Walton Co. Championships

Monroe, GA

HS Boys Revised

George  Walton Academy
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  11:56 AM  10/13/2011  Page 1
Walton Co. Championships - 9/21/2011
George Walton Academy
Rankings
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Walton Co. C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fortner, Justin              Loganville High       17:10.55    1
  2 McNeill, Morgan              GWA                   18:10.67    2
  3 Colvin, Brett                Loganville High       18:27.77    3
  4 Vaughn, Dulan                Loganville High       18:34.55    4
  5 Hernandez, Gustavo           Monroe Area High      18:47.50    5
  6 Boozer, Bradley              Loganville High       18:54.28    6
  7 Botello, German              Monroe Area High      18:54.90    7
  8 Greene, James                Loganville High       18:55.34    8
  9 Oliver, B.                   Walnut Grove          18:58.32    9
 10 Johnson, Myles               GWA                   19:28.91   10
 11 Kendall, Cole                GWA                   19:37.68   11
 12 Mwangi, Kyle                 GWA                   19:39.69   12
 13 sizemore, a.                 Walnut Grove          19:50.90   13
 14 Padilla, C.                  Walnut Grove          19:59.58   14
 15 LaBolita, Harrison           Monroe Area High      20:18.58   15
 16 Cole, Parker                 GWA                   20:19.42   16
 17 Butler, Daniel               Walnut Grove          20:36.42   17
 18 Villa, John                  Monroe Area High      20:52.41   18
 19 Lovett, Darius               Walnut Grove          20:55.05   19
 20 Nalpea, Austin               Walnut Grove          20:55.29   20
 21 Bergeron, Kyle               Loganville High       20:55.45   21
 22 Chai, Jarrett                GWA                   20:59.96   22
 23 Kendall, Kirby               GWA                   21:07.41   23
 24 Colton, Ginn                 GWA                   21:16.76
 25 Smith, Andrew                Loganville High       21:17.68   24
 26 Andrews, Andre               Loganville High       21:37.90
 27 Morris, Caleb                GWA                   21:41.73
 28 wg, #1                       Walnut Grove          22:02.92   25
 29 wg, #2                       Walnut Grove          22:08.35
 30 Lindsey, Obie                GWA                   22:08.67
 31 Eady, Benjamin               GWA                   22:11.92
 32 wg, #3                       Walnut Grove          22:41.07
 33 wg, #4                       Walnut Grove          22:46.19
 34 wg, #5                       Walnut Grove          23:15.34
 35 wg, #6                       Walnut Grove          24:22.84
 36 O'Hara, Kenneth              Loganville High       24:54.13
 37 Wong, Willy                  Monroe Area High      25:06.33   26
 38 wg, #7                       Walnut Grove          25:21.09
 39 wg, #8                       Walnut Grove          26:03.63
 40 Ashe, Tyler                  Monroe Area High      26:05.10   27
 41 Griggs, Michael              GWA                   30:09.29
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================

   1 Loganville High School       22    1    3    4    6    8   21   24
      Total Time:  1:32:02.49
         Average:    18:24.50
   2 George Walton Academy        51    2   10   11   12   16   22   23
      Total Time:  1:37:16.37
         Average:    19:27.28
   3 Monroe Area High school      71    5    7   15   18   26   27
      Total Time:  1:43:59.72
         Average:    20:47.95
   4 Walnut Grove                 72    9   13   14   17   19   20   25
      Total Time:  1:40:20.27
         Average:    20:04.06