GHSA Sectional 2A, Regions 1,2,4,5

Fitzgerald, GA
Hosted by Fitzgerald

Bremen High School Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
400 Meter Dash
1:09.39 Ashlyn Hodges 14th Finals H2 Complete Results
1:12.80 Alex Shepherd 16th Finals H2 Complete Results
800 Meter Run
2:32.89 Grace Clements 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
2:40.71 Jessica Boyd 6th Finals H2 Complete Results
1600 Meter Run
5:39.43 Grace Clements 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
5:54.03 SB Lillian Hamman 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
3200 Meter Run
13:06.61 Lillian Hamman 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
13:15.34 SB Taylor Wallace 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
100 Meter Hurdles
15.51 Zharia Johnson 4th Finals H2 Complete Results
17.53 Alyssa Taylor 8th Finals H2 Complete Results
300 Meter Hurdles
49.57 Zharia Johnson 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
55.69 SB Kensey Tucker 13th Finals H1 Complete Results
4x100 Meter Relay
53.43 Relay Team 13th Finals H2 Complete Results
4x400 Meter Relay
4:37.56 Relay Team 7th Finals H2 Complete Results
High Jump
5-0 Andrea Lasseigne 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
5-0 Alyssa Taylor 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
Long Jump
15-10.5 Alyssa Taylor 9th Finals H1 Complete Results
15-4.25 Andrea Lasseigne 11th Finals H1 Complete Results
Triple Jump
35-1.75 SB Zharia Johnson 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
31-8 Ashlyn Hodges 9th Finals H1 Complete Results
Pole Vault
11-6 Kaylee Riley 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
11-0 Katie Hanegan 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
Discus
94-5 SB Emmie Edwards 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
81-5 Lyndi Dewberry 12th Finals H1 Complete Results
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
11.70 Noah Rutledge 13th Finals H2 Complete Results
200 Meter Dash
26.68 Tyran Dobbs 15th Finals H1 Complete Results
3200 Meter Run
11:20.30 Matthew Jiles 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
110 Meter Hurdles
15.77 Arrein Marks 2nd Finals H2 Complete Results
17.46 Wyatt Pearson 12th Finals H1 Complete Results
300 Meter Hurdles
46.93 Arrein Marks 13th Finals H1 Complete Results
4x100 Meter Relay
46.08 Relay Team 15th Finals H2 Complete Results
High Jump
6-2 SB Charlie Crafton 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
Long Jump
19-9.5 SB Peter Marcuz 11th Finals H1 Complete Results
Triple Jump
41-3 SB Skyler Greenhaw 11th Finals H1 Complete Results
38-4.5 SB Charlie Crafton 16th Finals H1 Complete Results
Pole Vault
11-6 SB Noah Rutledge 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
10-6 Mitchell Marcuz 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
Discus
110-11 SB Cameron Hoobler 13th Finals H1 Complete Results
95-1 Will Hamil 15th Finals H1 Complete Results
Shot Put
42-3 Logan Johnson 11th Finals H1 Complete Results
39-4 Wade Hoobler 14th Finals H1 Complete Results