Warrior Invitational

Calhoun, GA

Complete Results

Licensed to Gordon Central High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/17/2012 04:36 PM
                     Warrior Invitational 2012 - 3/17/2012                     
                                Gordon Central                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cheeks, Carrie               Sonoraville            5-04.00   10   
  2 Brown, Brianna               Woodland               5-02.00    8   
  3 Hill, Tiarra                 Gainesville            5-00.00    6   
  4 Hayes, Sara                  Gainesville            4-10.00    5   
  5 Onwa, Tiffany                Riverdale             J4-10.00    4   
  6 Douglas, Shelby              NW                    J4-10.00    3   
  7 Kalafut, Maggie              NW                     4-08.00    1   
  7 Wade, Tamia                  Calhoun                4-08.00    1   
  7 Thompson, Dyamond            Calhoun                4-08.00    1   
 10 Mauldin, Jessica             North Murray          J4-08.00  
 10 Howell, Maddie               Dalton                J4-08.00  
 10 Garland, Ansley              Gordon Central        J4-08.00  
 10 Molohon, Erica               Rockmart              J4-04.00  
 10 Azor, Kenia                  Riverdale             J4-04.00  
 -- Smith, Kalli                 Rockmart                    NH  
 -- Pourquoi, Allison            Dalton                      NH  
 -- Morales, Gaby                Gordon Central              NH  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Swilling, Brady              North Murray           6-04.00   10   
  2 Fightmaster, Keyth           Calhoun                6-02.00    8   
  3 Thompson, Brandon            Woodland              J6-02.00    6   
  4 Stocks, Qua                  Woodland               6-00.00    5   
  5 Curtis, Chandler             Gordon Central        J6-00.00    4   
  6 Young, Alan                  Gordon Central         5-10.00    3   
  7 Smithson, Tyler              Riverdale              5-08.00    2   
  8 Williams, Kato               Rockmart              J5-08.00    1   
  9 Middlebrooks, Bryant         Rockmart              J5-08.00  
 10 Mays, Jacob                  North Murray           5-06.00  
 10 Harrell, Tristan             Dalton                 5-06.00  
 12 Heard, Blake                 NW                     5-04.00  
 -- Padgett, Tabius              Dalton                      NH  
 -- Carver, Josh                 Sonoraville                 NH  
 -- Harrison, Justin             Calhoun                     NH  
 -- Xayasene, Diego              Riverdale                   NH  
 -- Mize, TK                     Gainesville                 NH  
 
Event 3  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lovins, Arianna              Woodland              15-09.75   10   
  2 Martin, Talia                Riverdale             15-05.75    8   
  3 Blalock, Mackenzie           Calhoun               15-00.75    6   
  4 Specter, Blair               Calhoun               14-11.25    5   
  5 Coleman, Kynicka             Gainesville           14-10.50    4   
  6 Mintlow, Rockesia            Riverdale             14-06.75    3   
  7 Coppock, Brianna             NW                    14-06.00    2   
  8 Lyles, Denisha               Gainesville           14-03.75    1   
  9 Jones, Alana                 Rockmart              14-00.50  
 10 Weeks, Macy                  NW                    13-11.75  
 11 Bell, Brianna                Gordon Central        13-06.75  
 12 Simmons, Angela              Rockmart              13-05.75  
 13 Bray, Macey                  Dalton                13-04.50  
 14 Branch, Aubrey               Woodland              13-01.25  
 15 Jennings, Breanna            Sonoraville           12-10.75  
 16 Gonzalvez, Dina              Gordon Central        12-06.50  
 17 Yi, Alexis                   Dalton                12-01.50  
 -- Rodgers, Gabrielle           North Murray                ND  
 -- Smith, Star                  Sonoraville                 ND  
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bonds, Tre                   Dalton                20-10.00   10   
  2 Thomas, Dante                Dalton                20-05.75    8   
  3 Curtis, Tydus                Calhoun               20-03.25    6   
  4 Holloman, Darius             Rockmart              19-08.75    5   
  5 Johnson, Clay                Calhoun               19-08.00    4   
  6 Odom, Marcellous             Riverdale             19-07.50    3   
  7 Mays, Jacob                  North Murray          19-06.75    2   
  8 Allen, Quad                  Woodland              19-04.50    1   
  9 Charles, Matt                Sonoraville           19-03.50  
 10 Rush, Chance                 Sonoraville           18-08.50  
 11 Woods, CJ                    Woodland              18-02.00  
 12 DeFoor, Dallas               Gainesville           17-10.00  
 12 Smith, Cody                  Gordon Central        17-10.00  
 14 Xayasene, Diego              Riverdale             17-09.50  
 15 Bukle, Christian             North Murray          17-08.00  
 16 Heard, Blake                 NW                    17-07.00  
 17 Hernandez, Brandon           Gainesville           17-06.00  
 18 Russell, Terrel              NW                    16-04.75  
 19 Thompson, Jermonte           Rockmart              15-11.25  
 -- Compton, Jayden              Gordon Central              ND  
 
Event 5  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Branch, Aubrey               Woodland              32-05.50   10   
  2 Hopkins, McKinley            NW                    32-01.00    8   
  3 Lyles, Denisha               Gainesville           31-05.50    6   
  4 Byrd, Mykali                 Gainesville           31-01.00    5   
  5 Lovins, Arianna              Woodland             J31-01.00    4   
  6 Azor, Kenia                  Riverdale             31-00.25    3   
  7 Onwa, Tiffany                Riverdale             30-04.00    2   
  8 Yi, Alexis                   Dalton                30-03.00    1   
  9 Weeks, Macy                  NW                    29-03.25  
 10 Bell, Brianna                Gordon Central        28-03.00  
 11 Nicholson, Crysta            Sonoraville           26-07.25  
 12 Brodrick, Starla             Gordon Central        26-05.00  
 -- Faulk, Cassidy               Rockmart                    ND  
 -- Garcia, Andrea               Dalton                      ND  
 -- Holt, Madison                Sonoraville                 ND  
 -- Pruitt, Morgan               Rockmart                    ND  
 
Event 6  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adams, Deo                   Woodland              42-04.75   10   
  2 Slaton, Andrew               Calhoun               41-03.50    8   
  3 Thompson, Trey               Woodland              40-01.75    6   
  4 Drake, Cameron               Gainesville           39-11.50    5   
  5 Ragland, Orion               Gainesville           37-01.50    4   
  6 McClure, Laney               Rockmart              36-01.00    3   
  7 Russell, Terrel              NW                    35-03.50    2   
  8 Holland, Ory                 Gordon Central        35-03.25    1   
  9 Johnson, Anthony             Calhoun               35-00.50  
 10 Hollis, Kreg                 Rockmart              34-09.25  
 11 Odom, Marcellous             Riverdale             34-07.50  
 12 Xayasene, Diego              Riverdale             34-04.50  
 13 Sanchez, Moises              NW                    33-03.50  
 14 Marcus, Irick                Sonoraville           32-04.50  
 -- Young, Ryan                  Dalton                      ND  
 -- Bell, CJ                     Gordon Central              ND  
 -- Mobley, Brian                Sonoraville                 ND  
 -- Bukle, Christian             North Murray                ND  
 
Event 7  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Haley              Gordon Central        40-02.25   10   
  2 Vaughn, Kailey               Sonoraville           33-10.25    8   
  3 Fetzer, Carley               NW                   J33-10.25    6   
  4 Taggart, Christina           Woodland              29-10.75    5   
  5 Hopkins, Stacia              Gainesville           29-10.25    4   
  6 Hudson, Shanique             Rockmart              29-09.50    3   
  7 Fritz, Lacey                 Woodland              29-06.00    2   
  8 Larkins, Asia                Riverdale             28-01.25    1   
  9 Baker, Taylor                NW                    27-07.00  
 10 Bonaparte, Stephanie         Dalton                27-06.00  
 11 Wooden, Shelby               Gordon Central        26-05.00  
 12 Crider, Mariah               Sonoraville           25-07.75  
 13 Pena, Yessenia               Riverdale             24-10.75  
 14 Lay, Alexis                  Gainesville           24-10.50  
 15 Wingfield, Parshia           Dalton                23-10.00  
 16 Henderson, Brionna           Rockmart              23-05.00  
 17 Schubert, Katie              Calhoun               18-01.00  
 
Event 8  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prather, DJ                  Gordon Central        44-11.00   10   
  2 Bell, CJ                     Gordon Central        44-08.25    8   
  3 Alacorn, Victor              Gainesville           43-00.00    6   
  4 UpChurch, Raphael            Gainesville           42-07.75    5   
  5 Stahl, RJ                    Woodland              41-02.25    4   
  6 Holmes, Steven               North Murray          38-04.25    3   
  7 Allen, Reed                  Calhoun               38-03.25    2   
  8 Gross, Hayden                Dalton                37-06.00    1   
  9 Smith, Johnny                North Murray          37-04.00  
 10 McCullough, Scottie          Riverdale             36-06.75  
 11 Harris, Dustyn               Calhoun               36-00.25  
 12 Franco, Raul                 NW                    35-03.00  
 13 Wilson, AJ                   Woodland              33-08.00  
 14 Harris, Tyler                Sonoraville           33-07.25  
 15 Pacheco, Juan                Dalton                33-03.00  
 16 Bramblett, Nick              NW                    32-06.75  
 17 Martin, Travis               Riverdale             30-03.25  
 -- Poellnitz, Ashton            Rockmart                    ND  
 -- Hames, Savourey              Rockmart                    ND  
 -- Bowling, Josh                Sonoraville                 ND  
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Haley              Gordon Central          121-06   10   
  2 Vaughn, Kailey               Sonoraville           97-06.50    8   
  3 Larkins, Asia                Riverdale                95-09    6   
  4 Onwa, Tiffany                Riverdale                90-06    5   
  5 Fritz, Lacey                 Woodland                 87-06    4   
  6 Fetzer, Carley               NW                    86-09.50    3   
  7 Wooden, Shelby               Gordon Central        85-10.50    2   
  8 Crider, Mariah               Sonoraville              77-04    1   
  9 Hopkins, Stacia              Gainesville              77-02  
 10 Ault, Alison                 NW                    73-00.50  
 11 Beck, China                  Dalton                71-00.50  
 12 Pearson, Gabby               Woodland                 70-03  
 13 Johnson, Ashia               Calhoun               69-10.50  
 14 Hudson, Shanique             Rockmart                 58-04  
 15 Jones, Hannah                Dalton                57-00.50  
 16 Clay, Kara                   Rockmart                 55-07  
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 UpChurch, Raphael            Gainesville             138-03   10   
  2 Alacorn, Victor              Gainesville          131-00.50    8   
  3 Bell, CJ                     Gordon Central       119-03.50    6   
  4 Allen, Reed                  Calhoun              115-08.50    5   
  5 Lewis, Dameek                Woodland             113-07.50    4   
  6 Hardaway, Robert             Dalton                  112-05    3   
  7 Valdez, Anthony              Calhoun                 109-07    2   
  8 Prather, DJ                  Gordon Central          105-11    1   
  9 Harris, Tyler                Sonoraville             101-09  
 10 Stahl, RJ                    Woodland                 96-10  
 11 Franco, Raul                 NW                       96-01  
 12 Pacheco, Juan                Dalton                   93-04  
 13 McCullough, Scottie          Riverdale                88-04  
 14 Sorrell, Sean                Riverdale                79-07  
 15 Bramblett, Nick              NW                       78-08  
 16 Farthing, Brenton            Rockmart              62-04.50  
 -- Taylor, Lucas                Rockmart                    ND  
 -- Bowling, Josh                Sonoraville                 ND  
 
Event 11  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lou, Rosemary                Riverdale             12:33.30   10   
  2 Barrera, Ashley              Woodland              12:39.46    8   
  3 Putnam, Erin                 Calhoun               12:43.91    6   
  4 Cameron, Catie               Woodland              13:22.09    5   
  5 Swaim, Nolan                 Gordon Central        13:26.74    4   
  6 Duffy, Caroline              NW                    13:39.81    3   
  7 Mitchell, Allison            Riverdale             14:40.94    2   
  8 Queen, Elizabeth             Dalton                15:07.95    1   
 -- Houston, Bekah               Dalton                      NT  
 -- Wilson, Jordan               Rockmart                    NT  
 -- Williams, Natalie            NW                          DQ  
 
Event 12  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pacheco, Isaac               North Murray          10:07.85   10   
  2 Harvey, Brandon              Riverdale             10:34.89    8   
  3 Alcantar, Miguel             Dalton                10:40.28    6   
  4 Perez, Franciso              Dalton                10:49.88    5   
  5 Cook, Brody                  NW                    10:56.45    4   
  6 Roberson, Jake               Woodland              10:58.45    3   
  7 Wilbanks, Spencer            Gordon Central        11:04.85    2   
  8 Luther, Justin               Riverdale             11:10.01    1   
  9 Singh, Brandon               Gainesville           11:14.22  
 10 Fincher, Isaiah              Rockmart              11:15.83  
 11 Ramirez, Paco                Calhoun               11:27.11  
 12 Salazar, Esteban             Gainesville           11:32.39  
 13 Richards, Dylan              NW                    11:40.58  
 14 Redmond, Josh                Rockmart              12:38.64  
 15 Box, John                    Calhoun               12:48.17  
 16 Beutel, David                Gordon Central        13:09.28  
 -- Walker, Brandon              Sonoraville                 NT  
 -- Rempe, Logan                 Woodland                    NT  
 -- Spruell, Fred                Sonoraville                 NT  
 -- Beeler, Zach                 Calhoun                     NT  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Riverdale High School  'A'                            50.21   2  10   
  2 Woodland High School  'A'                             50.41   2   8   
  3 Northwest Whitfield  'A'                              51.82   2   6   
  4 Gainesville High School  'A'                          51.90   2   5   
  5 Gordon Central High School  'A'                       53.31   1   4   
  6 Woodland High School  'B'                             53.49   2   3   
  7 Dalton High School  'A'                               53.69   1   2   
  8 Calhoun High School  'A'                              53.78   2   1   
  9 Dalton High School  'B'                               54.81   1 
 10 Rockmart High School  'A'                             54.82   1 
 11 Northwest Whitfield  'B'                              55.29   2 
 12 Gordon Central High School  'B'                       55.71   1 
 13 Riverdale High School  'B'                            58.16   1 
 -- Sonoraville High School  'A'                             NT   1 
 -- Gainesville High School  'B'                             NT   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Woodland High School  'A'                             42.75   2  10   
  2 Dalton High School  'A'                               43.16   2   8   
  3 Calhoun High School  'A'                              43.90   2   6   
  4 Woodland High School  'B'                             44.37   2   5   
  5 Rockmart High School  'A'                             44.57   1   4   
  6 Gordon Central High School  'A'                       44.58   2   3   
  7 Gainesville High School  'A'                          45.60   2   2   
  8 Sonoraville High School  'A'                          46.22   1   1   
  9 Gordon Central High School  'B'                       46.38   1 
 10 Rockmart High School  'B'                             46.68   1 
 11 Sonoraville High School  'B'                          54.30   1 
 -- Gainesville High School  'B'                             NT   1 
 -- Northwest Whitfield  'A'                                DNF   2 
 -- Riverdale High School  'A'                              DNF   2 
 -- Northwest Whitfield  'B'                                 DQ   1 
 -- Riverdale High School  'B'                               DQ   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, Shelby               NW                     5:28.15   10   
  2 Hayes, Sara                  Gainesville            5:50.74    8   
  3 Lou, Rosemary                Riverdale              5:53.52    6   
  4 Barrera, Ashley              Woodland               5:56.36    5   
  5 Ortiz, Heather               Sonoraville            5:59.24    4   
  6 Putnam, Erin                 Calhoun                6:09.21    3   
  7 Mitchell, Allison            Riverdale              6:12.65    2   
  8 Shackleford, Emilee          NW                     6:15.55    1   
  9 Pluckett, Paxton             Dalton                 6:21.25  
 10 Cameron, Catie               Woodland               6:25.39  
 11 Romine, Gabby                Sonoraville            6:32.85  
 12 Williams, Baylee             Rockmart               6:39.97  
 13 Knox, Sarah                  Dalton                 6:50.47  
 14 Holcomb, Adrianna            Gordon Central         6:58.81  
 15 Glaze, Carson                Calhoun                7:16.19  
 16 Long, Lindsey                Rockmart               7:26.43  
 17 Butts, Jade                  Gainesville            8:00.19  
 -- Swaim, Nolan                 Gordon Central              NT  
 
Event 16  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woodard, Marquel             Gainesville            4:44.14   10   
  2 Harvey, Brandon              Riverdale              4:44.58    8   
  3 Pineda, Brandon              Dalton                 4:52.14    6   
  4 Longoria, Alex               Gainesville            4:54.72    5   
  5 Brown, Carson                Calhoun                4:54.93    4   
  6 O'Neil, Andrew               Dalton                 4:56.61    3   
  7 Cook, Brody                  NW                     4:59.07    2   
  8 Baily, Michael               Riverdale              5:05.80    1   
  9 Roberson, Jake               Woodland               5:06.65  
 10 Wilbanks, Spencer            Gordon Central         5:08.00  
 11 Nicholson, Josh              Sonoraville            5:15.35  
 12 Balino, Brandon              NW                     5:19.88  
 13 Forsyth, Nick                Rockmart               5:20.36  
 14 Tracy, Alex                  Rockmart               5:20.54  
 15 Spruell, Fred                Sonoraville            5:34.34  
 -- Rempe, Logan                 Woodland                    NT  
 -- Green, Blake                 Gordon Central              NT  
 -- Ramirez, Paco                Calhoun                     NT  
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Azor, Kenia                  Riverdale              1:03.00   3  10   
  2 Kalafut, Maggie              NW                     1:03.47   2   8   
  3 Branch, Aubrey               Woodland               1:04.45   3   6   
  4 Arnold, Renee                Woodland               1:05.00   3   5   
  5 Sims, Happi                  Gainesville            1:05.34   3   4   
  6 Lyons, Alexus                Riverdale              1:05.87   3   3   
  7 Cumby, Christina             Calhoun                1:06.28   3   2   
  8 Bailey, Jada                 Gordon Central         1:06.66   3   1   
  9 Buffington, Mia              Gainesville            1:07.47   2 
 10 Cheeks, Carrie               Sonoraville            1:08.44   2 
 11 Harris, Kaylee               Dalton                 1:08.57   1 
 12 Molohon, Erica               Rockmart               1:08.66   2 
 13 Norman, Carolina             Dalton                 1:08.96   2 
 14 Lister, Margaret             Sonoraville            1:10.53   2 
 15 Jones, Alana                 Rockmart               1:11.88   1 
 16 Avalos, Selena               Gordon Central         1:12.28   2 
 17 Douglas, Shelby              NW                     1:12.96   1 
 18 Wade, Tamia                  Calhoun                1:13.42   3 
 
Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Phillips, Cliff              NW                       49.81   3  10   
  2 Adams, Deo                   Woodland                 50.87   3   8   
  3 Terrell, Twan                Woodland                 51.78   3   6   
  4 Fromm, Ethan                 Dalton                   51.87   3   5   
  5 Isham, Keidron               Calhoun                  52.59   2   4   
  6 Oliver, Gerold               Riverdale                53.46   3   3   
  7 Alberto, Pablo               Gainesville              53.65   3   2   
  8 Lockett, Jalen               NW                       53.85   2   1   
  9 Johnson, Clay                Calhoun                  54.21   2 
 10 Smithson, Devsa              Riverdale                55.14   3 
 11 Philpot, Devon               Rockmart                 55.46   2 
 12 Longoria, Alex               Gainesville              55.81   2 
 13 Mobley, Brian                Sonoraville              55.97   1 
 14 Fleming, Kagan               Gordon Central           56.47   3 
 15 Padgett, Tabius              Dalton                   56.66   2 
 16 Thompson, Jay                Rockmart                 57.32   1 
 17 Smith, Eric                  Gordon Central           57.43   2 
 18 Irick, Marcus                Sonoraville              59.72   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Frieson, Joy                 Riverdale                12.59   3  10   
  2 Thompson, Idraiah            Woodland                 12.62   3   8   
  3 Coppock, Brianna             NW                       12.63   3   6   
  4 Askew, Jasmine               Woodland                 13.07   2   5   
  5 Hill, Tiarra                 Gainesville              13.14   3   4   
  6 Mulkey, Kiara                Calhoun                  13.15   2   3   
  7 Meinders, Susan              Dalton                   13.22   2   2   
  8 Attoh, Adei                  Sonoraville              13.28   1   1   
  9 Harris, Ontreal              Gainesville              13.40   2 
 10 Specter, Blair               Calhoun                  13.53   3 
 11 Witt, Jillian                Rockmart                 13.55   1 
 12 Howell, Maddie               Dalton                   13.59   2 
 13 Bell, Brianna                Gordon Central           13.72   1 
 14 Weeks, Macy                  NW                       13.81   1 
 15 Taylor, Hope                 Gordon Central           13.92   2 
 16 Jones, Olivia                Riverdale                14.09   3 
 17 Middlebrooks, NyKrisha       Rockmart                 15.50   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Dante                Dalton                   10.94   2  10   
  2 Woods, CJ                    Woodland                 11.03   3   8   
  3 Bonds, Tre                   Dalton                   11.06   3   6   
  4 Slaton, Andrew               Calhoun                  11.14   3   5   
  5 Thompson, Trey               Woodland                 11.18   2   4   
  6 Holloman, Darius             Rockmart                 11.21   1   3   
  7 Whatley, Lakai               Gordon Central           11.32   2   2   
  8 DeFoor, Dallas               Gainesville              11.56   2   1   
  9 Harrison, Justin             Calhoun                  11.62   3 
 10 Hull, Chris                  NW                       11.66   3 
 11 Thompson, Lamar              Riverdale                11.71   2 
 12 Hernandez, Brandon           Gainesville              11.78   1 
 13 Thorton, Nate                Sonoraville              11.84   1 
 13 Sutton, Logan                Sonoraville              11.84   1 
 15 Rust, Matt                   Riverdale                11.89   2 
 16 Hollis, Kreg                 Rockmart                 12.20   1 
 -- Palmer, Justin               NW                          NT   1 
 -- Clemmons, Tyshaun            Gordon Central              NT   3 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mintlow, Rockesia            Riverdale                15.94   2  10   
  2 Mullins, Allie               NW                       16.31   2   8   
  3 Hopkins, McKinley            NW                       17.69   2   6   
  4 Garcia, Andrea               Dalton                   18.37   1   5   
  5 Brook, Cheyenne              Riverdale                18.53   2   3.50
  5 Thomas, Taylor               Gordon Central           18.53   2   3.50
  7 Lay, Alexis                  Gainesville              18.77   2   2   
  8 Buffington, Mia              Gainesville              18.81   2   1   
  9 Swanson, Massey              Dalton                   19.14   1 
 10 Turner, Autumn               Woodland                 19.50   1 
 11 Tuck, Ellie                  Woodland                 19.57   1 
 12 Holt, Madison                Sonoraville              20.47   1 
 13 Hobgood, Skyler              Gordon Central           26.99   2 
 -- Gross, Brittany              Sonoraville                 NT   1 
 -- Pruitt, Morgan               Rockmart                    NT   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hendrix, Xavier              Woodland                 15.50   2  10   
  2 Slaton, Andrew               Calhoun                  16.15   2   8   
  3 Balfour, Dawkan              Riverdale                16.18   2   6   
  4 Russell, Terrel              NW                       16.78   1   5   
  5 Fightmaster, Keyth           Calhoun                  16.84   2   4   
  6 Cummings, Scottie            Rockmart                 17.51   1   3   
  7 Onwu, Tad                    Riverdale                17.85   2   2   
  8 Charles, Matt                Sonoraville              17.90   1   1   
  9 Mitchell, Jacob              Gordon Central           18.28   2 
 10 Foley, Alex                  Woodland                 19.00   1 
 11 Reynolds, Alex               NW                       19.12   1 
 12 Tineo, Robert                Gainesville              20.00   1 
 13 Irving, Chris                Sonoraville              20.02   1 
 14 Gabrila, Seth                Dalton                   20.69   1 
 -- Jennings, Lee                Gainesville                 NT   2 
 -- Adcock, Autstin              Gordon Central              DQ   2 
 
Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, Shelby               NW                     2:21.38   10   
  2 Houston, Bekah               Dalton                 2:26.39    8   
  3 Hayes, Sara                  Gainesville            2:27.89    6   
  4 Hopper, Dominque             Riverdale              2:29.64    5   
  5 Pressley, Zaria              Woodland               2:37.12    4   
  6 Blalock, Malone              Calhoun                2:39.05    3   
  7 Ortiz, Heather               Sonoraville            2:39.25    2   
  8 Lorentz, Lauren              Gainesville            2:39.48    1   
  9 Richardson, Sadie            Gordon Central         2:41.31  
 10 Suggs, Millie                Riverdale              2:42.55  
 11 Pluckett, Paxton             Dalton                 2:44.17  
 12 Shackleford, Emilee          NW                     2:49.14  
 13 Jewell, Phyron               Woodland               2:52.76  
 14 Williams, Baylee             Rockmart               2:54.55  
 15 Lingle, Heaven               Gordon Central         3:03.66  
 16 Sardeneta, Unique            Calhoun                3:04.46  
 17 Keith, Christina             Rockmart               3:09.53  
 -- Lyles, Lorna                 Sonoraville                 DQ  
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woodard, Marquel             Gainesville            2:01.81   10   
  2 Alberto, Pablo               Gainesville            2:02.58    8   
  3 Hall, Travis                 Calhoun                2:02.87    6   
  4 Hernandez, Jonathon          Dalton                 2:08.60    5   
  5 Pineda, Brandon              Dalton                 2:10.54    4   
  6 Brown, Carson                Calhoun                2:11.27    3   
  7 Moore, DeAnthony             Riverdale              2:12.96    2   
  8 Hall, Cory                   Sonoraville            2:13.60    1   
  9 Davis, Duane                 Woodland               2:13.67  
 10 Young, Alan                  Gordon Central         2:14.30  
 11 Balfour, Dawkan              Riverdale              2:18.10  
 12 Richards, Dylan              NW                     2:18.52  
 13 Castro, Alex                 Woodland               2:18.86  
 14 Fincher, Isaiah              Rockmart               2:19.61  
 15 Balino, Brandon              NW                     2:21.98  
 16 Romine, Bricin               Sonoraville            2:24.58  
 -- Ridgeway, Olen               Rockmart                    NT  
 -- Green, Blake                 Gordon Central              NT  
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Frieson, Joy                 Riverdale                25.65   3  10   
  2 Thompson, Idraiah            Woodland                 26.53   3   8   
  3 Coppock, Brianna             NW                       26.84   3   6   
  4 Bailey, Jada                 Gordon Central           27.39   2   5   
  5 Simmons, Angela              Rockmart                 27.44   2   4   
  6 Harris, Ontreal              Gainesville              27.46   2   3   
  7 Hill, Tiarra                 Gainesville              27.50   3   2   
  8 Taylor, Hope                 Gordon Central           27.97   2   1   
  9 Kalafut, Maggie              NW                       28.10   2 
 10 Jones, Olivia                Riverdale                28.15   3 
 10 Askew, Jasmine               Woodland                 28.15   3 
 12 Attoh, Adei                  Sonoraville              28.91   2 
 13 Bray, Macey                  Dalton                   29.75   1 
 14 Carey, Jakiria               Rockmart                 31.35   1 
 15 Bridges, Alisha              Sonoraville              32.45   1 
 16 Llop, Sadie                  Calhoun                  32.94   1 
 -- Howell, Maddie               Dalton                      NT   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Phillips, Cliff              NW                       22.13   3  10   
  2 Woods, CJ                    Woodland                 22.60   3   8   
  3 Thompson, Trey               Woodland                 22.62   3   6   
  4 Clemmons, Tyshaun            Gordon Central           22.75   3   5   
  5 Thomas, Dante                Dalton                   22.87   3   4   
  6 DeFoor, Dallas               Gainesville              23.17   2   3   
  7 Thompson, Lamar              Riverdale                23.18   2   2   
  8 Williams, Alex               Gordon Central           23.34   2   1   
  9 McClure, Laney               Rockmart                 23.37   1 
 10 Rust, Matt                   Riverdale                23.50   3 
 11 Thompson, Jermonte           Rockmart                 23.78   1 
 12 Hull, Chris                  NW                       23.88   1 
 13 Hernandez, Brandon           Gainesville              24.31   2 
 14 Sutton, Logan                Sonoraville              24.53   1 
 15 Hebard, Zac                  Sonoraville              24.75   1 
 16 Johnson, Clay                Calhoun                  25.03   2 
 17 Curtis, Tydus                Calhoun                  25.12   2 
 -- Padgett, Tabius              Dalton                      NT   1 
 
Event 27  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Meinders, Susan              Dalton                   45.62   2  10   
  2 Mullins, Allie               NW                       48.75   2   8   
  3 Mintlow, Rockesia            Riverdale                50.37   2   6   
  4 Hopkins, McKinley            NW                       52.66   2   5   
  5 Cheeks, Carrie               Sonoraville              54.09   1   4   
  6 Tuck, Ellie                  Woodland                 54.21   1   3   
  7 Thomas, Taylor               Gordon Central           54.33   2   2   
  8 Lister, Margaret             Sonoraville              54.54   2   1   
  9 Wimpie, Kaacie               Gainesville              55.06   2 
 10 Pourquoi, Allison            Dalton                   55.25   1 
 11 Lay, Alexis                  Gainesville              55.28   1 
 12 Clark, Peyton                Calhoun                  55.40   2 
 13 Buckeleu, Allie              Woodland                 55.48   1 
 14 Brook, Cheyenne              Riverdale                58.43   1 
 -- Pruitt, Morgan               Rockmart                    NT   1 
 -- Hobgood, Skyler              Gordon Central              DQ   1 
 
Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Adams, Deo                   Woodland                 41.18   2  10   
  2 Fromm, Ethan                 Dalton                   42.43   2   8   
  3 Llop, Michael                Calhoun                  43.44   2   6   
  4 Watkins, Terrence            Riverdale                43.52   1   5   
  5 Charles, Matt                Sonoraville              44.01   2   4   
  6 Richardson, Thomas           Gordon Central           44.12   2   3   
  7 Harrison, Justin             Calhoun                  44.53   2   2   
  8 Wilkerson, Torey             Riverdale                45.18   1   1   
  9 Hendrix, Xavier              Woodland                 45.44   2 
 10 Mitchell, Jacob              Gordon Central           46.34   1 
 11 Gabrila, Seth                Dalton                   47.09   1 
 12 Kent, Raveen                 Rockmart                 47.34   1 
 13 Rush, Chance                 Sonoraville              48.38   1 
 14 Tineo, Robert                Gainesville              56.17   1 
 -- Jennings, Lee                Gainesville                 NT   1 
 -- Reynolds, Alex               NW                          DQ   2 
 
Event 29  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Woodland High School  'A'                           4:16.74   2  10   
  2 Northwest Whitfield  'A'                            4:21.18   2   8   
  3 Gainesville High School  'A'                        4:31.81   2   6   
  4 Dalton High School  'A'                             4:35.64   1   5   
  5 Woodland High School  'B'                           4:35.91   2   4   
  6 Rockmart High School  'A'                           4:36.74   2   3   
  7 Gordon Central High School  'A'                     4:42.44   2   2   
  8 Gainesville High School  'B'                        4:45.83   1   1   
  9 Gordon Central High School  'B'                     4:51.54   1 
 10 Dalton High School  'B'                             4:54.34   1 
 11 Riverdale High School  'B'                          4:54.76   2 
 12 Calhoun High School  'A'                            4:58.52   1 
 13 Sonoraville High School  'A'                        4:59.20   1 
 -- Northwest Whitfield  'B'                                 NT   1 
 -- Sonoraville High School  'B'                             NT   1 
 -- Riverdale High School  'A'                               DQ   2 
 
Event 30  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Woodland High School  'A'                           3:33.53   3  10   
  2 Gainesville High School  'A'                        3:34.41   3   8   
  3 Dalton High School  'A'                             3:36.98   3   6   
  4 Northwest Whitfield  'A'                            3:39.33   2   5   
  5 Riverdale High School  'A'                          3:42.57   3   4   
  6 Calhoun High School  'B'                            3:44.00   2   3   
  7 Calhoun High School  'A'                            3:44.57   3   2   
  8 Woodland High School  'B'                           3:45.69   3   1   
  9 Gordon Central High School  'A'                     3:46.28   3 
 10 Rockmart High School  'A'                           3:47.35   1 
 11 Gainesville High School  'B'                        3:47.76   2 
 12 Northwest Whitfield  'B'                            3:57.07   1 
 13 Sonoraville High School  'A'                        3:59.33   2 
 14 Gordon Central High School  'B'                     3:59.72   2 
 15 Riverdale High School  'B'                          4:00.67   3 
 -- Sonoraville High School  'B'                             NT   1 
 -- Dalton High School  'B'                                  NT   2 
 
Event 31  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Creswell, Hunter             Sonoraville            9-00.00   10   
  2 Ortiz, Heather               Sonoraville            8-00.00    8   
  3 Garland, Ansley              Gordon Central         7-06.00    6   
  4 Swanson, Massey              Dalton                J7-06.00    5   
  5 Norman, Carolina             Dalton                J7-06.00    4   
  6 Sims, Happi                  Gainesville            6-06.00    3   
  7 Hernandez, Elizabeth         Gordon Central         6-00.00    2   
 -- Suggs, Millie                Riverdale                   NH  
 -- Byrd, Mykali                 Gainesville                 NH  
 -- Phillips, Zoe                Riverdale                   NH  
 
Event 32  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cresswell, Colter            NW                    13-06.00   10   
  2 Rutledge, Brody              Gordon Central        13-00.00    8   
  3 Mattila, Josh                Sonoraville           10-06.00    6   
  4 Richardson, Thomas           Gordon Central        10-00.00    5   
  5 Lazano, Joseph               Gainesville            9-06.00    4   
  6 Heath, Tyler                 Woodland               9-00.00    3   
  7 Benford, Jordan              Riverdale             J9-00.00    2   
 -- Marrata, Bryce               Woodland                    NH  
 -- Withrow, Kelby               Sonoraville                 NH  
 -- Liu, Ben                     Gainesville                 NH  
 -- Bartoo, Jacob                Dalton                      NH  
 -- Burns, Steven                Riverdale                   NH  
 -- Torres, Jesus                Dalton                      NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Woodland High School       125        2) Riverdale High School     119.50
    3) Northwest Whitfield        108        4) Gainesville High School    77   
    5) Sonoraville High School     57        6) Gordon Central High Schoo  52.50
    7) Dalton High School          43        8) Calhoun High School        31   
    9) Rockmart High School        10                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Woodland High School       128        2) Dalton High School         98   
    3) Gainesville High School     91        4) Calhoun High School        88   
    5) Gordon Central High School  62        6) Riverdale High School      50   
    7) Northwest Whitfield         49        8) North Murray High School   25   
    9) Rockmart High School        19       10) Sonoraville High School    13