Adairsville Inv.

Adairsville, GA

Results (hh) no first names??

Licensed to Pepperell Middle School                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                             Adv. Inv - 4/15/2011                              
                                   4/15/2011                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 parks, kiara                 Pepperell              13.13      13.00   2   10  
  2 Perry, Korei                 Chattooga              12.90      13.06   2    8  
  3 stamper, K                   Rockmart               13.72      13.38   2    6  
  4 reese, e                     Armuchee               13.10      13.43   2    5  
  5 Ragland, S                   Coosa                  14.78      13.48   1    4  
  6 brice, h                     Rockmart               13.65      13.50   2    3  
  7 beaver, j                    Armuchee               12.90      13.69   2    2  
  8 attoh, a                     Sornaville             13.94      13.82   2    1  
  9 ancheta, j                   Pepperell              13.81      14.08   2 
 10 zachary, ashley              Sornaville             14.15      14.31   1 
 11 Hall, B                      Coosa                  14.20      14.46   1 
 -- skipper, r                   Gordon Lee             14.93         NT   1 
 -- madaris, amanda              Gordon Lee             14.81         NT   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Perry, Korei                 Chattooga              28.50      27.02   2   10  
  2 akridge, k                   Armuchee               27.90      27.53   2    8  
  3 Simmons, A                   Rockmart               27.33      28.29   2    6  
  4 collins, a                   Coosa                  29.00      28.38   2    5  
  5 cheeks, jenni                Pepperell              28.19      28.47   2    4  
  6 stamper, K                   Rockmart               29.33      28.55   2    3  
  7 cheeks, c                    Sornaville             28.78      29.58   2    2  
  8 Stewart, B                   Coosa                  32.00      32.56   1    1  
 -- estes, k                     Pepperell              33.78         NT   1 
 -- Jewell, C                    Gordon Lee             29.40         NT   1 
 -- schwinn, r                   Gordon Lee             29.90         NT   1 
 -- beaver, j                    Armuchee               27.80         NT   2 
 -- printupp, j                  Sornaville             31.13         NT   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 akridge, k                   Armuchee             1:00.70    1:01.00   2   10  
  2 reese, e                     Armuchee             1:01.50    1:02.67   2    8  
  3 brussee, e                   Pepperell            1:04.00    1:03.68   2    6  
  4 kay, m                       Pepperell            1:09.00    1:08.00   2    5  
  5 Moten, T                     Coosa                1:05.00    1:09.28   2    4  
  6 suggs, s                     Gordon Lee           1:15.43    1:11.15   1    3  
  7 schwinn, r                   Gordon Lee           1:10.59    1:11.30   2    2  
  8 Jones, a                     Rockmart             1:10.39    1:13.52   2    1  
  9 Wheeler, T                   Chattooga            1:07.00    1:16.94   2 
 10 Peck, R                      Coosa                1:25.00    1:18.50   1 
 11 quezada, b                   Sornaville           1:28.46    1:31.13   1 
 -- whitener, j                  Sornaville           1:13.46         NT   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 green, h                     Armuchee             2:30.00    2:33.00    10  
  2 Mullenax, R                  Coosa                2:48.00    2:44.00     8  
  3 acker, a                     Armuchee             2:47.00    2:45.00     6  
  4 Leroy, annabeth              Pepperell            2:57.00    2:46.00     5  
  5 Mullenax, E                  Coosa                2:53.00    2:48.00     4  
  6 Porter, C                    Chattooga            2:51.00    2:56.00     3  
  7 Covington, Cassidy           Pepperell            3:01.00    2:57.00     2  
  8 Jones, a                     Rockmart             3:01.00    3:03.00     1  
  9 robinson, k                  Adarisville          2:45.00    3:07.00  
 10 Wheeler, T                   Chattooga            3:00.00    3:16.00  
 11 bramlett, h                  Sornaville           3:28.95    3:47.00  
 -- bohannon, a                  Gordon Lee           2:44.00         NT  
 -- loggins, c                   Gordon Lee           2:41.00         NT  
 -- King, M                      Adarisville          2:30.00         NT  
 -- sutton, skylan               Sornaville           3:05.00         NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 tilton, j                    Rome                 5:43.00    5:50.00    10  
  2 loggins, c                   Gordon Lee           5:57.00    6:10.00     8  
  3 wilson, m                    Pepperell            6:06.00    6:10.50     6  
  4 Mullenax, R                  Coosa                6:15.00    6:12.00     5  
  5 barnett, s                   Pepperell            6:12.00    6:14.00     4  
  6 King, M                      Adarisville          6:10.00    6:20.00     3  
  7 Porter, C                    Chattooga            6:01.00    6:22.00     2  
  8 Mullenax, J                  Coosa                6:36.00    6:29.00     1  
  9 robinson, k                  Adarisville          6:50.00    6:43.00  
 10 shoup, e                     Gordon Lee           7:05.00    6:55.00  
 11 wallace, a                   Adarisville          7:00.00    7:07.00  
 12 stansell, m                  Armuchee             7:10.00    7:12.00  
 13 Housch, A                    Chattooga            7:00.00    7:28.00  
 14 McGinnis, L                  Chattooga            7:30.00    8:59.00  
 -- Smith, H                     Adarisville          7:55.00         NT  
 -- green, h                     Armuchee             5:39.00         NT  
 -- Brock, J                     Chattooga            6:45.00         NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 lockhart, e                  Gordon Lee          15:30.00   13:29.00    10  
  2 barnett, s                   Pepperell           13:13.00   13:48.00     8  
  3 Mullenax, J                  Coosa               14:06.00   14:30.00     6  
  4 Mullenax, E                  Coosa               14:25.00   14:52.00     5  
  5 bozydaj, m                   Rockmart            14:57.00   15:20.00     4  
  6 wallace, a                   Adarisville         13:35.00   15:21.00     3  
  7 wilson, m                    Pepperell           12:50.00   15:40.00     2  
  8 burdick, t                   Armuchee            15:30.00   15:59.00     1  
 -- Brock, J                     Chattooga           14:01.00         NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 greeson, h                   Adarisville            16.25      16.23   2   10  
  2 cheeks, jenni                Pepperell              17.20      18.08   2    8  
  3 young, cati                  Sornaville             19.34      19.28   1    6  
  4 Windatt, e                   Armuchee               18.90      19.97   2    5  
  5 Lindsey, b                   Pepperell              18.67      21.09   2    4  
 -- robertson, l                 Gordon Lee             18.60         NT   2 
 -- johnson, kendall             Gordon Lee             18.18         NT   2 
 -- Sims, R                      Chattooga                            NT   1 
 -- stocks, c                    Rockmart               19.94         NT   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 nix, j                       Armuchee               48.51      48.41   2   10  
  2 parks, kiara                 Pepperell              53.21      49.47   2    8  
  3 greeson, h                   Adarisville            50.80      51.47   2    6  
  4 Moten, T                     Coosa                  53.11      52.81   2    5  
  5 cheeks, c                    Sornaville             58.08      58.06   1    4  
  6 Lindsey, b                   Pepperell            1:01.00      58.71   1    3  
  7 bozydaj, m                   Rockmart                        1:01.34   1    2  
 -- robertson, l                 Gordon Lee             55.60         NT   2 
 -- collins, a                   Coosa                  55.00         NT   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pepperell  'A'                                      51.87      51.50   2   10  
  2 Armuchee  'A'                                       52.12      52.03   2    8  
  3 Rockmart  'A'                                       53.43      53.92   2    6  
  4 Coosa  'A'                                          55.57      54.89   2    5  
  5 Pepperell  'B'                                      57.56      56.22   1    4  
  6 Sornaville  'A'                                     56.80      56.35   2    3  
  7 Armuchee  'B'                                       56.87      56.47   2    2  
  8 Gordon Lee  'A'                                     57.94      57.47   1    1  
 -- Gordon Lee  'B'                                     58.44         NT   1 
 -- Sornaville  'B'                                     58.06         NT   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Armuchee  'A'                                     4:07.00    4:20.00   2   10  
  2 Armuchee  'B'                                     4:35.00    4:35.00   2    8  
  3 Pepperell  'A'                                    4:56.00    4:45.00   2    6  
  4 Coosa  'A'                                        4:48.00    4:50.00   2    5  
  5 Pepperell  'B'                                    5:10.00    4:56.00   2    4  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 cheeks, c                    Sornaville                     J5-00.00    10  
  1 bradbury, l                  Gordon Lee           5-02.00   J5-00.00     8  
  3 kimbrel, k                   Gordon Lee           5-02.00   J4-08.00     6  
  3 fosha, p                     Pepperell            4-08.00   J4-08.00     1  
  3 Mullenax, R                  Coosa                4-08.00   J4-08.00     5  
  3 kurt, s                      Adarisville          4-10.00   J4-08.00     4  
  3 brice, h                     Rockmart             5-08.00   J4-08.00     2.5
  3 garland, a                   Sornaville           4-08.00   J4-08.00     2.5
  9 padgett, c                   Pepperell            4-08.00    4-06.00  
 -- Farrell, c                   Rockmart             4-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 quinn, a                     Gordon Lee           7-00.00    9-06.00    10  
  2 creswell, h                  Sornaville           9-06.00    8-06.00     8  
  3 brussee, e                   Pepperell            9-00.00    8-00.00     6  
 -- motley, k                    Gordon Lee           5-06.00         NH  
 -- cheeks, c                    Sornaville           4-08.00         NH  
 -- sills, J                     Sornaville           8-00.00         NH  
 -- acker, a                     Armuchee                             NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simmons, A                   Rockmart            15-11.50   15-07.50    10  
  2 parks, kiara                 Pepperell           15-06.00   15-00.00     8  
  3 collins, a                   Coosa               16-03.00   14-08.00     6  
  4 ancheta, j                   Pepperell           13-04.00   13-05.00     5  
  5 whitener, j                  Sornaville          14-09.00   13-02.50     4  
  6 zachary, a                   Sornaville           4-05.00   12-03.50     3  
  7 Perry, Korei                 Chattooga                      12-01.00     2  
  8 burkett, j                   Armuchee            14-07.00   11-09.50     1  
  9 stamper, K                   Rockmart            14-01.00   11-06.50  
 -- johnson, k                   Gordon Lee          15-06.00         ND  
 -- bickett, k                   Gordon Lee          15-04.00         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 beaver, j                    Armuchee            32-11.50   33-02.00    10  
  2 mathis, t                    Pepperell           33-01.00   32-04.50     8  
  3 cheeks, jenni                Pepperell           32-08.00   31-06.50     6  
  4 Mullenax, E                  Coosa               29-02.00   31-00.00     5  
  5 stocks, c                    Rockmart                       30-03.25     4  
  6 nicholson, c                 Sornaville          28-04.00   26-09.00     3  
  7 stamper, K                   Rockmart                       26-08.00     2  
 -- johnson, k                   Gordon Lee          34-03.50         ND  
 -- bickett, k                   Gordon Lee          30-05.00         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 folsom, c                    Pepperell           35-07.00   33-09.00    10  
  2 ward, l                      Rockmart            30-05.00   32-04.00     8  
  3 lee, k                       Gordon Lee          32-06.00   31-07.00     6  
  4 bowling, j                   Armuchee            31-05.00   28-10.00     5  
  5 crider, s                    Sornaville          25-09.00   28-09.00     4  
  6 Lindsey, b                   Pepperell           29-03.00   28-06.00     3  
  7 Overby, C                    Coosa               30-02.00   28-05.00     2  
  8 burkett, j                   Armuchee            28-01.00   27-11.00     1  
  9 whiteman, m                  Gordon Lee          27-09.00   25-08.00  
 10 vaughn, k                    Sornaville          32-08.00   25-07.00  
 11 bennett, w                   Rockmart            25-08.00   24-09.00  
 12 Moten, T                     Coosa               23-06.00   23-06.00  
 13 Summerlin, K                 Chattooga           22-00.00   19-10.00  
 -- Adkins, R                    Chattooga           27-00.00         ND  
 -- Perry, Korei                 Chattooga           15-00.00         ND  
 -- collum, c                    Adarisville         15-00.00         ND  
 -- collum, a                    Adarisville         22-04.00         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Overby, C                    Coosa                 102-10     122-05    10  
  2 lee, k                       Gordon Lee          15-00.50     107-06     8  
  3 padgett, c                   Pepperell              83-02      79-03     6  
  4 whiteman, m                  Gordon Lee             97-11      78-09     5  
  5 crider, s                    Sornaville             87-03      74-04     4  
  6 smith, k                     Rockmart               67-10      73-02     3  
  7 folsom, c                    Pepperell              80-07      69-08     2  
  8 shore, h                     Armuchee               65-00      68-02     1  
  9 vaughn, k                    Sornaville             89-06   62-01.50  
 10 bennett, w                   Rockmart               60-00      57-02  
 11 skinner, M                   Armuchee               64-00      49-05  
 12 Summerlin, K                 Chattooga              50-00      35-10  
 -- Adkins, R                    Chattooga              83-00         ND  
 -- Kennemore, J                 Coosa                  56-04         ND  
 -- collum, c                    Adarisville            33-05         ND  
 -- collum, a                    Adarisville            60-05         ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 holloman, D                  Rockmart               10.95      11.21   2   10  
  2 Washington, Fred             Darlington S           11.66      11.63   2    8  
  3 bradford, a                  Adarisville            11.60      11.78   2    5.5
  3 Sims, R                      Chattooga              11.90      11.78   2    5.5
  5 barnes, h                    Sornaville             11.85      11.96   2    4  
  6 upshaw, m                    Adarisville            11.32      12.09   2    3  
  7 sizemore, h                  Armuchee               12.40      12.13   1    2  
  8 berry, q                     Rockmart               11.01      12.14   2    1  
  9 davenport, b                 Pepperell              12.64      12.19   1 
 10 Youngblood, K                Coosa                  12.40      12.53   1 
 11 speed, b                     Armuchee               13.20      13.52   1 
 12 hebard, zac                  Sornaville             12.09      13.53   1 
 -- hill, t                      Gordon Lee             11.98         NT   1 
 -- cass, bo                     Gordon Lee             12.65         NT   1 
 -- hughes, d                    Pepperell              14.14         NT   1 
 -- Williams, J                  Chattooga              11.70         NT   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 jackson, t                   Pepperell              23.78      23.43   2   10  
  2 Williams, J                  Chattooga              24.50      23.77   2    8  
  3 bryant, t                    Rockmart               23.67      23.82   2    6  
  4 upshaw, m                    Adarisville            23.80      24.72   2    5  
  5 mcclure, l                   Rockmart               24.70      24.97   1    4  
  6 thornton, n                  Sornaville             24.07      25.08   2    3  
  7 washington, z                Sornaville             23.55      25.14   2    2  
  8 velez, hiram                 Adarisville            24.50      25.18   2    1  
  9 Youngblood, K                Coosa                  25.60      25.99   1 
 10 davenport, b                 Pepperell              26.27      27.29   1 
 11 barnett, j                   Armuchee               28.90      28.28   1 
 12 speed, b                     Armuchee               29.80      28.71   1 
 -- hovey, j                     Gordon Lee             25.76         NT   1 
 -- lee, ethan                   Gordon Lee             25.75         NT   1 
 -- Hall, A                      Chattooga              24.70         NT   2 
 -- Beecham, B.                  Coosa                  27.03         NT   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Duggan, Ivy                  Darlington S           51.22      52.06   3   10  
  2 Stewart, J                   Chattooga              52.70      52.94   3    8  
  3 jackson, t                   Pepperell              53.82      54.21   3    6  
  4 moore, austin                Adarisville            55.40      55.35   3    5  
  5 ward, j                      Pepperell              55.26      55.59   3    4  
  6 thornton, n                  Sornaville             55.46      56.91   3    3  
  7 bryant, t                    Rockmart               55.66      57.06   2    2  
  8 cochran, j                   Adarisville            58.90      57.13   2    1  
  9 ferguson, B                  Sornaville             55.38      57.53   3 
 10 twine, t                     Rockmart               56.37      58.43   2 
 11 osborn, b                    Armuchee               58.70      58.95   2 
 12 fernandex, m                 Armuchee               58.20    1:01.95   2 
 13 Willingham, Caleb            Chattooga              58.70    1:07.00   2 
 14 Hubbard, R                   Coosa                1:13.00    1:18.92   1 
 -- Beecham, B.                  Coosa                1:14.00         NT   1 
 -- Rhea, Kendrick               Darlington S           54.60         NT   3 
 -- lee, e                       Gordon Lee             59.26         NT   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 romano, s                    Pepperell            2:10.00    2:10.00    10  
  2 osborne, d                   Pepperell                       2:11.08     8  
  3 ward, j                      Pepperell            2:11.00    2:11.69     6  
  4 Costin, B                    Rockmart             2:17.00    2:12.54     5  
  5 constant, sam                Sornaville           2:12.00    2:16.34     4  
  6 cochran, j                   Adarisville          2:22.00    2:27.02     3  
  7 Wilson, Blaine               Chattooga            2:26.00    2:32.56     2  
  8 Deaton, A                    Coosa                2:40.00    2:34.59     1  
  9 fernandex, m                 Armuchee             2:16.00    2:41.09  
 10 ludwig, a                    Armuchee             2:17.00    2:45.54  
 11 ingram, j                    Sornaville           2:26.00    2:48.54  
 12 Hamilton, H                  Coosa                2:22.00    3:01.62  
 13 napier, t                    Adarisville                     3:17.00  
 -- millican, c                  Gordon Lee           2:32.00         NT  
 -- Stewart, Josh                Chattooga            2:12.00         NT  
 -- hunt, brad                   Rockmart             2:16.00         NT  
 -- mullinax, j                  Gordon Lee           2:22.00         NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baker, Jesse                 Darlington S         4:35.00    4:31.00    10  
  2 Collins, Cameron             Darlington S         4:34.00    4:34.00     8  
  3 romano, s                    Pepperell            4:58.00    4:55.00     6  
  4 hunt, brad                   Rockmart             4:59.00    4:56.00     5  
  5 Castellanos, m               Rome                 4:59.00    4:57.00     4  
  6 Costin, B                    Rockmart             4:58.00    4:58.00     3  
  7 Mcallister, g                Gordon Lee           5:08.00    5:08.00     1.5
  7 minter, c                    Pepperell            4:59.00    5:08.00     1.5
  9 Hamilton, H                  Coosa                5:25.00    5:15.00  
  9 mullinax, j                  Gordon Lee           5:09.00    5:15.00  
 11 osborne, d                   Pepperell            5:00.00    5:16.00  
 12 fincher, i                   Rockmart                        5:19.00  
 13 evans, c                     Rome                 4:59.00    5:20.00  
 14 smith, d                     Pepperell                       5:24.00  
 14 Porter, Damien               Chattooga            5:03.00    5:24.00  
 16 nicholson, J                 Sornaville           5:40.00    5:26.00  
 17 Wilson, Blaine               Chattooga            5:27.00    5:41.00  
 18 brown, a                     Armuchee             5:40.00    5:47.00  
 19 despasquale, b               Adarisville          5:15.00    5:50.00  
 20 ward, c                      Armuchee             6:10.00    5:51.00  
 21 Deaton, A                    Coosa                6:03.00    6:00.00  
 22 tracy, a                     Rockmart                        6:29.00  
 -- land, j                      Sornaville           5:24.00         NT  
 -- williams, d                  Armuchee             6:00.00         NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Porter, Damien               Chattooga           11:45.00   11:07.00    10  
  2 fennell, k                   Rockmart            10:57.00   11:08.00     8  
  3 constant, sam                Sornaville                     11:26.00     6  
  4 smith, d                     Pepperell           12:23.00   11:57.00     5  
  5 Guidice, M                   Rockmart            12:30.00   12:10.00     4  
  6 rochester, b                 Pepperell           12:52.00   12:13.00     3  
  7 despasquale, b               Adarisville         12:30.00   12:43.00     2  
  8 gamel, c                     Rockmart                       12:58.00     1  
 -- ward, c                      Armuchee            14:00.00         NT  
 -- hansen, A                    Rockmart                             NT  
 -- land, j                      Sornaville          11:07.81         NT  
 -- osborne, d                   Pepperell           11:04.00         NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gibson, Cameron              Darlington S           16.11      15.92   2   10  
  2 worley, j                    Sornaville             16.12      16.47   2    8  
  3 withrow, a                   Sornaville                        17.75   1    6  
  4 chupp, r                     Rockmart               21.01      18.74   1    5  
  5 Pittman, Brandon             Chattooga              21.90      19.76   1    4  
  6 cates, z                     Rockmart               20.18      20.16   2    3  
  7 Sholtz, D                    Chattooga              19.70      21.06   2    2  
 -- king, cy                     Armuchee               18.40         NT   2 
 -- mccain, a                    Armuchee               19.90         NT   2 
 -- eberhart, t                  Gordon Lee             21.55         NT   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 chupp, r                     Rockmart               45.95      46.03   2   10  
  2 green, j                     Adarisville            48.50      46.40   2    8  
  3 melley, k                    Rockmart               47.00      47.94   2    6  
  4 Sholtz, D                    Chattooga              48.80      51.68   2    5  
  5 nicholson, J                 Sornaville             52.66      53.25   1    4  
  6 Pittman, Brandon             Chattooga              56.60      54.28   1    3  
 -- eberhart, t                  Gordon Lee             59.34         NT   1 
 -- king, cy                     Armuchee               44.90         NT   2 
 -- mccain, a                    Armuchee               49.20         NT   1 
 -- worley, j                    Sornaville             44.83         NT   2 
 -- gross, b                     Sornaville           1:07.26         NT   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chattooga  'A'                                      44.30      44.82   2   10  
  2 Rockmart  'A'                                       45.09      45.00   2    8  
  3 Sornaville  'A'                                     46.43      47.03   2    6  
  4 Rockmart  'B'                                       47.16      48.10   2    5  
  5 Gordon Lee  'A'                                     47.62      48.30   2    4  
  6 Armuchee  'A'                                       46.30      49.50   2    3  
 -- Gordon Lee  'B'                                     49.71         NT   1 
 -- Sornaville  'B'                                     47.68         NT   2 
 -- Armuchee  'B'                                       52.40         NT   1 
 -- Adarisville  'A'                                                  NT   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pepperell  'A'                                    3:49.00    3:45.00   2   10  
  2 Sornaville  'A'                                   3:40.00    3:47.00   2    8  
  3 Rockmart  'A'                                     3:49.00    3:48.00   2    6  
  4 Rockmart  'B'                                     3:58.00    4:06.00   2    5  
  5 Armuchee  'A'                                     3:50.00    4:09.00   2    3.5
  5 Coosa  'A'                                        4:14.00    4:09.00   2    3.5
  7 Pepperell  'B'                                               4:10.00   1    2  
 -- Sornaville  'B'                                   3:46.00         NT   2 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 barnes, h                    Sornaville                     J6-04.00    10  
  2 mize, a                      Gordon Lee           5-10.00   J6-02.00     8  
  3 howell, c                    Adarisville          6-00.00   J5-10.00     6  
  4 Thompson, T                  Coosa                5-08.00   J5-08.00     4  
  4 bostic, t                    Sornaville           6-00.00   J5-08.00     5  
  6 middlebrooks, bryant         Rockmart             5-08.00   J5-06.00     3  
  7 garett, rh                   Rockmart             5-04.00   J5-04.00     1.5
  7 tyree, z                     Pepperell            5-08.00   J5-04.00     1.5
 -- Sims, R                      Chattooga            5-10.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jewell, c                    Gordon Lee          12-06.00  J11-06.00    10  
  2 withrow, k                   Sornaville          12-06.00  J11-00.00     6  
  2 whorton, sean                Sornaville          10-00.00  J11-00.00     8  
  4 minter, j                    Pepperell            9-00.00   J9-00.00     5  
  5 Cox, Alex                    Darlington S         9-06.00   J8-00.00     4  
 -- king, cy                     Armuchee             8-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 barnes, h                    Sornaville                    J21-04.50    10  
  2 Gibson, Cameron              Darlington S        20-08.00  J19-02.50     8  
  2 holloman, D                  Rockmart            20-05.50  J19-02.50     6  
  4 freeman, c                   Pepperell           17-06.00  J18-10.00     5  
  5 velez, h                     Adarisville         19-00.00  J18-08.00     4  
  6 twine, t                     Rockmart            20-04.50  J18-07.00     2  
  6 Sims, R                      Chattooga           19-08.00  J18-07.00     3  
  8 cline, j                     Gordon Lee          18-04.00  J18-06.50     1  
  9 bradford, a                  Adarisville         19-02.00   17-09.25  
 10 payne, z                     Armuchee            18-07.00   17-06.50  
 11 Thompson, T                  Coosa               18-06.00   17-05.00  
 12 Washington, Fred             Darlington S        18-08.00   17-03.50  
 13 minter, j                    Pepperell           18-06.00   17-00.50  
 14 cass, bo                     Gordon Lee          17-01.00   16-09.00  
 -- Stewart, J                   Chattooga           21-09.00         ND  
 -- Beecham, B.                  Coosa                5-11.00         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 berry, q                     Rockmart            38-05.00   41-01.25    10  
  2 worley, j                    Sornaville          40-08.50   40-06.00     8  
  3 washington, z                Sornaville          40-03.50   40-00.00     6  
  4 howell, c                    Adarisville         39-05.00   39-06.00     5  
  5 pajarito, j                  Adarisville         38-10.00   39-03.00     4  
  6 Thompson, T                  Coosa               38-08.00   38-00.50     3  
  7 Hall, A                      Chattooga           40-02.00   37-10.00     2  
  8 mcclure, l                   Rockmart            34-06.00   34-04.50     1  
  9 cline, j                     Gordon Lee          35-03.00   34-02.00  
 10 Youngblood, K                Coosa               30-01.00   30-04.75  
 -- freeman, c                   Pepperell           40-08.00         ND  
 -- ludwig, a                    Armuchee            38-08.50         ND  
 -- rush, chance                 Sornaville          17-05.00         ND  
 -- king, cy                     Armuchee            35-07.50         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 harris, k                    Pepperell           53-04.00   49-04.00    10  
  2 ball, d                      Pepperell           48-06.00   47-03.00     8  
  3 Griffin, Christopher         Darlington S        47-00.00   45-01.00     6  
  4 masley, L                    Sornaville          46-07.50   44-11.00     5  
  5 lampkin, a                   Sornaville          48-01.50   44-03.00     4  
  6 abernathy, e                 Adarisville         40-00.00   38-01.00     3  
  7 baker, cody                  Adarisville         38-06.00   36-07.00     2  
  8 beard, m                     Armuchee            40-11.00   35-01.00     1  
  9 berry, w                     Gordon Lee          36-08.00   34-07.00  
 10 bishop, j                    Rockmart            38-09.00   33-10.00  
 11 almony, d                    Gordon Lee          36-00.00   32-11.00  
 12 White, J                     Coosa               30-00.00   32-08.00  
 13 adams, Kendall               Rockmart            32-04.00   31-05.00  
 14 Terry, B                     Coosa               33-09.00   31-01.00  
 15 sizemore, h                  Armuchee            38-10.00   29-00.00  
 -- Herrod, Ethan                Chattooga           40-00.00         ND  
 -- Dekarske, X                  Chattooga           38-00.00         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 hawk, s                      Adarisville                      139-03    10  
  2 lampkin, a                   Sornaville            135-04  138-00.50     8  
  3 bowling, j                   Sornaville            125-01     132-08     6  
  4 ball, d                      Pepperell             127-00     125-01     5  
  5 harris, k                    Pepperell             113-00  113-11.50     4  
  6 gazaway, k                   Gordon Lee            123-00     109-07     3  
  7 Sholtz, D                    Chattooga             105-00     101-00     2  
  8 williams, eylan              Rockmart              103-00     100-07     1  
  9 dunaway, la                  Armuchee               90-04      91-02  
 10 bishop, j                    Rockmart               88-07   88-07.50  
 11 redd, c                      Adarisville                       84-08  
 12 White, J                     Coosa                  91-00      83-10  
 13 hart, t                      Armuchee               96-11   80-00.50  
 14 berry, w                     Gordon Lee            118-00   66-00.50  
 -- Herrod, Ethan                Chattooga             100-00         ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pepperell                  154        2) Armuchee                  111   
    3) Coosa                       86        4) Gordon Lee                 67   
    5) Rockmart                    61.50     6) Sornaville                 54.50
    7) Adarisville                 26        8) Chattooga                  25   
    9) Rome                        10                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sornaville                 130        2) Rockmart                  121.50
    3) Pepperell                  110        4) Adarisville                67.50
    5) Chattooga                   64.50     6) Darlington School          64   
    7) Gordon Lee                  27.50     8) Coosa                      11.50
    9) Armuchee                     9.50    10) Rome                        4