Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2013 08:51 AM
2013 Class 4A Region 3 - 4/17/2013 to 4/19/2013
Statesboro High School
Results
Event 65 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Courtney Bennett Liberty Coun 132-01 129-00 10
2 JaVoni Canty Liberty Coun 115-02 118-11 8
3 Lucia Lyons Statesboro H 84-02 97-10 6
4 Shonterious Williams Burke County 101-11 96-06 5
5 Gabrielle Burns Statesboro H 92-08 91-04 4
6 Jasmine Kilgore Cross Creek 86-07 90-06 3
7 Nikkie Godwin Cross Creek 56-11.50 77-06 2
8 Margie Moli Glenn Hills 88-00 69-06 1
9 Brianna Gilchrist Burke County 60-02 69-05
10 Loren Moss South Effing 57-03 55-00
11 Ariel Williams Butler 58-00 53-04
12 Tyrah Ward Wayne County 88-11 51-09
13 Shalina Jackson South Effing 56-05 46-03
14 Shanerian Lewis Glenn Hills 55-00 46-00
Event 66 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chris Washington Burke County 151-06 147-01 10
2 Rickey Lee Statesboro H 113-09 120-09 8
3 Taylor Heflin Wayne County 97-00 120-06 6
4 Terrance Johnson Richmond Aca 107-00 118-07 5
5 Trevor Oglesbee Wayne County 115-04 118-00 4
6 Justin Bisard South Effing 108-10 117-11 3
7 Leon Jackson Cross Creek 105-02 110-01 2
8 Jesse Tarver Statesboro H 97-11 106-03 1
9 Joaquin Lemapu Liberty Coun 79-04 103-02
10 Kharn Ellison Liberty Coun 100-09 98-00
11 Bertha Golphin Burke County 101-00 95-11
12 Corey Powell Hephzibah 92-02
13 Keyshaun Dyson Cross Creek 103-07 87-06
14 Jullian McFarland Hephzibah 87-04
15 Dmarquis Burns Richmond Aca 91-00 82-08
16 Mikell Bennett South Effing 83-04 68-01
Event 67 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Natosha Jordan Richmond Aca 5-05.00 5-06.00 10
2 Whitney Jackson South Effing 5-00.00 5-02.00 8
3 Alexis Hunter Statesboro H 5-00.00 J5-02.00 6
4 Kiunah Singletary South Effing 5-00.00 5-00.00 5
5 Briana Reece Liberty Coun 4-08.00 4-10.00 2.50
5 Keiyonna Gusby Statesboro H 5-02.00 4-10.00 2.50
5 Lindsey Peterson Cross Creek 4-10.00 2.50
5 Asia Rankin Liberty Coun 4-08.00 4-10.00 2.50
9 Tuwanna Brown Glenn Hills 4-06.00 J4-10.00
10 Bobbi Jones Richmond Aca 4-08.00 4-06.00
10 Shanequa Turner Glenn Hills 4-08.00 4-06.00
-- Charecia Walker Burke County 4-06.00 NH
-- Mackenzie Brady-Holmes Butler 4-06.00 NH
Event 68 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sean-Michael Rand Cross Creek 6-04.00 6-08.00 10
2 Freddie McSwain Liberty Coun 6-04.00 6-06.00 8
3 Tamyrik Fields Hephzibah 6-04.00 6-04.00 6
4 Jeremy Caldwell-fabergas Liberty Coun 6-02.00 6-00.00 5
5 Ean Allen Wayne County 6-02.00 J6-00.00 4
6 Kelvin Henry Burke County 6-04.00 J6-00.00 3
7 Larry Dixon Richmond Aca 6-02.00 J6-00.00 2
8 Tyrone Brown Glenn Hills 6-01.00 5-10.00 0.50
8 Xavier Fennell Statesboro H 5-04.00 5-10.00 0.50
10 Deonte Hollaway Hephzibah 5-10.00 J5-10.00
11 Jaquell Harper Statesboro H 5-06.00 J5-10.00
-- Janais Lewis Burke County 6-00.00 NH
Event 69 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Genevieve Okafor Statesboro H 17-01.00 17-04.50 10
2 Briana Reece Liberty Coun 15-06.50 17-00.00 8
3 Quenstaysha Everett Statesboro H 15-07.50 16-05.00 6
4 Kiara White Glenn Hills 16-09.00 16-04.75 5
5 Tania Ward Wayne County 17-02.00 16-02.00 4
6 Charmaine Kyler Cross Creek 15-06.00 3
7 Tamara Singfield Hephzibah 15-05.00 15-03.50 2
8 Alexis Pollard Cross Creek 15-01.00 1
9 Amber Mcgee Burke County 16-05.00 14-10.00
10 Taylor Doby Burke County 13-10.50 14-08.50
11 Ajiah Lewis Liberty Coun 15-07.50 14-07.50
12 Kadijah Cochrane Glenn Hills 16-00.00 14-00.75
13 Tashayla Solomon South Effing 13-06.00
14 Jasmine Johnson Hephzibah 14-07.00 13-05.00
15 Mackenzie Brady-Holmes Butler 15-09.00 13-01.75
16 Deja Bryant Richmond Aca 12-09.00
17 Taylor Ward South Effing 13-09.25 12-02.50
17 Bre'A Langley Richmond Aca 15-05.00 12-02.50
Event 70 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jeremiah Mercer South Effing 22-11.50 23-02.00 10
2 Tyrone Brown Glenn Hills 20-05.00 21-06.50 8
3 Jermaine Baxley Burke County 20-05.00 21-05.00 6
4 Juhwan Osborn Statesboro H 20-05.50 20-09.50 5
5 Denzel Bratcher Liberty Coun 20-04.00 20-08.50 4
6 Dubre Martin Richmond Aca 20-08.00 20-05.50 3
7 Sean-Michael Rand Cross Creek 19-09.00 2
8 Jordan Waters Liberty Coun 18-09.00 19-08.00 1
9 Jaquavius Cureton Wayne County 19-06.50
10 Darrell Baker Hephzibah 19-04.00 19-04.50
11 Trey Mixon Cross Creek 21-08.00 18-11.00
12 Krenwick Sanders Wayne County 20-05.00 18-09.50
13 Phoneix Miller Hephzibah 18-05.00 18-09.00
14 Jimmy Small Richmond Aca 18-06.00
15 Malik Middleton Butler 17-00.00 18-04.50
16 Chad McDaniel South Effing 19-02.00 17-07.00
-- Jaquell Harper Statesboro H 18-08.00 FOUL
Event 71 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Simone Kirkland Statesboro H 6-00.00 6-06.00 10
2 LaNiya Long Liberty Coun 6-00.00 8
3 Olivia Wallace Liberty Coun 6-00.00 J6-00.00 6
-- Aaliyah Hutchinson Glenn Hills 7-06.00 NH
-- Keonna Wilson Cross Creek 6-06.00 NH
-- Jaslyn Joseph Statesboro H NH
Event 72 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joshua McCoy Statesboro H 9-06.00 12-06.00 10
2 Curtis Scott Burke County 11-06.00 11-06.00 8
3 Randell Waltower Cross Creek 11-00.00 11-00.00 6
4 Chris Helvie Liberty Coun 8-00.00 9-06.00 5
5 Glenn Wright Richmond Aca 8-00.00 J9-06.00 4
6 Trey Myles Cross Creek 9-00.00 9-00.00 3
7 Thomas Fields Liberty Coun 9-00.00 8-06.00 2
8 Demetrius Davis Statesboro H 7-06.00 J8-06.00 1
9 Caleb Petersen Richmond Aca 7-00.00 7-00.00
Event 73 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Courtney Bennett Liberty Coun 39-00.00 37-10.00 10
2 Briannae Gadson Liberty Coun 37-10.25 37-00.50 8
3 Jasmine Kilgore Cross Creek 35-09.00 34-03.00 6
4 Shonterious Williams Burke County 34-07.00 34-01.50 5
5 Ty Blackmon Wayne County 35-03.50 33-09.00 4
6 Cassidy Lovett Statesboro H 31-08.00 31-09.00 3
7 Gabrielle Burns Statesboro H 34-11.00 31-03.00 2
8 Melody Savelio Cross Creek 28-05.00 1
9 Margie Moli Glenn Hills 26-00.00 26-11.00
10 Brianna Gilchrist Burke County 24-11.00 25-11.50
11 Ariel Williams Butler 28-00.00 22-01.00
12 Shanerian Lewis Glenn Hills 20-00.00 21-02.00
13 Paige McFarland South Effing 17-04.50 21-00.50
14 Shalina Jackson South Effing 20-05.00 18-05.00
15 Machanna Manor Wayne County 17-01.00
Event 74 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jeremy Patterson Wayne County 48-00.25 48-07.50 10
2 Kwasie Murphy Statesboro H 45-00.50 45-11.00 8
3 Taylor Heflin Wayne County 39-03.00 45-07.00 6
4 Chris Washington Burke County 45-09.00 45-01.50 5
5 Leon Jackson Cross Creek 42-10.00 42-10.50 4
6 Larry Dixon Richmond Aca 41-00.00 42-07.50 3
7 Anthony Stewart Liberty Coun 40-05.00 41-05.00 2
8 Jesse Tarver Statesboro H 41-03.00 40-07.00 1
9 Keyshaun Dyson Cross Creek 42-02.00 40-06.00
10 Bryant Wilson Burke County 37-05.00 40-02.50
11 Corey Powell Hephzibah 39-05.00
12 Lejohn Phillips Hephzibah 38-03.00
13 Justin Bisard South Effing 39-02.75 33-09.00
14 Billy Carrie Richmond Aca 33-04.00 33-08.00
15 Joaquin Lemapu Liberty Coun 36-06.00 33-01.50
16 Kenneth Hunter Butler 29-00.00 31-03.00
17 Mikell Bennett South Effing 32-04.00 26-04.50
18 Desmond Parker Butler 23-00.00 26-01.50
Event 75 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amber Mcgee Burke County 34-05.00 34-04.50 10
2 Alexis Hunter Statesboro H 31-08.50 34-02.00 8
3 Amiah Height Wayne County 33-02.00 33-04.00 6
4 Tuwanna Brown Glenn Hills 30-00.00 33-03.00 5
5 Briana Reece Liberty Coun 31-02.50 33-00.50 4
6 Alexus Tremble Statesboro H 33-05.25 32-10.50 3
7 Ophelia Brown Wayne County 30-07.00 32-09.50 2
8 Taylor Doby Burke County 29-03.50 32-03.00 1
9 Naomi Wilds Cross Creek 32-01.50
10 Bre'A Langley Richmond Aca 29-04.00 31-08.00
10 Tamara Singfield Hephzibah 32-01.00 31-08.00
12 Aaliyah Hutchinson Glenn Hills 32-05.00 31-06.50
13 Charmaine Kyler Cross Creek 31-02.00
14 Taylor Ward South Effing 30-07.50 31-00.00
15 Tynika Smallwood Hephzibah 31-04.00 30-02.00
16 Rashea Williams South Effing 30-07.00 30-00.00
Event 76 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jeremiah Mercer South Effing 45-04.00 45-07.50 10
2 Devon Diamond Cross Creek 43-07.00 44-10.00 8
3 Jermaine Baxley Burke County 44-07.50 44-01.00 6
4 Juhwan Osborn Statesboro H 42-02.00 43-05.00 5
5 Darris Tucker Cross Creek 38-06.00 41-11.00 4
6 Jimmy Small Richmond Aca 41-05.75 41-09.00 3
7 Darrell Baker Hephzibah 39-00.00 41-06.50 2
8 Krenwick Sanders Wayne County 41-05.00 41-05.50 1
9 Ean Allen Wayne County 41-00.00 41-03.00
10 Myles Philpot Liberty Coun 38-02.00 40-01.00
11 Deshawn Jordan Richmond Aca 38-10.00 39-08.00
12 Tamyrik Fields Hephzibah 39-00.00 39-03.00
13 Jaquell Harper Statesboro H 39-02.50
14 Jason Grace Butler 37-10.00 39-02.00
15 Christian Rivera Liberty Coun 37-01.50 38-07.00
16 Elvin Brown South Effing 37-08.50 37-02.50
17 Malik Middleton Butler 38-00.00 36-09.50
Event 77 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Statesboro High School 'A' 50.50 48.92Q 2
1) Lakeeba Redfield 2) Mahagony Lanier
3) Keiyonna Gusby 4) Genevieve Okafor
5) Jaslyn Joseph 6) Alexus Tremble
2 Cross Creek 'A' 50.09 49.40Q 1
1) Shenaye Coleman 2) Alexus Loggan
3) Lindsey Peterson 4) Ka'Lin Smoot
5) Charmaine Wright 6)
3 Liberty County 'A' 50.34 49.33q 2
1) Destiny Hall 2) Briana Reece
3) Diamond Gadson 4) Jaelynn James
5) Ajiah Lewis 6)
4 Richmond Academy 'A' 50.86 49.84q 2
1) Aja Cunningham 2) Christian Daniels
3) Natosha Jordan 4) Breanna Kelly
5 Burke County 'A' 50.14 49.84q 1
1) Mychon Dishmond 2) Jasmine Dixon
3) Deryanna Evans 4) Rian Luke
5) Amber Mcgee 6) Charecia Walker
6 Wayne County 'A' 51.64 50.60q 1
1) Ophelia Brown 2) Amiah Height
3) Malika Jenkins 4) Tania Ward
7 Glenn Hills 'A' 50.55 50.94q 1
1) Kiara White 2) Shanequa Turner
3) Tuwanna Brown 4) Tanisha Brown
8 Cross Creek 'B' 50.09 52.02q 2
1) Shanaiya Arthur 2) Ja'Via Grice
3) Tehya Nunnally 4) Tia Pullens
5) Salena Valdez 6)
9 Liberty County 'B' 52.34 52.57 1
1) Takeyla Sadler 2) Keasha Boyd
3) Sarah Great 4) Shanice Richardson-Fraiser
5) LaNiya Long 6)
10 Richmond Academy 'B' 52.76 1
1) Bobbi Jones 2) Mahogany Sanders
3) Anjanae Wynn 4) Cuhaley Yarbary
11 Hephzibah 'A' 51.56 54.10 2
1) Gabrielle Copeland 2) Jocelyn Hartshorn
3) Brianna Hurst 4) Tamara Singfield
12 Glenn Hills 'B' 53.54 54.39 2
1) Myah Dunbar 2) Ambria Johnson
3) sasha Booker 4) Kadijah Cochrane
-- Statesboro High School 'B' 50.50 DQ 1 Out of exchange
1) Semeria Jones 2) Alexis Hunter
3) Shurkuan Williams 4) Quenstaysha Everett
5) Quendasysha Everett 6) Kamarea Heath
-- South Effingham High School 'A' 53.02 DQ 2 Out of exchange zone
1) Kiunah Singletary 2) Rashea Williams
3) Loren Moss 4) Whitney Jackson
Event 77 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Statesboro High School 'A' 48.92 49.35 10
1) Lakeeba Redfield 2) Mahagony Lanier
3) Keiyonna Gusby 4) Genevieve Okafor
5) Jaslyn Joseph 6) Alexus Tremble
2 Cross Creek 'A' 49.40 49.88 8
1) Shenaye Coleman 2) Alexus Loggan
3) Lindsey Peterson 4) Ka'Lin Smoot
5) Charmaine Wright 6)
3 Burke County 'A' 49.84 50.24 6
1) Mychon Dishmond 2) Jasmine Dixon
3) Deryanna Evans 4) Rian Luke
5) Amber Mcgee 6) Charecia Walker
4 Liberty County 'A' 49.33 50.37 5
1) Destiny Hall 2) Briana Reece
3) Diamond Gadson 4) Jaelynn James
5) Ajiah Lewis 6)
5 Richmond Academy 'A' 49.84 50.54 4
1) Aja Cunningham 2) Christian Daniels
3) Natosha Jordan 4) Breanna Kelly
6 Glenn Hills 'A' 50.94 53.14 3
1) Kiara White 2) Shanequa Turner
3) Tuwanna Brown 4) Tanisha Brown
7 Cross Creek 'B' 52.02 53.19 2
1) Shanaiya Arthur 2) Ja'Via Grice
3) Tehya Nunnally 4) Tia Pullens
5) Salena Valdez 6)
-- Wayne County 'A' 50.60 DNF
1) Ophelia Brown 2) Amiah Height
3) Malika Jenkins 4) Tania Ward
Event 78 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cross Creek 'A' 43.39 42.68Q 1
1) Markell Holliday 2) Darris Tucker
3) Trey Mixon 4) Lee Hemrick
5) Devon Diamond 6)
2 Burke County 'A' 43.00 43.45Q 2
1) Jermaine Baxley 2) Donquell Green
3) Curtis Scott 4) Brandon Harold
5) Derrick Wright 6)
3 Wayne County 'A' 42.96 44.12Q 3
1) Jaquavius Cureton 2) Malik Jackson
3) Kody Washington 4) Ean Allen
5) Levonte Larry 6) Krenwick Sanders
4 Hephzibah 'A' 43.40 43.81q 2
1) Shawn Brown 2) Semaj Gilford
3) Raheim Jennings 4) Alex Walker
5) Alton Gray 6)
5 Richmond Academy 'A' 44.20 43.92q 1
1) Travis Beatty 2) Jalen Parks
3) Jimmy Small 4) Asante Lloyd
6 South Effingham High School 'A' 44.40 44.12q 2
1) Jeremiah Mercer 2) Isaiah Hudson
3) Arturo Turillazzi 4) Bruce Williams
7 Liberty County 'B' 44.21 44.54q 1
1) Anthony Stewart 2) Philip Williams
3) Theodis Wilcox 4) Myles Philpot
5) Marc Dickey 6)
8 Hephzibah 'B' 45.26 45.14q 2
1) Darrell Baker 2) Dakota LaFavors
3) Uriah Wilds 4) Justin Woodard
5) Phoneix Miller 6)
9 Cross Creek 'B' 43.39 45.39 1
1) Fredrick Gibbons 2) Damian Parker
3) Christian Santiago 4) Sean-Michael Rand
5) Trevor Whiting 6)
10 Burke County 'B' 44.50 45.84 3
1) Edward Cunningham 2) Reginald Grubbs
3) Justin Jackson 4) Stephon Dishmond
5) Mike Jones 6)
11 Statesboro High School 'B' 43.64 45.95 3
1) Dyquawen Anderson 2) Edjare Wilson
3) Demetrius Davis 4) Dylan Harris
5) Qwlix Hawkins 6) Reginald Hunter
12 Butler 'A' 46.22 46.22 1
1) Jiquan Cross 2) Markel Burch
3) Omar Beauford 4) Malik Middleton
5) Jason Grace 6)
13 Richmond Academy 'B' 46.74 2
1) Demontre Baker 2) Dubre Martin
3) Deontrez McNair 4) Chris Mosley
14 South Effingham High School 'B' 45.99 47.12 1
1) Taylor Yarbourgh 2) Chad McDaniel
3) Justin Bisard 4) Elvin Brown
15 Wayne County 'B' 44.51 47.14 3
1) Jermaine Jackson 2) Tyler Marks
3) Trevor Maye 4) Zach Smith
5) Malik Stewart 6) Jordan Frazier
-- Liberty County 'A' 43.81 DQ 2 Out Exchange zone
1) Patrick Williams 2) Dajuan Harding
3) Rashawn Harris 4) Chris Williamson
5) Jeremy Caldwell-fabergas 6)
-- Statesboro High School 'A' 43.64 DQ 3 Out of exchange zone
1) Andrew Taylor 2) Octavian Canty
3) Andreas Ward 4) Jaier Williams
5) Juhwan Osborn 6) Aaron Best
Event 78 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cross Creek 'A' 42.68 43.20 10
1) Markell Holliday 2) Darris Tucker
3) Trey Mixon 4) Lee Hemrick
5) Devon Diamond 6)
2 Burke County 'A' 43.45 44.01 8
1) Jermaine Baxley 2) Donquell Green
3) Curtis Scott 4) Brandon Harold
5) Derrick Wright 6)
3 Hephzibah 'A' 43.81 44.57 6
1) Shawn Brown 2) Semaj Gilford
3) Raheim Jennings 4) Alex Walker
5) Alton Gray 6)
4 Hephzibah 'B' 45.14 45.18 5
1) Darrell Baker 2) Dakota LaFavors
3) Uriah Wilds 4) Justin Woodard
5) Phoneix Miller 6)
5 Richmond Academy 'A' 43.92 45.60 4
1) Travis Beatty 2) Jalen Parks
3) Jimmy Small 4) Asante Lloyd
-- Liberty County 'B' 44.54 FS
1) Anthony Stewart 2) Philip Williams
3) Theodis Wilcox 4) Myles Philpot
5) Marc Dickey 6)
-- Wayne County 'A' 44.12 DQ Out Exchange Zone
1) Jaquavius Cureton 2) Malik Jackson
3) Kody Washington 4) Ean Allen
5) Levonte Larry 6) Krenwick Sanders
-- South Effingham High School 'A' 44.12 DQ Out Exchange Zone
1) Jeremiah Mercer 2) Isaiah Hudson
3) Arturo Turillazzi 4) Bruce Williams
Event 79 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miracle Stanley Wayne County 5:26.00 5:47.56 10
2 Nicole Larson South Effing 5:54.75 6:06.31 8
3 Rachel Larson South Effing 6:04.35 6:16.48 6
4 Tynika Smallwood Hephzibah 5:55.00 6:32.61 5
5 Coyana White Liberty Coun 6:41.00 6:46.21 4
6 Shelby Powell Statesboro H 6:46.71 6:47.95 3
7 Elizabeth Henderson Statesboro H 6:23.53 6:57.26 2
8 Ja'Via Grice Cross Creek 7:05.97 1
9 Shaquanna Powell Burke County 7:38.15
10 Precious Thornton Hephzibah 7:02.00 8:02.15
11 Machanna Manor Wayne County 7:50.00 8:45.02
Event 80 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Daniel Broadhead Wayne County 4:26.31 4:31.23 10
2 Sam Berendsen South Effing 4:55.00 4:47.40 8
3 Justin Woodard Hephzibah 4:47.87 4:47.71 6
4 Quintus Williams Burke County 4:55.08 4:50.94 5
5 Kenya O'Neal Hephzibah 4:47.40 4:51.39 4
6 Nash Davis Statesboro H 4:58.54 4:57.83 3
7 Khaleed Barrett Liberty Coun 5:03.20 4:59.20 2
8 Morgan Trosper Liberty Coun 5:31.19 5:07.25 1
9 Joey Connolly South Effing 5:18.74 5:10.10
10 Will Miller Wayne County 5:06.00 5:16.61
11 Glenn Wright Richmond Aca 5:21.00 5:19.58
12 Alexander Beverly Cross Creek 5:28.03 5:23.02
13 Braden Snyder Statesboro H 5:27.54 5:33.50
Event 81 Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Genevieve Okafor Statesboro H 58.40 57.64Q 2
2 Breanna Kelly Richmond Aca 58.40 59.08Q 1
3 Lindsey Peterson Cross Creek 58.37 59.77Q 3
4 Deryanna Evans Burke County 1:05.12 1:00.73q 1
5 Ajiah Lewis Liberty Coun 1:00.08 1:01.16q 1
6 Ophelia Brown Wayne County 1:01.00 1:02.29q 2
7 Deja Bryant Richmond Aca 1:02.86q 3
8 Shenaye Coleman Cross Creek 1:01.60 1:03.05q 3
9 Quenstaysha Everett Statesboro H 1:03.31 1:03.77 2
10 Whitney Jackson South Effing 1:07.04 1:06.61 2
11 Charecia Walker Burke County 1:06.18 1:06.88 2
12 Kadijah Cochrane Glenn Hills 1:09.00 1:06.93 1
13 Taylor Ward South Effing 1:11.00 1:07.31 1
14 Takeyla Sadler Liberty Coun 1:07.00 1:08.08 3
15 Malika Jenkins Wayne County 1:04.00 1:08.39 1
16 Candacie Thomas Glenn Hills 1:07.00 1:10.52 3
17 Janelle Simmons Butler 1:19.00 1:21.69 2
Event 81 Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Genevieve Okafor Statesboro H 57.64 58.66 10
2 Lindsey Peterson Cross Creek 59.77 1:00.30 8
3 Breanna Kelly Richmond Aca 59.08 1:00.56 6
4 Ophelia Brown Wayne County 1:02.29 1:00.88 5
5 Deryanna Evans Burke County 1:00.73 1:02.04 4
6 Ajiah Lewis Liberty Coun 1:01.16 1:03.68 3
7 Deja Bryant Richmond Aca 1:02.86 1:04.08 2
8 Shenaye Coleman Cross Creek 1:03.05 1:04.22 1
Event 82 Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trey Mixon Cross Creek 50.60 49.33Q 2
2 Chris Williamson Liberty Coun 50.24 49.96Q 1
3 Devon Diamond Cross Creek 48.29 50.05Q 3
4 Dajuan Harding Liberty Coun 50.20 50.46q 1
5 Jalen Parks Richmond Aca 53.70 50.70q 2
6 Octavian Canty Statesboro H 50.94 51.42q 3
7 Malik Stewart Wayne County 49.81 51.47q 2
8 Adrian Bell Hephzibah 52.53 51.85q 2
9 Deonte Hollaway Hephzibah 53.00 52.19 1
10 Edjare Wilson Statesboro H 55.04 53.01 2
11 Chad McDaniel South Effing 54.00 53.11 3
12 Xavier Douse Burke County 52.90 54.22 1
13 Marcus Wallace Wayne County 51.22 54.68 3
14 Deontrez McNair Richmond Aca 56.36 1
15 Tyler Brackett South Effing 57.54 56.59 1
16 Cameron Washington Burke County 53.88 57.03 3
17 Markel Burch Butler 59.80 1:02.69 3
Event 82 Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Devon Diamond Cross Creek 50.05 49.96 10
2 Trey Mixon Cross Creek 49.33 50.13 8
3 Chris Williamson Liberty Coun 49.96 50.24 6
4 Dajuan Harding Liberty Coun 50.46 50.75 5
5 Octavian Canty Statesboro H 51.42 50.91 4
6 Malik Stewart Wayne County 51.47 52.81 3
7 Adrian Bell Hephzibah 51.85 52.91 2
8 Jalen Parks Richmond Aca 50.70 55.77 1
Event 83 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jaelynn James Liberty Coun 12.81 12.79Q 1
2 Lakeeba Redfield Statesboro H 12.73 12.80Q 2
3 Mahagony Lanier Statesboro H 12.31 13.05Q 3
4 Diamond Gadson Liberty Coun 12.63 12.98q 1
5 Shanequa Turner Glenn Hills 12.80 13.08q 2
6 Tania Ward Wayne County 12.40 13.10q 2
7 Kiunah Singletary South Effing 13.10 13.11q 2
8 Alexus Loggan Cross Creek 12.81 13.27q 1
9 Mychon Dishmond Burke County 12.80 13.32 3
10 Tamara Singfield Hephzibah 12.80 13.44 3
11 Tanisha Brown Glenn Hills 13.00 13.68 3
12 Mahogany Sanders Richmond Aca 13.20 13.75 1
13 Rashea Williams South Effing 13.75 13.87 2
14 Aja Cunningham Richmond Aca 12.90 13.93 3
15 Elespencius Hatcher Burke County 13.68 13.93 1
16 Gabrielle Copeland Hephzibah 12.85 14.11 2
17 Mackenzie Brady-Holmes Butler 14.00 14.32 3
-- Ka'Lin Smoot Cross Creek 12.72 FS 1
Event 83 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jaelynn James Liberty Coun 12.79 13.02 10
2 Lakeeba Redfield Statesboro H 12.80 13.12 8
3 Mahagony Lanier Statesboro H 13.05 13.30 6 13.291
4 Shanequa Turner Glenn Hills 13.08 13.30 5 13.298
5 Kiunah Singletary South Effing 13.11 13.31 4
6 Diamond Gadson Liberty Coun 12.98 13.38 3
7 Alexus Loggan Cross Creek 13.27 13.51 2
8 Tania Ward Wayne County 13.10 13.59 1
Event 84 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alex Walker Hephzibah 11.10 11.36Q 1
2 Asante Lloyd Richmond Aca 10.80 11.37Q 3
3 Bruce Williams South Effing 11.20 11.38Q 2
4 Kody Washington Wayne County 10.91 11.44q 2
5 Patrick Williams Liberty Coun 11.48q 3
6 Chris Williamson Liberty Coun 11.51q 3
7 Travis Beatty Richmond Aca 11.30 11.66q 2
8 Lee Hemrick Cross Creek 11.33 11.68q 1
9 Jaier Williams Statesboro H 11.49 11.70 1
10 Semaj Gilford Hephzibah 11.30 11.70 3
11 Aaron Best Statesboro H 11.67 11.78 3
12 Jason Grace Butler 11.70 11.80 2
13 Curtis Scott Burke County 12.84 11.90 1
14 Isaiah Hudson South Effing 11.60 11.98 2
15 Devon Diamond Cross Creek 11.00 12.15 1
16 Omar Beauford Butler 11.90 12.19 1
-- Reginald Grubbs Burke County 12.95 FS 2
-- Levonte Larry Wayne County 11.23 FS 3
Event 84 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Asante Lloyd Richmond Aca 11.37 11.57 10
2 Alex Walker Hephzibah 11.36 11.68 8
3 Lee Hemrick Cross Creek 11.68 11.74 6
4 Patrick Williams Liberty Coun 11.48 11.83 5
5 Kody Washington Wayne County 11.44 11.92 4
6 Travis Beatty Richmond Aca 11.66 12.12 3
7 Bruce Williams South Effing 11.38 12.20 2
8 Chris Williamson Liberty Coun 11.51 13.23 1
Event 85 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Natosha Jordan Richmond Aca 15.40 15.67Q 2
2 Keiyonna Gusby Statesboro H 15.53 16.17Q 1
3 Rian Luke Burke County 16.65 16.62q 2
4 Charmaine Wright Cross Creek 16.72 16.91q 2
5 Amiah Height Wayne County 16.42 17.21q 1
6 Ambria Johnson Glenn Hills 17.50 17.77q 1
7 Jaslyn Joseph Statesboro H 17.64 17.77q 2
8 sasha Booker Glenn Hills 18.00 18.31q 1
9 Princess Evans Cross Creek 18.56 19.13 1
10 Mackenzie Brady-Holmes Butler 19.50 19.67 2
11 Anjanae Wynn Richmond Aca 17.60 19.74 2
12 Jasmine Dixon Burke County 17.54 20.05 1
13 Marissa Powell South Effing 20.94 20.80 2
14 Morgan Mitchell Liberty Coun 21.17 21.86 1
15 Ali Chagnon South Effing 22.72 22.13 2
16 Olivia Wallace Liberty Coun 23.36 1
Event 85 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Natosha Jordan Richmond Aca 15.67 16.03 10
2 Rian Luke Burke County 16.62 16.55 8
3 Keiyonna Gusby Statesboro H 16.17 16.68 6
4 Amiah Height Wayne County 17.21 16.78 5
5 Charmaine Wright Cross Creek 16.91 17.17 4
6 Jaslyn Joseph Statesboro H 17.77 17.47 3
7 Ambria Johnson Glenn Hills 17.77 17.86 2
8 sasha Booker Glenn Hills 18.31 18.21 1
Event 86 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Andreas Ward Statesboro H 15.04 14.98Q 2
2 Andrew Taylor Statesboro H 15.04 15.42Q 1
3 Dubre Martin Richmond Aca 15.20 15.53q 1
4 Rashawn Harris Liberty Coun 15.94 15.75q 2
5 Taylor Yarbourgh South Effing 16.44 16.61q 1
6 Rj Thompson Cross Creek 17.25 16.62q 2
7 Jaquavius Cureton Wayne County 16.66q 2
8 Christian Rivera Liberty Coun 20.04 17.22q 1
9 Kelan Blash Wayne County 17.20 18.44 2
10 Trey Blackmon South Effing 19.93 19.52 1
11 Christian Blount Cross Creek 19.71 2
-- Demontre Baker Richmond Aca 16.40 FS 2
Event 86 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Andreas Ward Statesboro H 14.98 15.04 10
2 Andrew Taylor Statesboro H 15.42 15.54 8
3 Dubre Martin Richmond Aca 15.53 15.76 6
4 Rashawn Harris Liberty Coun 15.75 15.98 5
5 Rj Thompson Cross Creek 16.62 16.57 4
6 Jaquavius Cureton Wayne County 16.66 17.18 3
7 Christian Rivera Liberty Coun 17.22 17.47 2
-- Taylor Yarbourgh South Effing 16.61 FS
Event 87 Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nicole Larson South Effing 2:40.42 2:44.69Q 3
2 Tia Pullens Cross Creek 2:35.00 2:45.24Q 2
3 Christian Daniels Richmond Aca 2:36.00 2:47.37Q 1
4 Charecia Walker Burke County 2:36.00 2:49.12q 1
5 Kiera Johnson Hephzibah 2:30.46 2:49.42q 3
6 Keke McCrae Statesboro H 2:47.13 2:50.45q 2
7 Rachel Larson South Effing 2:47.05 2:51.61q 3
8 Jocelyn Hartshorn Hephzibah 2:40.05 2:51.62q 2
9 Coyana White Liberty Coun 2:49.72 2:52.15 1
10 Kymberly Fraiser Liberty Coun 3:02.43 2:59.61 3
11 Jeo'Angela Lee Glenn Hills 2:50.00 3:02.26 2
12 Simone Kirkland Statesboro H 2:51.89 3:03.93 3
13 Janelle Simmons Butler 3:45.00 3:35.04 1
14 Madelyn Harrell Wayne County 3:37.00 3:53.28 1
Event 87 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Nicole Larson South Effing 2:44.69 2:42.29 10
2 Tia Pullens Cross Creek 2:45.24 2:44.34 8
3 Christian Daniels Richmond Aca 2:47.37 2:44.35 6
4 Rachel Larson South Effing 2:51.61 2:46.07 5
5 Charecia Walker Burke County 2:49.12 2:49.67 4
6 Jocelyn Hartshorn Hephzibah 2:51.62 2:56.33 3
7 Kiera Johnson Hephzibah 2:49.42 2:59.69 2
8 Keke McCrae Statesboro H 2:50.45 3:03.53 1
Event 88 Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alan Potts Hephzibah 2:03.05 2:03.19Q 2
2 Sam Berendsen South Effing 2:07.80 2:04.33Q 1
3 Kenya O'Neal Hephzibah 2:04.47Q 3
4 Xavier Fennell Statesboro H 2:05.64 2:04.58q 1
5 Bicary Daniels Wayne County 1:59.18 2:05.56q 3
6 Jordan Waters Liberty Coun 2:11.03 2:07.97q 1
7 Christian Santiago Cross Creek 2:10.00 2:08.57q 2
8 Nathan Dukes Wayne County 2:10.90 2:08.65q 2
9 Khaleed Barrett Liberty Coun 2:12.59 2:08.91 1
10 Alex Cooper Glenn Hills 2:10.00 2:12.99 3
11 Joe Corless Statesboro H 2:13.03 2:15.97 2
12 Deontrez McNair Richmond Aca 2:13.08 2:16.71 3
13 Chad McDaniel South Effing 2:14.23 2:17.97 3
14 Donald Davis Cross Creek 2:19.00 2:20.24 1
15 Michael Mathis Burke County 2:16.00 2:20.58 2
16 Quintus Williams Burke County 2:10.00 2:29.04 3
17 Jiquan Cross Butler 2:40.00 2:36.12 2
Event 88 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Alan Potts Hephzibah 2:03.19 2:01.91 10
2 Jordan Waters Liberty Coun 2:07.97 2:03.62 8
3 Bicary Daniels Wayne County 2:05.56 2:03.68 6
4 Christian Santiago Cross Creek 2:08.57 2:04.65 5
5 Sam Berendsen South Effing 2:04.33 2:06.18 4
6 Xavier Fennell Statesboro H 2:04.58 2:08.16 3
7 Nathan Dukes Wayne County 2:08.65 2:12.73 2
8 Kenya O'Neal Hephzibah 2:04.47 2:23.80 1
Event 89 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Deryanna Evans Burke County 26.11 25.80Q 1
2 Breanna Kelly Richmond Aca 25.90 26.15Q 2
3 Lakeeba Redfield Statesboro H 26.52 26.45Q 3
4 Genevieve Okafor Statesboro H 26.25 26.05q 1
5 Alexus Loggan Cross Creek 26.30 26.52q 2
6 Shanequa Turner Glenn Hills 26.50 26.90q 3
7 Amber Mcgee Burke County 27.20 27.04q 3
8 Kiunah Singletary South Effing 26.70 27.11q 2
9 Tania Ward Wayne County 25.74 27.21 3
10 Ophelia Brown Wayne County 26.70 27.27 1
11 Ka'Lin Smoot Cross Creek 27.46 1
12 Ajiah Lewis Liberty Coun 27.02 28.05 3
13 Tanisha Brown Glenn Hills 27.00 28.45 2
14 Brianna Hurst Hephzibah 28.85 28.48 2
15 Mahogany Sanders Richmond Aca 29.03 2
16 Loren Moss South Effing 28.80 29.13 1
17 Gabrielle Copeland Hephzibah 28.95 29.23 3
18 Shakara Pugh Butler 32.36 3
Event 89 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Genevieve Okafor Statesboro H 26.05 26.16 10
2 Breanna Kelly Richmond Aca 26.15 26.64 8
3 Deryanna Evans Burke County 25.80 26.67 6
4 Alexus Loggan Cross Creek 26.52 26.70 5
5 Shanequa Turner Glenn Hills 26.90 26.94 4
6 Lakeeba Redfield Statesboro H 26.45 27.20 3
7 Amber Mcgee Burke County 27.04 27.28 2
8 Kiunah Singletary South Effing 27.11 27.35 1
Event 90 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jermaine Baxley Burke County 22.44 22.59Q 1
2 Trey Mixon Cross Creek 22.03 22.69Q 3
3 Raheim Jennings Hephzibah 22.34 23.07Q 2
4 Octavian Canty Statesboro H 22.54 22.88q 3
5 Dajuan Harding Liberty Coun 22.57 22.89q 3
6 Jeremiah Mercer South Effing 22.93 22.96q 1
7 Asante Lloyd Richmond Aca 23.20 23.12q 3
8 Kody Washington Wayne County 22.45 23.13q 2
9 Donquell Green Burke County 22.66 23.35 2
10 Jalen Parks Richmond Aca 23.70 23.47 1
11 Juhwan Osborn Statesboro H 23.64 23.72 2
12 Lee Hemrick Cross Creek 23.02 23.81 2
13 Arturo Turillazzi South Effing 24.74 23.87 2
14 Semaj Gilford Hephzibah 23.47 24.07 3
15 Jason Grace Butler 24.40 24.08 1
16 Levonte Larry Wayne County 22.73 24.11 1
17 Omar Beauford Butler 25.20 27.13 3
Event 90 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Trey Mixon Cross Creek 22.69 22.66 10
2 Jermaine Baxley Burke County 22.59 22.77 8
3 Dajuan Harding Liberty Coun 22.89 22.78 6
4 Raheim Jennings Hephzibah 23.07 22.88 5
5 Octavian Canty Statesboro H 22.88 22.91 4
6 Jeremiah Mercer South Effing 22.96 22.95 3
7 Kody Washington Wayne County 23.13 23.79 2
8 Asante Lloyd Richmond Aca 23.12 24.18 1
Event 91 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rian Luke Burke County 48.15 50.06Q 1
2 Jaslyn Joseph Statesboro H 51.59 50.76Q 2
3 Keiyonna Gusby Statesboro H 46.60 51.47q 2
4 Amiah Height Wayne County 51.28 51.48q 2
5 Natosha Jordan Richmond Aca 50.10 51.67q 1
6 Tuwanna Brown Glenn Hills 55.50 53.89q 1
7 Princess Evans Cross Creek 54.51 54.70q 2
8 Anjanae Wynn Richmond Aca 53.80 55.60q 1
9 Taylor Doby Burke County 57.45 56.21 1
10 Victoria McCullough Liberty Coun 59.11 1
11 Marissa Powell South Effing 1:01.00 1:00.48 2
12 Ali Chagnon South Effing 1:09.37 1:06.08 1
13 Madelyn Harrell Wayne County 1:10.00 1:14.83 1
-- Kelly Sanchez Liberty Coun 58.35 DQ 2 Pushed Hurdle down
Event 91 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rian Luke Burke County 50.06 48.15 10
2 Natosha Jordan Richmond Aca 51.67 49.50 8
3 Jaslyn Joseph Statesboro H 50.76 49.60 6
4 Keiyonna Gusby Statesboro H 51.47 50.51 5
5 Tuwanna Brown Glenn Hills 53.89 50.52 4
6 Anjanae Wynn Richmond Aca 55.60 52.54 3
7 Amiah Height Wayne County 51.48 53.21 2
8 Princess Evans Cross Creek 54.70 53.23 1
Event 92 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Andreas Ward Statesboro H 41.14 39.72Q 1
2 Andrew Taylor Statesboro H 42.34 41.55Q 2
3 Rashawn Harris Liberty Coun 40.71 40.10q 1
4 Ean Allen Wayne County 40.23 42.71q 2
5 Jimmy Small Richmond Aca 43.54q 1
6 Jaquavius Cureton Wayne County 42.02 44.08q 2
7 Elvin Brown South Effing 45.99 44.15q 1
8 Christian Rivera Liberty Coun 45.77 44.56q 1
9 Demontre Baker Richmond Aca 44.58 1
10 Tamyrik Fields Hephzibah 43.93 44.91 1
11 Rj Thompson Cross Creek 44.60 45.06 2
12 Fredrick Gibbons Cross Creek 45.31 2
13 Isaiah Hudson South Effing 45.45 46.58 2
14 Edward Cunningham Burke County 49.69 50.16 2
Event 92 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Andreas Ward Statesboro H 39.72 40.83 10
2 Andrew Taylor Statesboro H 41.55 41.43 8
3 Ean Allen Wayne County 42.71 42.56 6
4 Jaquavius Cureton Wayne County 44.08 43.77 5
5 Elvin Brown South Effing 44.15 44.36 4
6 Christian Rivera Liberty Coun 44.56 44.78 3
7 Jimmy Small Richmond Aca 43.54 48.80 2
8 Rashawn Harris Liberty Coun 40.10 51.29 1
Event 93 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miracle Stanley Wayne County 12:27.29 12:41.81 10
2 Cheyenne Pierson South Effing 14:43.00 14:02.48 8
3 Tynika Smallwood Hephzibah 13:00.25 14:05.08 6
4 Jade Neilsen South Effing 14:28.74 14:54.34 5
5 Elizabeth Henderson Statesboro H 13:49.27 15:31.71 4
6 Shelby Powell Statesboro H 15:18.81 16:47.98 3
7 Shaquanna Powell Burke County 17:28.00 17:12.12 2
8 Precious Thornton Hephzibah 14:30.34 18:24.81 1
Event 94 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Daniel Broadhead Wayne County 9:36.81 9:43.44 10
2 Juwan Lamar Richmond Aca 10:39.00 10:52.56 8
3 Johnathon London Hephzibah 12:00.00 10:54.90 6
4 Justin Woodard Hephzibah 11:05.94 5
5 Khaleed Barrett Liberty Coun 11:27.63 11:39.14 4
6 Will Miller Wayne County 11:10.00 11:39.20 3
7 Cameron Ochoa Liberty Coun 11:37.34 11:39.67 2
8 Michael LeFavi South Effing 11:29.11 11:44.04 1
9 Nash Davis Statesboro H 11:25.73 11:46.12
10 Alexander Beverly Cross Creek 11:41.00 12:15.47
11 Jonathan Hughes Burke County 12:01.83 12:17.79
12 Shane Dodd South Effing 12:27.00 12:26.59
13 Joseph Hanz Cross Creek 12:27.16
14 Cody Roberts Statesboro H 11:53.00 12:59.64
15 Chaz Williams Burke County 12:49.48 13:03.02
Event 95 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Richmond Academy 'A' 4:11.22 4:12.06Q 2
1) Christian Daniels 2) Natosha Jordan
3) Kamri Johnson 4) Breanna Kelly
2 Cross Creek 'A' 4:13.29 4:21.98Q 1
1) Shenaye Coleman 2) Lindsey Peterson
3) Tia Pullens 4) Charmaine Wright
5) Ka'Lin Smoot 6)
3 Liberty County 'A' 4:27.12 4:18.30q 2
1) Ajiah Lewis 2) Alexus Cisco
3) Destiny Hall 4) Takeyla Sadler
5) Jaelynn James 6)
4 Statesboro High School 'B' 4:17.05 4:30.16q 2
1) Semeria Jones 2) Simone Kirkland
3) Quendasysha Everett 4) Alexis Hunter
5) Keke McCrae 6) Kamarea Heath
5 Cross Creek 'B' 4:22.29 4:31.82q 2
1) Shanaiya Arthur 2) Ja'Via Grice
3) Alexus Loggan 4) Sakinah Malik
5) Tehya Nunnally 6)
6 South Effingham High School 'A' 4:40.64 4:33.05q 2
1) Taylor Ward 2) Cheyenne Pierson
3) Tashayla Solomon 4) Whitney Jackson
7 Burke County 'A' 4:20.00 4:35.43q 1
1) Taylor Doby 2) Deryanna Evans
3) Rian Luke 4) Amber Mcgee
5) Charecia Walker 6)
8 Wayne County 'A' 4:29.00 4:43.76q 1
1) Ophelia Brown 2) Amiah Height
3) Malika Jenkins 4) Miracle Stanley
9 Liberty County 'B' 4:34.12 4:48.06 2
1) Kymberly Fraiser 2) Sarah Great
3) Shanice Richardson-Fraiser 4) Michelle Spears
5) Coyana White 6)
10 Richmond Academy 'B' 4:49.81 1
1) Aja Cunningham 2) Bobbi Jones
3) Mahogany Sanders 4) Anjanae Wynn
11 South Effingham High School 'B' 4:40.64 4:52.89 1
1) Nicole Larson 2) Brooke Lewis
3) Rachel Larson 4) Jelina Jackson
-- Statesboro High School 'A' 4:17.05 DQ 2
1) Lakeeba Redfield 2) Quenstaysha Everett
3) Jaslyn Joseph 4) Genevieve Okafor
5) Mahagony Lanier 6) Alexus Tremble
Event 95 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Richmond Academy 'A' 4:12.06 4:12.55 10
1) Christian Daniels 2) Natosha Jordan
3) Kamri Johnson 4) Breanna Kelly
2 Cross Creek 'A' 4:21.98 4:13.60 8
1) Shenaye Coleman 2) Lindsey Peterson
3) Tia Pullens 4) Charmaine Wright
5) Ka'Lin Smoot 6)
3 Liberty County 'A' 4:18.30 4:19.08 6
1) Ajiah Lewis 2) Alexus Cisco
3) Destiny Hall 4) Takeyla Sadler
5) Jaelynn James 6)
4 Statesboro High School 'B' 4:30.16 4:22.34 5
1) Semeria Jones 2) Simone Kirkland
3) Quendasysha Everett 4) Alexis Hunter
5) Keke McCrae 6) Kamarea Heath
5 Cross Creek 'B' 4:31.82 4:27.95 4
1) Shanaiya Arthur 2) Ja'Via Grice
3) Alexus Loggan 4) Sakinah Malik
5) Tehya Nunnally 6)
6 South Effingham High School 'A' 4:33.05 4:31.24 3
1) Taylor Ward 2) Cheyenne Pierson
3) Tashayla Solomon 4) Whitney Jackson
7 Wayne County 'A' 4:43.76 4:33.73 2
1) Ophelia Brown 2) Amiah Height
3) Malika Jenkins 4) Miracle Stanley
8 Burke County 'A' 4:35.43 4:36.22 1
1) Taylor Doby 2) Deryanna Evans
3) Rian Luke 4) Amber Mcgee
5) Charecia Walker 6)
Event 96 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Liberty County 'A' 3:29.13 3:24.94Q 2
1) Chris Williamson 2) Jordan Waters
3) Rashawn Harris 4) Dajuan Harding
5) Philip Williams 6)
2 Cross Creek 'A' 3:28.69 3:26.87Q 1
1) Devon Diamond 2) Lee Hemrick
3) Markell Holliday 4) Trey Mixon
5) Christian Santiago 6)
3 Hephzibah 'A' 3:27.00 3:25.96q 2
1) Adrian Bell 2) Tamyrik Fields
3) Deonte Hollaway 4) Raheim Jennings
5) Alan Potts 6)
4 Statesboro High School 'A' 3:32.30 3:29.63q 2
1) Edjare Wilson 2) Juhwan Osborn
3) Xavier Fennell 4) Octavian Canty
5) Joe Corless 6) Andreas Ward
5 Hephzibah 'B' 3:39.00 3:31.79q 1
1) Darrell Baker 2) Brandon Dukes
3) Alton Gray 4) Kenya O'Neal
5) Justin Woodard 6)
6 Burke County 'A' 3:37.00 3:33.87q 2
1) Jermaine Baxley 2) Xavier Douse
3) Donquell Green 4) Cameron Washington
5) Quintus Williams 6)
7 Wayne County 'A' 3:29.00 3:34.56q 1
1) Bicary Daniels 2) Malik Stewart
3) Marcus Wallace 4) Kody Washington
5) Ean Allen 6)
8 Statesboro High School 'B' 3:32.30 3:37.35q 1
1) Dyquawen Anderson 2) Qwlix Hawkins
3) Bishop Daniels 4) Demetrius Davis
5) Dylan Harris 6) Reginald Hunter
9 Richmond Academy 'A' 3:40.73 1
1) Deontrez McNair 2) Chris Mosley
3) Jalen Parks 4) Jimmy Small
10 Liberty County 'B' 3:33.13 3:41.85 1
1) Myles Philpot 2) Marc Dickey
3) Desmond Hines 4) Khaleed Barrett
5) Jb Barbary 6)
11 South Effingham High School 'A' 3:55.43 3:42.18 2
1) Jeremiah Mercer 2) Taylor Yarbourgh
3) Tyler Brackett 4) Chad McDaniel
12 Wayne County 'B' 3:35.00 3:45.34 2
1) Tyler Marks 2) Trevor Maye
3) Moziah Myers 4) Zach Smith
5) Nathan Dukes 6) Jordan Frazier
13 Cross Creek 'B' 3:40.00 3:46.14 1
1) Donald Davis 2) Fredrick Gibbons
3) Damian Parker 4) Sean-Michael Rand
5) Darris Tucker 6)
14 Richmond Academy 'B' 3:47.91 2
1) Demontre Baker 2) Marquillias Ballinger
3) Deshawn Jordan 4) Asante Lloyd
15 Burke County 'B' 3:49.65 3:53.52 2
1) Stephon Dishmond 2) Reginald Grubbs
3) Brandon Harold 4) Jonathan Hughes
5) Curtis Scott 6)
16 South Effingham High School 'B' 3:55.43 4:13.75 1
1) Trey Blackmon 2) Elvin Brown
3) Justin Bisard 4) Michael LeFavi
Event 96 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cross Creek 'A' 3:26.87 3:24.51 10
1) Devon Diamond 2) Lee Hemrick
3) Markell Holliday 4) Trey Mixon
5) Christian Santiago 6)
2 Liberty County 'A' 3:24.94 3:25.32 8
1) Chris Williamson 2) Jordan Waters
3) Rashawn Harris 4) Dajuan Harding
5) Philip Williams 6)
3 Hephzibah 'A' 3:25.96 3:26.49 6
1) Adrian Bell 2) Tamyrik Fields
3) Deonte Hollaway 4) Raheim Jennings
5) Alan Potts 6)
4 Statesboro High School 'A' 3:29.63 3:27.43 5
1) Edjare Wilson 2) Juhwan Osborn
3) Xavier Fennell 4) Octavian Canty
5) Joe Corless 6) Andreas Ward
5 Wayne County 'A' 3:34.56 3:27.48 4
1) Bicary Daniels 2) Malik Stewart
3) Marcus Wallace 4) Kody Washington
5) Ean Allen 6)
6 Hephzibah 'B' 3:31.79 3:37.74 3
1) Darrell Baker 2) Brandon Dukes
3) Alton Gray 4) Kenya O'Neal
5) Justin Woodard 6)
7 Statesboro High School 'B' 3:37.35 3:40.82 2
1) Dyquawen Anderson 2) Qwlix Hawkins
3) Bishop Daniels 4) Demetrius Davis
5) Dylan Harris 6) Reginald Hunter
8 Burke County 'A' 3:33.87 3:47.83 1
1) Jermaine Baxley 2) Xavier Douse
3) Donquell Green 4) Cameron Washington
5) Quintus Williams 6)
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Statesboro High School 145.50 2) Liberty County 98
3) Cross Creek 70.50 4) Richmond Academy 67
5) Burke County 64 6) South Effingham High Scho 63
7) Wayne County 51 8) Glenn Hills 30
9) Hephzibah 19
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cross Creek 102 2) Statesboro High School 96.50
3) Wayne County 89 4) Liberty County 86
5) Hephzibah 75 6) Burke County 60
7) Richmond Academy 55 8) South Effingham High Scho 45
9) Glenn Hills 8.50
Combined Team Scores - 32 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Statesboro High School 242 2) Liberty County 184
3) Cross Creek 172.50 4) Wayne County 140
5) Burke County 124 6) Richmond Academy 122
7) South Effingham High Schoo 108 8) Hephzibah 94
9) Glenn Hills 38.50