Gainesville High School

Claim This Team

830 Century Place, Gainesville, GA 30501

Phone: (770) 536-4441 Web Site

Home | Roster | Alumni | Schedule | Season Bests | Relay | Records | Announcements | Articles | Fan Shop

Coaching Staff

Wayne Jones
Track & Field Director

Adam Miller
Head boys and girls XC coach

PJ Davis
Girl's assistant Head coach

Denisha Lyles
Girl's assistant coach

Roster

Girls Roster

Name Nickname Class Of Specialty
Cynthia Alberto 2017
Juana Alfaro 2018
Kai Allen 2018
Alondra Alocorn 2017
Brenda Alvarado 2018
Kylie Barnes 2017
Tija Blackwell 2019
Kyra Buffen 2019
Carl Buffington
Carly Buffington 2019
Baileigh Bullard 2019
Sally Callahan 2017
Kyah Canty 2019
Byanka Caravas 2019
Margaret Carpenter 2016
Caleigh Casper 2019
Sydney Cochran 2017
Gianna Cockfield 2018
Stephanie Contreas 2018
Patricia Cumiskey 2018
Kierra Dudley 2018
Elizabeth Duncan 2017
Cynthia Edwards 2018
Katherine Edwards 2019 1600m,800m, 4x400m Relay
Kara England 2016
Lorena Espinoza 2016
Breanna Fair 2016
Geniya Finch
Morgan Ford 2017
Anashalin Fortson 2019
Veronica Galvan 2017
Citalli Garfais 2018
Lourdes Goetschl 2019
Kia Gomez 2017
Bella Gonzalez 2016
Ashley Gordon 2018
Sha'lese Green 2017
Jada Harrison 2018 4x100m Relay,100,200
Nakiya Harrison 2017
Mela Hendrix 2019
Cheyanne Holiday 2019
Alicia Ibarra 2017
Indira Islas 2016
Kamadja Jones 2017
Nalay Jones 2016
Trinity Jones 2019
Daylan Jordan 2016 100h, 300h
Kayla Kelly 2016
Ally Kimpling 2017
Espinosa Lorena
Victoria Luna 2018
Gabby Martinez 2017
Jacky Martinez 2017
Jacky Martinez 2017
O Mayweather 2019
Tangi Miller 2017
Kenisha Millsap 2018
Selena Mixtin 2016
Kayla Montegue 2016
Yulisa Morales 2017
Maybell Moran 2019
Faith Moss 2017
Alani Mydell 2019
Derrika Neal 2017
Julie Nguyen 2018
Natalie Ortega 2018
Mitxi Ortiz 2018
Sydney Payne 2017
Malissa Perez 2016
Juliazzo Razo 2018
Yasmine Rebollar 2016
Mariah Richie 2019
Maria Rivera 2017
Dallas Robson 2016
Grace Roland 2019
Emma Romberg 2019
Rosy Ronaldo 2018
Alicia Roper 2018
Sophie Rosetti 2018
Ashley Ruelas 2016
Cynthia Sarabia
Armani Sarpong 2018
O'lexius Singlefold 2019
Geniya Smith 2018
Talisa Soto 2016
Taylor Sturdivant 2019 4x400m Relay,400
Samiyha Toomer 2016
Angie Torres 2018
Lucy Truelove 2017
Alden Turner 2016
Alelli Varges
Dominique Waller 2016
Tinisha Watson 2017
Pecious Wilkins 2017
Leita Williams 2017
Bessie Winston 2017
Esmeraldo Zavala 2017
Karen Zavala 2016
Mirta jiminez 2018

Boys Roster

Name Nickname Class Of Specialty
Villanel Albarran 2018
Nick Anderson 2017
Jim Barnett 2018
Adam Benefield 2018
Treyven Blackwell 2018
Zarian Brawner 2019
Javar Brown 2019
Daniel Cannon 2017
Oliver Ceska 2018
Cameron Cheeks 2019
Wenslo Cherismo 2018
Da Constatatini
Daniel Constatini 2019
Myron Dabney 2018
Messiah Dorsey 2016
Noe Esparza 2019
Israel Esqueda 2019
D'Andre Flores 2016
Jackson Fox 2017
Troy Glasper 2018
Alex Gonzalez 2016
Michael Hall 2019
Clay Harris 2018
Keith Harris 2018
Nero Hawks 2017
Quintavious Hayes 2019
Maurice Hector 2019
Jonathan Hernandez 2016
Bobby Howard 2016
Jake Hudson 2017
Trey Hudson 2017
Cameron Hunter 2017 4x800
Rito Iberra 2016
Cortez Jackson 2016
Noah Kemp 2018
Ryan Lackey 2017
Corbin Lindsay
Weber Lint 2018
Austin Long 2018
Miguel Lopez 2018
Kameron Lyles 2017
Brooks Magahey 2017
Justin Magahey 2019
Hunter Mallard 2017
Dre Mayrice 2018
Devonte Mize 2018
Micah Moss 2018
Kamon Newsom 2017
Michael Nguyen 2019
Ceska Oliver 2019
Harry Oliver 2016
Oscar Otero 2019
Manuel Remes 2018 4x100m Relay,100,200
Andrew Reyes 2018
Johstin Reyes
Justin Reyes 2019
Houston Roberts 2016
Justin Roberts
Wilson Roberts 2018
D'Mahri Robinson drob 2018
Tyree Robinson 2017
Juan Rodriguez 2017
Francisco Romero 2018
Daniel Ruiz 2019
Deshun S
Deshon Sandoval 2016
Collier Scott
Tapan Shah 2018
D'marcus Simonds 2016
Cardin Smith 2018
Kadarious Smith 2017
Kd Smith 2017
Alex Sosa 2018
Cameron Sturdivant 2018 4x100m Relay,200
Issac Teasley 2019
JaQuay Thompson 2018 1600m,800m
Jack Thompson 2018
Jack Thompson 2017
Rodarious Timmons 2017
Ross Tipton 2017
Toddrick Turner 2016
Onecimo Villalobos 2017
John Wagner 2016
Donterious Walker 2018
Nikaylon Warthen 2019
Tyreke Watson 2018
Zion Williams 2018
Michael Winn
Silas Wood 2019
Sam Wright 2016
Craig Young 2018
Kamden Young 2017
Touriq Young 2017
David Zhan 2016