Pebblebrook High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.00 | Jamia Rogers | 20th | Finals H4 | Varsity | |
13.13 | Crystal Jones | 25th | Finals H3 | Varsity | |
13.51 | SB | Jazmyne Nelson-Moss | 10th | Finals H2 | JV |
14.20 | Ahnila Rogers | 16th | Finals H1 | JV | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:50.22 | Tiara Pennamon | 9th | Finals H1 | JV | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.76 | Crystal Jones | 13th | Finals H3 | Varsity | |
19.79 | SB | Aija Simmons | 22nd | Finals H2 | Varsity |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:15.78 | SB | Pashanes Foy | 9th | Finals H2 | Varsity |
1:24.22 | SB | Aija Simmons | 16th | Finals H1 | Varsity |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
50.32 | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H3 | Varsity | |
4x100 Meter Throwers Relay | |||||
59.32 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:45.52 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H3 | Varsity |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:41.36 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | JV | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
4:56.99 | SB | Relay Team | 11th | Finals H2 | Varsity |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
16:16.75 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity |
Long Jump | |||||
14-10 | Nazhaya Cornett | 19th | Finals H1 | Varsity | |
13-9 | Aalayla Farr | 26th | Finals H1 | Varsity | |
Triple Jump | |||||
34-8 | Aalayla Farr | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity | |
32-2.5 | SB | Kerstin Brookins | 19th | Finals H1 | Varsity |
Discus | |||||
84-6 | Danielle Albright | 11th | Finals H1 | Varsity | |
64-0 | Candace Ware | 17th | Finals H1 | Varsity | |
Shot Put | |||||
23-8.75 | Danielle Albright | 23rd | Finals H1 | Varsity | |
22-6 | Candace Ware | 27th | Finals H1 | Varsity | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.87 | Kibren Moore | 2nd | Finals H6 | Varsity | |
11.53 | SB | Amir Benjamin | 19th | Finals H3 | Varsity |
12.24 | Tobias Johnson | 16th | Finals H2 | JV | |
12.79 | SB | Terrance Rapp | 19th | Finals H2 | JV |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.82 | Jamel Spentz | 22nd | Finals H2 | Varsity | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:03.55 | SB | Decovin Norwood | 14th | Finals H1 | Varsity |
1:13.70 | SB | Jamel Spentz | 17th | Finals H2 | Varsity |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
43.36 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H3 | Varsity | |
4x100 Meter Throwers Relay | |||||
56.92 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H2 | Varsity |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:33.24 | Relay Team | 11th | Finals H2 | Varsity | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:01.49 | Relay Team | 12th | Finals H1 | Varsity | |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
13:32.06 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-8.75 | Demario Ramsey | 18th | Finals H1 | Varsity | |
2-6 | Trev'ionn Hall | 30th | Finals H1 | Varsity | |
Triple Jump | |||||
40-7.75 | Christian Swann | 12th | Finals H1 | Varsity | |
Discus | |||||
108-4 | Dominique Tunstall | 13th | Finals H1 | Varsity | |
102-0 | Cea'veon Traylor | 15th | Finals H1 | Varsity | |
Shot Put | |||||
33-2 | Kalil Hudson | 21st | Finals H1 | Varsity | |
31-1 | Cea'veon Traylor | 30th | Finals H1 | Varsity |