Region 2-AAAA Boys (FAT)

Fayetteville, GA

Full Results


Woodward Academy 
         2007 Boys 2-AAAA  Region Track Meet - 4/28/2007 to 4/30/2007          
                               2007 Boys 2-AAAA                                
                               Woodward Academy                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lowe, Brandon                Banneker               10.74      10.76    10  
  2 Berry, Eric                  Creekside              10.99      10.86     8  
  3 West, Jonathon               Fayette Coun           11.35      11.20     6  
  4 Harrison, Mychal             Westlake               10.99      11.28     4  
  5 Paige, Jamal                 Woodward Aca           11.15      11.40     2  
  6 Ellis, Dan                   Starr\'s Mill           11.32      11.46     1  
  7 Birch, Randolph              Westlake               11.18      11.56  
 -- Taylor, Hughston             McIntosh               10.97         FS  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lowe, Brandon                Banneker               10.56      10.74Q  1 
  2 Taylor, Hughston             McIntosh               10.79      10.97Q  2 
  3 Berry, Eric                  Creekside              10.81      10.99Q  3 
  4 Harrison, Mychal             Westlake               10.97      10.99q  1 
  5 Paige, Jamal                 Woodward Aca           11.20      11.15q  3 
  6 Birch, Randolph              Westlake               10.90      11.18q  3 
  7 Ellis, Dan                   Starr\'s Mill           11.31      11.32q  1 
  8 West, Jonathon               Fayette Coun           11.25      11.35q  3 
  9 Boykin, Brandon              Fayette Coun           11.11      11.46   2 
 10 Funderburke, Kamari          Creekside              11.12      11.57   2 
 11 Hollis, Earl                 Banneker               11.40      11.61   2 
 12 Harris, Shjuan               Northgate              11.41      11.67   1 
 13 Thompson, Juwan              Woodward Aca           11.50      11.80   2 
 14 Frierson, Jonathan           Whitewater             10.90      11.87   2 
 15 Servance, Chuck              Whitewater             11.09      11.88   1 
 16 Roberds, Garrett             McIntosh               11.87      11.89   1 
 17 Head, Rayshuan               Northgate              11.67      12.00   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lowe, Brandon                Banneker               22.18      21.29    10  
  2 Berry, Eric                  Creekside              22.34      21.72     8  
  3 Harrison, Mychal             Westlake               22.47      22.61     6  
  4 Taylor, Hughston             McIntosh               22.61      22.62     4  
  5 Pigue, Christopher           Fayette Coun           22.57      22.76     2  
  6 Paige, Jamal                 Woodward Aca           22.83      23.08     1  
  7 Fowler, Xavier               Creekside              23.01      23.12  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lowe, Brandon                Banneker               21.60      22.18Q  2 
  2 Berry, Eric                  Creekside              21.33      22.34Q  1 
  3 Harrison, Mychal             Westlake               21.89      22.47Q  3 
  4 Pigue, Christopher           Fayette Coun           22.46      22.57q  1 
  5 Taylor, Hughston             McIntosh               22.88      22.61q  2 
  6 Paige, Jamal                 Woodward Aca           22.90      22.83q  3 
  7 Fowler, Xavier               Creekside              22.46      23.01q  3 
  8 Witta, Brandon               Starr\'s Mill           23.21      23.07q  1 
  9 Birch, Randolph              Westlake               22.40      23.23   2 
 10 Ellis, Dan                   Starr\'s Mill           23.30      23.43   2 
 11 Frierson, Jonathan           Whitewater             23.50      23.54   1 
 12 Whitehead, Javar             Fayette Coun           23.24      23.61   3 
 13 Hollis, Earl                 Banneker               23.01      23.77   3 
 14 Camp, Alexander              Whitewater             23.20      24.02   2 
 15 Pratt, Shane                 Northgate              22.65      24.07   1 
 16 Roberds, Garrett             McIntosh               24.90      24.81   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Roy                Westlake               50.10      49.48    10  
  2 Pigue, Christopher           Fayette Coun           50.33      49.58     8  
  3 Flewellen, Charles           Westlake               50.71      50.18     6  
  4 Lynch, Joel                  Whitewater             51.33      51.19     4  
  5 Edgrington, Chad             Creekside              51.07      51.20     2  
  6 Price, Chaz                  Whitewater             51.14      51.55     1  
  7 Sanders, Steven              Starr\'s Mill           52.67      52.32  
  8 Witta, Brandon               Starr\'s Mill           51.84      52.35  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Roy                Westlake               49.30      50.10Q  1 
  2 Pigue, Christopher           Fayette Coun           49.71      50.33Q  3 
  3 Flewellen, Charles           Westlake               49.40      50.71Q  2 
  4 Edgrington, Chad             Creekside              49.88      51.07q  2 
  5 Price, Chaz                  Whitewater             51.80      51.14q  2 
  6 Lynch, Joel                  Whitewater             52.20      51.33q  3 
  7 Witta, Brandon               Starr\'s Mill           51.34      51.84q  1 
  8 Sanders, Steven              Starr\'s Mill           52.87     J52.67q  3 
  9 Norfleet, Robert             Fayette Coun           53.00     J52.67   1 
 10 Drake, Avery                 Creekside              51.56      53.01   1 
 11 Richardson, Brandon          Northgate              53.35      53.77   2 
 12 Johnson, Justin              Woodward Aca           53.00      54.38   1 
 13 Ramsey, Andrew               Banneker               49.46      54.40   3 
 14 Castellano, Zack             Woodward Aca           56.00      55.20   3 
 15 Grooms, Korenareus           Banneker               52.20      55.44   2 
 16 Durant, Kit                  Northgate              55.82      56.30   3 
 17 Graham, Andrew               McIntosh               56.36      56.61   2 
 18 Roddenberry, Jim             McIntosh               56.96      57.08   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Vince                 McIntosh             2:02.55    1:59.54    10  
  2 Schwaibold, Danny            Woodward Aca         2:03.05    1:59.98     8  
  3 Jones, Emanuel               Woodward Aca         2:03.66    2:02.01     6  
  4 Calloway, Jamahl             Fayette Coun         2:03.88    2:03.30     4  
  5 Ligon, Clay                  Starr\'s Mill         2:04.65    2:03.78     2  
  6 Breest, Andrew               Whitewater           2:05.22    2:04.79     1  
  7 Leonard, Brenden             McIntosh             2:06.96    2:07.15  
  8 Flewellen, Charles           Westlake             2:06.43    2:26.16  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Vince                 McIntosh             2:00.58    2:02.55Q 
  2 Jones, Emanuel               Woodward Aca         2:02.00    2:03.66Q 
  3 Schwaibold, Danny            Woodward Aca         1:58.00    2:03.05Q 
  4 Flewellen, Charles           Westlake             2:00.00    2:06.43Q 
  5 Calloway, Jamahl             Fayette Coun         2:02.00    2:03.88q 
  6 Ligon, Clay                  Starr\'s Mill         2:05.43    2:04.65q 
  7 Breest, Andrew               Whitewater           2:03.00    2:05.22q 
  8 Leonard, Brenden             McIntosh             2:07.73    2:06.96q 
  9 Kennedy, Ryan                Fayette Coun         2:05.00    2:07.68  
 10 Richardson, Semajh           Westlake             2:12.00    2:07.82  
 11 Rodgers, Dashaua             Whitewater           2:05.00    2:10.23  
 12 Rodriguez, Daniel            Northgate            2:07.00    2:10.26  
 13 Cash, Philip                 Creekside            2:12.00    2:10.84  
 14 Washington, Durrell          Creekside            2:08.00    2:11.56  
 15 Echols, Theo                 Starr\'s Mill         2:11.78    2:12.10  
 16 Eppinger, Benjamin           Banneker             2:02.00    2:12.20  
 17 Sgro, Tyler                  Northgate            2:08.00    2:13.64  
 18 White, David                 Banneker             2:10.01    2:28.41  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Enriquez, Austin             Starr\'s Mill         4:23.10    4:28.66    10  
  2 Schwaibold, Danny            Woodward Aca         4:38.00    4:36.59     8  
  3 Barnhart, Andrew             Woodward Aca         4:30.00    4:37.73     6  
  4 Brown, Vince                 McIntosh             4:43.02    4:40.57     4  
  5 Kennedy, Ryan                Fayette Coun         4:36.00    4:41.45     2  
  6 Francis, Luke                Northgate            4:49.04    4:45.11     1  
  7 Mateos, Michael              McIntosh             4:42.76    4:45.89  
  8 Eppinger, Benjamin           Banneker             4:40.00    4:53.82  
  9 Grafmiller, John             Whitewater           4:56.00    4:54.79  
 10 Enriquez, Warren             Starr\'s Mill         4:57.00    4:58.01  
 11 Rodriguez, Daniel            Northgate            4:51.00    4:58.42  
 12 Zitelli, David               Fayette Coun         4:51.00    5:01.40  
 13 Cash, Philip                 Creekside            5:13.00    5:03.80  
 14 Londrillo, Nick              Whitewater           5:00.00    5:08.13  
 15 Smith, Julian                Westlake             5:15.00    5:16.34  
 16 Harris, George               Westlake             5:20.00    5:35.11  
 17 Holman, Derrick              Banneker             5:03.01    6:25.57  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Enriquez, Austin             Starr\'s Mill         9:34.50    9:50.85    10  
  2 Barnhart, Andrew             Woodward Aca         9:36.00    9:53.94     8  
  3 Francis, Luke                Northgate           10:31.00   10:16.89     6  
  4 Mateos, Michael              McIntosh            10:17.34   10:33.98     4  
  5 Heard, Jacob                 Fayette Coun        11:08.00   10:41.67     2  
  6 Zitelli, David               Fayette Coun        10:51.00   10:49.96     1  
  7 Lauer, Andrew                Woodward Aca        10:40.00   10:56.85  
  8 Grafmiller, John             Whitewater          11:02.00   10:59.94  
  9 Enriquez, Warren             Starr\'s Mill        10:49.98   11:07.99  
 10 Carolan-tolbert, Cormac      McIntosh            11:55.00   11:08.31  
 11 Eady, Brett                  Northgate           10:55.00   11:29.57  
 12 Perry, Austin                Whitewater          11:05.00   11:39.47  
 13 Vanderscott, Courtney        Westlake            11:20.00   13:21.73  
 14 Griffin, Craig               Westlake            11:10.00   14:19.82  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Richardson, Jerrod           Whitewater             14.88      14.96    10  
  2 Glaze, Keith                 Creekside              16.15      15.57     8  
  3 Roberts, Stephen             Starr\'s Mill           16.37      16.13     6  
  4 Robinson, Jahkeel            Creekside              16.70      16.19     4  
  5 Simmons, Darrell             Banneker               16.87      16.29     2  
  6 Oskey, Rickey                McIntosh               18.34      17.36     1  
  7 Fasollino, Anthony           Starr\'s Mill           18.35      17.76  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richardson, Jerrod           Whitewater             13.80      14.88Q  1 
  2 Glaze, Keith                 Creekside              15.89      16.15Q  2 
  3 Roberts, Stephen             Starr\'s Mill           16.57      16.37Q  2 
  4 Robinson, Jahkeel            Creekside              16.67      16.70Q  1 
  5 Robinson, Devin              Banneker               15.84      16.39q  2 
  6 Simmons, Darrell             Banneker               15.90      16.87q  1 
  7 Oskey, Rickey                McIntosh               18.01      18.34q  1 
  8 Fasollino, Anthony           Starr\'s Mill           17.60      18.35q  1 
  9 Lee, Chris                   Northgate              18.03      19.76   2 
 10 Fraker, Davis                McIntosh               21.17      21.99   2 
 -- Easley, Chawncey             Whitewater             16.00         FS   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lawerence, Deshaun           Westlake               40.10      38.57    10  
  2 Williams, Roy                Westlake               40.73      39.40     8  
  3 Richardson, Jerrod           Whitewater             41.07      39.93     6  
  4 Simmons, Darrell             Banneker               43.07      40.78     4  
  5 Glaze, Keith                 Creekside              41.32      41.47     2  
  6 Hunter, Marcellus            Northgate              42.46      42.30     1  
  7 Gonzalez, Christian          Northgate              42.93      42.67  
  8 Leonard, Brenden             McIntosh               44.33      43.40  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lawerence, Deshaun           Westlake               40.00      40.10Q  3 
  2 Williams, Roy                Westlake               40.60      40.73Q  1 
  3 Richardson, Jerrod           Whitewater             39.80      41.07Q  2 
  4 Glaze, Keith                 Creekside              40.56      41.32q  2 
  5 Hunter, Marcellus            Northgate              40.04      42.46q  3 
  6 Gonzalez, Christian          Northgate              43.12      42.93q  1 
  7 Simmons, Darrell             Banneker               39.46      43.07q  1 
  8 Leonard, Brenden             McIntosh               44.36      44.33q  1 
  9 Robinson, Jahkeel            Creekside              43.76      44.56   3 
 10 Oskey, Rickey                McIntosh               45.47      44.68   2 
 11 Fasollino, Anthony           Starr\'s Mill           43.60      45.50   3 
 12 Easley, Chawncey             Whitewater             43.80      45.64   1 
 13 Elder, Jamon                 Fayette Coun           51.00      45.81   2 
 14 Ethridge, Cedric             Banneker               47.23      46.77   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Creekside  \'A\'                                      42.82      42.33    10  
     1) Sutton, Kimbi                   2) Edgrington, Chad 10            
     3) Funderburke, Kamari 12          4) Berry, Eric 12                 
  2 Westlake  \'A\'                                       42.53      42.34     8  
     1) Harrison, Mychal 12             2) Babb, Justin 12                
     3) Lawerence, Deshaun 12           4) Flewellen, Charles 12          
  3 Fayette County  \'A\'                                 42.93      42.46     6  
     1) West, Jonathon 11               2) Pigue, Christopher 12          
     3) Boykin, Brandon 11              4) Daniels, Matt                  
  4 Banneker  \'A\'                                       43.03      43.07     4  
     1) Ramsey, Andrew 12               2) Simmons, Cortez                
     3) Hollis, Earl  9                 4) Lowe, Brandon 12               
  5 Creekside  \'B\'                                      43.90      43.13     2  
     1) Sistrunk, Diante                2) Owens, Chase                   
     3) Price, Rodriguez                4) Fowler, Xavier 11              
  6 Whitewater  \'A\'                                     43.41      43.40     1  
     1) Price, Chaz 10                  2) Camp, Alexander 12             
     3) Servance, Chuck  9              4) Richardson, Jerrod 12          
  7 Woodward Academy  \'A\'                               43.64      44.40  
     1) May, Branden                    2) Thompson, Juwan  9             
     3) Porterfield, Jay 10             4) Paige, Jamal 11                
 -- Westlake  \'B\'                                       43.04         DQ  
     1) Young, Brandon 12               2) Shields, Jarvis                
     3) Williams, Roy 12                4) Sykes, Kris                    
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Westlake  \'A\'                                       41.90      42.53Q  1 
     1) Harrison, Mychal 12             2) Babb, Justin 12                
     3) Lawerence, Deshaun 12           4) Flewellen, Charles 12          
  2 Creekside  \'A\'                                      42.78      42.82Q  3 
     1) Sutton, Kimbi                   2) Edgrington, Chad 10            
     3) Funderburke, Kamari 12          4) Berry, Eric 12                 
  3 Banneker  \'A\'                                       42.01      43.03Q  2 
     1) Ramsey, Andrew 12               2) Simmons, Cortez                
     3) Hollis, Earl  9                 4) Lowe, Brandon 12               
  4 Fayette County  \'A\'                                 43.45      42.93q  1 
     1) West, Jonathon 11               2) Pigue, Christopher 12          
     3) Boykin, Brandon 11              4) Daniels, Matt                  
  5 Westlake  \'B\'                                       43.00      43.04q  2 
     1) Young, Brandon 12               2) Shields, Jarvis                
     3) Williams, Roy 12                4) Sykes, Kris                    
  6 Whitewater  \'A\'                                     42.30      43.41q  3 
     1) Price, Chaz 10                  2) Camp, Alexander 12             
     3) Servance, Chuck  9              4) Richardson, Jerrod 12          
  7 Woodward Academy  \'A\'                               44.00      43.64q  3 
     1) May, Branden                    2) Thompson, Juwan  9             
     3) Porterfield, Jay 10             4) Paige, Jamal 11                
  8 Creekside  \'B\'                                      43.78      43.90q  1 
     1) Sistrunk, Diante                2) Owens, Chase                   
     3) Price, Rodriguez                4) Fowler, Xavier 11              
  9 Starr\'s Mill  \'A\'                                   44.10      44.15   2 
     1) Ellis, Dan 10                   2) Witta, Brandon 12              
     3) Davis, Robby                    4) Collier, Santrez 11            
 10 Banneker  \'B\'                                       43.86      44.48   3 
     1) White, David 10                 2) Battle, Darius 11              
     3) Grooms, Korenareus  9           4) Smith, James                   
 11 McIntosh  \'A\'                                       45.35      44.57   1 
     1) Roberds, Garrett 12             2) Epps, Daiyan 10                
     3) Graham, Asher 12                4) Taylor, Hughston 11            
 12 Whitewater  \'B\'                                     45.60      44.77   1 
     1) Ashley, Jonathan                2) Frierson, Jonathan 12          
     3) Frierson, Thomas                4) Ashley, Erick  9               
 13 Fayette County  \'B\'                                 45.00      45.49   2 
     1) Dunn, Jonathan                  2) Norfleet, Robert 10            
     3) Bexley, Edward                  4) Dixon, Marquis                 
 14 Northgate  \'B\'                                      47.00      45.87   1 
     1) Geter, Desmond                  2) Gay, Brandon                   
     3) Ward, Daryll 11                 4) Hunter, Marcellus 12           
 15 Starr\'s Mill  \'B\'                                   45.67      46.22   3 
     1) Echols, Theo 10                 2) Stearns, Michael               
     3) Reisen, Brian                   4) Roberts, Stephen 10            
 16 McIntosh  \'B\'                                       46.62      46.70   3 
     1) Larson, Bradley                 2) Forde, Drew                    
     3) Graham, Andrew  9               4) Miliam, Darius                 
 17 Woodward Academy  \'B\'                               46.50      48.16   2 
     1) Orig, Anthony                   2) Castellano, Zack 10            
     3) Okunola, Max  9                 4) Allen, Rob 12                  
 -- Northgate  \'A\'                                      42.89         DQ   2 
     1) Harris, Shjuan 10               2) Pratt, Shane 11                
     3) Head, Rayshuan 11               4) Poindexter, Malcolm  9         
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Westlake  \'A\'                                     3:31.99    3:19.82    10  
     1) Flewellen, Charles 12           2) Babb, Justin 12                
     3) Lawerence, Deshaun 12           4) Williams, Roy 12               
  2 Creekside  \'A\'                                    3:30.74    3:22.33     8  
     1) Edgrington, Chad 10             2) Drake, Avery                   
     3) Funderburke, Kamari 12          4) Berry, Eric 12                 
  3 Fayette County  \'A\'                               3:29.81    3:25.92     6  
     1) Whitehead, Javar 12             2) Boykin, Brandon 11             
     3) Daniels, Matt                   4) Pigue, Christopher 12          
  4 Whitewater  \'A\'                                   3:30.34    3:28.66     4  
     1) Price, Chaz 10                  2) Breest, Andrew 12              
     3) Servance, Chuck  9              4) Richardson, Jerrod 12          
  5 Woodward Academy  \'A\'                             3:36.60    3:31.58     2  
     1) Jones, Emanuel 11               2) Schwaibold, Danny 12           
     3) May, Branden                    4) Paige, Jamal 11                
  6 McIntosh  \'A\'                                     3:36.58    3:31.83     1  
     1) Taylor, Hughston 11             2) Leonard, Brenden 11            
     3) Mateos, Michael 12              4) Brown, Vince 10                
  7 Starr\'s Mill  \'A\'                                 3:31.21    3:32.60  
     1) Sanders, Steven 11              2) Enriquez, Austin 12            
     3) Stearns, Michael                4) Witta, Brandon 12              
 -- Banneker  \'A\'                                     3:37.02         DQ  
     1) Hollis, Earl  9                 2) Robinson, Devin 10             
     3) Grooms, Korenareus  9           4) Ramsey, Andrew 12              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fayette County  \'A\'                               3:27.00    3:29.81Q  2 
     1) Whitehead, Javar 12             2) Boykin, Brandon 11             
     3) Daniels, Matt                   4) Pigue, Christopher 12          
  2 Creekside  \'A\'                                    3:23.00    3:30.74Q  3 
     1) Edgrington, Chad 10             2) Drake, Avery                   
     3) Funderburke, Kamari 12          4) Berry, Eric 12                 
  3 Westlake  \'A\'                                     3:22.00    3:31.99Q  1 
     1) Flewellen, Charles 12           2) Babb, Justin 12                
     3) Lawerence, Deshaun 12           4) Williams, Roy 12               
  4 Whitewater  \'A\'                                   3:22.00    3:30.34q  2 
     1) Price, Chaz 10                  2) Breest, Andrew 12              
     3) Servance, Chuck  9              4) Richardson, Jerrod 12          
  5 Starr\'s Mill  \'A\'                                 3:31.72    3:31.21q  2 
     1) Sanders, Steven 11              2) Enriquez, Austin 12            
     3) Stearns, Michael                4) Witta, Brandon 12              
  6 McIntosh  \'A\'                                     3:46.24    3:36.58q  2 
     1) Taylor, Hughston 11             2) Leonard, Brenden 11            
     3) Mateos, Michael 12              4) Brown, Vince 10                
  7 Woodward Academy  \'A\'                             3:30.00    3:36.60q  1 
     1) Jones, Emanuel 11               2) Schwaibold, Danny 12           
     3) May, Branden                    4) Paige, Jamal 11                
  8 Banneker  \'A\'                                     3:22.92    3:37.02q  3 
     1) Hollis, Earl  9                 2) Robinson, Devin 10             
     3) Grooms, Korenareus  9           4) Ramsey, Andrew 12              
  9 Westlake  \'B\'                                     3:33.00    3:38.38   3 
     1) Jones, Jared                    2) Buckels, Rickey                
     3) Sailor, Cortez                  4) Babb, Devon 10                 
 10 Creekside  \'B\'                                    3:33.00    3:39.18   2 
     1) Martin, Ricky                   2) Price, Rodriguez               
     3) Lyons, Anthony                  4) Grant, Corey                   
 11 Starr\'s Mill  \'B\'                                 3:40.56    3:40.73   1 
     1) Echols, Theo 10                 2) Shankle, Nathan                
     3) Fasollino, Anthony 11           4) Ligon, Clay 11                 
 12 Whitewater  \'B\'                                   3:35.70    3:41.89   3 
     1) Rodgers, Dashaua                2) Camp, Alexander 12             
     3) Frierson, Jonathan 12           4) Frierson, Thomas               
 13 Northgate  \'A\'                                    3:37.01    3:42.50   1 
     1) Durant, Kit 11                  2) Richardson, Brandon 11         
     3) Rodriguez, Daniel 11            4) Gonzalez, Christian 12         
 14 Banneker  \'B\'                                     3:30.10    3:47.21   1 
     1) Smith, James                    2) Battle, Darius 11              
     3) Ethridge, Cedric 11             4) White, David 10                
 15 Fayette County  \'B\'                               3:58.00    3:48.41   1 
     1) Dunn, Jonathan                  2) Smith, Cory  9                 
     3) Elder, Jamon 11                 4) Dunston, Terrence              
 16 Northgate  \'B\'                                    3:56.00    3:56.87   2 
     1) Slagle, Toby  9                 2) Livingston, Mark  9            
     3) Gay, Brandon                    4) Keister, Travis                
 17 McIntosh  \'B\'                                     3:53.92    4:02.84   3 
     1) Graham, Andrew  9               2) Roddenberry, Jim  9            
     3) King, Devon                     4) Love, Stephen                  
 18 Woodward Academy  \'B\'                             3:50.00    4:04.58   3 
     1) Orig, Anthony                   2) Papadopoulos, Theo             
     3) Widener, Nick                   4) Okunola, Max  9                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Northgate  \'A\'                                    8:29.00    8:54.87  
     1) Eady, Brett                     2) Francis, Luke 11               
     3) Cavanah, Mike                   4) Keister, Travis                
  2 Whitewater  \'A\'                                   8:25.00    9:03.62  
     1) Perry, Austin 12                2) Rodgers, Dashaua               
     3) Whitehead, Wayne                4) Gaspard, Brandon               
  3 Woodward Academy  \'A\'                             9:10.00    9:08.20  
     1) Widener, Nick                   2) Greer, Matt                    
     3) Papadopoulos, Theo              4) Lauer, Andrew 10               
  4 Starr\'s Mill  \'A\'                                 9:53.10    9:29.96  
     1) Finke, Eric                     2) Labreque, Steven               
     3) Shankle, Nathan                 4) Masuyama, Asato                
  5 McIntosh  \'A\'                                     8:18.32    9:33.46  
     1) Lein, Matt                      2) Karas, Andrew                  
     3) Hung, Jonathan                  4) Romonow, Stephen               
  6 Fayette County  \'A\'                              10:00.00    9:40.82  
     1) Moody, Chris                    2) Cervantes, Rafael              
     3) Heard, Jacob  9                 4) Yamamoto, Jared                
  7 McIntosh  \'B\'                                     9:00.00    9:47.52  
     1) Williams, Kyle                  2) Robertson, Josh                
     3) Eifert, Carl                    4) Love, Stephen                  
  8 Northgate  \'B\'                                    8:48.00    9:58.57  
     1) Livingston, Mark  9             2) Alderman, Justin               
     3) Ahmed, Hasan                    4) Betsill, Kres                  
  9 Northgate  \'C\'                                              10:05.33  
     1) Mejia, John                     2) Madred, Joe                    
     3) Chatham, John                   4) Yeh, Alvin                     
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hill, Lezarrian              Creekside            6-00.00    6-02.00    10  
  2 Houston, Deanthony           Banneker             6-04.00    6-00.00     8  
  3 Boykin, Brandon              Fayette Coun         6-00.00   J5-10.00     4  
  3 Norfleet, Robert             Fayette Coun         5-08.00   J5-10.00     4  
  3 Ligon, Clay                  Starr\'s Mill         5-10.00   J5-10.00     4  
  6 Robinson, Devin              Banneker             6-04.00   J5-10.00     1  
  7 Graham, Asher                McIntosh             5-08.00   J5-10.00  
  8 Brown, Vince                 McIntosh             6-00.00   J5-10.00  
  9 Slagle, Toby                 Northgate            5-08.00   J5-10.00  
 10 Ward, Graylin                Northgate            5-10.00    5-08.00  
 11 Sherfield, Rashund           Creekside            5-10.00    5-06.00  
 12 Foresman, Andrew             Starr\'s Mill         5-10.00    5-04.00  
 -- Camp, Alexander              Whitewater           5-01.00         NH  
 -- Servance, Chuck              Whitewater           5-04.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crawford, Ian                Starr\'s Mill        11-00.00   13-00.00    10  
  2 Phillips, Drew               Woodward Aca        10-06.00   11-00.00     8  
  3 Anderson, Aric               Northgate           11-00.00  J11-00.00     6  
  4 Beeson, Matt                 Starr\'s Mill         9-06.00   10-06.00     4  
  5 Allen, Rob                   Woodward Aca        11-06.00  J10-06.00     2  
 -- Blackburn, Chris             McIntosh            10-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boykin, Brandon              Fayette Coun        22-00.00   21-10.00    10  
  2 Berry, Eric                  Creekside           23-08.00   21-03.50     8  
  3 Taylor, Hughston             McIntosh            21-02.00   21-03.25     6  
  4 Tinch, Terrance              Creekside           21-01.00   21-02.50     4  
  5 Echols, Theo                 Starr\'s Mill        20-04.00   20-06.00     2  
  6 Young, Brandon               Westlake            21-00.00   20-02.25     1  
  7 Paige, Jamal                 Woodward Aca        20-06.00   20-01.00  
  8 Witta, Brandon               Starr\'s Mill        20-07.00   19-11.00  
  9 Babb, Devon                  Westlake            18-08.00   19-09.00  
 10 Richardson, Jerrod           Whitewater          21-08.00   19-08.25  
 11 Epps, Daiyan                 McIntosh            19-09.00   19-03.75  
 12 Houston, Deanthony           Banneker            21-11.00   19-02.75  
 13 Williams, Leo                Woodward Aca        20-06.00   19-01.25  
 14 Smith, Cory                  Fayette Coun        19-00.00   19-01.00  
 15 Ashley, Erick                Whitewater          20-06.00   17-05.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marcus, Kellan               Creekside           43-10.00   42-11.50    10  
  2 Tinch, Terrance              Creekside           43-03.00   42-11.00     8  
  3 Pope, Tim                    Westlake            40-00.00   41-10.25     6  
  4 Whitehead, Javar             Fayette Coun        36-00.00   40-02.50     4  
  5 Houston, Deanthony           Banneker            41-01.00   40-00.00     2  
  6 Williams, Leo                Woodward Aca        40-06.00   39-10.50     1  
  7 Gonzalez, Christian          Northgate           40-04.00   39-09.50  
  8 Ashley, Erick                Whitewater          39-03.00   39-01.00  
  9 Smith, Cory                  Fayette Coun        36-00.00   39-00.50  
 10 Graham, Asher                McIntosh            40-00.25   38-11.25  
 11 Babb, Devon                  Westlake            37-00.00   38-05.50  
 12 Robinson, Devin              Banneker            41-01.00   38-03.75  
 13 Dukes, Tyler                 Starr\'s Mill        38-00.00   37-07.00  
 14 Leonard, Brenden             McIntosh            39-11.00   36-05.75  
 15 Okunola, Max                 Woodward Aca        34-00.00   36-04.50  
 16 Livingston, Mark             Northgate           37-07.00   35-10.25  
 17 Camp, Alexander              Whitewater          35-01.00   35-07.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Greg                  Starr\'s Mill        50-06.00   52-11.00    10  
  2 Davis, Alfred                Banneker            50-01.00   51-06.00     8  
  3 Stanley, Jason               Creekside           50-10.00   50-01.50     6  
  4 Price, Gary                  Whitewater          47-04.00   47-04.00     4  
  5 Goodson, Scott               Woodward Aca        46-06.00   45-04.25     2  
  6 Goodsen, Terrance            Creekside           46-03.00   44-05.00     1  
  7 Debartola, Blake             Starr\'s Mill        43-06.00   43-00.00  
  8 Pope, Tim                    Westlake            42-00.00   42-09.50  
  9 Notestine, Brian             Woodward Aca        40-00.00   42-06.50  
 10 Huynh, Lance                 McIntosh            39-07.50   42-03.75  
 11 Thomas, Larry                Banneker            45-10.00   41-02.50  
 12 Amey, Jamon                  Northgate           36-09.00   40-09.75  
 13 Hunter, Marcellus            Northgate           40-08.00   38-10.50  
 14 Webb, Vincent                Whitewater          35-01.00   38-03.75  
 15 Onyeuku, Chisom              Fayette Coun        38-00.00   37-11.00  
 16 Cannon, Johnnie              Fayette Coun        38-00.00   37-03.00  
 17 Fraker, Davis                McIntosh            40-09.00   36-01.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Greg                  Starr\'s Mill        56-01.00  152-03.00    10  
  2 Goodsen, Terrance            Creekside           47-04.00  144-08.00     8  
  3 Davis, Alfred                Banneker            41-01.00  129-02.00     6  
  4 Hampton, Blake               McIntosh            15-07.00  128-00.00     4  
  5 Goodson, Scott               Woodward Aca        15-00.00  127-10.00     2  
  6 Stanley, Jason               Creekside           33-03.00  127-06.00     1  
  7 Forrester, Justin            Whitewater          18-00.00  126-04.00  
  8 Huynh, Lance                 McIntosh            17-07.00  121-02.00  
  9 Wozniak, Ridge               Northgate           20-00.00  107-02.00  
 10 Price, Gary                  Whitewater          10-00.00  107-00.00  
 11 Fields, Darrin               Fayette Coun        90-00.00  104-01.00  
 12 Cannon, Johnnie              Fayette Coun        15-00.00   99-03.00  
 13 Defelice, Anthony            Northgate           90-01.00   94-09.00  
 14 Thomas, Larry                Banneker            10-06.00   85-06.00  


Team Rankings - Through Event 32 
 Male Team Scores 
 Place  School  Points 
 1  Creekside  CRKS  108 
 2  Starr\'s Mill  STML  69 
 2  Westlake  WSLK  69 
 4  Fayette County  FAYT  59 
 5  Woodward Academy  WWAC  56 
 6  Banneker  BANN  55 
 7  McIntosh  MCIN  34 
 8  Whitewater  WWTR  31 
 9  Northgate  NGAT  14