Fastest Returning XC Boys Squads In Georgia: Brookwood Ready To Regain #1 Spot

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now


Below can find the top returning boys cross country teams in the state of Georgia based on scoring the top 7 returnees' fastest 5K times on each squad from last fall's cross country season. The Brookwood boys bring back an impressive pack for their top 5 returnees, which only 46 seconds separates them. Between #1 returnee Gruem Tesfamariam with a 15:50 5K PR and their #5 returnee Dylan Vitovic, Brookwood should be one of the state's superior squads this fall. St. Pius X is right behind them in the #2 spot with an even tighter spread of 25 seconds for their top 5 returnees ranging from 16:24 to 16:50.
1Brookwood (GA)197
1) Gruem Tesfamariam15:50.847
2) Patrick Smith16:18.1028
3) Zunair Manzoor16:27.0744
4) Jordan Bullock16:28.5650
5) Dylan Vitovic16:37.7868
Average Time: 16:20.47 Total Time: 1:21:42.35 1-5 Split: 46.94
6) Thomas Ridley17:25.80241
7) Matthew Hanagriff17:44.72336
2St. Pius X (GA)301
1) Frank Crippen16:24.2040
2) Jacob Ressler16:28.5049
3) Thomas Pardue16:29.8053
4) Daniel Grosch16:32.4058
5) Brian Houghton16:50.00101
Average Time: 16:32.98 Total Time: 1:22:44.90 1-5 Split: 25.80
6) Thomas Houghton17:05.70149
7) Rowan Wiley17:09.90174
3Blessed Trinity (GA)357
1) Ben McCoy16:07.5621
2) Leo Pryor16:29.7952
3) Brennan O'Connor16:33.5059
4) Ben Simonsen16:50.41105
5) Robert Turko16:56.31120
Average Time: 16:35.51 Total Time: 1:22:57.57 1-5 Split: 48.75
6) Matthew Lubert16:58.39126
7) Chris Turko17:09.09171
4Milton High School (GA)359
1) Sam Bowers15:59.8314
2) Michael McCarthy16:27.9946
3) Michael Malkowski16:30.9255
4) Ryan Beitzell16:42.0280
5) Valera Stettner17:07.77164
Average Time: 16:33.71 Total Time: 1:22:48.53 1-5 Split: 1:07.94
6) Cam Harman17:28.47251
7) Joey Brovont17:32.26270
5Marist (GA)366
1) Knox Pittman16:20.6034
2) Quinn Burden16:30.5054
3) Leif Andersen16:42.5081
4) William O'Rielly16:47.9090
5) David Reteneller16:51.20107
Average Time: 16:38.54 Total Time: 1:23:12.70 1-5 Split: 30.60
6) Brian Faust17:19.32209
7) Edward Bonhomme17:32.18268
6Alexander (GA)403
1) Braeden Collins15:57.1511
2) Tyler Whorton16:20.2432
3) Austin Muse16:26.9543
4) Koi Williams16:59.54132
5) Warren Taylor17:13.77185
Average Time: 16:35.53 Total Time: 1:22:57.65 1-5 Split: 1:16.62
6) Mack Dickie18:04.74467
7) Daniel Bowen18:38.61687
7South Forsyth High School (GA)460
1) Matt Patterson16:05.0419
2) Trevor Kane16:48.2991
3) Luke Francis16:52.41111
4) Collin Smith16:54.31115
5) Surya Rangaswamy16:57.14124
Average Time: 16:43.44 Total Time: 1:23:37.19 1-5 Split: 52.10
6) Sean Catania16:59.06130
7) Joshua Patterson17:08.11166
8Starrs Mill High School (GA)585
1) Harrison Fultz16:16.9526
2) Nick Nyman16:19.0031
3) Joshua Tysor16:44.3484
4) Connor Donahue17:06.86157
5) Ty Duben17:34.33287
Average Time: 16:48.30 Total Time: 1:24:01.48 1-5 Split: 1:17.38
6) Leo Bueno17:53.82392
7) Kendall Hilinski18:03.72460
9Lambert HS (GA)661
1) Brandon Burt16:41.0078
2) Tyler Fox16:51.43109
3) Byron Grogan16:57.29125
4) Lee Keil17:02.58138
5) Jacob Harris17:19.61211
Average Time: 16:58.38 Total Time: 1:24:51.91 1-5 Split: 38.61
6) Jacob Vargas17:27.53247
7) Collin McCormick17:48.01358
10Allatoona HS (GA)682
1) Colton Page15:36.483
2) Adrian Hernandez16:22.3236
3) Paul Ratliff17:07.47161
4) Rylan Heisser17:09.86173
5) Alexander Windham17:37.92309
Average Time: 16:46.81 Total Time: 1:23:54.05 1-5 Split: 2:01.44
6) Zach Wyatt18:26.76610
7) Aaron Vermillion18:36.98674
11Walton High School (GA)704
1) Andrew Singh16:02.9117
2) Ben Dahlgren16:24.3441
3) Harrison Holden17:03.22140
4) Andrew Peck17:24.53233
5) James Skinner17:32.91273
Average Time: 16:53.58 Total Time: 1:24:27.91 1-5 Split: 1:30.00
6) Wyatt Womack17:33.15275
7) Tyler Harris17:41.62323
12Lakeside, Evans (GA)712
1) Allen Clark15:35.002
2) Joe Way16:28.3047
3) Mark White16:39.1871
4) Price Autry17:27.84249
5) John Isaac Autry17:46.00343
Average Time: 16:47.26 Total Time: 1:23:56.32 1-5 Split: 2:11.00
6) Jason McClanahan18:50.00757
7) Jeremy Irsik19:24.62935
13East Jackson High School (GA)729
1) Chase Kennedy15:32.211
2) Chandler Kennedy15:47.945
3) Ethridge Chaisson16:49.98100
4) Shane Shelafoe17:15.00188
5) Jose Tovar17:59.84435
Average Time: 16:40.99 Total Time: 1:23:24.97 1-5 Split: 2:27.63
6) Caleb Tyson18:11.10508
7) Luis Hernandez19:29.00962
14Mill Creek High School (GA)753
1) Eric O'Hara16:31.6056
2) Steven Velazquez16:59.24131
3) Delaney Moore17:08.45169
4) Jordan Paugh17:10.20175
5) Camron Williams17:22.20222
Average Time: 17:02.34 Total Time: 1:25:11.69 1-5 Split: 50.60
6) Colby Price17:39.71315
7) Austin Burrows17:48.08359
15North Oconee (GA)857
1) Anthony Potts16:22.0035
2) Dawson Frey17:02.30137
3) Brady Kalessa17:16.90195
4) Jacob Ash17:17.90200
5) Austin Joost17:35.20290
Average Time: 17:06.86 Total Time: 1:25:34.30 1-5 Split: 1:13.20
6) Wanya Newton18:48.34749
7) Charlie Bancroft19:21.97925
16Woodstock High School (GA)881
1) Austin Bailey16:44.7986
2) Josiah Jaqua16:54.62117
3) Patrick Nolen17:07.38160
4) Dylan Mason17:25.43238
5) Jacob Rigsby17:33.91280
Average Time: 17:09.23 Total Time: 1:25:46.13 1-5 Split: 49.12
6) Matt Shear17:37.45305
7) Evan Cowart17:45.34338
17Parkview High School (GA)884
1) Christian Corsello16:06.0020
2) David Michael16:57.00122
3) Jeremy Lightner17:08.27168
4) Jared Causey17:30.91264
5) Spencer Lail17:38.00310
Average Time: 17:04.04 Total Time: 1:25:20.18 1-5 Split: 1:32.00
6) Henok Hailu17:39.00313
7) Spencer Skaggs17:47.16350
18Clarkston (GA)903
1) Suheib Mohamed16:20.5133
2) Bineyam Tumbo16:44.7485
3) Awet Fitwi17:03.38141
4) Ngabo Daniel17:33.85279
5) Rukundo Uwimana17:49.85365
Average Time: 17:06.47 Total Time: 1:25:32.33 1-5 Split: 1:29.34
6) Bosco Hakuzimana17:57.61426
7) Nzitunga Gile19:07.48849
19McIntosh High School (GA)945
1) Connor Koscevic16:28.3448
2) Zach Jaeger16:49.8999
3) Joshua Bowers17:21.64221
4) Vladimir Zander-Velloso17:28.91255
5) John Karafanda17:41.38322
Average Time: 17:10.03 Total Time: 1:25:50.16 1-5 Split: 1:13.04
6) Jackson Routon18:01.88450
7) Jake Nigro18:11.84512
20Harrison High School (GA)961
1) Grayson Rolf17:01.19136
2) Kevin O'Brien17:06.36154
3) Stewart Fronk17:09.00170
4) Ben George17:19.26208
5) Jacob Pitchford17:35.50293
Average Time: 17:14.26 Total Time: 1:26:11.31 1-5 Split: 34.31
6) Adam Blankenbecler17:45.91340
7) Andrew Scott18:01.04445
21Westminster (GA)979
1) Jack Powers16:39.5072
2) Peter Huff17:05.63148
3) Will Wallace17:11.78181
4) Pranav Rekapalli17:28.53252
5) Jack Cahillane17:42.28326
Average Time: 17:13.54 Total Time: 1:26:07.72 1-5 Split: 1:02.78
6) Will Thompson17:52.38383
7) William Foshee17:56.08410
22Pickens County (GA)1028
1) Sean Parker15:54.948
2) Tyler Ledford17:00.56134
3) Ryan Wofford17:20.16212
4) Connor Moranos17:20.17213
5) Seth Romine18:03.97461
Average Time: 17:07.96 Total Time: 1:25:39.80 1-5 Split: 2:09.03
6) Avery Franklin18:10.62507
7) Steven Malacek18:47.80746
23Grayson High School (GA)1029
1) Iyasu Binchamo16:10.3522
2) Emmanuel Devore17:01.13135
3) David Gunn17:10.45177
4) Kai Langston17:30.23261
5) Sahil Lauji17:59.81434
Average Time: 17:10.39 Total Time: 1:25:51.97 1-5 Split: 1:49.46
6) Gabe McNett18:06.01473
7) Anthony French18:07.55482
24Pace Academy (GA)1029
1) Jack Douglass15:56.9110
2) Rob Warren16:31.9257
3) Max Irvine16:58.52127
4) Parker Payne17:50.88373
5) Jack Wray18:03.99462
Average Time: 17:04.44 Total Time: 1:25:22.22 1-5 Split: 2:07.08
6) Alex Kaye18:29.24632
7) Christopher Howard18:37.45681
25Jefferson High School (GA)1033
1) Addison Cochran16:38.3870
2) Ian Byers17:21.06219
3) Taylor Reed17:26.08242
4) Max Higgins17:26.81246
5) Derek Hildebrand17:29.39256
Average Time: 17:16.34 Total Time: 1:26:21.72 1-5 Split: 51.01
6) Kamiru Ndirangu17:40.41317
26Pope High School (GA)1037
1) Jacob Brenneman16:35.0662
2) Pieter DuToit17:06.95158
3) Josh Seiden17:18.78205
4) Axel Mateo17:22.28225
5) Walt Ramsey17:53.05387
Average Time: 17:15.22 Total Time: 1:26:16.12 1-5 Split: 1:17.99
6) Joel Scherr17:57.00421
7) Nick Viland18:29.71636
27North Hall (GA)1045
1) Tommy Johnston16:01.6015
2) Devan Crow16:46.2089
3) Gregor Sebba16:58.70129
4) Chris Lewis17:19.60210
5) Lindsey Green18:25.10602
Average Time: 17:06.24 Total Time: 1:25:31.20 1-5 Split: 2:23.50
6) Carter Robinson18:28.60623
7) Carter Webb18:33.00649
28Northgate (GA)1057
1) Hayden Hasberger16:22.9037
2) Jaelin Rainey16:55.25118
3) Sherman Dewey17:00.43133
4) Garett Klone17:50.59368
5) Mason Bray17:54.83401
Average Time: 17:12.80 Total Time: 1:26:04.00 1-5 Split: 1:31.93
6) Michael Nelson17:58.54430
7) Sam Wessells18:17.56542
29Cambridge HS (GA)1057
1) Zach Morgan16:45.3188
2) K.j. Hirschi16:49.7697
3) Jack Filan17:26.32244
4) Matt Hogan17:38.78312
5) Colby Ertwine17:39.89316
Average Time: 17:16.01 Total Time: 1:26:20.06 1-5 Split: 54.58
6) Kenneth Hirschi17:44.80337
7) Carson Ertwine18:14.02523
30Marietta High School (GA)1067
1) Hayden Tullos15:47.304
2) Ben Patterson15:48.046
3) Ben Gordon17:07.20159
4) Caleb M Johnson17:54.60399
5) Jake French18:09.47499
Average Time: 16:57.32 Total Time: 1:24:46.61 1-5 Split: 2:22.17
6) Jon London18:40.73696
7) Michael Bresnock19:03.07825
31Oconee County High School (GA)1089
1) Jake Hadden16:51.41108
2) Davis Hardell17:12.48182
3) Wesley John17:16.00193
4) Harrison Morris17:16.55194
5) Colin O'Neal17:56.27412
Average Time: 17:18.54 Total Time: 1:26:32.71 1-5 Split: 1:04.86
6) Garrison Taylor18:21.01570
7) Hayden Guthrie18:45.92731
32Kennesaw Mountain (GA)1156
1) Will Bullock16:52.90112
2) Yanni Sporidis17:19.03206
3) Esteban Limon17:24.28231
4) Trey Davis17:25.72240
5) Michael Hong17:50.46367
Average Time: 17:22.48 Total Time: 1:26:52.39 1-5 Split: 57.56
6) Morris Kindler17:52.05379
7) Austin Scott17:56.47415
33Whitewater High School (GA)1179
1) Harry Harp16:03.6918
2) Thomas Hall16:49.3195
3) James Hartley17:06.32153
4) Connor Rudzinski17:34.15284
5) Wesley Aycock18:29.00629
Average Time: 17:12.49 Total Time: 1:26:02.47 1-5 Split: 2:25.31
6) Derek Danley18:42.40705
7) William Raville18:45.82730
34Union Grove (GA)1195
1) Matt Seitz16:50.28103
2) Walker Inman16:54.34116
3) Zack Burnett17:13.03183
4) Luke Anderson17:50.83371
5) Bailey Gay17:57.31422
Average Time: 17:21.16 Total Time: 1:26:45.79 1-5 Split: 1:07.03
6) Tillman Gromme18:00.58441
7) Bruce Salinas18:06.43475
35Roswell High School (GA)1197
1) Davis Tardif16:40.1973
2) Bryce Lyons16:40.3976
3) Owen McCarty17:42.42327
4) Jack Rhodes17:46.18347
5) Zachary Tennessee17:51.19374
Average Time: 17:20.07 Total Time: 1:26:40.37 1-5 Split: 1:11.00
6) Griffin Larson18:02.81454
7) Andrew Ramsager18:04.69466
36Archer HS (GA)1233
1) James Cragin16:14.0025
2) John Klima16:56.02119
3) Daniel Robinson17:25.02234
4) Lucas Bumgarner17:48.59364
5) Keaton Cown18:08.47491
Average Time: 17:18.42 Total Time: 1:26:32.10 1-5 Split: 1:54.47
6) Stephen Kasputis18:14.69529
7) Jake Tatum18:53.46780
37Chestatee (GA)1301
1) Ivan Martin16:36.7066
2) Tony Martinez17:05.60147
3) Wesley Nicholson17:34.00283
4) Edwin Amaya17:42.50328
5) Ismael Castaneda18:06.70477
Average Time: 17:25.10 Total Time: 1:27:05.50 1-5 Split: 1:30.00
6) Zach Funk18:37.40680
7) Noah Merck18:51.70767
38Northview High School (GA)1312
1) Ryan Larcinese16:49.1393
2) Bryce Meyer17:17.16196
3) Michael Smith17:22.28224
4) Joe Whalley17:35.86297
5) Paul Graham18:09.75502
Average Time: 17:26.84 Total Time: 1:27:14.18 1-5 Split: 1:20.62
6) Noah Shiffman18:11.49511
7) Matt Lim18:26.40608
39Landmark Christian School (GA)1372
1) Seth Cruver16:49.0992
2) Jack Drury17:34.26286
3) Micah Burdette17:35.62295
4) Colton Wooster17:40.78318
5) Mark Humphries17:52.23381
Average Time: 17:30.40 Total Time: 1:27:31.98 1-5 Split: 1:03.14
6) Kermit Jackson17:53.48389
7) Zack Truitt18:14.42525
40Creekview (GA)1418
1) Zac Cantrell16:33.8160
2) Jonathan Cook17:15.33189
3) Wade Whitfield17:20.23214
4) Mitchell Rolka17:56.73420
5) Elliott Conrad18:15.40535
Average Time: 17:28.30 Total Time: 1:27:21.50 1-5 Split: 1:41.59
6) Chris Youngblood18:19.77557
7) Dylan Frausto18:22.63582
41Etowah (GA)1420
1) Nick Cooke16:36.6365
2) Per Ellingson17:19.08207
3) Will McGonigle17:25.67239
4) Bryce Jeffrey17:53.91393
5) Sam Daniel18:12.85516
Average Time: 17:29.63 Total Time: 1:27:28.14 1-5 Split: 1:36.22
6) Andino Rochon18:14.66528
7) Francis Mukoma18:17.69543
42Hillgrove (GA)1450
1) Udochi Okoro17:06.00152
2) Montgomery Tavares17:23.06228
3) Nicholas Taylor17:37.62308
4) Brett Wood17:47.89356
5) Travis Kirton17:55.54406
Average Time: 17:34.02 Total Time: 1:27:50.11 1-5 Split: 49.54
6) Chase Korzenok18:08.98496
7) Isaiah Gregory18:12.39514
43Lassiter High School (GA)1500
1) Will Wiggins17:04.93144
2) Alex Zimmer17:07.71163
3) Dallin Neerings17:45.92342
4) Brandon Parsons17:57.52424
5) Julienne Harrison17:58.04427
Average Time: 17:34.82 Total Time: 1:27:54.12 1-5 Split: 53.11
6) Ben Harrison18:02.13452
7) Michael Schiveley18:29.20631
44Collins Hill High School (GA)1506
1) Merrick Rizzo16:49.8198
2) Kai Brickey17:03.06139
3) Anthony Urmetz17:11.00180
4) Tyler Clark18:12.90518
5) Grey Beaubien18:21.03571
Average Time: 17:31.56 Total Time: 1:27:37.80 1-5 Split: 1:31.22
6) Jose Brito18:34.23655
7) Jake Miller18:36.63670
45Johnson HS (GA)1598
1) Issac Hernandez16:17.7027
2) Sergio Reyes17:20.60216
3) Luis Razo17:41.30321
4) Tyler Castle18:04.60465
5) Miguel Rubio18:20.80569
Average Time: 17:33.00 Total Time: 1:27:45.00 1-5 Split: 2:03.10
6) Danny Franco18:21.50575
7) Oliver Hernandez18:57.30801
46White County High School (GA)1633
1) Tristin Bertie16:38.2069
2) Walker Ferencz17:22.80227
3) Trevor Doubleday17:37.60306
4) Bennett Davidson17:52.80384
5) Dylan Anderson18:32.70647
Average Time: 17:36.82 Total Time: 1:28:04.10 1-5 Split: 1:54.50
6) Riley Barrett18:42.80709
7) Mason Mitchell19:39.601011
47Sequoyah High School (GA)1647
1) Dalton Trampnau17:29.91257
2) Josh Meyers17:32.59272
3) Aiden Heard17:36.79300
4) Nicholas Letizia17:43.02331
5) Andrew Graham18:08.18487
Average Time: 17:42.10 Total Time: 1:28:30.49 1-5 Split: 38.27
6) Bradshaw Lathbury18:08.54492
7) Ethan Fisher18:30.18637
48Forsyth Central (GA)1689
1) Calan Gizelbach16:40.2274
2) Reese Mitchell17:08.16167
3) Nico Seaton17:55.82408
4) Cooper Meitz18:09.66500
5) Eli Smith18:16.90540
Average Time: 17:38.15 Total Time: 1:28:10.76 1-5 Split: 1:36.68
6) Stephen Reynolds18:37.30677
7) Roy Harkins18:52.48772
49Lovett (GA)1694
1) Everett Smulders16:27.9245
2) Nicholas Klavohn16:34.9261
3) Leo Gray18:08.13485
4) Josh Eiland18:17.06541
5) John Wymer18:20.31562
Average Time: 17:33.67 Total Time: 1:27:48.34 1-5 Split: 1:52.39
6) Phillip Thornton18:31.03639
7) Charlie Padgett18:50.55761
50unattached (GA)1699
1) Darr Smith16:12.2023
2) Jeremy Bertulfo17:53.60390
3) Kyle Kraus17:54.20395
4) Owen Jordan17:54.88402
5) Matthew Beach18:08.27489
Average Time: 17:36.63 Total Time: 1:28:03.15 1-5 Split: 1:56.07
6) Sobe Strong18:19.50553
7) Samuel DeChamplain18:26.13606
51Lakeside HS, DeKalb (GA)1700
1) Jake Tubesing17:13.82186
2) Myles Boyd17:24.51232
3) Caleb Cloud17:44.65334
4) Jay Clinton17:58.22429
5) Charlie Bresee18:13.08519
Average Time: 17:42.86 Total Time: 1:28:34.28 1-5 Split: 59.26
6) Caleb Torres18:21.11572
7) Ryan Wenner18:21.82578
52Paideia (GA)1702
1) Griffin McCauley15:59.7013
2) Max Heaberlin16:50.11102
3) Nasir Campbell17:07.57162
4) Alec Tubbs18:23.53591
5) Leo Mancusi-Ungaro19:04.84834
Average Time: 17:29.15 Total Time: 1:27:25.75 1-5 Split: 3:05.14
6) Connor Barry19:44.901043
7) Matthew Mustellier19:46.051050
53Johns Creek HS (GA)1725
1) Matthew Wozniak17:18.07201
2) Nathan Gauthreaux17:27.85250
3) Colton Ross17:52.09380
4) James Springer17:59.94438
5) Gauthre Nathan18:03.00456
Average Time: 17:44.19 Total Time: 1:28:40.95 1-5 Split: 44.93
6) Jackson Stanhope18:08.05484
7) Jake Konieczka18:08.84494
54Woodward Academy (GA)1731
1) Brennan Silliman16:18.1229
2) Jack Cenatempo17:37.10302
3) Andrew Murfee17:56.52417
4) Sam Riviere17:59.88437
5) Brian Smith18:17.99546
Average Time: 17:37.92 Total Time: 1:28:09.61 1-5 Split: 1:59.87
6) Jude Slaughter18:22.65583
7) Stuart Gordon18:34.84658
55Alpharetta (GA)1775
1) Robert Chappell17:29.96258
2) Sean Rager17:30.18260
3) Jason Song17:35.55294
4) William Ashe18:02.19453
5) Patrick Leitner18:11.28510
Average Time: 17:45.83 Total Time: 1:28:49.16 1-5 Split: 41.32
6) Sean Lada18:26.72609
7) Kevin Lugardo18:36.07667
56Cartersville High School (GA)1794
1) Haden Boone17:05.45146
2) Robby Earick17:53.30388
3) Andy Sims17:54.14394
4) Will Pruitt17:56.55418
5) Jake Griffin18:01.71448
Average Time: 17:46.23 Total Time: 1:28:51.15 1-5 Split: 56.26
6) William Matherne18:46.25735
7) Jake Hacker18:50.31759
57Chapel Hill High School (GA)1830
1) Wilson Moore15:58.8412
2) Jp Seymour17:25.18235
3) Michael Daniels17:54.71400
4) Chris Protzman18:20.53564
5) Ethan Brown18:27.85619
Average Time: 17:37.42 Total Time: 1:28:07.11 1-5 Split: 2:29.01
6) Nic Culkin-Taylor18:51.48765
7) Gunnar Hicks19:01.34819
58Bleckley County High School (GA)1830
1) Carl Ellis Corley16:23.0038
2) Bronson Sanders17:14.00187
3) Dayton Cannon17:21.39220
4) C. j. Rich18:01.00444
5) Hayden Belflower19:25.44941
Average Time: 17:40.97 Total Time: 1:28:24.83 1-5 Split: 3:02.44
59East Coweta (GA)1831
1) Bobby Martin17:30.72263
2) Kade Johnson17:40.98319
3) Sydney Dixson17:50.81370
4) Xavier Church17:55.87409
5) Kyle Harkabus18:05.24470
Average Time: 17:48.72 Total Time: 1:29:03.62 1-5 Split: 34.52
6) Braden Ray18:19.78558
7) Jake Young18:39.06690
60Mountain View HS (GA)1843
1) Bobby Tucker16:50.31104
2) Tyler Harkins16:56.38121
3) Bryan Lappert17:48.10360
4) Garrett Wilson18:17.71544
5) Gavin Bass18:43.69714
Average Time: 17:43.24 Total Time: 1:28:36.19 1-5 Split: 1:53.38
6) Caleb Iwan18:49.76755
7) Patrick Brownlee18:52.69775
61Coahulla Creek HS (GA)1844
1) Walt Douglas16:37.0067
2) Bryce Jones17:03.94142
3) Conner Meyer18:04.00463
4) Ethan Langford18:08.20488
5) Jesus Paez18:38.00684
Average Time: 17:42.23 Total Time: 1:28:31.14 1-5 Split: 2:01.00
6) Coe Booker19:04.80833
7) Will Douglas19:08.80853
62Dalton High School (GA)1859
1) Adan Rodriguez16:41.8779
2) Lance Sotelo17:24.22230
3) Jose Boyzo17:35.42291
4) Daniel Castillo18:18.71548
5) Miguel Guzman18:42.90711
Average Time: 17:44.62 Total Time: 1:28:43.12 1-5 Split: 2:01.03
6) Derek Gallardo19:27.27951
7) Luis De La Pena19:39.851013
63Sandy Creek (GA)1861
1) Andrew Alberts17:10.61178
2) Noah Williams17:30.14259
3) Nathan Eason17:32.54271
4) Yonathan Mengistu18:18.85550
5) Brady Hamill18:25.51603
Average Time: 17:47.53 Total Time: 1:28:57.65 1-5 Split: 1:14.90
6) Michael Labine19:01.79821
7) Evan Tapp19:18.35905
64Hiram High School (GA)1877
1) Audrick Pyrroneau16:25.7542
2) Sabian Lindo16:52.10110
3) Jacob Guidry17:10.35176
4) Andrew Tait18:44.06717
5) Emil Girardin19:04.74832
Average Time: 17:39.40 Total Time: 1:28:17.00 1-5 Split: 2:38.99
6) Sameer Kumar19:36.84998
7) Mark Degner19:41.251028
65Dunwoody (GA)1884
1) Max Mowrer17:15.77191
2) Samuel Mahle17:28.55253
3) Jackson Watson17:47.81354
4) Phineas Haq18:09.34498
5) Max Marion18:23.09588
Average Time: 17:48.91 Total Time: 1:29:04.56 1-5 Split: 1:07.32
6) Alexander Herod18:31.54642
7) Ethan Herod19:15.97890
66Peachtree Ridge High School (GA)1942
1) Chase Condra16:35.8563
2) Alex Haggard17:05.90151
3) Oliver Stephan18:13.52522
4) Junesoo Byun18:23.61593
5) Adi Gummadi18:27.22613
Average Time: 17:45.22 Total Time: 1:28:46.10 1-5 Split: 1:51.37
6) Lucas Heim18:46.20734
7) Dominic Rice19:10.27860
67Holy Innocents' Episcopal School (GA)1960
1) Ben Davies16:40.2575
2) Zach Henry17:58.20428
3) Porter Null18:02.09451
4) James Devine18:08.17486
5) Zain Bashey18:13.14520
Average Time: 17:48.37 Total Time: 1:29:01.85 1-5 Split: 1:32.89
6) Owen Malcolm18:19.19551
7) Stokes Henry18:32.78648
68North Atlanta (GA)2051
1) Jackson Pearce16:28.7351
2) Matthew Aspinwall17:35.85296
3) Matthew Self17:42.52329
4) Mac Bloodworth17:47.16351
5) Agustin Giraldo19:40.751024
Average Time: 17:51.00 Total Time: 1:29:15.01 1-5 Split: 3:12.02
69Dawson County (GA)2054
1) Jacob Poston16:36.5064
2) Christopher Shelp17:36.70299
3) Ethan Clark18:00.00439
4) Cody Wood18:22.60581
5) Raleigh Payne18:36.70671
Average Time: 17:50.50 Total Time: 1:29:12.50 1-5 Split: 2:00.20
6) Ethan Cowart18:41.30700
7) Jacob Sinclair19:40.101015
70Junior Wolverines (GA)2064
1) Nick Lyon17:09.50172
2) Nathan Kemnitz17:17.20197
3) Jeremiah Ericson17:48.40363
4) Cooper Frederick18:19.52554
5) Kerrington Witherspoon18:53.43778
Average Time: 17:53.61 Total Time: 1:29:28.05 1-5 Split: 1:43.93
71Druid Hills (GA)2073
1) Ermias Tewolde16:40.9877
2) Celestin Yacta17:31.34266
3) Ian Shunk18:03.47459
4) Anderson England18:27.34614
5) Ermais Genet18:34.51657
Average Time: 17:51.53 Total Time: 1:29:17.64 1-5 Split: 1:53.53
6) Harry Haber18:53.67783
7) Jack Fitzgerald19:16.47897
72West Forsyth High School (GA)2099
1) Jeremy Ericson17:46.03345
2) Graham Bowers17:51.38375
3) Joseph Sexton18:01.00443
4) Logan Rouse18:01.38446
5) Brock Nordin18:08.30490
Average Time: 17:57.62 Total Time: 1:29:48.09 1-5 Split: 22.27
6) Jacob Moran18:19.86559
7) Charles Mason18:36.44668
73Gainesville High School (GA)2119
1) Villanel Albarran17:28.80254
2) Alex Sosa17:32.20269
3) Miguel Lopez18:10.56506
4) Austin Long18:15.20534
5) Daniel Ruiz18:19.70556
Average Time: 17:57.29 Total Time: 1:29:46.46 1-5 Split: 50.90
6) Tapan Shah18:47.28744
7) Justin Reyes18:58.15803
74Gilmer High (GA)2132
1) Luke Stolz16:51.04106
2) Carson Masenthin17:22.22223
3) Carlos Cruz17:46.12346
4) Austin Watkins18:37.36678
5) Jonathan Hoek18:53.45779
Average Time: 17:54.04 Total Time: 1:29:30.19 1-5 Split: 2:02.41
6) Joshua Teague18:58.55806
7) Austin Masenthin19:02.31823
75North Gwinnett (GA)2143
1) Carter Holland17:48.29362
2) Stephen Pipes17:57.34423
3) Zach Czerniak17:58.65431
4) Steven Lee18:02.82455
5) Mateo Mejia18:05.93472
Average Time: 17:58.61 Total Time: 1:29:53.03 1-5 Split: 17.64
6) Eric Biederman18:45.74729
7) Brendan McCormack18:49.06752
76Perry High School (GA)2148
1) Tanner Reid16:23.3139
2) Adam Akin17:55.79407
3) Chandler Evans18:00.17440
4) Moroni Martinez18:01.74449
5) Levi Griggs19:00.02813
Average Time: 17:52.21 Total Time: 1:29:21.03 1-5 Split: 2:36.71
6) Peyton Sells19:01.81822
7) Stephen Prater19:20.70916
77Cherokee (GA)2193
1) Nicholas Wootton17:27.70248
2) Chandler Green17:43.71332
3) Jake Jones17:46.65348
4) Will Maurer18:03.37458
5) Seth Horton18:58.85807
Average Time: 18:00.06 Total Time: 1:30:00.28 1-5 Split: 1:31.15
6) Zach Courtwright19:13.20880
7) Keagan McDermott19:27.81954
78Wayne County (GA)2232
1) Gorge Tlacuatl16:49.5096
2) Erliver Ramirez17:23.78229
3) Jonatan Garcia17:53.70391
4) Tony Mitchner18:27.40615
5) Aiden Howard19:17.71901
Average Time: 17:58.42 Total Time: 1:29:52.09 1-5 Split: 2:28.21
6) Harris Collins19:18.24904
7) Michael Morgan19:24.65936
79North Paulding HS (GA)2251
1) Jake Windham17:18.32203
2) Enrique Brimmer17:33.92281
3) Micah Wolven18:18.70547
4) Ryne Bevan18:23.00585
5) Dalton Hollis18:29.44635
Average Time: 18:00.68 Total Time: 1:30:03.38 1-5 Split: 1:11.12
6) Adam Kiel19:14.38886
7) William Allen19:19.08908
80Buford High School (GA)2333
1) Bayley Hunter17:55.00403
2) Kyle McCullough17:56.11411
3) Chase Hartman17:56.52416
4) Evan Sampers18:16.10538
5) Aidan Smith18:20.59565
Average Time: 18:04.86 Total Time: 1:30:24.32 1-5 Split: 25.59
6) Colton Lee18:28.10620
7) Samuel Cruz19:06.80845
81Hebron Christian (GA)2344
1) Wesley Warbington17:37.61307
2) Ben Glover17:45.92341
3) Michael Fabiano18:09.74501
4) Brandon Potra18:24.50597
5) Blake Fugel18:24.67598
Average Time: 18:04.49 Total Time: 1:30:22.44 1-5 Split: 47.06
82Meadowcreek HS (GA)2363
1) Samson Manmektew17:33.59278
2) Vertron Kitts17:35.07289
3) Biya Haile17:48.12361
4) Oscar Ordonez18:27.50617
5) Erick Ordaz19:01.33818
Average Time: 18:05.12 Total Time: 1:30:25.61 1-5 Split: 1:27.74
6) Mathew Quarles19:12.88877
7) Jose Linares19:47.251055
83West Laurens High School (GA)2386
1) Landon Logue17:43.75333
2) Cole Spires17:47.29352
3) Thomas Tucker17:59.88436
4) Cayse Thomsen18:28.98627
5) John Morris Wood18:30.96638
Average Time: 18:06.17 Total Time: 1:30:30.86 1-5 Split: 47.21
6) Will Stone18:54.28790
7) Maxwell Yanken19:51.331072
84Greenbrier High School (GA)2394
1) Joe Shipes17:17.90199
2) Andy Caudell17:50.84372
3) Nate Agcaoili18:10.22503
4) Kenneth McDonald18:25.75604
5) Riley Campbell18:44.00716
Average Time: 18:05.74 Total Time: 1:30:28.71 1-5 Split: 1:26.10
6) Anthony Agcaoili18:50.19758
7) William Shillingsburg19:10.00858
85Lowndes High School (GA)2419
1) Kaleb Wolfenden16:02.6716
2) Daniel Swilley17:15.91192
3) Hayden Bills17:52.84385
4) Matthew Sexton19:14.00883
5) Kevius Shaw19:25.50943
Average Time: 17:58.18 Total Time: 1:29:50.92 1-5 Split: 3:22.83
6) Nathan Storey19:36.77995
86Columbus High School (GA)2444
1) Alex Salgado16:54.26114
2) Caleb Theriault17:34.18285
3) Andrew White17:54.21396
4) Frank Lumpkin18:59.52810
5) Benjamin Smith19:06.02839
Average Time: 18:05.64 Total Time: 1:30:28.19 1-5 Split: 2:11.76
6) Christopher Daniels19:06.41841
7) Keyshawn White19:12.53875
87Grady (GA)2466
1) Aidan Goldston16:57.06123
2) Isaiha Davis17:59.11433
3) Aidan Downey18:03.12457
4) Erik Tischer18:24.18596
5) Miles Pearlstein19:09.06857
Average Time: 18:06.51 Total Time: 1:30:32.53 1-5 Split: 2:12.00
6) Henry Smalley19:24.09933
7) Jacob Dillard19:24.72937
88West Hall High School (GA)2490
1) Oscar Vasquez17:31.96267
2) Rodolfo Aleman17:47.70353
3) Nicholas Silva17:56.70419
4) Eldin Barahona18:04.80469
5) Eduardo Almaraz19:34.00982
Average Time: 18:11.03 Total Time: 1:30:55.16 1-5 Split: 2:02.04
89Banks County HS (GA)2495
1) Samual Davidson17:13.10184
2) Seth Ledford18:18.80549
3) Will Boomer18:22.40580
4) Jimmy Cochran18:23.50590
5) Hunter Cochran18:23.60592
Average Time: 18:08.28 Total Time: 1:30:41.40 1-5 Split: 1:10.50
6) Matthew Bain18:54.80793
7) Jonathan Diaz19:40.301018
90Trinity Christian- Sharpsburg (GA)2510
1) Hans Troyer17:18.75204
2) Jacob Richardson17:30.56262
3) Adam Aycock17:58.65432
4) David Freeman18:44.22718
5) Drew Taylor19:16.17894
Average Time: 18:09.67 Total Time: 1:30:48.35 1-5 Split: 1:57.42
6) Chris Thomas19:17.74902
7) Sawyer Stevens19:40.751025
91Newnan High School (GA)2522
1) Nolan Carrol17:37.17303
2) Sam Coody18:00.62442
3) Will Thomas18:05.29471
4) Ryan Cost18:19.54555
5) Jackson Neely18:49.04751
Average Time: 18:10.33 Total Time: 1:30:51.66 1-5 Split: 1:11.87
6) Patrick Boren19:07.24847
7) Andrew Lewis19:20.29913
92Evans High School (GA)2526
1) Anthony Brooks17:17.50198
2) Christian Leep17:54.31397
3) Tyler Mcnall18:06.81478
4) Alexander Munoz18:09.28497
5) Christian Mosley19:28.34956
Average Time: 18:11.25 Total Time: 1:30:56.24 1-5 Split: 2:10.84
6) Wyatt Cairns19:46.661052
93Heritage High School (GA)2527
1) Jallah Galimah16:13.2324
2) Tj Wilson17:10.87179
3) Sager McCrary18:36.53669
4) Jeremy McGrath18:38.99689
5) Ezekiel Gunnison19:30.15966
Average Time: 18:01.95 Total Time: 1:30:09.77 1-5 Split: 3:16.92
94Mary Persons (GA)2542
1) Lawson Weldon17:33.97282
2) Matt Miller18:04.75468
3) Nathan DeVane18:07.88483
4) Tj Williams18:31.62643
5) Tucker Williams18:36.00666
Average Time: 18:10.84 Total Time: 1:30:54.22 1-5 Split: 1:02.03
6) Jacob Cox19:50.571067
95Centennial (GA)2623
1) Brandon Semones17:34.41288
2) Michael Keramidas18:12.36513
3) Jack Solomon18:20.19560
4) Philippe Lamarche18:20.78567
5) Noah Pollack18:40.46695
Average Time: 18:13.64 Total Time: 1:31:08.20 1-5 Split: 1:06.05
6) Paul Haberstock19:06.13840
7) Connor Caddell19:06.64844
96Richmond Hill (GA)2636
1) Rakeem Littles17:31.25265
2) Jacob Hedgepeth18:15.07533
3) Jacob Jones18:15.89537
4) Jacob Collins18:23.80594
5) Cooper Williams18:42.75707
Average Time: 18:13.75 Total Time: 1:31:08.76 1-5 Split: 1:11.50
6) Sandor Westlund19:28.60958
7) Caleb Sahr19:32.10974
97Bainbridge High School (GA)2637
1) Poncherella Leonard15:56.569
2) Caleb Harris17:04.18143
3) Wright Cook18:15.79536
4) Nathaniel Lambert19:28.92959
5) Efrain Diaz19:35.74990
Average Time: 18:04.24 Total Time: 1:30:21.19 1-5 Split: 3:39.18
6) Colby Nix19:52.301080
98Calhoun (GA)2652
1) Jason Sosa17:54.50398
2) Esvin Garcia18:07.20479
3) Jonathan Santana18:11.20509
4) Ethan Kemp18:27.43616
5) Samuel Kemp18:33.50650
Average Time: 18:14.77 Total Time: 1:31:13.83 1-5 Split: 39.00
6) Julio Lopez18:34.00653
7) Eric Garcia18:44.34719
99Flowery Branch (GA)2716
1) Ethan Hargrove17:33.12274
2) Marc Grindy18:12.45515
3) Cole Kilgore18:23.05587
4) Devon Wainer18:33.86652
5) Michael Nguyen18:38.65688
Average Time: 18:16.23 Total Time: 1:31:21.13 1-5 Split: 1:05.53
6) Logan Forrestall18:44.51720
7) Samuel Kritzinger19:20.56915
100Carrollton High School (GA)2728
1) Donald Sener17:18.22202
2) Chase Griffin17:52.89386
3) Luke Shilling18:31.92645
4) Austin Griffies18:34.87659
5) Ross Kasselder19:05.42836
Average Time: 18:16.66 Total Time: 1:31:23.32 1-5 Split: 1:47.20
6) Jacamby Parham19:38.561006
101Jones County High School (GA)2728
1) Ethan Oulsnam16:45.0087
2) Jake Barnes18:13.27521
3) Zeb Wilson18:21.31573
4) Ethan Batchlor18:49.81756
5) Eli Boland18:54.34791
Average Time: 18:12.75 Total Time: 1:31:03.73 1-5 Split: 2:09.34
6) Dominic Chancey19:33.53979
102Douglas County (GA)2767
1) Jordan White17:37.39304
2) Jordan Crawford17:41.79324
3) Jacob Asberry17:52.03378
4) Jevon Leonard18:42.81710
5) Joshua Mack19:46.601051
Average Time: 18:20.12 Total Time: 1:31:40.62 1-5 Split: 2:09.21
103Chattahoochee High School (GA)2792
1) Owen Schuliger16:42.8782
2) Sekani Adebimpe18:22.25579
3) Robert Lloyd18:28.70625
4) Jacob Gil18:29.41634
5) Kyle Coleman19:12.32872
Average Time: 18:15.11 Total Time: 1:31:15.55 1-5 Split: 2:29.45
6) Zach Ourada19:19.81911
7) Aki Tsuchida19:35.51988
104Wesleyan School (GA)2798
1) Bailey Renfroe17:05.81150
2) Peter Hess18:22.96584
3) Leandro Haddad18:29.04630
4) Bill Doran18:42.55706
5) Eric Panther18:45.54728
Average Time: 18:17.18 Total Time: 1:31:25.90 1-5 Split: 1:39.73
6) David Thrower18:53.52782
7) Jeb Brown19:03.79828
105South Paulding HS (GA)2817
1) Andrew Valbuena17:07.91165
2) Matthew Intriago17:33.39276
3) Kaleb Banks18:43.09712
4) Will Pendley19:03.53827
5) Matthew Cobb19:05.66837
Average Time: 18:18.72 Total Time: 1:31:33.58 1-5 Split: 1:57.75
6) Sam Gross19:53.291085
106Norcross High School (GA)2823
1) Jackson Reilly17:06.72156
2) Chris Bunner17:51.61376
3) Javier Murueta18:37.39679
4) Ryan Stark18:47.15742
5) Noah Andrews19:12.03870
Average Time: 18:18.98 Total Time: 1:31:34.90 1-5 Split: 2:05.31
6) Adrian Salas19:13.24881
7) Adan Polinares-Leon19:36.53993
107Providence Christian Academy (GA)2873
1) Andrew Duffie17:55.15405
2) Connor Allen18:07.55481
3) Chandler Scoggins18:17.85545
4) Caleb Hall18:36.84672
5) Joel Duffie18:52.07770
Average Time: 18:21.89 Total Time: 1:31:49.46 1-5 Split: 56.92
6) Patrick Agan18:54.38792
7) Luke Hudson19:35.08987
108Rome High School (GA)2880
1) John Berry Bowling17:39.43314
2) Jonny Reyes18:14.50526
3) Sam Pierce18:35.39661
4) Jernigan Nathan18:38.37685
5) Joan Reyes18:39.96694
Average Time: 18:21.53 Total Time: 1:31:47.65 1-5 Split: 1:00.53
6) Daniel Cason19:10.50862
7) John Finn19:19.28909
109Athens Academy (GA)2886
1) Alex Branch17:22.69226
2) Ryan Iyer17:26.25243
3) Jay Bangle18:37.00675
4) Severen Brown19:04.61830
5) Ryan Cherry19:19.99912
Average Time: 18:22.11 Total Time: 1:31:50.54 1-5 Split: 1:57.30
6) Thomas Suarez19:36.41991
110Woodland (GA)2913
1) Jonathan Holloway17:33.43277
2) Jacob Giltz17:56.29413
3) Dustin Kiel17:57.60425
4) Levi Brandenburg18:55.72795
5) Thomas Jolly19:37.521003
Average Time: 18:24.11 Total Time: 1:32:00.56 1-5 Split: 2:04.09
6) Noah Warren19:44.001037
111Union County HS (GA)2937
1) Lance Underwood17:25.30237
2) Colby Ives18:20.80568
3) Timothy Murphy18:29.30633
4) Jakob Brown18:47.80745
5) Adam Bachman18:49.30754
Average Time: 18:22.50 Total Time: 1:31:52.50 1-5 Split: 1:24.00
6) Gehrig Patterson18:51.10763
7) Cole Payne19:36.60994
112Morgan County (GA)2938
1) Dalton Shaw17:44.65335
2) Alex Rountree18:06.33474
3) Jordan Hilsman18:07.27480
4) Kevin Berisko18:51.39764
5) Frankie Hayes19:14.22885
Average Time: 18:24.77 Total Time: 1:32:03.86 1-5 Split: 1:29.57
6) Patch Moody19:45.951048
113Veterans HS (GA)2949
1) Nikalas Rowlands17:20.67217
2) Griffin Hodges18:25.03601
3) Andrew Babbitt18:25.83605
4) Tyler Webb18:46.84738
5) Brett Horton18:54.06788
Average Time: 18:22.49 Total Time: 1:31:52.43 1-5 Split: 1:33.39
6) Isaac Jennings19:00.25815
114Galloway (GA)3033
1) Luke Murray17:38.50311
2) Alex Van Schoor18:04.15464
3) Peter Johnson18:16.64539
4) Charlie Pike18:56.67798
5) Tommy Welch19:21.18921
Average Time: 18:27.43 Total Time: 1:32:17.14 1-5 Split: 1:42.68
6) Ethan Hartz19:25.04939
7) Nathan Weiss19:25.81945
115Dacula (GA)3063
1) Alex Medley17:41.80325
2) Jacob Gilbert18:24.89600
3) Brian Connelly18:28.14621
4) Jamon Jordan18:29.00628
5) Jackson DeLoach19:15.90889
Average Time: 18:27.95 Total Time: 1:32:19.73 1-5 Split: 1:34.10
6) Hayden Baker19:24.03932
7) Brandon Neuharth19:26.09946
116Savannah Arts Academy (GA)3066
1) Carlton Angell17:47.84355
2) Alex Bogoniewski18:28.63624
3) Winter Jones18:35.61663
4) Jackson Brantley18:41.19699
5) Ryan Lavrisa18:45.35725
Average Time: 18:27.72 Total Time: 1:32:18.62 1-5 Split: 57.51
6) Ryan Heebner19:14.77887
7) kyle Butsko19:40.001014
117Walnut Grove HS (GA)3131
1) William Ponder17:47.94357
2) Rico Selman18:20.72566
3) Colin Reece18:33.68651
4) Harrison Duncan18:46.99740
5) Caden Panter19:00.69817
Average Time: 18:30.00 Total Time: 1:32:30.02 1-5 Split: 1:12.75
6) Darius Jones19:11.51866
7) Sam Ponder19:51.391073
118North Cobb High School (GA)3143
1) Anthony Graham17:25.29236
2) Matthew Terrill18:39.42691
3) Ginji Ozawa18:44.00715
4) Michael Sigler18:47.03741
5) Dillen Ivins18:50.38760
Average Time: 18:29.22 Total Time: 1:32:26.12 1-5 Split: 1:25.09
6) Ben Hays19:15.00888
7) Marco Mancuso19:21.16920
119Riverwood International Charter School (GA)3162
1) Jeffrey Edge17:55.13404
2) Andrew Ungashick18:20.26561
3) Erick Ramirez18:27.78618
4) Luis Zambrano18:41.86701
5) Nasir Muhammad19:12.96878
Average Time: 18:31.60 Total Time: 1:32:37.99 1-5 Split: 1:17.83
6) Juan Pablo Gasperin19:44.431040
7) Gerardo Camacho19:45.321044
120Loganville (GA)3207
1) Austin Walden16:44.2583
2) Hunter Berkley18:21.64577
3) John Hancock18:52.45771
4) Liam Mizell19:08.64852
5) Stephen Bryant19:21.78924
Average Time: 18:29.75 Total Time: 1:32:28.76 1-5 Split: 2:37.53
6) Bayden Woody19:43.161035
7) Will Beam19:44.461041
121Eagle's Landing High School (GA)3244
1) Antaures Jackson17:36.84301
2) Jonathan Respress17:46.80349
3) Leroy Russell18:37.50682
4) Jesse Varnum19:06.84846
5) Ray Brooks19:50.411066
Average Time: 18:35.68 Total Time: 1:32:58.39 1-5 Split: 2:13.57
6) Alex Ortiz19:53.861089
122Berkmar High School (GA)3298
1) Isaac Garcia17:52.25382
2) Chris Mendoza18:28.38622
3) David Llanes18:35.66664
4) Atiba Tolbert18:37.51683
5) Raymond Chinchilla19:26.32947
Average Time: 18:36.02 Total Time: 1:33:00.12 1-5 Split: 1:34.07
6) Sergio Montanez19:30.30968
7) Jimmy Tran19:40.531020
123North Forsyth (GA)3343
1) Josh Schunk17:41.20320
2) Anthony Verdirame18:12.90517
3) Chandler McMinn18:48.90750
4) Spencer Dooley18:53.86784
5) Tommy Scheyer19:31.10972
Average Time: 18:37.59 Total Time: 1:33:07.96 1-5 Split: 1:49.90
6) Jarred Benvenuto19:33.90980
7) Danny Knott19:36.80997
124Clarke Central (GA)3345
1) William White17:46.00344
2) Gabriel Mantione-Holmes18:08.61493
3) Zachary Meyers18:52.57773
4) Christian Alviter18:59.11808
5) Nathan Weinmeister19:22.51927
Average Time: 18:37.76 Total Time: 1:33:08.80 1-5 Split: 1:36.51
6) Marco Newman19:32.65976
7) Colin Dube-Cantin19:37.571005
125North Springs (GA)3370
1) David Glass18:23.22589
2) Joshua Patton18:23.80595
3) Christian Yi18:31.39640
4) Daniel Lopez18:42.79708
5) Jaylin Grier19:05.80838
Average Time: 18:37.40 Total Time: 1:33:07.00 1-5 Split: 42.58
6) Jordan Lewis19:40.481019
126Duluth High School (GA)3387
1) Robert Pelland17:20.74218
2) Ronnie Do18:44.66721
3) Will English18:52.88776
4) Mohammed Sharif18:58.52804
5) Nathan Berg19:11.64868
Average Time: 18:37.69 Total Time: 1:33:08.44 1-5 Split: 1:50.90
6) Roberto Jimenez19:23.15929
7) Luke Hamilton19:40.561021
127Northside Columbus (GA)3399
1) Jonathan Myrthil17:35.46292
2) Chris Schintgen18:08.96495
3) Devin Walters18:41.19698
4) Jack Forbes19:26.78949
5) Rasjid Black19:29.99965
Average Time: 18:40.48 Total Time: 1:33:22.38 1-5 Split: 1:54.53
128Wheeler High School (GA)3456
1) Charlie Wood17:45.44339
2) Ajinkya Sawant18:38.50686
3) Kevin Murray18:47.25743
4) Timothy Buchanan18:52.65774
5) Luke Simmons19:20.54914
Average Time: 18:40.88 Total Time: 1:33:24.38 1-5 Split: 1:35.10
129Deerfield-Windsor School (GA)3463
1) Ethan Merritt16:54.09113
2) Porter Hill18:41.94702
3) Drew Griffin18:56.82799
4) Jackson Allegood19:18.56907
5) Ford Bennett19:25.44942
Average Time: 18:39.37 Total Time: 1:33:16.85 1-5 Split: 2:31.35
6) Jackson Eubanks19:45.861047
130Campbell High School (GA)3476
1) Chris Zuo18:01.38447
2) Stephen Gaines18:31.40641
3) Kellen Brown18:39.90693
4) Brendan Ramos18:54.17789
5) Max Schusterman19:18.36906
Average Time: 18:41.04 Total Time: 1:33:25.21 1-5 Split: 1:16.98
6) Jamirhan Jackson19:52.341081
131Greater Atlanta Christian (GA)3488
1) Will Brooks18:14.81530
2) Jim Strickland18:35.70665
3) Trevor Anderson18:37.30676
4) David Reed18:53.94786
5) Thomas Wiggs19:04.70831
Average Time: 18:41.29 Total Time: 1:33:26.45 1-5 Split: 49.89
6) Jacob Reading19:41.401029
132Southeast Whitfield High School (GA)3537
1) Luis Perez17:26.56245
2) Daniel Triana18:51.58766
3) Caleb Robertson18:53.49781
4) Axl Arredondo18:56.25797
5) Alex Carroll19:26.76948
Average Time: 18:42.93 Total Time: 1:33:34.64 1-5 Split: 2:00.20
6) Jose Arredondo19:28.44957
7) Luis Acala19:30.83969
133Heritage HS, Catoosa (GA)3588
1) Jerryd Tennyson16:58.55128
2) Caleb Boyd18:36.95673
3) Ali Sabeeh19:13.02879
4) Caleb Buckler19:17.17900
5) Hagan McKinney19:38.741008
Average Time: 18:44.89 Total Time: 1:33:44.43 1-5 Split: 2:40.19
6) Jonathan Manion19:54.831096
134Eastside (GA)3606
1) Patrick Dougherty17:36.00298
2) Anthony Thomas17:50.70369
3) Josh Ramos19:07.37848
4) Ryan Shirley19:40.911027
5) Zach Glover19:49.211064
Average Time: 18:48.84 Total Time: 1:34:04.19 1-5 Split: 2:13.21
135Jackson County (GA)3626
1) Oscar Ponce17:51.90377
2) Dawson Miller18:34.00654
3) Tyler Rutledge18:47.98747
4) Nathaniel Hutchison19:12.19871
5) Filo Perez19:32.83977
Average Time: 18:47.78 Total Time: 1:33:58.90 1-5 Split: 1:40.93
6) Lane Galloway19:44.101039
7) Wesley Nix19:50.801068
136Winder-Barrow HS (GA)3628
1) Jake Martinez17:20.50215
2) Tyler Dennis18:35.48662
3) Alex Olino19:09.00856
4) Isais Mendieta19:22.93928
5) Alex Velasco19:30.18967
Average Time: 18:47.62 Total Time: 1:33:58.09 1-5 Split: 2:09.68
137Howard High School (GA)3654
1) Spencer Moon18:19.33552
2) Matthew Cook18:20.38563
3) Armando Ibarra18:28.85626
4) Tyler Lucear19:10.88864
5) Bradley Smith19:46.001049
Average Time: 18:49.09 Total Time: 1:34:05.44 1-5 Split: 1:26.67
138River Ridge HS (GA)3676
1) Robert Zell17:06.45155
2) Max Miller18:52.01769
3) Rigoberto Villeda19:00.13814
4) Justin Mason19:13.54882
5) Brandon Hewgley19:47.351056
Average Time: 18:47.90 Total Time: 1:33:59.48 1-5 Split: 2:40.90
139Augusta Prep (GA)3686
1) David Chen17:50.16366
2) Collin Bertram18:21.44574
3) Dahrius Abdelnur18:53.94787
4) Dalton Lott19:16.29896
5) Ethan Turner19:49.111063
Average Time: 18:50.19 Total Time: 1:34:10.94 1-5 Split: 1:58.95
140Cedar Shoals (GA)3729
1) Justin Oglesby18:21.63576
2) Benjamin Barkdoll18:40.97697
3) Tyrus Decusatis18:44.69722
4) Henry Vencill19:05.14835
5) Jonathan Oglesby19:17.05899
Average Time: 18:49.90 Total Time: 1:34:09.48 1-5 Split: 55.42
141Hart County (GA)3729
1) Zach Smith17:56.40414
2) Ben Burch18:26.30607
3) Eli Jones19:11.62867
4) Will Crump19:15.98891
5) Gavin Richardson19:26.80950
Average Time: 18:51.42 Total Time: 1:34:17.10 1-5 Split: 1:30.40
6) Ethan Jones19:38.661007
142Woodland HS Stockbridge (GA)3759
1) Vincent Jones17:05.12145
2) Andre Thompson Jr.18:31.65644
3) Brendan Carroll19:19.45910
4) Ethan Rhine19:37.301002
5) Lucas Suwinski19:47.531058
Average Time: 18:52.21 Total Time: 1:34:21.05 1-5 Split: 2:42.41
6) Terrell Caldwell19:51.101071
7) Jalen Ferguson19:51.771075
143Central Gwinnett (GA)3761
1) Axel Avalos16:18.2730
2) Isaac Pagan18:46.09733
3) Alan Mejia-Brandi19:16.84898
4) Kelvin Angulo19:45.811046
5) Carlos Bastida19:47.151054
Average Time: 18:46.83 Total Time: 1:33:54.16 1-5 Split: 3:28.88
6) Michael Davis19:54.111091
144Whitefield Academy (GA)3859
1) Zachary Justice18:14.83531
2) Kalen Tavassoli18:56.84800
3) Nicholas Harris18:59.96812
4) Luke McLemore19:08.84855
5) Brian Pickens19:10.30861
Average Time: 18:54.15 Total Time: 1:34:30.77 1-5 Split: 55.47
6) Sean Morris19:18.23903
7) Caleb Corliss19:21.04918
145Baldwin High School (GA)3876
1) Demarcus Reeves18:23.04586
2) JaQuan Havior18:46.01732
3) Evan Simmons18:46.76737
4) Hezekiah Hartry19:07.75850
5) Romeo Speights19:30.94971
Average Time: 18:54.90 Total Time: 1:34:34.50 1-5 Split: 1:07.90
146East Paulding High School (GA)3900
1) Trevor Robinson16:49.2894
2) Patrick Pugh18:50.82762
3) Jacob Hansen19:20.80917
4) Austin Bastis19:42.551032
5) Austin White19:54.661095
Average Time: 18:55.62 Total Time: 1:34:38.11 1-5 Split: 3:05.38
147Houston County (GA)3978
1) Bryan Storie18:24.81599
2) Grayson Gould18:32.69646
3) Declan Furlough19:00.50816
4) Vinit Patel19:16.28895
5) Heath Henry19:40.611022
Average Time: 18:58.98 Total Time: 1:34:54.89 1-5 Split: 1:15.80
6) Ryan Shedd19:45.681045
7) Austin Amaral19:53.221084
148Benedictine Military School (GA)3988
1) Carson Reddick18:06.50476
2) Justin Greene18:59.69811
3) Erick Rojas19:04.34829
4) Aidan Broker19:06.43842
5) Will Gladden19:41.541030
Average Time: 18:59.70 Total Time: 1:34:58.50 1-5 Split: 1:35.04
6) Jackson Selman19:43.641036
149Mount Vernon Presbyterian School (GA)4057
1) Chris Smith18:44.73723
2) Maclean Peterson18:45.34724
3) Townsend Lambert18:48.14748
4) Kippy Ngeny19:10.62863
5) Nick Pierce19:36.85999
Average Time: 19:01.14 Total Time: 1:35:05.68 1-5 Split: 52.12
6) Steven Butz19:49.391065
7) Ryan Daniels19:51.621074
150South Effingham High School (GA)4059
1) Hans Ames17:15.68190
2) Graham Lewis18:59.52809
3) Benjamin Magondu19:16.00892
4) Tyler Fortner19:51.811076
5) Gavin Benbow19:54.181092
Average Time: 19:03.44 Total Time: 1:35:17.19 1-5 Split: 2:38.50
151Cedartown (GA)4132
1) Jason Blankenship17:43.00330
2) Elijah Pace18:46.45736
3) Brian Ramos19:16.01893
4) Samuel Pollard19:52.141079
5) Reason Cunningham19:54.501094
Average Time: 19:06.42 Total Time: 1:35:32.10 1-5 Split: 2:11.50
152Southeast Bulloch (GA)4139
1) Zach Clifton18:10.37504
2) Drew Hawkins18:14.33524
3) Reese Lively19:40.261017
4) Christian Mathews19:42.721034
5) Mason Lariscy19:48.191060
Average Time: 19:07.17 Total Time: 1:35:35.87 1-5 Split: 1:37.82
6) Tyler Thornton19:53.741087
153Tucker (GA)4139
1) Miles Smith18:34.30656
2) Natneal Amelo18:45.44727
3) Ryan Wurapa18:55.61794
4) Jared Kubik19:14.15884
5) Fanuel Abiy19:52.061078
Average Time: 19:04.31 Total Time: 1:35:21.56 1-5 Split: 1:17.76
6) Kidus Daniel19:53.751088
154Walker (GA)4156
1) Chris Ott18:14.56527
2) John Ross Davis18:57.56802
3) Wendo Zhang19:21.08919
4) Andrew Spencer19:21.78923
5) Wilber Clonts19:34.92985
Average Time: 19:05.98 Total Time: 1:35:29.90 1-5 Split: 1:20.36
155Darlington School (GA)4245
1) Lawson Blake18:35.32660
2) Griffin Wheeler18:42.33704
3) Max Wiedorn19:23.57930
4) Chase Pittman19:31.57973
5) Henry Fields19:33.00978
Average Time: 19:09.16 Total Time: 1:35:45.79 1-5 Split: 57.68
6) Jack Eady19:36.47992
156Chamblee (GA)4248
1) Bennett Solomon18:27.13612
2) James Burgett18:55.97796
3) Charles Holt19:12.75876
4) Lance Kight19:25.03938
5) Kalil Khan19:40.771026
Average Time: 19:08.33 Total Time: 1:35:41.65 1-5 Split: 1:13.64
6) George Williams19:42.601033
157Paulding County (GA)4288
1) Hunter Loftin18:15.06532
2) Zack Allen19:11.89869
3) William Romero19:21.36922
4) Aaron Stark19:28.96961
5) William Gandy19:37.541004
Average Time: 19:10.96 Total Time: 1:35:54.81 1-5 Split: 1:22.48
6) Michael Sheppard19:40.711023
158Fellowship Christian School (GA)4288
1) Johnny Baehman18:10.38505
2) Sam Keim18:46.84739
3) Teddy Keim19:34.49984
4) Mark Shoda19:37.241001
5) Harrison Jones19:47.571059
Average Time: 19:11.30 Total Time: 1:35:56.52 1-5 Split: 1:37.19
159Pierce County HS (GA)4369
1) Dalton Pender18:26.78611
2) Judah Hodges18:49.24753
3) Alan Pike19:12.46874
4) Jake Harvard19:48.691061
5) Tristen Jewell19:50.931070
Average Time: 19:13.62 Total Time: 1:36:08.10 1-5 Split: 1:24.15
160Model (GA)4394
1) Haden Barker18:45.40726
2) Colby Reece18:53.23777
3) Hunter Gordon19:08.24851
4) Bryson Hammond19:38.891009
5) Joseph King19:42.471031
Average Time: 19:13.65 Total Time: 1:36:08.23 1-5 Split: 57.07
161Drew Charter Senior Academy (GA)4422
1) Henry Cox18:53.92785
2) Joseph Jones19:01.38820
3) Isaiah Dubose19:08.81854
4) Jeremiah Furlow19:27.52953
5) Roland Blanding19:39.091010
Average Time: 19:14.14 Total Time: 1:36:10.72 1-5 Split: 45.17
162Tallulah Falls (GA)4443
1) Michael Weidner18:39.48692
2) Caleb Griffis18:51.90768
3) Dylan Walker19:33.93981
4) Taneil Knowles19:35.00986
5) Nathan Woodland19:40.101016
Average Time: 19:16.08 Total Time: 1:36:20.41 1-5 Split: 1:00.62
6) Grant Hames19:49.001062
163Tattnall County High School (GA)4550
1) Jairus Stewart18:42.11703
2) Alex Horn19:06.51843
3) Jared Sapp19:25.62944
4) Jacob McCranie19:34.05983
5) Garrett Sydnor19:51.871077
Average Time: 19:20.03 Total Time: 1:36:40.16 1-5 Split: 1:09.76
164Adairsville High School (GA)4559
1) Daniel Sullivan18:58.52805
2) Jason Burdette19:02.44824
3) Jared Tatum19:24.50934
4) Spencer Rawlins19:36.80996
5) Bird Leker19:36.881000
Average Time: 19:19.83 Total Time: 1:36:39.14 1-5 Split: 38.36
6) Jameson Leker19:39.651012
165Pepperell High School (GA)4561
1) Edwin Chavez18:43.48713
2) Dalton Boyd19:22.20926
3) Caleb Henderson19:29.40963
4) Omar Maldonado19:30.91970
5) Aaron Knowles19:35.62989
Average Time: 19:20.32 Total Time: 1:36:41.61 1-5 Split: 52.14
166Bremen High School (GA)4837
1) Noah Liles19:11.30865
2) Matthew Jiles19:12.36873
3) Will Nix19:32.50975
4) Jake Stubbs19:44.101038
5) Drew Cook19:53.551086
Average Time: 19:30.76 Total Time: 1:37:33.81 1-5 Split: 42.25
167Brookstone (GA)4872
1) Wyatt Brocato19:03.38826
2) Walker Hinds19:25.05940
3) Caleb Pattillo19:27.44952
4) Leo Beaudoin19:47.381057
5) Sidney Saber19:55.071097
Average Time: 19:31.66 Total Time: 1:37:38.32 1-5 Split: 51.69
168Camden County (GA)4905
1) Diego Castro-Diaz19:10.20859
2) Logan Hancock19:28.93960
3) Anderson McNeil19:29.80964
4) Jonathan Timmons19:46.931053
5) Jacob Carse19:50.811069
Average Time: 19:33.33 Total Time: 1:37:46.67 1-5 Split: 40.61
6) Walker Vonk19:52.701082
169The King's Academy (GA)5101
1) Elliott Killam19:23.82931
2) Josh Tryon19:28.04955
3) Evan Dillon19:44.731042
4) Matthew Jones19:52.721083
5) Caleb Bass19:53.891090
Average Time: 19:40.64 Total Time: 1:38:23.20 1-5 Split: 30.07
6) Tommy Freeman19:54.241093


Comments