Calculated as of April 05, 2010
These rankings were calculated by scoring the rankings as a meet. We took the individual rankings and relay rankings and scored them as a normal meet: 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1.
1. | Bainbridge High School | 53.5 |
Delonte Martistee (TJ 8 = 8) | ||
Denzel Gamble (110H 4 + 300H 6 + TJ 10 = 20) | ||
Denzel Reynolds (100m 2.5 + 200m 2 = 4.5) | ||
Dewayne Gurley (D 5 = 5) | ||
Relay Team (13) | ||
Sean Samuel (LJ 3 = 3) | ||
2. | Rockdale Co. | 43 |
Chris Royster (100m 10 + 200m 10 = 20) | ||
Dorian Harris-powell (110H 6 + 300H 8 = 14) | ||
Harris Powell Dorian (110H 3 = 3) | ||
Xavier Mollette (D 6 = 6) | ||
3. | Madison County | 34 |
Jamal Cooper (100m 5 + 200m 8 + LJ 10 = 23) | ||
Jeff Hicks (PV 5 = 5) | ||
Relay Team (3) | ||
Stantavious Maxwell (HJ 3 = 3) | ||
4. | Alexander | 30 |
Brian Holmes (110H 10 + 300H 10 = 20) | ||
Deangelo Ashley (S 5 = 5) | ||
Joseph Yates (PV 5 = 5) | ||
5. | Banneker | 29.5 |
Darrick Coleman (300H 5 = 5) | ||
Demarco Mcneal (TJ 1 = 1) | ||
Jevonte Ezzard (800m 2 = 2) | ||
Mcneil Demarco (LJ 0.5 = 0.5) | ||
Relay Team (10) | ||
Robert Brantley (200m 5 + 400m 6 = 11) | ||
6. | Clarke Central | 28 |
Babatunde Olumuyima (HJ 6 = 6) | ||
Jamel Davis (200m 4 + 400m 8 = 12) | ||
Relay Team (10) | ||
7. | McIntosh High School | 27 |
Carl Eifert (1600m 3 + 3200m 6 = 9) | ||
Davis Fraker (D 8 + S 10 = 18) | ||
8. | Allatoona HS | 25 |
Henry Stevens-Carty (1600m 10 + 800m 10 = 20) | ||
Relay Team (5) | ||
9. | Marist | 23.5 |
Burke Mccarty (D 10 + S 4 = 14) | ||
Daniel Arias (PV 8 = 8) | ||
Nathan Daniel (PV 1.5 = 1.5) | ||
10. | Sandy Creek | 23 |
Bruce Truitt (LJ 5 = 5) | ||
Jarrett Davis (100m 6 + TJ 6 = 12) | ||
Relay Team (6) | ||
10. | Stone Mountain HS | 23 |
Octavious Andrews (400m 4 = 4) | ||
Relay Team (8) | ||
Tamaric Johnson (200m 6 + 400m 5 = 11) | ||
12. | Miller Grove High School | 22.5 |
(800m 5 = 5) | ||
Antoino Carter (1600m 6 + 800m 3 = 9) | ||
Antoinoe Hightower (200m 3 = 3) | ||
Brandon Jackson-bell (100m 0.5 = 0.5) | ||
Relay Team (5) | ||
13. | Southwest Dekalb | 20.5 |
Anthony Wolliston (800m 1 = 1) | ||
Jared Williams (1600m 1 + 3200m 3 = 4) | ||
Malcolm Brock (300H 3 + HJ 3 + TJ 4 = 10) | ||
Relay Team (5.5) | ||
14. | Starrs Mill High School | 17.5 |
Stephen Andrews (PV 1.5 = 1.5) | ||
Warren Enriquez (1600m 8 + 3200m 8 = 16) | ||
15. | Whitewater High School | 16.5 |
Brandon Collins (100m 4 = 4) | ||
McClain Head (S 6 = 6) | ||
Reggie Humphrey (TJ 5 = 5) | ||
Relay Team (1.5) | ||
16. | Lakeside HS, DeKalb | 16 |
David Dixon (3200m 2 = 2) | ||
John Ewing (1600m 4 + 3200m 10 = 14) | ||
17. | Sprayberry High School | 15.5 |
Jerrick Mckinnon (LJ 0.5 = 0.5) | ||
Kasey Rollins (110H 1 = 1) | ||
Michael Newton (400m 10 = 10) | ||
Relay Team (4) | ||
18. | Lee County | 15 |
Caleb Ebbets (PV 10 = 10) | ||
Jacob Kennedy (3200m 5 = 5) | ||
18. | Mt. Zion | 15 |
Austin smith (300H 4 = 4) | ||
Lakendall Irby (HJ 9 + LJ 2 = 11) | ||
20. | Alcovy | 14 |
Damontae Ivey (800m 4 = 4) | ||
Jameel Abdul-Mateen (LJ 8 + TJ 2 = 10) | ||
21. | Thomas County Central High School | 13 |
Julius Reese (300H 1 = 1) | ||
Ray Drew (D 4 + S 8 = 12) | ||
21. | Stockbridge High School | 13 |
Aaron Coleman (1600m 5 + 800m 8 = 13) | ||
23. | Tucker | 10 |
Miles Harris (400m 1 = 1) | ||
Relay Team (6) | ||
Seantavious Jones (TJ 3 = 3) | ||
23. | Jonesboro HS | 10 |
Juane Milner (100m 8 = 8) | ||
TAUREAN FERGUSON (110H 2 = 2) | ||
25. | Northgate | 9 |
Graylin Ward (HJ 9 = 9) | ||
26. | Forest Park | 8 |
Reginald Williams (110H 8 = 8) | ||
26. | Heritage High School | 8 |
Aaron Worthy (1600m 2 + 800m 6 = 8) | ||
26. | Griffin | 8 |
Cartavious Woods (S 2 = 2) | ||
Darrius Davis (110H 5 = 5) | ||
Walter Forts (D 1 = 1) | ||
29. | Brunswick | 7 |
(LJ 4 = 4) | ||
James Hall (S 3 = 3) | ||
30. | Salem High School | 6 |
Tyler Askew (LJ 6 = 6) | ||
31. | Northwest Whitfield High School | 5 |
Colter Creswell (PV 5 = 5) | ||
32. | Hillgrove | 4 |
Relay Team (1) | ||
Stephen Payne (HJ 3 = 3) | ||
32. | Lakeside, Evans | 4 |
Shane Wilson (3200m 4 = 4) | ||
34. | Habersham Central High School | 3 |
Andrew Seay (D 3 = 3) | ||
34. | Dalton High School | 3 |
Chaz Thomason (HJ 3 = 3) | ||
34. | Hiram High School | 3 |
Leighton Gasque (400m 3 = 3) | ||
34. | Jones County | 3 |
Marquis Curry (HJ 3 = 3) | ||
38. | Evans High School | 2.5 |
Jonathan Finch (100m 2.5 = 2.5) | ||
39. | Apalachee | 2 |
Tim Simonton (D 2 = 2) | ||
39. | Mays High School | 2 |
Dante Johnson (300H 2 = 2) | ||
39. | Hardaway | 2 |
Louis Torrence (400m 2 = 2) | ||
42. | Loganville | 1.5 |
Tyler Mitchell (PV 1.5 = 1.5) | ||
42. | Chamblee | 1.5 |
Jeff Jernigan (PV 1.5 = 1.5) | ||
44. | Villa Rica | 1 |
Bj Mccoy (S 1 = 1) | ||
44. | North Paulding HS | 1 |
Chris Conley (200m 1 = 1) | ||
44. | Sequoyah High School | 1 |
Matt Weiden (3200m 1 = 1) | ||
47. | Glenn Hills | 0.5 |
Justin Lord (100m 0.5 = 0.5) |