Gainesville High School

Claim This Team

830 Century Place, Gainesville, GA 30501

Phone: (770) 536-4441 Web Site

Home | Roster | Alumni | Schedule | Season Bests | Relay | Records | Announcements | Articles | Fan Shop

Coaching Staff

Wayne Jones
Track & Field Director

Adam Miller
Head boys and girls XC coach

PJ Davis
Girl's assistant Head coach

Denisha Lyles
Girl's assistant coach

Richard Corbett
GMS -Head Cross Country

Roster

Girls Roster

Name Nickname Class Of Specialty
Cynthia Alberto 2017
Juana Alfaro 2018
Kai Allen 2018
Alondra Alocorn 2017
Brenda Alvarado 2018
Fatima Banda 2018
Fatima Banda 2020
Kylie Barnes 2017
Sarah Barrett 2020
Tija Blackwell 2019
Zynique Borders 2019
Kyra Buffen 2019
Carl Buffington
Carly Buffington 2019
Baileigh Bullard 2019
Keyaire Byron 2017
Sally Callahan 2017
Paola Camacho 2019
Daniel Cannon
Damilia Cantrell 2019
Kyah Canty 2019
Byanka Caravas 2019
Caleigh Casper 2019
Oliver Ceska
Lelia Cheeks 2020
Sydney Cochran 2017
Gianna Cockfield 2018
Daniel Constatini
Emma Contreas 2017
Stephanie Contreas 2018
Gariya Cox 2019
Patricia Cumiskey 2018
Karen Duarte 2021
Kierra Dudley 2018
Elizabeth Duncan 2017
Cynthia Edwards 2018
Katherine Edwards 2019 1600m,800m, 4x400m Relay
Alma Figueroa 2017
Geniya Finch
Morgan Ford 2017
Anashalin Fortson 2019
Melanie Gallardo 2020
Veronica Galvan 2017
Fernanda Garcia 2019
Fernanda Garcia 2020
Citalli Garfais 2018
Emily Gaydon 2020
Lourdes Goetschl 2019
Kia Gomez 2017
Ashley Gordon 2018
Sha'lese Green 2017
Jada Harrison 2018 4x100m Relay,100,200
Nakiya Harrison 2017
Mela Hendrix 2019
Jissel Hernandez 2019
Cheyanne Holiday 2019
Dominic Holloman 2020
Dominique Holloman 2020
Alicia Ibarra 2017
Kore Johnson 2018
Kamadja Jones 2017
Trinity Jones 2019
Ally Kimpling 2017
Cathy Lin 2020
Miguel Lopez
Espinosa Lorena
Victoria Luna 2018
Bernice Makanda 2020
Gabby Martinez 2017
Jacky Martinez 2017
Jacky Martinez 2017
O Mayweather 2019
Marissa Mcneil 2020
Tangi Miller 2017
Kenisha Millsap 2018
Yulisa Morales 2017
Maybell Moran 2019
Faith Moss 2017
Alani Mydell 2019
Derrika Neal 2017
Julie Nguyen 2018
Lizbeth Olivas 2018
Lizeth Olivas 2019
Natalie Ortega 2018
Mitxi Ortiz 2018
Jenna Pannek 2021
Sydney Payne 2017
Kimberly Phan 2020
Ranica Phillips 2020
Starr Rainey 2018
Juliazzo Razo 2018
Mariah Richie 2019
Maria Rivera 2017
Grace Roland 2019
Grace Roland 2020
Emma Romberg 2019
Rosy Ronaldo 2018
Alicia Roper 2018
Sophie Rosetti 2018
Anna Ruiz 2020
Daniel Ruiz
Mary Carter Ruth 2021
Cynthia Sarabia
Armani Sarpong 2018
O'lexius Singlefold 2019
Ashyan Smith 2020
Geniya Smith 2018
Haley Sorrels 2021
Alex Sosa
Ashley Sosa 2021
Aniyah Speights 2017
Taylor Sturdivant 2019 4x400m Relay,400
Kashia Thomas 2018
Angie Torres 2018
Lucy Truelove 2017
Grady Vardeman
Alelli Varges
Dejean Walls 2018
Tinisha Watson 2017
Pecious Wilkins 2017
Leita Williams 2017
Bessie Winston 2017
Esmeraldo Zavala 2017
Mirta jiminez 2018

Boys Roster

Name Nickname Class Of Specialty
Juan Aguirre 2018
Villanel Albarran 2018
Alondra Alocorn
Jose Amzecua 2020
Nick Anderson 2017
Cameron Banks 2020
Jim Barnett 2018
Marcos Barraza 2020
Mugisha Beinvenu 2020
Mugisha Bienvenu
Treyven Blackwell 2018
Zarian Brawner 2019
Javar Brown 2019
Daniel Cannon 2017
Juan Cavazos 2020
Oliver Ceska 2018
Cameron Cheeks 2019
Wenslo Cherismo 2018
Da Constatatini 2018
Daniel Constatini 2019
Antonio Cortez 2018
Myron Dabney 2018
Noe Esparza 2018
Israel Esqueda 2019
Fernanda Garcia
David Gein 2019
Troy Glasper 2018
Michael Hall 2019
Clay Harris 2018
Keith Harris 2018
Jaquez Harrison 2019
Nero Hawks 2017
Quintavious Hayes 2019
Maurice Hector 2019
Brandon Howard 2021
Jake Hudson 2017
Trey Hudson 2017
Cameron Hunter 2017 4x800
Dj Jackson 2019
Ryan Lackey 2017
Weber Lint 2018
Austin Long 2018
Jose Lopez 2021
Miguel Lopez 2018
Kameron Lyles 2017
Brooks Magahey 2017
Justin Magahey 2019
Kenneth Maldano 2019
Hunter Mallard 2017
Donangelo Marshall 2021
Dre Mayrice 2018
Jose Mendiola 2021
Devonte Mize 2018
Alexander Mosqueda 2021
Micah Moss 2018
Calvin Murphy III 2017
Kamon Newsom 2017
Michael Nguyen 2019
Johnny Nunez 2021
Ceska Oliver 2019
Oscar Otero 2019
Jamel Patta 2019
Jesse Penaloza 2021
Jing Pierce 2020
Alonso Pina 2019
Manuel Remes 2018 4x100m Relay,100,200
Andrew Reyes 2018
David Reyes
Johstin Reyes
Justin Reyes 2019
Richard Rivera 2020
Justin Roberts
Wilson Roberts 2018
D'Mahri Robinson drob 2018
Ishmael Robinson 2018
Tyree Robinson 2017
Armand Rodriguez 2021
Juan Rodriguez 2017
Sergio Rodriguez 2020
Francisco Romero 2018
Daniel Ruiz 2019
Deshun S
Collier Scott
Tapan Shah 2018
Saquan Simpson 2018
Cardin Smith 2018
Kadarious Smith 2017
Kd Smith 2017
Alex Sosa 2018
Cameron Sturdivant 2018 4x100m Relay,200
Issac Teasley 2019
JaQuay Thompson 2018 1600m,800m
Jack Thompson 2018
Jack Thompson 2017
Rodarious Timmons 2017
Ross Tipton 2017
Mark Toth 2019
Grady Vardeman 2020
Onecimo Villalobos 2017
Donterious Walker 2018
Nikaylon Warthen 2019
Tyreke Watson 2018
Zion Williams 2018
Michael Winn
Jordan Wood 2021
Silas Wood 2019
Craig Young 2018
Isiah Young 2020
Kamden Young 2017
Touriq Young 2017