Georgia HS/MS Track & Field Week 4 in Review

 Christian Gonzalez won the 3200m at Atlanta Games in 9:38

Featured Meets

Atlanta Games Invitational

Lakewood Stadium Atlanta, GA
Mar 7, 2020
1,495 Total Performances (1,435 GA)

Photo Albums (1)

Videos (90)

Articles (3)

Elite Performances

Girls (40)
100m F 8 1st 12.08 Synclair Savage North Cobb Christian
100m F 7 3rd 12.23 Jordyn Parker Chamblee
100m F 7 4th 12.45 Syniah Sims Southwest Dekalb
200m F 8 1st 24.78 Synclair Savage North Cobb Christian
200m F 7 3rd 25.09 Jordyn Parker Chamblee
200m F 7 4th 25.34 Aubrey Guyden Arabia Mountain HS
200m F 7 1st 25.51 Syniah Sims Southwest Dekalb
200m F 8 5th 25.54 Kenedi Bates Chamblee
200m F 6 6th 25.57 Zanya Daniels Banneker
200m F 8 7th 25.59 Kyla Johnson Paulding County
400m F 7 1st 57.05 Lauren Lewis Langston Hughes HS
400m F 7 2nd 57.11 Tya Suber Osborne High School
400m F 7 3rd 57.12 Tia Williams Lovejoy
400m F 7 4th 57.92 Camielle Milledge Monroe Comprehensive High School
400m F 7 5th 58.29 Milan Ming Atlanta Girls School
400m F 7 6th 58.64 Cerenity Daise Pebblebrook High School
400m F 7 7th 58.78 Kyla Johnson Paulding County
400m F 6 8th 59.20 Davenae Fagan Arabia Mountain HS
400m F 6 9th 59.39 Amya Hughes Southwest Dekalb
400m F 5 10th 59.98 Gabriella Duncan-Smith Dutchtown High School
800m F 4 1st 2:21.18 Shani Simon Arabia Mountain HS
800m F 4 2nd 2:21.21 Lauren Lewis Langston Hughes HS
1600m F 3 1st 5:19.22 Sovi Wellons The Heritage School
100H F 6 1st 15.23 Amiel Dabney Heritage High School
100H F 6 2nd 15.41 Hannah Bodus Newton
100H F 6 3rd 15.48 Mallory Lowe Lovejoy
300H F 2 1st 44.71 Tia Williams Lovejoy
300H F 7 2nd 44.72 Camielle Milledge Monroe Comprehensive High School
300H F 7 3rd 47.28 Samaria Allen Arabia Mountain HS
4x100m F 6 2nd 48.79 Monroe Comprehensive High School
4x100m F 6 3rd 48.87 Arabia Mountain HS
4x400m F 4 2nd 4:03.29 Monroe Comprehensive High School
LJ F 3 5th 17-0 Jayda Parsons McEachern High School
LJ F 3 3rd 17-0.5 Kennedy Oglesby North Cobb Christian
LJ F 3 2nd 17-7 Jayla Brown McEachern High School
LJ F 3 1st 19-3.5 Synclair Savage North Cobb Christian
TJ F 2 3rd 35-2 Dakota Martin McEachern High School
TJ F 2 1st 37-5 Jayla Brown McEachern High School
S F 4 2nd 35-5.5 Des'Monique McFarlane Lithia Springs
S F 4 1st 37-7.75 Yasmine Chambers South Atlanta
Boys (47)
100m F 8 1st 10.76 Jordan Barrow Arabia Mountain HS
100m F 8 2nd 10.82 Devin Brewington Southwest Dekalb
100m F 8 3rd 10.89 Rashun Fountain Heritage High School
100m F 8 4th 10.93 Alex Tate Dunwoody
100m F 8 5th 10.98 Chris Pitt East Coweta
200m F 8 1st 21.84 Jordan Barrow Arabia Mountain HS
200m F 8 2nd 21.86 Rashun Fountain Heritage High School
200m F 8 3rd 21.86 Bradley Favors Stephenson High School
200m F 8 4th 21.88 Kahleje Tillman Tucker
200m F 8 5th 21.91 Devin Brewington Southwest Dekalb
200m F 8 6th 21.93 Alex Tate Dunwoody
200m F 7 7th 22.47 Harrison Cosby Arabia Mountain HS
400m F 8 1st 49.02 Bradley Favors Stephenson High School
400m F 8 2nd 49.34 Kason Jones Monroe Comprehensive High School
400m F 8 3rd 49.88 Kahleje Tillman Tucker
400m F 8 4th 50.03 Khalil Cramer Dutchtown High School
400m F 4 5th 50.07 Xavier Smith Langston Hughes HS
400m F 8 6th 50.17 Jackson Sexton Grady
400m F 8 7th 50.32 Dashonn Wilhite Lithonia High School
400m F 8 8th 50.43 Jalen Giles Heritage High School
400m F 8 9th 50.44 Terrence Lewin Cedar Grove
400m F 6 10th 50.68 Haki Wilson Whitewater High School
800m F 4 1st 1:57.88 Jalen Bristol Southwest Dekalb
800m F 4 3rd 1:59.00 Eoin McNally Decatur High School
1600m F 4 1st 4:27.60 Kyle Harkabus East Coweta
3200m F 3 1st 9:38.50 Christian Gonzalez Decatur High School
3200m F 3 2nd 9:55.53 Bram Mansbach Grady
3200m F 3 3rd 9:58.39 Ethan Yankovich Decatur High School
300H F 8 1st 38.43 Dylan Belisle Lithonia High School
4x100m F 7 1st 42.00 Arabia Mountain HS
4x100m F 7 2nd 42.07 Southwest Dekalb
4x100m F 7 2nd 42.07 Southwest Dekalb
4x100m F 6 3rd 42.38 Banneker
HJ F 1 1st 6-4 Ray Porter Carver, Atlanta
HJ F 1 2nd 6-4 Domonik Henderson Monroe Comprehensive High School
LJ F 4 2nd 22-0 Dashonn Wilhite Lithonia High School
LJ F 4 1st 22-7 Tommy Wright Southwest Dekalb
TJ F 3 4th 44-3 Justin Swann Pebblebrook High School
TJ F 3 3rd 44-3.25 Jalen Giles Heritage High School
TJ F 3 2nd 46-2.5 David Olusaya Lovejoy
TJ F 3 1st 46-4 Kerrell Hurt Jr Arabia Mountain HS
PV F 2 2nd 13-1 Freddy Huff Paulding County
PV F 2 2nd 13-1 Harrison Kopp Dunwoody
PV F 2 2nd 13-1 Melik Etienne Grady
PV F 2 1st 15-1.5 Alon Rogow Dunwoody
D F 4 1st 142-2 Zyler Johnson Osborne High School
S F 5 1st 51-3.5 Michael Wilson Lithia Springs

2020 Jerry Arnold Challenge

Mill Creek High School Hoschton, GA
Mar 7, 2020
1,067 Total Performances

Videos (93)

Articles (1)

Elite Performances

Girls (42)
100m F 6 1st 12.31 Queen Couch Maynard H. Jackson High School
400m F 7 1st 57.96 Nia Hicks Peachtree Ridge High School
400m F 7 2nd 58.51 Naomi Joseph Grovetown HS
400m F 6 3rd 59.21 MaKenna Hillmer Brookwood
400m F 7 4th 59.48 Madison Campbell Brookwood
800m F 3 1st 2:23.68 Addison Ollendick-Smith Athens Academy
800m F 3 2nd 2:24.19 Natalie Cummings Oconee County High School
1600m F 2 1st 5:28.20 Katherine Law Jefferson High School
1600m F 2 2nd 5:28.71 Sarah Harrison Athens Academy
3200m F 2 1st 11:40.25 Phoebe Brodrick Oconee County High School
100H F 5 1st 14.55 Niya Benton-Andrews Maynard H. Jackson High School
100H F 5 2nd 14.82 Nia Scott Brookwood
300H F 5 1st 42.88 Niya Benton-Andrews Maynard H. Jackson High School
300H F 5 2nd 45.21 Jessika Woods Maynard H. Jackson High School
300H F 5 3rd 45.40 Morgan Bentley Brookwood
300H F 5 4th 47.03 Nia Scott Brookwood
4x100m F 3 1st 48.08 Maynard H. Jackson High School
4x400m F 3 1st 3:56.49 Brookwood
4x400m F 3 2nd 4:04.09 Maynard H. Jackson High School
4x800m F 1 1st 10:09.72 Jefferson High School
HJ F 1 1st 5-2 Mya Swaby Brookwood
LJ F 3 3rd 17-0 Jada Pittman Jefferson High School
LJ F 3 2nd 17-1.75 Dallis Goodnight Mill Creek High School
LJ F 3 1st 17-4 Morgan Bentley Brookwood
TJ F 3 5th 35-2 Nalina Smith Grovetown HS
TJ F 3 4th 35-5.25 Jada David Cedar Shoals
TJ F 3 3rd 35-7.75 Emerson Brown Elbert Co.
TJ F 3 2nd 37-5 Niya Benton-Andrews Maynard H. Jackson High School
TJ F 3 1st 38-6.75 Morgan Bentley Brookwood
PV F 1 6th 9-6 Camryn Walsh Mill Creek High School
PV F 1 5th 10-0 Parker Pruitt North Oconee
PV F 1 3rd 10-6 Anna Moore Jefferson High School
PV F 1 4th 10-6 Parker Freeman Brookwood
PV F 1 2nd 11-0 Claire Kulniszewski Jefferson High School
PV F 1 1st 11-6 Brianna Bailey Winder-Barrow HS
D F 4 3rd 110-6 Emily Chandler Mill Creek High School
D F 4 2nd 111-0 Alana Thomas Greater Atlanta Christian
D F 4 1st 116-10 Summer Bruner Loganville HS
S F 4 4th 35-3 Rebekah Freeman Winder-Barrow HS
S F 4 3rd 36-6.5 Summer Bruner Loganville HS
S F 4 2nd 39-2 Bre'Yana Hill Maynard H. Jackson High School
S F 4 1st 39-3 Alana Thomas Greater Atlanta Christian
Boys (47)
100m F 7 1st 10.98 Christopher Scott Dacula
200m F 6 1st 21.93 Evan Wells Peachtree Ridge High School
200m F 7 2nd 22.05 Christopher Scott Dacula
200m F 7 3rd 22.38 Liam McGowan Lanier HS
400m F 7 1st 49.92 Trenton Jones Dacula
400m F 7 2nd 50.29 Ian Jackson Brookwood
400m F 7 3rd 50.49 Osman Kargbo Dacula
800m F 3 1st 1:56.31 Alex Thomas North Oconee
800m F 3 2nd 1:58.24 Jack Voss St. Pius X
800m F 3 3rd 1:59.71 Justin Wachtel Mary Persons
800m F 3 4th 1:59.88 Gage McKay Mill Creek High School
1600m F 3 1st 4:16.77 Justin Wachtel Mary Persons
1600m F 3 2nd 4:18.00 Jack Voss St. Pius X
1600m F 3 3rd 4:18.24 Alex Thomas North Oconee
1600m F 3 4th 4:19.37 Athanasius Tesfaye Loganville HS
1600m F 3 5th 4:20.73 Sam Rich Lakeside, Evans
1600m F 3 6th 4:22.05 Collin Jones Carrollton High School
1600m F 3 7th 4:29.21 Seth Wheeler Brookwood
1600m F 3 8th 4:34.90 Griffin Stephens Banks County HS
3200m F 2 1st 9:36.65 Collin Jones Carrollton High School
3200m F 2 2nd 9:44.44 Will Bray Brookwood
3200m F 2 3rd 9:44.68 Ethan Nordman Mill Creek High School
3200m F 2 4th 9:44.95 William Greene Loganville HS
3200m F 2 5th 9:54.65 Davis Potts North Oconee
3200m F 2 6th 9:58.22 Griffin Stephens Banks County HS
3200m F 2 7th 9:58.89 Aidan Landrum Oconee County High School
110H F 5 1st 14.83 Quincy Bonner Meadowcreek HS
300H F 6 1st 39.49 Ian Jackson Brookwood
4x800m F 2 1st 8:25.60 Brookwood
LJ F 4 3rd 21-6.5 Elijah Sims Mill Creek High School
LJ F 4 2nd 21-11.5 Gavin Nembhard Dacula
LJ F 4 1st 22-3.5 Parker Wroble Mill Creek High School
TJ F 3 2nd 44-10.5 Gavin Nembhard Dacula
TJ F 3 1st 45-2.5 Tevon Shuler Dacula
PV F 1 2nd 13-0 Tripp Bullock Jefferson High School
PV F 1 3rd 13-0 Sean Hall Banks County HS
PV F 1 1st 15-6 Grant Briscoe Carrollton High School
D F 4 6th 144-8 Spencer Helms Greater Atlanta Christian
D F 4 5th 149-6 Myles Hinton Greater Atlanta Christian
D F 4 4th 155-11 Chaz Chambliss Carrollton High School
D F 4 3rd 159-8 Kendall Campbell Meadowcreek HS
D F 4 2nd 161-7 Clinton Wallace Lakeside, Evans
D F 4 1st 167-6 Adam Watkins Dacula
S F 4 4th 50-5.5 Kendall Campbell Meadowcreek HS
S F 4 3rd 51-9.5 Chase Ransom Loganville HS
S F 4 2nd 52-1 Robert Johnson Carrollton High School
S F 4 1st 53-3.5 Adam Watkins Dacula

10th Annual Marietta Middle School Invite

Marietta Marietta, GA
Mar 7, 2020
1,216 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (45)
100m F 1 1st 13.32 Christionna Maxwell Rome MS
100m F 11 2nd 13.37 Amare Garrett Marietta Track Club
100m F 1 3rd 13.43 Jolie Wingfield Dalton Middle School
200m F 1 1st 26.37 Ryan Davis Marietta Track Club
400m F 1 1st 1:01.07 Ryan Davis Marietta Track Club
400m F 2 2nd 1:02.26 Mackenzie Hight Rome MS
400m F 1 3rd 1:02.50 Kamry Mcewen Central Middle School
400m F 1 4th 1:02.78 Kennedy Thompson Marietta Track Club
800m F 1 1st 2:26.28 Shari Brown Landmark Christian School
800m F 1 2nd 2:28.51 Clodagh O'Bryant Atlanta Track Club - Youth
800m F 1 3rd 2:35.25 Shellease Stafford Shiloh Middle School
800m F 1 4th 2:35.84 Claire Petersen Mount Bethel Christian
800m F 1 5th 2:38.96 Emily Hohl Allatoona Junior Bucs
800m F 4 6th 2:44.62 Ella Stone St. Pius X
800m F 1 7th 2:44.76 Yolanda Brooks Marietta Track Club
1600m F 1 1st 5:18.48 Ruby Little Marist
1600m F 1 2nd 5:32.96 Shari Brown Landmark Christian School
1600m F 1 3rd 5:53.07 Emily Hohl Allatoona Junior Bucs
1600m F 1 4th 5:54.17 Lewhat Tesfazghi Shiloh Middle School
3200m F 1 1st 12:04.70 Claire Petersen Mount Bethel Christian
3200m F 1 2nd 12:43.41 Turner Guerard Landmark Christian School
3200m F 1 3rd 12:54.61 Brooklyn McVicker Marietta Middle School
3200m F 1 4th 13:05.98 Mia Whiteside Landmark Christian School
4x100m F 1 1st 53.05 Rome MS
4x100m F 1 2nd 53.10 Dalton Middle School
4x100m F 2 3rd 54.19 North Cobb Christian
4x100m F 5 4th 54.43 Temple Middle School
4x100m F 1 5th 54.53 Carrollton Junior High School
4x100m F 5 6th 54.74 Marietta Middle School
HJ F 1 2nd 4-8 Aubrey Dishman Carrollton Junior High School
HJ F 1 2nd 4-8 Kennedy Kimble Chestnut Log MS
HJ F 1 1st 4-10 kendall Ward Temple Middle School
LJ F 2 2nd 15-2 Janai N'Shari Baxley Marietta Middle School
LJ F 5 1st 16-9.5 Morgan Gordon North Cobb Christian
TJ F 2 5th 30-2.5 Brooklyn Washington Dalton Middle School
TJ F 2 4th 30-11.25 Zoe Thompson Shiloh Middle School
TJ F 2 3rd 31-0 Lanier Land Dalton Middle School
TJ F 1 2nd 31-11 Aubrey Dishman Carrollton Junior High School
TJ F 2 1st 33-3.5 Emma Hefner Dalton Middle School
D F 3 2nd 76-8.5 Lauren Marlow Temple Middle School
D F 3 1st 79-1 Briseis Bates Dalton Middle School
S F 3 4th 30-2 Briseis Bates Dalton Middle School
S F 3 3rd 30-7 Kyndal McKinney Woodstock/Freedom MS
S F 3 2nd 32-0 Lauren Marlow Temple Middle School
S F 3 1st 33-9 Taya Blouin Shiloh Middle School
Boys (26)
100m F 1 1st 12.03 Sanaljay Bentley Shiloh Middle School
100m F 9 2nd 12.17 Brandon Ellison Chestnut Log MS
400m F 1 1st 55.91 Graham Shierling Fideles Christian School
400m F 8 2nd 56.84 Markell Sampson Stewart Middle School
1600m F 1 1st 5:16.46 Landon Duncan Chestnut Log MS
1600m F 1 2nd 5:18.71 Gavin Brumbaugh Marietta Middle School
1600m F 1 3rd 5:18.86 Xavier Rucker Allatoona Junior Bucs
1600m F 1 4th 5:19.45 Andrew Rothwell Mount Bethel Christian
1600m F 1 5th 5:19.46 Davis Owens Marietta Middle School
3200m F 1 1st 11:28.79 Gavin Brumbaugh Marietta Middle School
4x100m F 1 1st 47.81 Shiloh Middle School
4x100m F 4 2nd 48.23 Carrollton Junior High School
4x100m F 4 3rd 49.31 Chestnut Log MS
4x400m F 1 1st 3:51.41 Shiloh Middle School
HJ F 1 1st 5-6 Kade Turner Central Middle School
LJ F 2 3rd 17-2.5 Kelvin Jerome Shaw Marietta Middle School
LJ F 5 2nd 18-3 Marshun Horton Carrollton Junior High School
LJ F 2 1st 18-10 Brandon Ellison Chestnut Log MS
TJ F 2 2nd 35-2.5 Jayelen White Central Middle School
TJ F 1 1st 36-1 Nicolas Crosswhite Chestnut Log MS
PV F 1 1st 9-0 Wyatt Jackson Carrollton Junior High School
PV F 1 2nd 9-0 Hayes Wilson Landmark Christian School
PV F 1 3rd 9-0 Chase Konchak North Cobb Christian
D F 3 1st 119-7.5 Carson Baer Landmark Christian School
S F 3 2nd 36-9.5 Ronnie Jones Shiloh Middle School
S F 2 1st 37-7.5 Ahmad Kelly Chestnut Log MS

Rome Invitational

Barron Stadium Rome, GA
Mar 7, 2020
1,030 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (34)
800m F 8 1st 2:21.06 Jazzmin Taylor Alexander
800m F 8 2nd 2:22.82 Nina Ouellette Riverwood International Charter School
800m F 8 3rd 2:23.53 Grace Ellsworth Hillgrove
800m F 8 4th 2:24.86 Royal Delay Hillgrove
3200m F 2 1st 11:04.43 Grace Ellsworth Hillgrove
3200m F 2 2nd 11:39.42 Elle Mezzio Riverwood International Charter School
3200m F 2 3rd 11:39.92 Ava Brooks Hillgrove
3200m F 2 4th 11:41.07 Sierra Wehrenberg Hillgrove
3200m F 2 5th 11:46.57 Kelsey Grass Allatoona HS
3200m F 2 6th 11:53.11 Alexa Hoppenfeld Riverwood International Charter School
100H F 5 1st 15.32 Jah'Lia Evans Rome High School
300H F 5 1st 46.22 Brooke Lofton Hillgrove
300H F 5 2nd 46.79 Jah'Lia Evans Rome High School
300H F 5 3rd 47.09 Aneeya Taylor Hillgrove
300H F 5 4th 47.71 Dominique Saintvil Riverwood International Charter School
300H F 5 5th 47.83 Chelsey Thomas Douglas County
4x100m F 4 1st 48.92 Rome High School
4x100m F 4 2nd 48.95 Douglas County
HJ F 1 1st 5-6 Jazzmin Taylor Alexander
TJ F 2 4th 35-1.5 Kayla Pinkard Carrollton High School
TJ F 2 3rd 35-2 Natalie Brown Alexander
TJ F 2 2nd 35-3 Taviana Williams Alexander
TJ F 2 1st 37-2 Taliyah Sumter Douglas County
PV F 1 4th 9-6 Amelia Pass Allatoona HS
PV F 1 3rd 10-0 Maddy Beasley Hillgrove
PV F 1 2nd 11-6 Ka'leila Abrille Riverwood International Charter School
PV F 1 1st 12-0 Payton Phillips Carrollton High School
D F 4 5th 110-8 Dakota Walker Sprayberry High School
D F 4 4th 111-3 Amina Paul Hiram High School
D F 4 3rd 114-11 Jada Marsh Carrollton High School
D F 4 2nd 115-3 Cyan Green South Cobb
D F 4 1st 123-6 Ali Foxx-Rome Alexander
S F 4 2nd 37-3.5 Cyan Green South Cobb
S F 4 1st 40-7.5 Ali Foxx-Rome Alexander
Boys (23)
200m F 7 1st 21.87 Emory Floyd Hillgrove
200m F 7 2nd 22.21 Noah Alleyne North Paulding HS
400m F 7 1st 48.54 Emory Floyd Hillgrove
400m F 7 2nd 50.28 Ronel Saintvil Riverwood International Charter School
800m F 7 1st 1:58.11 Kelvin Jackson Alexander
800m F 7 2nd 1:58.61 Darren Horton Allatoona HS
800m F 7 3rd 1:59.05 Brian Niswonger Hillgrove
800m F 7 4th 1:59.64 Thaddee Barge Clarkston
3200m F 3 1st 9:44.88 Patrick Motes Rome High School
3200m F 3 2nd 9:59.30 Giovanni Jackerson North Paulding HS
110H F 5 1st 14.92 Talib Allen-Victor Douglas County
110H F 5 2nd 14.98 Kameron Lee Hillgrove
300H F 6 1st 39.35 G. Nathaniel Grimes Alexander
LJ F 4 2nd 21-8.75 Trent Davis Douglas County
LJ F 4 1st 21-9.5 Jalen Davis Hillgrove
TJ F 3 2nd 46-7 Jay Wise Rome High School
TJ F 3 1st 47-1 Issaiah McCray Hillgrove
PV F 1 2nd 13-6 Connor Johnson Rome High School
PV F 1 2nd 13-6 Cameron Rogers Douglas County
PV F 1 1st 14-6 Nick West Riverwood International Charter School
D F 4 2nd 141-9 Mason Robinson Alexander
D F 4 1st 158-0 Seth Allen New Manchester High School
S F 4 1st 50-4 Mason Robinson Alexander

Christian Taylor Invitational

Sandy Creek High School Tyrone, GA
Mar 7, 2020
1,146 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (9)
200m F 8 1st 25.51 Jania Hodges Sandy Creek
400m F 5 1st 56.76 Jasmine Gryne Woodland HS Stockbridge
400m F 5 2nd 58.09 Amara Nwajagu Fayette County
800m F 1 1st 2:35.49 Azalea Snell Loganville Christian Academy
1600m F 1 1st 5:31.96 Azalea Snell Loganville Christian Academy
4x100m F 3 1st 49.00 Sandy Creek
TJ F 1 1st 30-0.5 Alyssa Rhaney Gardner-Newman MS
TJ F 1 1st 35-1.5 Imani Moore Fayette County
D F 2 1st 111-4 Miniya Miller Shiloh High School
Boys (14)
200m F 11 1st 21.95 Evan Jackson Woodland HS Stockbridge
200m F 11 2nd 22.26 Jeff Haynes Eastside
400m F 10 1st 48.13 AJ Hale Sandy Creek
400m F 10 2nd 49.91 Cameron Johnson Fayette County
400m F 2 1st 53.60 Ian Hodge Paideia
110H F 5 1st 14.60 Malik Mixon Northgate
300H F 6 1st 38.76 AJ Hale Sandy Creek
300H F 6 2nd 39.63 Malik Mixon Northgate
4x100m F 4 1st 42.46 Sandy Creek
4x100m F 2 1st 49.92 Trinity Sharpsburg Christian School
4x400m F 3 1st 3:22.37 Woodland HS Stockbridge
4x400m F 3 2nd 3:24.21 Shiloh High School
HJ F 1 1st 5-8 Ian Hodge Paideia
S F 1 1st 37-5 Cameron Matthews Trinity Sharpsburg Christian School

7th Annual Longhorn Stampede

Lambert HS Suwanee, GA
Mar 7, 2020
949 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (19)
800m F 2 1st 2:19.30 Madelynne Cadeau South Forsyth High School
800m F 2 2nd 2:21.79 Sydney Augmon Collins Hill High School
1600m F 2 1st 5:16.61 Emily Little Marist
1600m F 2 2nd 5:18.57 Sophia Baker South Forsyth High School
1600m F 2 3rd 5:20.61 Kate Selover Marist
1600m F 2 4th 5:20.96 Mary Brady St. Pius X
1600m F 2 5th 5:24.04 Merritt Blum Norcross High School
1600m F 2 6th 5:24.11 Hannah Schemmel St. Pius X
1600m F 2 7th 5:27.13 Nora Solomon Marist
1600m F 2 8th 5:27.31 Emma O'Connor South Forsyth High School
3200m F 1 1st 11:53.53 Catherine Breault St. Pius X
300H F 4 1st 45.66 Kayla Tolbert North Springs
HJ F 1 1st 5-3 Evelyn Garcia Forsyth Central
TJ F 1 1st 35-1 Ariana Taylor North Forsyth
PV F 1 2nd 9-6 Tegan Siksta Marist
PV F 1 3rd 9-6 Octavia Allan Norcross High School
PV F 1 1st 11-2 Charlotte Hodge St. Pius X
S F 2 2nd 35-2 Sha'nyia Woolery Berkmar High School
S F 2 1st 35-7 Feyi Odejimi North Gwinnett
Boys (20)
400m F 5 1st 50.06 William Foster Lambert HS
800m F 2 1st 1:57.07 Karthik Kochuparambil Denmark High School
800m F 2 2nd 1:59.76 Gabriel Schlicht Norcross High School
1600m F 2 1st 4:24.59 Gabriel Schlicht Norcross High School
1600m F 2 2nd 4:25.30 Ethan Ashley Denmark High School
1600m F 2 3rd 4:26.53 Michael Patterson South Forsyth High School
1600m F 2 4th 4:29.36 Colin Chapman Lambert HS
1600m F 2 5th 4:29.85 Cooper Bocko Lambert HS
1600m F 2 6th 4:31.49 Miguel Schlicht Norcross High School
1600m F 2 7th 4:33.08 Chad DeWitt St. Pius X
3200m F 1 1st 9:51.81 Ryan Boyle St. Pius X
3200m F 1 2nd 9:54.28 Yonas Chimbanda Norcross High School
3200m F 1 3rd 9:54.52 Carter Patton North Gwinnett
3200m F 1 4th 9:55.44 Andrew Ryan St. Pius X
3200m F 1 5th 9:55.49 Yianni Pothoulakis North Gwinnett
3200m F 1 6th 9:56.95 Tucker Kim Lambert HS
HJ F 1 1st 6-4 Jalen Battle Lambert HS
LJ F 3 1st 22-1.25 Jaylen Green Norcross High School
D F 3 1st 141-10 Grayson Mains Lambert HS
S F 3 1st 53-8 Eugene (Yoosang) Kim North Gwinnett

BHS JV Meet #2

Brookwood High School Snellville, GA
Mar 3, 2020
1,089 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (2)
HJ F 1 1st 5-3 Mya Swaby Brookwood
PV F 1 1st 9-6 Parker Freeman Brookwood

10th Annual Eagle Invitational

East Jackson High School Commerce, Ga
Mar 7, 2020
477 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (5)
1600m F 2 1st 4:32.91 Samual Garringer Hart County
3200m F 1 1st 9:50.81 Brandon Martin Commerce
LJ F 1 1st 22-9.5 Shannon Segars Commerce
PV F 1 2nd 13-0 Diego Martinez Hart County
PV F 1 1st 14-6 AJ Johnson Hart County

More Meets

Tiger Creek Classic

Archer High School Lawrenceville, GA
Mar 7, 2020
871 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (8)
200m F 16 1st 25.22 Aaliyah James West Hall High School
1600m F 2 1st 5:22.96 Sarah McCartney Archer HS
HJ F 1 1st 5-4 Kendall McDaniel Grayson High School
HJ F 1 2nd 5-4 Kinsey Wilson West Hall High School
LJ F 2 1st 17-1 Kendall McDaniel Grayson High School
D F 2 1st 123-5 Mykhayla Carroll Archer HS
S F 2 2nd 35-7 Dalehia Bolden Alcovy
S F 2 1st 38-9.5 Mykhayla Carroll Archer HS
Boys (12)
100m F 20 1st 11.00 Toluwayan Agbeyomi Grayson High School
200m F 20 1st 22.15 Jayden LaFrance Mountain View HS
200m F 20 2nd 22.26 Toluwayan Agbeyomi Grayson High School
200m F 20 3rd 22.44 Andrew Spearman Archer HS
800m F 3 1st 1:56.90 Myles Collins Archer HS
800m F 3 2nd 1:59.73 Chris Cherono Grayson High School
1600m F 3 1st 4:28.14 Sebastian Rodriguez Archer HS
1600m F 3 2nd 4:29.25 Chris Cherono Grayson High School
1600m F 3 3rd 4:33.51 Skylar Taylor Archer HS
110H F 2 1st 14.80 Zach Hawkins Grayson High School
300H F 3 1st 39.36 Zach Hawkins Grayson High School
300H F 3 2nd 39.97 Darnell Green Monroe Area High School

Bolles Bulldog Classic

Bolles HS Track Jacksonville, FL
Mar 6, 2020
2,685 Total Performances (61 GA)

Photo Albums (2)

Videos (71)

Articles (2)

Elite Performances

Girls (3)
800m F 1 1st 2:22.82 Kayla McGuire Richmond Hill
3200m F 1 1st 11:06.74 Kayla Gholar Richmond Hill
4x800m F 1 1st 9:44.39 Richmond Hill

Patriots F.A.T. (All Comers)

Heritage HS Conyers, GA
Mar 3, 2020
731 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (7)
200m F 15 1st 25.50 Aubrey Guyden Arabia Mountain HS
200m F 15 2nd 25.73 Davenae Fagan Arabia Mountain HS
400m F 10 1st 59.86 Shani Simon Arabia Mountain HS
300H F 4 1st 45.40 Jasmine Gryne Woodland HS Stockbridge
4x100m F 4 1st 48.53 Arabia Mountain HS
HJ F 1 1st 5-2 Riley Johnson Arabia Mountain HS
TJ F 2 1st 36-5 Jordyn Ash Newton
Boys (3)
200m F 15 1st 22.14 Jordan Barrow Arabia Mountain HS
HJ F 1 1st 6-4 Malachi Perry Woodland HS Stockbridge
TJ F 2 1st 44-1 Kerrell Hurt Jr Arabia Mountain HS

Milton Showcase Invitational

Milton HS Alpharetta, GA
Mar 6, 2020 Mar 7, 2020
576 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (26)
100m F 4 1st 12.39 Alanna Jacob Johns Creek HS
200m F 3 1st 24.65 Ryan Jackson Cambridge HS
400m F 3 1st 58.64 Jamie Dewalt Blessed Trinity
400m F 3 2nd 58.99 Skye Chambers Johns Creek HS
400m F 3 3rd 59.45 Jasmine Jackson Alpharetta
400m F 3 4th 59.63 Sydney Harmon Chattahoochee High School
800m F 3 1st 2:21.10 Madigan Wallace Johns Creek HS
800m F 3 2nd 2:22.10 Jamie Dewalt Blessed Trinity
1500m F 1 1st 4:55.98 Nyah Hernandez Milton High School
1500m F 1 2nd 4:56.47 Maddie Wheatly Johns Creek HS
5000m F 1 1st 18:32.06 Agam Horowitz Johns Creek HS
5000m F 1 2nd 18:36.95 Makenna Calbert Etowah
5000m F 1 3rd 19:47.75 Nicole Chastain Blessed Trinity
100H F 2 1st 14.72 Ryan Jackson Cambridge HS
100H F 2 2nd 14.97 Michaela Prevallet Cambridge HS
300H F 2 1st 47.09 Michaela Prevallet Cambridge HS
4x100m F 2 1st 48.51 Cambridge HS
SMR8 F 2 1st 1:52.89 Johns Creek HS
4x400m F 1 1st 4:01.31 Cambridge HS
4x800m F 1 1st 10:07.64 Johns Creek HS
LJ F 1 1st 17-1 Ryan Jackson Cambridge HS
PV F 1 4th 9-6 Lynley Blocker Roswell High School
PV F 1 2nd 10-0 Olivia Bollenbacher Cambridge HS
PV F 1 2nd 10-0 Caroline Swicegood Chattahoochee High School
PV F 1 1st 11-1 Michaela Prevallet Cambridge HS
S F 1 1st 35-0.5 Nicole Richards Chattahoochee High School
Boys (12)
100m F 4 1st 10.99 Neiko Slaughter Roswell High School
200m F 3 1st 22.27 Elias Correa Centennial
800m F 3 1st 1:59.84 Spencer Watry Milton High School
5000m F 1 1st 15:37.58 Hayden Marshall Milton High School
5000m F 1 2nd 16:06.97 Jack Petkash Milton High School
5000m F 1 3rd 16:21.10 Caleb Hall North Forsyth
SMR8 F 1 1st 1:37.91 Centennial
4x800m F 1 1st 8:18.70 Cambridge HS
4x800m F 1 2nd 8:26.65 Roswell High School
LJ F 1 1st 21-6 Andre Banks Chattahoochee High School
TJ F 1 1st 44-4 Garrett Gauthreaux Johns Creek HS
PV F 1 1st 14-6.25 Eldridge Harris Roswell High School

Wolverine Invitational

Woodstock High School Woodstock, GA
Mar 7, 2020
639 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (14)
100m F 4 1st 12.40 Taylor Roache North Cobb High School
200m F 4 1st 25.62 Taylor Roache North Cobb High School
800m F 2 1st 2:16.11 Riley Perlakowski Harrison High School
800m F 2 2nd 2:21.94 Charlotte Dunn Pope High School
1600m F 2 1st 5:22.82 Lorel Golden Pope High School
1600m F 2 2nd 5:26.63 Ella Bailey Woodstock High School
1600m F 2 3rd 5:28.36 Ciara Miles River Ridge HS
1600m F 2 4th 5:29.85 Sophie Boice Pope High School
3200m F 1 1st 11:52.46 Riley Perlakowski Harrison High School
3200m F 1 2nd 11:52.53 Anna Windom Harrison High School
LJ F 2 1st 18-1.25 Kaylee Lowe Cherokee
TJ F 2 1st 36-0.5 Madison Johns Etowah
PV F 1 1st 10-0 Skyler Hess Pope High School
D F 2 1st 112-5 Carolyn Deady Pope High School
Boys (7)
800m F 3 1st 1:56.57 Sully Shelton Harrison High School
800m F 3 2nd 1:58.45 Parker Buchheit Harrison High School
800m F 3 3rd 1:59.02 Cole Heron Pope High School
800m F 3 4th 1:59.07 Will Sumner Woodstock High School
1600m F 2 1st 4:30.65 Cole Heron Pope High School
3200m F 2 1st 9:52.74 Kaden McVey Harrison High School
PV F 1 1st 14-0 Jackson Kutsche North Cobb High School

All-Comers Series #3

Parkview Lilburn, GA
Mar 5, 2020
689 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (3)
100m F 24 1st 12.26 Colleen Branch Westlake
400m F 5 1st 59.14 Alexis Arnett Westlake
3200m F 1 1st 11:55.39 Brooke Browning Hebron Christian

Georgia High School Champions Challenge

Stockbridge HS Stockbridge, GA
Mar 7, 2020
415 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (31)
100m F 4 1st 12.36 Rasunek Tyler-Thompson Miller Grove High School
100m F 4 2nd 12.44 Angelica Frederick Miller Grove High School
100m F 4 3rd 12.48 Derica Price Chapel Hill High School
200m F 4 1st 24.60 Mekenze Kelley Campbell High School
200m F 4 2nd 25.11 Angelica Frederick Miller Grove High School
200m F 4 3rd 25.25 Mallory Hodge Tucker
200m F 4 4th 25.70 Joy Scott Chapel Hill High School
400m F 4 1st 55.65 Mekenze Kelley Campbell High School
400m F 4 2nd 55.97 Ashton Lindley Campbell High School
400m F 4 3rd 58.85 Joann Nguyen Tucker
400m F 4 4th 59.74 Gabrielle Cross Alpharetta
3200m F 1 1st 11:04.86 Gracie O'Neal Gordon Lee High School
3200m F 1 2nd 11:49.70 Erin Fegans Landmark Christian School
100H F 3 1st 14.63 Rasunek Tyler-Thompson Miller Grove High School
100H F 3 2nd 14.91 Zionn Rice Campbell High School
300H F 4 1st 42.25 Ashton Lindley Campbell High School
300H F 4 2nd 47.37 Makayla Jones Campbell High School
4x100m F 2 1st 47.15 Campbell High School
4x100m F 2 2nd 48.12 Miller Grove High School
4x100m F 2 3rd 48.66 Tucker
4x400m F 2 1st 3:55.75 Campbell High School
4x400m F 2 2nd 4:04.27 Tucker
HJ F 1 1st 5-2 Kaylee Brown Gordon Lee High School
HJ F 1 2nd 5-2 Camille Trotman Campbell High School
LJ F 1 3rd 17-1.5 Rachel Swain Campbell High School
LJ F 1 2nd 17-3.5 Rasunek Tyler-Thompson Miller Grove High School
LJ F 1 1st 17-4.5 Camille Trotman Campbell High School
D F 2 1st 113-8 Janae Profit Dunwoody
S F 2 3rd 38-6 Arilyn Lee Gordon Lee High School
S F 2 2nd 38-10 Zaria Woodyard Dunwoody
S F 2 1st 42-4 Janae Profit Dunwoody
Boys (11)
100m F 3 1st 10.60 Jaylen Slade Chapel Hill High School
400m F 3 1st 48.37 Shawn Langley Jr Chapel Hill High School
800m F 2 1st 1:58.59 Kameron Jackson Landmark Christian School
110H F 3 1st 14.26 Darryl Burton III Miller Grove High School
300H F 3 1st 38.79 Darryl Burton III Miller Grove High School
4x100m F 2 1st 42.24 Chapel Hill High School
LJ F 1 2nd 21-9 Justice Waller Oglethorpe County HS
LJ F 1 1st 22-0.5 Kerion Williams Chapel Hill High School
TJ F 1 2nd 44-8.25 Mark Morozov Alpharetta
TJ F 1 1st 44-9.25 Joshua Smith Landmark Christian School
D F 1 1st 143-6 Zaire Flournoy Chapel Hill High School

NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships

Sanford-Jackrabbit Athletic Complex Brookings, SD
Mar 5, 2020 Mar 7, 2020
629 Total Performances (11 GA)

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

North Clayton Eagles Invitational

Southern Crescent Stadium Jonesboro, GA
Mar 7, 2020
547 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (5)
HJ F 1 2nd 5-2 Aaishah Barry Mount Zion High School
HJ F 1 1st 5-4 Jada Blanton Luella High school
LJ F 2 1st 17-6 Kennedy Hood Morrow High School
TJ F 1 1st 35-6 Catherine Forbes Towers High School
D F 2 1st 115-4 Nakalaya Burrell North Clayton High School
Boys (5)
100m F 5 1st 10.84 Damian Fantroy Morrow High School
100m F 5 2nd 10.89 Jimmy Calloway Morrow High School
200m F 5 1st 22.29 Jimmy Calloway Morrow High School
TJ F 1 2nd 44-1.5 Collins Eze Charles Drew HS
TJ F 1 1st 45-2 Jadis Dunigan Morrow High School

Savannah Country Day T&F home meet #1

Savannah Country Day Savannah, GA
Mar 2, 2020
576 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (4)
100m F 6 1st 10.92 Terryn Patterson Islands High School
100m F 3 2nd 10.95 Devin Nash Bradwell Institute
200m F 7 1st 21.81 Shamar Rose Bradwell Institute
D F 2 1st 147-6 De'Leon Madria Bradwell Institute

The Larry Clark Track and Field Invitational

Bainbridge HS Bainbridge, Ga
Mar 7, 2020
477 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (5)
100m F 3 1st 12.19 Keyeria White Valdosta High School
200m F 4 1st 24.82 Nya Blocker Bainbridge High School
200m F 4 2nd 24.92 Keyeria White Valdosta High School
800m F 1 1st 2:22.55 Shamia Jones Westover High School
D F 2 1st 118-3 Madicyn Robinson Lowndes High School
Boys (11)
100m F 4 1st 10.72 Tarrell Roberts Valdosta High School
100m F 4 2nd 10.74 Keyvonte Nelson Americus -Sumter High School
100m F 4 3rd 10.86 Tydreke Thomas Lowndes High School
200m F 4 1st 21.90 Keyvonte Nelson Americus -Sumter High School
200m F 4 2nd 22.00 Tarrell Roberts Valdosta High School
200m F 4 3rd 22.38 Tydreke Thomas Lowndes High School
400m F 4 1st 49.99 Braylon Green Americus -Sumter High School
3200m F 1 1st 9:55.98 Henry Plowden Westover High School
4x100m F 3 1st 42.01 Americus -Sumter High School
4x400m F 4 1st 3:24.07 Americus -Sumter High School
LJ F 3 1st 21-11.25 Ramecia Burgman Lowndes High School

Tri Meet

Mill Creek High School Hoschton, GA
Mar 3, 2020
533 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
S F 1 1st 35-0.5 Emily Chandler Mill Creek High School

Titan Up Challenge

Discovery High School Lawrenceville, GA
Mar 6, 2020
522 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (2)
200m F 1 1st 22.42 Nigel Hussey South Gwinnett
S F 1 1st 51-1 Lamar Gordon Riverside Military Academy

Marietta JV Meet#1

Marietta Marietta, GA
Mar 4, 2020
504 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
S F 2 1st 36-2 Alexis Brewster Marietta High School
Boys (1)
D F 2 1st 150-10 Titan Bulock Marietta High School

Wolverine Relays

Union Grove High School McDonough, GA
Mar 7, 2020
406 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (14)
100H F 2 1st 15.40 Sarah Goins Starrs Mill High School
300H F 2 1st 46.10 Sarah Goins Starrs Mill High School
4x100m F 3 1st 47.59 Buford High School
4x200m F 3 1st 1:39.72 Buford High School
4x1600m F 1 1st 22:17.51 McIntosh High School
4x400m F 2 1st 3:52.53 Buford High School
4x800m F 1 1st 9:58.46 McIntosh High School
4x800m F 1 2nd 10:00.40 Union Grove HS
HJ F 1 1st 5-4 Kaylen Madrey Newnan High School
LJ F 2 1st 17-5.5 Jailah Lee Veterans HS
PV F 1 3rd 9-6 Caroline Snell Buford High School
PV F 1 2nd 10-0 Julia Colson Starrs Mill High School
PV F 1 1st 10-6 Jenna Sulkowski Starrs Mill High School
D F 1 1st 113-4 E'Mya Munford Hampton HS
Boys (5)
110H F 2 1st 14.66 Samuel Smith Union Grove HS
4x200m F 3 1st 1:30.50 Buford High School
DMR F 1 1st 10:59.92 Starrs Mill High School
PV F 1 2nd 13-0 Joseph Gibson Starrs Mill High School
PV F 1 1st 13-6 Tommy Duke Woodland

Cairo Relays

Tommy Taylor Track Cairo, Ga
Mar 7, 2020
324 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (12)
100m F 3 1st 13.01 Marranda Coleman Thomas County Middle School
100m F 1 2nd 13.15 Terrica Perry Cook MS
100m F 3 3rd 13.20 Jakiyah Florence Pelham MS
100m F 3 4th 13.22 Zariyona Williams Miller County MS
100m F 3 5th 13.22 D'laesha Spencer Thomas County Middle School
100m F 3 6th 13.44 Ja'kiya Kitchen MacIntyre Park MS
100m F 3 7th 13.47 Amarri Patterson Miller County MS
200m F 3 1st 26.97 Marranda Coleman Thomas County Middle School
LJ F 1 1st 15-5.5 Marranda Coleman Thomas County Middle School
S F 1 3rd 30-2 Kamari King Cook MS
S F 1 1st 30-5 Ja'kiya Kitchen MacIntyre Park MS
S F 1 1st 30-5 Shamya Brinner Pelham MS
Boys (13)
100m F 4 1st 12.09 Kyle Gilbert Pataula Charter Academy
100m F 3 2nd 12.19 Jaylen Addison Pelham MS
100m F 4 3rd 12.24 Octavian Teal Washington MS
100m F 1 4th 12.25 Chavious Hobbs Cook MS
4x100m F 3 1st 48.48 Washington MS
4x100m F 3 2nd 49.01 Thomas County Middle School
4x100m F 3 3rd 49.96 Pelham MS
HJ F 1 1st 5-4 Kaleb Owens Washington MS
LJ F 1 1st 17-5 Octavian Teal Washington MS
TJ F 1 1st 37-4 Octavian Teal Washington MS
S F 1 3rd 35-4 Justin Wesley Pelham MS
S F 1 2nd 35-10 Andrew Sigler Washington MS
S F 1 1st 36-2 KYAN REYNOLDS Brooks County MS

Lassiter Invitational

Lassiter High School Marietta, GA
Mar 7, 2020
397 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (8)
100m F 1 1st 12.40 Kira Montefusco Lassiter High School
800m F 1 1st 2:24.29 Sarah Burwell Walton High School
3200m F 1 1st 11:42.00 Ashley Thompson Gainesville High School
3200m F 1 2nd 11:49.58 Ellie Skelton Lakeside HS, DeKalb
HJ F 1 2nd 5-2 Isabela Castillo Sequoyah High School
HJ F 1 1st 5-6 Tomison Adenupe Walton High School
PV F 1 2nd 9-6 Amber Wright Lassiter High School
PV F 1 1st 11-0 Rachel Valentine Walton High School
Boys (2)
DMR F 1 1st 10:49.57 Walton High School
HJ F 1 1st 6-8 Juan Cavazos Gainesville High School

Victor Ice Breaker Duals

Berry College Mt. Berry, GA
Mar 7, 2020
619 Total Performances (434 GA)

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Friday Night Lights

Southeast Bulloch Brooklet, Ga
Mar 6, 2020
416 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Home Meet #1

Barron Stadium Rome, GA
Mar 4, 2020
396 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (2)
100m F 1 1st 13.11 Christionna Maxwell Rome MS
200m F 3 1st 26.81 Christionna Maxwell Rome MS

ALPHARETTA JV HOME MEET

Alpharetta HS Alpharetta, GA
Mar 4, 2020
405 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

35th Annual Charlie William Middle School Relays

Baldwin High School Milledgeville, GA
Mar 7, 2020
308 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (3)
HJ F 1 1st 4-9 Nafer Rapier Oak Hill Middle School
LJ F 1 1st 15-9 Jordyn Bolston Oak Hill Middle School
S F 1 1st 31-1.5 Bella Toles Monroe County MS
Boys (13)
400m F 2 1st 56.44 Derrick Mosley Oak Hill Middle School
4x100m F 2 1st 46.56 Oak Hill Middle School
4x100m F 2 3rd 48.73 Yeager Middle School
4x100m F 1 4th 49.52 Monroe County MS
HJ F 1 1st 5-4 Ty Dumas Monroe County MS
LJ F 1 3rd 17-2.5 Leron Steadman Yeager Middle School
LJ F 1 2nd 17-7.5 Micah Welch Oak Hill Middle School
LJ F 1 1st 17-10 Seth Davis Monroe County MS
S F 2 5th 35-2 Victor Pashnyak Yeager Middle School
S F 2 4th 35-7.25 Aiden Lord Yeager Middle School
S F 2 3rd 36-0.5 Jonquavious Russell Oak Hill Middle School
S F 2 2nd 36-5 Javian Lester Oak Hill Middle School
S F 2 1st 40-5.25 Ageminea Davis T J Elder Middle School

BHS FIRST FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS Presented by BSN Sports

Baldwin High School Milledgeville, GA
Mar 6, 2020
329 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (5)
HJ F 1 2nd 5-2 Alex Brown South Effingham High School
HJ F 1 1st 5-6 Mollie Speights Baldwin High School
LJ F 2 1st 17-1 Da'Aliyah Johnson Central Macon
TJ F 2 2nd 35-5.5 Da'Aliyah Johnson Central Macon
TJ F 2 1st 35-8 Kennedy Morgan Baldwin High School
Boys (2)
HJ F 1 1st 6-4 Cameron Edwards South Effingham High School
LJ F 2 1st 21-9.5 Cameron Edwards South Effingham High School

Cambridge High School Meet #2

Cambridge High School Milton, GA
Mar 4, 2020
342 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
100m F 6 1st 12.26 Ryan Jackson Cambridge HS

Allatoona Home JV Meet #2

Allatoona High School Track Acworth, GA
Mar 4, 2020
341 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Auburn Early Bird

Auburn High School Auburn, AL
Mar 7, 2020
1,447 Total Performances (110 GA)

Videos (18)

Articles (1)

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Kennesaw Mtn

Kennesaw Mountain HS Kennesaw, GA
Mar 5, 2020
308 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Calhoun Home Meet #2

Calhoun HS Calhoun, GA
Mar 3, 2020
282 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (4)
3200m F 1 1st 11:28.00 Gracie O'Neal Gordon Lee High School
PV F 1 1st 9-6 Kaylee Brown Gordon Lee High School
S F 1 2nd 35-1 Malysha Winston Calhoun
S F 1 1st 35-2 Arilyn Lee Gordon Lee High School
Boys (1)
D F 1 1st 146-8 Carson Griffin Calhoun

Tiger Relays

Bradwell Institute Hinesville, GA
Mar 7, 2020
270 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
TJ F 1 1st 36-10 Enfinity Marshall Bradwell Institute
Boys (4)
100m F 3 1st 10.87 Shamar Rose Bradwell Institute
100m F 3 2nd 10.95 Devin Nash Bradwell Institute
200m F 3 1st 22.18 Shamar Rose Bradwell Institute
D F 1 1st 154-8 Camden Williams Wayne County

WFHS Weekday #2

West Forsyth HS Cumming, GA
Mar 4, 2020
294 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Nance Carpet Relays

Gordon Central High School Calhoun, GA
Mar 7, 2020
272 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (1)
110H F 2 1st 14.90 Malachi Gregory