2A Sectionals- A (Regions 1,2,4,5)

Barnesville, GA

Complete Results

Licensed to Lamar County Comprehensive High School
                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2013
            2013 Class 2A Sectional A (Regions 1,2,4,5) - 4/27/2013            
                                Lamar County HS                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Yasmine Reynolds             Brooks County          12.37      12.37   1  Q
  2 Taylor DeLoach               St. Vincent's          12.89      12.43   1  Q
  3 Tiara Lindsey                Early County           12.39      12.67   2  Q
  4 Breandra McDuffie            Fitzgerald             12.73      12.78   2  Q
  5 Janee Chapman                Monticello             12.84      12.80   2  q
  6 Danielle King                Berrien                           12.87   1  q
  7 Shanila Chapman              Chattahoochee Co       12.82      12.94   2  q
  8 Allie Phillips               Bowdon                 13.21      12.95   1  q
  9 Chelsea Thomas               Spencer                13.06      12.96   1 
 10 Tyah Culp                    Putnam County          13.10      13.02   1 
 11 Iesha Johnson                Northeast Macon        13.16      13.14   1 
 12 Imani Williams               Metter                 13.25      13.17   2 
 13 Diamond Boyd                 Toombs County          13.47      13.27   1 
 14 Nakia Abron                  Spencer                13.37      13.32   2 
 15 Shaliyah Fabin               Bryan County           13.40      13.39   2 
 16 Adaire Reaves                Putnam County          13.14      13.42   2 
 -- Quintara Washington          Berrien                12.61        SCR     
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Taylor DeLoach               St. Vincent's          26.87      25.44   2  Q
  2 Yasmine Reynolds             Brooks County          25.47      25.89   1  Q
  3 Justice Lee                  Early County           26.06      25.97   2  Q
  4 Janee Chapman                Monticello             26.37      26.54   2  q
  5 Alkeili Ross                 Monticello             26.42      26.67   1  Q
  6 Tiara Lindsey                Early County           26.50      26.81   1  q
  7 Chelsea Thomas               Spencer                27.30      27.06   1  q
  8 Iesha Johnson                Northeast Macon        27.23      27.08   1  q
  9 Alexis Mitchell              Northeast Macon        27.12      27.18   2 
 10 Imani Williams               Metter                 27.53      27.20   1 
 11 Breandra McDuffie            Fitzgerald             26.91      27.44   2 
 12 Shaliyah Fabin               Bryan County           27.91      27.84   2 
 13 Taneshia Chambers            Kendrick               28.20      28.01   2 
 14 Derrisa Crawford             Long County            27.87      28.13   1 
 15 Laura Sewell                 Bremen                 28.35      29.07   2 
 16 Keilah Jones                 Jordan                 29.45      29.44   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Justice Lee                  Early County           59.97      59.53   1  Q
  2 Alkeili Ross                 Monticello           1:01.32    1:01.09   2  Q
  3 Miara Elmore                 Spencer              1:03.20    1:01.44   2  Q
  4 Hannah Mason                 Jeff Davis           1:04.15    1:02.31   1  Q
  5 Antoinette Johnson           Taylor County        1:03.13    1:03.08   1  q
  6 Alexis Mitchell              Northeast Macon      1:03.27    1:03.50   2  q
  7 Brianne Walker               Cook County          1:04.27    1:03.93   1  q
  8 Ka'Zah Jackson               Mcintosh Co. Aca     1:05.45    1:04.13   1  q
  9 Logan Moore                  Monticello           1:02.69    1:05.92   2 
 10 Armani Chivers               Temple               1:06.60    1:06.54   1 
 11 Iiesha Anderson              Fitzgerald           1:05.52    1:06.55   2 
 12 Whitney McClure              Bowdon               1:08.40    1:07.52   1 
 13 Victoria Kennedy             Metter               1:07.47    1:08.16   2 
 14 Destine Murph                Kendrick             1:05.80    1:08.27   2 
 15 Lindsay Bowen                Bryan County         1:07.46    1:08.38   2 
 16 Kamia Jackson                Fitzgerald           1:06.16    1:09.40   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 2A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ellen Powell                 Bleckley County      2:31.85    2:26.63   Q
  2 Brianna Quinn                Macon County         2:44.54    2:35.89   Q
  3 Keandra Hill                 Jordan               2:38.10    2:37.10   q
  4 Klyne Weaver                 Mcintosh Co. Aca     2:39.67    2:37.66   q
  5 Alyssa Mullins               Long County          2:37.19    2:38.23   Q
  6 Shaterria Graves             Metter               2:44.97    2:39.20   q
  7 Jacara Hayes                 Thomasville          2:37.55    2:40.77   Q
  8 Kamia Jackson                Fitzgerald           2:38.78    2:43.14   q
  9 Latoya Eaford                Early County         2:42.54    2:45.24  
 10 Brittany Mixon               Cook County          2:50.62    2:45.26  
 11 Mary Everett                 Bremen               2:42.20    2:46.92  
 12 Asia Davis                   Spencer              2:46.30    2:50.37  
 13 Sydney Tenney                Lamar County         2:47.90    2:51.14  
 14 Courtney Crawford            Putnam County        2:42.09    2:51.49  
 15 Kaneshsia Bryant             Spencer              2:41.80    2:54.33  
 -- Hannah Mason                 Jeff Davis           2:43.50        SCR  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 2A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ellen Powell                 Bleckley County      5:50.66    5:34.86   Q
  2 Ashley Camp                  Bremen               5:50.00    5:47.94   Q
  3 Caroline Trexler             Mcintosh Co. Aca     5:54.45    5:50.66   Q
  4 Rachel Smith                 Thomasville          5:56.15    5:55.43   Q
  5 Keandra Hill                 Jordan               6:15.00    5:57.96   Q
  6 Rosalie White                Thomasville          5:53.18    6:03.88   Q
  7 Sydney Tenney                Lamar County         6:01.69    6:04.09   Q
  8 Samantha Miller              Bleckley County      6:06.10    6:04.65   Q
  9 Courtney Crawford            Putnam County        6:10.30    6:08.03  
 10 Isabel Talamantes            Metter               6:22.03    6:12.14  
 11 Sara Kathryn Boyles          St. Vincent's        6:19.36    6:12.61  
 12 Morgan Wallace               Bremen               6:23.00    6:13.76  
 13 Brittany Mixon               Cook County          6:26.75    6:21.15  
 14 Sara Hernandez               Chattahoochee Co     6:26.00    6:27.36  
 15 Elizabeth Phillips           Pelham               6:36.10    7:17.29  
 -- Marissa Whitaker             Bryan County         6:16.68        SCR  
 -- Yesenia Perez                Atkinson County      6:20.32        SCR  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 2A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ashley Camp                  Bremen              12:52.00   12:29.32   Q
  2 Caroline Trexler             Mcintosh Co. Aca    12:47.20   12:44.92   Q
  3 Rachel Smith                 Thomasville         13:18.87   12:46.54   Q
  4 Rosalie White                Thomasville         13:32.04   13:08.50   Q
  5 Kaylee Camp                  Long County         15:02.83   13:11.85   Q
  6 Samantha Miller              Bleckley County     13:40.00   13:12.40   Q
  7 Megan Wade                   Bleckley County     14:12.62   13:16.11   Q
  8 Morgan Wallace               Bremen              14:09.00   13:18.49   Q
  9 Klyne Weaver                 Mcintosh Co. Aca    14:18.25   13:19.65  
 10 Kirstin Wood                 Lamar County        14:53.22   13:48.53  
 11 Juliette Henry               Lamar County        14:23.68   13:49.05  
 12 Rebekah Smith                Pelham              14:58.20   14:25.47  
 13 Abbie Chesser                Vidalia             14:38.43   14:37.24  
 14 Molly Harper                 Bowdon              14:42.00   15:09.19  
 15 Elizabeth Phillips           Pelham              16:17.25   15:50.11  
 -- Tanjie Moore                 Spencer             14:44.00        SCR  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tierra Whitlock              Monticello             16.47      16.51   1  Q
  2 Jameka Parks                 Heard County           16.68      16.53   2  Q
  3 Raniesha Florence            Pelham                 17.55      16.97   1  Q
  4 Alli Thompson                Bryan County           17.20      17.12   1  q
  5 Antwanisha Hill              Cook County            17.20      17.16   1  q
  6 Kennedy Allen                Fitzgerald             17.96      17.18   2  Q
  7 Alondria Clemons             Bleckley County        17.00      17.20   2  q
  8 Tiara Phillips               Vidalia                17.58      17.61   1  q
  9 Kamia Thomas                 Monticello             18.13      17.81   1 
 10 Amelia Tochtrop              Bremen                 18.34      18.12   1 
 11 Johanna Beyer                Heard County           18.00      18.29   2 
 12 Lianna Shuman                Bryan County           18.01      18.44   2 
 13 Imani Jones                  Fitzgerald             18.65      18.91   2 
 14 Ladaysha Walker              Taylor County          20.25      19.19   1 
 15 Mariah Jackson               Chattahoochee Co       19.99      19.60   2 
 16 Taylor Hicks                 Mcintosh Co. Aca       16.83      19.89   2 
 -- Dominique Love               Northeast Macon        17.40        SCR     
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tierra Whitlock              Monticello             49.55      48.25   2  Q
  2 Antwanisha Hill              Cook County            47.56      48.36   1  Q
  3 Raniesha Florence            Pelham                 49.09      48.80   2  Q
  4 Kamia Thomas                 Monticello             50.04      49.91   1  Q
  5 Jaliah Jackson               Northeast Macon        50.23      50.17   1  q
  6 Taylor Hicks                 Mcintosh Co. Aca       49.75      50.74   2  q
  7 Lianna Shuman                Bryan County           51.54      51.30   1  q
  8 Stephanie Fedrick            Jeff Davis             51.89      51.93   2  q
  9 Miara Elmore                 Spencer                52.79      52.85   1 
 10 Tiara Phillips               Vidalia                53.93      53.73   2 
 11 Amelia Tochtrop              Bremen                 53.18      53.80   1 
 12 Johanna Beyer                Heard County           53.16      55.02   2 
 13 Alondria Clemons             Bleckley County        56.88      55.57   1 
 14 Mariah Jackson               Chattahoochee Co       56.46      56.59   2 
 -- Iiesha Anderson              Fitzgerald             53.05        SCR   1 
 -- Alexandria Shavers           Fitzgerald             52.80        SCR   2 
 -- Dominique Love               Northeast Macon        53.98        SCR     
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Early County HS  'A'                                50.16      50.00   1  Q
  2 Monticello HS  'A'                                  50.50      50.33   2  Q
  3 Putnam County HS  'A'                               50.76      50.85   2  Q
  4 Brooks County HS  'A'                               52.74      50.88   2  q
  5 Cook County HS  'A'                                 51.36      50.90   2  q
  6 Spencer HS  'A'                                     51.89      51.19   2  q
  7 Heard County HS  'A'                                52.73      51.41   1  Q
  8 Fitzgerald HS  'A'                                  50.83      51.44   1  q
  9 Vidalia HS  'A'                                     53.34      51.98   2 
 10 Chattahoochee Co HS  'A'                            52.74      52.63   1 
 11 Long County HS  'A'                                 52.64      52.70   1 
 12 Monticello HS  'B'                                  53.47      52.92   1 
 13 Bowdon HS  'A'                                      53.63      53.29   2 
 14 Metter HS  'A'                                      53.95      53.52   1 
 -- Bryan County HS  'A'                                53.82        DNF   2 
 -- Northeast Macon HS  'A'                             51.34         DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Northeast Macon HS  'A'                           4:22.44    4:19.33   2  Q
  2 Spencer HS  'A'                                   4:24.00    4:20.08   2  Q
  3 Cook County HS  'A'                               4:22.58    4:22.10   2  q
  4 Monticello HS  'A'                                4:19.70    4:22.25   1  Q
  5 Jeff Davis HS  'A'                                4:25.11    4:25.03   1  Q
  6 Early County HS  'A'                              4:37.03    4:30.44   1  q
  7 McIntosh County Academy  'A'                      4:28.26    4:31.05   1  q
  8 Putnam County HS  'A'                             4:32.21    4:35.17   2  q
  9 Thomasville HS  'A'                               4:31.94    4:35.94   1 
 10 Spencer HS  'B'                                   4:35.00    4:38.62   2 
 11 Temple HS  'A'                                    4:38.00    4:40.25   2 
 12 Bremen HS  'A'                                    4:43.00    4:40.37   1 
 13 Metter HS  'A'                                    4:32.27    4:40.39   2 
 14 Bleckley County HS  'A'                           4:38.66    4:41.10   2 
 15 Fitzgerald HS  'A'                                4:36.16    4:44.70   1 
 -- Long County HS  'A'                               4:30.85         DQ   1 
 
Girls High Jump Class 2A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Justice Lee                  Early County         4-06.00    5-04.00   Q
  2 Shakedra Robinson            Jeff Davis           5-02.00   J5-04.00   Q
  3 Ebony Hargrove               Putnam County        5-02.00    5-00.00   Q
  4 Tierra Whitlock              Monticello           5-02.00   J5-00.00   Q
  5 Kourtney Owens               Vidalia              4-06.00    4-10.00   Q
  6 Tyah Culp                    Putnam County        5-00.00   J4-10.00   Q
  7 Jameka Parks                 Heard County         4-08.00   J4-10.00   Q
  8 Madison Holmes               Bremen               4-08.00   J4-10.00   Q
  9 Mikala Moore                 Vidalia              4-08.00   J4-10.00  
 10 Rachalia Ford                Jordan               4-06.00    4-09.00  
 11 Raven Evans                  Crawford County      4-10.00   J4-09.00  
 12 Iiesha Anderson              Fitzgerald           4-04.00    4-06.00  
 -- Erica Emory                  Heard County         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Lianna Shuman                Bryan County         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Latoya Eaford                Early County         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Alexandria Shavers           Fitzgerald           4-02.00        SCR  
 
Girls Pole Vault Class 2A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leah Ward                    Fitzgerald          10-06.00   10-06.00   Q
  2 Sarah Zimmerman              Bremen              10-06.00   10-00.00   Q
  3 Laura Sewell                 Bremen               9-00.00  J10-00.00   Q
  4 Hannah White                 Pelham               9-06.00    9-00.00   Q
  5 Alice Arnold                 Bleckley County      7-06.00    8-06.00   Q
  6 Cheyenne Brooks              Pelham               8-06.00   J8-06.00   Q
  7 Caitlin Newell               Heard County         6-06.00    7-06.00   Q
  8 Taylor Hosmer                Jeff Davis           7-00.00    7-00.00   Q
  9 Alli Thompson                Bryan County         6-06.00    6-06.00  
 10 Logan Lucus                  Bleckley County      6-06.00   J6-06.00  
 11 Lina Lewis                   Jeff Davis           6-00.00   J6-06.00  
 11 Meagan Roberts               Monticello           6-06.00   J6-06.00  
 -- Lilly Scott                  Heard County         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Erica Branch                 Fitzgerald           6-06.00        SCR  
 
Girls Long Jump Class 2A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Taylor DeLoach               St. Vincent's       18-04.00   19-02.50   Q
  2 Shanila Chapman              Chattahoochee Co    16-09.25   17-10.00   Q
  3 Jameka Parks                 Heard County        15-11.50   17-09.50   Q
  4 Yasmine Reynolds             Brooks County       17-10.00   17-05.50   Q
  5 Lakeyda Zackery              Cook County         17-07.25   17-00.00   Q
  6 Janee Chapman                Monticello          15-09.50   16-08.00   Q
  7 Kaylor Dennard               Northeast Macon     15-00.00   16-03.50   Q
  8 Mikayla Henley               Cook County         16-06.75   16-02.50   Q
  9 Denautica English            Macon County        14-10.50   16-01.00  
 10 Shakedra Robinson            Jeff Davis          15-00.00   15-06.00  
 11 Taneshia Chambers            Kendrick            15-00.50   15-03.50  
 12 Danielle King                Berrien             17-03.25   15-03.00  
 13 Holly Yawn                   Jeff Davis          14-08.00   14-10.00  
 -- Diamond McGirt               Bryan County        14-08.00         ND  
 -- Erica Emory                  Heard County        14-05.75         ND  
 -- Antoinette Johnson           Taylor County       15-05.50         ND  
 -- India Driver                 Bremen              14-11.25        SCR  
 
Girls Triple Jump Class 2A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lakeyda Zackery              Cook County         35-10.75   36-03.25   Q
  2 Shakedra Robinson            Jeff Davis          36-08.00   35-11.25   Q
  3 Shanila Chapman              Chattahoochee Co    36-01.75   35-10.00   Q
  4 Miara Elmore                 Spencer             35-04.75   35-00.00   Q
  5 Shemeka Parks                Heard County        34-06.75   34-03.25   Q
  6 Angelque Phillips            Vidalia             33-09.00   34-01.50   Q
  7 Jaliah Jackson               Northeast Macon     34-03.00   34-01.00   Q
  8 Mikayla Henley               Cook County         32-05.50   33-05.25   Q
  9 Alkeili Ross                 Monticello          30-07.25   32-09.50  
 10 Imani Jones                  Fitzgerald          31-00.50   32-02.00  
 11 Chassidy Byrd                Vidalia             32-11.00  J32-02.00  
 12 Kendra Mitchell              Mcintosh Co. Aca    31-03.00   31-05.50  
 13 Donique Channer              Temple              31-11.75   31-04.00  
 14 Destiney Glauson             Monticello          31-09.00   30-08.00  
 15 Iesha Johnson                Northeast Macon     31-00.00   30-03.50  
 16 Adrianna Spencer             Brooks County       30-10.00   28-08.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Class 2A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Danisha Jones                Thomasville         33-05.50   38-00.50   Q
  2 Jasmine Cook                 Heard County        38-07.00   37-07.75   Q
  3 Latrese Hubbard              Chattahoochee Co    35-04.00   35-05.25   Q
  4 Kardejah Anderson            Vidalia             29-10.50   34-01.50   Q
  5 Mariah Gibbs                 Bacon County        33-02.50  J34-01.50   Q
  6 Maggie Varner                Lamar County        30-06.00   32-08.75   Q
  7 Paisley Stewart              Monticello          31-08.00   31-11.00   Q
  8 Caroline Brown               Bremen              31-09.00   31-04.00   Q
  9 Savannah Pryor               Bleckley County     31-05.00   30-11.00  
 10 Morgan Ross                  Bremen              31-03.00   30-01.00  
 11 Alexis Boykins               Metter              28-07.50   29-02.00  
 12 Sariah Ceasar                Early County        29-03.50   29-00.50  
 13 Taylor Little                Bleckley County     29-03.50   28-09.00  
 14 Kaitlyn Wimbley              Fitzgerald          27-10.00   27-01.50  
 15 Cierra Burke                 Metter              26-11.00   25-08.00  
 -- Dominque Minor               Berrien             28-02.50        SCR  
 
Girls Discus Throw Class 2A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Danisha Jones                Thomasville           101-02  108-09.50   Q
  2 Latrese Hubbard              Chattahoochee Co       97-00  102-11.75   Q
  3 Jasmine Cook                 Heard County          100-01   97-01.50   Q
  4 Caroline Brown               Bremen                 88-01      94-02   Q
  5 Taylor Little                Bleckley County        87-10   89-08.50   Q
  6 Kaylee Perks                 Bryan County           96-00   88-07.75   Q
  7 Kaitlyn Wimbley              Fitzgerald             91-10      85-06   Q
  8 Morgan Ross                  Bremen                 94-08      84-08   Q
  9 Quandasjha Holmes            Macon County                   84-04.50  
 10 Mariah Gibbs                 Bacon County           82-09   82-10.50  
 11 Aaliyah Barnes               Monticello             89-02   80-07.75  
 12 Savannah Pryor               Bleckley County        82-06      79-11  
 13 Jimia Grovenor               Mcintosh Co. Aca       79-01   76-05.75  
 14 Madison Taylor               Bacon County           80-10      71-01  
 -- Kadejah Adkinson             Cook County            78-00         ND  
 -- Dominque Minor               Berrien                81-07         ND  
 -- Alissa Hicks                 Lamar County           83-06        SCR  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Christian Drake              Pelham                 10.68      10.62   2  Q
  2 Justin Parrish               Metter                 11.03      10.82   1  Q
  3 Derrick Farrow               Bleckley County        10.99      10.82   2  Q
  4 Christopher Askew            Chattahoochee Co       11.01      10.93   2  q
  5 Travonte Chambers            Kendrick               11.16      10.95   2  q
  6 Matavious Brooks             Brooks County          10.84      11.01   1  Q
  7 Fredrick Nelson              Long County            11.35      11.01   2  q
  8 Tim Rose                     Brooks County          10.55      11.03   1  11.027 q
  9 Nic McBride                  Vidalia                11.07      11.03   1  11.029
 10 Antwan Wallace               Lamar County           11.20      11.07   2 
 11 Stepman Stevens              Fitzgerald             10.87      11.13   2 
 12 Kenny Goethe                 Toombs County          11.33      11.20   1 
 13 Lance Austin                 Lamar County           11.00      11.32   1 
 14 Delvante Lawrence            Chattahoochee Co       11.48      11.37   1 
 15 Darius Lightfoot             Spencer                11.44      11.80   2 
 -- Detrich Clark                Macon County           11.21        SCR   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mario Mcclendon              Bleckley County        22.53      22.36   2  Q
  2 Justin Parrish               Metter                 22.58      22.46   1  Q
  3 Travonte Chambers            Kendrick               22.39      22.58   2  Q
  4 Matavious Brooks             Brooks County          21.90      22.62   1  Q
  5 Derrick Farrow               Bleckley County        22.56      22.69   1  q
  6 Nic McBride                  Vidalia                22.66      22.72   1  q
  7 Tommy Davis                  Kendrick               22.95      22.77   2  q
  8 Damion Cobb                  Brooks County          22.96      22.77   2  q
  9 Antwan Wallace               Lamar County           22.62      22.81   1 
 10 Greg Wright                  Bacon County           23.42      23.09   1 
 11 Christopher Askew            Chattahoochee Co       23.09      23.21   1 
 12 Kenny Goethe                 Toombs County          23.26      23.32   2 
 13 Darrius Mcmullen             Putnam County          23.03      23.32   2 
 14 Delvante Lawrence            Chattahoochee Co       23.37      23.59   2 
 15 Norman Givens                Pelham                 23.07      23.96   1 
 -- Stepman Stevens              Fitzgerald             22.46        DNF   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tommy Davis                  Kendrick               50.62      50.29   1  Q
  2 Tony Jackson                 Cook County            51.61      50.37   2  Q
  3 Jerry Butler                 Northeast Macon        51.46      51.22   2  Q
  4 Zack Williams                Cook County            52.71      51.42   2  q
  5 Josh Johnson                 Bremen                 52.41      51.74   2  q
  6 Simean Robinson              Jordan                 51.46      51.79   1  Q
  7 Terry Dorsey                 Putnam County          51.88      52.57   1  q
  8 Terrel McMillan              Spencer                51.32      52.74   2  q
  9 Malik Kelly                  Metter                 52.89      52.99   2 
 10 James Johnson                Jeff Davis             52.21      53.14   1 
 11 Lorenzo Davis                Early County           53.56      53.56   2 
 12 Trent Minis                  Bryan County           53.10      54.34   1 
 13 Deonte Hosley                Lamar County           52.78      55.03   1 
 14 Charles Herrington           Mcintosh Co. Aca       53.59      56.27   1 
 15 Kyron Smith                  Macon County           53.56    1:06.97   2 
 -- Damion Cobb                  Brooks County          52.00        SCR   1 
 -- Dover Coppins                Kendrick               50.72        SCR     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 2A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eddie Stafford               Spencer              2:01.00    2:02.91   Q
  2 Travet Witherspoon           Thomasville          2:08.56    2:04.89   Q
  3 Jerry Butler                 Northeast Macon      2:06.41    2:06.42   Q
  4 Tuyen Bowles                 Spencer              2:10.50    2:06.68   q
  5 Eli Belflower                Bleckley County      2:06.10    2:06.72   q
  6 Tony Jackson                 Cook County          2:11.88    2:08.85   Q
  7 Jaquan Zeno                  Chattahoochee Co     2:10.00    2:08.93   q
  8 Jordan Bryant                Mcintosh Co. Aca     2:11.26    2:09.53   q
  9 Brandon Stewart              Monticello           2:10.95    2:11.27  
 10 Daltin Lawhorne              Lamar County         2:10.37    2:11.74  
 11 Chris Burroughs              Pelham               2:15.35    2:13.67  
 12 Trent Minis                  Bryan County         2:13.21    2:16.33  
 13 Grant Lanser                 Benedictine          2:18.50    2:19.04  
 14 Jeremiah Fax                 Kendrick             2:12.90    2:26.86  
 -- Terry Speicher               Cook County          2:11.90        SCR  
 -- D. Royal                     Metter               2:19.10        SCR  
 -- Kevin Arajuo                 Atkinson County      2:18.61        SCR  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 2A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Orlando Burgos               Heard County         4:28.54    4:31.34   Q
  2 Eddie Stafford               Spencer              4:39.61    4:36.63   Q
  3 Jonathan Davison             Early County         4:42.89    4:41.68   Q
  4 Sam Geha                     Benedictine          4:40.16    4:46.13   Q
  5 Nigel Dixon                  Jordan               5:01.00    4:50.08   Q
  6 Travet Witherspoon           Thomasville          4:51.57    4:50.15   Q
  7 Guthrie Edwards              Pelham               4:53.08    4:51.11   Q
  8 Eli Belflower                Bleckley County      4:57.08    4:55.17   Q
  9 Brett Bailey                 Pelham               4:59.15    4:57.31  
 10 Devin Lawhorne               Lamar County         4:57.36    4:58.02  
 11 Logan Bridges                Bleckley County      5:01.44    5:00.49  
 12 Brandon Stewart              Monticello           5:07.10    5:09.63  
 13 Jordan Bryant                Mcintosh Co. Aca     5:04.78    5:10.60  
 14 Justin Perry                 Jordan               5:08.00    5:20.08  
 15 Jabari Fields                Bryan County         5:12.40    5:20.87  
 16 Devon Williams               Mcintosh Co. Aca     5:14.51    5:24.80  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 2A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Orlando Burgos               Heard County        10:07.00    9:53.88   Q
  2 Guthrie Edwards              Pelham              10:33.59   10:35.64   Q
  3 Will White                   Thomasville         10:55.24   10:43.99   Q
  4 Nigel Dixon                  Jordan              10:44.00   10:47.84   Q
  5 Logan Bridges                Bleckley County     11:01.21   10:51.28   Q
  6 Daniel Hoffman               Benedictine         11:01.21   10:52.92   Q
  7 Brett Bailey                 Pelham              10:46.89   10:54.55   Q
  8 Justin Perry                 Jordan              11:08.00   10:57.34   Q
  9 Devin Lawhorne               Lamar County        11:14.09   11:00.10  
 10 Anthony Hernandez            Chattahoochee Co    11:12.00   11:07.25  
 11 Austin Cook                  Bleckley County     11:25.92   11:21.45  
 12 Paul Keely                   Cook County         11:18.15   11:26.25  
 13 Alec Fanning                 Benedictine         11:14.30   11:37.31  
 14 Jordan Weaver                Monticello          11:35.12   11:43.33  
 15 Terry Hardy                  Bryan County        11:51.28   11:44.64  
 -- Jabari Fields                Bryan County        11:37.92        DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lawrence Austin              Lamar County           15.01      14.79   2  Q
  2 Trey Graham                  Fitzgerald             15.06      14.82   2  Q
  3 Tyrys Darrisaw               Brooks County          14.79      14.83   1  Q
  4 Marquez Booker               Brooks County          15.28      15.30   1  Q
  5 Trevor Shell                 Temple                 15.64      15.71   2  q
  6 Justin Mccormick             Cook County            15.48      15.77   2  q
  7 Darrius Mcmullen             Putnam County          15.84      15.85   1  q
  8 Blake Smith                  Bremen                 15.73      16.09   1  q
  9 Alvin Sylvester              Chattahoochee Co       16.73      16.22   1 
 10 Tarik Prince                 Mcintosh Co. Aca       16.67      16.60   2 
 11 Ryan Horton                  Bryan County           16.94      16.72   1 
 12 Deon Wimberly                Vidalia                17.35      16.78   1 
 13 David Kitchens               Kendrick               17.21      16.89   2 
 14 Mario Mcclendon              Bleckley County        16.68      16.95   2 
 15 Patrick O'Connell            Bryan County           16.66      17.30   1 
 -- Lj Smith                     Lamar County           17.12         DQ   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lawrence Austin              Lamar County           40.74      39.70   2  Q
  2 Tyrys Darrisaw               Brooks County          39.99      40.45   1  Q
  3 Trey Graham                  Fitzgerald             40.51      41.19   2  Q
  4 Marquez Booker               Brooks County          41.25      41.68   1  Q
  5 Justin Mccormick             Cook County            41.66      42.10   2  q
  6 Trevor Shell                 Temple                 42.34      42.14   1  q
  7 Marcus Harris                Macon County           43.80      42.23   2  q
  8 Ryan Horton                  Bryan County           42.46      42.25   1  q
  9 Blake Smith                  Bremen                 43.03      43.04   1 
 10 James Johnson                Jeff Davis             42.22      43.21   2 
 11 Tarik Prince                 Mcintosh Co. Aca       43.07      43.28   1 
 12 Deqarius Johnson             Northeast Macon        43.83      43.46   2 
 13 Tyrell Griffin               Kendrick               43.66      43.56   1 
 14 Trinity Gilbert              Bleckley County        43.32      44.62   2 
 15 Ryan Scott                   Temple                 45.91      44.95   1 
 16 Gerald Rhymes                Mcintosh Co. Aca       43.00      46.48   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lamar County HS  'A'                                42.49      42.00   2  Q
  2 Brooks County HS  'A'                               42.43      42.40   1  Q
  3 Vidalia HS  'A'                                     43.38      42.72   2  Q
  4 Metter HS  'A'                                      44.16      42.80   1  Q
  5 Pelham HS  'A'                                      44.59      43.13   1  q
  6 Bleckley County HS  'A'                             42.86      43.16   2  q
  7 Brooks County HS  'B'                               42.96      43.31   1  q
  8 Northeast Macon HS  'A'                             44.16      43.48   2  q
  9 Fitzgerald HS  'A'                                  43.54      43.62   1 
 10 Chattahoochee Co HS  'A'                            46.41      43.75   2 
 11 Bremen HS  'A'                                      45.66      44.78   1 
 12 McIntosh County Academy  'A'                        44.61      45.29   1 
 13 Jordan Vocational HS  'A'                           46.34      45.29   2 
 14 Bryan County HS  'A'                                44.97      45.80   2 
 -- Temple HS  'A'                                      46.49         DQ   1 
 -- Macon County HS  'A'                                43.61        SCR   2 
 -- Kendrick HS  'B'                                    44.51        SCR     
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Putnam County HS  'A'                             3:31.64    3:31.72   2  Q
  2 Northeast Macon HS  'A'                           3:35.96    3:33.06   1  Q
  3 Bremen HS  'A'                                    3:38.00    3:34.09   2  Q
  4 Early County HS  'A'                              3:32.92    3:34.93   2  q
  5 Cook County HS  'A'                               3:30.02    3:35.57   1  Q
  6 Jordan Vocational HS  'A'                         3:39.25    3:38.65   1  q
  7 Jeff Davis HS  'A'                                3:34.89    3:39.22   2  q
  8 Metter HS  'A'                                    3:37.75    3:41.52   1  q
  9 Brooks County HS  'A'                             3:39.47    3:41.62   2 
 10 Chattahoochee Co HS  'A'                          3:37.00    3:42.87   1 
 11 Bryan County HS  'A'                              3:40.06    3:45.69   1 
 12 Temple HS  'A'                                    3:39.48    3:46.51   2 
 13 Monticello HS  'A'                                3:42.58    3:48.94   2 
 14 Pelham HS  'A'                                    3:41.76    3:50.49   1 
 15 McIntosh County Academy  'A'                      3:45.02    3:58.32   2 
 16 Putnam County HS  'B'                             4:31.46    4:00.74   1 
 -- Kendrick HS  'A'                                  3:32.00        SCR     
 
Boys High Jump Class 2A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Micquavius Searcy            Lamar County         6-00.00    6-04.00   Q
  2 Caleb Jones                  Mcintosh Co. Aca     5-08.00    6-02.00   Q
  3 Xavior Smith                 Early County         6-02.00   J6-02.00   Q
  4 Deonte Ellis                 Long County          6-00.00   J6-02.00   Q
  5 Ethan Stiles                 Bremen               5-10.00   J6-02.00   Q
  6 Arzayan Smith                Jordan               5-10.00    6-00.00   Q
  7 Kenneth Wynn                 Early County         6-00.00    5-10.00   Q
  8 Stevie Turner                Cook County          5-10.00   J5-10.00   Q
  9 Jarquez Logan                Macon County         5-10.00    5-08.00  
 10 Dashon Dixon                 Bryan County         5-08.00   J5-08.00  
 -- Denzel Butler                Metter               5-06.00         NH  
 -- Johnathon Hunt               Heard County         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Elijah Toney                 Heard County         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Keanne Kittrell              Fitzgerald           5-10.00         NH  
 -- Antavis Robertson            Bleckley County      5-10.00        SCR  
 -- Qua Thurmond                 Monticello           6-00.00        SCR  
 -- Dover Coppins                Kendrick             6-00.00        SCR  
 -- Rameal Thompkins             Vidalia              5-06.00        SCR  
 
Boys Pole Vault Class 2A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jacob Echols                 Bleckley County     13-01.25   13-02.00   Q
  2 Chandler Eckler              Fitzgerald          12-00.00   12-00.00   Q
  3 Joseph Arnold                Bleckley County     10-00.00   11-06.00   Q
  4 Gabe Carrillo                Bremen              11-00.00   11-00.00   Q
  5 Labon Green                  Early County         9-06.00  J11-00.00   Q
  6 Hunter Phillips              Jeff Davis           8-06.00   10-06.00   Q
  7 Ryan Horton                  Bryan County         9-06.00  J10-06.00   Q
  8 Trent Minis                  Bryan County        11-00.00  J10-06.00   Q
  9 Daltin Lawhorne              Lamar County         8-00.00   10-00.00  
 10 John Drake                   Pelham               9-06.00    9-06.00  
 11 Blake Tatom                  Heard County         9-06.00   J9-06.00  
 12 Ethan Caldwell               Heard County         9-00.00    9-00.00  
 -- Brody Doss                   Bremen               8-06.00         NH  
 -- Alex Roussert                Jeff Davis           7-00.00         NH  
 -- Centrell Daniels             Pelham               9-00.00         NH  
 -- Thomas Inscoe                Lamar County         9-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Class 2A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Romarius Gaulden             Fitzgerald          22-03.00   21-11.00   Q
  2 Gary Waller                  Putnam County       21-03.50   21-10.50   Q
  3 Deric Herring                Brooks County       22-08.00  J21-10.50   Q
  4 Micquavius Searcy            Lamar County        20-09.00   21-10.00   Q
  5 Fredrick Nelson              Long County         22-09.00   21-08.00   Q
  6 Josh Johnson                 Bremen              21-03.00   21-06.00   Q
  7 DeJuan Miley                 Brooks County       22-04.50   21-05.50   Q
  8 Lawrence Austin              Lamar County        20-05.00   20-10.00   Q
  9 Darrius Mcmullen             Putnam County       20-08.00   20-06.50  
 10 Charkie Johnson              Metter              19-00.00   20-00.50  
 11 Qua Reed                     Heard County        20-03.00   19-11.50  
 12 Christopher Askew            Chattahoochee Co    19-03.25   19-08.00  
 12 Travonte Chambers            Kendrick            20-11.75   19-08.00  
 14 Trey Graham                  Fitzgerald          21-03.00   19-04.50  
 15 Raymond Palmer               Mcintosh Co. Aca    20-03.00   18-06.00  
 -- Dredrion Mayweather          Toombs County       18-10.00        SCR  
 -- Jamar Comar                  Kendrick            19-11.00        SCR  
 
Boys Triple Jump Class 2A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Micquavius Searcy            Lamar County        43-04.00   44-07.50   Q
  2 Matavious Brooks             Brooks County       45-00.50   44-05.00   Q
  3 Jerry Butler                 Northeast Macon     42-03.25   44-03.25   Q
  4 Deric Herring                Brooks County       44-06.50   44-01.75   Q
  5 Jacquille Johnson            Fitzgerald          44-08.50   43-09.25   Q
  6 Gary Waller                  Putnam County       43-02.00   43-03.25   Q
  7 Jeffery Love                 Metter              42-00.00   42-11.50   Q
  8 Trevor Shell                 Temple              40-08.75   42-05.50   Q
  9 Kenneth Wynn                 Early County        42-06.00   42-04.00  
 10 Donald Bonner                Jeff Davis          41-01.00   41-11.00  
 11 Josh Johnson                 Bremen              40-11.50   41-01.50  
 12 Antonio Jones                Kendrick            38-11.00   40-00.50  
 13 Noah Eure                    Lamar County        40-09.00   39-06.75  
 14 Daniel Wade                  Chattahoochee Co    38-04.00   38-08.75  
 15 Raymond Palmer               Mcintosh Co. Aca    42-10.00   37-11.50  
 -- Dredrion Mayweather          Toombs County       39-10.00         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put Class 2A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nic McBride                  Vidalia             52-05.50   47-02.75   Q
  2 Randy Wade                   Early County        42-05.50   45-03.50   Q
  3 Bryan Kato                   Thomasville         42-02.75   44-10.25   Q
  4 Johnathon Hunt               Heard County        46-10.00   44-02.50   Q
  5 Bruce Parham                 Cook County         41-09.50   44-00.00   Q
  6 Ken'marquis Jews             Chattahoochee Co    44-04.00   43-06.00   Q
  7 Tomond Hampton               Toombs County       49-08.50   42-10.00   Q
  8 Deion Bivens                 Fitzgerald          44-09.50   42-03.00   Q
  9 Derrick Farrow               Bleckley County     43-05.00   42-02.00  
 10 Jordon Wynn                  Mcintosh Co. Aca    43-06.00   41-03.00  
 11 Paul Sloan                   Mcintosh Co. Aca    46-10.00   40-10.25  
 12 Kahleb Moten                 Bremen              41-00.00   39-11.00  
 13 Thomas Reid                  Putnam County       43-08.00   39-05.00  
 14 Sherman Grant                Crawford County     41-06.00   38-08.50  
 15 Justin Marcus                Northeast Macon     44-02.00   37-06.25  
 -- Brian Cosper                 Heard County        43-09.00        SCR  
 
Boys Discus Throw Class 2A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shamar Slappy                Bleckley County       137-00  141-04.50   Q
  2 Jason Caslin                 Lamar County          117-06  136-00.75   Q
  3 Shaquon Smith                Fitzgerald          17-10.50     130-06   Q
  4 Hank Barns                   Heard County          122-04  123-10.50   Q
  5 Greg Wright                  Bacon County          114-00     121-08   Q
  6 Damion Dixon                 Bryan County          112-06     118-04   Q
  7 Chris Butler                 Pelham                114-06     117-02   Q
  8 Akeem Colquitt               Lamar County          114-03  115-03.25   Q
  9 Chris Allen                  Bremen                117-11  113-02.75  
 10 Justin Marcus                Northeast Macon       118-06  111-10.50  
 11 Nathaniel White              Chattahoochee Co      116-02  111-09.25  
 12 Bryan Kato                   Thomasville           115-00  110-09.75  
 13 Marcus Vann                  Jeff Davis            122-08     109-00  
 14 Tomond Hampton               Toombs County         124-05  107-04.50  
 15 Emmanuel Brown               Kendrick              114-05  107-00.75  
 -- D Watkins                    Brooks County         117-02        SCR