 35-03.00 35-07.50
20 Leighton, Lorenzo Chattahooche 35-10.75 35-04.50
21 Thorpe, Terence George Walto 34-04.50 35-02.00
22 Ray, Dustin Dawson Count 36-03.00 34-00.00
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Paolozzi, Jonathan Jefferson Hi 154-01 159-09 10
2 Mullinax, Paul Athens Acade 146-07 147-04 8
3 Wilson, Dontae Jefferson Hi 154-06 145-09 6
4 Tanner, Brian Pepperell Hi 121-05 128-04 5
5 Griffith, Hunter Jefferson Hi 126-00 125-06 4
6 Humes, Isaiah Eastside 23-08.50 124-03 3
7 Page, Matthew Chattahooche 121-01 119-11 2
8 Chronos, Alex Athens Acade 124-11 119-08 1
9 Connally-Cooper, Million Eastside 104-05 119-06
10 Ward, John Athens Acade 129-05 119-04
11 Swofford, Taylor Dawson Count 111-02 99-08
12 Ray, Dustin Dawson Count 95-04 94-08
13 Peoples, Jahlel Eastside 93-06 90-11
14 Tseng, Avram Chattahooche 83-08 90-03
15 Collado, Fernando North Gwinne 99-11.50 84-02
16 Maddox, Taylor George Walto 82-05
17 Thorpe, Terence George Walto 87-05 82-02
18 Whalen, Jeremy Dawson Count 102-01 81-01
19 Denning, Knox North Gwinne 101-00 78-05
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Jefferson High School 142 2) Athens Academy 139
3) North Gwinnett 135.50 4) Chattahoochee High School 119
5) Dawson County 43.50 6) Eastside 19
7) George Walton Academy 18
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Jefferson High School 165 2) Chattahoochee High School 135
3) Eastside 92 4) Dawson County 65
5) Athens Academy 58 6) Pepperell High School 54
7) North Gwinnett 50 8) George Walton Academy 5