Licensed to Starr's Mill High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/16/2012 01:24 AM
Whitewater Senior Night 2012 - 3/17/2012
Sandy Creek High School
Results
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Holston, Lorenda North Clayto 5-00.00 5-02.00
2 Jantzen, Toya Northgate 5-02.00 5-00.00
3 Jenkins, Rena Whitewater H 4-10.00 4-10.00
3 Seiler, Emily Northgate 4-10.00 4-10.00
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Holston, Lorenda North Clayto 9-10.00 14-05.00
2 Ward, Morgin Northgate 14-10.00 14-02.00
3 Strozier, Ashlee Whitewater H 14-09.50 14-01.50
4 Anderson, Kemor Northgate 17-00.00 14-00.00
5 Laosebikan, Ranti Whitewater H 12-10.75 13-03.50
6 Britt, Anisha Northgate 14-05.00 12-11.50
7 Collins, Amanda Whitewater H 9-06.00
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pinaud, Abby Northgate 31-05.00 33-03.50
2 Ward, Morgin Northgate 31-10.00 30-06.00
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Martin, Andie Northgate 35-00.50 30-03.75
2 Parker, Noelle Whitewater H 34-06.25 27-10.75
3 Carillo, Rachel Whitewater H 25-04.00
4 Barlow, Adia Whitewater H 31-07.50 25-02.50
5 Aguilar, Brittany Northgate 25-03.00 23-10.50
6 Oree, Kendra North Clayto 27-05.00 23-04.50
7 Lowe, Heather Whitewater H 23-03.50
8 Lowe, Hailey Whitewater H 22-02.50
9 Shannon, Phoebe Whitewater H 15-11.50
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Parker, Noelle Whitewater H 89-11 113-05.50 School Record
2 Martin, Andie Northgate 99-00 89-06.50
3 Lowe, Heather Whitewater H 84-06 84-03.50
4 Aguilar, Brittany Northgate 53-06 74-00
5 Carillo, Rachel Whitewater H 65-11
6 Oree, Kendra North Clayto 69-04 63-02.50
7 Barlow, Adia Whitewater H 69-07 53-08
8 Shannon, Phoebe Whitewater H 37-08
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Olusesi, Junaid Whitewater H 6-05.00 6-02.00
2 Johnson, Dennis North Clayto 6-00.00
3 Bemister, Matt Northgate 5-08.00 5-10.00
4 Tolbert, Adrian Northgate 5-08.00 5-06.00
4 Johnson, Torres Northgate 5-06.00 5-06.00
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bergh, Conner Northgate 11-06.00 11-03.00
2 Gilbert, Johnny Northgate 11-02.00 10-09.00
3 Horton, Triston Northgate 7-06.00
-- Anderson, Alex Northgate 12-02.00 DQ
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Dennis North Clayto 21-01.00
2 Battle, Orlando Whitewater H 20-04.50 20-09.50
3 Boone, Mark Northgate 18-11.50 19-03.00
4 Stackhouse, John North Clayto 18-10.00 18-11.00
5 Lakes, Alex Northgate 18-05.00 18-10.50
6 Williams, Tony Northgate 18-01.00 18-06.50
7 Varner, Justin North Clayto 17-03.00 18-02.00
8 Daugherty, Austin Whitewater H 15-00.00
9 Bryant, Cedric Whitewater H 16-05.00 12-10.00
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stackhouse, John North Clayto 42-04.00
2 Williams, Tony Northgate 37-05.00 36-11.50
3 Watson, Wendell Northgate 37-02.00 36-04.00
4 Johnson, Dennis North Clayto 34-04.00
5 Johnson, Michael Whitewater H 34-09.50 33-00.00
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lockhart, Willie North Clayto 43-04.00 42-01.00
2 Vest, Jameson Whitewater H 39-06.25 36-06.00
3 Salibu, Abdullah North Clayto 39-10.00 35-06.50
4 Brewer, Hayden Northgate 35-04.50 33-05.75
5 Maslak, Joshua Whitewater H 32-10.50
6 Johnson, De'Andre Northgate 35-05.00 31-10.50
7 Raines, Cole Whitewater H 35-09.00 31-05.00
8 Green, Austin Northgate 30-02.00 31-04.00
9 Alfred, Jayland North Clayto 30-08.00 30-07.00
10 Rock, Alex Northgate 30-06.50 30-04.00
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harrison, Josh Northgate 123-01 113-05.50
2 Blankenship, Nicholas Northgate 79-11 103-08.50
3 Raines, Cole Whitewater H 98-08.75 98-05.50
4 Lockhart, Willie North Clayto 83-04 83-04.50
5 Martin, Barrett Whitewater H 102-02 83-03.50
6 Maslak, Joshua Whitewater H 82-06
7 Alfred, Jayland North Clayto 88-00 79-06
8 Salibu, Abdullah North Clayto 65-11 60-02
Women - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northgate 26 2) Whitewater High School 8
2) North Clayton High School 8
Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northgate 35 2) Whitewater High School 29
3) North Clayton High School 16