Licensed to Lamar County Comprehensive High School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2013
2013 Class 2A Sectional A (Regions 1,2,4,5) - 4/27/2013
Lamar County HS
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Yasmine Reynolds Brooks County 12.37 12.37 1 Q
2 Taylor DeLoach St. Vincent's 12.89 12.43 1 Q
3 Tiara Lindsey Early County 12.39 12.67 2 Q
4 Breandra McDuffie Fitzgerald 12.73 12.78 2 Q
5 Janee Chapman Monticello 12.84 12.80 2 q
6 Danielle King Berrien 12.87 1 q
7 Shanila Chapman Chattahoochee Co 12.82 12.94 2 q
8 Allie Phillips Bowdon 13.21 12.95 1 q
9 Chelsea Thomas Spencer 13.06 12.96 1
10 Tyah Culp Putnam County 13.10 13.02 1
11 Iesha Johnson Northeast Macon 13.16 13.14 1
12 Imani Williams Metter 13.25 13.17 2
13 Diamond Boyd Toombs County 13.47 13.27 1
14 Nakia Abron Spencer 13.37 13.32 2
15 Shaliyah Fabin Bryan County 13.40 13.39 2
16 Adaire Reaves Putnam County 13.14 13.42 2
-- Quintara Washington Berrien 12.61 SCR
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Taylor DeLoach St. Vincent's 26.87 25.44 2 Q
2 Yasmine Reynolds Brooks County 25.47 25.89 1 Q
3 Justice Lee Early County 26.06 25.97 2 Q
4 Janee Chapman Monticello 26.37 26.54 2 q
5 Alkeili Ross Monticello 26.42 26.67 1 Q
6 Tiara Lindsey Early County 26.50 26.81 1 q
7 Chelsea Thomas Spencer 27.30 27.06 1 q
8 Iesha Johnson Northeast Macon 27.23 27.08 1 q
9 Alexis Mitchell Northeast Macon 27.12 27.18 2
10 Imani Williams Metter 27.53 27.20 1
11 Breandra McDuffie Fitzgerald 26.91 27.44 2
12 Shaliyah Fabin Bryan County 27.91 27.84 2
13 Taneshia Chambers Kendrick 28.20 28.01 2
14 Derrisa Crawford Long County 27.87 28.13 1
15 Laura Sewell Bremen 28.35 29.07 2
16 Keilah Jones Jordan 29.45 29.44 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Justice Lee Early County 59.97 59.53 1 Q
2 Alkeili Ross Monticello 1:01.32 1:01.09 2 Q
3 Miara Elmore Spencer 1:03.20 1:01.44 2 Q
4 Hannah Mason Jeff Davis 1:04.15 1:02.31 1 Q
5 Antoinette Johnson Taylor County 1:03.13 1:03.08 1 q
6 Alexis Mitchell Northeast Macon 1:03.27 1:03.50 2 q
7 Brianne Walker Cook County 1:04.27 1:03.93 1 q
8 Ka'Zah Jackson Mcintosh Co. Aca 1:05.45 1:04.13 1 q
9 Logan Moore Monticello 1:02.69 1:05.92 2
10 Armani Chivers Temple 1:06.60 1:06.54 1
11 Iiesha Anderson Fitzgerald 1:05.52 1:06.55 2
12 Whitney McClure Bowdon 1:08.40 1:07.52 1
13 Victoria Kennedy Metter 1:07.47 1:08.16 2
14 Destine Murph Kendrick 1:05.80 1:08.27 2
15 Lindsay Bowen Bryan County 1:07.46 1:08.38 2
16 Kamia Jackson Fitzgerald 1:06.16 1:09.40 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ellen Powell Bleckley County 2:31.85 2:26.63 Q
2 Brianna Quinn Macon County 2:44.54 2:35.89 Q
3 Keandra Hill Jordan 2:38.10 2:37.10 q
4 Klyne Weaver Mcintosh Co. Aca 2:39.67 2:37.66 q
5 Alyssa Mullins Long County 2:37.19 2:38.23 Q
6 Shaterria Graves Metter 2:44.97 2:39.20 q
7 Jacara Hayes Thomasville 2:37.55 2:40.77 Q
8 Kamia Jackson Fitzgerald 2:38.78 2:43.14 q
9 Latoya Eaford Early County 2:42.54 2:45.24
10 Brittany Mixon Cook County 2:50.62 2:45.26
11 Mary Everett Bremen 2:42.20 2:46.92
12 Asia Davis Spencer 2:46.30 2:50.37
13 Sydney Tenney Lamar County 2:47.90 2:51.14
14 Courtney Crawford Putnam County 2:42.09 2:51.49
15 Kaneshsia Bryant Spencer 2:41.80 2:54.33
-- Hannah Mason Jeff Davis 2:43.50 SCR
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ellen Powell Bleckley County 5:50.66 5:34.86 Q
2 Ashley Camp Bremen 5:50.00 5:47.94 Q
3 Caroline Trexler Mcintosh Co. Aca 5:54.45 5:50.66 Q
4 Rachel Smith Thomasville 5:56.15 5:55.43 Q
5 Keandra Hill Jordan 6:15.00 5:57.96 Q
6 Rosalie White Thomasville 5:53.18 6:03.88 Q
7 Sydney Tenney Lamar County 6:01.69 6:04.09 Q
8 Samantha Miller Bleckley County 6:06.10 6:04.65 Q
9 Courtney Crawford Putnam County 6:10.30 6:08.03
10 Isabel Talamantes Metter 6:22.03 6:12.14
11 Sara Kathryn Boyles St. Vincent's 6:19.36 6:12.61
12 Morgan Wallace Bremen 6:23.00 6:13.76
13 Brittany Mixon Cook County 6:26.75 6:21.15
14 Sara Hernandez Chattahoochee Co 6:26.00 6:27.36
15 Elizabeth Phillips Pelham 6:36.10 7:17.29
-- Marissa Whitaker Bryan County 6:16.68 SCR
-- Yesenia Perez Atkinson County 6:20.32 SCR
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ashley Camp Bremen 12:52.00 12:29.32 Q
2 Caroline Trexler Mcintosh Co. Aca 12:47.20 12:44.92 Q
3 Rachel Smith Thomasville 13:18.87 12:46.54 Q
4 Rosalie White Thomasville 13:32.04 13:08.50 Q
5 Kaylee Camp Long County 15:02.83 13:11.85 Q
6 Samantha Miller Bleckley County 13:40.00 13:12.40 Q
7 Megan Wade Bleckley County 14:12.62 13:16.11 Q
8 Morgan Wallace Bremen 14:09.00 13:18.49 Q
9 Klyne Weaver Mcintosh Co. Aca 14:18.25 13:19.65
10 Kirstin Wood Lamar County 14:53.22 13:48.53
11 Juliette Henry Lamar County 14:23.68 13:49.05
12 Rebekah Smith Pelham 14:58.20 14:25.47
13 Abbie Chesser Vidalia 14:38.43 14:37.24
14 Molly Harper Bowdon 14:42.00 15:09.19
15 Elizabeth Phillips Pelham 16:17.25 15:50.11
-- Tanjie Moore Spencer 14:44.00 SCR
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Tierra Whitlock Monticello 16.47 16.51 1 Q
2 Jameka Parks Heard County 16.68 16.53 2 Q
3 Raniesha Florence Pelham 17.55 16.97 1 Q
4 Alli Thompson Bryan County 17.20 17.12 1 q
5 Antwanisha Hill Cook County 17.20 17.16 1 q
6 Kennedy Allen Fitzgerald 17.96 17.18 2 Q
7 Alondria Clemons Bleckley County 17.00 17.20 2 q
8 Tiara Phillips Vidalia 17.58 17.61 1 q
9 Kamia Thomas Monticello 18.13 17.81 1
10 Amelia Tochtrop Bremen 18.34 18.12 1
11 Johanna Beyer Heard County 18.00 18.29 2
12 Lianna Shuman Bryan County 18.01 18.44 2
13 Imani Jones Fitzgerald 18.65 18.91 2
14 Ladaysha Walker Taylor County 20.25 19.19 1
15 Mariah Jackson Chattahoochee Co 19.99 19.60 2
16 Taylor Hicks Mcintosh Co. Aca 16.83 19.89 2
-- Dominique Love Northeast Macon 17.40 SCR
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Tierra Whitlock Monticello 49.55 48.25 2 Q
2 Antwanisha Hill Cook County 47.56 48.36 1 Q
3 Raniesha Florence Pelham 49.09 48.80 2 Q
4 Kamia Thomas Monticello 50.04 49.91 1 Q
5 Jaliah Jackson Northeast Macon 50.23 50.17 1 q
6 Taylor Hicks Mcintosh Co. Aca 49.75 50.74 2 q
7 Lianna Shuman Bryan County 51.54 51.30 1 q
8 Stephanie Fedrick Jeff Davis 51.89 51.93 2 q
9 Miara Elmore Spencer 52.79 52.85 1
10 Tiara Phillips Vidalia 53.93 53.73 2
11 Amelia Tochtrop Bremen 53.18 53.80 1
12 Johanna Beyer Heard County 53.16 55.02 2
13 Alondria Clemons Bleckley County 56.88 55.57 1
14 Mariah Jackson Chattahoochee Co 56.46 56.59 2
-- Iiesha Anderson Fitzgerald 53.05 SCR 1
-- Alexandria Shavers Fitzgerald 52.80 SCR 2
-- Dominique Love Northeast Macon 53.98 SCR
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Early County HS 'A' 50.16 50.00 1 Q
2 Monticello HS 'A' 50.50 50.33 2 Q
3 Putnam County HS 'A' 50.76 50.85 2 Q
4 Brooks County HS 'A' 52.74 50.88 2 q
5 Cook County HS 'A' 51.36 50.90 2 q
6 Spencer HS 'A' 51.89 51.19 2 q
7 Heard County HS 'A' 52.73 51.41 1 Q
8 Fitzgerald HS 'A' 50.83 51.44 1 q
9 Vidalia HS 'A' 53.34 51.98 2
10 Chattahoochee Co HS 'A' 52.74 52.63 1
11 Long County HS 'A' 52.64 52.70 1
12 Monticello HS 'B' 53.47 52.92 1
13 Bowdon HS 'A' 53.63 53.29 2
14 Metter HS 'A' 53.95 53.52 1
-- Bryan County HS 'A' 53.82 DNF 2
-- Northeast Macon HS 'A' 51.34 DQ 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Northeast Macon HS 'A' 4:22.44 4:19.33 2 Q
2 Spencer HS 'A' 4:24.00 4:20.08 2 Q
3 Cook County HS 'A' 4:22.58 4:22.10 2 q
4 Monticello HS 'A' 4:19.70 4:22.25 1 Q
5 Jeff Davis HS 'A' 4:25.11 4:25.03 1 Q
6 Early County HS 'A' 4:37.03 4:30.44 1 q
7 McIntosh County Academy 'A' 4:28.26 4:31.05 1 q
8 Putnam County HS 'A' 4:32.21 4:35.17 2 q
9 Thomasville HS 'A' 4:31.94 4:35.94 1
10 Spencer HS 'B' 4:35.00 4:38.62 2
11 Temple HS 'A' 4:38.00 4:40.25 2
12 Bremen HS 'A' 4:43.00 4:40.37 1
13 Metter HS 'A' 4:32.27 4:40.39 2
14 Bleckley County HS 'A' 4:38.66 4:41.10 2
15 Fitzgerald HS 'A' 4:36.16 4:44.70 1
-- Long County HS 'A' 4:30.85 DQ 1
Girls High Jump Class 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Justice Lee Early County 4-06.00 5-04.00 Q
2 Shakedra Robinson Jeff Davis 5-02.00 J5-04.00 Q
3 Ebony Hargrove Putnam County 5-02.00 5-00.00 Q
4 Tierra Whitlock Monticello 5-02.00 J5-00.00 Q
5 Kourtney Owens Vidalia 4-06.00 4-10.00 Q
6 Tyah Culp Putnam County 5-00.00 J4-10.00 Q
7 Jameka Parks Heard County 4-08.00 J4-10.00 Q
8 Madison Holmes Bremen 4-08.00 J4-10.00 Q
9 Mikala Moore Vidalia 4-08.00 J4-10.00
10 Rachalia Ford Jordan 4-06.00 4-09.00
11 Raven Evans Crawford County 4-10.00 J4-09.00
12 Iiesha Anderson Fitzgerald 4-04.00 4-06.00
-- Erica Emory Heard County 4-04.00 NH
-- Lianna Shuman Bryan County 4-04.00 NH
-- Latoya Eaford Early County 4-04.00 NH
-- Alexandria Shavers Fitzgerald 4-02.00 SCR
Girls Pole Vault Class 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Leah Ward Fitzgerald 10-06.00 10-06.00 Q
2 Sarah Zimmerman Bremen 10-06.00 10-00.00 Q
3 Laura Sewell Bremen 9-00.00 J10-00.00 Q
4 Hannah White Pelham 9-06.00 9-00.00 Q
5 Alice Arnold Bleckley County 7-06.00 8-06.00 Q
6 Cheyenne Brooks Pelham 8-06.00 J8-06.00 Q
7 Caitlin Newell Heard County 6-06.00 7-06.00 Q
8 Taylor Hosmer Jeff Davis 7-00.00 7-00.00 Q
9 Alli Thompson Bryan County 6-06.00 6-06.00
10 Logan Lucus Bleckley County 6-06.00 J6-06.00
11 Lina Lewis Jeff Davis 6-00.00 J6-06.00
11 Meagan Roberts Monticello 6-06.00 J6-06.00
-- Lilly Scott Heard County 5-00.00 NH
-- Erica Branch Fitzgerald 6-06.00 SCR
Girls Long Jump Class 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Taylor DeLoach St. Vincent's 18-04.00 19-02.50 Q
2 Shanila Chapman Chattahoochee Co 16-09.25 17-10.00 Q
3 Jameka Parks Heard County 15-11.50 17-09.50 Q
4 Yasmine Reynolds Brooks County 17-10.00 17-05.50 Q
5 Lakeyda Zackery Cook County 17-07.25 17-00.00 Q
6 Janee Chapman Monticello 15-09.50 16-08.00 Q
7 Kaylor Dennard Northeast Macon 15-00.00 16-03.50 Q
8 Mikayla Henley Cook County 16-06.75 16-02.50 Q
9 Denautica English Macon County 14-10.50 16-01.00
10 Shakedra Robinson Jeff Davis 15-00.00 15-06.00
11 Taneshia Chambers Kendrick 15-00.50 15-03.50
12 Danielle King Berrien 17-03.25 15-03.00
13 Holly Yawn Jeff Davis 14-08.00 14-10.00
-- Diamond McGirt Bryan County 14-08.00 ND
-- Erica Emory Heard County 14-05.75 ND
-- Antoinette Johnson Taylor County 15-05.50 ND
-- India Driver Bremen 14-11.25 SCR
Girls Triple Jump Class 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lakeyda Zackery Cook County 35-10.75 36-03.25 Q
2 Shakedra Robinson Jeff Davis 36-08.00 35-11.25 Q
3 Shanila Chapman Chattahoochee Co 36-01.75 35-10.00 Q
4 Miara Elmore Spencer 35-04.75 35-00.00 Q
5 Shemeka Parks Heard County 34-06.75 34-03.25 Q
6 Angelque Phillips Vidalia 33-09.00 34-01.50 Q
7 Jaliah Jackson Northeast Macon 34-03.00 34-01.00 Q
8 Mikayla Henley Cook County 32-05.50 33-05.25 Q
9 Alkeili Ross Monticello 30-07.25 32-09.50
10 Imani Jones Fitzgerald 31-00.50 32-02.00
11 Chassidy Byrd Vidalia 32-11.00 J32-02.00
12 Kendra Mitchell Mcintosh Co. Aca 31-03.00 31-05.50
13 Donique Channer Temple 31-11.75 31-04.00
14 Destiney Glauson Monticello 31-09.00 30-08.00
15 Iesha Johnson Northeast Macon 31-00.00 30-03.50
16 Adrianna Spencer Brooks County 30-10.00 28-08.00
Girls Shot Put Class 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Danisha Jones Thomasville 33-05.50 38-00.50 Q
2 Jasmine Cook Heard County 38-07.00 37-07.75 Q
3 Latrese Hubbard Chattahoochee Co 35-04.00 35-05.25 Q
4 Kardejah Anderson Vidalia 29-10.50 34-01.50 Q
5 Mariah Gibbs Bacon County 33-02.50 J34-01.50 Q
6 Maggie Varner Lamar County 30-06.00 32-08.75 Q
7 Paisley Stewart Monticello 31-08.00 31-11.00 Q
8 Caroline Brown Bremen 31-09.00 31-04.00 Q
9 Savannah Pryor Bleckley County 31-05.00 30-11.00
10 Morgan Ross Bremen 31-03.00 30-01.00
11 Alexis Boykins Metter 28-07.50 29-02.00
12 Sariah Ceasar Early County 29-03.50 29-00.50
13 Taylor Little Bleckley County 29-03.50 28-09.00
14 Kaitlyn Wimbley Fitzgerald 27-10.00 27-01.50
15 Cierra Burke Metter 26-11.00 25-08.00
-- Dominque Minor Berrien 28-02.50 SCR
Girls Discus Throw Class 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Danisha Jones Thomasville 101-02 108-09.50 Q
2 Latrese Hubbard Chattahoochee Co 97-00 102-11.75 Q
3 Jasmine Cook Heard County 100-01 97-01.50 Q
4 Caroline Brown Bremen 88-01 94-02 Q
5 Taylor Little Bleckley County 87-10 89-08.50 Q
6 Kaylee Perks Bryan County 96-00 88-07.75 Q
7 Kaitlyn Wimbley Fitzgerald 91-10 85-06 Q
8 Morgan Ross Bremen 94-08 84-08 Q
9 Quandasjha Holmes Macon County 84-04.50
10 Mariah Gibbs Bacon County 82-09 82-10.50
11 Aaliyah Barnes Monticello 89-02 80-07.75
12 Savannah Pryor Bleckley County 82-06 79-11
13 Jimia Grovenor Mcintosh Co. Aca 79-01 76-05.75
14 Madison Taylor Bacon County 80-10 71-01
-- Kadejah Adkinson Cook County 78-00 ND
-- Dominque Minor Berrien 81-07 ND
-- Alissa Hicks Lamar County 83-06 SCR
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Christian Drake Pelham 10.68 10.62 2 Q
2 Justin Parrish Metter 11.03 10.82 1 Q
3 Derrick Farrow Bleckley County 10.99 10.82 2 Q
4 Christopher Askew Chattahoochee Co 11.01 10.93 2 q
5 Travonte Chambers Kendrick 11.16 10.95 2 q
6 Matavious Brooks Brooks County 10.84 11.01 1 Q
7 Fredrick Nelson Long County 11.35 11.01 2 q
8 Tim Rose Brooks County 10.55 11.03 1 11.027 q
9 Nic McBride Vidalia 11.07 11.03 1 11.029
10 Antwan Wallace Lamar County 11.20 11.07 2
11 Stepman Stevens Fitzgerald 10.87 11.13 2
12 Kenny Goethe Toombs County 11.33 11.20 1
13 Lance Austin Lamar County 11.00 11.32 1
14 Delvante Lawrence Chattahoochee Co 11.48 11.37 1
15 Darius Lightfoot Spencer 11.44 11.80 2
-- Detrich Clark Macon County 11.21 SCR 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Mario Mcclendon Bleckley County 22.53 22.36 2 Q
2 Justin Parrish Metter 22.58 22.46 1 Q
3 Travonte Chambers Kendrick 22.39 22.58 2 Q
4 Matavious Brooks Brooks County 21.90 22.62 1 Q
5 Derrick Farrow Bleckley County 22.56 22.69 1 q
6 Nic McBride Vidalia 22.66 22.72 1 q
7 Tommy Davis Kendrick 22.95 22.77 2 q
8 Damion Cobb Brooks County 22.96 22.77 2 q
9 Antwan Wallace Lamar County 22.62 22.81 1
10 Greg Wright Bacon County 23.42 23.09 1
11 Christopher Askew Chattahoochee Co 23.09 23.21 1
12 Kenny Goethe Toombs County 23.26 23.32 2
13 Darrius Mcmullen Putnam County 23.03 23.32 2
14 Delvante Lawrence Chattahoochee Co 23.37 23.59 2
15 Norman Givens Pelham 23.07 23.96 1
-- Stepman Stevens Fitzgerald 22.46 DNF 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Tommy Davis Kendrick 50.62 50.29 1 Q
2 Tony Jackson Cook County 51.61 50.37 2 Q
3 Jerry Butler Northeast Macon 51.46 51.22 2 Q
4 Zack Williams Cook County 52.71 51.42 2 q
5 Josh Johnson Bremen 52.41 51.74 2 q
6 Simean Robinson Jordan 51.46 51.79 1 Q
7 Terry Dorsey Putnam County 51.88 52.57 1 q
8 Terrel McMillan Spencer 51.32 52.74 2 q
9 Malik Kelly Metter 52.89 52.99 2
10 James Johnson Jeff Davis 52.21 53.14 1
11 Lorenzo Davis Early County 53.56 53.56 2
12 Trent Minis Bryan County 53.10 54.34 1
13 Deonte Hosley Lamar County 52.78 55.03 1
14 Charles Herrington Mcintosh Co. Aca 53.59 56.27 1
15 Kyron Smith Macon County 53.56 1:06.97 2
-- Damion Cobb Brooks County 52.00 SCR 1
-- Dover Coppins Kendrick 50.72 SCR
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Eddie Stafford Spencer 2:01.00 2:02.91 Q
2 Travet Witherspoon Thomasville 2:08.56 2:04.89 Q
3 Jerry Butler Northeast Macon 2:06.41 2:06.42 Q
4 Tuyen Bowles Spencer 2:10.50 2:06.68 q
5 Eli Belflower Bleckley County 2:06.10 2:06.72 q
6 Tony Jackson Cook County 2:11.88 2:08.85 Q
7 Jaquan Zeno Chattahoochee Co 2:10.00 2:08.93 q
8 Jordan Bryant Mcintosh Co. Aca 2:11.26 2:09.53 q
9 Brandon Stewart Monticello 2:10.95 2:11.27
10 Daltin Lawhorne Lamar County 2:10.37 2:11.74
11 Chris Burroughs Pelham 2:15.35 2:13.67
12 Trent Minis Bryan County 2:13.21 2:16.33
13 Grant Lanser Benedictine 2:18.50 2:19.04
14 Jeremiah Fax Kendrick 2:12.90 2:26.86
-- Terry Speicher Cook County 2:11.90 SCR
-- D. Royal Metter 2:19.10 SCR
-- Kevin Arajuo Atkinson County 2:18.61 SCR
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Orlando Burgos Heard County 4:28.54 4:31.34 Q
2 Eddie Stafford Spencer 4:39.61 4:36.63 Q
3 Jonathan Davison Early County 4:42.89 4:41.68 Q
4 Sam Geha Benedictine 4:40.16 4:46.13 Q
5 Nigel Dixon Jordan 5:01.00 4:50.08 Q
6 Travet Witherspoon Thomasville 4:51.57 4:50.15 Q
7 Guthrie Edwards Pelham 4:53.08 4:51.11 Q
8 Eli Belflower Bleckley County 4:57.08 4:55.17 Q
9 Brett Bailey Pelham 4:59.15 4:57.31
10 Devin Lawhorne Lamar County 4:57.36 4:58.02
11 Logan Bridges Bleckley County 5:01.44 5:00.49
12 Brandon Stewart Monticello 5:07.10 5:09.63
13 Jordan Bryant Mcintosh Co. Aca 5:04.78 5:10.60
14 Justin Perry Jordan 5:08.00 5:20.08
15 Jabari Fields Bryan County 5:12.40 5:20.87
16 Devon Williams Mcintosh Co. Aca 5:14.51 5:24.80
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Orlando Burgos Heard County 10:07.00 9:53.88 Q
2 Guthrie Edwards Pelham 10:33.59 10:35.64 Q
3 Will White Thomasville 10:55.24 10:43.99 Q
4 Nigel Dixon Jordan 10:44.00 10:47.84 Q
5 Logan Bridges Bleckley County 11:01.21 10:51.28 Q
6 Daniel Hoffman Benedictine 11:01.21 10:52.92 Q
7 Brett Bailey Pelham 10:46.89 10:54.55 Q
8 Justin Perry Jordan 11:08.00 10:57.34 Q
9 Devin Lawhorne Lamar County 11:14.09 11:00.10
10 Anthony Hernandez Chattahoochee Co 11:12.00 11:07.25
11 Austin Cook Bleckley County 11:25.92 11:21.45
12 Paul Keely Cook County 11:18.15 11:26.25
13 Alec Fanning Benedictine 11:14.30 11:37.31
14 Jordan Weaver Monticello 11:35.12 11:43.33
15 Terry Hardy Bryan County 11:51.28 11:44.64
-- Jabari Fields Bryan County 11:37.92 DNF
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lawrence Austin Lamar County 15.01 14.79 2 Q
2 Trey Graham Fitzgerald 15.06 14.82 2 Q
3 Tyrys Darrisaw Brooks County 14.79 14.83 1 Q
4 Marquez Booker Brooks County 15.28 15.30 1 Q
5 Trevor Shell Temple 15.64 15.71 2 q
6 Justin Mccormick Cook County 15.48 15.77 2 q
7 Darrius Mcmullen Putnam County 15.84 15.85 1 q
8 Blake Smith Bremen 15.73 16.09 1 q
9 Alvin Sylvester Chattahoochee Co 16.73 16.22 1
10 Tarik Prince Mcintosh Co. Aca 16.67 16.60 2
11 Ryan Horton Bryan County 16.94 16.72 1
12 Deon Wimberly Vidalia 17.35 16.78 1
13 David Kitchens Kendrick 17.21 16.89 2
14 Mario Mcclendon Bleckley County 16.68 16.95 2
15 Patrick O'Connell Bryan County 16.66 17.30 1
-- Lj Smith Lamar County 17.12 DQ 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lawrence Austin Lamar County 40.74 39.70 2 Q
2 Tyrys Darrisaw Brooks County 39.99 40.45 1 Q
3 Trey Graham Fitzgerald 40.51 41.19 2 Q
4 Marquez Booker Brooks County 41.25 41.68 1 Q
5 Justin Mccormick Cook County 41.66 42.10 2 q
6 Trevor Shell Temple 42.34 42.14 1 q
7 Marcus Harris Macon County 43.80 42.23 2 q
8 Ryan Horton Bryan County 42.46 42.25 1 q
9 Blake Smith Bremen 43.03 43.04 1
10 James Johnson Jeff Davis 42.22 43.21 2
11 Tarik Prince Mcintosh Co. Aca 43.07 43.28 1
12 Deqarius Johnson Northeast Macon 43.83 43.46 2
13 Tyrell Griffin Kendrick 43.66 43.56 1
14 Trinity Gilbert Bleckley County 43.32 44.62 2
15 Ryan Scott Temple 45.91 44.95 1
16 Gerald Rhymes Mcintosh Co. Aca 43.00 46.48 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lamar County HS 'A' 42.49 42.00 2 Q
2 Brooks County HS 'A' 42.43 42.40 1 Q
3 Vidalia HS 'A' 43.38 42.72 2 Q
4 Metter HS 'A' 44.16 42.80 1 Q
5 Pelham HS 'A' 44.59 43.13 1 q
6 Bleckley County HS 'A' 42.86 43.16 2 q
7 Brooks County HS 'B' 42.96 43.31 1 q
8 Northeast Macon HS 'A' 44.16 43.48 2 q
9 Fitzgerald HS 'A' 43.54 43.62 1
10 Chattahoochee Co HS 'A' 46.41 43.75 2
11 Bremen HS 'A' 45.66 44.78 1
12 McIntosh County Academy 'A' 44.61 45.29 1
13 Jordan Vocational HS 'A' 46.34 45.29 2
14 Bryan County HS 'A' 44.97 45.80 2
-- Temple HS 'A' 46.49 DQ 1
-- Macon County HS 'A' 43.61 SCR 2
-- Kendrick HS 'B' 44.51 SCR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Putnam County HS 'A' 3:31.64 3:31.72 2 Q
2 Northeast Macon HS 'A' 3:35.96 3:33.06 1 Q
3 Bremen HS 'A' 3:38.00 3:34.09 2 Q
4 Early County HS 'A' 3:32.92 3:34.93 2 q
5 Cook County HS 'A' 3:30.02 3:35.57 1 Q
6 Jordan Vocational HS 'A' 3:39.25 3:38.65 1 q
7 Jeff Davis HS 'A' 3:34.89 3:39.22 2 q
8 Metter HS 'A' 3:37.75 3:41.52 1 q
9 Brooks County HS 'A' 3:39.47 3:41.62 2
10 Chattahoochee Co HS 'A' 3:37.00 3:42.87 1
11 Bryan County HS 'A' 3:40.06 3:45.69 1
12 Temple HS 'A' 3:39.48 3:46.51 2
13 Monticello HS 'A' 3:42.58 3:48.94 2
14 Pelham HS 'A' 3:41.76 3:50.49 1
15 McIntosh County Academy 'A' 3:45.02 3:58.32 2
16 Putnam County HS 'B' 4:31.46 4:00.74 1
-- Kendrick HS 'A' 3:32.00 SCR
Boys High Jump Class 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Micquavius Searcy Lamar County 6-00.00 6-04.00 Q
2 Caleb Jones Mcintosh Co. Aca 5-08.00 6-02.00 Q
3 Xavior Smith Early County 6-02.00 J6-02.00 Q
4 Deonte Ellis Long County 6-00.00 J6-02.00 Q
5 Ethan Stiles Bremen 5-10.00 J6-02.00 Q
6 Arzayan Smith Jordan 5-10.00 6-00.00 Q
7 Kenneth Wynn Early County 6-00.00 5-10.00 Q
8 Stevie Turner Cook County 5-10.00 J5-10.00 Q
9 Jarquez Logan Macon County 5-10.00 5-08.00
10 Dashon Dixon Bryan County 5-08.00 J5-08.00
-- Denzel Butler Metter 5-06.00 NH
-- Johnathon Hunt Heard County 5-08.00 NH
-- Elijah Toney Heard County 5-08.00 NH
-- Keanne Kittrell Fitzgerald 5-10.00 NH
-- Antavis Robertson Bleckley County 5-10.00 SCR
-- Qua Thurmond Monticello 6-00.00 SCR
-- Dover Coppins Kendrick 6-00.00 SCR
-- Rameal Thompkins Vidalia 5-06.00 SCR
Boys Pole Vault Class 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jacob Echols Bleckley County 13-01.25 13-02.00 Q
2 Chandler Eckler Fitzgerald 12-00.00 12-00.00 Q
3 Joseph Arnold Bleckley County 10-00.00 11-06.00 Q
4 Gabe Carrillo Bremen 11-00.00 11-00.00 Q
5 Labon Green Early County 9-06.00 J11-00.00 Q
6 Hunter Phillips Jeff Davis 8-06.00 10-06.00 Q
7 Ryan Horton Bryan County 9-06.00 J10-06.00 Q
8 Trent Minis Bryan County 11-00.00 J10-06.00 Q
9 Daltin Lawhorne Lamar County 8-00.00 10-00.00
10 John Drake Pelham 9-06.00 9-06.00
11 Blake Tatom Heard County 9-06.00 J9-06.00
12 Ethan Caldwell Heard County 9-00.00 9-00.00
-- Brody Doss Bremen 8-06.00 NH
-- Alex Roussert Jeff Davis 7-00.00 NH
-- Centrell Daniels Pelham 9-00.00 NH
-- Thomas Inscoe Lamar County 9-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump Class 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Romarius Gaulden Fitzgerald 22-03.00 21-11.00 Q
2 Gary Waller Putnam County 21-03.50 21-10.50 Q
3 Deric Herring Brooks County 22-08.00 J21-10.50 Q
4 Micquavius Searcy Lamar County 20-09.00 21-10.00 Q
5 Fredrick Nelson Long County 22-09.00 21-08.00 Q
6 Josh Johnson Bremen 21-03.00 21-06.00 Q
7 DeJuan Miley Brooks County 22-04.50 21-05.50 Q
8 Lawrence Austin Lamar County 20-05.00 20-10.00 Q
9 Darrius Mcmullen Putnam County 20-08.00 20-06.50
10 Charkie Johnson Metter 19-00.00 20-00.50
11 Qua Reed Heard County 20-03.00 19-11.50
12 Christopher Askew Chattahoochee Co 19-03.25 19-08.00
12 Travonte Chambers Kendrick 20-11.75 19-08.00
14 Trey Graham Fitzgerald 21-03.00 19-04.50
15 Raymond Palmer Mcintosh Co. Aca 20-03.00 18-06.00
-- Dredrion Mayweather Toombs County 18-10.00 SCR
-- Jamar Comar Kendrick 19-11.00 SCR
Boys Triple Jump Class 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Micquavius Searcy Lamar County 43-04.00 44-07.50 Q
2 Matavious Brooks Brooks County 45-00.50 44-05.00 Q
3 Jerry Butler Northeast Macon 42-03.25 44-03.25 Q
4 Deric Herring Brooks County 44-06.50 44-01.75 Q
5 Jacquille Johnson Fitzgerald 44-08.50 43-09.25 Q
6 Gary Waller Putnam County 43-02.00 43-03.25 Q
7 Jeffery Love Metter 42-00.00 42-11.50 Q
8 Trevor Shell Temple 40-08.75 42-05.50 Q
9 Kenneth Wynn Early County 42-06.00 42-04.00
10 Donald Bonner Jeff Davis 41-01.00 41-11.00
11 Josh Johnson Bremen 40-11.50 41-01.50
12 Antonio Jones Kendrick 38-11.00 40-00.50
13 Noah Eure Lamar County 40-09.00 39-06.75
14 Daniel Wade Chattahoochee Co 38-04.00 38-08.75
15 Raymond Palmer Mcintosh Co. Aca 42-10.00 37-11.50
-- Dredrion Mayweather Toombs County 39-10.00 ND
Boys Shot Put Class 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nic McBride Vidalia 52-05.50 47-02.75 Q
2 Randy Wade Early County 42-05.50 45-03.50 Q
3 Bryan Kato Thomasville 42-02.75 44-10.25 Q
4 Johnathon Hunt Heard County 46-10.00 44-02.50 Q
5 Bruce Parham Cook County 41-09.50 44-00.00 Q
6 Ken'marquis Jews Chattahoochee Co 44-04.00 43-06.00 Q
7 Tomond Hampton Toombs County 49-08.50 42-10.00 Q
8 Deion Bivens Fitzgerald 44-09.50 42-03.00 Q
9 Derrick Farrow Bleckley County 43-05.00 42-02.00
10 Jordon Wynn Mcintosh Co. Aca 43-06.00 41-03.00
11 Paul Sloan Mcintosh Co. Aca 46-10.00 40-10.25
12 Kahleb Moten Bremen 41-00.00 39-11.00
13 Thomas Reid Putnam County 43-08.00 39-05.00
14 Sherman Grant Crawford County 41-06.00 38-08.50
15 Justin Marcus Northeast Macon 44-02.00 37-06.25
-- Brian Cosper Heard County 43-09.00 SCR
Boys Discus Throw Class 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shamar Slappy Bleckley County 137-00 141-04.50 Q
2 Jason Caslin Lamar County 117-06 136-00.75 Q
3 Shaquon Smith Fitzgerald 17-10.50 130-06 Q
4 Hank Barns Heard County 122-04 123-10.50 Q
5 Greg Wright Bacon County 114-00 121-08 Q
6 Damion Dixon Bryan County 112-06 118-04 Q
7 Chris Butler Pelham 114-06 117-02 Q
8 Akeem Colquitt Lamar County 114-03 115-03.25 Q
9 Chris Allen Bremen 117-11 113-02.75
10 Justin Marcus Northeast Macon 118-06 111-10.50
11 Nathaniel White Chattahoochee Co 116-02 111-09.25
12 Bryan Kato Thomasville 115-00 110-09.75
13 Marcus Vann Jeff Davis 122-08 109-00
14 Tomond Hampton Toombs County 124-05 107-04.50
15 Emmanuel Brown Kendrick 114-05 107-00.75
-- D Watkins Brooks County 117-02 SCR