Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2013 11:31 PM
NAML AA MS Track & Field Championships - 4/26/2012
Kennesaw Mountain High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Heyn, Nina Notre Dame A 13.68 13.32 2 5
2 Teran, Gabby Notre Dame A 13.93 13.59 2 3
3 Elliot, Alyssa Providence C 15.00 14.03 2 1
4 Johnson, Morgan Notre Dame A 14.87 14.17 2
5 Shutley, Olivia Mount Bethel 1.00 14.75 2
6 Adkins, Sophie Providence C 15.34 14.94 1
7 Hughes, Shelby North Cobb C 15.18 15.06 2
8 Sculac, Marlena Mount Bethel 2.00 15.13 1
9 Jones, Kia Providence C 15.63 1
10 Gosch, Mary Bell Mount Bethel 3.00 16.22 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Singer, Jordan North Cobb C 30.54 29.10 2 5
2 Teran, Gabby Notre Dame A 29.92 29.26 2 3
3 Elliot, Alyssa Providence C 30.00 30.00 2 1
4 Gregory, Joelle North Cobb C 30.34 1
5 Johnson, Morgan Notre Dame A 31.08 30.46 2
6 Balthazar, Ana Notre Dame A 32.00 30.58 1
7 Shutley, Olivia Mount Bethel 2.00 30.85 1
8 Hughes, Shelby North Cobb C 31.91 31.14 1
9 Adkins, Sophie Providence C 30.54 32.22 2
10 Longeran, Jordan Providence C 32.00 32.69 1
11 Moehler, Canton Mount Bethel 3.00 33.31 1
Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Heyn, Nina Notre Dame A 1:05.17 2 5
2 Dougherty, Kate Notre Dame A 1:11.58 1:09.54 2 3
3 Gregory, Joelle North Cobb C 1:11.24 1 1
4 Cain, Margaret Providence C 1:13.44 1:11.27 2
5 Benoit, Kelsey Notre Dame A 1:15.09 1:12.07 2
6 Gendron, Megan Mount Bethel 1.00 1:17.02 2
7 Lewis, Jacqueline Mount Bethel 3.00 1:17.59 1
8 McCown, Ashley Mount Bethel 2.00 1:25.91 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dougherty, Kate Notre Dame A 2:50.07 2:47.09 5
2 Sculac, Marlena Mount Bethel 1.00 2:47.46 3
3 Smith, Mackenzie Mount Bethel 2.00 3:04.83 1
4 Mehlberg, Jana North Cobb C 3:29.47 3:08.96
5 Lewis, Jacqueline Mount Bethel 3.00 3:12.53
6 Miletello, Andrea Notre Dame A 3:14.17
7 Singer, Caroline Providence C 3:24.45
8 Triceat, Ania Notre Dame A 3:10.00 3:32.21
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gough, Chris North Cobb C 6:26.71 6:23.40 5
2 Fisher, Megan Notre Dame A 6:36.09 6:25.20 3
3 Moehler, Canton Mount Bethel 2.00 6:32.59 1
4 Womack, Gracie Mount Bethel 1.00 6:55.81
5 Biggs, Ansley Notre Dame A 7:02.06
6 McCown, Ashley Mount Bethel 3.00 7:08.20
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gough, Chris North Cobb C 13:46.01 13:43.88 5
2 Flatt, Sarah Mount Bethel 1.00 14:33.17 3
3 Sculac, Marlena Mount Bethel 2.00 14:45.70 1
4 Maxwell, Avery Mount Bethel 3.00 16:06.33
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pace, Brittany Notre Dame A 18.89 19.43 5
2 Schroeder, Hallie Jo Notre Dame A 22.38 19.90 3
3 Capel, Claire Mount Bethel 3.00 21.20 1
4 Smith, Mackenzie Mount Bethel 2.00 21.95
5 Womack, Gracie Mount Bethel 1.00 22.13
6 Balthazar, Maria Notre Dame A 24.45
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pace, Brittany Notre Dame A 54.22 59.21 5
2 Schroeder, Hallie Jo Notre Dame A 1:00.77 1:02.88 3
3 Biggs, Abbie Claire Notre Dame A 1:03.28 1
4 Lewis, Jacqueline Mount Bethel 3.00 1:04.23
5 Williams, Catherine Mount Bethel 1.00 1:07.32
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Notre Dame Academy 'A' 54.40 5
1) Johnson, Morgan 2) Teran, Gabby
3) Balthazar, Ana 4) Heyn, Nina
2 Providence Christian Academy 'A' 55.79 59.77 3
1) Adkins, Sophie 2) Cain, Margaret
3) Elliot, Alyssa 4) Longeran, Jordan
3 Mount Bethel Christian 'B' 59.84 1
1) Shutley, Olivia 2) Maxwell, Avery
3) Sculac, Marlena 4) Moehler, Canton
4 Mount Bethel Christian 'A' 1.00 1:01.14
1) Gosch, Mary Bell 2) Packman, Abby
3) Brooks, Elley 4) Johnson, Lacie
5 Notre Dame Academy 'B' 1:01.84
1) Betz, Christina 2) Biggs, Abbie Claire
3) McClain, Musukula 4) Pace, Brittany
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Notre Dame Academy 'A' 4:27.00 4:48.25 5
1) Johnson, Morgan 2) Dougherty, Kate
3) Teran, Gabby 4) Heyn, Nina
2 Providence Christian Academy 'A' 4:48.50 5:07.38 3
1) Adkins, Sophie 2) Cain, Margaret
3) Elliot, Alyssa 4) Longeran, Jordan
3 Mount Bethel Christian 'A' 1.00 5:09.68 1
1) Maxwell, Avery 2) McCown, Ashley
3) Womack, Gracie 4) Sculac, Marlena
4 Notre Dame Academy 'B' 4:27.00 5:17.49
1) Balthazar, Ana 2) Benoit, Kelsey
3) Biggs, Abbie Claire 4) Pace, Brittany
5 Mount Bethel Christian 'B' 2.00 5:26.51
1) Johnson, Lacie 2) Smith, Mackenzie
3) Brooks, Elley 4) Flatt, Sarah
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Balthazar, Ana Notre Dame A 4-05.00 4-04.00 5
2 Johnson, Lacie Mount Bethel 4-02.00 3
3 Singer, Jordan North Cobb C 4-04.00 4-00.00 0.50
3 Gough, Chris North Cobb C 4-00.00 0.50
5 McNeel, Ansley Mount Bethel 3-10.00
6 Dougherty, Kate Notre Dame A 3-08.00
7 Williams, Catherine Mount Bethel J3-08.00
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Teran, Gabby Notre Dame A 15-04.00 5
2 Elliot, Alyssa Providence C 11-01.00 14-04.00 3
3 Womack, Gracie Mount Bethel 13-03.00 1
4 Johnson, Lacie Mount Bethel 13-02.50
5 Johnson, Morgan Notre Dame A 13-02.00
6 Gregory, Joelle North Cobb C 12-00.50
7 Longeran, Jordan Providence C 11-08.00
8 Williams, Catherine Mount Bethel 11-06.00
9 Cain, Margaret Providence C 11-04.00
10 Betz, Christina Notre Dame A 9-07.50 11-03.00
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Heyn, Nina Notre Dame A 28-01.50 5
2 McNeel, Ansley Mount Bethel 26-08.00 3
3 Moehler, Canton Mount Bethel 26-02.50 1
4 Schroeder, Hallie Jo Notre Dame A 23-05.00 26-01.00
5 McClain, Musukula Notre Dame A 21-09.00 24-06.50
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gosch, Mary Bell Mount Bethel 24-07.50 5
2 Lorusso, Sheila Notre Dame A 25-06.00 24-03.00 3
3 Biggs, Abbie Claire Notre Dame A 19-04.00 21-09.00 1
4 Doherty, Priscilla Providence C 20-03.00 18-08.00
5 Packman, Abby Mount Bethel 18-05.00
6 Gendron, Megan Mount Bethel 18-00.50
7 Mtabo, Faith Notre Dame A 13-06.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gosch, Mary Bell Mount Bethel 55-07.50 5
2 Balthazar, Ana Notre Dame A 52-00 53-03 3
3 Doherty, Priscilla Providence C 55-08 52-07 1
4 Lorusso, Sheila Notre Dame A 56-09 51-08.50
5 Gendron, Megan Mount Bethel 42-06
6 Lowden, Sydney Notre Dame A 36-07 40-06
7 Packman, Abby Mount Bethel 40-02.50
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Miller, Mitchell Providence C 13.24 12.82 2 5
2 Trammel, Roosevelt Providence C 12.74 12.90 2 3
3 Fitzpatrick, Mathew Mount Bethel 2.00 13.21 2 1
4 Clemets, Nick Providence C 14.84 13.51 1
5 Bourne, Jayden Mount Bethel 1.00 13.68 2
6 Batson, Everett Notre Dame A 14.02 13.79 2
7 Laizer, Ian Notre Dame A 14.53 14.07 2
8 Veltmaat, Lukas Notre Dame A 14.10 1
9 Gregory, Joel North Cobb C 14.29 1
10 Hatch, Austin North Cobb C 15.94 14.82 1
11 McCown, Hunter Mount Bethel 3.00 17.04 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Miller, Mitchell Providence C 26.84 25.97 2 5
2 Clemets, Nick Providence C 27.00 27.48 2 3
3 Bourne, Jayden Mount Bethel 1.00 28.07 2 1
4 Gutzmer, Colin Mount Bethel 2.00 28.17 2
5 Batson, Everett Notre Dame A 31.91 28.77 2
6 Summers, Davis Providence C 31.00 29.44 2
7 Laizer, Ian Notre Dame A 31.91 29.44 1
8 Curtin, Cooper Notre Dame A 34.15 32.77 1
9 Huges, Nathan North Cobb C 33.19 34.35 1
10 Hudon, Kyle Mount Bethel 3.00 36.51 1
Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Delashmit, Ethan North Cobb C 56.07 56.42 2 5
2 Stadler, Hayden Mount Bethel 1.00 1:02.49 2 3
3 Bagley, Roman Providence C 1:02.00 1:04.39 2 1
4 Hegarty, Dermot Notre Dame A 1:08.05 1:05.26 2
5 Carogan, Simon Notre Dame A 1:11.30 1:07.47 2
6 Jourdan, Matthew Mount Bethel 2.00 1:08.74 2
7 Gilbertson, Joshua Notre Dame A 1:12.53 1
8 Martin, Will Providence C 1:13.88 1
9 Huges, Nathan North Cobb C 1:15.11 1:18.61 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Delashmit, Ethan North Cobb C 2:10.80 2:22.10 5
2 Carogan, Simon Notre Dame A 2:53.26 3
3 Claeys, Jake Mount Bethel 2.00 2:57.41 1
4 Pugmire, Sam Mount Bethel 1.00 2:58.79
5 Gilbertson, Joshua Notre Dame A 3:00.00 2:59.45
6 Lew, Nic Mount Bethel 3.00 3:01.34
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andersen, Leif Notre Dame A 5:41.95 5:27.93 5
2 Parker, Christian North Cobb C 5:34.69 5:28.69 3
3 Schaefer, Preston Notre Dame A 6:03.69 1
4 Henry, Austin Providence C 6:37.78
5 Lew, Nic Mount Bethel 3.00 6:39.50
6 Hudon, Kyle Mount Bethel 1.00 6:40.57
7 McCown, Hunter Mount Bethel 2.00 6:43.98
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andersen, Leif Notre Dame A 11:47.32 11:43.64 5
2 Parker, Christian North Cobb C 11:47.26 11:57.89 3
3 Jourdan, Matthew Mount Bethel 2.00 14:09.76 1
4 Henry, Austin Providence C 14:40.63
5 Pugmire, Sam Mount Bethel 1.00 14:45.61
6 Claeys, Jake Mount Bethel 3.00 15:56.34
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fitzpatrick, Mathew Mount Bethel 1.00 21.00 2 5
2 Kirk, Luke Mount Bethel 2.00 22.82 2 3
3 Delaney, Doulton Notre Dame A 23.00 1 1
4 Hatch, Austin North Cobb C 22.16 23.49 2
5 Keddy, Jack Notre Dame A 24.04 1
6 Kersey, Grant Notre Dame A 28.34 24.05 2
7 Reily, Josh Providence C 28.00 24.61 2
8 Tompkins, Joshua Providence C 28.00 24.66 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Trammel, Roosevelt Providence C 1:00.00 52.16 2 5
2 Mallon, Garrett Mount Bethel 3.00 56.84 1 3
3 Delaney, Doulton Notre Dame A 59.55 58.63 2 1
4 Kersey, Grant Notre Dame A 59.42 58.97 2
5 Andrew, James Mount Bethel 2.00 59.58 1
6 Parker, Christian North Cobb C 57.55 59.73 2
7 Tompkins, Joshua Providence C 1:04.11 1
8 Reily, Josh Providence C 1:06.95 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Providence Christian Academy 'A' 50.77 5
1) Bagley, Roman 2) Clemets, Nick
3) Miller, Mitchell 4) Trammel, Roosevelt
2 Notre Dame Academy 'A' 55.95 3
1) Johnson, Grant 2) Veltmaat, Lukas
3) Hegarty, Dermot 4) Laizer, Ian
3 Mount Bethel Christian 'A' 2.00 56.45 1
1) Bourne, Jayden 2) Pugmire, Sam
3) Lew, Nic 4) Gutzmer, Colin
4 Mount Bethel Christian 'B' 1.00 57.20
1) Andrew, James 2) Hudon, Kyle
3) Fitzpatrick, Mathew 4) Stadler, Hayden
5 Notre Dame Academy 'B' 59.34
1) Kersey, Grant 2) Keddy, Jack
3) Gilbertson, Joshua 4) Delaney, Doulton
6 Providence Christian Academy 'B' 1:02.80
1) Summers, Davis 2) Reily, Josh
3) Tompkins, Joshua 4) Martin, Will
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Providence Christian Academy 'A' 3:55.01 4:16.14 5
1) Bagley, Roman 2) Clemets, Nick
3) Miller, Mitchell 4) Trammel, Roosevelt
2 Notre Dame Academy 'A' 4:41.79 3
1) Veltmaat, Lukas 2) Johnson, Grant
3) Carogan, Simon 4) Gilbertson, Joshua
3 Mount Bethel Christian 'A' 1.00 4:56.50 1
1) Stadler, Hayden 2) Jourdan, Matthew
3) Pugmire, Sam 4) Fitzpatrick, Mathew
4 Mount Bethel Christian 'B' 2.00 5:01.21
1) Gutzmer, Colin 2) Claeys, Jake
3) McCown, Hunter 4) Bourne, Jayden
5 Notre Dame Academy 'B' 5:06.87
1) Andersen, Leif 2) Gilbertson, Joshua
3) Newlin, William 4) Curtin, Cooper
6 Providence Christian Academy 'B' 3:55.01 5:10.56
1) Summers, Davis 2) Reily, Josh
3) Connor, Chris 4) Tompkins, Joshua
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clemets, Nick Providence C 4-11.00 5
2 Stadler, Hayden Mount Bethel 4-10.00 3
3 Trammel, Roosevelt Providence C J4-10.00 1
4 Laizer, Ian Notre Dame A 4-06.00 J4-10.00
-- Mallon, Garrett Mount Bethel NH
-- Gutzmer, Colin Mount Bethel NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miller, Mitchell Providence C 15-00.00 16-07.00 5
2 Bagley, Roman Providence C 13-00.00 14-08.00 3
3 Hatch, Austin North Cobb C 13-11.00 14-06.00 1
4 Kirk, Luke Mount Bethel 13-07.00
5 Batson, Everett Notre Dame A 12-03.50 13-05.00
6 Summers, Davis Providence C 12-09.00 J13-05.00
7 Hegarty, Dermot Notre Dame A 11-10.00 12-09.00
8 Kersey, Grant Notre Dame A 10-04.00 12-05.00
9 McCown, Hunter Mount Bethel 12-00.00
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fitzpatrick, Mathew Mount Bethel 30-11.50 5
2 Andrew, James Mount Bethel 29-06.00 3
3 Gutzmer, Colin Mount Bethel 28-04.50 1
4 Veltmaat, Lukas Notre Dame A 27-10.50
5 Newlin, William Notre Dame A 26-07.75 26-07.00
6 Curtin, Cooper Notre Dame A 23-03.00 22-07.00
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Deal, William North Cobb C 37-08.75 36-02.50 5
2 Tompkins, Joshua Providence C 22-01.75 32-06.50 3
3 Lackey, Austin Mount Bethel 31-10.00 1
4 Schaefer, Preston Notre Dame A 28-07.00 31-02.00
5 Monette, Collins Mount Bethel 28-11.00
6 Ferrante, James Providence C 28-08.00
7 Newlin, William Notre Dame A 23-06.00 26-08.00
8 Keddy, Jack Notre Dame A 22-09.00 26-07.50
9 Mallon, Garrett Mount Bethel 25-04.00
10 Smith, Jack Providence C 30-09.25 25-03.00
11 Gnann, James North Cobb C 21-05.00
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Deal, William North Cobb C 109-10 103-03 5
2 Wright, Joshua Providence C 99-05 93-00 3
3 Tompkins, Joshua Providence C 83-11 92-03.50 1
4 Smith, Jack Providence C 86-07 74-08
5 Schaefer, Preston Notre Dame A 73-05
6 Monette, Collins Mount Bethel 65-00
7 Keddy, Jack Notre Dame A 70-02 62-00.50
8 Newlin, William Notre Dame A 72-07 62-00
9 Gnann, James North Cobb C 53-04
10 Andrew, James Mount Bethel 52-11
11 Lew, Nic Mount Bethel 39-02.50