'Who Won the Week' for MS Girls ending 3/24

100 Meter Dash

RANKTIMEWINDATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATE PLACE
112.50
Amana Academy
2024
212.66
Thomas County Middle School
2023
312.69
Westminster School
2024


200 Meter Dash

RANKTIMEWINDATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATE PLACE
125.17
Bay Springs Middle School
2023
226.62
Thomas County Middle School
2023
326.71
Thomas County Middle School
2023
426.74
Radium Springs MS
2023


400 Meter Dash

RANKTIMEATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATE PLACE
11:02.18
William James Middle School
2024
21:02.37
Aaron Cohn Middle School
2023
31:02.48
Faith MS
2023
41:02.60
Shiloh Middle School
2023


800 Meter Run

RANKTIMEATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATE PLACE
12:34.04
North Cobb Christian
2024
22:34.28
Oglethorpe County MS
2023
32:34.67
Augusta Eagles
2023
42:35.22
Shiloh Middle School
2024
52:35.83
Drew Charter Junior Academy
2023


1600 Meter Run

RANKTIMEATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATE PLACE
15:34.58
Landmark Christian School
2025
25:34.91
Augusta Eagles
2023
35:37.47
Westminster School
2023
45:38.04
Faith MS
2023
55:40.01
Sutton MS
2024

3200 Meter Run

RANKTIMEATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATE PLACE
112:23.41
Westminster School
2023
212:34.65
Jefferson Middle School
2024


100 Meter Hurdles

RANKTIMEWINDATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATE PLACE
114.39
Landmark Christian School
2023


300 Meter Hurdles

RANKTIMEATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATE PLACE
145.57
Landmark Christian School
2023
247.14
Lovett MS
0


4x100 Meter Relay

RANKTIMETEAMMEET DATE PLACE
151.40
Westminster School
252.15
Radium Springs MS
352.20
Drew Charter Junior Academy


4x400 Meter Relay

RANKTIMETEAMMEET DATE PLACE
14:22.77
Shiloh Middle School
24:23.13
Loganville MS


Shot Put

RANKMARKATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATE PLACE
135-3
Shiloh Middle School
2024
235-1
Carrollton Junior High School
2023
334-4.75
Arnold Magnet Academy
2023


Discus

RANKMARKATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATE PLACE
197-2
Americus-Sumter MS
2023
286-11
William James Middle School
2023
386-0
Chapel Hill MS Douglas
2023


Long Jump

RANKMARKWINDATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATE PLACE
117-11.5
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School
2023
217-10.5
Hebron Christian
2023
317-0
Westminster School
2024


Triple Jump

RANKMARKWINDATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATE PLACE
133-9
Woodward Academy
2023
231-7.75
Chapel Hill MS Douglas
2023
331-5.25
Southeast Bulloch Middle School
2023
431-4.5
Clarke MS
2023


High Jump

RANKMARKATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATE PLACE
15-2
Edwards MS
2023
25-1
Temple Middle School
2023
35-0
Edwards MS
2023


Pole Vault

RANKMARKATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATE PLACE
19-0
Westside Middle School
2024
28-6
Oak Hill Middle School
2023
38-4
Carrollton Junior High School
2023


Comments