Region 5-AAAAAA Track & Field Championships

Woodstock, GA

Meet Information

Region 5 6-AAAAAA Wednesday, April 20 at Woodstock
1:15pm Coaches Meeting
1:30pm Deadline for changes in all field event and running event entries
2:00 P.M. Field Events
Girls Pole Vault Final
Girls Long Jump Prelims and Final
Girls Shot Put Prelims and Finals
Boys High Jump Final
Boys Long Jump Prelims and Final
Boys Discus Prelims and Final
3:30p.m. Running Events(if only 2 heats then top 2 and 4 best times)
3:30 p.m. Girls 4x100m Prelims (3 heats, Top 1 plus 5 best times)
3:40 p.m. Boys 4x100m Prelims (3 heats, Top 1 plus 5 best times)
3:50 p.m. Girls 1600MR Finals (1 heat of up to 18 athletes)
4:00 p.m. Boys 1600MR Finals (1 heat of up to 18 athletes)
4:10 p.m. Girls 400MD Prelims (3 heats, Top 1 plus 5 best times)
4:20 p.m. Boys 400MD Prelims (3 heats, Top 1 plus 5 best times)
4:30 p.m. Girls 100MD Prelims (3 heats, Top 1 plus 5 best times)
4:40 p.m. Boys 100MD Prelims (3 heats, Top 1 plus 5 best times)
4:50 p.m. Girls 100HH Prelims (3 heats, Top 1 plus 5 best times)
5:00 p.m. Boys 110HH Prelims (3 heats, Top 1 plus 5 best times)
5:10 p.m. Girls 800MR Prelims (2 heats, Top 2 plus 4 best times)
5:20 p.m. Boys 800MR Prelims (2 heats, Top 2 plus 4 best times)
5:30 p.m. Girls 200MD Prelims (3 heats, Top 1 plus 5 best times)
5:40 p.m. Boys 200MD Prelims (3 heats, Top 1 plus 5 best times)
5:50 p.m. Girls 300IH Prelims (3 heats, Top 1 plus 5 best times)
6:00 p.m. Boys 300IH Prelims (3 heats, Top 1 plus 5 best times)
6:15 p.m. Girls 4x800 Relay (1 heat non- scoring)
6:25 p.m. Girls 4x400 Relay (3 heats Top 1 plus 5 best times)
6:40 p.m. Boys 4x400 Relay (3 heats Top 1 plus 5 best times

Friday, April 22 2016 Day 2
5:00 P.M Field Events
Girls High Jump Final
Girls Triple Jump Prelims and Final
Girls Discus Prelims and Final
Boys Pole Vault Final
Boys Triple Jump Prelims and Final
Boys Shot Put Prelims and Finals
6:30P.M. Running Events
6:30 p.m. Girls 4x100M Relay Final
6:35 p.m. Boys 4x100M Relay Final
6:40 p.m. Boys 4x800 Relay (1 heat non- scoring)
6:55 p.m. Girls 400MD Final
7:00 p.m. Boys 400MD Final
7:10 p.m. Girls 100MD Final
7:15 p.m. Boys 100MD Final
7:25 p.m. Girls 100HH Final
7:30 p.m. Boys 110HH Final
7:40 p.m. Girls 800MR Final
7:50 p.m. Boys 800MR Final
8:00 p.m. Girls 200MD Final
8:05 p.m. Boys 200MD Final
8:15 p.m. Girls 300IH Final
8:20 p.m. Boys 300IH Final
8:25 p.m. Girls 3200MR Final (1 heat of up to 18)
8:40 p.m. Boys 3200MR Final (1 heat of up to 18)
8:55 p.m. Girls 4x400M Relay Final
9:05 p.m. Boys 4x400M Relay Final
9:20 p.m. Awards Presentation

Discussions