McEachern High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.17 | Nilaja Florence | 2nd | Finals H6 | Varsity | |
12.33 | SB | Jasmine Reese | 4th | Finals H5 | Varsity |
12.76 | Seqouya Hunter | 1st | Finals H3 | JV | |
12.76 | Victoria Agyin | 1st | Finals H3 | JV | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:51.96 | SB | Mashara Lovelace | 2nd | Finals H1 | JV |
6:59.72 | Alma Crispin | 11th | Finals H1 | JV | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
14:57.65 | Maybelline Andres | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.61 | Rayna Whyte | 1st | Finals H5 | Varsity | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:08.32 | SB | Rayna Whyte | 4th | Finals H3 | Varsity |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
47.90 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H5 | Varsity | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:38.37 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H3 | Varsity |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
4:11.17 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H3 | Varsity |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:47.70 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity | |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
14:36.50 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity | |
High Jump | |||||
4-10 | SB | Zaria Lee | 10th | Finals H1 | Varsity |
Long Jump | |||||
16-2 | Victoria Agyin | 9th | Finals H1 | Varsity | |
14-10 | Chanel Wilson | 19th | Finals H1 | Varsity | |
Triple Jump | |||||
36-5 | Victoria Agyin | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity | |
33-9 | SB | Taylore Matthews | 13th | Finals H1 | Varsity |
Pole Vault | |||||
6-7 | SB | Courtney Stargent | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity |
Discus | |||||
81-11 | SB | Destiny Sherman | 12th | Finals H1 | Varsity |
76-4.5 | Samaria Wilburn | 14th | Finals H1 | Varsity | |
Shot Put | |||||
32-0 | Samaria Wilburn | 9th | Finals H1 | Varsity | |
26-0.5 | Destiny Sherman | 17th | Finals H1 | Varsity | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.06 | SB | Brian Evans | 5th | Finals H5 | Varsity |
11.56 | Devin Washington | 22nd | Finals H5 | Varsity | |
11.72 | Adam Hall | 6th | Finals H3 | JV | |
11.74 | Zenas Shivers | 8th | Finals H4 | JV | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:55.81 | Edmund Kellar | 3rd | Finals H1 | JV | |
5:07.73 | Robert Jordan | 5th | Finals H1 | JV | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:30.73 | Justin Seymour | 11th | Finals H1 | Varsity | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.58 | Amir Davis | 9th | Finals H5 | Varsity | |
16.30 | Jeffrey Young | 14th | Finals H1 | Varsity | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:00.28 | SB | Amir Davis | 6th | Finals H4 | Varsity |
1:00.36 | SB | Michael Abudu | 7th | Finals H4 | Varsity |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
43.45 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H4 | Varsity | |
4x100 Meter Throwers Relay | |||||
49.92 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | Varsity | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:31.20 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H3 | Varsity | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
3:43.07 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H3 | Varsity |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:41.84 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity | |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
11:50.88 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity | |
Long Jump | |||||
22-6 | SB | Cedric Williams | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity |
16-7 | Tre'Vonte Burrell-Jones | 24th | Finals H1 | Varsity | |
Triple Jump | |||||
48-11.5 | SB | Cedric Williams | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity |
40-9 | Amir Davis | 11th | Finals H1 | Varsity | |
Discus | |||||
116-9.5 | Zachary White | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity | |
98-8.5 | Christopher Oliver | 20th | Finals H1 | Varsity | |
Shot Put | |||||
33-1 | Zachary White | 22nd | Finals H1 | Varsity | |
4-7.5 | Courtney Mills | 32nd | Finals H1 | Varsity |