Jekyll Island Cross Country Invitational

Jekyll Island, GA
Hosted by Brunswick

Jekyll Island Cross Country Invitational 2017 vs Jekyll Island Cross Country Invitational 2018

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -53 410 463
Overall Average -51.62 23:20.04 24:11.66
1st-10th Place -22.80 16:46.32 17:09.12
1st-25th Place -27.30 17:17.16 17:44.46
1st-50th Place -26.18 17:46.08 18:12.26
1st-100th Place -22.14 18:26.42 18:48.55
Common Athletes -- -- 90
Ran Faster 28 59 31
Ran Season Best 4 8 4
Average Time -36.48 22:33.01 23:09.49
Median Time -52.90 20:58.60 21:51.50
Middle 80% Times -42.35 21:53.98 22:36.34
Top 10% Times -10.62 17:47.34 17:57.97
Top 25% Times -9.25 18:28.01 18:37.26
Top 50% Times -16.54 19:12.63 19:29.17
Bottom 50% Times -56.43 25:53.38 26:49.81
Bottom 25% Times -1:10.39 28:39.16 29:49.55
Bottom 10% Times -15.37 32:30.84 32:46.21
Average Difference -36.48 -- --
Median Difference -1:28.50 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -36.14 -- --
Top 10% Difference -9.62 -- --
Top 50% Difference -15.88 -- --
Top 25% Difference -7.88 -- --
Top 50% Difference -15.88 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -57.08 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:24.13 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -1:06.08 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
John Sorensen Fernandina Beach HS +2.60 16:38.50 16:35.90
Ricardo Santana Toombs County HS -1:58.40 17:24.30 19:22.70
Shawn Gordon Flagler Palm Coast HS -33.00 17:27.40 18:00.40
Steven Durr Fernandina Beach HS +17.00 17:46.80 17:29.80
Dalton Pender Brunswick -31.90 17:52.60 18:24.50
Riley Dean Fernandina Beach HS +48.50 18:50.50 18:02.00
Cameron Watson Coffee -2.50 18:03.70 18:06.20
Trent Bailey South Effingham High School +1:07.50 19:14.70 18:07.20
Liam Kilner Camden County -37.10 18:12.00 18:49.10
Elriver Ramirez Glynn Academy -50.30 18:17.70 19:08.00
Hayden Seay Forsyth Central -3.30 18:23.10 18:26.40
Bradley Fitzpatrick South Effingham High School +31.60 19:00.90 18:29.30
Rafael Osella Effingham County -9.10 18:31.20 18:40.30
Connor Reckenwald Flagler Palm Coast HS +10.70 18:44.70 18:34.00
Gabriel Fulbright Forsyth Central -55.50 18:34.50 19:30.00
Kyle Stormer Camden County -57.60 18:42.20 19:39.80
Jacob Mitchell South Effingham High School +1:07.30 19:49.60 18:42.30
Stephen Reynolds Forsyth Central -10.00 18:47.20 18:57.20
Kody Everett Effingham County -10.00 18:50.60 19:00.60
Riley Salmon Fernandina Beach HS +7.20 19:05.00 18:57.80
Ethan Frye Ware County High School -1:34.40 19:01.70 20:36.10
Carson Bonner Camden County -41.60 19:02.90 19:44.50
Cameron Moore Forsyth Central +2.10 19:08.40 19:06.30
Thomas Brock Glynn Academy -1:10.30 19:07.00 20:17.30
Blake Lewis Glynn Academy +10.70 19:18.30 19:07.60
August Healy Flagler Palm Coast HS -5.70 19:11.30 19:17.00
Alex Barneski Flagler Palm Coast HS -19.80 19:12.70 19:32.50
Finn Ogden Wayne County -19.00 19:15.90 19:34.90
Jaiden Leonard Camden County +7.50 19:29.90 19:22.40
Jonathon Kirkland Brunswick -13.50 19:31.20 19:44.70
Gunnar Tyson Effingham County +18.80 19:55.10 19:36.30
Phillip Bulatao Glynn Academy -22.00 19:41.20 20:03.20
Jared Conway Glynn Academy -47.40 19:45.00 20:32.40
Dawson Lee Bacon County HS -13.00 19:53.80 20:06.80
Cruz Arrenado Toombs County HS -57.00 19:54.50 20:51.50
Blake McIlwain Wayne County -13.50 19:56.00 20:09.50
Trevor Williams South Effingham High School +5.50 20:10.00 20:04.50
Emily Golden Tift County High School -8.70 20:05.40 20:14.10
Mark Kirk Glynn Academy +35.50 20:44.80 20:09.30
Ivan Lopez Toombs County HS -1:07.80 20:26.50 21:34.30
Frank Wade Coffee -15.20 20:30.60 20:45.80
Javier Valencia Glynn Academy -2:08.80 20:38.20 22:47.00
Jordan Flores Wayne County -1:28.50 20:38.70 22:07.20
Jacob Stokes Camden County +2.30 20:46.70 20:44.40
Jordi Cabrera Wayne County -1:02.60 20:45.30 21:47.90
Ayanna Fulton Flagler Palm Coast HS -1:00.50 20:58.60 21:59.10
Marcos Zamorano Toombs County HS -1:59.00 20:59.70 22:58.70
Catherine Hall Effingham County +1.10 21:14.80 21:13.70
Andy Pina Brunswick +47.60 22:19.60 21:32.00
Grace Thacker Glynn Academy -36.50 21:42.80 22:19.30
Luke McCarty Coffee +1:19.10 23:10.60 21:51.50
Ethan Herrin Brunswick -2:04.50 22:00.30 24:04.80
Caitlyn Sylvestre Forsyth Central -1:37.50 22:00.60 23:38.10
Meredith Edwards Forsyth Central -1:23.60 22:26.30 23:49.90
Abbey Arnett Coffee +38.30 23:16.00 22:37.70
Rebecca Riden Glynn Academy +59.20 23:39.10 22:39.90
Ellie Runyan Frederica Academy -2:04.10 22:41.70 24:45.80
Keeley Whitmer Forsyth Central -1:55.00 22:43.70 24:38.70
Garren Ballard Effingham County +41.20 23:51.50 23:10.30
Mia Colucci Brunswick +2:10.20 25:25.40 23:15.20
Uriel Barbosa Toombs County HS -1:08.10 23:25.40 24:33.50
Gabriel Martinez Bacon County HS -5.80 23:49.90 23:55.70
Britton Sullivan Frederica Academy -4:45.80 24:05.10 28:50.90
Haley Olsen Flagler Palm Coast HS -3:39.60 24:14.50 27:54.10
Carri Sturm Brunswick -4:40.70 24:15.70 28:56.40
Amelie Nichol Fernandina Beach HS -48.30 24:16.70 25:05.00
Yosandi Reyes Coffee -37.80 24:19.50 24:57.30
Ariana Delfs Fernandina Beach HS -4:33.00 24:29.50 29:02.50
Megan Hilton Effingham County -27.10 24:55.20 25:22.30
Bailey Moore Ware County High School +1:12.80 26:19.00 25:06.20
Brooke Vanzant Camden County -4:01.20 25:06.90 29:08.10
Amelia Nesheim Camden County -57.90 25:31.30 26:29.20
Laura Mettler Effingham County -5:40.30 25:37.00 31:17.30
Marisol Turner South Effingham High School +2:01.80 27:40.40 25:38.60
Brianna O'Brien Glynn Academy -35.10 25:47.80 26:22.90
Kat Chitty Glynn Academy -27.20 26:01.50 26:28.70
Bryce Braddock Bacon County HS +2.50 26:06.90 26:04.40
Andrea Villatoro Effingham County -5:16.60 26:20.40 31:37.00
Zulmy Tapia Coffee -32.80 26:53.70 27:26.50
Bonny-Jean Basse Fernandina Beach HS -30.60 27:18.40 27:49.00
Katie Rogers Fernandina Beach HS -3:14.70 27:19.10 30:33.80
Zuri Hernandez Brunswick +2.90 28:33.00 28:30.10
Will Reilly Frederica Academy +57.20 29:38.50 28:41.30
Anne Lin Ware County High School -38.20 28:41.40 29:19.60
Katherine Coppage Camden County -48.80 29:33.20 30:22.00
Yareli Saucedo Toombs County HS +43.60 32:21.70 31:38.10
Shelby Carter Bacon County HS -4:32.70 32:01.20 36:33.90
Michelle Garcia Toombs County HS +3:28.40 35:51.40 32:23.00
Bianca Luna-Cruz Ware County High School +6.60 32:41.80 32:35.20
MacKenzie Ponsell Brunswick +5:19.80 43:15.40 37:55.60