Wingfoot XC Classic 2016 vs Wingfoot XC Classic 2018

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -2180 790 2970
Overall Average -2:38.09 20:44.72 23:22.81
1st-10th Place -11.94 15:48.05 15:59.99
1st-25th Place -12.54 16:04.95 16:17.49
1st-50th Place -10.13 16:25.23 16:35.36
1st-100th Place -10.92 16:48.92 16:59.83
Common Athletes -- -- 142
Ran Faster 4 73 69
Ran Season Best 3 3 --
Average Time -14.59 20:18.60 20:33.19
Median Time -4.20 19:52.00 19:56.20
Middle 80% Times -5.94 20:16.17 20:22.11
Top 10% Times +29.90 17:01.77 16:31.87
Top 25% Times +24.33 17:38.33 17:14.00
Top 50% Times +13.37 18:22.84 18:09.47
Bottom 50% Times -42.55 22:14.36 22:56.91
Bottom 25% Times -1:27.31 23:25.15 24:52.46
Bottom 10% Times -2:14.25 24:19.39 26:33.64
Average Difference -14.59 -- --
Median Difference -19.90 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -0.40 -- --
Top 10% Difference +30.77 -- --
Top 50% Difference +10.18 -- --
Top 25% Difference +21.50 -- --
Top 50% Difference +10.18 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -39.36 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:34.24 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -3:00.53 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Nick Nyman Starrs Mill High School +56.50 16:43.30 15:46.80
Chase Condra Peachtree Ridge High School -8.90 15:51.90 16:00.80
Calan Gizelbach Forsyth Central +49.80 16:44.60 15:54.80
John Higinbotham Veritas Classical School +1:00.30 17:13.30 16:13.00
Michael Patterson South Forsyth High School +31.90 16:55.90 16:24.00
Jalen Murray Richmond Hill +1:47.40 18:17.30 16:29.90
Sean Rager Alpharetta +45.50 17:17.70 16:32.20
Zachary Roe Westminster School +1:03.70 17:42.00 16:38.30
Axel Mateo Pope High School +9.30 16:48.90 16:39.60
William Brown Pope High School +50.80 17:35.30 16:44.50
Will Wallace Westminster School +11.00 16:57.20 16:46.20
Sean Catania South Forsyth High School +3.70 16:55.70 16:52.00
Joshua Ebbert Farragut High School +1:13.00 18:06.20 16:53.20
Lance Sotelo Dalton High School +44.10 17:43.00 16:58.90
Rukundo Uwimana Clarkston -1:04.20 16:59.90 18:04.10
Zac Shaffer Walton High School +51.40 17:55.30 17:03.90
Eli Sharp Farragut High School +1:45.30 18:50.30 17:05.00
Harrison Fultz Starrs Mill High School -48.60 17:12.10 18:00.70
Cody Wood Dawson County +32.30 17:45.40 17:13.10
Jason Song Alpharetta -19.70 17:13.30 17:33.00
Peter Huff Westminster School +31.20 17:46.20 17:15.00
Ty Duben Starrs Mill High School +55.00 18:10.60 17:15.60
Thomas Kennedy Peachtree Ridge High School -1:09.10 17:28.70 18:37.80
William Ashe Alpharetta -20.10 17:28.80 17:48.90
Ben Darden Farragut High School +31.20 18:04.20 17:33.00
Harman Soor Northview High School +4:11.80 21:46.90 17:35.10
Joshua Beam Carrollton High School +44.20 18:23.60 17:39.40
Alex Byman Northview High School +2:21.70 20:07.50 17:45.80
Jacob Cohen Farragut High School +2.20 17:48.40 17:46.20
James Lewallen Lovett +17.20 18:03.60 17:46.40
Zachary Mills North Cobb High School +1:16.00 19:02.90 17:46.90
Michael Bresnock Marietta High School -6.00 17:53.30 17:59.30
Tyler Cato Northview High School +41.70 18:35.60 17:53.90
Alexander Windham Allatoona HS -1:28.80 17:58.20 19:27.00
Nick White Lambert HS +38.60 18:38.30 17:59.70
Colton Wooster Landmark Christian School -10.40 18:01.50 18:11.90
William Foshee Westminster School -1:45.40 18:02.90 19:48.30
Gabriel Schlicht Norcross High School -54.20 18:05.50 18:59.70
Jacob Bottomley Norcross High School +35.80 18:41.30 18:05.50
Anders Law Cambridge HS +5.10 18:12.60 18:07.50
Niki Narayani Webb School of Knoxville +32.40 18:44.80 18:12.40
Erick Ramirez Riverwood International Charter School +43.20 18:59.00 18:15.80
Cooper Milam Webb School of Knoxville +1:01.50 19:22.60 18:21.10
Ellie Hall Marietta High School +1:41.50 20:03.00 18:21.50
Alex Zimmer Lassiter High School +11.10 18:37.90 18:26.80
Naima Turbes Westminster School +2:45.70 21:14.10 18:28.40
Adan Polinares-Leon Norcross High School -35.60 18:30.10 19:05.70
Ben Harrison Lassiter High School -15.40 18:30.50 18:45.90
Nico Poston Dawson County +38.30 19:09.10 18:30.80
Davis Fogle Norcross High School -1:51.10 18:32.80 20:23.90
Austin Griffies Carrollton High School -1:41.20 18:33.20 20:14.40
Daniel Castillo Dalton High School -43.60 18:36.60 19:20.20
Neel Tummala Westminster School -12.70 18:39.50 18:52.20
Emil Girardin Hiram High School -10.30 18:46.40 18:56.70
John Finn Rome High School +54.90 19:49.30 18:54.40
Cooper Jervey Kennesaw Mountain -1:03.20 18:54.50 19:57.70
Collin Eblen Mill Creek High School -12.20 18:55.90 19:08.10
Mason Lariscy Southeast Bulloch -39.60 18:59.10 19:38.70
Guy Broome Kennesaw Mountain -27.70 18:59.20 19:26.90
McKenna Trapheagen Woodland +2:01.30 21:00.70 18:59.40
Ashley Sechrest Cambridge HS +2:58.80 22:00.90 19:02.10
Harry Mehre Riverwood International Charter School -52.40 19:03.80 19:56.20
Jacob Busek Cartersville High School +0.50 19:05.80 19:05.30
Miguel Guzman Dalton High School -18.10 19:08.40 19:26.50
Erin Fegans Landmark Christian School -27.50 19:08.80 19:36.30
Angela Cochran Woodland -20.40 19:10.20 19:30.60
Ani Henderson Marietta High School +47.90 20:02.60 19:14.70
Lindsay Holliday Webb School of Knoxville +1:30.00 20:47.90 19:17.90
Nick Albanese Alexander +3.10 19:23.10 19:20.00
Cameron Moore Forsyth Central +3:00.80 22:21.80 19:21.00
Dylan Stermer Woodland +21.00 19:44.10 19:23.10
Caroline Patterson South Forsyth High School -1:43.60 19:24.00 21:07.60
Jackson Hawkins Southeast Bulloch -1:07.40 19:25.60 20:33.00
Rafael Kennett Riverwood International Charter School -3:14.90 19:25.70 22:40.60
Abby Rindt Milton High School -21.10 19:31.50 19:52.60
Taylor Cushman Milton High School +2.20 19:37.20 19:35.00
Frankie Muldoon Dawson County +13.80 19:49.60 19:35.80
Katherine Vuckovic Westminster School -43.40 19:42.00 20:25.40
Mutsa Nyamuranga Rome High School -16.90 19:42.80 19:59.70
Emily Little Whitefield Academy -29.10 19:43.80 20:12.90
Aleesa de Castro South Forsyth High School +26.80 20:16.70 19:49.90
Tucker Lloyd Walton High School -9.00 19:52.00 20:01.00
Carli Clymer Woodland -19.90 19:57.10 20:17.00
Natalie Bash Veritas Classical School +58.20 20:58.20 20:00.00
Victoria Flowers Westminster School -3:40.00 20:12.90 23:52.90
Sophia Baker South Forsyth High School +27.40 20:40.70 20:13.30
Brianna O'Neal Lambert HS -1:58.00 20:14.10 22:12.10
Clarissa Beck Cambridge HS +1:35.80 21:59.90 20:24.10
John Washburne Fellowship Christian School +39.30 21:05.90 20:26.60
Kennedy R Crawford Alexander -1:00.70 20:40.20 21:40.90
Cheyenne Spinks Woodland -3.30 20:42.60 20:45.90
Arianna Miller Marietta High School -49.00 20:45.60 21:34.60
Faith Wagner Milton High School -7.50 20:46.70 20:54.20
Baylee Evans Woodland +9.20 21:02.40 20:53.20
Jackson McGill Fellowship Christian School +1:51.50 22:46.00 20:54.50
Hope Thornton Pope High School -21.20 20:56.70 21:17.90
Lauren Maresca Blessed Trinity -56.20 20:57.20 21:53.40
Megan Dobso Starrs Mill High School +54.60 21:52.70 20:58.10
Bailey Brackin Alexander +59.70 21:59.20 20:59.50
Maggie Atchley Farragut High School -5.90 21:04.20 21:10.10
Madison Tallman Kennesaw Mountain -4:13.10 21:17.80 25:30.90
Hannah Rose Grant Pope High School +48.90 22:11.00 21:22.10
Gabriella MacAuley Farragut High School -1:36.50 21:26.10 23:02.60
Kayla Gholar Richmond Hill +8.50 21:35.70 21:27.20
Kayla DiPrima Blessed Trinity -57.60 21:29.40 22:27.00
Angie Gonzalez Peachtree Ridge High School -3:01.50 21:37.30 24:38.80
Catherine Osborn Allatoona HS -14.80 21:40.90 21:55.70
Lexi Edwards Starrs Mill High School -44.50 21:44.60 22:29.10
Abby Carmack Peachtree Ridge High School +46.30 22:34.40 21:48.10
Zemmie Steger Starrs Mill High School +1:16.20 23:08.20 21:52.00
Isabel Suero Cambridge HS +1:48.30 23:41.60 21:53.30
Abbey McDonough Pope High School -3:58.50 21:55.40 25:53.90
Nora Bailey Rome High School +29.20 22:25.20 21:56.00
Leigha Whitridge Northview High School -3:08.20 21:59.60 25:07.80
Alex Ray South Paulding HS -1:25.40 22:03.10 23:28.50
Kamryn Krishnan Webb School of Knoxville +1:49.20 23:59.80 22:10.60
Emily Galberd Northview High School -3:38.40 22:11.30 25:49.70
Peyton Gully Pope High School -12:06.70 22:36.40 34:43.10
Sydney Armitage North Cobb High School -45.80 22:36.90 23:22.70
Carly Harrison Lassiter High School -2:17.80 22:38.30 24:56.10
Jenna Lecours Dawson County +1:05.40 23:44.20 22:38.80
Celia Camp Alexander +46.50 23:30.00 22:43.50
Ema Goh Northview High School -1:29.00 22:47.30 24:16.30
Meredith Edwards Forsyth Central -26.90 23:01.70 23:28.60
Jessica Siebold Northview High School -40.10 23:03.30 23:43.40
Caitlyn Sylvestre Forsyth Central +15.10 23:20.20 23:05.10
Leah Capomaccio Cambridge HS -1:46.50 23:05.80 24:52.30
Hannah Baumann Norcross High School -1:09.90 23:13.00 24:22.90
Reece Portwood Pope High School -1:17.00 23:18.70 24:35.70
Elizabeth Patel Kennesaw Mountain -2:43.90 23:22.70 26:06.60
Raney Walker Starrs Mill High School -1:21.30 23:28.30 24:49.60
Vanna Beach Cartersville High School -1:27.40 23:28.80 24:56.20
Jenny Goodwin Landmark Christian School -1:22.30 23:31.20 24:53.50
Kierra Higgins Forsyth Central -5:03.60 23:32.20 28:35.80
Natalie Wilder Hiram High School +21.50 24:00.20 23:38.70
Liv Rickheim Fellowship Christian School +34.40 24:28.70 23:54.30
Sydney Whitaker Southeast Bulloch -41.20 24:11.20 24:52.40
Caroline Coleman Dalton High School -1:52.60 25:05.00 26:57.60
Rachel Baxter North Cobb High School -1:57.60 25:11.00 27:08.60
Mayra Meraz Dalton High School +15.30 25:28.00 25:12.70
Laura Mccurry Rome High School -4.30 25:26.00 25:30.30
Lauren Turner North Cobb High School -1:28.90 25:32.90 27:01.80