First Annual Apalachee Wildcat Dash 2014

Winder, GA
Hosted by Apalachee
Timing/Results Fast Feet Timing

Varsity Boys

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit                       Registered to: Bruce Taylor, GaMileSplit

                  First Annual Apalachee Wildcat Dash - 2014-09-20                   
                              Apalachee HS, Winder, GA                               

                  Varsity Boys 5,000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jeryck Wilson         11 Cedar Shoals          17:46.15     1
  2 Will Hatchett         10 Habersham Central Hi  17:57.74     2
  3 Merit Fontinel        11 Apalachee             18:08.00     3
  4 Iyasu Binchamo        10 Cedar Shoals          18:15.29     4
  5 Fabian Martinez       10 Apalachee             18:23.00     5
  6 Tomislav Zabcic-Matic 12 Clarke Central        18:24.20     6
  7 John Corbett          11 Habersham Central Hi  18:32.21     7
  8 Timothy Oglesby       12 Cedar Shoals          18:35.13     8
  9 Slade Jarrard         11 Habersham Central Hi  18:35.43     9
 10 Oscar Ponce           10 Jackson County        18:37.53    10
 11 Jack Schramski        11 Cedar Shoals          18:57.58    11
 12 chandler campbell     12 Apalachee             19:13.04    12
 13 Juan Morales          10 Apalachee             19:13.21    13
 14 Robert Bowers         10 Apalachee             19:14.09    14
 15 Tyler Rutledge        10 Jackson County        19:15.19    15
 16 Clyde Njorge          11 Cedar Shoals          19:22.56    16
 17 William White         10 Clarke Central        19:26.80    17
 18 Hunter Braham         11 Habersham Central Hi  19:27.69    18
 19 Justin Oglesby        10 Cedar Shoals          19:33.05    19
 20 Dylan Cantrell        10 Habersham Central Hi  19:34.13    20
 21 Bryan Lozado          11 Jackson County        19:35.43    21
 22 Zachary Meyers        10 Clarke Central        19:37.77    22
 23 David Merkle          11 Cedar Shoals          19:40.90    23
 24 Cage McCurry          12 Cedar Shoals          19:45.32    --
 25 Gabriel Mantione-Holm  9 Clarke Central        19:47.81    24
 26 kohl phillips          9 Athens Christian      19:50.12    25
 27 Gabriel Maurer-Pollak 11 Apalachee             19:57.11    26
 28 Jordan Castenada      10 Habersham Central Hi  20:02.37    27
 29 Will Gilbert           9 Athens Christian      20:10.12    28
 30 Austin Woodall         9 Habersham Central Hi  20:10.88    29
 31 Joe Aubry             12 Clarke Central        20:11.07    30
 32 Brian Carranza        12 Jackson County        20:21.17    31
 33 Freddy Geiser         11 Clarke Central        20:26.05    32
 34 Brian Willis          11 Jackson County        20:27.53    33
 35 Colin Dube-Cantin      9 Clarke Central        20:31.37    34
 36 Lucas Dube-Cantin     12 Clarke Central        20:31.60    --
 37 Alden Wynn            10 Cedar Shoals          20:34.22    --
 38 Espen Oswald           9 Mount Paran Christia  20:35.70    35
 39 Anthony Jewett        10 Apalachee             20:39.26    36
 40 Trent Reeder          12 Habersham Central Hi  20:44.57    --
 41 Jackson Wadsworth     10 Apalachee             20:48.90    --
 42 Richard Jibunor        9 Athens Christian      20:51.23    37
 43 Cory Ramey            11 Jackson County        20:52.99    38
 44 Alexander Vencill     11 Cedar Shoals          20:53.36    --
 45 Stuart McKay           9 Mount Paran Christia  20:54.50    39
 46 Preston Marlowe       10 Apalachee             20:55.00    --
 47 Christopher Dellaria   9 Clarke Central        20:56.02    --
 48 Sebastian Maturino    12 Habersham Central Hi  21:26.98    --
 49 Jaron Stover           9 Habersham Central Hi  21:28.43    --
 50 D.j. Jones            10 Apalachee             21:45.62    --
 51 Matthew Vickery       11 Apalachee             21:46.28    --
 52 Sean Johnson          12 Mount Paran Christia  22:01.69    40
 53 Trey Foley            12 Athens Christian      22:22.91    41
 54 Barrett Johnson       10 Mount Paran Christia  22:41.85    42
 55 Wyatt Staggs           9 Mount Paran Christia  23:15.62    43
 56 Jordan Moss            9 Mount Paran Christia  23:21.70    44
 57 Harrison Floam        12 Mount Paran Christia  23:24.23    45
 58 Chris Bilson          11 Mount Paran Christia  26:17.47    --
 59 Jordan Pineo           9 Athens Christian      27:08.78    46



            Varsity Boys 5,000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Cedar Shoals           40      1    4    8   11   16   19   23  
      Total Time: 1:32:57      Average: 18:35.35      1-5 Split: 1:37
  2 Apalachee              47      3    5   12   13   14   26   36  
      Total Time: 1:34:12      Average: 18:50.27      1-5 Split: 1:07
  3 Habersham Central Hi   56      2    7    9   18   20   27   29  
      Total Time: 1:34:08      Average: 18:49.44      1-5 Split: 1:37
  4 Clarke Central         99      6   17   22   24   30   32   34  
      Total Time: 1:37:28      Average: 19:29.53      1-5 Split: 1:47
  5 Jackson County         110    10   15   21   31   33   38    -  
      Total Time: 1:38:17      Average: 19:39.37      1-5 Split: 1:50
  6 Athens Christian       177    25   28   37   41   46    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:50:24      Average: 22:04.64      1-5 Split: 7:19
  7 Mount Paran Christia   199    35   39   40   42   43   44   45  
      Total Time: 1:49:30      Average: 21:53.88      1-5 Split: 2:40